Antelope Island State Park - North Salt Lake (138.3 km)

Route

 15 August 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Antelope Island State Park
 Finish  North Salt Lake
 Distance  138.3 km  (85.9 mi)
 Speed  41.397 km/h  (25.723 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 10h 30' 24''
 Craddock, Law.. (EF1) 17 points
 Howes, Alex (EF1) 18 points
 Almeida, João (HBA) 10h 33' 02''
 Trek-Segafredo 31h 42' 42''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 20' 27'' - 10'' 1 3 3 -
2 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 07'' - 06'' 4 5 8 -
3 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 08'' - 04'' 3 6 7 -
4 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 08'' 13 9 - -
5 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 08'' 2 15 5 -
6 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 11'' 9 1 14 -
7 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 21'' 6 13 11 -
8 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 36'' 10 16 17 -
9 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 36'' 11 21 19 -
10 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 42'' 7 8 15 1
11 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 42'' 5 - 9 -
12 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 47'' 12 - 12 -
13 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized + 00' 49'' 19 - - -
14 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 58'' 18 - - -
15 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 01' 15'' 21 - 2 -
16 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 15'' 8 - 13 -
17 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 18'' 17 - - 3
18 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02' 21'' 20 - - -
19 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 36'' 24 12 - -
20 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project + 02' 36'' 14 10 - -
21 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 36'' 23 - - 5
22 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 43'' 42 7 - -
23 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 43'' - 02'' 30 17 6 -
24 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 02' 43'' 16 - - 2
25 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo + 02' 43'' 22 - - 4
26 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 43'' 32 - - -
27 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 43'' 15 - - -
28 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 03' 00'' 29 - - 7
29 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project + 03' 00'' 36 - - -
30 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 03' 00'' 45 - - 8
31 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 03' 19'' 54 - - -
32 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 19'' 33 - - -
33 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 33'' 25 - - -
34 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 35'' 49 2 - -
35 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 03' 57'' 34 - - -
36 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 03' 57'' 41 - 1 -
37 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 04' 38'' - 04'' 44 4 18 -
38 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 06' 18'' 26 - - -
39 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 06' 21'' - 01'' 53 14 10 -
40 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 44'' 28 - - -
41 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized + 06' 44'' 35 - - -
42 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized + 06' 44'' 38 - - -
43 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 06' 44'' 27 - - 6
44 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project + 06' 44'' - 02'' 39 18 - -
45 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 44'' 40 - - -
46 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 06' 44'' 56 - - -
47 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 44'' 37 - - -
48 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane + 06' 44'' 55 - - 10
49 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project + 06' 44'' 57 - - -
50 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 06' 44'' 43 - - -
51 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 06' 44'' 81 20 4 -
52 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo + 09' 17'' 46 - - 9
53 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First + 09' 17'' 69 - - -
54 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling + 09' 22'' 48 - - -
55 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 10' 01'' 31 - - -
56 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 10' 01'' 66 - - -
57 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 01'' 52 - - -
58 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 01'' 50 - - -
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 01'' 61 - - -
60 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 16'' 63 - - 13
61 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 10' 41'' 51 - - -
62 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 10' 43'' 60 - - -
63 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 12' 03'' 59 - - -
64 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 12' 43'' 78 24 - 15
65 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 13' 02'' - 03'' 64 11 - -
66 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 13' 02'' 102 - - 21
67 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon + 13' 02'' 86 - - -
