Canyons Village - Park City Mountain (128.0 km)

Route

 17 August 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Canyons Village
 Finish  Park City Mountain
 Distance  128.0 km  (79.5 mi)
 Speed  41.313 km/h  (25.670 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 15h 34' 34''
 McCabe, Travis (WPC) 47 points
 McCormick, Ha.. (BLN) 30 points
 Almeida, João (HBA) 15h 37' 08''
 Trek-Segafredo 46h 57' 29''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 3h 05' 54'' - 10'' 22 7 11 -
2 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' - 06'' 21 4 1 -
3 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 18'' - 04'' 23 10 18 -
4 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 18'' - 04'' 46 2 3 -
5 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 18'' - 01'' 65 22 14 -
6 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 26'' 50 27 20 -
7 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 29'' 59 21 - -
8 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 29'' 73 24 5 -
9 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00' 31'' - 01'' 57 13 21 -
10 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project + 00' 49'' 32 35 19 -
11 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 00' 49'' - 06'' 40 1 24 -
12 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 01' 00'' 11 18 - -
13 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling + 01' 00'' 16 29 - -
14 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 08'' 6 17 17 1
15 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 01' 15'' 8 5 15 -
16 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 22'' 1 3 4 -
17 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 24'' 4 8 9 -
18 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 01' 24'' 2 15 6 -
19 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 26'' 3 9 8 -
20 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 01' 26'' 5 16 12 -
21 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 43'' 10 28 23 -
22 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 53'' 9 - 16 -
23 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 01' 53'' 41 - 2 -
24 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 59'' 25 34 - 4
25 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 02' 01'' 17 - - 2
26 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 05'' 28 - - -
27 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 07'' 7 25 10 -
28 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 02' 08'' 12 32 25 -
29 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project + 02' 08'' 14 14 - -
30 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 16'' 26 - - -
31 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 28'' 18 - - 3
32 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02' 39'' 20 - - -
33 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02' 39'' 33 - - -
34 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized + 02' 39'' 37 - - -
35 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 39'' 24 26 - -
36 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 39'' 34 - - -
37 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 39'' 13 - 13 -
38 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 39'' 30 30 7 -
39 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 02' 39'' 43 - - 8
40 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized + 02' 39'' 19 19 - -
41 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo + 02' 39'' 89 - - 18
42 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized + 02' 39'' 35 20 - -
43 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 39'' 49 - - -
44 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 39'' 47 6 - -
45 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 45'' 15 - - -
46 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project + 03' 00'' 38 31 - -
47 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 03' 00'' 48 - - -
48 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 00'' 27 23 - -
49 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo + 03' 07'' 45 - - 9
50 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project + 03' 27'' 63 - - -
51 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 03' 41'' 31 - - 6
52 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo + 03' 49'' 29 - - 5
53 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 49'' 44 11 - -
54 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 01'' 36 - - 7
55 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 04' 05'' 94 - - 19
56 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 14'' 42 - - -
57 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 14'' 53 - - -
58 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First + 05' 14'' 66 - - -
59 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 14'' 52 - - -
60 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized + 05' 14'' 90 - - -
61 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 05' 14'' 85 - - -
62 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 05' 14'' 71 - - 13
63 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 05' 14'' 87 - - -
64 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 14'' 69 - - -
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 14'' 64 - - -
66 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo + 05' 14'' 56 - - 11
67 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized + 05' 14'' 96 - - 20
68 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 14'' 39 - - -
69 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 05' 14'' 70 - - -
70 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 05' 14'' 58 - - -
71 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 05' 14'' 67 - - -
