Mondorf-les-Bains - Mamer (189.3 km)

Route

 16 September 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Mondorf-les-Bains
 Finish  Mamer
 Distance  189.3 km  (117.6 mi)
 Speed  44.060 km/h  (27.378 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Hirschi, Marc (UAD) 12h 18' 53''
 Almeida, João (DQT) 36 points
 Molly, Kenny (BWB) 29 points
 Hirschi, Marc (UAD) 12h 18' 53''
 UAE Team Emirates 36h 57' 40''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 83  Modolo, Sacha 34  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 17' 47'' - 10'' 69 3 - -
2 12  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 66 7 - -
3 131  Grosu, Eduard 29  Delko + 00' 00'' - 04'' 91 8 - -
4 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 57 12 - -
5 16  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 33 9 - -
6 14  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 8 4 - 4
7 143  Marit, Arne 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 97 17 - 35
8 92  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 12 18 - -
9 116  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 104 20 - 39
10 154  Kleijn, Arvid de de 27  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 115 22 - -
11 135  Trarieux, Julien 29  Delko + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
12 93  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
13 193  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
14 195  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
15 91  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 65 - - 22
16 184  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
17 146  Van Rooy, Kenneth 27  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' - 03'' 46 - 3 -
18 206  Teutenberg, Tim 19  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 79 - - 27
19 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 95 - - 33
20 31  Almeida, João 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 2 1 18 2
21 204  Mobach, Jarno 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 53 - - 19
22 53  Frison, Frederik 29  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
23 141  Beullens, Cédric 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 80 - - 28
24 54  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 15 21 - 5
25 62  Bauer, Jack 36  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 31 - 10 -
26 84  Vakoč, Petr 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
27 34  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 18 - 16 -
28 176  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
29 5  Hirschi, Marc 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 1 2 9 1
30 102  Mertz, Rémy 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
31 42  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 3 5 - 3
32 203  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 24 - - 8
33 44  Pinot, Thibaut 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 4 13 15 -
34 151  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
35 46  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 17 - - 6
36 166  Pichon, Laurent 35  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
37 3  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 5 14 - -
38 124  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
39 81  Gaze, Samuel 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
40 32  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
41 21  Herrada, Jesús 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 9 15 - -
42 111  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
43 172  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 10 16 20 -
44 205  Pries, Cédric 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 98 - - 36
45 61  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
46 114  Mesa, Santiago 23  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 105 - - 40
47 161  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 7 11 - -
48 186  Træen, Torstein 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
49 132  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
50 74  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
51 134  Prades, Edu 34  Delko + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
52 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 6 10 19 -
53 25  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
54 95  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 64 - 2 -
55 73  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 11 6 - -
56 106  Wirtgen, Tom 25  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 61 - - 21
57 125  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 08'' 21 - 17 7
58 22  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 00' 08'' 41 - - 13
59 45  Reichenbach, Sébastien 32  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 10'' 14 19 - -
