Brigham City - Powder Mountain (135.8 km)

Route

 14 August 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Brigham City
 Finish  Powder Mountain
 Distance  135.8 km  (84.4 mi)
 Speed  37.422 km/h  (23.253 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 7h 10' 07''
 Marengo, Umbe.. (NSK) 16 points
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 12 points
 Almeida, João (HBA) 7h 11' 53''
 Rally UHC Cycling 21h 37' 23''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 37' 44'' - 10'' 1 - 1 -
2 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 20'' - 06'' 2 14 3 -
3 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 35'' - 04'' 3 - 4 -
4 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 58'' 4 - 5 -
5 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 01' 26'' 5 - 6 -
6 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 31'' 6 - 7 -
7 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 36'' 8 - 9 -
8 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 54'' 7 6 10 1
9 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 37'' 10 - 12 -
10 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 02' 52'' 11 - 13 -
11 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 59'' 13 - 8 -
12 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 03' 10'' 9 2 - -
13 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project + 03' 10'' 12 5 - -
14 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 33'' 14 - - -
15 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 49'' 15 - - -
16 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 04' 39'' 16 - - -
17 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized + 04' 47'' 26 - - -
18 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 04' 50'' 17 - - 2
19 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 17'' 21 - - 4
20 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 05' 23'' 18 - - 3
21 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo + 05' 31'' 24 - - 5
22 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 05' 41'' 19 - - -
23 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 52'' 20 - - -
24 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 06' 00'' 22 - - -
25 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 12'' 25 - - 6
26 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 07' 24'' 23 - - -
27 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 30'' 28 - - -
28 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 39'' 32 - - -
29 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project + 07' 39'' 39 - - -
30 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project + 07' 53'' 41 - - -
31 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 07' 53'' 27 - - -
32 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 08' 33'' 29 7 - -
33 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 08' 33'' 34 - - -
34 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 33'' 37 - - -
35 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized + 08' 40'' 38 - - -
36 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized + 08' 41'' 30 - - -
37 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 09' 26'' 31 - - 7
38 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane + 10' 20'' 33 - - -
39 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 10' 20'' 35 - - -
40 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 31'' 44 - - -
41 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 10' 48'' 36 - - -
42 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo + 10' 57'' 42 - - 8
43 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 11' 20'' 46 - - -
44 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling + 12' 11'' 43 - - -
45 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 26'' 40 - - -
46 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project + 12' 50'' 68 - - -
47 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project + 13' 44'' 61 - - -
48 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 13' 48'' 45 - - -
49 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 14' 00'' 89 - - 18
50 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 15' 10'' 83 13 - 16
51 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 16' 08'' 47 - - -
52 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 16' 12'' 78 - - -
53 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 16' 53'' 52 - - -
54 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 16' 56'' 62 - - -
55 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 16' 56'' 59 - - -
56 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo + 16' 56'' 48 - - 9
57 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 17' 40'' 55 - - 11
58 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 17' 59'' 54 - - 10
59 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 17' 59'' 49 - - -
60 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 18' 20'' - 03'' 50 4 - -
61 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 27'' 69 - - 14
62 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 18' 39'' 77 - - -
63 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane + 18' 39'' 57 - - 12
64 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 18' 39'' 70 - - -
65 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 18' 39'' 71 - - -
66 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 18' 42'' 51 11 - -
67 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 18' 42'' 82 - - -
