Camaiore - Pomarance (189.0 km)

Route

 14 March 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Camaiore
 Finish  Pomarance
 Distance  189.0 km  (117.4 mi)
 Speed  39.355 km/h  (24.454 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 5h 10' 34''
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 12 points
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 15 points
 De Plus, Laur.. (TJV) 5h 10' 41''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 46' 59''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 48' 09'' - 10'' 8 1 1 -
2 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 17 3 3 -
3 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 00' 00'' - 04'' 12 4 4 -
4 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 13 5 6 5
5 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 1 6 7 -
6 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 24 8 10 -
7 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 3 9 11 -
8 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 10 11 - -
9 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 21 12 - -
10 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 14 14 - -
11 226  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
12 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
13 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
14 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 4 - - 1
15 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
16 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
17 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 5 - - 2
18 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
19 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
20 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
21 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
22 184  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
23 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
24 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 7 - - 3
25 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
26 152  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
27 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 32 - - 7
28 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
29 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 19 - - 6
30 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
31 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
32 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 9 - - 4
33 194  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 33  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 11'' 28 - - -
35 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 15'' 29 - - -
36 47  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 20'' 90 - - -
37 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 30'' 18 - - -
38 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 39'' 36 - - 8
39 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 47'' 39 - - -
40 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 00' 47'' 38 - - -
41 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 00' 47'' 42 - - -
42 153  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 47'' 43 - - -
43 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 47'' 57 - - -
44 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 47'' 35 - - -
45 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 47'' 44 - - -
46 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 47'' 68 - - -
47 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 47'' 54 - - -
48 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 00' 57'' 45 - - -
49 41  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 57'' 77 - - -
50 76  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 04'' 55 - - -
51 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 16'' 60 - - -
52 1  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky + 01' 23'' 41 - - -
53 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 23'' 66 - - -
54 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 23'' 53 - - -
55 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 25'' 67 - - -
56 63  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 01' 25'' 47 - - -
57 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 34'' 70 - - 11
58 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 34'' 71 - - -
59 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 35'' 48 - - -
60 121  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 35'' 49 - - -
61 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 49'' 73 - - 12
62 75  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 49'' 69 - - -
63 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 49'' 51 - - -
64 112  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 49'' 52 - - -
65 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 01' 49'' 56 - - 9
66 91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 01' 49'' 50 - - -
67 174  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 01' 49'' 63 - - -
68 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 01' 49'' 58 - - -
69 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 49'' 64 - - -
70 207  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 01' 49'' 46 - - -
71 155  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 01' 49'' 94 - - -
72 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 01' 49'' 61 - - -
73 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky + 01' 49'' 74 - - -
74 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 01' 55'' 59 - - 10
75 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 55'' 76 - - 14
76 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 04'' 72 - - -
77 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 43'' 75 - - 13
78 144  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 22'' 62 - - -
79 147  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 22'' 84 - - -
80 182  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 24'' 65 - - -
81 25  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 03' 39'' 100 - - -
82 24  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team + 03' 39'' 79 - - -
83 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 42'' 86 - - -
84 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 50'' 80 - - -
