Foligno - Fossombrone (223.0 km)

Route

 16 March 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Foligno
 Finish  Fossombrone
 Distance  223.0 km  (138.6 mi)
 Speed  42.277 km/h  (26.270 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 15h 53' 42''
 Maestri, Mirco (BRD) 21 points
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 35 points
 Oomen, Sam (SUN) 15h 54' 38''
 EF Education First 47h 01' 26''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 5h 16' 29'' - 13'' 6 2 1 -
2 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 5 7 -
3 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 3 4 -
4 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 8 8 5 -
5 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 09'' 23 14 14 -
6 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 00' 23'' 9 6 10 -
7 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 00' 23'' 10 20 17 -
8 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 23'' 16 10 11 2
9 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 23'' 4 4 2 -
10 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky + 00' 23'' 7 19 - -
11 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 23'' 12 - - -
12 152  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 23'' 17 - - -
13 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 23'' 11 - 20 -
14 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 23'' 19 - - -
15 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 23'' 27 - - -
16 56  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 23'' 66 - - -
17 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 23'' - 01'' 3 25 - -
18 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 23'' 13 - - -
19 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 28'' 5 - - 1
20 226  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 44'' 21 - - -
21 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team + 00' 44'' 14 9 8 -
22 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 44'' 18 - - -
23 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 55'' 22 - - 3
24 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 04'' 20 30 - -
25 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky + 01' 04'' 15 - - -
26 184  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 04'' 24 - - -
27 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 02' 23'' 28 - - -
28 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 47'' 29 - - 4
29 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 00'' 33 21 - -
30 194  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 00'' 30 - - -
31 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 00'' 31 - - -
32 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 00'' 32 - - 5
33 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 03' 14'' 35 - - -
34 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 44'' 25 - 9 -
35 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 54'' 38 - - -
36 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 54'' 26 - - -
37 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 22'' - 02'' 67 24 21 11
38 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 05' 31'' 36 - - -
39 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 05' 40'' 37 - - -
40 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 40'' 34 - - -
41 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 37'' 41 15 - -
42 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 06' 39'' 39 - - -
43 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 08' 04'' 40 - - -
44 24  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team + 08' 04'' 45 - - -
45 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 08' 04'' 44 - - -
46 63  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 08' 04'' 42 - - -
47 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 37'' 60 31 - -
48 144  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 28'' 47 - - -
49 146  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 28'' 64 - - -
50 207  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 09' 28'' 43 - - -
51 91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 10' 41'' 46 - - -
52 76  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 11' 21'' 52 - - -
53 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 11' 21'' 83 - 13 -
54 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 11' 21'' 55 - - 8
55 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 11' 21'' 53 26 - 7
56 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 11' 21'' 56 - - 9
57 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 11' 21'' 57 - - -
58 115  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 21'' 68 - - -
59 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 21'' 51 - - -
60 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 21'' 50 - - -
61 83  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 21'' 78 - - -
62 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 21'' 72 - - 13
63 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 11' 21'' 48 - - -
64 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 21'' 54 23 - -
65 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 21'' 69 - - 12
66 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 30'' 62 - - -
67 174  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 13' 30'' 61 - - -
68 114  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 13' 30'' 85 - - -
69 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 13' 30'' 74 - - -
70 121  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 30'' 59 - - -
