North Logan - North Logan (139.9 km)

Route

 13 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  North Logan
 Finish  North Logan
 Distance  139.9 km  (86.9 mi)
 Speed  41.241 km/h  (25.626 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Craddock, Law.. (EF1) 3h 32' 09''
 Marengo, Umbe.. (NSK) 15 points
 Boardman, Sam (WGC) 11 points
 Almeida, João (HBA) 3h 32' 15''
 EF Education First 10h 37' 21''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 23' 32'' - 10'' 24 1 - -
2 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 2 - -
3 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 04'' 19 4 - -
4 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
5 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 2 - - 1
6 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
7 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 9 - - -
8 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 41 - - -
9 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 06'' 32 - - -
10 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 38 - - 6
11 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 06'' 36 - - -
12 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 06'' 7 - - -
13 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo + 00' 06'' 45 - - 8
14 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 00' 06'' 37 - - 5
15 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 06'' 20 - - -
16 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized + 00' 06'' 33 - - -
17 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 00' 06'' 18 - - -
18 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 31 - - -
19 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 17 - - 3
20 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 06'' 43 - - -
21 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 00' 06'' 11 - - 2
22 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 06'' 21 - - -
23 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 06'' 25 - - -
24 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 22 - - -
25 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 06'' 10 - - -
26 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 29 - - 4
27 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 06'' 26 - - -
28 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 8 - - -
29 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 14 - - -
30 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 06'' 6 - - -
31 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 06'' 5 - - -
32 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 13 - - -
33 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 06'' 28 - - -
34 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 06'' 34 - 3 -
35 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 3 - - -
36 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 06'' 23 - - -
37 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 06'' 4 - - -
38 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 06'' 12 - - -
39 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 30 - - -
40 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 00' 06'' 16 - - -
41 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 06'' 42 - - -
42 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 21'' 40 - - 7
43 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 21'' 46 - - -
44 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 22'' 44 - - -
45 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo + 01' 26'' 47 - - 9
46 93  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 01' 26'' 50 - - -
47 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 29'' 51 - - -
48 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 29'' 48 - - -
49 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 44'' 49 - - 10
50 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 44'' 59 - - -
51 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02' 12'' 56 - - -
52 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon + 02' 12'' 63 - - -
53 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo + 02' 12'' 61 - - 13
54 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized + 02' 12'' 66 - - -
55 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 02' 12'' 55 - - -
56 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized + 02' 12'' 67 - - 14
57 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 12'' 58 - - -
58 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane + 02' 12'' 54 - - 12
59 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 02' 12'' 53 - - 11
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 12'' 62 - - -
61 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized + 02' 12'' 64 - - -
62 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 12'' 57 - - -
63 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 12'' 65 - - -
64 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized + 02' 12'' 60 - - -
65 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling + 02' 12'' 52 - - -
66 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon + 03' 58'' 69 - - -
67 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon + 03' 58'' 76 - - -
68 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 04' 22'' 72 - - -
69 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 04' 22'' 78 - - -
70 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo + 04' 22'' 80 - - 15
71 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project + 04' 22'' 83 - - -
72 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 04' 22'' 71 - - -
73 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First + 04' 22'' 73 - - -
74 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 04' 22'' 68 - - -
75 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project + 04' 22'' 74 - - -
76 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 22'' 81 - - 16
77 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project + 04' 22'' 85 - - -
78 163  Heider, Christopher 23  Team Dauner|Akkon + 04' 22'' 86 - - -
79 166  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 04' 22'' 87 - - 17
80 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 04' 29'' 77 - - -
81 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 04' 31'' 70 - - -
82 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 04' 45'' 82 - - -
83 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 04' 45'' 79 - - -
84 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling + 04' 45'' 84 - - -
85 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 04' 45'' 75 - - -
86 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 06'' 39 - - -