68 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 18' 42'' 60 - - -
69 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project + 19' 10'' 74 - - -
70 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 19' 27'' 75 - - -
71 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 19' 48'' 53 3 - -
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 20' 03'' 66 - - -
73 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 20' 03'' - 02'' 56 8 - -
74 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 20' 29'' 72 - - -
75 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 20' 58'' - 01'' 58 1 - -
76 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 20' 58'' 73 - - -
77 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 21' 06'' 91 - - -
78 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 21' 39'' 93 - - -
79 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 21' 39'' 63 9 - -
80 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 21' 39'' 84 - - -
81 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon + 21' 39'' 79 - - -
82 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo + 21' 45'' 85 - - 17
83 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized + 21' 57'' 76 - - -
84 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 22' 05'' 64 - - -
85 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 22' 05'' 86 - - -
86 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 22' 05'' 65 12 - 13
87 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling + 22' 08'' 88 - - -
88 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 22' 19'' 67 - - -
89 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First + 22' 19'' 87 - - -
90 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo + 22' 25'' 92 - - 19
91 126  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 22' 48'' 101 - - -
92 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 22' 57'' 96 - - 20
93 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized + 22' 57'' 81 - - 15
94 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 22' 57'' 97 - - -
95 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 22' 57'' 95 - - -
96 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 22' 57'' 94 - - -
97 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling + 22' 57'' 100 - - -
98 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 22' 57'' 99 10 2 -
99 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon + 23' 13'' 80 - - -
100 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon + 23' 44'' 90 - - -
101 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project + 25' 03'' 98 - 11 -
102 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 25' 30'' 102 - - 21
OTL 166  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 26' 24'' - 02''
OTL 94  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized + 26' 58'' - 06''
OTL 93  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 26' 59''
OTL 155  Samuel, Travis 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 27' 14'' - 03''
OTL 82  Bassetti, Sam 28  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 28' 04''
OTL 154  Pavlič, Marko 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 28' 15''
OTL 163  Heider, Christopher 23  Team Dauner|Akkon + 31' 29'' - 01''
OTL 113  Kirby, Quinten 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 32' 09''
DNS 15  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo
DNS 131  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane
DNS 137  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
27.4   Brigham City 1 75  McCabe, Travis  Worthy Pro Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts - 02''
3 47  Marengo, Umberto  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts - 01''
54.6   North Ogden 1 94  Prado, Ignacio  Canel's Specialized 5 pts - 03''
2 155  Samuel, Travis  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3 pts - 02''
3 163  Heider, Christopher  Team Dauner|Akkon 1 pts - 01''
88.7   Huntsville 1 94  Prado, Ignacio  Canel's Specialized 5 pts - 03''
2 166  Heming, Miká  Team Dauner|Akkon 3 pts - 02''
3 155  Samuel, Travis  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
62.0   North Ogden Divide (2C) 1 94  Prado, Ignacio  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -
2 155  Samuel, Travis  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -
3 166  Heming, Miká  Team Dauner|Akkon 6 pts -
4 113  Kirby, Quinten  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 5 pts -
5 143  Stephens, Austin  303 Project 3 pts -
135.8   Powder Mountain (HC) 1 35  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -
2 81  Piccoli, James  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10 pts -
3 13  Eg, Niklas  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
4 16  Stetina, Peter  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -
5 3  Dombrowski, Joe  EF Education First 6 pts -
6 26  Murphy, Kyle  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -
7 21  Britton, Rob  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -
8 51  Almeida, João  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -
9 32  Badilatti, Matteo  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
10 135  Bowden, Scott  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 59' 52'' 27 1
6 26  Murphy, Kyle 27 3h 39' 15''
7 21  Britton, Rob 34 3h 39' 20''
14 25  Mannion, Gavin 27 3h 41' 17''
