Tirreno-Adriatico (2.PT)

Information

 Organisation of 45th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.PT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 10 March 2010 - 16 March 2010
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Livorno
 Finish  San Benedetto del Tronto
 Distance  1,229.0 km  (763.7 mi)
 Speed  39.825 km/h  (24.746 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Garzelli, Stefano (ASA) 30h 51' 36''
 Garzelli, Stefano (ASA) 32 points
 Grabovskyy, Dmy.. (ISD) 20 points
 Gesink, Robert (RAB) 30h 52' 03''
 Lampre-Farnese Vini

Stages

# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 10 mar '10  Livorno - Rosignano Solvay 148.0  - - - - - -
2 11 mar '10  Montecatini-Terme - Montecatini-.. 165.0  - - - - - -
3 12 mar '10  San Miniato - Monsumanno Terme 159.0  - - - - - -
4 13 mar '10  San Gemini - Chieti 243.0  - - - - - -
5 14 mar '10  Chieti - Colmurano 216.0  - - - - - -
6 15 mar '10  Montecosaro - Macerata 134.0  - - - - - -
7 16 mar '10  Civitanova Marche - San Benedett.. 164.0  - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 10 mar '10  Livorno - Rosignano Solvay 148.0  175 - 1 - - 174
2 11 mar '10  Montecatini-Terme - Montecatini-.. 165.0  174 - - - - 174
3 12 mar '10  San Miniato - Monsumanno Terme 159.0  174 - 5 - - 169
4 13 mar '10  San Gemini - Chieti 243.0  169 1 3 - - 165
5 14 mar '10  Chieti - Colmurano 216.0  165 1 3 - - 161
6 15 mar '10  Montecosaro - Macerata 134.0  161 2 5 - - 154
7 16 mar '10  Civitanova Marche - San Benedett.. 164.0  154 - - - - 154
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Gerdemann, Linus (MRM)  Gerdemann, Linus (MRM)  Grabovskyy, Dmytriy (ISD)  Rojas, José Joaquin (GCE) COG
2  Gerdemann, Linus (MRM)  Gerdemann, Linus (MRM)  Grabovskyy, Dmytriy (ISD)  Rojas, José Joaquin (GCE) COG
3  Bennati, Daniele (LIQ)  Bennati, Daniele (LIQ)  Caccia, Diego (ISD)  Rojas, José Joaquin (GCE) AST
4  Scarponi, Michele (AND)  Bennati, Daniele (LIQ)  Caccia, Diego (ISD)  Urán, Rigoberto (GCE) AND
5  Scarponi, Michele (AND)  Bennati, Daniele (LIQ)  Grabovskyy, Dmytriy (ISD)  Gesink, Robert (RAB) AST
6  Scarponi, Michele (AND)  Garzelli, Stefano (ASA)  Grabovskyy, Dmytriy (ISD)  Gesink, Robert (RAB) LAM
7  Garzelli, Stefano (ASA)  Garzelli, Stefano (ASA)  Grabovskyy, Dmytriy (ISD)  Gesink, Robert (RAB) LAM


© Wijnreder Media