Matelica - Jesi (195.0 km)

Route

 18 March 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Matelica
 Finish  Jesi
 Distance  195.0 km  (121.2 mi)
 Speed  41.462 km/h  (25.764 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 25h 15' 59''
 Maestri, Mirco (BRD) 31 points
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 35 points
 Oomen, Sam (SUN) 25h 18' 57''
 EF Education First 75h 16' 44''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 42' 11'' - 10'' 5 3 4 -
2 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 06'' 103 9 - -
3 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 04'' 130 6 - -
4 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 44 13 - -
5 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 107 8 - -
6 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 122 25 - -
7 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 43 15 - -
8 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 18 11 11 -
9 174  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 81 36 - -
10 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 110 45 - 21
11 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 78 32 - -
12 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 120 46 - -
13 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 19 - - 3
14 96  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
15 226  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
16 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
17 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 13 10 13 -
18 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
19 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
20 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 48 14 5 -
21 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 12 7 1 -
22 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 8 - - 1
23 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
24 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
25 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 1 2 3 -
26 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 2 5 7 -
27 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
28 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 6 17 26 -
29 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 4 16 18 -
30 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 24 - - 4
31 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 3 4 2 -
32 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 9 23 27 -
33 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
34 152  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
35 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 38 - - 6
36 194  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
37 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
38 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
39 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 10 - 32 -
40 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 7 20 21 -
41 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 11 12 14 2
42 91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
43 76  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
44 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
45 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
46 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - 5
47 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
48 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 133 - - 27
49 115  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
50 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
51 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 80 43 29 -
52 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 98 22 9 18
53 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 20 39 - -
54 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 131 - - 26
55 41  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
56 13  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
57 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 69 29 34 13
58 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 39 - 23 -
59 184  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
60 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
61 83  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
62 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
63 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 93 18 - 15
64 125  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 16'' 116 - - -
65 84  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 16'' 136 - - -
66 155  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 18'' 89 - - -
67 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 18'' 91 - - 14
68 104  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 18'' 129 - - -
69 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 18'' 23 - 12 -
70 7  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 00' 21'' 94 - - -
71 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky + 00' 23'' 72 - - -
72 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky + 00' 27'' 108 - - 20
73 134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 43'' 85 - - -
74 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 43'' 84 - 6 -
75 63  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 43'' 33 - - -
76 207  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 43'' 75 - - -
77 12  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 43'' 90 - - -
78 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 50'' 37 - - -
79 25  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 54'' 77 - - -
80 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 54'' - 01'' 54 27 28 8
81 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 54'' - 02'' 71 30 - -