68 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project + 13' 02'' 72 - - -
69 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo + 13' 02'' 79 - - 16
70 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo + 13' 02'' 58 - - 11
71 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 13' 02'' 68 - - -
72 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 13' 02'' 83 - - 17
73 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane + 13' 02'' 47 - - -
74 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling + 13' 02'' 91 - - -
75 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 13' 02'' 80 - - -
76 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 13' 02'' 65 19 - -
77 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 13' 02'' 76 - - -
78 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 13' 36'' 67 23 - 14
79 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 13' 36'' 62 - - 12
80 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 13' 48'' 90 - - -
81 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 13' 50'' 82 - - -
82 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 13' 55'' 73 - - -
83 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 13' 55'' 84 - - -
84 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project + 14' 34'' 71 - - -
85 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 14' 54'' 77 - - -
86 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 14' 54'' 75 - - -
87 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 55'' 85 - - -
88 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 17' 17'' 96 - - 19
89 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 17' 17'' 97 - - -
90 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon + 17' 17'' 87 - - -
91 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 17' 17'' 94 - - -
92 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 17' 17'' 92 - - -
93 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 17' 17'' 70 22 - -
94 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project + 17' 17'' 99 - 16 -
95 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 17' 17'' 95 - - -
96 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon + 17' 17'' 88 - - -
97 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 17' 17'' 74 - - -
98 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling + 17' 17'' 89 - - -
99 126  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 17' 17'' 100 - - -
100 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo + 18' 02'' 93 - - 18
101 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized + 24' 47'' 98 - - -
102 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized + 26' 15'' 101 - - 20
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
65.4   Layton and Fruit Heights 1 157  Zimmer, Matt  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 145  De Luna, Flavio  303 Project 3 pts - 02''
3 75  McCabe, Travis  Worthy Pro Cycling 1 pts - 01''
72.3   Layton and Fruit Heights 1 75  McCabe, Travis  Worthy Pro Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts - 02''
3 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
90.8   Bountiful Bench (3C) 1 4  Howes, Alex  EF Education First 6 pts -
2 133  McCormick, Hayden  Team Bridgelane 5 pts -
3 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -
4 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts -
5 75  McCabe, Travis  Worthy Pro Cycling 1 pts -
115.0   North Salt Lake (3C) 1 4  Howes, Alex  EF Education First 6 pts -
2 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -
3 133  McCormick, Hayden  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -
4 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts -
5 75  McCabe, Travis  Worthy Pro Cycling 1 pts -
126.1   North Salt Lake (3C) 1 4  Howes, Alex  EF Education First 6 pts -
2 133  McCormick, Hayden  Team Bridgelane 5 pts -
3 2  Craddock, Lawson  EF Education First 4 pts -
4 26  Murphy, Kyle  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -
5 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 10h 04' 29'' 31 1
3 13  Eg, Niklas 24 3h 20' 35''
11 16  Stetina, Peter 32 3h 21' 09''
17 14  López, Juan 22 3h 22' 45''
2  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 04' 40'' 31 2
1 35  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 20' 27''
8 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27 3h 21' 03''
22 31  Ávila, Edwin 29 3h 23' 10''
3  EF Education First 10h 05' 50'' 49 3
6 2  Craddock, Lawson 27 3h 20' 38''
7 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28 3h 20' 48''
36 4  Howes, Alex 31 3h 24' 24''
4  Worthy Pro Cycling 10h 07' 05'' 55 7
4 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23 3h 20' 35''
14 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30 3h 21' 25''
37 75  McCabe, Travis 30 3h 25' 05''
5  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 10h 07' 27'' 54 5
12 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28 3h 21' 14''
19 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 3h 23' 03''
23 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23 3h 23' 10''
6  Aevolo 10h 09' 47'' 79 9
24 101  Hoehn, Alex 21 3h 23' 10''
25 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18 3h 23' 10''
30 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19 3h 23' 27''
7  Team Bridgelane 10h 09' 56'' 72 8
9 135  Bowden, Scott 24 3h 21' 03''
15 133  McCormick, Hayden 25 3h 21' 42''