72 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 05' 14'' 54 - - -
73 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 06' 22'' 81 38 - 16
74 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane + 06' 50'' 55 - - 10
75 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 07' 01'' 76 - - -
76 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon + 07' 26'' 78 - - -
77 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon + 07' 26'' 86 - - -
78 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling + 07' 26'' 80 - - -
79 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling + 07' 26'' 51 36 - -
80 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 07' 26'' 75 - - -
81 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project + 07' 26'' 99 - 22 -
82 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling + 07' 26'' 92 - - -
83 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project + 07' 26'' 60 - - -
84 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 07' 30'' 61 - - -
85 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project + 08' 23'' 77 - - -
86 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 08' 23'' 84 - - -
87 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 08' 25'' 98 - - 21
88 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo + 08' 32'' 79 - - 15
89 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 08' 32'' 62 12 - -
90 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling + 08' 56'' 93 - - -
91 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 19'' 68 - - 12
92 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 09' 24'' 101 - - -
93 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 09' 24'' 83 - - -
94 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 24'' 74 - - -
95 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 10' 08'' 72 37 - 14
96 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 10' 41'' 88 - - 17
97 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 10' 41'' 97 - - -
98 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon + 10' 41'' 95 - - -
99 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 10' 41'' 82 33 - -
100 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 10' 41'' 100 - - -
101 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 35'' 91 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.5   Kamas 1 75  McCabe, Travis  Worthy Pro Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts - 02''
3 157  Zimmer, Matt  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
74.5   Hoytsville 1 75  McCabe, Travis  Worthy Pro Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts - 02''
3 22  Huffman, Evan  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
22.2   Jordanelle Reservoir (4C) 1 133  McCormick, Hayden  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -
2 157  Zimmer, Matt  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -
4 142  Font, Bernat  303 Project 1 pts -
98.8   Browns Canyon (4C) 1 133  McCormick, Hayden  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -
2 132  Sunderland, Dylan  Team Bridgelane 3 pts -
3 142  Font, Bernat  303 Project 2 pts -
4 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1 pts -
123.4   Park City Mountain (2C) 1 133  McCormick, Hayden  Team Bridgelane 8 pts -
2 1  Morton, Lachlan  EF Education First 7 pts -
3 61  Canola, Marco  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 6 pts -
4 22  Huffman, Evan  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -
5 42  Velasco, Simone  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Bridgelane 9h 20' 16'' 36 8
2 133  McCormick, Hayden 25 3h 05' 54''
6 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23 3h 06' 20''
28 135  Bowden, Scott 24 3h 08' 02''
2  EF Education First 9h 20' 23'' 36 2
1 1  Morton, Lachlan 27 3h 05' 54''
15 2  Craddock, Lawson 27 3h 07' 09''
20 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28 3h 07' 20''
3  Worthy Pro Cycling 9h 20' 31'' 36 7
11 75  McCabe, Travis 30 3h 06' 43''
12 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23 3h 06' 54''
13 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30 3h 06' 54''
4  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 21' 17'' 44 4
5 22  Huffman, Evan 29 3h 06' 12''
17 26  Murphy, Kyle 27 3h 07' 18''
22 21  Britton, Rob 34 3h 07' 47''
5  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 21' 18'' 45 6
7 56  Rice, Michael 23 3h 06' 23''
14 51  Almeida, João 21 3h 07' 02''
24 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 3h 07' 53''
6  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 9h 23' 18'' 75 5
3 42  Velasco, Simone 23 3h 06' 12''
35 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 3h 08' 33''
37 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28 3h 08' 33''
7  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 9h 23' 31'' 74 12
9 157  Zimmer, Matt 26 3h 06' 25''
32 152  Frayre, Eder 27 3h 08' 33''
33 151  Daniel, Gregory 24 3h 08' 33''
8  303 Project 9h 23' 39'' 85 10
10 142  Font, Bernat 25 3h 06' 43''
29 146  Easter, Griffin 27 3h 08' 02''
46 145  De Luna, Flavio 29 3h 08' 54''
9  Trek-Segafredo 9h 23' 43'' 77 1
19 13  Eg, Niklas 24 3h 07' 20''
27 16  Stetina, Peter 32 3h 08' 01''
31 14  López, Juan 22 3h 08' 22''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 23' 47'' 85 3
16 35  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 07' 16''
21 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27 3h 07' 37''
48 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30 3h 08' 54''
11  Aevolo 9h 25' 01'' 105 9
25 101  Hoehn, Alex 21 3h 07' 55''
39 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19 3h 08' 33''
41 105  Brunner, Eric 20 3h 08' 33''
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 25' 30'' 91 13