85 125  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 50'' 81 - - -
86 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 59'' 88 - - -
87 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 04' 14'' 97 - - -
88 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 04' 14'' 101 - - -
89 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 14'' 102 - - -
90 204  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 04' 14'' 82 - - -
91 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 14'' 83 - - 15
92 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 14'' 98 - - -
93 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 14'' 85 - - 16
94 115  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 17'' 105 - - -
95 202  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 04' 17'' 78 - - -
96 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 17'' 89 - - -
97 55  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 17'' 119 - - -
98 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 17'' 87 - - 17
99 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 17'' 91 - - -
100 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 24'' 93 - - -
101 12  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 24'' 95 - - -
102 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 24'' 103 - - 18
103 13  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 39'' 99 - - -
104 146  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 18'' 96 - - -
105 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 32'' 106 - - 19
106 7  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 06' 15'' 118 - - -
107 145  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 15'' 92 - - -
108 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 15'' 104 - - -
109 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 50'' 108 - - 20
110 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 06' 55'' 111 - - -
111 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 06' 55'' 120 - - -
112 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 07' 27'' - 04'' 115 7 5 23
113 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 07' 27'' 109 - - 21
114 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 27'' 147 - - 29
115 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 07' 27'' 116 - - -
116 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 27'' 138 - - 26
117 114  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 07' 27'' 133 - - -
118 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 27'' - 02'' 128 10 - 25
119 187  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 27'' 107 - - -
120 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 52'' 113 - - 22
121 193  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 52'' 114 - - -
122 136  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 52'' 110 - - -
123 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 52'' 117 - 2 -
124 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 52'' 112 13 8 -
125 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 47'' - 06'' 132 2 9 -
126 84  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 35'' 157 - - -
127 83  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 35'' 121 - - -
128 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky + 09' 35'' 123 - - 24
129 45  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 35'' 139 - - -
130 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 35'' 150 - - -
131 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 09' 35'' 136 - - -
132 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 35'' 122 - - -
133 213  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 35'' 127 - - -
134 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 35'' 155 - - -
135 96  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 09' 35'' 124 - - -
136 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 35'' 156 - - 33
137 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 35'' 134 - - -
138 97  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 09' 35'' 125 - - -
139 173  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data + 09' 35'' 131 - - -
140 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 09' 35'' 126 - - -
141 186  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 35'' 149 - - -
142 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 35'' 135 - - -
143 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 10' 57'' 148 - - -
144 104  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 57'' 140 - - -
145 101  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 57'' 141 - - 27
146 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 57'' 153 - - 32
147 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 10' 57'' 144 - - -
148 122  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 57'' 146 - - -
149 44  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 57'' 151 - - 30
150 73  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 57'' 158 - - -
151 134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 57'' 154 - - -
152 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 57'' 145 - - 28
153 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 57'' 142 - - -
154 56  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 57'' 159 - - -
155 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 57'' 143 - - -
156 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 57'' 152 - - 31
157 185  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 10' 57'' 130 - - -
158 133  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 57'' 137 - - -
159 142  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 57'' 129 - - -
DNF 3  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
138.8   Canneto 1 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts - 03''
2 165  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts - 02''
3 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts - 01''
4 214  Irizar, Markel  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
158.4   Montecerboli 1 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts - 03''
2 165  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts - 02''
3 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts - 01''