2  Trek-Segafredo 11h 00' 02'' 26 2
3 13  Eg, Niklas 24 3h 38' 19''
4 16  Stetina, Peter 32 3h 38' 42''
19 14  López, Juan 22 3h 43' 01''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 01' 41'' 33 3
1 35  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 37' 44''
9 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27 3h 40' 21''
23 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30 3h 43' 36''
4  EF Education First 11h 03' 29'' 39 4
5 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28 3h 39' 10''
12 2  Craddock, Lawson 27 3h 40' 54''
22 1  Morton, Lachlan 27 3h 43' 25''
5  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 07' 41'' 53 5
8 51  Almeida, João 21 3h 39' 38''
20 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 3h 43' 07''
25 52  Anderson, Edward 21 3h 44' 56''
6  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 11h 08' 33'' 58 6
11 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28 3h 40' 43''
15 41  Quintana, Dayer 27 3h 41' 33''
32 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 3h 46' 17''
7  303 Project 11h 11' 54'' 72 11
13 146  Easter, Griffin 27 3h 40' 54''
29 145  De Luna, Flavio 29 3h 45' 23''
30 142  Font, Bernat 25 3h 45' 37''
8  Team Bridgelane 11h 14' 17'' 79 7
10 135  Bowden, Scott 24 3h 40' 36''
31 133  McCormick, Hayden 25 3h 45' 37''
38 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23 3h 48' 04''
9  Aevolo 11h 14' 30'' 81 8
18 101  Hoehn, Alex 21 3h 42' 34''
21 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18 3h 43' 15''
42 102  Schunk, Conor 20 3h 48' 41''
10  Canel's Specialized 11h 15' 20'' 88 10
17 92  Santos, Efrén 27 3h 42' 31''
35 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34 3h 46' 24''
36 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31 3h 46' 25''
11  Worthy Pro Cycling 11h 17' 26'' 86 9
16 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23 3h 42' 23''
26 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30 3h 45' 08''
44 72  Cowan, Alexander 22 3h 49' 55''
12  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11h 21' 45'' 98 13
2 81  Piccoli, James 27 3h 38' 04''
43 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27 3h 49' 04''
53 83  Castillo, Ulises 27 3h 54' 37''
13  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 11h 24' 00'' 114 12
24 152  Frayre, Eder 27 3h 43' 44''
41 151  Daniel, Gregory 24 3h 48' 32''
49 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21 3h 51' 44''
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 27' 21'' 118 14
27 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24 3h 45' 14''
40 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23 3h 48' 15''
51 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35 3h 53' 52''
15  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 11h 47' 26'' 180 16
54 125  Wolfe, Ben 26 3h 54' 40''
62 127  Oien, Justin 24 3h 56' 23''
64 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25 3h 56' 23''
16  Team Dauner|Akkon 11h 47' 30'' 217 15
37 164  Bauer, Dominik 21 3h 47' 10''
81 162  Flautt, Oliver 26 3h 59' 23''
99 161  Mamos, Philipp 36 4h 00' 57''
17  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 11h 48' 15'' 200 17
50 114  Vodicka, Camden 19 3h 52' 54''
55 112  Bassett, Stephen 24 3h 54' 40''
95 115  Chance, Maxx 23 4h 00' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 10' 07'' + 9
2 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7h 10' 33'' + 00' 26'' + 11
3 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 7h 10' 59'' + 00' 52'' + 19
4 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 7h 11' 17'' + 01' 10'' + 10
5 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 7h 11' 40'' + 01' 33'' + 1
6 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 11' 42'' + 01' 35'' - 2
7 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 11' 53'' + 01' 46'' - 5
8 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 11' 54'' + 01' 47'' + 4
9 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 7h 13' 03'' + 02' 56'' - 8
10 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 13' 05'' + 02' 58'' + 13
11 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 7h 13' 15'' + 03' 08'' + 9
12 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project 7h 13' 30'' + 03' 23'' + 3
13 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 13' 44'' + 03' 37'' + 21
14 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 13' 47'' + 03' 40'' - 9
15 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 14' 23'' + 04' 16'' + 13
16 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 7h 14' 55'' + 04' 48'' - 8
17 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 7h 15' 07'' + 05' 00'' - 6
18 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 15' 44'' + 05' 37'' - 1
19 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 7h 16' 01'' + 05' 54'' - 3
20 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 16' 07'' + 06' 00'' - 13
21 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 7h 16' 08'' + 06' 01'' + 19
22 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 7h 16' 40'' + 06' 33'' + 9
23 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 7h 17' 29'' + 07' 22'' - 20
24 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 7h 17' 39'' + 07' 32'' + 23
25 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 17' 47'' + 07' 40'' + 4
26 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 7h 17' 57'' + 07' 50'' + 34
