Canyons Village - Snowbird Resort (152.6 km)

Route

 11 August 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Canyons Village
 Finish  Snowbird Resort
 Distance  152.6 km  (94.8 mi)
 Speed  37.752 km/h  (23.458 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Kuss, Sepp (TLJ) 18h 32' 00''
 McCabe, Travis (UHC) 55 points
 Kuss, Sepp (TLJ) 22 points
 Villalobos, L.. (AVE) 18h 34' 33''
 Team EF Education Fi.. 55h 42' 49''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4h 02' 32'' - 10'' 1 6 1 -
2 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 39'' - 06'' 2 15 9 -
3 51  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 18'' - 04'' 10 - 12 -
4 1  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling + 01' 27'' 11 - 7 -
5 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 27'' 5 24 10 -
6 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 27'' 3 - 5 -
7 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 27'' 4 - 4 -
8 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo + 01' 43'' 7 14 24 1
9 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team + 01' 47'' 6 7 20 -
10 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 02' 04'' 8 11 17 -
11 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02' 09'' 9 33 26 -
12 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 02' 17'' 15 18 - -
13 125  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02' 32'' 16 - - -
14 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 54'' 17 23 - 3
15 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team + 03' 05'' - 01'' 27 35 11 -
16 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 05'' 30 36 - 9
17 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team + 03' 13'' 14 34 27 -
18 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 03' 20'' 23 10 - -
19 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling + 03' 31'' 13 8 18 -
20 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03' 40'' 12 4 - 2
21 161  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 04' 33'' 19 - - 4
22 143  Hoehn, Alex 20  Aevolo + 04' 40'' 20 - - 5
23 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05' 17'' 22 - - 7
24 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 05' 33'' 32 - 29 -
25 54  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 45'' 36 - 14 -
26 152  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project + 05' 49'' 26 - 13 -
27 24  Evans, Alex 21  BMC Racing Team + 06' 03'' 40 - - 13
28 112  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 06' 49'' 24 - 21 -
29 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 06' 51'' 25 16 - 8
30 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 06' 51'' 21 25 - 6
31 21  Garderen, Tejay van van 29  BMC Racing Team + 06' 52'' 18 - - -
32 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07' 56'' 42 37 3 -
33 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo + 07' 56'' 34 - 22 10
34 165  Brown, Connor 20  Mobius BridgeLane + 10' 18'' 44 - - 14
35 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 10' 56'' - 03'' 28 19 2 -
36 164  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane + 11' 10'' 35 - - 11
37 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 20'' - 03'' 37 20 28 -
38 113  Cheyne, Jordan 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 12' 26'' 51 - - -
39 85  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 13' 57'' 38 - - 12
40 41  Brown, Nathan 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 13' 58'' 31 - - -
41 97  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 13' 59'' 29 31 - -
42 15  Power, Robert 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 59'' 39 - - -
43 153  Easter, Cullen 30  303 Project + 13' 59'' 43 - - -
44 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling + 16' 06'' 33 26 6 -
45 7  Oronte, Emerson 28  Rally Cycling + 16' 06'' 46 - - -
46 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 06'' 76 39 25 -
47 42  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 16' 06'' 59 - - -
48 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 16' 06'' 41 - 23 -
49 11  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 06'' 49 - - -
50 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 33'' - 01'' 48 5 - -
51 154  De Luna, Flavio 28  303 Project + 17' 11'' 45 - - -
52 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 17' 46'' - 02'' 65 12 15 -
53 151  Newkirk, Isaiah 28  303 Project + 19' 30'' 47 - - -
54 147  Haidet, Lance 20  Aevolo + 19' 30'' 90 - - 26
55 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 19' 30'' 69 - 8 -
56 157  Baca, Tony 26  303 Project + 20' 31'' 61 - 16 -
57 135  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21' 34'' 92 - - 27
58 133  Jean, Émile 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21' 38'' 86 - - -
59 16  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 21' 38'' 64 - - 18
60 75  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 17'' 52 27 - -
61 116  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 24' 17'' 101 - - -
62 72  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 17'' 70 13 - -
63 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 17'' 68 17 - 20
