Salt Lake City - Salt Lake City (86.5 km)

Route

 16 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Salt Lake City
 Finish  Salt Lake City
 Distance  86.5 km  (53.7 mi)
 Speed  44.397 km/h  (27.587 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 12h 27' 18''
 McCabe, Travis (WPC) 37 points
 Howes, Alex (EF1) 18 points
 Almeida, João (HBA) 12h 30' 06''
 Trek-Segafredo 37h 33' 46''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 56' 54'' - 10'' 49 2 10 -
2 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - 12'' 43 1 18 -
3 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 60 9 - -
4 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 35 16 - -
5 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 24 17 - -
6 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 5 20 9 -
7 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 2 11 5 -
8 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 6 12 11 -
9 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 1 3 3 -
10 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project + 00' 00'' 14 10 - -
11 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 42 8 - -
12 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 3 7 7 -
13 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 8 4 13 -
14 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 4 6 8 -
15 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 13 14 - -
16 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
17 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
18 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 12 - 12 -
19 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 10'' 27 24 6 -
20 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 10'' 9 - 14 -
21 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo + 00' 10'' 57 - - 11
22 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 10'' 7 13 15 1
23 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 10'' 11 28 19 -
24 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon + 00' 10'' 79 - - -
25 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 10'' 63 32 - 13
26 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 10'' 10 22 17 -
27 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 10'' 30 - - -
28 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 00' 10'' 26 - - 6
29 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 20 - - -
30 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 10'' 29 - - -
31 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project + 00' 14'' 38 25 - -
32 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized + 00' 16'' - 05'' 18 15 - -
33 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 00' 16'' 41 - 1 -
34 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 22'' 17 - - 3
35 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo + 00' 23'' 44 - - 8
36 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 29'' - 01'' 46 31 - -
37 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 29'' 21 21 - -
38 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 29'' 99 - - 20
39 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 29'' 48 5 - -
40 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 00' 29'' 16 - - 2
41 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 29'' 33 - - -
42 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00' 29'' 89 - - -
43 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 29'' 40 - - -
44 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00' 29'' 76 - - 15
45 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 29'' 37 - - -
46 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 29'' - 01'' 25 30 - 5
47 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 00' 29'' 45 - - 9
48 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 29'' 59 - - -
49 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project + 00' 40'' 56 - - -
50 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 42'' 51 - - -
51 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 45'' 61 - - 12
52 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 45'' - 02'' 19 23 - -
53 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 45'' 23 - - -
54 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized + 00' 49'' 95 - - -
55 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo + 00' 57'' 75 - - 14
56 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane + 01' 03'' 53 - - 10
57 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized + 01' 05'' 39 - - -
58 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 01' 09'' 54 - - -
59 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 13'' 64 26 - -
60 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 01' 17'' 88 - - -
61 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon + 01' 17'' 86 - - -
62 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 23'' 70 - - -
63 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01' 26'' 62 19 - -
64 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 39'' 52 - - -
65 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 39'' 50 - - -
66 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First + 01' 44'' 67 - - -
67 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 01' 44'' 77 - - -
68 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 01' 44'' 80 - - -
69 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 01' 47'' 31 - - -
70 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 47'' 82 - - -
71 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project + 01' 50'' 69 - - -
72 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 01' 50'' 72 - - -
73 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo + 02' 10'' 22 - - 4
74 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo + 02' 10'' 93 - - 18
75 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 02' 10'' 74 - - -
76 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 02' 10'' 68 - - -
77 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 10'' 83 - - -
78 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 10'' 94 - - -
79 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 10'' 66 - - -
80 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 02' 16'' 47 - - -
81 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling + 02' 27'' 92 - - -
82 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 02' 27'' 78 - - -
83 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized + 02' 36'' 101 - - 21
84 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 02' 38'' 96 - - -
85 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 02' 40'' 84 - - -