71 155  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 13' 30'' 73 - - -
72 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 30'' 70 - - -
73 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13' 30'' 65 - - 10
74 153  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 13' 30'' - 01'' 58 27 - -
75 147  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 30'' 77 - - -
76 75  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 13' 30'' 63 - - -
77 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 13' 30'' 49 - - 6
78 173  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data + 15' 17'' 94 - - -
79 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 15' 46'' 79 - - -
80 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 46'' 76 12 - 15
81 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky + 15' 46'' 71 - - -
82 134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 46'' 97 - - -
83 133  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 46'' 103 - - -
84 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 15' 46'' 89 - - -
85 25  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 17' 11'' 82 - - -
86 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 38'' 106 11 - -
87 55  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 11'' 98 - - -
88 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 29' 40'' 107 - - 18
89 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 21' 30'' 81 - - -
90 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29' 55'' 137 7 - -
91 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 20' 11'' 86 - - 17
92 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 21' 30'' 91 - - -
93 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 21' 30'' 105 - - -
94 145  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 29' 55'' 115 - - -
95 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 29' 55'' 132 13 - -
96 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 29' 55'' 144 - - 29
97 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 29' 55'' 96 17 19 -
98 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 21' 30'' 102 - 3 -
99 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 29' 55'' 127 16 6 23
100 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida + 29' 55'' 143 - - -
101 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 30' 23'' 138 - - -
102 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 20' 38'' 101 - - -
103 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 29' 55'' 104 - - -
104 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky + 29' 55'' 131 - - 25
105 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 29' 40'' 119 - - 21
106 13  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 21' 30'' 93 - - -
107 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 20' 11'' 92 - - -
108 104  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 29' 55'' 134 - - -
109 112  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 21' 30'' 80 - - -
110 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 29' 55'' 123 29 16 -
111 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 29' 55'' 139 - - 27
112 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 29' 55'' 141 - - 28
113 47  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF + 30' 23'' 116 - - -
114 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 29' 55'' 111 - - 20
115 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 29' 55'' 100 - - -
116 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 30' 23'' 122 - - 22
117 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb + 20' 11'' 84 - 18 16
118 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 29' 55'' 121 28 15 -
119 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 29' 55'' 148 - - -
120 202  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 29' 55'' 113 - - -
121 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 29' 40'' 99 - - -
122 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 20' 38'' 87 - - -
123 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 29' 55'' 136 - - 26
124 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 29' 55'' 130 - - -
125 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 21' 30'' - 03'' 109 1 12 -
126 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 30' 23'' 112 18 - -
127 7  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 20' 11'' 95 - - -
128 45  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 29' 55'' 133 - - -
129 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 29' 55'' 129 - - 24
130 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 29' 55'' 124 32 - -
131 187  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 29' 55'' 118 - - -
132 41  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 21' 30'' 90 - - -
133 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 29' 55'' 108 - - 19
134 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF + 29' 55'' 120 22 22 -
135 97  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 29' 55'' 140 - - -
136 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 11'' 88 - - -
137 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 20' 38'' 75 - - 14
138 186  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 30' 23'' 142 - - -
139 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 29' 55'' 125 - - -
140 96  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 30' 23'' 128 - - -
141 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29' 55'' 126 - - -
142 12  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 30' 23'' 117 - - -