82 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky + 00' 57'' 28 - - -
83 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 04'' 22 21 19 -
84 112  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 04'' 70 - - -
85 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 04'' 124 37 25 -
86 45  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 04'' 132 - - -
87 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 04'' 100 - - -
88 24  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 01' 04'' 47 - - -
89 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 04'' 36 - - -
90 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 04'' 65 - - -
91 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 16'' 137 - - -
92 202  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 01' 16'' 117 - - -
93 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 21'' 125 - - 25
94 145  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 27'' 109 - - -
95 146  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 27'' 57 - - -
96 187  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 51'' 119 - - -
97 55  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 54'' 104 - - -
98 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 01' 56'' 40 40 33 -
99 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 58'' 115 - - -
100 97  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 02' 00'' 138 - - -
101 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 00'' 87 33 - -
102 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 02'' 76 - - -
103 144  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 02'' 51 - - -
104 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 02'' 135 - - 28
105 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 11'' 102 - - 19
106 122  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 15'' 142 - - -
107 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 02' 21'' 112 - - -
108 185  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 14'' 139 - - -
109 186  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 23'' 140 - - -
110 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 23'' 60 - - 10
111 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 03' 23'' 68 - - 12
112 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 23'' 67 - - 11
113 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 23'' 61 35 - -
114 114  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 28'' 82 - - -
115 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 28'' 114 - - 23
116 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 28'' 73 31 - -
117 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 04' 28'' 62 - 10 -
118 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 28'' 128 28 35 -
119 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 28'' - 06'' 118 1 15 -
120 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 04' 28'' 45 - - -
121 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 04' 28'' 30 - - -
122 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 04' 28'' 66 41 24 -
123 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 28'' 96 44 16 17
124 75  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 28'' 46 - - -
125 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 28'' 143 - 17 -
126 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 28'' 144 - - 29
127 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 28'' 95 - - 16
128 173  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data + 04' 28'' 88 - - -
129 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 28'' 74 42 - -
130 56  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 47'' 53 - - -
131 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 07' 08'' - 03'' 123 26 - -
132 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 10'' 121 - - 24
133 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 10'' 50 19 8 7
134 121  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 25'' 64 - - -
135 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 25'' 141 38 22 -
136 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 08' 25'' 41 34 20 -
137 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 08' 25'' 106 - - -
138 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 25'' 56 - - 9
139 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 08' 25'' 99 - - -
140 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb + 08' 25'' 111 - 31 22
141 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 25'' 105 24 30 -
142 147  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 25'' 79 - - -
143 47  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 25'' 134 - - -
144 133  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 08' 25'' 126 - - -
DNS 192  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
137.6   Morro d'Alba 1 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts - 03''
2 175  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 3 pts - 02''
3 22  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 2 pts - 01''
4 156  Rojas, José Joaquin  Movistar Team 1 pts -
169.8   Jesi 1 43  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts - 03''
2 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs  CCC Team 3 pts - 02''
3 175  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 2 pts - 01''
4 164  Quintana, Dayer  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
52.9   Valico di Pietra Rossa (3C) 1 103  Boev, Igor  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -
2 164  Quintana, Dayer  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -
3 22  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
4 156  Rojas, José Joaquin  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 06' 33'' 10 14
1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 4h 42' 11''