48 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19 3h 27' 11''
8  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 11' 23'' 74 6
10 51  Almeida, João 21 3h 21' 09''
21 52  Anderson, Edward 21 3h 23' 03''
43 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 3h 27' 11''
9  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 12' 44'' 73 4
2 26  Murphy, Kyle 27 3h 20' 34''
16 21  Britton, Rob 34 3h 21' 42''
55 25  Mannion, Gavin 27 3h 30' 28''
10  303 Project 10h 13' 41'' 93 10
20 146  Easter, Griffin 27 3h 23' 03''
29 142  Font, Bernat 25 3h 23' 27''
44 145  De Luna, Flavio 29 3h 27' 11''
11  Canel's Specialized 10h 15' 38'' 96 11
13 92  Santos, Efrén 27 3h 21' 16''
41 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31 3h 27' 11''
42 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34 3h 27' 11''
12  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10h 20' 16'' 118 13
5 81  Piccoli, James 27 3h 20' 35''
50 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27 3h 27' 11''
63 83  Castillo, Ulises 27 3h 32' 30''
13  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 10h 20' 41'' 118 12
18 152  Frayre, Eder 27 3h 22' 48''
35 151  Daniel, Gregory 24 3h 24' 24''
65 157  Zimmer, Matt 26 3h 33' 29''
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 21' 16'' 129 14
33 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24 3h 24' 00''
39 61  Canola, Marco 30 3h 26' 48''
57 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35 3h 30' 28''
15  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 10h 22' 07'' 139 15
31 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25 3h 23' 46''
46 125  Wolfe, Ben 26 3h 27' 11''
62 123  Rhim, Brendan 23 3h 31' 10''
16  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 10h 33' 50'' 181 17
51 111  Boardman, Sam 23 3h 27' 11''
64 114  Vodicka, Camden 19 3h 33' 10''
66 116  Gullickson, Finn 19 3h 33' 29''
17  Team Dauner|Akkon 10h 34' 40'' 185 16
28 164  Bauer, Dominik 21 3h 23' 27''
67 165  Thurau, Sven 22 3h 33' 29''
90 162  Flautt, Oliver 26 3h 37' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 30' 24'' -
2 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10h 31' 08'' + 00' 44'' -
3 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 10h 31' 30'' + 01' 06'' -
4 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 32' 10'' + 01' 46'' + 2
5 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 10h 32' 26'' + 02' 02'' - 1
6 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 10h 32' 28'' + 02' 04'' - 1
7 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 33' 02'' + 02' 38'' -
8 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 33' 36'' + 03' 12'' -
9 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 10h 33' 41'' + 03' 17'' -
10 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 34' 08'' + 03' 44'' -
11 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 10h 34' 18'' + 03' 54'' -
12 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 34' 58'' + 04' 34'' + 1
13 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 10h 35' 30'' + 05' 06'' + 3
14 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project 10h 36' 33'' + 06' 09'' - 2
15 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 37' 33'' + 07' 09'' -
16 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 10h 38' 17'' + 07' 53'' + 1
17 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 38' 53'' + 08' 29'' + 4
18 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 10h 38' 54'' + 08' 30'' + 5
19 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 10h 39' 13'' + 08' 49'' + 7
20 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 10h 39' 28'' + 09' 04'' + 2
21 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 10h 40' 04'' + 09' 40'' + 6
22 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 10h 40' 49'' + 10' 25'' + 2
23 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 40' 50'' + 10' 26'' + 2
24 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 42' 08'' + 11' 44'' + 5
25 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 42' 26'' + 12' 02'' + 3
26 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 10h 42' 46'' + 12' 22'' - 7
27 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 42' 55'' + 12' 31'' - 9
28 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 43' 18'' + 12' 54'' - 8
29 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 10h 43' 40'' + 13' 16'' + 2
30 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 44' 07'' + 13' 43'' + 4
31 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 44' 15'' + 13' 51'' - 17
32 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 44' 16'' + 13' 52'' + 3
33 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo 10h 45' 20'' + 14' 56'' + 4
34 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 10h 45' 48'' + 15' 24'' + 2
35 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 10h 46' 36'' + 16' 12'' - 5
36 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project 10h 46' 51'' + 16' 27'' + 5
37 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 47' 55'' + 17' 31'' - 5
38 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 10h 49' 19'' + 18' 55'' -
39 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project 10h 50' 09'' + 19' 45'' -
40 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 50' 33'' + 20' 09'' -
41 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 10h 52' 45'' + 22' 21'' + 8