143 122  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 29' 55'' 147 - - -
144 125  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 29' 55'' 114 - - -
145 185  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 29' 55'' 135 - - -
146 84  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29' 55'' 145 - - -
147 204  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 29' 55'' 110 - - -
148 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 30' 23'' 146 - - 30
OTL 44  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF
OTL 101  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo
OTL 102  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 1  Thomas, Geraint 32  Team Sky
DNF 73  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 142  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 182  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF 193  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
163.0   Cartoceto 1 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts - 03''
2 15  Peters, Nans  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts - 02''
3 153  Mas, Lluís  Movistar Team 2 pts - 01''
4 53  Burghardt, Marcus  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
202.5   Fossombrone 1 27  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 5 pts - 03''
2 141  Yates, Adam  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts - 02''
3 201  Dumoulin, Tom  Team Sunweb 2 pts - 01''
4 21  Fuglsang, Jakob  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
128.8   Villa del Monte (3C) 1 161  Visconti, Giovanni  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -
2 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts -
3 206  Power, Robert  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
4 15  Peters, Nans  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
185.4   Monteguiduccio (3C) 1 27  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -
2 132  Benoot, Tiesj  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -
3 93  Clarke, Simon  EF Education First 2 pts -
4 54  Formolo, Davide  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
206.1   I Cappuccini (1C) 1 27  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 15 pts -
2 211  Brambilla, Gianluca  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -
3 21  Fuglsang, Jakob  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -
4 81  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -
5 181  Roglič, Primož  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -
6 141  Yates, Adam  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
7 54  Formolo, Davide  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
215.4   I Cappuccini (1C) 1 27  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 15 pts -
2 141  Yates, Adam  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -
3 181  Roglič, Primož  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -
4 21  Fuglsang, Jakob  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -
5 54  Formolo, Davide  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -
6 92  Bettiol, Alberto  EF Education First 2 pts -
7 111  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EF Education First 15h 52' 36'' 40 1
6 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25 5h 16' 52''
7 93  Clarke, Simon 32 5h 16' 52''
27 94  Kangert, Tanel 32 5h 18' 52''
2  Trek-Segafredo 15h 53' 55'' 88 2
22 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27 5h 17' 13''
32 212  Conci, Nicola 22 5h 19' 29''
34 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 5h 17' 13''
3  Astana Pro Team 15h 57' 31'' 49 5
1 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 5h 16' 29''
4 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 5h 16' 29''
44 24  Cataldo, Dario 33 5h 24' 33''
4  Lotto-Soudal 15h 57' 31'' 73 3
8 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25 5h 16' 52''
24 131  Wellens, Tim 27 5h 17' 33''
41 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30 5h 23' 06''
5  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 58' 36'' 68 14
5 54  Formolo, Davide 26 5h 16' 38''
16 56  Majka, Rafał 29 5h 16' 52''
47 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35 5h 25' 06''
6  Team Sunweb 15h 59' 46'' 86 4
17 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28 5h 16' 52''
19 205  Oomen, Sam 23 5h 16' 57''
50 207  Roche, Nicholas 34 5h 25' 57''
7  Movistar Team 16h 01' 01'' 89 6
12 152  Carapaz, Richard 25 5h 16' 52''
38 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 5h 22' 00''
39 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30 5h 22' 09''
8  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 02' 49'' 87 8
3 141  Yates, Adam 26 5h 16' 29''
36 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35 5h 20' 23''
48 144  Durbridge, Luke 27 5h 25' 57''
9  Bahrain-Merida 16h 04' 15'' 113 7
18 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 5h 16' 52''
23 35  Mohorič, Matej 24 5h 17' 24''
72 37  Tratnik, Jan 29 5h 29' 59''
10  Team Dimension Data 16h 04' 25'' 104 11
14 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32 5h 16' 52''
33 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29 5h 19' 43''
57 172  Valgren, Michael 27 5h 27' 50''
11  CCC Team 16h 04' 54'' 106 12
21 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 5h 17' 13''
42 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 5h 23' 08''
43 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29 5h 24' 33''
12  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 16h 05' 05'' 103 16
15 164  Quintana, Dayer 26 5h 16' 52''