3 87  Viviani, Elia 30 4h 42' 11''
6 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36 4h 42' 11''
2  EF Education First 14h 06' 33'' 63 1
14 96  Modolo, Sacha 31 4h 42' 11''
17 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25 4h 42' 11''
32 93  Clarke, Simon 32 4h 42' 11''
3  UAE Team Emirates 14h 06' 33'' 64 11
10 223  Consonni, Simone 24 4h 42' 11''
15 226  Polanc, Jan 26 4h 42' 11''
39 225  Costa, Rui 32 4h 42' 11''
4  Lotto-Soudal 14h 06' 33'' 66 4
7 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 42' 11''
18 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 4h 42' 11''
41 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25 4h 42' 11''
5  CCC Team 14h 06' 33'' 68 9
8 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 4h 42' 11''
23 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 4h 42' 11''
37 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28 4h 42' 11''
6  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 14h 06' 33'' 78 6
12 163  Pacioni, Luca 25 4h 42' 11''
20 162  Gabburo, Davide 25 4h 42' 11''
46 166  Velasco, Simone 23 4h 42' 11''
7  Team Sunweb 14h 06' 33'' 86 3
22 205  Oomen, Sam 23 4h 42' 11''
29 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28 4h 42' 11''
35 203  Andersen, Søren 24 4h 42' 11''
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 06' 33'' 90 12
24 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29 4h 42' 11''
30 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 4h 42' 11''
36 194  Gonçalves, José 30 4h 42' 11''
9  Movistar Team 14h 06' 33'' 112 7
27 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 4h 42' 11''
34 152  Carapaz, Richard 25 4h 42' 11''
51 151  Arcas, Jorge 26 4h 42' 11''
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 06' 33'' 117 17
4 16  Venturini, Clément 25 4h 42' 11''
56 13  Duval, Julien 28 4h 42' 11''
57 15  Peters, Nans 25 4h 42' 11''
11  Groupama-FDJ 14h 06' 33'' 139 18
40 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28 4h 42' 11''
49 115  Roux, Anthony 31 4h 42' 11''
50 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34 4h 42' 11''
12  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 06' 49'' 124 21
2 124  Cimolai, Davide 29 4h 42' 11''
58 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 4h 42' 11''
64 125  Dunne, Conor 27 4h 42' 27''
13  Trek-Segafredo 14h 06' 51'' 125 2
11 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26 4h 42' 11''
45 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27 4h 42' 11''
69 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 4h 42' 29''
14  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 07' 16'' 133 20
16 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28 4h 42' 11''
43 76  Simon, Julien 33 4h 42' 11''
74 72  Berhane, Natnael 28 4h 42' 54''
15  Team Sky 14h 07' 17'' 169 16
28 4  Poels, Wout 31 4h 42' 11''
70 7  Stannard, Ian 31 4h 42' 32''
71 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29 4h 42' 34''
16  Astana Pro Team 14h 07' 27'' 131 5
21 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 4h 42' 11''
31 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 4h 42' 11''
79 25  Fraile, Omar 28 4h 43' 05''
17  Team Dimension Data 14h 07' 37'' 132 19
9 174  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 4h 42' 11''
33 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32 4h 42' 11''
90 172  Valgren, Michael 27 4h 43' 15''
18  Bardiani-CSF 14h 07' 37'' 195 23
54 42  Bresciani, Michael 24 4h 42' 11''
55 41  Barbin, Enrico 29 4h 42' 11''
86 45  Simion, Paolo 26 4h 43' 15''
19  Bahrain-Merida 14h 07' 49'' 148 8
13 35  Mohorič, Matej 24 4h 42' 11''
44 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 4h 42' 11''
91 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36 4h 43' 27''
20  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 08' 24'' 181 10
26 181  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 42' 11''
59 184  Gesink, Robert 32 4h 42' 11''
96 187  Emden, Jos van 34 4h 44' 02''
21  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 09' 04'' 208 13
25 141  Yates, Adam 26 4h 42' 11''
89 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35 4h 43' 15''
94 145  Hepburn, Michael 27 4h 43' 38''
22  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 09' 31'' 185 15
5 51  Sagan, Peter 29 4h 42' 11''
83 54  Formolo, Davide 26 4h 43' 15''
97 55  Gatto, Oscar 34 4h 44' 05''
23  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 10' 14'' 200 22
19 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27 4h 42' 11''
68 104  Porsev, Alexander 33 4h 42' 29''
113 105  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 45' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 25h 15' 59'' -
2 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 16' 24'' + 00' 25'' -
3 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 25h 16' 34'' + 00' 35'' -
4 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 25h 17' 54'' + 01' 55'' -
5 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 25h 18' 23'' + 02' 24'' -
6 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 25h 18' 38'' + 02' 39'' -
7 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 25h 18' 45'' + 02' 46'' -
8 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 25h 18' 57'' + 02' 58'' -
9 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 25h 19' 02'' + 03' 03'' -
10 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 25h 19' 25'' + 03' 26'' -
11 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 25h 19' 34'' + 03' 35'' -
12 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 25h 19' 39'' + 03' 40'' -
13 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 25h 20' 02'' + 04' 03'' -
14 226  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 25h 20' 17'' + 04' 18'' -
15 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 25h 20' 35'' + 04' 36'' -