4 61  Canola, Marco 30 3h 06' 12''
30 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24 3h 08' 10''
57 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35 3h 11' 08''
13  Canel's Specialized 9h 25' 39'' 116 11
34 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34 3h 08' 33''
40 92  Santos, Efrén 27 3h 08' 33''
42 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31 3h 08' 33''
14  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 9h 27' 30'' 124 17
8 111  Boardman, Sam 23 3h 06' 23''
55 116  Gullickson, Finn 19 3h 09' 59''
61 117  Ross, Kent 22 3h 11' 08''
15  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 9h 29' 36'' 149 14
18 81  Piccoli, James 27 3h 07' 18''
47 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27 3h 08' 54''
84 83  Castillo, Ulises 27 3h 13' 24''
16  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 9h 33' 24'' 211 15
69 124  Putt, Tanner 27 3h 11' 08''
70 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25 3h 11' 08''
72 125  Wolfe, Ben 26 3h 11' 08''
17  Team Dauner|Akkon 9h 36' 15'' 204 16
51 164  Bauer, Dominik 21 3h 09' 35''
76 165  Thurau, Sven 22 3h 13' 20''
77 161  Mamos, Philipp 36 3h 13' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 34' 34'' -
2 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 15h 35' 20'' + 00' 46'' -
3 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 15h 35' 44'' + 01' 10'' -
4 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 36' 22'' + 01' 48'' -
5 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 15h 36' 42'' + 02' 08'' + 1
6 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 37' 08'' + 02' 34'' + 1
7 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 15h 37' 21'' + 02' 47'' - 2
8 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 15h 37' 44'' + 03' 10'' -
9 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 38' 27'' + 03' 53'' -
10 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 38' 49'' + 04' 15'' -
11 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 15h 39' 18'' + 04' 44'' + 2
12 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 15h 39' 24'' + 04' 50'' - 1
13 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 40' 25'' + 05' 51'' - 1
14 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project 15h 41' 29'' + 06' 55'' -
15 41  Quintana, Dayer 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 43' 06'' + 08' 32'' -
16 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 15h 43' 25'' + 08' 51'' + 3
17 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 15h 43' 35'' + 09' 01'' - 1
18 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 15h 44' 31'' + 09' 57'' - 1
19 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 15h 44' 51'' + 10' 17'' - 1
20 152  Frayre, Eder 27  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 15h 45' 05'' + 10' 31'' -
21 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 15h 47' 05'' + 12' 31'' + 7
22 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 15h 47' 11'' + 12' 37'' + 9
23 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 47' 28'' + 12' 54'' + 7
24 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 48' 04'' + 13' 30'' - 3
25 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 48' 10'' + 13' 36'' -
26 66  Fiorelli, Filippo 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 48' 15'' + 13' 41'' - 3
27 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 49' 06'' + 14' 32'' - 3
28 25  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 49' 18'' + 14' 44'' + 1
29 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 15h 49' 36'' + 15' 02'' - 7
30 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 49' 44'' + 15' 10'' - 3
31 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' - 5
32 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project 15h 50' 38'' + 16' 04'' + 4
33 151  Daniel, Gregory 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 15h 51' 15'' + 16' 41'' - 1
34 11  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo 15h 51' 16'' + 16' 42'' - 1
35 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 15h 52' 03'' + 17' 29'' -
36 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 53' 05'' + 18' 31'' - 2
37 91  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 15h 55' 51'' + 21' 17'' + 2
38 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project 15h 56' 11'' + 21' 37'' -
39 36  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 56' 26'' + 21' 52'' - 2
40 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 15h 56' 53'' + 22' 19'' + 3
41 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 15h 57' 42'' + 23' 08'' -
42 34  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 59' 04'' + 24' 30'' - 2
43 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 15h 59' 45'' + 25' 11'' + 2
44 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 59' 58'' + 25' 24'' - 2
45 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 16h 00' 10'' + 25' 36'' - 1
46 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 00' 29'' + 25' 55'' + 3
47 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 01' 23'' + 26' 49'' + 1
48 84  Cheyne, Jordan 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16h 01' 36'' + 27' 02'' - 1
49 43  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 03' 18'' + 28' 44'' + 2
50 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 16h 04' 04'' + 29' 30'' + 5
51 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling 16h 05' 21'' + 30' 47'' - 5
52 63  Zaccanti, Filippo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 05' 49'' + 31' 15'' - 2
53 62  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 07' 09'' + 32' 35'' - 1
54 125  Wolfe, Ben 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' -