35 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29 5h 20' 23''
53 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36 5h 27' 50''
13  UAE Team Emirates 16h 06' 20'' 111 9
11 225  Costa, Rui 32 5h 16' 52''
20 226  Polanc, Jan 26 5h 17' 13''
80 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24 5h 32' 15''
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 06' 35'' 120 15
28 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 5h 19' 16''
30 194  Gonçalves, José 30 5h 19' 29''
62 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23 5h 27' 50''
15  Team Sky 16h 06' 40'' 116 13
10 4  Poels, Wout 31 5h 16' 52''
25 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31 5h 17' 33''
81 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29 5h 32' 15''
16  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 06' 51'' 110 10
9 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 5h 16' 52''
40 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 5h 22' 09''
61 83  Lampaert, Yves 27 5h 27' 50''
17  Groupama-FDJ 16h 12' 32'' 130 18
13 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28 5h 16' 52''
58 115  Roux, Anthony 31 5h 27' 50''
59 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34 5h 27' 50''
18  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 20' 26'' 159 17
2 181  Roglič, Primož 29 5h 16' 29''
26 184  Gesink, Robert 32 5h 17' 33''
131 187  Emden, Jos van 34 5h 46' 24''
19  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 26' 29'' 154 19
29 16  Venturini, Clément 25 5h 19' 29''
37 15  Peters, Nans 25 5h 20' 51''
88 14  Godon, Dorian 22 5h 46' 09''
20  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 30' 54'' 177 20
31 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27 5h 19' 29''
45 105  Rovny, Ivan 31 5h 24' 33''
101 103  Boev, Igor 29 5h 46' 52''
21  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 34' 29'' 221 21
60 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 5h 27' 50''
70 121  Hermans, Ben 32 5h 29' 59''
91 126  Neilands, Krists 24 5h 36' 40''
22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 35' 48'' 226 22
52 76  Simon, Julien 33 5h 27' 50''
76 75  Perez, Anthony 27 5h 29' 59''
98 72  Berhane, Natnael 28 5h 37' 59''
23  Bardiani-CSF 17h 11' 15'' 334 23
96 42  Bresciani, Michael 24 5h 46' 24''
113 47  Wackermann, Luca 27 5h 46' 52''
125 43  Maestri, Mirco 27 5h 37' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 53' 42'' -
2 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 53' 49'' + 00' 07'' + 1
3 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 15h 54' 32'' + 00' 50'' + 2
4 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 54' 38'' + 00' 56'' + 4
5 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 15h 54' 38'' + 00' 56'' + 1
6 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 54' 48'' + 01' 06'' + 14
7 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 15h 54' 58'' + 01' 16'' + 2
8 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 15h 55' 01'' + 01' 19'' + 11
9 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 15h 55' 03'' + 01' 21'' + 2
10 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 15h 55' 07'' + 01' 25'' + 3
11 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 15h 55' 09'' + 01' 27'' + 3
12 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 15h 55' 30'' + 01' 48'' + 10
13 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 15h 55' 36'' + 01' 54'' + 12
14 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 15h 55' 38'' + 01' 56'' + 1
15 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 15h 55' 39'' + 01' 57'' - 5
16 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 15h 55' 39'' + 01' 57'' + 10
17 152  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 15h 55' 43'' + 02' 01'' + 10
18 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 15h 55' 45'' + 02' 03'' -
19 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data 15h 55' 45'' + 02' 03'' + 9
20 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 15h 55' 46'' + 02' 04'' - 8
21 226  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 15h 55' 51'' + 02' 09'' -
22 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 15h 55' 53'' + 02' 11'' - 5
23 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 55' 54'' + 02' 12'' + 11
24 184  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 56' 11'' + 02' 29'' -
25 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 15h 56' 32'' + 02' 50'' + 11
26 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 57' 42'' + 04' 00'' - 24
27 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 57' 44'' + 04' 02'' + 32
28 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 15h 57' 54'' + 04' 12'' + 4
29 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 58' 13'' + 04' 31'' + 1
30 194  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 58' 26'' + 04' 44'' - 1
31 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 58' 28'' + 04' 46'' -
32 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 15h 58' 40'' + 04' 58'' + 1
33 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 00' 05'' + 06' 23'' + 22
34 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 00' 35'' + 06' 53'' - 18
35 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 16h 01' 32'' + 07' 50'' + 37
36 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 16h 01' 38'' + 07' 56'' + 5
37 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 16h 01' 47'' + 08' 05'' + 5
38 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 02' 30'' + 08' 48'' + 35