86 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 12'' 71 29 - -
87 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling + 03' 26'' 91 - - -
88 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project + 03' 59'' 98 - 16 -
89 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project + 04' 03'' 73 - - -
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 04' 10'' 65 - - -
91 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 04' 11'' 97 - - 19
92 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon + 04' 22'' 90 - - -
93 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 04' 22'' - 03'' 28 18 2 -
94 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 04' 28'' 58 - - -
95 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 04' 44'' 85 33 - 17
96 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project + 00' 10'' 36 - - -
97 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 05' 26'' 34 - - 7
98 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 05' 56'' 87 27 4 -
99 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 05' 56'' 100 - - -
100 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane + 06' 31'' 55 - - -
101 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 08' 29'' 81 - - 16
OTL 126  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 14' 02''
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.0   Salt Lake City 1 75  McCabe, Travis  Worthy Pro Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 77  Tvetcov, Serghei  Worthy Pro Cycling 3 pts - 02''
3 92  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 1 pts - 01''
54.1   Salt Lake City 1 75  McCabe, Travis  Worthy Pro Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 92  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 3 pts - 02''
3 57  Vermaerke, Kevin  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts - 01''
75.7   Salt Lake City 1 133  McCormick, Hayden  Team Bridgelane 5 pts - 03''
2 92  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 3 pts - 02''
3 72  Cowan, Alexander  Worthy Pro Cycling 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 50' 42'' 25 2
5 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30 1h 56' 54''
9 35  Hermans, Ben 33 1h 56' 54''
11 31  Ávila, Edwin 29 1h 56' 54''
2  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 5h 50' 52'' 53 5
16 41  Quintana, Dayer 27 1h 56' 54''
18 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28 1h 56' 54''
19 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23 1h 57' 04''
3  EF Education First 5h 50' 58'' 54 3
8 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28 1h 56' 54''
13 2  Craddock, Lawson 27 1h 56' 54''
33 4  Howes, Alex 31 1h 57' 10''
4  Rally UHC Cycling 5h 51' 02'' 64 4
14 26  Murphy, Kyle 27 1h 56' 54''
20 21  Britton, Rob 34 1h 57' 04''
30 25  Mannion, Gavin 27 1h 57' 04''
5  Trek-Segafredo 5h 51' 04'' 52 1
6 16  Stetina, Peter 32 1h 56' 54''
12 13  Eg, Niklas 24 1h 56' 54''
34 14  López, Juan 22 1h 57' 16''
6  Worthy Pro Cycling 5h 51' 11'' 53 7
2 75  McCabe, Travis 30 1h 56' 54''
15 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23 1h 56' 54''
36 72  Cowan, Alexander 22 1h 57' 23''
7  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 5h 51' 21'' 88 12
17 151  Daniel, Gregory 24 1h 56' 54''
29 152  Frayre, Eder 27 1h 57' 04''
42 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24 1h 57' 23''
8  Hagens Berman Axeon 5h 51' 31'' 93 6
22 51  Almeida, João 21 1h 57' 04''
25 53  Davis, Cole 20 1h 57' 04''
46 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 1h 57' 23''
9  303 Project 5h 51' 36'' 90 10
10 146  Easter, Griffin 27 1h 56' 54''
31 145  De Luna, Flavio 29 1h 57' 08''
49 147  Easter, Cullen 31 1h 57' 34''
10  Aevolo 5h 51' 44'' 96 8
21 104  Bickmore, Cade 21 1h 57' 04''
35 102  Schunk, Conor 20 1h 57' 17''
40 101  Hoehn, Alex 21 1h 57' 23''
11  Canel's Specialized 5h 51' 47'' 90 11
4 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31 1h 56' 54''
32 92  Santos, Efrén 27 1h 57' 10''
54 97  Lara, Francisco 23 1h 57' 43''
12  Team Dauner|Akkon 5h 52' 19'' 113 16
24 165  Thurau, Sven 22 1h 57' 04''
28 164  Bauer, Dominik 21 1h 57' 04''
61 161  Mamos, Philipp 36 1h 58' 11''
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 52' 50'' 116 14
1 61  Canola, Marco 30 1h 56' 54''
53 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24 1h 57' 39''
62 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22 1h 58' 17''
14  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5h 52' 55'' 123 13
7 81  Piccoli, James 27 1h 56' 54''
48 83  Castillo, Ulises 27 1h 57' 23''
68 86  Simpson, George 25 1h 58' 38''
15  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 5h 53' 35'' 128 15
3 123  Rhim, Brendan 23 1h 56' 54''
58 125  Wolfe, Ben 26 1h 58' 03''
67 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28 1h 58' 38''
16  Team Bridgelane 5h 54' 05'' 155 9
23 135  Bowden, Scott 24 1h 57' 04''
56 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19 1h 57' 57''
76 134  Toovey, Ayden 23 1h 59' 04''
17  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 5h 54' 55'' 180 17
38 116  Gullickson, Finn 19 1h 57' 23''
60 117  Ross, Kent 22 1h 58' 11''
82 112  Bassett, Stephen 24 1h 59' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 27' 18'' -
2 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 28' 02'' + 00' 44'' -
3 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 12h 28' 24'' + 01' 06'' -
4 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 29' 04'' + 01' 46'' -
5 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 12h 29' 20'' + 02' 02'' -
6 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 12h 29' 22'' + 02' 04'' -
7 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 30' 06'' + 02' 48'' -
8 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 12h 30' 35'' + 03' 17'' + 1
9 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 30' 40'' + 03' 22'' - 1
10 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 31' 12'' + 03' 54'' -
11 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 12h 31' 22'' + 04' 04'' -
12 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 31' 52'' + 04' 34'' -
13 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 12h 32' 24'' + 05' 06'' -
14 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project 12h 33' 27'' + 06' 09'' -
15 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 34' 27'' + 07' 09'' -
16 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 12h 35' 40'' + 08' 22'' -
17 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 12h 36' 09'' + 08' 51'' -
18 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 12h 36' 18'' + 09' 00'' + 1