60 75  Tiberi, Antonio 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 10'' 81 - - 29
61 63  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange + 00' 10'' 28 - - 9
62 64  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 10'' 48 - - -
63 163  Gesbert, Elie 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 10'' 25 - - -
64 113  Fuentes, Ángel 24  Burgos - BH + 00' 13'' 71 - - 23
65 202  Kluckers, Arthur 21  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 13'' 32 - - 10
66 24  Lebreton, Jacques 22  Cofidis + 00' 13'' 96 - - 34
67 181  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 50 - - 18
68 71  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 13'' 34 - - -
69 183  Hindsgaul, Jacob 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 78 - - 26
70 122  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 13'' 100 - - 37
71 105  Wirtgen, Luc 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 13'' 49 - - 17
72 11  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 18'' 82 - - -
73 162  Quintana, Dayer 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 18'' 62 - - -
74 13  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 18'' 90 - - -
75 104  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 18'' 51 - - -
76 76  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 21'' 47 - - 16
77 43  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 22'' 83 - - -
78 165  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 22'' 70 - - -
79 191  González, Roberto 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 22'' 56 - - -
80 6  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 22'' 73 - - 25
81 96  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 22'' 63 - - -
82 142  Mertens, Julian 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 22'' 44 - - 15
83 56  Sweeny, Harry 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 22'' 72 - - 24
84 94  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 34'' 55 - - -
85 65  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange + 00' 36'' 42 - - 14
86 86  Walsleben, Philipp 33  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 39'' - 04'' 76 - 13 -
87 36  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 39'' 37 - 11 11
88 55  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 44'' 117 - - -
89 72  Kirsch, Alex 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 44'' - 03'' 85 - 7 -
90 15  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 44'' - 05'' 27 - 4 -
91 26  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis + 00' 52'' 45 - - -
92 66  Bookwalter, Brent 37  Team BikeExchange + 00' 52'' 68 - - -
93 136  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko + 00' 55'' 74 - 21 -
94 133  Jensen, August 30  Delko + 01' 08'' 101 - - -
95 164  Hardy, Romain 33  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 08'' 67 - - -
96 144  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 20  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01' 12'' 54 - - 20
97 85  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 12'' 86 - - -
98 33  Devenyns, Dries 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 28'' 38 - - -
99 192  Gradek, Kamil 30  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 49'' 75 - 6 -
100 1  Ayuso, Juan 19  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 55'' 39 - - 12
101 123  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 55'' 110 - - 41
102 23  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis + 04' 55'' 106 - - -
103 174  Soupe, Geoffrey 33  Team TotalEnergies + 06' 00'' 89 - - -
104 175  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Team TotalEnergies + 06' 00'' 92 - - 30
105 173  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Team TotalEnergies + 06' 00'' 108 - - -
106 35  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 00'' 88 - - -
107 155  De Vos, Adam 27  Rally Cycling + 06' 00'' 87 - 5 -
108 82  Petruš, Lubomír 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 06' 00'' 109 - - -
109 182  Hulgaard, Morten 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06' 00'' 93 - - 31
110 103  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 06' 00'' 94 - 1 32
111 152  Brown, Nathan 30  Rally Cycling + 06' 00'' 52 - - -
112 201  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 07' 32'' 102 - - 38
113 115  López-Cózar, Juan 27  Burgos - BH + 07' 33'' 112 - - -
114 52  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 50'' - 03'' 120 - 12 -
115 41  Armirail, Bruno 27  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 04'' 99 - - -
116 101  Desal, Cériel 21  Bingoal - WB + 09' 49'' 113 - 14 42
117 196  Empel, Etienne van van 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 09' 49'' 116 - - -
118 194  Tortomasi, Leonardo 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 13' 10'' 118 - - -
