Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore (21.5 km)

Route

 13 March 2019
 Profile  Team time trial
 Start  Lido di Camaiore
 Finish  Lido di Camaiore
 Distance  21.5 km  (13.4 mi)
 Speed  57.546 km/h  (35.758 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Hepburn, Mich.. (MTS) 0h 22' 25''
 
 
 De Plus, Laur.. (TJV) 0h 22' 32''
 Mitchelton-Scott 0h 22' 25''

Results

#  Team Time Speed  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 22' 25'' 1
145  Hepburn, Michael 27 + 00' 00''
143  Bookwalter, Brent 35 + 00' 00''
144  Durbridge, Luke 27 + 00' 00''
141  Yates, Adam 26 + 00' 00''
142  Edmondson, Alex 25 + 00' 03''
146  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29 + 01' 07''
147  Howson, Damien 26 + 01' 53''
2  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 07'' 2
187  Emden, Jos van 34 + 00' 07''
181  Roglič, Primož 29 + 00' 07''
182  Bouwman, Koen 25 + 00' 07''
185  Martin, Tony 33 + 00' 07''
183  De Plus, Laurens 23 + 00' 07''
184  Gesink, Robert 32 + 01' 19''
186  Martens, Paul 35 + 03' 41''
3  Team Sunweb + 00' 22'' 3
202  Haga, Chad 30 + 00' 22''
201  Dumoulin, Tom 28 + 00' 22''
203  Andersen, Søren 24 + 00' 22''
205  Oomen, Sam 23 + 00' 22''
207  Roche, Nicholas 34 + 00' 41''
204  Arndt, Nikias 27 + 00' 41''
206  Power, Robert 23 + 02' 22''
4  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 37'' 4
82  Asgreen, Kasper 24 + 00' 37''
81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 + 00' 37''
83  Lampaert, Yves 27 + 00' 37''
86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 + 00' 37''
85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36 + 00' 37''
87  Viviani, Elia 30 + 03' 50''
84  Mørkøv, Michael 33 + 04' 34''
5  Team Sky + 00' 47'' 5
1  Thomas, Geraint 32 + 00' 47''
4  Poels, Wout 31 + 00' 47''
2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31 + 00' 47''
6  Ganna, Filippo 22 + 00' 47''
3  Moscon, Gianni 24 + 00' 47''
5  Puccio, Salvatore 29 + 02' 04''
7  Stannard, Ian 31 + 03' 34''
6  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 54'' 6
133  Campenaerts, Victor 27 + 00' 54''
136  Marczyński, Tomasz 35 + 00' 54''
132  Benoot, Tiesj 25 + 00' 54''
131  Wellens, Tim 27 + 00' 54''
137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 + 02' 53''
134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 + 02' 53''
135  Keukeleire, Jens 30 + 02' 53''
7  EF Education First + 00' 56'' 7
92  Bettiol, Alberto 25 + 00' 56''
96  Modolo, Sacha 31 + 00' 56''
97  Phinney, Taylor 28 + 00' 56''
91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30 + 00' 56''
95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 + 00' 56''
93  Clarke, Simon 32 + 00' 56''
94  Kangert, Tanel 32 + 00' 56''
8  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 58'' 8
117  Thomas, Benjamin 23 + 00' 58''
113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34 + 00' 58''
112  Küng, Stefan 25 + 00' 58''
111  Pinot, Thibaut 28 + 00' 58''
116  Scotson, Miles 25 + 01' 02''
115  Roux, Anthony 31 + 03' 15''
114  Morabito, Steve 36 + 03' 59''
9  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 05'' 9
123  Cataford, Alex 25 + 01' 05''
124  Cimolai, Davide 29 + 01' 05''
127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 + 01' 05''
125  Dunne, Conor 27 + 01' 05''
126  Neilands, Krists 24 + 01' 05''
121  Hermans, Ben 32 + 01' 05''
122  Brändle, Matthias 29 + 02' 04''
10  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 10'' 10
33  Caruso, Damiano 31 + 01' 10''
35  Mohorič, Matej 24 + 01' 10''
34  Dennis, Rohan 28 + 01' 10''
31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 + 01' 10''
37  Tratnik, Jan 29 + 01' 24''
36  Sieberg, Marcel 36 + 04' 17''
32  Bauhaus, Phil 24 + 04' 17''
11  CCC Team + 01' 12'' 11
65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23 + 01' 12''
63  Schär, Michael 32 + 01' 12''
62  Rosskopf, Joey 29 + 01' 12''
61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 + 01' 12''
67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 + 01' 14''
66  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28 + 02' 22''
64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 + 02' 53''
12  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 13'' 12
212  Conci, Nicola 22 + 01' 13''
214  Irizar, Markel 39 + 01' 13''
216  Skujiņš, Toms 27 + 01' 13''
211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 + 01' 13''
213  Felline, Fabio 28 + 01' 13''
217  Stuyven, Jasper 26 + 02' 10''
215  Pedersen, Mads 23 + 02' 49''
13  Astana Pro Team + 01' 13'' 13
27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 + 01' 13''
21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 + 01' 13''
24  Cataldo, Dario 33 + 01' 13''
22  Ballerini, Davide 24 + 01' 13''
26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33 + 01' 54''
23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27 + 03' 10''
25  Fraile, Omar 28 + 03' 24''
14  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 19'' 14
223  Consonni, Simone 24 + 01' 19''
225  Costa, Rui 32 + 01' 19''
224  Conti, Valério 25 + 01' 19''
221  Gaviria, Fernando 24 + 01' 19''
226  Polanc, Jan 26 + 01' 19''
222  Bohli, Tom 25 + 04' 29''
227  Troia, Oliviero 24 + 05' 37''
15  Movistar Team + 01' 32'' 15
156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 + 01' 32''
154  Oliveira, Nelson 30 + 01' 32''
152  Carapaz, Richard 25 + 01' 32''
153  Mas, Lluís 29 + 01' 32''
151  Arcas, Jorge 26 + 01' 32''
157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 + 01' 32''
155  Prades, Edu 31 + 04' 34''
16  Team Dimension Data + 01' 34'' 16
174  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 + 01' 34''
173  Cummings, Steve 37 + 01' 34''
172  Valgren, Michael 27 + 01' 34''
171  Kreuziger, Roman 32 + 01' 34''
175  King, Ben 29 + 02' 01''
177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29 + 02' 16''
176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 + 02' 16''
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 38'' 17
194  Gonçalves, José 30 + 01' 38''
192  Biermans, Jenthe 23 + 01' 38''
191  Battaglin, Enrico 29 + 01' 38''
193  Boswell, Ian 28 + 01' 38''
197  Schmidt, Mads 24 + 01' 38''
196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29 + 01' 38''
