Park City - Park City (123.4 km)

Route

 12 August 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Park City
 Finish  Park City
 Distance  123.4 km  (76.7 mi)
 Speed  39.099 km/h  (24.295 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Kuss, Sepp (TLJ) 21h 41' 12''
 McCabe, Travis (UHC) 55 points
 Kuss, Sepp (TLJ) 34 points
 Villalobos, L.. (AVE) 21h 45' 09''
 Team EF Education Fi.. 65h 13' 19''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 09' 22'' - 10'' 1 3 1 -
2 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team + 00' 08'' - 06'' 4 4 11 -
3 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 08'' - 04'' 3 9 4 -
4 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 27'' 5 17 3 -
5 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 28'' 7 18 14 -
6 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 38'' 2 10 6 -
7 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 43'' 6 26 5 -
8 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo + 01' 14'' 8 13 22 1
9 41  Brown, Nathan 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 14'' - 02'' 24 25 26 -
10 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 15'' - 02'' 12 15 - 2
11 125  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01' 18'' 11 - 28 -
12 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 48'' 9 12 19 -
13 51  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 23'' 10 - 16 -
14 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 02' 25'' 14 22 - -
15 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team + 03' 26'' 16 35 30 -
16 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 03' 40'' 20 11 - -
17 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04' 16'' 13 6 - 3
18 1  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling + 04' 50'' 15 - 12 -
19 143  Hoehn, Alex 20  Aevolo + 04' 50'' 17 - - 4
20 54  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 54'' 33 - 17 -
21 157  Baca, Tony 26  303 Project + 05' 02'' 49 - 7 -
22 161  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 05' 25'' 19 - - 5
23 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06' 11'' 22 - - 7
24 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 11'' 29 37 - 9
25 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team + 06' 11'' 28 36 15 -
26 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 06' 25'' 25 20 - 8
27 21  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  BMC Racing Team + 06' 27'' 18 - - -
28 24  Evans, Alex 21  BMC Racing Team + 06' 35'' 36 - - 11
29 15  Power, Robert 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 35'' 35 - - -
30 154  De Luna, Flavio 28  303 Project + 06' 37'' 40 - - -
31 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 37'' 61 39 29 -
32 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 06' 37'' 21 27 - 6
33 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 06' 37'' 32 - 32 -
34 112  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 06' 45'' 26 - 23 -
35 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 48'' 38 - 27 -
36 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 07' 08'' - 01'' 30 19 2 -
37 72  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 07' 13'' 58 16 - -
38 152  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project + 07' 21'' 27 - 9 -
39 113  Cheyne, Jordan 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 07' 32'' 48 - - -
40 97  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 07' 39'' 31 33 - -
41 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo + 08' 12'' 34 - 24 10
42 165  Brown, Connor 20  Mobius BridgeLane + 08' 34'' 41 - - 13
43 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 55'' 37 23 31 -
44 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 09' 26'' 59 - 13 -
45 42  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 09' 26'' 51 - - -
46 156  Font, Bernat 24  303 Project + 09' 28'' 46 - - -
47 135  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10' 03'' 76 - - 23
48 147  Haidet, Lance 20  Aevolo + 10' 03'' 75 - - 22
49 133  Jean, Émile 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10' 03'' 72 - - -
50 131  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 19  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10' 03'' 56 - - 15
51 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 10' 43'' 53 1 - -
52 153  Easter, Cullen 30  303 Project + 10' 43'' 42 - - -
53 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling + 11' 36'' 23 8 20 -
54 103  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 12' 07'' 79 - - -
55 164  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane + 12' 21'' 39 - - 12
56 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 12' 21'' - 06'' 55 2 25 -
57 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13' 06'' 43 38 8 -
58 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 13' 06'' 66 5 - 17
59 67  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 07'' 78 - - -
60 7  Oronte, Emerson 28  Rally Cycling + 13' 26'' 45 - - -