4 214  Irizar, Markel  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
98.6   Castellina Marittima (3C) 1 72  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -
2 165  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -
3 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -
4 214  Irizar, Markel  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
148.0   Serrazzano (3C) 1 72  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -
2 165  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -
3 214  Irizar, Markel  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
4 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -
195.0   Pomarance (1C) 1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -
2 61  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC Team 10 pts -
3 92  Bettiol, Alberto  EF Education First 7 pts -
4 132  Benoot, Tiesj  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
5 141  Yates, Adam  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -
6 224  Conti, Valério  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
7 181  Roglič, Primož  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 14h 24' 27'' 40 4
6 224  Conti, Valério 25 4h 48' 09''
11 226  Polanc, Jan 26 4h 48' 09''
23 225  Costa, Rui 32 4h 48' 09''
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 24' 27'' 43 1
7 181  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 48' 09''
14 183  De Plus, Laurens 23 4h 48' 09''
22 184  Gesink, Robert 32 4h 48' 09''
3  Team Sunweb 14h 24' 27'' 59 2
17 203  Andersen, Søren 24 4h 48' 09''
18 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28 4h 48' 09''
24 205  Oomen, Sam 23 4h 48' 09''
4  Bahrain-Merida 14h 24' 38'' 94 5
29 35  Mohorič, Matej 24 4h 48' 09''
31 34  Dennis, Rohan 28 4h 48' 09''
34 33  Caruso, Damiano 31 4h 48' 20''
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 24' 57'' 70 3
1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 4h 48' 09''
32 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24 4h 48' 09''
37 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 4h 48' 39''
6  Lotto-Soudal 14h 25' 14'' 60 6
4 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25 4h 48' 09''
10 131  Wellens, Tim 27 4h 48' 09''
46 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 48' 56''
7  EF Education First 14h 25' 14'' 72 7
3 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25 4h 48' 09''
25 93  Clarke, Simon 32 4h 48' 09''
44 94  Kangert, Tanel 32 4h 48' 56''
8  Team Sky 14h 25' 50'' 88 8
8 4  Poels, Wout 31 4h 48' 09''
28 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31 4h 48' 09''
52 1  Thomas, Geraint 32 4h 49' 32''
9  Trek-Segafredo 14h 25' 53'' 97 9
20 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27 4h 48' 09''
38 212  Conci, Nicola 22 4h 48' 48''
39 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 4h 48' 56''
10  Movistar Team 14h 26' 01'' 109 10
26 152  Carapaz, Richard 25 4h 48' 09''
41 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30 4h 48' 56''
42 153  Mas, Lluís 29 4h 48' 56''
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 26' 16'' 129 14
27 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 4h 48' 09''
33 194  Gonçalves, José 30 4h 48' 09''
69 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29 4h 49' 58''
12  Astana Pro Team 14h 26' 22'' 104 11
9 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 4h 48' 09''
21 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 4h 48' 09''
74 22  Ballerini, Davide 24 4h 50' 04''
13  Team Dimension Data 14h 26' 37'' 127 15
30 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32 4h 48' 09''
43 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29 4h 48' 56''
54 172  Valgren, Michael 27 4h 49' 32''
14  CCC Team 14h 26' 39'' 98 13
2 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 4h 48' 09''
40 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29 4h 48' 56''
56 63  Schär, Michael 32 4h 49' 34''
15  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 27' 32'' 125 17
13 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 4h 48' 09''
51 16  Venturini, Clément 25 4h 49' 25''
61 14  Godon, Dorian 22 4h 49' 58''
16  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 27' 49'' 102 12
5 141  Yates, Adam 26 4h 48' 09''
19 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35 4h 48' 09''
78 144  Durbridge, Luke 27 4h 51' 31''
17  Groupama-FDJ 14h 28' 05'' 142 16
15 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28 4h 48' 09''
63 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34 4h 49' 58''
64 112  Küng, Stefan 25 4h 49' 58''
18  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 14h 28' 11'' 157 18
47 162  Gabburo, Davide 25 4h 48' 56''
53 164  Quintana, Dayer 26 4h 49' 32''
57 166  Velasco, Simone 23 4h 49' 43''
19  Bardiani-CSF 14h 29' 58'' 177 20
36 47  Wackermann, Luca 27 4h 48' 29''
49 41  Barbin, Enrico 29 4h 49' 06''
92 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26 4h 52' 23''
20  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 31' 02'' 195 21
50 76  Simon, Julien 33 4h 49' 13''
62 75  Perez, Anthony 27 4h 49' 58''
83 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36 4h 51' 51''
21  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 31' 27'' 203 19
59 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 4h 49' 44''
60 121  Hermans, Ben 32 4h 49' 44''
84 124  Cimolai, Davide 29 4h 51' 59''
22  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 33' 01'' 208 22
12 54  Formolo, Davide 26 4h 48' 09''
97 55  Gatto, Oscar 34 4h 52' 26''
99 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35 4h 52' 26''
23  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 33' 58'' 210 23
16 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27 4h 48' 09''
76 105  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 50' 13''
118 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22 4h 55' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 10' 34'' + 3
2 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 10' 34'' + 00' 00'' -
3 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 10' 41'' + 00' 07'' + 4
4 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 10' 41'' + 00' 07'' + 6
5 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 5h 10' 56'' + 00' 22'' + 8