19 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 12h 36' 31'' + 09' 13'' - 1
20 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 12h 36' 32'' + 09' 14'' -
21 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 39' 31'' + 12' 13'' + 3
22 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 12h 39' 53'' + 12' 35'' -
23 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 40' 05'' + 12' 47'' + 2
24 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 40' 12'' + 12' 54'' + 4
25 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 40' 17'' + 12' 59'' + 2
26 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 12h 40' 44'' + 13' 26'' + 3
27 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 41' 11'' + 13' 53'' + 3
28 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 12h 41' 17'' + 13' 59'' - 7
29 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 41' 19'' + 14' 01'' + 2
30 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 41' 20'' + 14' 02'' + 2
31 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 12h 41' 27'' + 14' 09'' - 5
32 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 12h 42' 42'' + 15' 24'' + 2
33 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo 12h 42' 43'' + 15' 25'' -
34 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 43' 10'' + 15' 52'' - 11
35 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 12h 43' 30'' + 16' 12'' -
36 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project 12h 43' 55'' + 16' 37'' -
37 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 45' 18'' + 18' 00'' -
38 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project 12h 47' 17'' + 19' 59'' + 1
39 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 12h 47' 18'' + 20' 00'' - 1
40 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 47' 56'' + 20' 38'' -
41 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 12h 49' 55'' + 22' 37'' -
42 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 50' 15'' + 22' 57'' -
43 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 12h 50' 16'' + 22' 58'' + 1
44 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 12h 51' 09'' + 23' 51'' + 2
45 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 12h 51' 12'' + 23' 54'' -
46 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling 12h 52' 01'' + 24' 43'' + 2
47 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 52' 42'' + 25' 24'' - 4
48 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 52' 50'' + 25' 32'' + 1
49 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 54' 21'' + 27' 03'' + 4
50 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 54' 41'' + 27' 23'' -
51 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 54' 45'' + 27' 27'' -
52 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 56' 01'' + 28' 43'' -
53 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 12h 56' 33'' + 29' 15'' + 2
54 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 12h 57' 28'' + 30' 10'' + 2
55 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 12h 57' 44'' + 30' 26'' - 8
56 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project 12h 58' 29'' + 31' 11'' + 1
57 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 12h 58' 33'' + 31' 15'' + 1
58 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 12h 58' 59'' + 31' 41'' - 4
59 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 59' 38'' + 32' 20'' -
60 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 13h 00' 31'' + 33' 13'' -
61 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 13h 02' 07'' + 34' 49'' + 2
62 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 13h 03' 25'' + 36' 07'' + 2
63 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 04' 01'' + 36' 43'' + 4
64 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 04' 07'' + 36' 49'' + 1
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 13h 04' 57'' + 37' 39'' - 4
66 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 05' 30'' + 38' 12'' -
67 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 13h 05' 46'' + 38' 28'' + 2
68 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 13h 06' 01'' + 38' 43'' -
69 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project 13h 06' 28'' + 39' 10'' + 3
70 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 13h 06' 41'' + 39' 23'' + 3
71 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 07' 15'' + 39' 57'' - 1
72 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 13h 08' 01'' + 40' 43'' + 4
73 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project 13h 08' 10'' + 40' 52'' - 2
74 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 13h 08' 19'' + 41' 01'' + 1
75 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 13h 08' 23'' + 41' 05'' + 4
76 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 13h 08' 27'' + 41' 09'' + 7
77 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 13h 08' 30'' + 41' 12'' -
78 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 08' 34'' + 41' 16'' - 4
79 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 09' 24'' + 42' 06'' + 7
80 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 09' 39'' + 42' 21'' + 2
81 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 09' 44'' + 42' 26'' - 19
82 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 09' 59'' + 42' 41'' + 3
83 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 10' 11'' + 42' 53'' + 1
84 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 13h 10' 12'' + 42' 54'' - 4
85 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 11' 32'' + 44' 14'' - 7
86 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 12' 32'' + 45' 14'' + 2
87 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 13' 48'' + 46' 30'' - 6
88 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 14' 03'' + 46' 45'' + 2
89 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 13h 15' 05'' + 47' 47'' + 3
90 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 15' 35'' + 48' 17'' - 3
91 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling 13h 15' 37'' + 48' 19'' - 2
92 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling 13h 16' 49'' + 49' 31'' - 1
93 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 13h 17' 59'' + 50' 41'' -
94 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 18' 02'' + 50' 44'' -
95 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized 13h 18' 19'' + 51' 01'' + 3
96 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 20' 02'' + 52' 44'' + 1
97 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 20' 45'' + 53' 27'' - 1
98 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 13h 21' 57'' + 54' 39'' + 1