61 105  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 14' 45'' 69 - - -
62 107  Schmitt, Morgan 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 14' 45'' 88 - - -
63 116  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 14' 49'' 89 - - -
64 63  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 56'' 70 - - -
65 75  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 16' 34'' 57 29 - -
66 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 16' 34'' 68 21 - 19
73  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 16' 34'' 60 - - -
68 13  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 44'' - 01'' 90 42 - -
69 65  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 46'' 91 - - -
70 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 46'' 52 7 - -
71 55  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 19'' 87 - - -
72 16  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 34'' 67 - - 18
73 134  Masbourian, Nicolas 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 18' 38'' 62 - - -
74 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling + 18' 40'' 64 30 - -
75 44  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 18' 44'' 77 - - -
76 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18' 47'' 63 - - 16
77 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 18' 56'' 80 24 21 -
78 11  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 19' 19'' 54 - - -
79 124  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 19' 26'' 92 32 - 26
80 94  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 20' 15'' 65 - - -
81 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 20' 15'' 71 14 18 -
82 85  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 20' 41'' 47 - - 14
83 14  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 20' 46'' 81 - - 24
84 66  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 20' 46'' 82 41 - -
85 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 21' 23'' 74 40 - 21
86 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 21' 23'' 73 - - 20
87 151  Newkirk, Isaiah 28  303 Project + 21' 23'' 50 - - -
88 121  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21' 26'' 86 31 - -
89 36  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 22' 37'' 85 - - -
90 32  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 22' 37'' 83 34 - -
91 37  Maas, Jan 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 22' 37'' 84 - - 25
92 163  Coyle, Jesse 24  Mobius BridgeLane + 22' 37'' 94 - - -
93 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling + 22' 37'' 44 28 10 -
94 87  Zijlaard, Maikel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 22' 41'' 93 - - 27
DNF 6  Pate, Danny 39  Rally Cycling
DNF 76  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ..
DNF 122  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF 132  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF 136  Vandale, Danick 22  Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF 145  Hernandez, Michael 21  Aevolo
DNF 146  Gervais, Laurent 20  Aevolo
DNS 46  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-..
DNS 114  Bassetti, Sam 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
31.0   Kamas 1 126  Castillo, Ulises  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5 pts - 03''
2 41  Brown, Nathan  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts - 02''
3 13  Bewley, Sam  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts - 01''
97.0   Midway 1 126  Castillo, Ulises  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5 pts - 03''
2 52  Conci, Nicola  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts - 02''
3 95  Jaramillo, Daniel  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
56.0   Wolf Creek Ranch (2C) 1 95  Jaramillo, Daniel  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 8 pts -
2 157  Baca, Tony  303 Project 7 pts -
3 152  Easter, Griffin  303 Project 6 pts -
4 126  Castillo, Ulises  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5 pts -
5 41  Brown, Nathan  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts -
114.0   Empire Pass (HC) 1 31  Kuss, Sepp  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12 pts -
2 43  Carthy, Hugh  Team EF Education First-.. 10 pts -
3 12  Haig, Jack  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -
4 123  Swirbul, Keegan  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7 pts -
5 23  Bookwalter, Brent  BMC Racing Team 6 pts -
6 62  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -
7 45  Dombrowski, Joe  Team EF Education First-.. 4 pts -
8 125  Burke, Jack  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3 pts -
9 141  Villalobos, Luis  Aevolo 2 pts -
10 41  Brown, Nathan  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 9h 30' 30'' 20 1
4 43  Carthy, Hugh 24 3h 09' 49''
7 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27 3h 10' 05''
9 41  Brown, Nathan 27 3h 10' 36''
