Pomarance - Foligno (224.0 km)

Route

 15 March 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Pomarance
 Finish  Foligno
 Distance  224.0 km  (139.2 mi)
 Speed  41.132 km/h  (25.558 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 10h 37' 19''
 Maestri, Mirco (BRD) 16 points
 Berhane, Natn.. (COF) 20 points
 De Plus, Laur.. (TJV) 10h 37' 26''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 31h 07' 14''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 26' 45'' - 10'' 137 4 - -
2 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 131 6 - -
3 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 81 8 - 16
4 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 125 10 - -
5 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 61 12 - -
6 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 74 15 - -
7 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 55 17 - -
8 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 60 20 - -
9 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 54 22 - 8
10 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 110 26 - -
11 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
12 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 67 - - 12
13 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
14 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
15 104  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
16 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 145 - - 31
17 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 15 5 4 -
18 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
19 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
20 96  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
21 194  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
22 153  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
23 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 106 - - 20
24 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 17 - - 4
25 45  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
26 145  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
27 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
28 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
29 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 1 11 9 -
30 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 9 19 - -
31 204  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
32 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
33 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
34 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 19 21 - -
35 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 6 - - 2
36 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
37 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
38 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 3 16 12 -
39 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 8 3 2 -
40 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
41 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 4 - - 1
42 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 7 - - 3
43 226  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
44 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 30 - - 6
45 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
46 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
47 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
48 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
49 84  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 148 - - -
50 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
51 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
52 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
53 47  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
54 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
55 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
56 44  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 142 - - 29
57 12  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
58 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
59 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
60 152  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
61 115  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
62 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 12 25 - -
63 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 11 7 5 -
64 76  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
65 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
66 187  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
67 186  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
68 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 63 - - 10
69 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
70 174  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
71 1  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
72 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
73 121  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
74 83  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
75 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
76 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - 9
77 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 33 - - 7
78 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
79 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
80 91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
81 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
82 184  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
83 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
84 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
85 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 23 14 11 -
86 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
87 112  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
88 207  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
89 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
90 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 135 - - 25
91 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
92 155  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