195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 + 01' 38''
18  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 40'' 18
104  Porsev, Alexander 33 + 01' 40''
106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27 + 01' 40''
101  Arslanov, Ildar 24 + 01' 40''
105  Rovny, Ivan 31 + 01' 40''
103  Boev, Igor 29 + 01' 52''
107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 + 02' 02''
102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22 + 03' 29''
19  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 54'' 19
76  Simon, Julien 33 + 01' 54''
75  Perez, Anthony 27 + 01' 54''
77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28 + 01' 54''
74  Lemoine, Cyril 36 + 01' 54''
72  Berhane, Natnael 28 + 01' 54''
73  Claeys, Dimitri 31 + 05' 23''
71  Bouhanni, Nacer 28 + 06' 44''
20  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 57'' 20
51  Sagan, Peter 29 + 01' 57''
53  Burghardt, Marcus 35 + 01' 57''
57  Oss, Daniel 32 + 01' 57''
54  Formolo, Davide 26 + 01' 57''
52  Bodnar, Maciej 34 + 01' 57''
55  Gatto, Oscar 34 + 05' 35''
56  Majka, Rafał 29 + 05' 35''
21  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 01'' 21
11  Denz, Nico 25 + 02' 01''
14  Godon, Dorian 22 + 02' 01''
17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 + 02' 01''
16  Venturini, Clément 25 + 02' 01''
12  Dillier, Silvan 28 + 02' 01''
13  Duval, Julien 28 + 02' 16''
15  Peters, Nans 25 + 02' 51''
22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM + 02' 10'' 22
166  Velasco, Simone 23 + 02' 10''
164  Quintana, Dayer 26 + 02' 10''
163  Pacioni, Luca 25 + 02' 10''
161  Visconti, Giovanni 36 + 02' 10''
165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24 + 02' 10''
167  Zardini, Edoardo 29 + 02' 10''
162  Gabburo, Davide 25 + 02' 11''
23  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 41'' 23
43  Maestri, Mirco 27 + 02' 41''
45  Simion, Paolo 26 + 02' 41''
42  Bresciani, Michael 24 + 02' 41''
44  Maronese, Marco 24 + 02' 41''
46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26 + 02' 41''
41  Barbin, Enrico 29 + 03' 32''
47  Wackermann, Luca 27 + 05' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 145  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 22' 25''
2 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 22' 25'' + 00' 00''
3 144  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 22' 25'' + 00' 00''
4 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 22' 25'' + 00' 00''
5 142  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 22' 28'' + 00' 03''
6 187  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 22' 32'' + 00' 07''
7 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 22' 32'' + 00' 07''
8 182  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 22' 32'' + 00' 07''
9 185  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 22' 32'' + 00' 07''
10 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 22' 32'' + 00' 07''
11 202  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 0h 22' 47'' + 00' 22''
12 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 0h 22' 47'' + 00' 22''
13 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 0h 22' 47'' + 00' 22''
14 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 0h 22' 47'' + 00' 22''
15 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 23' 02'' + 00' 37''
16 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 23' 02'' + 00' 37''
17 83  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 23' 02'' + 00' 37''
18 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 23' 02'' + 00' 37''
19 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 23' 02'' + 00' 37''
20 207  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 0h 23' 06'' + 00' 41''
21 204  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 0h 23' 06'' + 00' 41''
22 1  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky 0h 23' 12'' + 00' 47''
23 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 0h 23' 12'' + 00' 47''
24 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 0h 23' 12'' + 00' 47''
25 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 0h 23' 12'' + 00' 47''
26 3  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky 0h 23' 12'' + 00' 47''
27 133  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 0h 23' 19'' + 00' 54''
28 136  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 0h 23' 19'' + 00' 54''
29 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 0h 23' 19'' + 00' 54''
30 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 0h 23' 19'' + 00' 54''
31 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 0h 23' 21'' + 00' 56''
32 96  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 0h 23' 21'' + 00' 56''
33 97  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 0h 23' 21'' + 00' 56''
34 91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 0h 23' 21'' + 00' 56''
35 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 0h 23' 21'' + 00' 56''
36 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 0h 23' 21'' + 00' 56''
37 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 0h 23' 21'' + 00' 56''
38 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 0h 23' 23'' + 00' 58''
39 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 0h 23' 23'' + 00' 58''
40 112  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 0h 23' 23'' + 00' 58''
41 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 0h 23' 23'' + 00' 58''
42 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 0h 23' 27'' + 01' 02''
43 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 23' 30'' + 01' 05''
44 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 23' 30'' + 01' 05''
45 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 23' 30'' + 01' 05''
46 125  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 23' 30'' + 01' 05''
47 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 23' 30'' + 01' 05''
48 121  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 23' 30'' + 01' 05''
49 146  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 23' 32'' + 01' 07''
50 33  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 0h 23' 35'' + 01' 10''