87 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 06' 22'' 88 - - -
88 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 07' 31'' 98 - - 19
89 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo + 07' 31'' 90 - - 18
90 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 07' 31'' 91 - - -
91 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 07' 31'' 97 - - -
92 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project + 07' 31'' 92 - - -
93 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project + 07' 31'' 93 - - -
94 154  Pavlič, Marko 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 07' 31'' 94 - - -
95 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 07' 31'' 96 - - -
96 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 07' 31'' 95 - - -
97 82  Bassetti, Sam 28  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 07' 31'' 89 - - -
98 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 09' 09'' 101 - - -
99 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 09'' 99 - - -
100 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 09'' 100 - - -
101 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 10' 18'' - 01'' 106 - - 20
102 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling + 10' 18'' 105 - - -
103 113  Kirby, Quinten 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 10' 18'' 108 - - -
104 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 10' 18'' - 04'' 103 - 1 -
105 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project + 10' 18'' 104 5 - -
106 155  Samuel, Travis 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 10' 18'' - 01'' 102 - 4 -
107 126  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 10' 18'' 107 - - -
108 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 12' 44'' 109 - - 21
109 137  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane + 13' 25'' 110 - - -
110 131  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane + 13' 25'' 111 - - -
111 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 14' 30'' 113 - - 22
112 94  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized + 14' 30'' - 06'' 112 3 2 -
113 15  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 35 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
24.1   Newton 1 94  Prado, Ignacio  Canel's Specialized 5 pts - 03''
2 111  Boardman, Sam  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts - 02''
3 155  Samuel, Travis  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
82.2   Newton 1 94  Prado, Ignacio  Canel's Specialized 5 pts - 03''
2 111  Boardman, Sam  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts - 02''
3 114  Vodicka, Camden  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.7   S.R. 142 (4C) 1 94  Prado, Ignacio  Canel's Specialized 4 pts -
2 111  Boardman, Sam  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts -
3 155  Samuel, Travis  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -
4 45  Bongiorno, Manuel  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -
53.9   S.R. 142 (4C) 1 111  Boardman, Sam  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 4 pts -
2 94  Prado, Ignacio  Canel's Specialized 3 pts -
3 45  Bongiorno, Manuel  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -
4 155  Samuel, Travis  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -
87.0   Mahogany Ridge (4C) 1 111  Boardman, Sam  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 4 pts -
2 94  Prado, Ignacio  Canel's Specialized 3 pts -
3 45  Bongiorno, Manuel  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -
4 155  Samuel, Travis  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 10h 10' 42'' 18 8
1 47  Marengo, Umberto 27 3h 23' 32''
6 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 3h 23' 32''
11 42  Velasco, Simone 23 3h 23' 38''
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 10' 48'' 23 5
5 51  Almeida, João 21 3h 23' 32''
8 56  Rice, Michael 23 3h 23' 38''
10 53  Davis, Cole 20 3h 23' 38''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 10' 48'' 40 4
3 31  Ávila, Edwin 29 3h 23' 32''
12 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30 3h 23' 38''
25 35  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 23' 38''
4  EF Education First 10h 10' 48'' 49 1
2 2  Craddock, Lawson 27 3h 23' 32''
17 4  Howes, Alex 31 3h 23' 38''
30 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28 3h 23' 38''
5  Team Bridgelane 10h 10' 54'' 65 6
15 135  Bowden, Scott 24 3h 23' 38''
23 133  McCormick, Hayden 25 3h 23' 38''
27 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23 3h 23' 38''
6  Worthy Pro Cycling 10h 10' 54'' 70 2
7 75  McCabe, Travis 30 3h 23' 38''
28 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23 3h 23' 38''
35 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30 3h 23' 38''
7  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 10' 54'' 77 3
9 23  Magner, Ty 28 3h 23' 38''
31 25  Mannion, Gavin 27 3h 23' 38''
37 26  Murphy, Kyle 27 3h 23' 38''
8  Trek-Segafredo 10h 11' 09'' 95 7
24 13  Eg, Niklas 24 3h 23' 38''
29 16  Stetina, Peter 32 3h 23' 38''
42 14  López, Juan 22 3h 23' 53''
9  Aevolo 10h 12' 14'' 79 10
13 104  Bickmore, Cade 21 3h 23' 38''
21 101  Hoehn, Alex 21 3h 23' 38''
45 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18 3h 24' 58''
10  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 10h 13' 00'' 108 11
18 152  Frayre, Eder 27 3h 23' 38''
39 151  Daniel, Gregory 24 3h 23' 38''
51 157  Zimmer, Matt 26 3h 25' 44''
11  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 13' 00'' 118 9
20 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24 3h 23' 38''
41 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35 3h 23' 38''
57 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22 3h 25' 44''
12  Canel's Specialized 10h 14' 20'' 116 12
16 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31 3h 23' 38''
46 93  Corte, Eduardo 26 3h 24' 58''
54 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34 3h 25' 44''
13  Team Dauner|Akkon 10h 16' 52'' 132 14
14 164  Bauer, Dominik 21 3h 23' 38''
52 161  Mamos, Philipp 36 3h 25' 44''
66 162  Flautt, Oliver 26 3h 27' 30''
14  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10h 17' 25'' 168 13
32 81  Piccoli, James 27 3h 23' 38''
55 83  Castillo, Ulises 27 3h 25' 44''
81 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27 3h 28' 03''
15  303 Project 10h 19' 20'' 150 16
4 146  Easter, Griffin 27 3h 23' 32''
71 145  De Luna, Flavio 29 3h 27' 54''
75 144  Baca, Tony 27 3h 27' 54''
16  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 10h 19' 26'' 159 15
22 123  Rhim, Brendan 23 3h 23' 38''
68 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28 3h 27' 54''