55 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 16h 09' 17'' + 34' 43'' - 2
56 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 16h 09' 41'' + 35' 07'' + 1
57 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 16h 09' 49'' + 35' 15'' + 5
58 121  Eisenhart, TJ 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' -
59 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 10' 30'' + 35' 56'' + 5
60 147  Easter, Cullen 31  303 Project 16h 11' 49'' + 37' 15'' - 4
61 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16h 13' 02'' + 38' 28'' - 2
62 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' - 2
63 144  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project 16h 15' 49'' + 41' 15'' + 6
64  Hatsuyama, Sho 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 16' 05'' + 41' 31'' + 1
65 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 16' 22'' + 41' 48'' + 18
66 6  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 16h 16' 54'' + 42' 20'' + 1
67 134  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 16h 17' 09'' + 42' 35'' + 1
68 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 16h 17' 20'' + 42' 46'' - 7
69 65  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 17' 49'' + 43' 15'' + 1
70 124  Putt, Tanner 27  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' + 4
71 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 16h 19' 35'' + 45' 01'' + 5
72 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 20' 03'' + 45' 29'' - 9
73 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 16h 20' 11'' + 45' 37'' + 14
74 27  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 20' 48'' + 46' 14'' - 8
75 127  Oien, Justin 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' - 3
76 122  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' + 1
77 141  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project 16h 22' 27'' + 47' 53'' - 4
78 165  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' + 1
79 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 16h 22' 49'' + 48' 15'' - 4
80 73  Granigan, Noah 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 16h 23' 32'' + 48' 58'' + 4
81 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 16h 23' 48'' + 49' 14'' + 4
82 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 23' 50'' + 49' 16'' - 11
83 112  Bassett, Stephen 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 16h 23' 52'' + 49' 18'' - 5
84 86  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16h 23' 56'' + 49' 22'' - 4
85 117  Ross, Kent 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 16h 25' 11'' + 50' 37'' + 3
86 161  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' -
87 153  Leplingard, Antoine 24  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 16h 26' 13'' + 51' 39'' + 2
88 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 26' 19'' + 51' 45'' - 7
89 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 16h 26' 32'' + 51' 58'' + 4
90 97  Lara, Francisco 23  Canel's Specialized 16h 29' 27'' + 54' 53'' + 5
91 37  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 29' 28'' + 54' 54'' - 9
92 74  Jean, Émile 25  Worthy Pro Cycling 16h 30' 09'' + 55' 35'' -
93 71  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Worthy Pro Cycling 16h 30' 27'' + 55' 53'' - 2
94 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 16h 32' 04'' + 57' 30'' + 5
95 162  Flautt, Oliver 26  Team Dauner|Akkon 15h 34' 34'' + 00' 00'' - 5
96 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 16h 33' 58'' + 59' 24'' + 5
97 24  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 34' 37'' + 1h 00' 03'' - 3
98 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16h 35' 04'' + 1h 00' 30'' - 1
99 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 16h 35' 17'' + 1h 00' 43'' - 1
100 87  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16h 36' 37'' + 1h 02' 03'' - 4
101 115  Chance, Maxx 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 16h 37' 32'' + 1h 02' 58'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 47 pts -
2 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 32 pts -15 pts -
3 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 17 pts -30 pts -
4 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 17 pts -30 pts + 14
5 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 17 pts -30 pts - 1
6 47  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16 pts -31 pts - 1
7 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 15 pts -32 pts
8 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 12 pts -35 pts - 2
9 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -37 pts - 2
10 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10 pts -37 pts
11 31  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -37 pts - 3
12 123  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10 pts -37 pts - 3
13 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -39 pts + 6
14 146  Easter, Griffin 27  303 Project 8 pts -39 pts - 4
15 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7 pts -40 pts - 4
16 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 7 pts -40 pts - 4
17 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7 pts -40 pts - 4
18 76  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Worthy Pro Cycling 7 pts -40 pts - 4
19 92  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 7 pts -40 pts - 4
20 95  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 7 pts -40 pts - 4
21 56  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 7 pts -40 pts + 5
22 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -40 pts
23 33  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -41 pts - 6
24 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 6 pts -41 pts + 3