119 156  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling + 13' 10'' 111 - 8 -
120 2  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 10'' 119 - - -
DNS 51  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal
DNS 153  Côte, Pierre-André 24  Rally Cycling
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
16.7   Mondorf-les-Bains 1 72  Kirsch, Alex  Trek - Segafredo - - 03''
2 15  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team - - 02''
3 86  Walsleben, Philipp  Alpecin - Fenix - - 01''
157.7   Mamer 1 146  Van Rooy, Kenneth  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise - - 03''
2 15  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team - - 02''
3 86  Walsleben, Philipp  Alpecin - Fenix - - 01''
173.5   Mamer 1 52  De Buyst, Jasper  Lotto - Soudal - - 03''
2 86  Walsleben, Philipp  Alpecin - Fenix - - 02''
3 15  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.2   Côte de Kazebierg (1C) 1 15  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -
2 146  Van Rooy, Kenneth  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2 pts -
3 86  Walsleben, Philipp  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -
88.9   Côte de Beaufort (1C) 1 52  De Buyst, Jasper  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -
2 72  Kirsch, Alex  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -
3 146  Van Rooy, Kenneth  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1 pts -
107.0   Montée de Brouderbur (HC) 1 146  Van Rooy, Kenneth  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5 pts -
2 101  Desal, Cériel  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -
3 15  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
4 72  Kirsch, Alex  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
143.6   Montée de Mariendallerhaff (1C) 1 15  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -
2 86  Walsleben, Philipp  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -
3 72  Kirsch, Alex  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 53' 21'' 13 5
2 12  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25 4h 17' 47''
5 16  Vendrame, Andrea 27 4h 17' 47''
6 14  Champoussin, Clément 23 4h 17' 47''
2  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 53' 21'' 35 14
8 92  Bonnamour, Franck 26 4h 17' 47''
12 93  Coquard, Bryan 29 4h 17' 47''
15 91  Barthe, Cyril 25 4h 17' 47''
3  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 53' 21'' 43 17
7 143  Marit, Arne 22 4h 17' 47''
17 146  Van Rooy, Kenneth 27 4h 17' 47''
19 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 23 4h 17' 47''
4  Delko 12h 53' 21'' 63 7
3 131  Grosu, Eduard 29 4h 17' 47''
11 135  Trarieux, Julien 29 4h 17' 47''
49 132  Fernández, Delio 35 4h 17' 47''
5  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 53' 21'' 66 15
1 83  Modolo, Sacha 34 4h 17' 47''
26 84  Vakoč, Petr 29 4h 17' 47''
39 81  Gaze, Samuel 25 4h 17' 47''
6  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 53' 21'' 71 12
18 206  Teutenberg, Tim 19 4h 17' 47''
21 204  Mobach, Jarno 23 4h 17' 47''
32 203  Maas, Jan 25 4h 17' 47''
7  Team TotalEnergies 12h 53' 21'' 75 10
4 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34 4h 17' 47''
28 176  Turgis, Anthony 27 4h 17' 47''
43 172  Latour, Pierre 27 4h 17' 47''
8  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 53' 21'' 87 3
20 31  Almeida, João 23 4h 17' 47''
27 34  Masnada, Fausto 27 4h 17' 47''
40 32  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 4h 17' 47''
9  Burgos - BH 12h 53' 21'' 97 20
9 116  Peñalver, Manuel 22 4h 17' 47''
42 111  Bol, Jetse 32 4h 17' 47''
46 114  Mesa, Santiago 23 4h 17' 47''
10  Groupama - FDJ 12h 53' 21'' 99 2
31 42  Gaudu, David 24 4h 17' 47''
33 44  Pinot, Thibaut 31 4h 17' 47''
35 46  Valter, Attila 23 4h 17' 47''
11  UAE Team Emirates 12h 53' 21'' 118 1
29 5  Hirschi, Marc 23 4h 17' 47''
37 3  De La Cruz, David 32 4h 17' 47''
52 4  Formolo, Davide 28 4h 17' 47''
12  Cofidis 12h 53' 29'' 152 8
41 21  Herrada, Jesús 31 4h 17' 47''
53 25  Herrada, José 35 4h 17' 47''
58 22  Barceló, Fernando 25 4h 17' 55''
13  Team BikeExchange 12h 53' 31'' 131 6
25 62  Bauer, Jack 36 4h 17' 47''
45 61  Chaves, Esteban 31 4h 17' 47''
61 63  Colleoni, Kevin 21 4h 17' 57''
14  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 53' 31'' 146 9
36 166  Pichon, Laurent 35 4h 17' 47''
47 161  Quintana, Nairo 31 4h 17' 47''
63 163  Gesbert, Elie 26 4h 17' 57''
15  Trek - Segafredo 12h 53' 31'' 165 4
50 74  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 4h 17' 47''
55 73  Mollema, Bauke 34 4h 17' 47''
60 75  Tiberi, Antonio 20 4h 17' 57''
16  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 53' 34'' 131 11
16 184  Hoelgaard, Markus 26 4h 17' 47''
48 186  Træen, Torstein 26 4h 17' 47''
67 181  Charmig, Anthon 23 4h 18' 00''
17  Bingoal - WB 12h 53' 34'' 157 18