64 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 24' 17'' 74 2 - 21
65 124  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 24' 17'' 94 30 - 28
66 103  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 24' 17'' 93 - - -
67 67  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 24' 17'' 87 - - -
68 136  Vandale, Danick 22  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24' 17'' 71 - - -
69 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 24' 17'' 58 3 - -
70 134  Masbourian, Nicolas 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24' 17'' 53 - - -
71 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 24' 17'' 66 38 - 19
72 131  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 19  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24' 17'' 62 - - 16
73 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 24' 17'' 88 22 - 24
74 107  Schmitt, Morgan 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 24' 17'' 98 - - -
75 13  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 24' 17'' 97 - - -
76 55  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo + 24' 17'' 91 - - -
77 94  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 24' 17'' 60 - - -
78 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 24' 17'' 54 1 - -
79 63  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 24' 17'' 72 - - -
80 65  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 24' 17'' 96 - - -
81 105  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 24' 17'' 73 - - -
73  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 17'' 56 - - -
83 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling + 24' 17'' 57 28 - -
84 156  Font, Bernat 24  303 Project + 24' 17'' 50 - - -
85 76  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 17'' 75 - - -
86 36  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24' 17'' 81 - - -
87 6  Pate, Danny 39  Rally Cycling + 24' 17'' 99 - - -
88 122  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 24' 17'' 82 - - -
89 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24' 17'' 55 - - 15
90 145  Hernandez, Michael 21  Aevolo + 24' 17'' 89 41 - 25
91 37  Maas, Jan 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24' 17'' 79 - - 22
92 32  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24' 17'' 78 32 - -
93 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 24' 17'' 63 - - 17
94 87  Zijlaard, Maikel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 24' 29'' 95 - - 29
95 44  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 25' 17'' 77 - - -
96 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 26' 19'' 84 21 19 -
97 66  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 19'' 83 40 - -
98 163  Coyle, Jesse 24  Mobius BridgeLane + 26' 22'' 102 - - -
99 121  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 28' 15'' - 02'' 85 29 - -
100 14  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 28' 52'' 80 - - 23
101 114  Bassetti, Sam 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 28' 54'' 67 9 - -
102 146  Gervais, Laurent 20  Aevolo + 33' 42'' 103 - - 30
103 46  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 35' 37'' 100 - - -
DNF 102  Lewis, Joe 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar..
DNS 4  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling
DNS 61  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.0   Wolf Creek Ranches 1 64  Plaza, Rubén  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts - 03''
2 96  Clarke, Jonathan  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 3 pts - 02''
3 25  Frankiny, Kilian  BMC Racing Team 1 pts - 01''
95.0   Park City 1 95  Jaramillo, Daniel  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 5 pts - 03''
2 121  Shelden, Taylor  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3 pts - 02''
3 56  Reijnen, Kiel  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
21.9    (4C) 1 95  Jaramillo, Daniel  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4 pts -
2 152  Easter, Griffin  303 Project 3 pts -
3 26  Rosskopf, Joey  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -
4 106  Sanchez, Brayan  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -
109.0   Guardsmans Pass (1C) 1 95  Jaramillo, Daniel  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10 pts -
2 25  Frankiny, Kilian  BMC Racing Team 9 pts -
3 54  Eg, Niklas  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -
4 96  Clarke, Jonathan  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6 pts -
5 3  Huffman, Evan  Rally Cycling 5 pts -
6 74  Santaromita, Ivan  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4 pts -
7 64  Plaza, Rubén  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
152.6   Snowbird Resort (HC) 1 31  Kuss, Sepp  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12 pts -
2 62  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -
3 51  Stetina, Peter  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
4 1  Britton, Rob  Rally Cycling 7 pts -
5 12  Haig, Jack  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -
6 45  Dombrowski, Joe  Team EF Education First-.. 5 pts -