16 216  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 25h 20' 40'' + 04' 41'' -
17 152  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 25h 20' 46'' + 04' 47'' -
18 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 25h 21' 05'' + 05' 06'' + 1
19 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 25h 21' 10'' + 05' 11'' + 1
20 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 25h 21' 13'' + 05' 14'' + 1
21 184  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 21' 38'' + 05' 39'' + 1
22 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 25h 21' 57'' + 05' 58'' - 4
23 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 25h 22' 17'' + 06' 18'' -
24 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 25h 23' 40'' + 07' 41'' -
25 106  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 25h 23' 42'' + 07' 43'' -
26 194  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 25h 25' 35'' + 09' 36'' -
27 171  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Team Dimension Data 25h 26' 15'' + 10' 16'' -
28 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 25h 30' 08'' + 14' 09'' + 2
29 94  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 25h 33' 04'' + 17' 05'' + 2
30 154  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 25h 33' 24'' + 17' 25'' - 2
31 76  Simon, Julien 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25h 33' 34'' + 17' 35'' + 2
32 91  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 25h 33' 38'' + 17' 39'' + 2
33 63  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 25h 33' 59'' + 18' 00'' - 1
34 62  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 25h 34' 21'' + 18' 22'' + 3
35 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 25h 34' 33'' + 18' 34'' + 3
36 143  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 25h 34' 53'' + 18' 54'' - 1
37 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 25h 34' 57'' + 18' 58'' - 1
38 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 25h 35' 02'' + 19' 03'' + 1
39 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 25h 36' 16'' + 20' 17'' + 2
40 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 25h 37' 06'' + 21' 07'' -
41 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 25h 37' 23'' + 21' 24'' - 12
42 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 25h 38' 40'' + 22' 41'' + 5
43 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 25h 39' 06'' + 23' 07'' + 5
44 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 39' 29'' + 23' 30'' + 5
45 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 25h 41' 10'' + 25' 11'' - 2
46 75  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25h 41' 29'' + 25' 30'' - 2
47 24  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 25h 41' 40'' + 25' 41'' + 4
48 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 25h 42' 20'' + 26' 21'' + 5
49 113  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 25h 42' 25'' + 26' 26'' + 5
50 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 25h 43' 42'' + 27' 43'' - 8
51 144  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 25h 43' 59'' + 28' 00'' + 1
52 137  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 25h 44' 04'' + 28' 05'' + 4
53 56  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 25h 44' 24'' + 28' 25'' - 8
54 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 25h 44' 54'' + 28' 55'' + 1
55 191  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 25h 45' 55'' + 29' 56'' + 7
56 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 25h 46' 29'' + 30' 30'' - 10
57 146  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 25h 46' 30'' + 30' 31'' + 1
58 157  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 25h 47' 02'' + 31' 03'' + 5
59 115  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 25h 47' 10'' + 31' 11'' + 5
60 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 25h 48' 40'' + 32' 41'' - 1
61 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 25h 48' 42'' + 32' 43'' - 1
62 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 25h 48' 45'' + 32' 46'' - 5
63 83  Lampaert, Yves 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 25h 48' 53'' + 32' 54'' + 6
64 121  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 25h 48' 53'' + 32' 54'' - 14
65 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 25h 49' 38'' + 33' 39'' + 2
66 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 25h 50' 01'' + 34' 02'' - 5
67 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 51' 28'' + 35' 29'' - 2
68 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 25h 51' 54'' + 35' 55'' - 2
69 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 52' 01'' + 36' 02'' + 5
70 112  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 25h 52' 41'' + 36' 42'' + 2
71 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 25h 52' 43'' + 36' 44'' + 2
72 5  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Sky 25h 53' 14'' + 37' 15'' + 4
73 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 53' 52'' + 37' 53'' - 3
74 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 25h 53' 58'' + 37' 59'' - 3
75 207  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 25h 54' 18'' + 38' 19'' + 2
76 37  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 25h 54' 45'' + 38' 46'' - 1
77 25  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 25h 55' 32'' + 39' 33'' + 1
78 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 25h 56' 33'' + 40' 34'' + 2
79 147  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 25h 57' 02'' + 41' 03'' - 11
80 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 25h 58' 21'' + 42' 22'' + 2
81 174  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 25h 58' 30'' + 42' 31'' + 2