51 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 0h 23' 35'' + 01' 10''
52 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 0h 23' 35'' + 01' 10''
53 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 0h 23' 35'' + 01' 10''
54 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 0h 23' 37'' + 01' 12''
55 63  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 0h 23' 37'' + 01' 12''
56 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 0h 23' 37'' + 01' 12''
57 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 0h 23' 37'' + 01' 12''
58 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
59 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
60 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
61 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
62 213  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
63 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
64 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
65 24  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
66 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
67 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 0h 23' 39'' + 01' 14''
68 184  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 23' 44'' + 01' 19''
69 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 0h 23' 44'' + 01' 19''
70 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 0h 23' 44'' + 01' 19''
71 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 0h 23' 44'' + 01' 19''
72 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 0h 23' 44'' + 01' 19''
73 226  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 0h 23' 44'' + 01' 19''
74 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 0h 23' 49'' + 01' 24''
75 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 0h 23' 57'' + 01' 32''
76 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 0h 23' 57'' + 01' 32''
77 152  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 0h 23' 57'' + 01' 32''
78 153  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 0h 23' 57'' + 01' 32''
79 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 0h 23' 57'' + 01' 32''
80 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 0h 23' 57'' + 01' 32''
81 174  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 0h 23' 59'' + 01' 34''
82 173  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 0h 23' 59'' + 01' 34''
83 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 0h 23' 59'' + 01' 34''
84 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data 0h 23' 59'' + 01' 34''
85 194  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 38''
86 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 38''
87 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 38''
88 193  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 38''
89 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 38''
90 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 38''
91 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 38''
92 104  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 24' 05'' + 01' 40''
93 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 24' 05'' + 01' 40''
94 101  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 24' 05'' + 01' 40''
95 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 24' 05'' + 01' 40''
96 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 24' 17'' + 01' 52''
97 147  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 24' 18'' + 01' 53''
98 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 0h 24' 19'' + 01' 54''
99 76  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 24' 19'' + 01' 54''
100 75  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 24' 19'' + 01' 54''
101 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 24' 19'' + 01' 54''
102 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 24' 19'' + 01' 54''
103 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 24' 19'' + 01' 54''
104 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 0h 24' 22'' + 01' 57''
105 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 0h 24' 22'' + 01' 57''
106 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 0h 24' 22'' + 01' 57''
107 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 0h 24' 22'' + 01' 57''
108 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 0h 24' 22'' + 01' 57''
109 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 0h 24' 26'' + 02' 01''
110 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 24' 26'' + 02' 01''
111 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 24' 26'' + 02' 01''
112 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 24' 26'' + 02' 01''
113 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 24' 26'' + 02' 01''
114 12  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 24' 26'' + 02' 01''
115 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 24' 27'' + 02' 02''
116 122  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 24' 29'' + 02' 04''
117 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 0h 24' 29'' + 02' 04''
118 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 10''
119 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 10''
120 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 10''
121 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 10''
122 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 10''
123 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 10''
124 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 10''
125 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 24' 36'' + 02' 11''
126 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 0h 24' 41'' + 02' 16''
127 13  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 24' 41'' + 02' 16''
128 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 0h 24' 41'' + 02' 16''
129 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 0h 24' 47'' + 02' 22''
130 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 0h 24' 47'' + 02' 22''
131 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 06'' + 02' 41''
132 45  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 06'' + 02' 41''
133 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 06'' + 02' 41''