7 43  Carthy, Hugh  Team EF Education First-.. 4 pts -
8 141  Villalobos, Luis  Aevolo 3 pts -
9 23  Bookwalter, Brent  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -
10 47  Woods, Michael  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 12h 12' 34'' 23 1
6 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27 4h 03' 59''
7 43  Carthy, Hugh 24 4h 03' 59''
10 47  Woods, Michael 31 4h 04' 36''
2  Trek-Segafredo 12h 14' 53'' 33 3
3 51  Stetina, Peter 31 4h 03' 50''
14 52  Conci, Nicola 21 4h 05' 26''
16 57  Ries, Michel 20 4h 05' 37''
3  BMC Racing Team 12h 15' 41'' 41 2
9 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34 4h 04' 19''
15 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24 4h 05' 37''
17 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28 4h 05' 45''
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 19' 12'' 53 4
1 31  Kuss, Sepp 23 4h 02' 32''
20 35  Powless, Neilson 21 4h 06' 12''
32 34  Olivier, Daan 25 4h 10' 28''
5  Aevolo 12h 21' 55'' 63 6
8 141  Villalobos, Luis 20 4h 04' 15''
22 143  Hoehn, Alex 20 4h 07' 12''
33 142  Hecht, Gage 20 4h 10' 28''
6  Rally Cycling 12h 28' 40'' 67 5
4 1  Britton, Rob 33 4h 03' 59''
19 5  Murphy, Kyle 26 4h 06' 03''
44 3  Huffman, Evan 28 4h 18' 38''
7  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12h 31' 47'' 79 9
11 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22 4h 04' 41''
13 125  Burke, Jack 23 4h 05' 04''
55 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23 4h 22' 02''
8  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 33' 37'' 91 10
21 161  Lyons, Angus 22 4h 07' 05''
34 165  Brown, Connor 20 4h 12' 50''
36 164  Livingstone, Peter 21 4h 13' 42''
9  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 12h 34' 48'' 88 7
12 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 4h 04' 49''
35 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27 4h 13' 28''
41 97  Mannion, Gavin 26 4h 16' 31''
10  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 35' 15'' 98 8
29 81  Anderson, Edward 20 4h 09' 23''
30 82  Bennett, Sean 22 4h 09' 23''
39 85  Revard, Thomas 20 4h 16' 29''
11  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 39' 08'' 96 11
5 12  Haig, Jack 24 4h 03' 59''
42 15  Power, Robert 23 4h 16' 31''
49 11  Meyer, Cameron 30 4h 18' 38''
12  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 12h 40' 46'' 108 14
18 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24 4h 05' 52''
24 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24 4h 08' 05''
66 103  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29 4h 26' 49''
13  303 Project 12h 44' 35'' 120 12
26 152  Easter, Griffin 26 4h 08' 21''
43 153  Easter, Cullen 30 4h 16' 31''
51 154  De Luna, Flavio 28 4h 19' 43''
14  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 44' 52'' 106 13
2 62  Hermans, Ben 32 4h 03' 11''
37 64  Plaza, Rubén 38 4h 14' 52''
67 67  Williams, Tyler 23 4h 26' 49''
15  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 51' 08'' 127 16
28 112  Frayre, Eder 26 4h 09' 21''
38 113  Cheyne, Jordan 26 4h 14' 58''
61 116  McCulloch, Brian 36 4h 26' 49''
16  Silber Pro Cycling Team 12h 56' 05'' 138 15
23 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20 4h 07' 49''
57 135  Roberge, Adam 21 4h 24' 06''
58 133  Jean, Émile 24 4h 24' 10''
17  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 13h 12' 16'' 170 17
48 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34 4h 18' 38''
60 75  Ponzi, Simone 31 4h 26' 49''
62 72  Cima, Damiano 24 4h 26' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 32' 00'' -
2 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 33' 21'' + 01' 21'' + 9
3 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 34' 05'' + 02' 05'' + 3
4 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 34' 05'' + 02' 05'' + 4
5 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 34' 07'' + 02' 07'' + 4
6 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 18h 34' 27'' + 02' 27'' + 4
7 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 18h 34' 33'' + 02' 33'' + 5
8 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 34' 40'' + 02' 40'' - 4
9 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18h 35' 01'' + 03' 01'' + 4
10 51  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 18h 35' 17'' + 03' 17'' + 7
11 1  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 18h 35' 27'' + 03' 27'' + 7
12 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 35' 59'' + 03' 59'' - 10
13 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 18h 36' 08'' + 04' 08'' - 8
14 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 18h 36' 58'' + 04' 58'' + 1
15 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 18h 37' 52'' + 05' 52'' + 4
16 125  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18h 38' 24'' + 06' 24'' + 10
17 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 18h 38' 39'' + 06' 39'' + 5
18 21  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 18h 39' 17'' + 07' 17'' - 15
19 161  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 18h 40' 23'' + 08' 23'' + 6
20 143  Hoehn, Alex 20  Aevolo 18h 40' 29'' + 08' 29'' + 4
