Salt Lake City - Salt Lake City (110.1 km)

Route

 10 August 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Salt Lake City
 Finish  Salt Lake City
 Distance  110.1 km  (68.4 mi)
 Speed  42.601 km/h  (26.471 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Kuss, Sepp (TLJ) 14h 29' 28''
 McCabe, Travis (UHC) 55 points
 Olivier, Daan (TLJ) 13 points
 Powless, Neil.. (TLJ) 14h 29' 47''
 Team EF Education Fi.. 43h 30' 15''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 2h 35' 04'' - 10'' 75 2 - 22
2 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 50 1 - -
3 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 53 6 - -
4 114  Bassetti, Sam 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 57 10 - -
5 61  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 43 3 - -
6 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 10 8 17 -
7 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 22 22 - 4
8 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 14 24 - 3
9 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 55 4 - -
10 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 1 7 2 -
11 152  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project + 00' 00'' 29 - 16 -
12 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 4 12 10 -
13 75  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 47 26 - -
14 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 6 - 5 -
15 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 88 21 - 24
16 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 9 23 14 -
17 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 37 - 13 12
18 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 11 15 - -
19 97  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 7 30 - -
20 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 12 14 - 2
21 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 2 5 - 1
22 21  Garderen, Tejay van van 29  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
23 161  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 25 - - 7
24 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
25 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' - 03'' 19 18 - -
26 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' - 02'' 54 27 - -
27 41  Brown, Nathan 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
28 145  Hernandez, Michael 21  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 89 38 - 25
29 143  Hoehn, Alex 20  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 24 - - 6
30 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' - 01'' 15 33 - -
31 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
32 154  De Luna, Flavio 28  303 Project + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
33 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 8 - 4 -
34 51  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
35 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - 5
36 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 13 32 19 -
37 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 5 9 8 -
38 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' - 04'' 28 16 - 8
39 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 20 25 6 -
40 112  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 27 - 12 -
41 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 56 35 1 -
42 1  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 18 - 15 -
43 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
44 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 21 - 11 -
45 54  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
46 164  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 33 - - 9
47 157  Baca, Tony 26  303 Project + 00' 00'' 65 - 7 -
48 67  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
49 24  Evans, Alex 21  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - 15
50 15  Power, Robert 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
51 125  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
52 4  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 95 28 - -
53 7  Oronte, Emerson 28  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
54 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 82 - 3 -
55 156  Font, Bernat 24  303 Project + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
56 153  Easter, Cullen 30  303 Project + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
57 16  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 67 - - 20
58 87  Zijlaard, Maikel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 32'' 98 - - 29
59 11  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 32'' 59 - - -
60 85  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 32'' 35 - - 11
61 94  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 41'' 60 - - -
62 55  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 41'' 91 - - -
63 133  Jean, Émile 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 90 - - -
64 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 50'' - 01'' 34 34 - 10
65 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 50'' 64 36 - 18
66 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 28'' 63 - - 17
67 146  Gervais, Laurent 20  Aevolo + 02' 19'' 103 - - 30
68 165  Brown, Connor 20  Mobius BridgeLane + 02' 19'' 49 - - 13
69 135  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02' 26'' 94 - - 26
70 151  Newkirk, Isaiah 28  303 Project + 02' 26'' 42 - - -
71 131  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 19  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02' 26'' 61 - - 16
72 103  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 02' 26'' 93 - - -
73 107  Schmitt, Morgan 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 02' 26'' 101 - - -
74 6  Pate, Danny 39  Rally Cycling + 02' 26'' 102 - - -
75 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 03' 32'' - 06'' 30 11 - -
76 124  McGeough, Cormac 21  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04' 09'' 97 29 - 28
77 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 47'' - 01'' 92 39 18 -
78 66  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 47'' 79 37 - -
79 105  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 04' 47'' 74 - - -
80 147  Haidet, Lance 20  Aevolo + 04' 47'' 96 - - 27
81 121  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 05' 07'' 77 - - -
82 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 05' 42'' 66 17 - 19
83 122  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 06' 11'' 85 - - -
84 42  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 06' 11'' 73 - - -
85 63  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 11'' 72 - - -
86 134  Masbourian, Nicolas 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06' 11'' 48 - - -
73  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 21'' 52 - - -
88 76  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 43'' 78 - - -
89 65  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 46'' 99 - - -
90 113  Cheyne, Jordan 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 06' 46'' 68 - - -
91 163  Coyle, Jesse 24  Mobius BridgeLane + 06' 46'' 106 - - -
92 116  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 06' 46'' 104 - - -
93 72  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 46'' 70 13 - -
94 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 46'' 32 - - -
95 102  Lewis, Joe 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 06' 46'' 105 - - -
96 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06' 46'' 51 - - 14
97 14  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 46'' 69 - - 21
98 13  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 08'' 100 - - -
99 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 07' 39'' 80 20 9 -
100 136  Vandale, Danick 22  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 07' 43'' 71 - - -
101 46  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 07' 48'' 86 - - -
102 32  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07' 48'' 81 31 - -
103 36  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07' 48'' 84 - - -
104 44  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 07' 48'' 76 - - -
105 37  Maas, Jan 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07' 48'' 83 - - 23
106 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 62 19 20 -
DNF 92  Acevedo, Janier 32  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc..