93 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 78 - - 14
94 13  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
95 7  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
96 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 20'' 126 - - -
97 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 20'' 97 - - 18
98 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 20'' 109 24 10 -
99 24  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 20'' 77 - - -
100 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 20'' 69 - - -
101 75  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 20'' 68 - - -
102 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 20'' 101 - - 19
103 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 20'' 107 - - 21
104 63  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 20'' 50 - - -
105 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 20'' 147 - - 32
106 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 20'' 141 - - 28
107 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 20'' 83 - - -
108 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 34'' 26 9 6 5
109 73  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 34'' 154 - - -
110 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 41'' 150 - - 33
111 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 48'' 111 - - -
112 202  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 48'' 80 - - -
113 144  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 50'' 70 - - -
114 25  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 52'' 102 - - -
115 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 53'' 95 - - -
116 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 00' 57'' 65 - - 11
117 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 04'' 91 - - -
118 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 04'' 149 - - -
119 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 04'' 73 - - -
120 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 04'' 116 13 3 22
121 101  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 04'' 143 - - 30
122 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 04'' 66 - - -
123 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 04'' 39 - - -
124 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 09'' 89 - - 17
125 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 01' 09'' 123 - - -
126 125  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 09'' 84 - - -
127 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 09'' 79 - - 15
128 55  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 27'' 119 - - -
129 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 27'' 99 - - -
130 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky + 01' 27'' 124 - - 24
131 56  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 27'' 156 - - -
132 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 01' 27'' 72 - - -
133 114  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 27'' 134 - - -
134 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 27'' 139 - - 27
135 193  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 27'' 117 - - -
136 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 27'' 122 - - -
137 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 27'' 118 - 1 -
138 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 27'' - 02'' 105 18 13 -
139 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 27'' - 04'' 130 1 8 -
140 185  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 35'' 129 - - -
141 134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 39'' 152 - - -
142 182  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 39'' 76 - - -
143 41  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 43'' 85 - - -
144 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 49'' 108 23 7 -
145 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 50'' 120 - - 23
146 142  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 50'' 133 - - -
147 146  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 50'' 104 - - -
148 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 19'' 103 - - -
149 122  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 19'' 151 - - -
150 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 23'' - 06'' 136 2 - 26
151 147  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 35'' 100 - - -
152 173  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data + 02' 36'' 144 - - -
153 97  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 02' 52'' 140 - - -
154 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 02' 52'' 153 - - -
155 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 50'' 71 - - 13
156 133  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 10'' 155 - - -
DNF 33  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida
DNF 136  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal
DNS 213  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
45.2   Monticiano 1 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts - 03''
2 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 02''
3 46  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts - 01''
4 123  Cataford, Alex  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
140.4   Chiusi 1 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts - 03''
2 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 02''
3 46  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts - 01''
4 123  Cataford, Alex  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
66.9   Passo del Rospatoio (3C) 1 72  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -
2 165  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -
3 123  Cataford, Alex  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
4 46  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -
122.4   La Foce (3C) 1 72  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -
2 165  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -
3 123  Cataford, Alex  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
4 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 20' 15'' 46 3