21 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 40' 34'' + 08' 34'' - 7
22 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team 18h 41' 05'' + 09' 05'' + 1
23 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 18h 42' 40'' + 10' 40'' + 7
24 112  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 18h 42' 42'' + 10' 42'' + 3
25 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 42' 45'' + 10' 45'' + 3
26 152  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 18h 42' 57'' + 10' 57'' + 3
27 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 18h 45' 32'' + 13' 32'' + 4
28 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 18h 46' 37'' + 14' 37'' - 7
29 97  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 18h 46' 37'' + 14' 37'' - 22
30 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo 18h 46' 43'' + 14' 43'' + 4
31 41  Brown, Nathan 27  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 47' 51'' + 15' 51'' - 15
32 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 18h 50' 01'' + 18' 01'' + 7
33 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 18h 51' 43'' + 19' 43'' - 13
34 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo 18h 52' 13'' + 20' 13'' + 3
35 164  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 18h 54' 22'' + 22' 22'' - 2
36 54  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 18h 54' 32'' + 22' 32'' + 10
37 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 56' 34'' + 24' 34'' - 1
38 85  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 57' 48'' + 25' 48'' - 3
39 15  Power, Robert 23  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 58' 20'' + 26' 20'' - 1
40 24  Evans, Alex 21  BMC Racing Team 18h 58' 34'' + 26' 34'' + 18
41 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 58' 47'' + 26' 47'' - 9
42 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 00' 20'' + 28' 20'' + 14
43 153  Easter, Cullen 30  303 Project 19h 00' 51'' + 28' 51'' + 2
44 165  Brown, Connor 20  Mobius BridgeLane 19h 01' 36'' + 29' 36'' + 5
45 154  De Luna, Flavio 28  303 Project 19h 02' 06'' + 30' 06'' - 4
46 7  Oronte, Emerson 28  Rally Cycling 19h 02' 19'' + 30' 19'' - 2
47 151  Newkirk, Isaiah 28  303 Project 19h 04' 36'' + 32' 36'' - 5
48 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 19h 08' 39'' + 36' 39'' + 5
49 11  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 08' 54'' + 36' 54'' + 10
50 156  Font, Bernat 24  303 Project 19h 08' 55'' + 36' 55'' - 10
51 113  Cheyne, Jordan 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 19h 11' 34'' + 39' 34'' + 17
52 75  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 13' 34'' + 41' 34'' - 5
53 134  Masbourian, Nicolas 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team 19h 14' 46'' + 42' 46'' - 5
54 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 19h 15' 50'' + 43' 50'' - 4
55 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 16' 10'' + 44' 10'' - 4
73  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 16' 18'' + 44' 18'' - 4
57 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling 19h 16' 30'' + 44' 30'' - 3
58 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19h 16' 35'' + 44' 35'' - 3
59 42  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 19h 16' 41'' + 44' 41'' + 14
60 94  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 19h 17' 00'' + 45' 00'' -
61 157  Baca, Tony 26  303 Project 19h 18' 51'' + 46' 51'' + 4
62 131  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 19  Silber Pro Cycling Team 19h 19' 08'' + 47' 08'' - 1
63 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 19' 54'' + 47' 54'' -
64 16  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 20' 13'' + 48' 13'' + 3
65 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 19h 20' 44'' + 48' 44'' - 3
66 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 21' 14'' + 49' 14'' - 2
67 114  Bassetti, Sam 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 19h 21' 21'' + 49' 21'' - 10
68 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 22' 40'' + 50' 40'' - 2
69 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19h 23' 05'' + 51' 05'' + 13
70 72  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 23' 34'' + 51' 34'' -
71 136  Vandale, Danick 22  Silber Pro Cycling Team 19h 24' 29'' + 52' 29'' -
72 63  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 24' 52'' + 52' 52'' -
73 105  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 19h 25' 01'' + 53' 01'' + 1
74 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 25' 35'' + 53' 35'' + 1
75 76  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 26' 26'' + 54' 26'' + 3
76 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo 19h 26' 32'' + 54' 32'' + 16
77 44  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 19h 26' 35'' + 54' 35'' - 1
78 32  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 27' 51'' + 55' 51'' + 3
79 37  Maas, Jan 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 27' 55'' + 55' 55'' + 4
80 14  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 28' 02'' + 56' 02'' - 11
81 36  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 28' 05'' + 56' 05'' + 3