6 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 5h 10' 56'' + 00' 22'' + 6
7 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 5h 10' 56'' + 00' 22'' + 7
8 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 11' 01'' + 00' 27'' + 8
9 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 11' 11'' + 00' 37'' + 6
10 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 5h 11' 21'' + 00' 47'' + 13
11 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 5h 11' 21'' + 00' 47'' + 13
12 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 5h 11' 26'' + 00' 52'' + 19
13 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 5h 11' 28'' + 00' 54'' + 16
14 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 5h 11' 28'' + 00' 54'' + 16
15 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 5h 11' 30'' + 00' 56'' + 21
16 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 5h 11' 32'' + 00' 58'' + 25
17 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 5h 11' 40'' + 01' 06'' + 40
18 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 11' 41'' + 01' 07'' -
19 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 5h 11' 44'' + 01' 10'' + 32
20 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 5h 11' 44'' + 01' 10'' + 32
21 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 5h 11' 47'' + 01' 13'' + 43
22 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 5h 11' 47'' + 01' 13'' + 38
23 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 5h 11' 47'' + 01' 13'' + 40
24 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 5h 11' 53'' + 01' 19'' + 47
25 226  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 5h 11' 53'' + 01' 19'' + 48
26 184  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 11' 53'' + 01' 19'' + 42
27 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 5h 11' 53'' + 01' 19'' + 43
28 33  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 5h 11' 55'' + 01' 21'' + 22
29 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 5h 11' 59'' + 01' 25'' + 24
30 152  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 5h 12' 06'' + 01' 32'' + 47
31 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data 5h 12' 08'' + 01' 34'' + 53
32 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 12' 12'' + 01' 38'' + 59
33 194  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 12' 12'' + 01' 38'' + 52
34 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 12' 14'' + 01' 40'' + 59
35 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 5h 12' 17'' + 01' 43'' + 2
36 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 5h 12' 26'' + 01' 52'' + 22
37 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 12' 31'' + 01' 57'' + 70
38 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 5h 12' 33'' + 01' 59'' + 18
39 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 5h 12' 34'' + 02' 00'' + 22
40 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 12' 35'' + 02' 01'' + 72
41 1  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky 5h 12' 44'' + 02' 10'' - 19
42 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 5h 12' 53'' + 02' 19'' + 34
43 153  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 5h 12' 53'' + 02' 19'' + 35
44 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 5h 12' 53'' + 02' 19'' + 31
45 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 5h 13' 03'' + 02' 29'' + 35
46 207  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 5h 13' 04'' + 02' 30'' - 26
47 63  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 5h 13' 11'' + 02' 37'' + 8
48 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 13' 14'' + 02' 40'' - 3
49 121  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 13' 14'' + 02' 40'' - 1
50 91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 5h 13' 19'' + 02' 45'' - 16
51 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 5h 13' 21'' + 02' 47'' - 12
52 112  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 5h 13' 21'' + 02' 47'' - 12
53 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 5h 13' 31'' + 02' 57'' + 30
54 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5h 13' 32'' + 02' 58'' + 71
55 76  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 13' 32'' + 02' 58'' + 44
56 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 5h 13' 35'' + 03' 01'' - 2
57 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 5h 13' 37'' + 03' 03'' + 69
58 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 5h 13' 37'' + 03' 03'' + 9
59 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 5h 13' 42'' + 03' 08'' + 7
60 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 13' 51'' + 03' 17'' + 53
61 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 5h 13' 55'' + 03' 21'' + 18
62 144  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 13' 56'' + 03' 22'' - 59
63 174  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 5h 13' 57'' + 03' 23'' + 18
64 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 14' 01'' + 03' 27'' + 23
65 182  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 14' 05'' + 03' 31'' - 57
66 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5h 14' 07'' + 03' 33'' + 54
67 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 5h 14' 09'' + 03' 35'' + 51
68 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 5h 14' 14'' + 03' 40'' + 72
69 75  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 14' 17'' + 03' 43'' + 31
70 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5h 14' 18'' + 03' 44'' + 49
71 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5h 14' 18'' + 03' 44'' + 53
72 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 14' 18'' + 03' 44'' + 23
73 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 14' 24'' + 03' 50'' + 38
74 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 5h 14' 27'' + 03' 53'' + 43
75 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 14' 36'' + 04' 02'' - 6
76 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 5h 14' 51'' + 04' 17'' + 53
77 41  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 5h 15' 03'' + 04' 29'' + 69
78 202  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 5h 15' 13'' + 04' 39'' - 67
79 24  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 5h 15' 26'' + 04' 52'' - 14
80 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 15' 29'' + 04' 55'' - 36