1 87  Viviani, Elia 30 5h 26' 45''
18 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 5h 26' 45''
27 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36 5h 26' 45''
2  UAE Team Emirates 16h 20' 15'' 55 4
3 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24 5h 26' 45''
12 223  Consonni, Simone 24 5h 26' 45''
40 225  Costa, Rui 32 5h 26' 45''
3  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 20' 15'' 57 14
13 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29 5h 26' 45''
21 194  Gonçalves, José 30 5h 26' 45''
23 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23 5h 26' 45''
4  Bahrain-Merida 16h 20' 15'' 77 5
16 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24 5h 26' 45''
24 35  Mohorič, Matej 24 5h 26' 45''
37 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 5h 26' 45''
5  Lotto-Soudal 16h 20' 15'' 78 6
5 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30 5h 26' 45''
11 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 5h 26' 45''
62 131  Wellens, Tim 27 5h 26' 45''
6  Astana Pro Team 16h 20' 15'' 90 11
9 22  Ballerini, Davide 24 5h 26' 45''
34 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 5h 26' 45''
47 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 5h 26' 45''
7  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 20' 15'' 91 12
26 145  Hepburn, Michael 27 5h 26' 45''
29 141  Yates, Adam 26 5h 26' 45''
36 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35 5h 26' 45''
8  Team Sunweb 16h 20' 15'' 99 2
31 204  Arndt, Nikias 27 5h 26' 45''
33 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28 5h 26' 45''
35 205  Oomen, Sam 23 5h 26' 45''
9  Trek-Segafredo 16h 20' 15'' 104 9
8 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26 5h 26' 45''
19 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27 5h 26' 45''
77 212  Conci, Nicola 22 5h 26' 45''
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 20' 15'' 109 17
7 16  Venturini, Clément 25 5h 26' 45''
45 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 5h 26' 45''
57 12  Dillier, Silvan 28 5h 26' 45''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 20' 15'' 111 19
6 124  Cimolai, Davide 29 5h 26' 45''
32 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 5h 26' 45''
73 121  Hermans, Ben 32 5h 26' 45''
12  EF Education First 16h 20' 15'' 111 7
20 96  Modolo, Sacha 31 5h 26' 45''
28 93  Clarke, Simon 32 5h 26' 45''
63 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25 5h 26' 45''
13  CCC Team 16h 20' 15'' 115 13
17 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 5h 26' 45''
46 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28 5h 26' 45''
52 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 5h 26' 45''
14  Movistar Team 16h 20' 15'' 128 10
22 153  Mas, Lluís 29 5h 26' 45''
48 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 5h 26' 45''
58 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 5h 26' 45''
15  Bardiani-CSF 16h 20' 15'' 134 20
25 45  Simion, Paolo 26 5h 26' 45''
53 47  Wackermann, Luca 27 5h 26' 45''
56 44  Maronese, Marco 24 5h 26' 45''
16  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 16h 20' 15'' 141 18
10 163  Pacioni, Luca 25 5h 26' 45''
55 164  Quintana, Dayer 26 5h 26' 45''
76 166  Velasco, Simone 23 5h 26' 45''
17  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 20' 15'' 145 1
38 181  Roglič, Primož 29 5h 26' 45''
41 183  De Plus, Laurens 23 5h 26' 45''
66 187  Emden, Jos van 34 5h 26' 45''
18  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 20' 15'' 155 23
15 104  Porsev, Alexander 33 5h 26' 45''
50 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27 5h 26' 45''
90 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 5h 26' 45''
19  Team Sky 16h 20' 15'' 155 8
30 4  Poels, Wout 31 5h 26' 45''
54 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31 5h 26' 45''
71 1  Thomas, Geraint 32 5h 26' 45''
20  Team Dimension Data 16h 20' 15'' 157 15
4 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 5h 26' 45''
70 174  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 5h 26' 45''
83 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32 5h 26' 45''
21  Groupama-FDJ 16h 20' 15'' 177 16
51 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28 5h 26' 45''
61 115  Roux, Anthony 31 5h 26' 45''
65 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34 5h 26' 45''
22  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 20' 35'' 170 22
2 51  Sagan, Peter 29 5h 26' 45''
72 54  Formolo, Davide 26 5h 26' 45''
96 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34 5h 27' 05''
23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 20' 35'' 179 21
14 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28 5h 26' 45''
64 76  Simon, Julien 33 5h 26' 45''
101 75  Perez, Anthony 27 5h 27' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 37' 19'' -
2 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 37' 19'' + 00' 00'' -
3 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 37' 26'' + 00' 07'' -
4 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 37' 26'' + 00' 07'' -
5 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 10h 37' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 1
6 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 10h 37' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 1
7 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 10h 37' 41'' + 00' 22'' - 2
8 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 37' 46'' + 00' 27'' -
9 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 10h 38' 06'' + 00' 47'' + 1
10 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 10h 38' 06'' + 00' 47'' + 1
11 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 10h 38' 11'' + 00' 52'' + 1
12 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 10h 38' 13'' + 00' 54'' + 2
13 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 10h 38' 15'' + 00' 56'' + 2
14 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 10h 38' 17'' + 00' 58'' + 2
15 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 10h 38' 25'' + 01' 06'' + 2
16 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 38' 26'' + 01' 07'' + 2