30 102  Mertz, Rémy 26 4h 17' 47''
56 106  Wirtgen, Tom 25 4h 17' 47''
71 105  Wirtgen, Luc 23 4h 18' 00''
18  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 53' 42'' 165 13
38 124  Lastra, Jonathan 28 4h 17' 47''
57 125  Lazkano, Oier 21 4h 17' 55''
70 122  Garcia, Jhojan 23 4h 18' 00''
19  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 53' 43'' 106 21
13 193  Mareczko, Jakub 27 4h 17' 47''
14 195  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29 4h 17' 47''
79 191  González, Roberto 27 4h 18' 09''
20  Lotto - Soudal 12h 53' 43'' 129 16
22 53  Frison, Frederik 29 4h 17' 47''
24 54  Goossens, Kobe 25 4h 17' 47''
83 56  Sweeny, Harry 23 4h 18' 09''
21  Rally Cycling 12h 59' 21'' 151 19
10 154  Kleijn, Arvid de 27 4h 17' 47''
34 151  King, Ben 32 4h 17' 47''
107 155  De Vos, Adam 27 4h 23' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Hirschi, Marc 23  UAE Team Emirates 12h 18' 53'' -
2 31  Almeida, João 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 18' 57'' + 00' 04'' -
3 42  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 12h 19' 12'' + 00' 19'' -
4 44  Pinot, Thibaut 31  Groupama - FDJ 12h 19' 16'' + 00' 23'' -
5 3  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 12h 19' 16'' + 00' 23'' -
6 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 12h 19' 16'' + 00' 23'' -
7 161  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 19' 26'' + 00' 33'' -
8 14  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 19' 28'' + 00' 35'' + 1
9 21  Herrada, Jesús 31  Cofidis 12h 19' 28'' + 00' 35'' + 1
10 172  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies 12h 19' 28'' + 00' 35'' + 1
11 73  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 12h 19' 28'' + 00' 35'' - 3
12 92  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 19' 34'' + 00' 41'' + 1
13 74  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 12h 19' 34'' + 00' 41'' + 1
14 45  Reichenbach, Sébastien 32  Groupama - FDJ 12h 19' 38'' + 00' 45'' - 2
15 54  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 12h 19' 49'' + 00' 56'' -
16 84  Vakoč, Petr 29  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 19' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 1
17 46  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 12h 19' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 1
18 34  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 19' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 3
19 32  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 19' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 1
20 186  Træen, Torstein 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 19' 49'' + 00' 56'' - 1
21 125  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 19' 57'' + 01' 04'' - 5
22 111  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 12h 20' 19'' + 01' 26'' -
23 132  Fernández, Delio 35  Delko 12h 20' 21'' + 01' 28'' -
24 203  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 20' 32'' + 01' 39'' -
25 163  Gesbert, Elie 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 21' 42'' + 02' 49'' + 1
26 176  Turgis, Anthony 27  Team TotalEnergies 12h 21' 54'' + 03' 01'' + 1
27 15  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 21' 55'' + 03' 02'' - 2
28 63  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange 12h 23' 06'' + 04' 13'' + 1
29 184  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 24' 49'' + 05' 56'' + 2
30 134  Prades, Edu 34  Delko 12h 24' 49'' + 05' 56'' -
31 62  Bauer, Jack 36  Team BikeExchange 12h 25' 21'' + 06' 28'' + 1
32 202  Kluckers, Arthur 21  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 25' 54'' + 07' 01'' + 1
33 16  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 25' 59'' + 07' 06'' + 1
34 71  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 12h 26' 15'' + 07' 22'' + 2
35 135  Trarieux, Julien 29  Delko 12h 27' 06'' + 08' 13'' + 4
36 124  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 27' 06'' + 08' 13'' + 4
37 36  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 27' 20'' + 08' 27'' + 1
38 33  Devenyns, Dries 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 27' 27'' + 08' 34'' - 3
39 1  Ayuso, Juan 19  UAE Team Emirates 12h 27' 33'' + 08' 40'' - 11
40 25  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 12h 28' 04'' + 09' 11'' + 2
41 22  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 12h 28' 12'' + 09' 19'' -
42 65  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange 12h 29' 38'' + 10' 45'' + 1
43 61  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 12h 30' 41'' + 11' 48'' + 1
44 142  Mertens, Julian 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 31' 27'' + 12' 34'' + 2
45 26  Perez, Anthony 30  Cofidis 12h 31' 33'' + 12' 40'' -
46 146  Van Rooy, Kenneth 27  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 32' 07'' + 13' 14'' + 3