DNF 144  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.0   Salt Lake City 1 101  Eisenhart, TJ  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5 pts - 03''
2 2  Ellsay, Nigel  Rally Cycling 3 pts - 02''
3 26  Rosskopf, Joey  BMC Racing Team 1 pts - 01''
55.0   Salt Lake City 1 91  Tvetcov, Serghei  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 5 pts - 03''
2 81  Anderson, Edward  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts - 02''
3 53  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts - 01''
77.0   Salt Lake City 1 101  Eisenhart, TJ  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5 pts - 03''
2 81  Anderson, Edward  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts - 02''
3 57  Ries, Michel  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 7h 45' 12'' 44 7
3 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32 2h 35' 04''
7 52  Conci, Nicola 21 2h 35' 04''
34 51  Stetina, Peter 31 2h 35' 04''
2  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 7h 45' 12'' 46 4
2 93  McCabe, Travis 29 2h 35' 04''
19 97  Mannion, Gavin 26 2h 35' 04''
25 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 2h 35' 04''
3  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 45' 12'' 47 6
1 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20 2h 35' 04''
8 82  Bennett, Sean 22 2h 35' 04''
38 81  Anderson, Edward 20 2h 35' 04''
4  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 7h 45' 12'' 53 1
12 47  Woods, Michael 31 2h 35' 04''
14 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27 2h 35' 04''
27 41  Brown, Nathan 27 2h 35' 04''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 45' 12'' 54 11
5 61  Ávila, Edwin 28 2h 35' 04''
18 62  Hermans, Ben 32 2h 35' 04''
31 64  Plaza, Rubén 38 2h 35' 04''
6  BMC Racing Team 7h 45' 12'' 58 2
6 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34 2h 35' 04''
22 21  Garderen, Tejay van 29 2h 35' 04''
30 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28 2h 35' 04''
7  Aevolo 7h 45' 12'' 65 8
17 142  Hecht, Gage 20 2h 35' 04''
20 141  Villalobos, Luis 20 2h 35' 04''
28 145  Hernandez, Michael 21 2h 35' 04''
8  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 45' 12'' 72 5
10 31  Kuss, Sepp 23 2h 35' 04''
21 35  Powless, Neilson 21 2h 35' 04''
41 34  Olivier, Daan 25 2h 35' 04''
9  303 Project 7h 45' 12'' 90 10
11 152  Easter, Griffin 26 2h 35' 04''
32 154  De Luna, Flavio 28 2h 35' 04''
47 157  Baca, Tony 26 2h 35' 04''
10  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7h 45' 12'' 96 9
9 126  Castillo, Ulises 26 2h 35' 04''
36 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22 2h 35' 04''
51 125  Burke, Jack 23 2h 35' 04''
11  Rally Cycling 7h 45' 12'' 102 3
26 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24 2h 35' 04''
37 5  Murphy, Kyle 26 2h 35' 04''
39 3  Huffman, Evan 28 2h 35' 04''
12  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 45' 12'' 123 12
16 12  Haig, Jack 24 2h 35' 04''
50 15  Power, Robert 23 2h 35' 04''
57 16  Chaves, Brayan 21 2h 35' 04''
13  Silber Pro Cycling Team 7h 45' 59'' 113 13
15 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21 2h 35' 04''
35 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20 2h 35' 04''
63 133  Jean, Émile 24 2h 35' 51''
14  Mobius BridgeLane 7h 47' 31'' 137 14
23 161  Lyons, Angus 22 2h 35' 04''
46 164  Livingstone, Peter 21 2h 35' 04''
68 165  Brown, Connor 20 2h 37' 23''
15  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 7h 50' 04'' 169 15
24 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24 2h 35' 04''
72 103  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29 2h 37' 30''
73 107  Schmitt, Morgan 33 2h 37' 30''
16  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7h 51' 58'' 134 17
4 114  Bassetti, Sam 27 2h 35' 04''
40 112  Frayre, Eder 26 2h 35' 04''
90 113  Cheyne, Jordan 26 2h 41' 50''
17  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 7h 57' 15'' 182 16
13 75  Ponzi, Simone 31 2h 35' 04''
82 71  Cima, Imerio 20 2h 40' 46''
87 73  Hatsuyama, Sho 29 2h 41' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 29' 28'' -
2 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 29' 47'' + 00' 19'' -
3 21  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 14h 29' 53'' + 00' 25'' -
4 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 14h 30' 04'' + 00' 36'' -
5 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 14h 30' 05'' + 00' 37'' -
6 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 14h 30' 06'' + 00' 38'' -
7 97  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 30' 06'' + 00' 38'' -
8 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. 14h 30' 06'' + 00' 38'' -
9 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 30' 08'' + 00' 40'' -
10 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 14h 30' 08'' + 00' 40'' -
11 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 30' 10'' + 00' 42'' -
12 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 14h 30' 18'' + 00' 50'' -
13 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 30' 20'' + 00' 52'' -
14 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 31' 11'' + 01' 43'' -