82 122  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19h 28' 29'' + 56' 29'' + 3
83 66  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 29' 26'' + 57' 26'' - 4
84 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 19h 29' 35'' + 57' 35'' - 4
85 121  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19h 29' 47'' + 57' 47'' - 8
86 133  Jean, Émile 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team 19h 31' 02'' + 59' 02'' + 4
87 67  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 32' 50'' + 1h 00' 50'' -
88 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 19h 32' 51'' + 1h 00' 51'' -
89 145  Hernandez, Michael 21  Aevolo 19h 33' 06'' + 1h 01' 06'' -
90 147  Haidet, Lance 20  Aevolo 19h 33' 17'' + 1h 01' 17'' + 6
91 55  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 19h 33' 43'' + 1h 01' 43'' -
92 135  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 19h 33' 49'' + 1h 01' 49'' + 2
93 103  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 19h 35' 30'' + 1h 03' 30'' -
94 124  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19h 38' 50'' + 1h 06' 50'' + 3
95 87  Zijlaard, Maikel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 39' 15'' + 1h 07' 15'' + 3
96 65  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 39' 53'' + 1h 07' 53'' + 3
97 13  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 40' 02'' + 1h 08' 02'' + 3
98 107  Schmitt, Morgan 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 19h 40' 22'' + 1h 08' 22'' + 3
99 6  Pate, Danny 39  Rally Cycling 19h 40' 24'' + 1h 08' 24'' + 3
100 46  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. 19h 40' 43'' + 1h 08' 43'' - 14
101 116  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 19h 41' 17'' + 1h 09' 17'' + 3
102 163  Coyle, Jesse 24  Mobius BridgeLane 19h 47' 02'' + 1h 15' 02'' + 4
103 146  Gervais, Laurent 20  Aevolo 19h 49' 52'' + 1h 17' 52'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 55 pts -
2 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 27 pts -28 pts -
3 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23 pts -32 pts + 1
4 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 20 pts -35 pts + 1
5 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 18 pts -37 pts + 1
6 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16 pts -39 pts + 1
7 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 16 pts -39 pts + 1
8 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 14 pts -41 pts + 1
9 114  Bassetti, Sam 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11 pts -44 pts + 1
10 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 10 pts -45 pts + 1
11 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 10 pts -45 pts + 1
12 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 8 pts -47 pts + 7
13 72  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8 pts -47 pts -
14 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 7 pts -48 pts -
15 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -49 pts -
16 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -49 pts -
17 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6 pts -49 pts -
18 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 5 pts -50 pts -
19 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 5 pts -50 pts
20 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -50 pts
21 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5 pts -50 pts - 1
22 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -50 pts - 1
23 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -51 pts - 1
24 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -52 pts - 1
25 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -52 pts - 1
26 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 3 pts -52 pts - 1
27 75  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 3 pts -52 pts - 1
28 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling 3 pts -52 pts - 1
29 121  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3 pts -52 pts
30 124  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3 pts -52 pts - 1
31 97  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 2 pts -53 pts - 1
32 32  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts -53 pts - 1
33 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 pts -54 pts - 1
34 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -54 pts - 1
35 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -54 pts
36 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -54 pts - 2
37 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 1 pts -54 pts - 2
38 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -54 pts - 2
39 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -54 pts -
40 66  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -54 pts - 3
41 145  Hernandez, Michael 21  Aevolo 1 pts -54 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22 pts + 1
2 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 19 pts -3 pts + 9
3 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 13 pts -9 pts - 2
4 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. 13 pts -9 pts -
5 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 12 pts -10 pts -