17 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 10h 38' 29'' + 01' 10'' + 2
18 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 10h 38' 32'' + 01' 13'' + 4
19 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 10h 38' 32'' + 01' 13'' + 2
20 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 10h 38' 32'' + 01' 13'' + 3
21 226  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 10h 38' 38'' + 01' 19'' + 4
22 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 10h 38' 38'' + 01' 19'' + 5
23 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 10h 38' 38'' + 01' 19'' + 1
24 184  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 38' 38'' + 01' 19'' + 2
25 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 10h 38' 44'' + 01' 25'' + 4
26 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 10h 38' 47'' + 01' 28'' - 13
27 152  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 10h 38' 51'' + 01' 32'' + 3
28 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data 10h 38' 53'' + 01' 34'' + 3
29 194  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 38' 57'' + 01' 38'' + 4
30 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 38' 57'' + 01' 38'' + 2
31 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 38' 59'' + 01' 40'' + 3
32 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 10h 39' 02'' + 01' 43'' + 3
33 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 39' 11'' + 01' 52'' + 3
34 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 39' 16'' + 01' 57'' + 3
35 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 10h 39' 18'' + 01' 59'' + 3
36 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 10h 39' 19'' + 02' 00'' + 3
37 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 39' 20'' + 02' 01'' + 3
38 1  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky 10h 39' 29'' + 02' 10'' + 3
39 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 10h 39' 33'' + 02' 14'' - 19
40 153  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 10h 39' 38'' + 02' 19'' + 3
41 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 10h 39' 38'' + 02' 19'' + 3
42 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 10h 39' 38'' + 02' 19'' -
43 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 10h 39' 48'' + 02' 29'' + 2
44 207  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 10h 39' 49'' + 02' 30'' + 2
45 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 39' 59'' + 02' 40'' + 3
46 121  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 39' 59'' + 02' 40'' + 3
47 91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 10h 40' 04'' + 02' 45'' + 3
48 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 10h 40' 06'' + 02' 47'' + 3
49 112  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 40' 06'' + 02' 47'' + 3
50 63  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 10h 40' 16'' + 02' 57'' - 3
51 76  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 40' 17'' + 02' 58'' + 4
52 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 40' 17'' + 02' 58'' + 2
53 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 10h 40' 22'' + 03' 03'' + 5
54 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 10h 40' 27'' + 03' 08'' + 5
55 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 40' 36'' + 03' 17'' + 5
56 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 10h 40' 40'' + 03' 21'' + 5
57 174  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 10h 40' 42'' + 03' 23'' + 6
58 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 40' 46'' + 03' 27'' + 6
59 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 40' 52'' + 03' 33'' + 7
60 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 10h 40' 54'' + 03' 35'' + 7
61 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 10h 40' 59'' + 03' 40'' + 7
62 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 41' 03'' + 03' 44'' + 8
63 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 41' 09'' + 03' 50'' + 10
64 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 10h 41' 12'' + 03' 53'' + 10
65 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 10h 41' 17'' + 03' 58'' - 9
66 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 10h 41' 20'' + 04' 01'' - 13
67 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 41' 21'' + 04' 02'' + 8
68 75  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 41' 22'' + 04' 03'' + 1
69 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 41' 23'' + 04' 04'' + 3
70 144  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 41' 31'' + 04' 12'' - 8
71 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 41' 46'' + 04' 27'' - 62
72 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 10h 41' 49'' + 04' 30'' - 15
73 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 42' 07'' + 04' 48'' - 2
74 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 42' 14'' + 04' 55'' + 6
75 204  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 10h 42' 14'' + 04' 55'' + 7
76 182  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 42' 29'' + 05' 10'' - 11
77 24  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 10h 42' 31'' + 05' 12'' + 2
78 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 10h 42' 31'' + 05' 12'' + 5
79 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 10h 42' 45'' + 05' 26'' - 3
80 202  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 10h 42' 46'' + 05' 27'' - 2
81 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 42' 51'' + 05' 32'' + 6
82 47  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF 10h 43' 16'' + 05' 57'' + 8
83 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 10h 43' 20'' + 06' 01'' + 6
84 125  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 43' 23'' + 06' 04'' - 3
85 41  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 10h 43' 31'' + 06' 12'' - 8
86 145  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 43' 34'' + 06' 15'' + 6
87 155  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 10h 43' 42'' + 06' 23'' + 7
88 12  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 43' 44'' + 06' 25'' + 7