2  Trek-Segafredo 9h 36' 38'' 43 3
10 52  Conci, Nicola 21 3h 10' 37''
13 51  Stetina, Peter 31 3h 11' 45''
20 54  Eg, Niklas 23 3h 14' 16''
3  BMC Racing Team 9h 37' 51'' 42 2
2 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34 3h 09' 30''
15 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28 3h 12' 48''
25 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24 3h 15' 33''
4  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9h 39' 18'' 60 7
5 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22 3h 09' 50''
11 125  Burke, Jack 23 3h 10' 40''
44 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23 3h 18' 48''
5  Aevolo 9h 42' 22'' 68 5
8 141  Villalobos, Luis 20 3h 10' 36''
19 143  Hoehn, Alex 20 3h 14' 12''
41 142  Hecht, Gage 20 3h 17' 34''
6  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 9h 45' 18'' 90 6
14 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 3h 11' 47''
36 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27 3h 16' 30''
40 97  Mannion, Gavin 26 3h 17' 01''
7  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 45' 28'' 75 4
1 31  Kuss, Sepp 23 3h 09' 22''
17 35  Powless, Neilson 21 3h 13' 38''
57 34  Olivier, Daan 25 3h 22' 28''
8  303 Project 9h 47' 06'' 89 10
21 157  Baca, Tony 26 3h 14' 24''
30 154  De Luna, Flavio 28 3h 15' 59''
38 152  Easter, Griffin 26 3h 16' 43''
9  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 9h 50' 30'' 103 14
16 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24 3h 13' 02''
33 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24 3h 15' 59''
54 103  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29 3h 21' 29''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 50' 46'' 108 13
6 62  Hermans, Ben 32 3h 10' 00''
43 64  Plaza, Rubén 38 3h 18' 17''
59 67  Williams, Tyler 23 3h 22' 29''
11  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 51' 33'' 100 11
3 12  Haig, Jack 24 3h 09' 30''
29 15  Power, Robert 23 3h 15' 57''
68 13  Bewley, Sam 31 3h 26' 06''
12  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 54' 14'' 116 9
26 81  Anderson, Edward 20 3h 15' 47''
32 82  Bennett, Sean 22 3h 15' 59''
58 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20 3h 22' 28''
13  Silber Pro Cycling Team 9h 54' 23'' 119 15
23 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20 3h 15' 33''
47 135  Roberge, Adam 21 3h 19' 25''
49 133  Jean, Émile 24 3h 19' 25''
14  Mobius BridgeLane 9h 54' 26'' 119 12
22 161  Lyons, Angus 22 3h 14' 47''
42 165  Brown, Connor 20 3h 17' 56''
55 164  Livingstone, Peter 21 3h 21' 43''
15  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 9h 57' 12'' 136 16
34 112  Frayre, Eder 26 3h 16' 07''
39 113  Cheyne, Jordan 26 3h 16' 54''
63 116  McCulloch, Brian 36 3h 24' 11''
16  Rally Cycling 9h 57' 58'' 131 8
18 1  Britton, Rob 33 3h 14' 12''
53 5  Murphy, Kyle 26 3h 20' 58''
60 7  Oronte, Emerson 28 3h 22' 48''
17  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 9h 58' 41'' 137 17
35 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34 3h 16' 10''
37 72  Cima, Damiano 24 3h 16' 35''
65 75  Ponzi, Simone 31 3h 25' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 21h 41' 12'' -
2 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 43' 21'' + 02' 09'' -
3 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 43' 33'' + 02' 21'' + 2
4 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 21h 43' 51'' + 02' 39'' + 2
5 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. 21h 43' 54'' + 02' 42'' - 1
6 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 21h 44' 10'' + 02' 58'' - 3
7 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21h 44' 51'' + 03' 39'' + 2
8 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 21h 45' 09'' + 03' 57'' - 1
9 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 21h 45' 50'' + 04' 38'' - 1
10 51  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 21h 47' 02'' + 05' 50'' -
11 125  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21h 49' 04'' + 07' 52'' + 5
12 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 21h 49' 14'' + 08' 02'' + 5
13 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 21h 49' 37'' + 08' 25'' - 1
14 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 21h 49' 39'' + 08' 27'' + 1
15 1  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 21h 49' 39'' + 08' 27'' - 4
16 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 21h 49' 46'' + 08' 34'' - 2
17 143  Hoehn, Alex 20  Aevolo 21h 54' 41'' + 13' 29'' + 3
18 21  Garderen, Tejay van 30  BMC Racing Team 21h 55' 06'' + 13' 54'' -
19 161  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 21h 55' 10'' + 13' 58'' -
20 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 21h 55' 42'' + 14' 30'' + 3
21 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 56' 33'' + 15' 21'' -
22 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team 21h 56' 38'' + 15' 26'' -
23 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 21h 57' 06'' + 15' 54'' - 10