39 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 16h 03' 30'' + 09' 48'' + 14
40 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 16h 03' 51'' + 10' 09'' - 5
41 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 16h 04' 05'' + 10' 23'' + 20
42 63  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 16h 04' 49'' + 11' 07'' + 8
43 207  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 16h 05' 46'' + 12' 04'' + 1
44 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 05' 56'' + 12' 14'' + 25
45 24  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 16h 07' 04'' + 13' 22'' + 32
46 91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 16h 07' 14'' + 13' 32'' + 1
47 144  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 07' 28'' + 13' 46'' + 23
48 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 16h 07' 38'' + 13' 56'' - 5
49 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 16h 07' 40'' + 13' 58'' - 42
50 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 07' 49'' + 14' 07'' - 5
51 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 16h 07' 56'' + 14' 14'' - 3
52 76  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 08' 07'' + 14' 25'' - 1
53 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 16h 08' 17'' + 14' 35'' + 1
54 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 16h 08' 44'' + 15' 02'' + 6
55 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 08' 53'' + 15' 11'' + 7
56 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 16h 09' 07'' + 15' 25'' + 9
57 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 16h 09' 10'' + 15' 28'' + 9
58 153  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 16h 09' 36'' + 15' 54'' - 18
59 121  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 09' 58'' + 16' 16'' - 13
60 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 10' 06'' + 16' 24'' + 39
61 174  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 16h 10' 41'' + 16' 59'' - 4
62 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 10' 45'' + 17' 03'' - 4
63 75  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 11' 21'' + 17' 39'' + 5
64 146  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 11' 31'' + 17' 49'' + 40
65 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 11' 45'' + 18' 03'' + 6
66 56  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 12' 10'' + 18' 28'' + 90
67 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 12' 37'' + 18' 55'' + 83
68 115  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 16h 12' 41'' + 18' 59'' + 28
69 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 16h 12' 42'' + 19' 00'' + 28
70 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 16h 13' 19'' + 19' 37'' + 13
71 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 16h 13' 27'' + 19' 45'' - 7
72 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 13' 37'' + 19' 55'' + 34
73 155  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 16h 13' 41'' + 19' 59'' + 14
74 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 16h 14' 25'' + 20' 43'' + 19
75 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 14' 33'' + 20' 51'' - 71
76 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 15' 06'' + 21' 24'' + 5
77 147  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 15' 08'' + 21' 26'' + 23
78 83  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 15' 21'' + 21' 39'' + 36
79 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 16h 16' 41'' + 22' 59'' + 15
80 112  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 16h 18' 05'' + 24' 23'' - 31
81 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 18' 16'' + 24' 34'' - 29
82 25  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 16h 18' 54'' + 25' 12'' + 20
83 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 19' 20'' + 25' 38'' + 66
84 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 16h 19' 25'' + 25' 43'' - 5
85 114  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 16h 20' 11'' + 26' 29'' + 49
86 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 20' 27'' + 26' 45'' + 3
87 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 21' 06'' + 27' 24'' + 4
88 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 21' 13'' + 27' 31'' + 7
89 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 16h 21' 14'' + 27' 32'' + 34
90 41  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 16h 21' 30'' + 27' 48'' - 5
91 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 16h 21' 54'' + 28' 12'' - 1
92 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 21' 55'' + 28' 13'' + 11
93 13  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 22' 13'' + 28' 31'' - 1
94 173  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 16h 22' 50'' + 29' 08'' + 50
95 7  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 16h 23' 48'' + 30' 06'' + 17
96 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 16h 25' 02'' + 31' 20'' - 73
97 134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 16h 25' 03'' + 31' 21'' + 55
98 55  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 25' 18'' + 31' 36'' + 21
99 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 25' 29'' + 31' 47'' - 62
100 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 16h 25' 57'' + 32' 15'' - 61
101 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 16h 25' 58'' + 32' 16'' + 21
102 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 26' 31'' + 32' 49'' + 16
103 133  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 16h 26' 35'' + 32' 53'' + 52
104 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 16h 27' 04'' + 33' 22'' - 48