47 76  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 12h 32' 10'' + 13' 17'' -
48 64  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 12h 32' 20'' + 13' 27'' + 2
49 105  Wirtgen, Luc 23  Bingoal - WB 12h 32' 23'' + 13' 30'' - 1
50 181  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 32' 23'' + 13' 30'' + 1
51 104  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 12h 32' 28'' + 13' 35'' + 1
52 152  Brown, Nathan 30  Rally Cycling 12h 32' 39'' + 13' 46'' - 15
53 204  Mobach, Jarno 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 32' 45'' + 13' 52'' + 1
54 144  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 20  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 33' 22'' + 14' 29'' - 1
55 94  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 33' 57'' + 15' 04'' -
56 191  González, Roberto 27  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 34' 01'' + 15' 08'' -
57 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies 12h 34' 27'' + 15' 34'' + 1
58 102  Mertz, Rémy 26  Bingoal - WB 12h 34' 27'' + 15' 34'' + 2
59 53  Frison, Frederik 29  Lotto - Soudal 12h 34' 27'' + 15' 34'' + 3
60 151  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling 12h 34' 43'' + 15' 50'' + 4
61 106  Wirtgen, Tom 25  Bingoal - WB 12h 34' 43'' + 15' 50'' + 4
62 162  Quintana, Dayer 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 34' 45'' + 15' 52'' - 3
63 96  Rolland, Pierre 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 34' 49'' + 15' 56'' -
64 95  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 35' 22'' + 16' 29'' + 4
65 91  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 35' 25'' + 16' 32'' + 4
66 12  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 35' 26'' + 16' 33'' + 5
67 164  Hardy, Romain 33  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 35' 35'' + 16' 42'' - 6
68 66  Bookwalter, Brent 37  Team BikeExchange 12h 35' 35'' + 16' 42'' - 2
69 83  Modolo, Sacha 34  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 35' 45'' + 16' 52'' + 5
70 165  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 35' 47'' + 16' 54'' -
71 113  Fuentes, Ángel 24  Burgos - BH 12h 35' 54'' + 17' 01'' + 1
72 56  Sweeny, Harry 23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 36' 21'' + 17' 28'' + 5
73 6  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 36' 37'' + 17' 44'' + 5
74 136  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko 12h 36' 54'' + 18' 01'' + 2
75 192  Gradek, Kamil 30  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 37' 46'' + 18' 53'' -
76 86  Walsleben, Philipp 33  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 38' 13'' + 19' 20'' + 3
77 166  Pichon, Laurent 35  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 38' 26'' + 19' 33'' + 6
78 183  Hindsgaul, Jacob 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 38' 39'' + 19' 46'' + 6
79 206  Teutenberg, Tim 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 38' 42'' + 19' 49'' + 7
80 141  Beullens, Cédric 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 38' 42'' + 19' 49'' + 5
81 75  Tiberi, Antonio 20  Trek - Segafredo 12h 38' 56'' + 20' 03'' + 11
82 11  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 39' 00'' + 20' 07'' + 6
83 43  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 12h 39' 04'' + 20' 11'' + 7
84 81  Gaze, Samuel 25  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 39' 11'' + 20' 18'' + 9
85 72  Kirsch, Alex 29  Trek - Segafredo 12h 39' 23'' + 20' 30'' + 4
86 85  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 39' 54'' + 21' 01'' + 1
87 155  De Vos, Adam 27  Rally Cycling 12h 40' 26'' + 21' 33'' - 30
88 35  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 41' 18'' + 22' 25'' - 21
89 174  Soupe, Geoffrey 33  Team TotalEnergies 12h 41' 41'' + 22' 48'' - 16
90 13  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 42' 59'' + 24' 06'' + 7
91 131  Grosu, Eduard 29  Delko 12h 43' 40'' + 24' 47'' + 7
92 175  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Team TotalEnergies 12h 44' 26'' + 25' 33'' - 11
93 182  Hulgaard, Morten 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 44' 26'' + 25' 33'' - 13
94 103  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 12h 44' 42'' + 25' 49'' - 3
95 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 46' 48'' + 27' 55'' + 4
96 24  Lebreton, Jacques 22  Cofidis 12h 47' 01'' + 28' 08'' + 4
97 143  Marit, Arne 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 47' 04'' + 28' 11'' + 6
98 205  Pries, Cédric 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 47' 04'' + 28' 11'' + 8
99 41  Armirail, Bruno 27  Groupama - FDJ 12h 47' 30'' + 28' 37'' - 17
100 122  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 47' 52'' + 28' 59'' + 8
101 133  Jensen, August 30  Delko 12h 48' 12'' + 29' 19'' -
102 201  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 48' 27'' + 29' 34'' - 7