89 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 43' 47'' + 06' 28'' - 4
90 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 10h 43' 55'' + 06' 36'' + 7
91 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 43' 59'' + 06' 40'' - 5
92 13  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 44' 14'' + 06' 55'' + 7
93 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 10h 44' 26'' + 07' 07'' + 9
94 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 10h 44' 26'' + 07' 07'' + 7
95 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 44' 33'' + 07' 14'' - 2
96 115  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 10h 44' 51'' + 07' 32'' + 9
97 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 10h 44' 52'' + 07' 33'' + 6
98 187  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 44' 53'' + 07' 34'' + 9
99 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 45' 00'' + 07' 41'' - 8
100 147  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 45' 09'' + 07' 50'' - 16
101 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 45' 12'' + 07' 53'' + 5
102 25  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 10h 45' 14'' + 07' 55'' - 2
103 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 45' 15'' + 07' 56'' - 15
104 146  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 45' 34'' + 08' 15'' - 8
105 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 10h 45' 39'' + 08' 20'' - 7
106 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 45' 47'' + 08' 28'' + 2
107 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 46' 08'' + 08' 49'' + 2
108 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 46' 28'' + 09' 09'' - 4
109 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 10h 46' 44'' + 09' 25'' + 3
110 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 46' 56'' + 09' 37'' + 6
111 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 10h 46' 56'' + 09' 37'' -
112 7  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 10h 47' 08'' + 09' 49'' + 6
113 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 47' 31'' + 10' 12'' + 9
114 83  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 47' 31'' + 10' 12'' + 7
115 96  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 10h 47' 50'' + 10' 31'' + 9
116 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 47' 56'' + 10' 37'' - 1
117 193  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 48' 16'' + 10' 57'' - 3
118 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 48' 32'' + 11' 13'' - 1
119 55  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 48' 38'' + 11' 19'' -
120 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 48' 39'' + 11' 20'' - 7
121 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 48' 48'' + 11' 29'' + 13
122 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 48' 51'' + 11' 32'' - 2
123 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 10h 48' 59'' + 11' 40'' + 3
124 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 10h 49' 08'' + 11' 49'' - 1
125 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 10h 49' 10'' + 11' 51'' + 11
126 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 49' 11'' + 11' 52'' + 9
127 45  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 10h 49' 35'' + 12' 16'' + 12
128 104  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 49' 56'' + 12' 37'' + 12
129 185  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 49' 58'' + 12' 39'' + 1
130 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 10h 50' 04'' + 12' 45'' + 2
131 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 50' 07'' + 12' 48'' + 12
132 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 50' 08'' + 12' 49'' + 10
133 142  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 50' 09'' + 12' 50'' - 4
134 114  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 10h 50' 12'' + 12' 53'' - 1
135 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 50' 18'' + 12' 59'' + 10
136 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 50' 30'' + 13' 11'' - 8
137 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 50' 34'' + 13' 15'' + 13
138 186  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 50' 35'' + 13' 16'' + 11
139 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 10h 50' 42'' + 13' 23'' - 1
140 97  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 10h 50' 42'' + 13' 23'' - 15
141 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 50' 43'' + 13' 24'' + 6
142 44  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 10h 50' 57'' + 13' 38'' + 9
143 101  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 51' 00'' + 13' 41'' - 2
144 173  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 10h 51' 04'' + 13' 45'' - 13
145 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 10h 51' 11'' + 13' 52'' + 11
146 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 10h 51' 11'' + 13' 52'' + 9
147 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 10h 51' 17'' + 13' 58'' + 5
148 84  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 51' 28'' + 14' 09'' + 9
149 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 51' 30'' + 14' 11'' - 1
150 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 51' 48'' + 14' 29'' + 3
151 122  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 52' 39'' + 15' 20'' - 5
152 134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 10h 52' 48'' + 15' 29'' + 2
153 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 10h 53' 09'' + 15' 50'' - 9
154 73  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 54' 13'' + 16' 54'' + 4
155 133  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 10h 54' 20'' + 17' 01'' - 18
156 56  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 55' 18'' + 17' 59'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 16 pts + 1
2 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 14 pts -2 pts + 8
3 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -4 pts - 2
4 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -4 pts
5 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 10 pts -6 pts - 2