105 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 27' 10'' + 33' 28'' + 21
106 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 27' 14'' + 33' 32'' + 25
107 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 27' 18'' + 33' 36'' - 44
108 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 27' 45'' + 34' 03'' - 41
109 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 16h 28' 00'' + 34' 18'' + 21
110 204  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 16h 28' 38'' + 34' 56'' - 35
111 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 16h 28' 55'' + 35' 13'' - 33
112 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 29' 06'' + 35' 24'' - 38
113 202  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 16h 29' 10'' + 35' 28'' - 33
114 125  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 29' 47'' + 36' 05'' - 30
115 145  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 29' 58'' + 36' 16'' - 29
116 47  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF 16h 30' 08'' + 36' 26'' - 34
117 12  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 30' 36'' + 36' 54'' - 29
118 187  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 31' 17'' + 37' 35'' - 20
119 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 31' 21'' + 37' 39'' - 18
120 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 16h 32' 03'' + 38' 21'' - 15
121 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 32' 52'' + 39' 10'' - 13
122 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 16h 33' 00'' + 39' 18'' - 15
123 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 16h 33' 08'' + 39' 26'' - 14
124 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 33' 20'' + 39' 38'' - 14
125 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 16h 33' 20'' + 39' 38'' - 14
126 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 33' 55'' + 40' 13'' - 13
127 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 34' 20'' + 40' 38'' - 11
128 96  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 16h 34' 42'' + 41' 00'' - 13
129 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 35' 03'' + 41' 21'' - 9
130 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 35' 12'' + 41' 30'' - 9
131 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 16h 35' 32'' + 41' 50'' - 7
132 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 16h 35' 34'' + 41' 52'' - 7
133 45  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 16h 35' 59'' + 42' 17'' - 6
134 104  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 36' 20'' + 42' 38'' - 6
135 185  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 36' 22'' + 42' 40'' - 6
136 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 36' 42'' + 43' 00'' - 1
137 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 36' 58'' + 43' 16'' -
138 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 37' 00'' + 43' 18'' - 6
139 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 16h 37' 06'' + 43' 24'' -
140 97  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 16h 37' 06'' + 43' 24'' -
141 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 37' 07'' + 43' 25'' -
142 186  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 37' 27'' + 43' 45'' - 4
143 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 16h 37' 35'' + 43' 53'' + 3
144 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 16h 37' 41'' + 43' 59'' + 3
145 84  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 37' 52'' + 44' 10'' + 3
146 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 16h 38' 03'' + 44' 21'' - 1
147 122  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 39' 03'' + 45' 21'' + 4
148 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 16h 39' 33'' + 45' 51'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 21 pts -
2 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 17 pts -4 pts
3 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 17 pts -4 pts + 8
4 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14 pts -7 pts - 1
5 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -7 pts + 11
6 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 13 pts -8 pts + 1
7 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -9 pts - 3
8 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -11 pts + 13
9 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 10 pts -11 pts - 4
10 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -11 pts - 1
11 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -11 pts - 5
12 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -13 pts - 4
13 176  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -14 pts - 3
14 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -15 pts
15 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -15 pts - 3
16 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -15 pts - 3
17 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -16 pts - 3
18 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -16 pts - 3
19 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 4 pts -17 pts -
20 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 4 pts -17 pts
21 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -17 pts - 4
22 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -17 pts - 4
23 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -18 pts - 3
24 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -18 pts
25 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 2 pts -19 pts
26 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -19 pts - 4
27 153  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 2 pts -19 pts