134 44  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 06'' + 02' 41''
135 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 06'' + 02' 41''
136 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 0h 25' 14'' + 02' 49''
137 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 25' 16'' + 02' 51''
138 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 0h 25' 18'' + 02' 53''
139 134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 0h 25' 18'' + 02' 53''
140 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 0h 25' 18'' + 02' 53''
141 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 0h 25' 18'' + 02' 53''
142 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 0h 25' 35'' + 03' 10''
143 115  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 0h 25' 40'' + 03' 15''
144 25  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 0h 25' 49'' + 03' 24''
145 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 25' 54'' + 03' 29''
146 41  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 57'' + 03' 32''
147 7  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 0h 25' 59'' + 03' 34''
148 186  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 26' 06'' + 03' 41''
149 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 26' 15'' + 03' 50''
150 114  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 0h 26' 24'' + 03' 59''
151 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 0h 26' 42'' + 04' 17''
152 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 0h 26' 42'' + 04' 17''
153 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 0h 26' 54'' + 04' 29''
154 84  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 26' 59'' + 04' 34''
155 155  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 0h 26' 59'' + 04' 34''
156 73  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 27' 48'' + 05' 23''
157 55  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 0h 28' 00'' + 05' 35''
158 56  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 0h 28' 00'' + 05' 35''
159 47  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF 0h 28' 02'' + 05' 37''
160 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 0h 28' 02'' + 05' 37''
161 71  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 29' 09'' + 06' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 22' 32''
2 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 0h 22' 47'' + 00' 15''
3 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 0h 22' 47'' + 00' 15''
4 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 23' 02'' + 00' 30''
5 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 0h 23' 12'' + 00' 40''
6 3  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky 0h 23' 12'' + 00' 40''
7 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 0h 23' 19'' + 00' 47''
8 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 0h 23' 23'' + 00' 51''
9 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 0h 23' 27'' + 00' 55''
10 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 23' 30'' + 00' 58''
11 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 0h 23' 35'' + 01' 03''
12 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 0h 23' 37'' + 01' 05''
13 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 06''
14 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 06''
15 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 0h 23' 44'' + 01' 12''
16 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 0h 23' 44'' + 01' 12''
17 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 31''
18 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 31''
19 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 31''
20 101  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 24' 05'' + 01' 33''
21 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 24' 26'' + 01' 54''
22 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 24' 26'' + 01' 54''
23 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 24' 27'' + 01' 55''
24 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 03''
25 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 03''
26 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 0h 24' 47'' + 02' 15''
27 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 06'' + 02' 34''
28 44  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 06'' + 02' 34''
29 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 0h 25' 14'' + 02' 42''
30 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 25' 16'' + 02' 44''
31 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 25' 54'' + 03' 22''
32 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 0h 26' 42'' + 04' 10''
33 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 0h 26' 54'' + 04' 22''
34 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 0h 28' 02'' + 05' 30''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 22' 25''
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 0h 22' 32'' + 00' 07''
3  Team Sunweb 0h 22' 47'' + 00' 22''
4  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 23' 02'' + 00' 37''
5  Team Sky 0h 23' 12'' + 00' 47''
6  Lotto-Soudal 0h 23' 19'' + 00' 54''
7  EF Education First 0h 23' 21'' + 00' 56''
8  Groupama-FDJ 0h 23' 23'' + 00' 58''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 23' 30'' + 01' 05''
10  Bahrain-Merida 0h 23' 35'' + 01' 10''
11  CCC Team 0h 23' 37'' + 01' 12''
12  Trek-Segafredo 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
13  Astana Pro Team 0h 23' 38'' + 01' 13''
14  UAE Team Emirates 0h 23' 44'' + 01' 19''
15  Movistar Team 0h 23' 57'' + 01' 32''
16  Team Dimension Data 0h 23' 59'' + 01' 34''
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 0h 24' 03'' + 01' 38''
18  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 24' 05'' + 01' 40''
19  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 24' 19'' + 01' 54''
20  Bora-Hansgrohe 0h 24' 22'' + 01' 57''
21  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 24' 26'' + 02' 01''
22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 0h 24' 35'' + 02' 10''
23  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 06'' + 02' 41''


© Wijnreder Media