6 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 12 pts -10 pts -
7 1  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 11 pts -11 pts + 8
8 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10 pts -12 pts - 5
9 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -12 pts
10 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -12 pts + 4
11 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 9 pts -13 pts
12 51  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -14 pts
13 152  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 7 pts -15 pts + 3
14 54  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -15 pts
15 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 7 pts -15 pts + 5
16 157  Baca, Tony 26  303 Project 6 pts -16 pts - 9
17 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 6 pts -16 pts - 7
18 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 6 pts -16 pts - 10
19 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6 pts -16 pts - 10
20 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 5 pts -17 pts - 3
21 112  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5 pts -17 pts - 9
22 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo 5 pts -17 pts - 9
23 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4 pts -18 pts
24 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 3 pts -19 pts
25 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -19 pts - 7
26 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2 pts -20 pts - 7
27 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -20 pts
28 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -20 pts
29 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 18h 34' 33'' + 1
2 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 35' 59'' + 01' 26'' - 1
3 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 18h 38' 39'' + 04' 06'' + 1
4 161  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 18h 40' 23'' + 05' 50'' + 3
5 143  Hoehn, Alex 20  Aevolo 18h 40' 29'' + 05' 56'' + 1
6 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 40' 34'' + 06' 01'' - 3
7 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team 18h 41' 05'' + 06' 32'' - 2
8 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 42' 45'' + 08' 12'' -
9 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo 18h 46' 43'' + 12' 10'' + 1
10 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo 18h 52' 13'' + 17' 40'' + 2
11 164  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 18h 54' 22'' + 19' 49'' - 2
12 85  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 57' 48'' + 23' 15'' - 1
13 24  Evans, Alex 21  BMC Racing Team 18h 58' 34'' + 24' 01'' + 2
14 165  Brown, Connor 20  Mobius BridgeLane 19h 01' 36'' + 27' 03'' - 1
15 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 16' 10'' + 41' 37'' - 1
16 131  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 19  Silber Pro Cycling Team 19h 19' 08'' + 44' 35'' -
17 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 19' 54'' + 45' 21'' -
18 16  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 20' 13'' + 45' 40'' + 2
19 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 21' 14'' + 46' 41'' - 1
20 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 22' 40'' + 48' 07'' - 1
21 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 25' 35'' + 51' 02'' + 1
22 37  Maas, Jan 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 27' 55'' + 53' 22'' + 1
23 14  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 28' 02'' + 53' 29'' - 2
24 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 19h 32' 51'' + 58' 18'' -
25 145  Hernandez, Michael 21  Aevolo 19h 33' 06'' + 58' 33'' -
26 147  Haidet, Lance 20  Aevolo 19h 33' 17'' + 58' 44'' + 1
27 135  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 19h 33' 49'' + 59' 16'' - 1
28 124  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19h 38' 50'' + 1h 04' 17'' -
29 87  Zijlaard, Maikel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 39' 15'' + 1h 04' 42'' -
30 146  Gervais, Laurent 20  Aevolo 19h 49' 52'' + 1h 15' 19'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 55h 42' 49'' -
2  BMC Racing Team 55h 46' 47'' + 03' 58'' -
3  Trek-Segafredo 55h 59' 07'' + 16' 18'' + 4
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 56h 01' 18'' + 18' 29'' + 1
5  Rally Cycling 56h 03' 24'' + 20' 35'' - 2
6  Aevolo 56h 07' 15'' + 24' 26'' + 2
7  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 56h 11' 07'' + 28' 18'' - 3
8  Hagens Berman Axeon 56h 19' 19'' + 36' 30'' - 2
9  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 56h 21' 40'' + 38' 51'' -
10  Mobius BridgeLane 56h 35' 47'' + 52' 58'' + 4
11  Mitchelton-Scott 56h 37' 14'' + 54' 25'' + 1
12  303 Project 56h 38' 20'' + 55' 31'' - 2
13  Israel Cycling Academy 56h 39' 28'' + 56' 39'' - 2
14  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 56h 50' 32'' + 1h 07' 43'' + 1
15  Silber Pro Cycling Team 56h 57' 57'' + 1h 15' 08'' - 2
16  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 57h 10' 35'' + 1h 27' 46'' + 1
17  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 57h 26' 58'' + 1h 44' 09'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media