81 125  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 15' 29'' + 04' 55'' - 35
82 204  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 5h 15' 29'' + 04' 55'' - 61
83 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 5h 15' 46'' + 05' 12'' - 45
84 147  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 15' 49'' + 05' 15'' + 13
85 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 15' 53'' + 05' 19'' - 38
86 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 16' 10'' + 05' 36'' + 16
87 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 16' 10'' + 05' 36'' - 15
88 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 16' 11'' + 05' 37'' + 2
89 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 5h 16' 15'' + 05' 41'' - 15
90 47  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF 5h 16' 31'' + 05' 57'' + 69
91 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 16' 48'' + 06' 14'' + 14
92 145  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 16' 49'' + 06' 15'' - 91
93 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 16' 55'' + 06' 21'' + 13
94 155  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 5h 16' 57'' + 06' 23'' + 61
95 12  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 16' 59'' + 06' 25'' + 19
96 146  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 16' 59'' + 06' 25'' - 47
97 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 5h 17' 10'' + 06' 36'' + 33
98 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 5h 17' 29'' + 06' 55'' + 37
99 13  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 17' 29'' + 06' 55'' + 28
100 25  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 5h 17' 37'' + 07' 03'' + 44
101 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 5h 17' 41'' + 07' 07'' + 40
102 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 5h 17' 41'' + 07' 07'' + 36
103 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 5h 17' 47'' + 07' 13'' + 33
104 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 17' 54'' + 07' 20'' - 61
105 115  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 5h 18' 06'' + 07' 32'' + 38
106 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 18' 07'' + 07' 33'' + 4
107 187  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 18' 08'' + 07' 34'' - 101
108 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 19' 02'' + 08' 28'' - 22
109 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 5h 19' 03'' + 08' 29'' - 67
110 136  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 5h 19' 20'' + 08' 46'' - 82
111 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 5h 19' 23'' + 08' 49'' - 13
112 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 5h 19' 39'' + 09' 05'' - 53
113 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 20' 04'' + 09' 30'' - 24
114 193  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 20' 04'' + 09' 30'' - 26
115 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5h 20' 07'' + 09' 33'' + 8
116 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5h 20' 11'' + 09' 37'' + 5
117 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 20' 20'' + 09' 46'' - 14
118 7  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 5h 20' 23'' + 09' 49'' + 29
119 55  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 20' 26'' + 09' 52'' + 38
120 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 5h 20' 39'' + 10' 05'' + 22
121 83  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 20' 46'' + 10' 12'' - 104
122 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 20' 46'' + 10' 12'' - 103
123 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 5h 20' 56'' + 10' 22'' - 98
124 96  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 5h 21' 05'' + 10' 31'' - 92
125 97  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 5h 21' 05'' + 10' 31'' - 92
126 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 5h 21' 05'' + 10' 31'' - 91
127 213  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo 5h 21' 22'' + 10' 48'' - 65
128 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 21' 28'' + 10' 54'' + 17
129 142  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 21' 34'' + 11' 00'' - 124
130 185  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 21' 38'' + 11' 04'' - 121
131 173  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 5h 21' 43'' + 11' 09'' - 49
132 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 5h 21' 56'' + 11' 22'' - 1
133 114  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 5h 22' 00'' + 11' 26'' + 17
134 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 22' 03'' + 11' 29'' - 33
135 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 22' 06'' + 11' 32'' - 27
136 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 5h 22' 25'' + 11' 51'' - 8
137 133  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 5h 22' 25'' + 11' 51'' - 110
138 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 5h 22' 30'' + 11' 56'' + 15
139 45  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 5h 22' 50'' + 12' 16'' - 7
140 104  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 23' 11'' + 12' 37'' - 48
141 101  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 23' 11'' + 12' 37'' - 47
142 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 23' 23'' + 12' 49'' - 46
143 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 23' 28'' + 12' 54'' - 39
144 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 5h 23' 32'' + 12' 58'' - 35
145 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 23' 33'' + 12' 59'' - 30
146 122  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 23' 35'' + 13' 01'' - 30
147 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 23' 38'' + 13' 04'' + 13
148 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5h 23' 41'' + 13' 07'' - 26
149 186  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 23' 50'' + 13' 16'' - 1
150 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 23' 59'' + 13' 25'' - 1
151 44  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 5h 24' 12'' + 13' 38'' - 17
152 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 5h 24' 12'' + 13' 38'' - 19
153 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 24' 22'' + 13' 48'' - 16