103 93  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 48' 51'' + 29' 58'' + 7
104 116  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH 12h 51' 53'' + 33' 00'' + 8
105 114  Mesa, Santiago 23  Burgos - BH 12h 51' 53'' + 33' 00'' + 9
106 23  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis 12h 51' 59'' + 33' 06'' - 1
107 195  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 52' 19'' + 33' 26'' + 9
108 173  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Team TotalEnergies 12h 53' 04'' + 34' 11'' - 4
109 82  Petruš, Lubomír 31  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 53' 04'' + 34' 11'' - 2
110 123  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 54' 17'' + 35' 24'' + 1
111 156  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling 12h 54' 39'' + 35' 46'' - 15
112 115  López-Cózar, Juan 27  Burgos - BH 12h 56' 24'' + 37' 31'' - 3
113 101  Desal, Cériel 21  Bingoal - WB 12h 56' 53'' + 38' 00'' - 11
114 193  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 57' 08'' + 38' 15'' + 3
115 154  Kleijn, Arvid de 27  Rally Cycling 12h 57' 08'' + 38' 15'' + 4
116 196  Empel, Etienne van 27  Vini Zabù KTM 13h 01' 42'' + 42' 49'' - 3
117 55  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 13h 05' 10'' + 46' 17'' + 4
118 194  Tortomasi, Leonardo 27  Vini Zabù KTM 13h 05' 29'' + 46' 36'' - 3
119 2  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 13h 10' 18'' + 51' 25'' - 1
120 52  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 13h 13' 13'' + 54' 20'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Almeida, João 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 36 pts -
2 5  Hirschi, Marc 23  UAE Team Emirates 33 pts -3 pts -
3 83  Modolo, Sacha 34  Alpecin - Fenix 20 pts -16 pts
4 14  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 19 pts -17 pts + 1
5 42  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 18 pts -18 pts - 2
6 73  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 16 pts -20 pts - 2
7 12  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 16 pts -20 pts
8 131  Grosu, Eduard 29  Delko 13 pts -23 pts
9 16  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 12 pts -24 pts + 4
10 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 11 pts -25 pts - 4
11 161  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11 pts -25 pts - 4
12 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 34  Team TotalEnergies 11 pts -25 pts
13 44  Pinot, Thibaut 31  Groupama - FDJ 9 pts -27 pts - 5
14 3  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -27 pts - 5
15 21  Herrada, Jesús 31  Cofidis 7 pts -29 pts - 5
16 172  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies 5 pts -31 pts - 5
17 143  Marit, Arne 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5 pts -31 pts
18 92  Bonnamour, Franck 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -33 pts
19 45  Reichenbach, Sébastien 32  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -33 pts - 7
20 116  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH 2 pts -34 pts
21 54  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 1 pts -35 pts - 7
22 154  Kleijn, Arvid de 27  Rally Cycling 1 pts -35 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 29 pts -
2 95  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20 pts -9 pts -
3 146  Van Rooy, Kenneth 27  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8 pts -21 pts
4 15  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -21 pts
5 155  De Vos, Adam 27  Rally Cycling 5 pts -24 pts - 2
6 192  Gradek, Kamil 30  Vini Zabù KTM 4 pts -25 pts - 2
7 72  Kirsch, Alex 29  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -25 pts
8 156  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling 4 pts -25 pts - 3
9 5  Hirschi, Marc 23  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -26 pts - 3
10 62  Bauer, Jack 36  Team BikeExchange 3 pts -26 pts - 3
11 36  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -26 pts - 3
12 52  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -26 pts
13 86  Walsleben, Philipp 33  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -26 pts
14 101  Desal, Cériel 21  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -26 pts
15 44  Pinot, Thibaut 31  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -27 pts - 6
16 34  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -27 pts - 5
17 125  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -27 pts - 7
18 31  Almeida, João 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -28 pts - 6
19 4  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -28 pts - 6
20 172  Latour, Pierre 27  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts -28 pts - 6
21 136  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko 1 pts -28 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Hirschi, Marc 23  UAE Team Emirates 12h 18' 53'' -