27 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 7h 18' 22'' + 08' 15'' - 2
28 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 18' 26'' + 08' 19'' + 15
29 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 19' 05'' + 08' 58'' - 2
30 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 7h 19' 25'' + 09' 18'' + 3
31 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 7h 20' 13'' + 10' 06'' + 6
32 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 20' 44'' + 10' 37'' + 27
33 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 7h 20' 50'' + 10' 43'' - 7
34 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 20' 59'' + 10' 52'' + 17
35 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 21' 06'' + 10' 59'' + 1
36 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 7h 21' 24'' + 11' 17'' - 6
37 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo 7h 21' 34'' + 11' 27'' + 20
38 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 7h 22' 08'' + 12' 01'' + 28
39 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project 7h 23' 00'' + 12' 53'' + 44
40 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 23' 22'' + 13' 15'' + 4
41 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project 7h 23' 24'' + 13' 17'' + 44
42 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 7h 24' 08'' + 14' 01'' + 19
43 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling 7h 24' 50'' + 14' 43'' + 9
44 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 25' 40'' + 15' 33'' + 33
45 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 26' 01'' + 15' 54'' + 3
46 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7h 26' 21'' + 16' 14'' + 24
47 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 27' 00'' + 16' 53'' - 5
48 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 7h 28' 00'' + 17' 53'' - 3
49 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 7h 28' 21'' + 18' 14'' - 31
50 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 7h 28' 34'' + 18' 27'' - 41
51 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 29' 25'' + 19' 18'' - 19
52 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7h 29' 45'' + 19' 38'' + 3
53 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 30' 11'' + 20' 04'' - 34
54 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 30' 18'' + 20' 11'' - 5
55 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 7h 30' 22'' + 20' 15'' - 2
56 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 30' 49'' + 20' 42'' - 17
57 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 7h 31' 25'' + 21' 18'' - 3
58 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 31' 26'' + 21' 19'' - 34
59 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 7h 31' 29'' + 21' 22'' + 9
60 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 7h 31' 39'' + 21' 32'' - 4
61 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project 7h 32' 12'' + 22' 05'' + 32
62 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 32' 14'' + 22' 07'' + 20
63 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 32' 31'' + 22' 24'' - 22
64 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 32' 31'' + 22' 24'' - 43
65 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 32' 54'' + 22' 47'' - 27
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 33' 25'' + 23' 18'' - 4
67 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 7h 33' 28'' + 23' 21'' - 21
68 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project 7h 33' 44'' + 23' 37'' + 36
69 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 7h 33' 45'' + 23' 38'' + 12
70 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 33' 51'' + 23' 44'' + 8
71 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 33' 54'' + 23' 47'' + 8
72 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 33' 56'' + 23' 49'' - 7
73 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 34' 02'' + 23' 55'' - 15
74 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project 7h 34' 15'' + 24' 08'' -
75 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 34' 31'' + 24' 24'' - 3
76 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized 7h 35' 22'' + 25' 15'' - 12
77 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 35' 48'' + 25' 41'' + 11
78 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 35' 58'' + 25' 51'' + 22
79 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon 7h 36' 35'' + 26' 28'' - 10
80 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon 7h 36' 37'' + 26' 30'' - 17
81 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 7h 36' 38'' + 26' 31'' - 14
82 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7h 36' 44'' + 26' 37'' + 9
83 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 7h 36' 44'' + 26' 37'' + 23
84 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 36' 45'' + 26' 38'' - 9
85 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 7h 37' 03'' + 26' 56'' - 5
86 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 7h 37' 09'' + 27' 02'' - 15
87 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 7h 37' 24'' + 27' 17'' - 14
88 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling 7h 37' 33'' + 27' 26'' - 4
89 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 7h 37' 35'' + 27' 28'' + 20
90 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 7h 38' 51'' + 28' 44'' - 14
91 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 7h 39' 58'' + 29' 51'' + 6