154 134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 5h 24' 24'' + 13' 50'' - 15
155 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 5h 24' 26'' + 13' 52'' - 4
156 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 5h 24' 26'' + 13' 52'' - 4
157 84  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 24' 43'' + 14' 09'' - 3
158 73  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 26' 54'' + 16' 20'' - 2
159 56  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 27' 06'' + 16' 32'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts + 2
2 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -2 pts - 1
3 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 10 pts -2 pts + 8
4 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 8 pts -4 pts -
5 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -5 pts + 8
6 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -6 pts - 4
7 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -6 pts + 18
8 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -7 pts + 19
9 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -8 pts - 3
10 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4 pts -8 pts
11 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 3 pts -9 pts + 7
12 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -10 pts - 7
13 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -10 pts + 28
14 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -11 pts + 29
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts + 3
2 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -5 pts + 4
3 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 10 pts -5 pts + 8
4 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 7 pts -8 pts + 9
5 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -9 pts + 4
6 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -10 pts + 8
7 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -12 pts - 4
8 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -12 pts + 17
9 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts -12 pts + 6
10 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -13 pts + 20
11 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -14 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 10' 41'' -
2 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 5h 10' 56'' + 00' 15'' -
3 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 5h 10' 56'' + 00' 15'' -
4 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 11' 11'' + 00' 30'' -
5 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 5h 11' 28'' + 00' 47'' + 2
6 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 5h 11' 44'' + 01' 03'' + 5
7 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 12' 12'' + 01' 31'' + 12
8 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 5h 12' 26'' + 01' 45'' + 5
9 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 5h 13' 35'' + 02' 54'' + 3
10 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 5h 13' 42'' + 03' 01'' + 4
11 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5h 14' 18'' + 03' 37'' + 13
12 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 14' 24'' + 03' 43'' + 10
13 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 14' 36'' + 03' 55'' + 2
14 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 5h 14' 51'' + 04' 10'' + 12
15 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 5h 15' 46'' + 05' 05'' - 7
16 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 15' 53'' + 05' 12'' - 6
17 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 16' 10'' + 05' 29'' - 1
18 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 5h 17' 47'' + 07' 06'' + 11
19 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 18' 07'' + 07' 26'' + 2
20 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 19' 02'' + 08' 21'' - 3
21 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 5h 19' 03'' + 08' 22'' - 12
22 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 20' 04'' + 09' 23'' - 4
23 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5h 20' 07'' + 09' 26'' + 2
24 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 5h 20' 56'' + 10' 15'' - 19
25 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 21' 28'' + 10' 47'' + 6
26 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 5h 22' 30'' + 11' 49'' + 7
27 101  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 23' 11'' + 12' 30'' - 7
28 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 23' 33'' + 12' 52'' - 5
29 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 23' 38'' + 12' 57'' + 5
30 44  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 5h 24' 12'' + 13' 31'' - 2
31 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 5h 24' 12'' + 13' 31'' - 4
32 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 24' 22'' + 13' 41'' - 2
33 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 5h 24' 26'' + 13' 45'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 46' 59'' + 1
2  Team Sunweb 14h 47' 14'' + 00' 15'' + 1
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 47' 59'' + 01' 00'' + 1
4  UAE Team Emirates 14h 48' 11'' + 01' 12'' + 10
5  Bahrain-Merida 14h 48' 13'' + 01' 14'' + 5
6  Lotto-Soudal 14h 48' 33'' + 01' 34'' -
7  EF Education First 14h 48' 35'' + 01' 36'' -
8  Team Sky 14h 49' 02'' + 02' 03'' - 3
9  Trek-Segafredo 14h 49' 31'' + 02' 32'' + 3
10  Movistar Team 14h 49' 58'' + 02' 59'' + 5
11  Astana Pro Team 14h 50' 00'' + 03' 01'' + 2
12  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 50' 14'' + 03' 15'' - 11
13  CCC Team 14h 50' 16'' + 03' 17'' - 2
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 50' 19'' + 03' 20'' + 3
15  Team Dimension Data 14h 50' 36'' + 03' 37'' + 1
16  Groupama-FDJ 14h 51' 28'' + 04' 29'' - 8
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 51' 58'' + 04' 59'' + 4
18  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 14h 52' 46'' + 05' 47'' + 4
19  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 54' 57'' + 07' 58'' - 10
20  Bardiani-CSF 14h 55' 04'' + 08' 05'' + 3
21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 55' 21'' + 08' 22'' - 2
22  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 57' 23'' + 10' 24'' - 2
23  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 58' 03'' + 11' 04'' - 5


© Wijnreder Media