15 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 14h 31' 13'' + 01' 45'' -
16 41  Brown, Nathan 27  Team EF Education First-.. 14h 31' 21'' + 01' 53'' -
17 51  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 14h 31' 27'' + 01' 59'' -
18 1  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 14h 31' 28'' + 02' 00'' -
19 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 33' 03'' + 03' 35'' + 1
20 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 14h 33' 05'' + 03' 37'' - 1
21 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 33' 09'' + 03' 41'' -
22 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 14h 33' 13'' + 03' 45'' -
23 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team 14h 33' 16'' + 03' 48'' -
24 143  Hoehn, Alex 20  Aevolo 14h 33' 17'' + 03' 49'' -
25 161  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 14h 33' 18'' + 03' 50'' -
26 125  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 33' 20'' + 03' 52'' -
27 112  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 14h 33' 21'' + 03' 53'' -
28 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 33' 22'' + 03' 54'' + 2
29 152  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 14h 34' 36'' + 05' 08'' + 2
30 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 14h 36' 48'' + 07' 20'' - 2
31 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 14h 39' 55'' + 10' 27'' + 1
32 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 40' 09'' + 10' 41'' - 3
33 164  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 14h 40' 40'' + 11' 12'' + 2
34 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo 14h 41' 06'' + 11' 38'' -
35 85  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 41' 19'' + 11' 51'' + 1
36 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 41' 42'' + 12' 14'' + 1
37 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo 14h 41' 45'' + 12' 17'' + 1
38 15  Power, Robert 23  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 41' 49'' + 12' 21'' + 2
39 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 14h 41' 56'' + 12' 28'' + 2
40 156  Font, Bernat 24  303 Project 14h 42' 06'' + 12' 38'' + 2
41 154  De Luna, Flavio 28  303 Project 14h 42' 23'' + 12' 55'' + 2
42 151  Newkirk, Isaiah 28  303 Project 14h 42' 34'' + 13' 06'' - 9
43 61  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 43' 05'' + 13' 37'' + 2
44 7  Oronte, Emerson 28  Rally Cycling 14h 43' 41'' + 14' 13'' + 3
45 153  Easter, Cullen 30  303 Project 14h 44' 20'' + 14' 52'' + 3
46 54  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 14h 46' 15'' + 16' 47'' + 3
47 75  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 46' 45'' + 17' 17'' + 4
48 134  Masbourian, Nicolas 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team 14h 47' 57'' + 18' 29'' - 9
49 165  Brown, Connor 20  Mobius BridgeLane 14h 48' 46'' + 19' 18'' + 1
50 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 49' 01'' + 19' 33'' + 2
51 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 49' 21'' + 19' 53'' - 7
73  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 49' 29'' + 20' 01'' - 6
53 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 14h 49' 34'' + 20' 06'' -
54 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling 14h 49' 41'' + 20' 13'' -
55 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 49' 46'' + 20' 18'' + 1
56 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 49' 52'' + 20' 24'' + 2
57 114  Bassetti, Sam 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 14h 49' 55'' + 20' 27'' + 4
58 24  Evans, Alex 21  BMC Racing Team 14h 49' 59'' + 20' 31'' + 6
59 11  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 50' 16'' + 20' 48'' - 4
60 94  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 50' 52'' + 21' 24'' + 6
61 131  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 19  Silber Pro Cycling Team 14h 52' 19'' + 22' 51'' - 1
62 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 52' 30'' + 23' 02'' + 10
63 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 53' 05'' + 23' 37'' + 5
64 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 54' 25'' + 24' 57'' + 15
65 157  Baca, Tony 26  303 Project 14h 55' 48'' + 26' 20'' + 18
66 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 55' 51'' + 26' 23'' - 1
67 16  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 56' 03'' + 26' 35'' + 18
68 113  Cheyne, Jordan 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 14h 56' 36'' + 27' 08'' - 11
69 14  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 56' 38'' + 27' 10'' - 10
70 72  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 56' 45'' + 27' 17'' - 7
71 136  Vandale, Danick 22  Silber Pro Cycling Team 14h 57' 40'' + 28' 12'' - 9
72 63  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 58' 03'' + 28' 35'' - 3
73 42  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 14h 58' 03'' + 28' 35'' - 3
74 105  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 14h 58' 12'' + 28' 44'' + 3
75 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 58' 46'' + 29' 18'' + 11
76 44  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 14h 58' 46'' + 29' 18'' - 9