24 41  Brown, Nathan 27  Team EF Education First-.. 21h 58' 25'' + 17' 13'' + 7
25 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 58' 32'' + 17' 20'' -
26 112  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 21h 58' 49'' + 17' 37'' - 2
27 152  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 21h 59' 40'' + 18' 28'' - 1
28 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 22h 01' 05'' + 19' 53'' - 1
29 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo 22h 02' 16'' + 21' 04'' + 1
30 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 22h 03' 06'' + 21' 54'' - 2
31 97  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 22h 03' 38'' + 22' 26'' - 2
32 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 22h 06' 00'' + 24' 48'' -
33 54  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 22h 08' 48'' + 27' 36'' + 3
34 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo 22h 09' 47'' + 28' 35'' -
35 15  Power, Robert 23  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 14' 17'' + 33' 05'' + 4
36 24  Evans, Alex 21  BMC Racing Team 22h 14' 31'' + 33' 19'' + 4
37 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 14' 51'' + 33' 39'' -
38 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 22h 14' 57'' + 33' 45'' + 3
39 164  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 22h 16' 05'' + 34' 53'' - 4
40 154  De Luna, Flavio 28  303 Project 22h 18' 05'' + 36' 53'' + 5
41 165  Brown, Connor 20  Mobius BridgeLane 22h 19' 32'' + 38' 20'' + 3
42 153  Easter, Cullen 30  303 Project 22h 20' 56'' + 39' 44'' + 1
43 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 22' 48'' + 41' 36'' - 1
44 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 22h 23' 42'' + 42' 30'' - 11
45 7  Oronte, Emerson 28  Rally Cycling 22h 25' 07'' + 43' 55'' + 1
46 156  Font, Bernat 24  303 Project 22h 27' 45'' + 46' 33'' + 4
47 85  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 27' 51'' + 46' 39'' - 9
48 113  Cheyne, Jordan 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22h 28' 28'' + 47' 16'' + 3
49 157  Baca, Tony 26  303 Project 22h 33' 15'' + 52' 03'' + 12
50 151  Newkirk, Isaiah 28  303 Project 22h 35' 21'' + 54' 09'' - 3
51 42  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 35' 29'' + 54' 17'' + 8
52 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 22h 35' 47'' + 54' 35'' - 4
53 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 22h 35' 55'' + 54' 43'' + 1
54 11  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 37' 35'' + 56' 23'' - 5
55 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 22h 38' 12'' + 57' 00'' + 3
56 131  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 19  Silber Pro Cycling Team 22h 38' 33'' + 57' 21'' + 6
57 75  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 22h 39' 30'' + 58' 18'' - 5
58 72  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 22h 40' 09'' + 58' 57'' + 12
59 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 22h 41' 53'' + 1h 00' 41'' + 10
73  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 22h 42' 14'' + 1h 01' 02'' - 4
61 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo 22h 42' 31'' + 1h 01' 19'' + 15
62 134  Masbourian, Nicolas 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team 22h 42' 46'' + 1h 01' 34'' - 9
63 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 44' 19'' + 1h 03' 07'' - 8
64 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling 22h 44' 32'' + 1h 03' 20'' - 7
65 94  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 22h 46' 37'' + 1h 05' 25'' - 5
66 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 48' 03'' + 1h 06' 51'' + 8
67 16  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 48' 09'' + 1h 06' 57'' - 3
68 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 22h 48' 36'' + 1h 07' 24'' -
69 105  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 22h 49' 08'' + 1h 07' 56'' + 4
70 63  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 49' 10'' + 1h 07' 58'' + 2
71 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 22h 50' 21'' + 1h 09' 09'' - 6
72 133  Jean, Émile 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team 22h 50' 27'' + 1h 09' 15'' + 14
73 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 50' 39'' + 1h 09' 27'' - 10
74 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 51' 59'' + 1h 10' 47'' - 8
75 147  Haidet, Lance 20  Aevolo 22h 52' 42'' + 1h 11' 30'' + 15
76 135  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 22h 53' 14'' + 1h 12' 02'' + 16
77 44  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 54' 41'' + 1h 13' 29'' -
78 67  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 55' 19'' + 1h 14' 07'' + 9
79 103  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 22h 56' 59'' + 1h 15' 47'' + 14
80 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22h 57' 53'' + 1h 16' 41'' + 4
81 14  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 58' 10'' + 1h 16' 58'' - 1
82 66  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 59' 34'' + 1h 18' 22'' + 1