25 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -42 pts - 5
26 44  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -42 pts - 5
27 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 5 pts -42 pts
28 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -44 pts - 6
29 77  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 3 pts -44 pts - 6
30 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -44 pts - 6
31 145  De Luna, Flavio 29  303 Project 3 pts -44 pts - 6
32 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 2 pts -45 pts - 4
33 23  Magner, Ty 28  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -45 pts - 4
34 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -46 pts - 4
35 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project 1 pts -46 pts
36 72  Cowan, Alexander 22  Worthy Pro Cycling 1 pts -46 pts - 5
37 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -46 pts - 5
38 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 1 pts -46 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 30 pts + 1
2 4  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 18 pts -12 pts - 1
3 61  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16 pts -14 pts + 7
4 35  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -18 pts - 1
5 111  Boardman, Sam 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 11 pts -19 pts - 1
6 81  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 10 pts -20 pts - 1
7 46  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -21 pts - 1
8 13  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -22 pts - 1
9 26  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 8 pts -22 pts - 1
10 16  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -23 pts - 1
11 1  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 7 pts -23 pts
12 3  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 6 pts -24 pts - 1
13 45  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -25 pts - 1
14 22  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 5 pts -25 pts
15 2  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 4 pts -26 pts - 2
16 21  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -26 pts - 2
17 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -27 pts - 2
18 42  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -27 pts
19 142  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project 3 pts -27 pts
20 132  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 3 pts -27 pts
21 157  Zimmer, Matt 26  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -27 pts
22 143  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 3 pts -27 pts - 6
23 32  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -28 pts - 6
24 75  McCabe, Travis 30  Worthy Pro Cycling 2 pts -28 pts - 6
25 135  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -29 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Almeida, João 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 37' 08'' -
2 101  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 15h 43' 35'' + 06' 27'' -
3 14  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 15h 44' 31'' + 07' 23'' -
4 57  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 48' 10'' + 11' 02'' + 1
5 103  Vollmer, Andrew 18  Aevolo 15h 49' 36'' + 12' 28'' - 1
6 164  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 15h 50' 19'' + 13' 11'' -
7 52  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 53' 05'' + 15' 57'' -
8 106  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 15h 59' 45'' + 22' 37'' + 1
9 102  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 16h 00' 10'' + 23' 02'' - 1
10 136  Lindorff, Tyler 19  Team Bridgelane 16h 09' 17'' + 32' 09'' -
11 104  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 16h 09' 41'' + 32' 33'' -
12 12  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 21  Trek-Segafredo 16h 17' 20'' + 40' 12'' -
13 156  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 21  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 16h 19' 35'' + 42' 27'' + 2
14 53  Davis, Cole 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 20' 03'' + 42' 55'' - 1
15 107  McGill, Scott 20  Aevolo 16h 22' 49'' + 45' 41'' - 1
16 114  Vodicka, Camden 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 16h 23' 48'' + 46' 40'' + 1
17 55  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 26' 19'' + 49' 11'' - 1
18 105  Brunner, Eric 20  Aevolo 16h 26' 32'' + 49' 24'' -
19 116  Gullickson, Finn 19  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 16h 32' 04'' + 54' 56'' + 1
20 96  Palma, Leonel 21  Canel's Specialized 16h 33' 58'' + 56' 50'' + 1
21 85  Rodriguez, Alfredo 22  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16h 35' 04'' + 57' 56'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek-Segafredo 46h 57' 29'' -
2  EF Education First 46h 58' 01'' + 00' 32'' + 1
3  Israel Cycling Academy 46h 58' 32'' + 01' 03'' - 1
4  Rally UHC Cycling 47h 02' 26'' + 04' 57'' -
5  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 47h 08' 42'' + 11' 13'' -
6  Hagens Berman Axeon 47h 09' 36'' + 12' 07'' -
7  Worthy Pro Cycling 47h 13' 38'' + 16' 09'' -
8  Team Bridgelane 47h 16' 44'' + 19' 15'' + 1
9  Aevolo 47h 20' 39'' + 23' 10'' - 1
10  303 Project 47h 27' 31'' + 30' 02'' -
11  Canel's Specialized 47h 31' 31'' + 34' 02'' -
12  DCBank Pro Cycling Team 47h 40' 14'' + 42' 45'' -
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 47h 46' 12'' + 48' 43'' + 1
14  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 47h 48' 59'' + 51' 30'' - 1
15  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 48h 23' 33'' + 1h 26' 04'' -
16  Team Dauner|Akkon 48h 36' 36'' + 1h 39' 07'' -
17  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 48h 42' 36'' + 1h 45' 07'' -


© Wijnreder Media