28 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -19 pts - 5
29 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -19 pts - 5
30 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -20 pts - 5
31 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -20 pts
32 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -20 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 35 pts
2 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20 pts -15 pts -
3 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts -15 pts - 2
4 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -20 pts + 5
5 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -23 pts
6 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12 pts -23 pts - 3
7 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 11 pts -24 pts + 5
8 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 10 pts -25 pts - 4
9 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -25 pts
10 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 9 pts -26 pts - 5
11 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -27 pts - 5
12 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 7 pts -28 pts - 4
13 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -30 pts
14 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -30 pts
15 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -31 pts - 8
16 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -32 pts - 6
17 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 2 pts -33 pts
18 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 2 pts -33 pts
19 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -33 pts - 8
20 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -34 pts
21 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -34 pts
22 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -34 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 15h 54' 38'' + 1
2 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 15h 55' 39'' + 01' 01'' + 3
3 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 15h 55' 53'' + 01' 15'' + 1
4 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 58' 13'' + 03' 35'' + 2
5 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 15h 58' 40'' + 04' 02'' + 2
6 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 16h 07' 40'' + 13' 02'' - 3
7 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 16h 08' 17'' + 13' 39'' + 1
8 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 08' 53'' + 14' 15'' + 1
9 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 16h 09' 07'' + 14' 29'' + 2
10 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 11' 45'' + 17' 07'' + 3
11 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 12' 37'' + 17' 59'' + 22
12 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 16h 12' 42'' + 18' 04'' + 6
13 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 13' 37'' + 18' 59'' + 7
14 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 14' 33'' + 19' 55'' - 13
15 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 15' 06'' + 20' 28'' + 1
16 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 16h 19' 25'' + 24' 47'' - 1
17 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 20' 27'' + 25' 49'' -
18 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 27' 18'' + 32' 40'' - 8
19 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 27' 45'' + 33' 07'' - 7
20 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 16h 28' 55'' + 34' 17'' - 6
21 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 31' 21'' + 36' 43'' - 2
22 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 16h 33' 00'' + 38' 22'' - 1
23 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 34' 20'' + 39' 42'' - 1
24 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 35' 03'' + 40' 25'' - 1
25 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 16h 35' 32'' + 40' 54'' - 1
26 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 36' 42'' + 42' 04'' - 1
27 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 16h 37' 06'' + 42' 28'' -
28 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 37' 07'' + 42' 29'' -
29 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 16h 37' 41'' + 43' 03'' + 3
30 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 16h 38' 03'' + 43' 25'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 47h 01' 26'' + 6
2  Trek-Segafredo 47h 03' 41'' + 02' 15'' + 7
3  Lotto-Soudal 47h 06' 19'' + 04' 53'' + 3
4  Team Sunweb 47h 07' 15'' + 05' 49'' - 2
5  Astana Pro Team 47h 07' 46'' + 06' 20'' + 6
6  Movistar Team 47h 11' 14'' + 09' 48'' + 4
7  Bahrain-Merida 47h 12' 43'' + 11' 17'' - 2
8  Mitchelton-Scott 47h 13' 18'' + 11' 52'' + 4
9  UAE Team Emirates 47h 14' 46'' + 13' 20'' - 5
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47h 15' 05'' + 13' 39'' - 7
11  Team Dimension Data 47h 15' 16'' + 13' 50'' + 4
12  CCC Team 47h 15' 25'' + 13' 59'' + 1
13  Team Sky 47h 15' 57'' + 14' 31'' - 5
14  Bora-Hansgrohe 47h 16' 34'' + 15' 08'' + 8
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 47h 17' 09'' + 15' 43'' - 1
16  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 47h 18' 06'' + 16' 40'' + 2
17  Team Jumbo-Visma 47h 18' 23'' + 16' 57'' - 16
18  Groupama-FDJ 47h 24' 15'' + 22' 49'' - 2
19  Ag2r La Mondiale 47h 30' 32'' + 29' 06'' - 2
20  Gazprom-RusVelo 47h 48' 44'' + 47' 18'' + 3
21  Israel Cycling Academy 47h 49' 41'' + 48' 15'' - 2
22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 47h 50' 52'' + 49' 26'' - 1
23  Bardiani-CSF 48h 17' 41'' + 1h 16' 15'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media