83 32  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 59' 50'' + 1h 18' 38'' - 5
84 37  Maas, Jan 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 59' 54'' + 1h 18' 42'' - 5
85 36  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 23h 00' 04'' + 1h 18' 52'' - 4
86 121  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23h 00' 35'' + 1h 19' 23'' - 1
87 55  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 23h 01' 24'' + 1h 20' 12'' + 4
88 107  Schmitt, Morgan 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 23h 04' 29'' + 1h 23' 17'' + 10
89 116  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 23h 05' 28'' + 1h 24' 16'' + 12
90 13  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 06' 07'' + 1h 24' 55'' + 7
91 65  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 23h 07' 01'' + 1h 25' 49'' + 5
92 124  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23h 07' 38'' + 1h 26' 26'' + 2
93 87  Zijlaard, Maikel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 11' 18'' + 1h 30' 06'' + 2
94 163  Coyle, Jesse 24  Mobius BridgeLane 23h 19' 01'' + 1h 37' 49'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 55 pts -
2 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 33 pts -22 pts + 1
3 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 31 pts -24 pts + 3
4 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 28 pts -27 pts + 3
5 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 27 pts -28 pts - 3
6 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 20 pts -35 pts - 2
7 56  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 18 pts -37 pts - 2
8 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 14 pts -41 pts -
9 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -42 pts + 15
10 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts -44 pts + 5
11 101  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 10 pts -45 pts - 1
12 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 10 pts -45 pts - 1
13 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 10 pts -45 pts + 1
14 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 8 pts -47 pts - 2
15 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -47 pts + 8
16 72  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8 pts -47 pts - 3
17 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. 7 pts -48 pts
18 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7 pts -48 pts + 15
19 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6 pts -49 pts -
20 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -49 pts - 4
21 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6 pts -49 pts - 4
22 91  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 5 pts -50 pts - 4
23 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -50 pts - 3
24 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5 pts -50 pts - 3
25 41  Brown, Nathan 27  Team EF Education First-.. 5 pts -50 pts
26 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 4 pts -51 pts
27 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -52 pts - 2
28 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 3 pts -52 pts - 2
29 75  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 3 pts -52 pts - 2
30 2  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling 3 pts -52 pts - 2
31 121  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3 pts -52 pts - 2
32 124  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3 pts -52 pts - 2
33 97  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 2 pts -53 pts - 2
34 32  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts -53 pts - 2
35 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -54 pts - 1
36 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -54 pts - 1
37 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -54 pts - 1
38 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 1 pts -54 pts - 1
39 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -54 pts -
40 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -54 pts - 2
41 66  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -54 pts - 1
42 13  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -54 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 34 pts -
2 95  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 27 pts -7 pts -
3 43  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. 23 pts -11 pts + 1
4 12  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -16 pts + 6
5 45  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 16 pts -18 pts -
6 62  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -19 pts + 3
7 157  Baca, Tony 26  303 Project 13 pts -21 pts + 9
8 34  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 13 pts -21 pts - 5
9 152  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 13 pts -21 pts + 4
10 3  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 12 pts -22 pts - 4
11 23  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 11 pts -23 pts + 9