42 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 53' 21'' + 22' 57'' + 11
43 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10h 53' 32'' + 23' 08'' + 3
44 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 10h 53' 34'' + 23' 10'' + 6
45 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 10h 53' 49'' + 23' 25'' + 10
46 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 10h 53' 52'' + 23' 28'' - 4
47 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 10h 54' 19'' + 23' 55'' - 14
48 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling 10h 54' 39'' + 24' 15'' - 5
49 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 55' 27'' + 25' 03'' + 9
50 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 56' 08'' + 25' 44'' - 6
51 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 57' 09'' + 26' 45'' - 6
52 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 57' 28'' + 27' 04'' - 5
53 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 57' 37'' + 27' 13'' + 3
54 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 57' 37'' + 27' 13'' + 16
55 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 10h 58' 36'' + 28' 12'' + 2
56 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 59' 25'' + 29' 01'' + 6
57 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project 11h 00' 55'' + 30' 31'' + 11
58 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 11h 01' 29'' + 31' 05'' - 10
59 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11h 02' 15'' + 31' 51'' - 7
60 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 03' 41'' + 33' 17'' + 4
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 03' 53'' + 33' 29'' + 5
62 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 04' 21'' + 33' 57'' - 8
63 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 11h 04' 28'' + 34' 04'' + 6
64 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 11h 05' 05'' + 34' 41'' - 4
65 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 06' 00'' + 35' 36'' - 2
66 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 06' 26'' + 36' 02'' + 12
67 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 06' 57'' + 36' 33'' - 2
68 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 11h 06' 57'' + 36' 33'' - 1
69 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 11h 07' 08'' + 36' 44'' + 18
70 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 07' 09'' + 36' 45'' - 19
71 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project 11h 07' 13'' + 36' 49'' - 10
72 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project 11h 07' 44'' + 37' 20'' + 2
73 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 08' 24'' + 38' 00'' -
74 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11h 09' 13'' + 38' 49'' - 15
75 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 09' 15'' + 38' 51'' - 4
76 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 09' 17'' + 38' 53'' + 1
77 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 09' 52'' + 39' 28'' - 2
78 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11h 09' 54'' + 39' 30'' + 5
79 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 11h 10' 32'' + 40' 08'' + 6
80 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 11h 10' 38'' + 40' 14'' + 6
81 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11h 10' 58'' + 40' 34'' + 18
82 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11h 11' 01'' + 40' 37'' -
83 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 11h 11' 04'' + 40' 40'' + 6
84 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 11' 07'' + 40' 43'' -
85 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 11' 18'' + 40' 54'' - 13
86 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 11h 12' 20'' + 41' 56'' + 4
87 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon 11h 14' 19'' + 43' 55'' - 8
88 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon 11h 14' 21'' + 43' 57'' - 8
89 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling 11h 15' 17'' + 44' 53'' - 1
90 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11h 15' 52'' + 45' 28'' + 4
91 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling 11h 17' 28'' + 47' 04'' + 9
92 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 11h 17' 42'' + 47' 18'' - 1
93 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 11h 18' 55'' + 48' 31'' - 1
94 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 18' 58'' + 48' 34'' - 1
95 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11h 19' 24'' + 49' 00'' -
96 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11h 19' 40'' + 49' 16'' -
97 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11h 20' 30'' + 50' 06'' -
98 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized 11h 20' 36'' + 50' 12'' - 22
99 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 11h 21' 04'' + 50' 40'' - 1
100 126  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 22' 08'' + 51' 44'' + 1
101 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 11h 23' 20'' + 52' 56'' - 20
102 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11h 24' 42'' + 54' 18'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 17 pts + 1
2 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16 pts -1 pts - 1
3 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -2 pts
4 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 15 pts -2 pts -
5 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 12 pts -5 pts