69 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25 3h 27' 54''
17  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 10h 30' 00'' 265 17
74 112  Bassett, Stephen 24 3h 27' 54''
95 115  Chance, Maxx 23 3h 31' 03''
96 117  Ross, Kent 22 3h 31' 03''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 3h 32' 09'' + 1
2 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 32' 15'' + 00' 06'' + 2
3 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 3h 32' 21'' + 00' 12'' -
4 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 32' 27'' + 00' 18'' + 1
5 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 32' 30'' + 00' 21'' + 1
6 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 3h 32' 30'' + 00' 21'' + 1
7 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 32' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 1
8 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 3h 32' 32'' + 00' 23'' + 1
9 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 3h 32' 32'' + 00' 23'' + 1
10 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 32' 33'' + 00' 24'' + 1
11 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 3h 32' 33'' + 00' 24'' + 1
12 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 32' 34'' + 00' 25'' + 2
13 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3h 32' 35'' + 00' 26'' - 12
14 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 3h 32' 35'' + 00' 26'' + 1
15 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project 3h 32' 36'' + 00' 27'' + 6
16 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 3h 32' 36'' + 00' 27'' -
17 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 32' 37'' + 00' 28'' -
18 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 3h 32' 38'' + 00' 29'' -
19 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 32' 39'' + 00' 30'' + 13
20 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 3h 32' 39'' + 00' 30'' - 1
21 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3h 32' 42'' + 00' 33'' - 1
22 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 3h 32' 44'' + 00' 35'' + 1
23 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 32' 44'' + 00' 35'' + 1
24 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 32' 44'' + 00' 35'' + 29
25 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 3h 32' 45'' + 00' 36'' -
26 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 3h 32' 46'' + 00' 37'' -
27 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 32' 48'' + 00' 39'' + 15
28 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 32' 50'' + 00' 41'' + 5
29 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 32' 51'' + 00' 42'' + 5
30 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3h 32' 52'' + 00' 43'' + 5
31 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3h 32' 56'' + 00' 47'' + 16
32 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 32' 59'' + 00' 50'' + 18
33 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 3h 33' 00'' + 00' 51'' + 19
34 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 33' 01'' + 00' 52'' + 20
35 15  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 3h 33' 02'' + 00' 53'' + 23
36 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 33' 02'' + 00' 53'' + 24
37 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 33' 03'' + 00' 54'' + 25
38 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 33' 05'' + 00' 56'' + 29
39 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 33' 05'' + 00' 56'' + 30
40 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 3h 33' 07'' + 00' 58'' -
41 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 33' 08'' + 00' 59'' + 32
42 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 33' 08'' + 00' 59'' + 32
43 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 33' 12'' + 01' 03'' + 36
44 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 33' 12'' + 01' 03'' + 1
45 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 3h 33' 20'' + 01' 11'' + 44
46 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 3h 33' 25'' + 01' 16'' + 31
47 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 3h 34' 24'' + 02' 15'' + 18
48 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 34' 29'' + 02' 20'' + 23
49 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 34' 35'' + 02' 26'' - 1
50 93  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized 3h 34' 41'' + 02' 32'' + 43
51 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 34' 42'' + 02' 33'' + 36
52 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling 3h 34' 55'' + 02' 46'' - 22
53 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 3h 34' 58'' + 02' 49'' - 16
54 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 3h 35' 02'' + 02' 53'' - 8
55 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3h 35' 08'' + 02' 59'' + 4
56 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3h 35' 13'' + 03' 04'' + 16
57 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo 3h 35' 17'' + 03' 08'' + 21
58 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 35' 20'' + 03' 11'' + 24
59 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 35' 21'' + 03' 12'' + 51
60 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 26'' + 03' 17'' + 28
61 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 3h 35' 27'' + 03' 18'' + 30
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 35' 38'' + 03' 29'' + 36
63 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 35' 40'' + 03' 31'' + 37
64 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 41'' + 03' 32'' + 37
65 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 35' 43'' + 03' 34'' + 39
66 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 44'' + 03' 35'' + 39
67 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 57'' + 03' 48'' + 46
68 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3h 36' 49'' + 04' 40'' - 55
69 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 37' 12'' + 05' 03'' + 21
70 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3h 37' 17'' + 05' 08'' - 34
71 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 3h 37' 20'' + 05' 11'' - 8
72 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3h 37' 20'' + 05' 11'' - 8
73 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 3h 37' 21'' + 05' 12'' - 7
74 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project 3h 37' 21'' + 05' 12'' - 6
75 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 37' 22'' + 05' 13'' - 53
76 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 37' 23'' + 05' 14'' + 19
77 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 37' 25'' + 05' 16'' - 22