12 1  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 11 pts -23 pts - 5
13 127  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10 pts -24 pts - 5
14 123  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9 pts -25 pts + 12
15 25  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 9 pts -25 pts - 4
16 51  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -26 pts - 4
17 54  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -27 pts - 3
18 96  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 7 pts -27 pts - 3
19 47  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 6 pts -28 pts - 2
20 5  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 6 pts -28 pts - 2
21 115  Simpson, George 24  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6 pts -28 pts - 2
22 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 5 pts -29 pts + 2
23 112  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5 pts -29 pts - 2
24 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo 5 pts -29 pts - 2
25 126  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5 pts -29 pts
26 41  Brown, Nathan 27  Team EF Education First-.. 4 pts -30 pts
27 74  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4 pts -30 pts - 4
28 125  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3 pts -31 pts
29 53  Didier, Laurent 34  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -31 pts - 4
30 26  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -32 pts - 3
31 64  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -32 pts - 3
32 106  Sanchez, Brayan 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -33 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 21h 45' 09'' -
2 52  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 21h 49' 14'' + 04' 05'' + 1
3 35  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 21h 49' 37'' + 04' 28'' - 1
4 143  Hoehn, Alex 20  Aevolo 21h 54' 41'' + 09' 32'' + 1
5 161  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 21h 55' 10'' + 10' 01'' - 1
6 82  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 56' 33'' + 11' 24'' -
7 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team 21h 56' 38'' + 11' 29'' -
8 81  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 58' 32'' + 13' 23'' -
9 57  Ries, Michel 20  Trek-Segafredo 22h 02' 16'' + 17' 07'' -
10 142  Hecht, Gage 20  Aevolo 22h 09' 47'' + 24' 38'' -
11 24  Evans, Alex 21  BMC Racing Team 22h 14' 31'' + 29' 22'' + 2
12 164  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 22h 16' 05'' + 30' 56'' - 1
13 165  Brown, Connor 20  Mobius BridgeLane 22h 19' 32'' + 34' 23'' + 1
14 85  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 27' 51'' + 42' 42'' - 2
15 131  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 19  Silber Pro Cycling Team 22h 38' 33'' + 53' 24'' + 1
16 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 44' 19'' + 59' 10'' - 1
17 84  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 48' 03'' + 1h 02' 54'' + 4
18 16  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 48' 09'' + 1h 03' 00'' -
19 71  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 22h 48' 36'' + 1h 03' 27'' + 1
20 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 50' 39'' + 1h 05' 30'' - 3
21 86  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 51' 59'' + 1h 06' 50'' - 2
22 147  Haidet, Lance 20  Aevolo 22h 52' 42'' + 1h 07' 33'' + 4
23 135  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 22h 53' 14'' + 1h 08' 05'' + 4
24 14  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 58' 10'' + 1h 13' 01'' - 1
25 37  Maas, Jan 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 59' 54'' + 1h 14' 45'' - 3
26 124  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23h 07' 38'' + 1h 22' 29'' + 2
27 87  Zijlaard, Maikel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 11' 18'' + 1h 26' 09'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 65h 13' 19'' -
2  BMC Racing Team 65h 24' 38'' + 11' 19'' -
3  Trek-Segafredo 65h 35' 45'' + 22' 26'' -
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 65h 46' 46'' + 33' 27'' -
5  Aevolo 65h 49' 37'' + 36' 18'' + 1
6  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 65h 56' 25'' + 43' 06'' + 1
7  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 66h 00' 58'' + 47' 39'' + 2
8  Rally Cycling 66h 01' 22'' + 48' 03'' - 3
9  Hagens Berman Axeon 66h 13' 33'' + 1h 00' 14'' - 1
10  303 Project 66h 25' 26'' + 1h 12' 07'' + 2
11  Mitchelton-Scott 66h 28' 47'' + 1h 15' 28'' -
12  Mobius BridgeLane 66h 30' 13'' + 1h 16' 54'' - 2
13  Israel Cycling Academy 66h 30' 14'' + 1h 16' 55'' -
14  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 66h 41' 02'' + 1h 27' 43'' -
15  Silber Pro Cycling Team 66h 52' 20'' + 1h 39' 01'' -
16  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 67h 07' 47'' + 1h 54' 28'' -
17  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 67h 25' 39'' + 2h 12' 20'' -


© Wijnreder Media