6 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -7 pts
7 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -7 pts - 4
8 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7 pts -10 pts - 2
9 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 7 pts -10 pts
10 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project 7 pts -10 pts - 5
11 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -12 pts
12 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -12 pts - 5
13 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 4 pts -13 pts
14 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4 pts -13 pts - 6
15 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3 pts -14 pts - 1
16 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -14 pts
17 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -14 pts
18 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project 3 pts -14 pts
19 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -14 pts - 10
20 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts -14 pts - 10
21 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 2 pts -15 pts
22 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -15 pts - 11
23 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -16 pts - 11
24 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1 pts -16 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 18 pts
2 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 14 pts -4 pts
3 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -6 pts - 2
4 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11 pts -7 pts - 2
5 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10 pts -8 pts - 2
6 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -9 pts
7 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -10 pts - 3
8 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 8 pts -10 pts - 1
9 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -11 pts - 4
10 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7 pts -11 pts
11 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 6 pts -12 pts - 5
12 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -13 pts - 4
13 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -14 pts - 4
14 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 4 pts -14 pts
15 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -15 pts - 5
16 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 3 pts -15 pts - 5
17 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -16 pts - 5
18 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 2 pts -16 pts
19 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -17 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 33' 02'' -
2 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 10h 38' 17'' + 05' 15'' -
3 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 38' 53'' + 05' 51'' + 1
4 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 10h 40' 49'' + 07' 47'' + 1
5 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 40' 50'' + 07' 48'' + 1
6 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 42' 55'' + 09' 53'' - 3
7 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 10h 43' 40'' + 10' 38'' -
8 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 10h 53' 49'' + 20' 47'' + 3
9 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 10h 53' 52'' + 20' 50'' - 1
10 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 10h 58' 36'' + 25' 34'' + 2
11 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 11h 01' 29'' + 28' 27'' - 2
12 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 04' 21'' + 31' 19'' - 2
13 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 11h 04' 28'' + 31' 26'' + 1
14 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 06' 57'' + 33' 55'' - 1
15 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11h 09' 54'' + 36' 52'' + 1
16 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 11h 10' 32'' + 37' 30'' + 1
17 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 11h 11' 04'' + 38' 02'' + 1
18 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 11h 18' 55'' + 45' 53'' + 1
19 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11h 19' 40'' + 46' 38'' + 1
20 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 11h 23' 20'' + 50' 18'' - 5
21 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11h 24' 42'' + 51' 40'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek-Segafredo 31h 42' 42'' + 1
2  Israel Cycling Academy 31h 44' 03'' + 01' 21'' + 1
3  EF Education First 31h 46' 40'' + 03' 58'' + 1
4  Rally UHC Cycling 31h 50' 07'' + 07' 25'' - 3
5  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 31h 54' 32'' + 11' 50'' + 1
6  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 56' 47'' + 14' 05'' - 1
7  Worthy Pro Cycling 32h 01' 56'' + 19' 14'' + 2
8  Team Bridgelane 32h 02' 23'' + 19' 41'' - 1
9  Aevolo 32h 03' 54'' + 21' 12'' - 1
10  303 Project 32h 12' 46'' + 30' 04'' + 1
11  Canel's Specialized 32h 14' 05'' + 31' 23'' - 1
12  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 32h 25' 22'' + 42' 40'' -
13  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 32h 26' 28'' + 43' 46'' -
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 32h 27' 52'' + 45' 10'' -
15  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 32h 56' 34'' + 1h 13' 52'' + 1
16  Team Dauner|Akkon 33h 08' 02'' + 1h 25' 20'' - 1
17  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 33h 20' 11'' + 1h 37' 29'' -


© Wijnreder Media