77 121  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 59' 00'' + 29' 32'' + 3
78 76  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 59' 37'' + 30' 09'' - 5
79 66  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 00' 35'' + 31' 07'' + 5
80 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 15h 00' 44'' + 31' 16'' - 6
81 32  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 01' 02'' + 31' 34'' - 6
82 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15h 01' 03'' + 31' 35'' + 5
83 37  Maas, Jan 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 01' 06'' + 31' 38'' - 7
84 36  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 01' 16'' + 31' 48'' - 6
85 122  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15h 01' 40'' + 32' 12'' - 3
86 46  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. 15h 02' 34'' + 33' 06'' - 5
87 67  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 06' 01'' + 36' 33'' + 3
88 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 15h 06' 02'' + 36' 34'' + 3
89 145  Hernandez, Michael 21  Aevolo 15h 06' 17'' + 36' 49'' + 7
90 133  Jean, Émile 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team 15h 06' 52'' + 37' 24'' + 2
91 55  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 15h 06' 54'' + 37' 26'' + 3
92 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo 15h 07' 54'' + 38' 26'' - 3
93 103  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15h 08' 41'' + 39' 13'' + 2
94 135  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 15h 09' 43'' + 40' 15'' + 5
95 4  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling 15h 11' 07'' + 41' 39'' + 8
96 147  Haidet, Lance 20  Aevolo 15h 11' 15'' + 41' 47'' + 2
97 124  McGeough, Cormac 21  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15h 12' 01'' + 42' 33'' + 4
98 87  Zijlaard, Maikel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 12' 14'' + 42' 46'' + 10
99 65  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 13' 04'' + 43' 36'' - 2
100 13  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 13' 13'' + 43' 45'' - 7
101 107  Schmitt, Morgan 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15h 13' 33'' + 44' 05'' + 1
102 6  Pate, Danny 39  Rally Cycling 15h 13' 35'' + 44' 07'' + 2
103 146  Gervais, Laurent 20  Aevolo 15h 13' 38'' + 44' 10'' + 3
104 116  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 15h 14' 28'' + 45' 00'' - 4
105 102  Lewis, Joe 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15h 17' 58'' + 48' 30'' -
106 163  Coyle, Jesse 24  Mobius BridgeLane 15h 18' 08'' + 48' 40'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 55 pts -
2 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 27 pts -28 pts + 5
3 61  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 27 pts -28 pts - 1
4 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23 pts -32 pts - 1
5 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 20 pts -35 pts - 1
6 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 17 pts -38 pts + 6
7 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16 pts -39 pts - 2
8 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 16 pts -39 pts -
9 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 14 pts -41 pts - 3
10 114  Bassetti, Sam 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11 pts -44 pts + 8
11 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 10 pts -45 pts
12 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 10 pts -45 pts - 3
13 72  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8 pts -47 pts - 3
14 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 7 pts -48 pts - 3
15 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -49 pts - 2
16 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -49 pts
17 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6 pts -49 pts - 3
18 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 5 pts -50 pts
19 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 5 pts -50 pts - 4
20 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5 pts -50 pts - 4
21 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -50 pts - 4
22 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -51 pts
23 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -52 pts - 4
24 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -52 pts
25 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 3 pts -52 pts - 5
26 75  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 3 pts -52 pts - 5
27 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling 3 pts -52 pts
28 4  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling 3 pts -52 pts - 5
29 124  McGeough, Cormac 21  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3 pts -52 pts - 7
30 97  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 2 pts -53 pts - 6
31 32  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts -53 pts - 6
32 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 pts -54 pts - 6
33 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -54 pts
34 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -54 pts
35 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 1 pts -54 pts - 8