6 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -6 pts
7 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 8 pts -8 pts - 3
8 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -8 pts
9 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -9 pts - 4
10 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -9 pts
11 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -10 pts - 5
12 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -10 pts
13 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -10 pts - 6
14 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -11 pts - 6
15 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -11 pts
16 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -12 pts - 7
17 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -12 pts
18 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -12 pts
19 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 3 pts -13 pts - 8
20 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -13 pts
21 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -14 pts - 9
22 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -14 pts
23 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -14 pts
24 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -14 pts - 11
25 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -15 pts - 11
26 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts + 1
2 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -5 pts - 1
3 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12 pts -8 pts + 2
4 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 10 pts -10 pts - 1
5 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 7 pts -13 pts - 1
6 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -15 pts -
7 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -16 pts
8 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -16 pts + 1
9 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -17 pts - 2
10 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -17 pts - 2
11 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -18 pts - 1
12 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -19 pts - 1
13 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 37' 26'' -
2 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 10h 37' 41'' + 00' 15'' + 1
3 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 10h 37' 41'' + 00' 15'' - 1
4 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 10h 38' 29'' + 01' 03'' + 2
5 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 10h 38' 47'' + 01' 21'' -
6 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 38' 57'' + 01' 31'' + 1
7 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 39' 11'' + 01' 45'' + 1
8 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 10h 40' 27'' + 03' 01'' + 2
9 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 41' 03'' + 03' 37'' + 2
10 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 41' 09'' + 03' 43'' + 2
11 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 10h 41' 17'' + 03' 51'' - 2
12 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 41' 21'' + 03' 55'' + 1
13 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 41' 46'' + 04' 20'' - 9
14 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 10h 42' 31'' + 05' 05'' + 1
15 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 10h 42' 45'' + 05' 19'' - 1
16 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 42' 51'' + 05' 25'' + 1
17 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 43' 47'' + 06' 21'' - 1
18 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 10h 44' 52'' + 07' 26'' -
19 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 45' 12'' + 07' 46'' -
20 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 45' 47'' + 08' 21'' -
21 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 46' 08'' + 08' 42'' -
22 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 47' 56'' + 10' 30'' + 1
23 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 48' 39'' + 11' 13'' - 1
24 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 10h 49' 08'' + 11' 42'' -
25 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 50' 18'' + 12' 52'' + 3
26 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 50' 30'' + 13' 04'' - 1
27 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 10h 50' 42'' + 13' 16'' - 1
28 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 50' 43'' + 13' 17'' + 1
29 44  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 10h 50' 57'' + 13' 31'' + 1
30 101  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 51' 00'' + 13' 34'' - 3
31 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 10h 51' 11'' + 13' 45'' + 2
32 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 10h 51' 17'' + 13' 51'' - 1
33 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 51' 48'' + 14' 22'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 31h 07' 14'' -
2  Team Sunweb 31h 07' 29'' + 00' 15'' -
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step 31h 08' 14'' + 01' 00'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 31h 08' 26'' + 01' 12'' -
5  Bahrain-Merida 31h 08' 28'' + 01' 14'' -
6  Lotto-Soudal 31h 08' 48'' + 01' 34'' -
7  EF Education First 31h 08' 50'' + 01' 36'' -
8  Team Sky 31h 09' 17'' + 02' 03'' -
9  Trek-Segafredo 31h 09' 46'' + 02' 32'' -
10  Movistar Team 31h 10' 13'' + 02' 59'' -
11  Astana Pro Team 31h 10' 15'' + 03' 01'' -
12  Mitchelton-Scott 31h 10' 29'' + 03' 15'' -
13  CCC Team 31h 10' 31'' + 03' 17'' -
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin 31h 10' 34'' + 03' 20'' -
15  Team Dimension Data 31h 10' 51'' + 03' 37'' -
16  Groupama-FDJ 31h 11' 43'' + 04' 29'' -
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 31h 12' 13'' + 04' 59'' -
18  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 31h 13' 01'' + 05' 47'' -
19  Israel Cycling Academy 31h 15' 12'' + 07' 58'' -
20  Bardiani-CSF 31h 15' 19'' + 08' 05'' -
21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 31h 15' 56'' + 08' 42'' -
22  Bora-Hansgrohe 31h 17' 58'' + 10' 44'' -
23  Gazprom-RusVelo 31h 18' 18'' + 11' 04'' -


© Wijnreder Media