99 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 22' 05'' + 54' 47'' + 3
100 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 22' 14'' + 54' 56'' - 5
101 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 13h 22' 50'' + 55' 32'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 37 pts + 3
2 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19 pts -18 pts + 12
3 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 17 pts -20 pts -
4 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 17 pts -20 pts - 3
5 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16 pts -21 pts - 3
6 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 12 pts -25 pts - 1
7 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -27 pts - 1
8 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -27 pts - 1
9 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10 pts -27 pts
10 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project 8 pts -29 pts -
11 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7 pts -30 pts + 4
12 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 7 pts -30 pts + 1
13 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7 pts -30 pts - 5
14 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 7 pts -30 pts - 5
15 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 7 pts -30 pts
16 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 7 pts -30 pts
17 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -31 pts
18 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 5 pts -32 pts
19 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -32 pts - 8
20 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -32 pts
21 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -32 pts - 9
22 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -34 pts - 6
23 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 3 pts -34 pts
24 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -34 pts - 7
25 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project 3 pts -34 pts - 7
26 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -34 pts - 7
27 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 3 pts -34 pts - 7
28 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 2 pts -35 pts - 7
29 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -35 pts - 7
30 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -36 pts
31 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling 1 pts -36 pts
32 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -36 pts - 9
33 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1 pts -36 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 18 pts -
2 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 14 pts -4 pts -
3 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -6 pts -
4 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11 pts -7 pts -
5 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10 pts -8 pts -
6 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -9 pts -
7 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -10 pts -
8 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 8 pts -10 pts -
9 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -11 pts -
10 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7 pts -11 pts -
11 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 6 pts -12 pts -
12 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -13 pts -
13 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 4 pts -14 pts + 1
14 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -14 pts - 1
15 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -15 pts -
16 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 3 pts -15 pts -
17 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -16 pts -
18 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 2 pts -16 pts -
19 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -17 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 30' 06'' -
2 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 12h 35' 40'' + 05' 34'' -
3 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 12h 36' 09'' + 06' 03'' -
4 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 12h 39' 53'' + 09' 47'' -
5 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 40' 17'' + 10' 11'' + 1
6 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 12h 40' 44'' + 10' 38'' + 1
7 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 43' 10'' + 13' 04'' - 2
8 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 12h 51' 09'' + 21' 03'' + 1
9 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 12h 51' 12'' + 21' 06'' - 1
10 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 12h 56' 33'' + 26' 27'' -
11 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 12h 58' 33'' + 28' 27'' -
12 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 13h 02' 07'' + 32' 01'' + 1
13 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 04' 01'' + 33' 55'' + 1
14 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 13h 08' 23'' + 38' 17'' + 2
15 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 13h 08' 27'' + 38' 21'' + 2
16 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 09' 44'' + 39' 38'' - 4
17 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 11' 32'' + 41' 26'' - 2
18 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 13h 17' 59'' + 47' 53'' -
19 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 20' 45'' + 50' 39'' -
20 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 13h 22' 05'' + 51' 59'' + 1
21 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 13h 22' 50'' + 52' 44'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek-Segafredo 37h 33' 46'' -
2  Israel Cycling Academy 37h 34' 45'' + 00' 59'' -
3  EF Education First 37h 37' 38'' + 03' 52'' -
4  Rally UHC Cycling 37h 41' 09'' + 07' 23'' -
5  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 37h 45' 24'' + 11' 38'' -
6  Hagens Berman Axeon 37h 48' 18'' + 14' 32'' -
7  Worthy Pro Cycling 37h 53' 07'' + 19' 21'' -
8  Aevolo 37h 55' 38'' + 21' 52'' + 1
9  Team Bridgelane 37h 56' 28'' + 22' 42'' - 1
10  303 Project 38h 03' 52'' + 30' 06'' -
11  Canel's Specialized 38h 05' 52'' + 32' 06'' -
12  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 38h 16' 43'' + 42' 57'' -
13  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 38h 19' 23'' + 45' 37'' -
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 38h 20' 42'' + 46' 56'' -
15  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 38h 50' 09'' + 1h 16' 23'' -
16  Team Dauner|Akkon 39h 00' 21'' + 1h 26' 35'' -
17  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 39h 15' 06'' + 1h 41' 20'' -


© Wijnreder Media