36 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -54 pts - 8
37 66  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -54 pts - 8
38 145  Hernandez, Michael 21  Aevolo 1 pts -54 pts - 8
39 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -54 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 13 pts -
2 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10 pts -3 pts -
3 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10 pts -3 pts -
4 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. 9 pts -4 pts -
5 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 7 pts -6 pts -
6 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 7 pts -6 pts -
7 157  Baca, Tony 26  303 Project 6 pts -7 pts -
8 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 6 pts -7 pts -
9 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6 pts -7 pts -
10 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 5 pts -8 pts -
11 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 5 pts -8 pts -
12 112  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5 pts -8 pts -
13 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo 5 pts -8 pts -
14 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -9 pts -
15 1  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 4 pts -9 pts -
16 152  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 4 pts -9 pts -
17 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 3 pts -10 pts -
18 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -10 pts -
19 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2 pts -11 pts -
20 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 1 pts -12 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 29' 47'' -
2 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 14h 30' 18'' + 00' 31'' -
3 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 31' 11'' + 01' 24'' -
4 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 14h 33' 13'' + 03' 26'' -
5 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team 14h 33' 16'' + 03' 29'' -
6 143  Hoehn, Alex 20  Aevolo 14h 33' 17'' + 03' 30'' -
7 161  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 14h 33' 18'' + 03' 31'' -
8 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 33' 22'' + 03' 35'' -
9 164  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 14h 40' 40'' + 10' 53'' + 1
10 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo 14h 41' 06'' + 11' 19'' - 1
11 85  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 41' 19'' + 11' 32'' -
12 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo 14h 41' 45'' + 11' 58'' -
13 165  Brown, Connor 20  Mobius BridgeLane 14h 48' 46'' + 18' 59'' + 1
14 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 49' 21'' + 19' 34'' - 1
15 24  Evans, Alex 21  BMC Racing Team 14h 49' 59'' + 20' 12'' + 2
16 131  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 19  Silber Pro Cycling Team 14h 52' 19'' + 22' 32'' -
17 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 53' 05'' + 23' 18'' + 2
18 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 54' 25'' + 24' 38'' + 3
19 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 55' 51'' + 26' 04'' - 1
20 16  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 56' 03'' + 26' 16'' + 2
21 14  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 56' 38'' + 26' 51'' - 6
22 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 58' 46'' + 28' 59'' + 1
23 37  Maas, Jan 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 01' 06'' + 31' 19'' - 3
24 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 15h 06' 02'' + 36' 15'' + 1
25 145  Hernandez, Michael 21  Aevolo 15h 06' 17'' + 36' 30'' + 1
26 135  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 15h 09' 43'' + 39' 56'' + 2
27 147  Haidet, Lance 20  Aevolo 15h 11' 15'' + 41' 28'' -
28 124  McGeough, Cormac 21  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15h 12' 01'' + 42' 14'' + 1
29 87  Zijlaard, Maikel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 12' 14'' + 42' 27'' + 2
30 146  Gervais, Laurent 20  Aevolo 15h 13' 38'' + 43' 51'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 43h 30' 15'' -
2  BMC Racing Team 43h 31' 06'' + 00' 51'' -
3  Rally Cycling 43h 34' 44'' + 04' 29'' -
4  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 43h 36' 19'' + 06' 04'' -
5  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 43h 42' 06'' + 11' 51'' -
6  Hagens Berman Axeon 43h 44' 04'' + 13' 49'' -
7  Trek-Segafredo 43h 44' 14'' + 13' 59'' -
8  Aevolo 43h 45' 20'' + 15' 05'' -
9  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 43h 49' 53'' + 19' 38'' -
10  303 Project 43h 53' 45'' + 23' 30'' -
11  Israel Cycling Academy 43h 54' 36'' + 24' 21'' -
12  Mitchelton-Scott 43h 58' 06'' + 27' 51'' -
13  Silber Pro Cycling Team 44h 01' 52'' + 31' 37'' + 1
14  Mobius BridgeLane 44h 02' 10'' + 31' 55'' - 1
15  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 44h 09' 46'' + 39' 31'' + 1
16  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 44h 14' 42'' + 44' 27'' - 1
17  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 44h 19' 27'' + 49' 12'' -


© Wijnreder Media