92 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 7h 40' 26'' + 30' 19'' - 2
93 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 41' 14'' + 31' 07'' + 6
94 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 7h 41' 37'' + 31' 30'' + 1
95 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 7h 41' 40'' + 31' 33'' + 1
96 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7h 41' 56'' + 31' 49'' + 2
97 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7h 42' 46'' + 32' 39'' + 4
98 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 7h 43' 20'' + 33' 13'' - 6
99 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 7h 43' 47'' + 33' 40'' + 4
100 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling 7h 43' 59'' + 33' 52'' + 5
101 126  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 44' 24'' + 34' 17'' + 6
102 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 7h 51' 13'' + 41' 06'' + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16 pts -
2 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 12 pts -4 pts -
3 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -6 pts + 1
4 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 9 pts -7 pts
5 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project 7 pts -9 pts
6 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -10 pts
7 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -11 pts
8 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts -13 pts
9 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -13 pts
10 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts -13 pts
11 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -14 pts
12 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -15 pts
13 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1 pts -15 pts
14 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling -3 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts
2 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11 pts -1 pts - 1
3 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10 pts -2 pts
4 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -4 pts
5 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -5 pts
6 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 6 pts -6 pts
7 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -7 pts
8 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -7 pts - 5
9 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -8 pts
10 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -9 pts
11 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 3 pts -9 pts
12 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -10 pts
13 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 11' 53'' -
2 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 7h 15' 07'' + 03' 14'' -
3 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 15' 44'' + 03' 51'' -
4 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 7h 16' 08'' + 04' 15'' + 3
5 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 7h 17' 39'' + 05' 46'' + 4
6 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 17' 47'' + 05' 54'' - 2
7 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 7h 20' 13'' + 08' 20'' - 2
8 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 7h 24' 08'' + 12' 15'' + 5
9 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 7h 28' 00'' + 16' 07'' - 1
10 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 30' 18'' + 18' 25'' -
11 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 7h 30' 22'' + 18' 29'' -
12 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 7h 31' 25'' + 19' 32'' -
13 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 32' 54'' + 21' 01'' - 7
14 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 7h 33' 45'' + 21' 52'' + 2
15 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 7h 36' 38'' + 24' 45'' - 1
16 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 7h 36' 44'' + 24' 51'' + 4
17 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 7h 37' 03'' + 25' 10'' - 2
18 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 7h 37' 35'' + 25' 42'' + 3
19 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 7h 40' 26'' + 28' 33'' - 1
20 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7h 41' 56'' + 30' 03'' - 1
21 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 7h 51' 13'' + 39' 20'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 37' 23'' + 2
2  Trek-Segafredo 21h 38' 13'' + 00' 50'' + 5
3  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 39' 23'' + 02' 00'' + 1
4  EF Education First 21h 40' 50'' + 03' 27'' - 3
5  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 45' 24'' + 08' 01'' -
6  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 21h 47' 05'' + 09' 42'' + 2
7  Team Bridgelane 21h 52' 27'' + 15' 04'' - 1
8  Aevolo 21h 54' 07'' + 16' 44'' + 2
9  Worthy Pro Cycling 21h 54' 51'' + 17' 28'' - 7
10  Canel's Specialized 21h 58' 27'' + 21' 04'' + 2
11  303 Project 21h 59' 05'' + 21' 42'' + 5
12  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 22h 04' 41'' + 27' 18'' - 1
13  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22h 06' 12'' + 28' 49'' -
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 22h 06' 36'' + 29' 13'' - 5
15  Team Dauner|Akkon 22h 33' 22'' + 55' 59'' - 1
16  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 22h 34' 27'' + 57' 04'' - 1
17  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 22h 46' 21'' + 1h 08' 58'' -


© Wijnreder Media