2 31  Almeida, João 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 18' 57'' + 00' 04'' -
3 42  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 12h 19' 12'' + 00' 19'' -
4 14  Champoussin, Clément 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 19' 28'' + 00' 35'' -
5 54  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 12h 19' 49'' + 00' 56'' -
6 46  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 12h 19' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 1
7 125  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 19' 57'' + 01' 04'' - 1
8 203  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 20' 32'' + 01' 39'' -
9 63  Colleoni, Kevin 21  Team BikeExchange 12h 23' 06'' + 04' 13'' + 1
10 202  Kluckers, Arthur 21  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 25' 54'' + 07' 01'' + 1
11 36  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 27' 20'' + 08' 27'' + 1
12 1  Ayuso, Juan 19  UAE Team Emirates 12h 27' 33'' + 08' 40'' - 3
13 22  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 12h 28' 12'' + 09' 19'' -
14 65  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange 12h 29' 38'' + 10' 45'' -
15 142  Mertens, Julian 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 31' 27'' + 12' 34'' -
16 76  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 12h 32' 10'' + 13' 17'' -
17 105  Wirtgen, Luc 23  Bingoal - WB 12h 32' 23'' + 13' 30'' -
18 181  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 32' 23'' + 13' 30'' -
19 204  Mobach, Jarno 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 32' 45'' + 13' 52'' + 1
20 144  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 20  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 33' 22'' + 14' 29'' - 1
21 106  Wirtgen, Tom 25  Bingoal - WB 12h 34' 43'' + 15' 50'' -
22 91  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 35' 25'' + 16' 32'' -
23 113  Fuentes, Ángel 24  Burgos - BH 12h 35' 54'' + 17' 01'' -
24 56  Sweeny, Harry 23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 36' 21'' + 17' 28'' -
25 6  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 36' 37'' + 17' 44'' -
26 183  Hindsgaul, Jacob 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 38' 39'' + 19' 46'' + 2
27 206  Teutenberg, Tim 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 38' 42'' + 19' 49'' + 3
28 141  Beullens, Cédric 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 38' 42'' + 19' 49'' + 1
29 75  Tiberi, Antonio 20  Trek - Segafredo 12h 38' 56'' + 20' 03'' + 3
30 175  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Team TotalEnergies 12h 44' 26'' + 25' 33'' - 3
31 182  Hulgaard, Morten 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 44' 26'' + 25' 33'' - 5
32 103  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 12h 44' 42'' + 25' 49'' - 1
33 145  Van Poucke, Aaron 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 46' 48'' + 27' 55'' + 2
34 24  Lebreton, Jacques 22  Cofidis 12h 47' 01'' + 28' 08'' + 2
35 143  Marit, Arne 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 47' 04'' + 28' 11'' + 3
36 205  Pries, Cédric 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 47' 04'' + 28' 11'' + 3
37 122  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 47' 52'' + 28' 59'' + 3
38 201  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 48' 27'' + 29' 34'' - 4
39 116  Peñalver, Manuel 22  Burgos - BH 12h 51' 53'' + 33' 00'' + 3
40 114  Mesa, Santiago 23  Burgos - BH 12h 51' 53'' + 33' 00'' + 3
41 123  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 54' 17'' + 35' 24'' -
42 101  Desal, Cériel 21  Bingoal - WB 12h 56' 53'' + 38' 00'' - 5
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 36h 57' 40'' -
2  Groupama - FDJ 36h 58' 00'' + 00' 20'' -
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 36h 58' 54'' + 01' 14'' -
4  Trek - Segafredo 37h 04' 39'' + 06' 59'' -
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 37h 06' 08'' + 08' 28'' -
6  Team BikeExchange 37h 11' 57'' + 14' 17'' -
7  Delko 37h 12' 16'' + 14' 36'' -
8  Cofidis 37h 12' 29'' + 14' 49'' -
9  Team Arkéa - Samsic 37h 15' 37'' + 17' 57'' -
10  Team TotalEnergies 37h 15' 49'' + 18' 09'' -
11  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 37h 17' 01'' + 19' 21'' -
12  Leopard Pro Cycling 37h 18' 58'' + 21' 18'' -
13  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 37h 23' 32'' + 25' 52'' -
14  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 37h 27' 24'' + 29' 44'' -
15  Alpecin - Fenix 37h 29' 15'' + 31' 35'' -
16  Lotto - Soudal 37h 30' 37'' + 32' 57'' -
17  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 37h 35' 25'' + 37' 45'' -
18  Bingoal - WB 37h 39' 00'' + 41' 20'' + 1
19  Rally Cycling 37h 41' 49'' + 44' 09'' - 1
20  Burgos - BH 37h 43' 04'' + 45' 24'' -
21  Vini Zabù KTM 37h 57' 04'' + 59' 24'' -


© Wijnreder Media