78 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3h 37' 28'' + 05' 19'' + 2
79 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3h 37' 31'' + 05' 22'' - 40
80 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 3h 37' 34'' + 05' 25'' + 3
81 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 3h 37' 34'' + 05' 25'' + 3
82 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3h 37' 34'' + 05' 25'' - 39
83 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project 3h 37' 37'' + 05' 28'' + 9
84 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling 3h 37' 41'' + 05' 32'' - 27
85 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project 3h 37' 47'' + 05' 38'' + 12
86 163  Heider, Christopher 23  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 37' 52'' + 05' 43'' + 17
87 166  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 38' 07'' + 05' 58'' + 25
88 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3h 39' 25'' + 07' 16'' - 12
89 82  Bassetti, Sam 28  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3h 40' 14'' + 08' 05'' - 60
90 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 3h 40' 17'' + 08' 08'' - 52
91 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3h 40' 18'' + 08' 09'' - 50
92 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 3h 40' 33'' + 08' 24'' - 17
93 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project 3h 40' 44'' + 08' 35'' - 8
94 154  Pavlič, Marko 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3h 40' 44'' + 08' 35'' - 8
95 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3h 40' 56'' + 08' 47'' + 1
96 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3h 40' 59'' + 08' 50'' + 3
97 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3h 41' 08'' + 08' 59'' + 12
98 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3h 41' 15'' + 09' 06'' + 13
99 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 41' 51'' + 09' 42'' - 71
100 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 42' 02'' + 09' 53'' - 49
101 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3h 42' 05'' + 09' 56'' - 45
102 155  Samuel, Travis 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3h 42' 56'' + 10' 47'' - 75
103 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3h 43' 06'' + 10' 57'' - 59
104 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project 3h 43' 10'' + 11' 01'' - 55
105 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling 3h 43' 18'' + 11' 09'' - 35
106 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3h 43' 50'' + 11' 41'' -
107 126  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3h 43' 52'' + 11' 43'' -
108 113  Kirby, Quinten 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3h 43' 53'' + 11' 44'' -
109 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3h 45' 51'' + 13' 42'' - 28
110 137  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane 3h 46' 08'' + 13' 59'' - 79
111 131  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane 3h 46' 21'' + 14' 12'' - 50
112 94  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 3h 47' 48'' + 15' 39'' - 18
113 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3h 47' 59'' + 15' 50'' - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15 pts + 5
2 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 12 pts -3 pts + 3
3 94  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -5 pts
4 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -5 pts + 11
5 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project 7 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11 pts + 6
2 94  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -1 pts
3 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -6 pts + 18
4 155  Samuel, Travis 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 32' 15'' -
2 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 3h 32' 33'' + 00' 18'' -
3 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 32' 37'' + 00' 22'' -
4 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 32' 51'' + 00' 36'' -
5 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 33' 03'' + 00' 48'' + 5
6 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 33' 05'' + 00' 50'' + 6
7 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 3h 33' 07'' + 00' 52'' -
8 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 3h 33' 20'' + 01' 05'' + 8
9 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 3h 34' 24'' + 02' 09'' + 2
10 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 34' 35'' + 02' 20'' - 1
11 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 3h 34' 58'' + 02' 43'' - 6
12 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 3h 35' 02'' + 02' 47'' - 4
13 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 3h 35' 27'' + 03' 12'' + 4
14 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 57'' + 03' 42'' + 8
15 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 3h 37' 34'' + 05' 19'' - 1
16 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 3h 37' 34'' + 05' 19'' - 1
17 166  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 38' 07'' + 05' 52'' + 4
18 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 3h 40' 17'' + 08' 02'' - 12
19 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3h 41' 15'' + 09' 00'' + 1
20 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3h 43' 50'' + 11' 35'' - 1
21 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3h 45' 51'' + 13' 36'' - 8
22 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3h 47' 59'' + 15' 44'' - 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 10h 37' 21'' + 1
2  Worthy Pro Cycling 10h 37' 25'' + 00' 04'' - 1
3  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 37' 31'' + 00' 10'' -
4  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 37' 42'' + 00' 21'' -
5  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 37' 43'' + 00' 22'' -
6  Team Bridgelane 10h 38' 10'' + 00' 49'' + 1
7  Trek-Segafredo 10h 38' 11'' + 00' 50'' + 1
8  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 10h 38' 32'' + 01' 11'' + 4
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 39' 15'' + 01' 54'' + 6
10  Aevolo 10h 39' 37'' + 02' 16'' - 1
11  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 10h 40' 41'' + 03' 20'' -
12  Canel's Specialized 10h 43' 07'' + 05' 46'' + 4
13  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10h 44' 27'' + 07' 06'' - 7
14  Team Dauner|Akkon 10h 45' 52'' + 08' 31'' + 3
15  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 10h 47' 01'' + 09' 40'' - 5
16  303 Project 10h 47' 11'' + 09' 50'' - 3
17  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 10h 58' 06'' + 20' 45'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media