82 114  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 25h 59' 49'' + 43' 50'' - 3
83 95  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 26h 00' 38'' + 44' 39'' + 6
84 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 26h 00' 46'' + 44' 47'' + 2
85 134  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 26h 00' 56'' + 44' 57'' + 3
86 66  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 26h 01' 18'' + 45' 19'' + 6
87 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 26h 01' 42'' + 45' 43'' - 3
88 173  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 26h 01' 47'' + 45' 48'' - 7
89 155  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 26h 01' 48'' + 45' 49'' + 5
90 12  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 01' 49'' + 45' 50'' + 1
91 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 02' 46'' + 46' 47'' + 4
92 41  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 26h 02' 46'' + 46' 47'' + 4
93 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 26h 02' 55'' + 46' 56'' + 4
94 7  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 26h 03' 33'' + 47' 34'' + 4
95 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 04' 19'' + 48' 20'' - 10
96 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 04' 33'' + 48' 34'' - 9
97 196  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 26h 04' 54'' + 48' 55'' + 3
98 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 26h 08' 49'' + 52' 50'' + 6
99 34  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 26h 09' 23'' + 53' 24'' - 9
100 74  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 26h 09' 59'' + 54' 00'' + 5
101 13  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 10' 02'' + 54' 03'' + 6
102 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 26h 10' 30'' + 54' 31'' + 1
103 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 10' 51'' + 54' 52'' + 5
104 55  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 26h 11' 12'' + 55' 13'' + 2
105 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 26h 12' 51'' + 56' 52'' - 6
106 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 26h 14' 22'' + 58' 23'' - 5
107 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 26h 15' 03'' + 59' 04'' + 10
108 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 26h 15' 23'' + 59' 24'' + 7
109 145  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 26h 15' 25'' + 59' 26'' + 2
110 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 26h 15' 34'' + 59' 35'' + 8
111 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 26h 15' 39'' + 59' 40'' - 9
112 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 26h 15' 40'' + 59' 41'' - 2
113 96  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 26h 15' 58'' + 59' 59'' + 7
114 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 16' 20'' + 1h 00' 21'' - 5
115 52  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 26h 16' 57'' + 1h 00' 58'' + 1
116 125  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 17' 52'' + 1h 01' 53'' + 7
117 202  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 26h 18' 15'' + 1h 02' 16'' + 5
118 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 26h 20' 11'' + 1h 04' 12'' + 1
119 187  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 26h 20' 57'' + 1h 04' 58'' + 5
120 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 26h 21' 09'' + 1h 05' 10'' + 9
121 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 26h 21' 37'' + 1h 05' 38'' - 8
122 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 26h 21' 44'' + 1h 05' 45'' + 8
123 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 26h 21' 48'' + 1h 05' 49'' - 9
124 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 26h 22' 01'' + 1h 06' 02'' + 4
125 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 26h 22' 10'' + 1h 06' 11'' + 2
126 133  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 26h 22' 49'' + 1h 06' 50'' - 14
127 77  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 26h 23' 01'' + 1h 07' 02'' + 4
128 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 26h 24' 20'' + 1h 08' 21'' - 3
129 104  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 24' 27'' + 1h 08' 28'' + 5
130 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 26h 24' 43'' + 1h 08' 44'' + 6
131 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 26h 24' 50'' + 1h 08' 51'' + 7
132 45  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 26h 24' 52'' + 1h 08' 53'' + 1
133 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 26h 24' 55'' + 1h 08' 56'' + 6
134 47  Wackermann, Luca 27  Bardiani-CSF 26h 25' 15'' + 1h 09' 16'' - 13
135 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 26h 25' 22'' + 1h 09' 23'' - 3
136 84  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 26h 25' 57'' + 1h 09' 58'' + 7
137 36  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 26h 26' 40'' + 1h 10' 41'' + 5
138 97  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 26h 26' 55'' + 1h 10' 56'' + 2
139 185  Martin, Tony 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 26h 27' 25'' + 1h 11' 26'' - 4
140 186  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 26h 28' 39'' + 1h 12' 40'' + 1
141 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 29' 06'' + 1h 13' 07'' - 15
142 122  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 29' 07'' + 1h 13' 08'' + 3
143 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 29' 17'' + 1h 13' 18'' - 6
144 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 26h 30' 20'' + 1h 14' 21'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 31 pts + 3
2 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 27 pts -4 pts - 1
3 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 26 pts -5 pts + 3
4 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 22 pts -9 pts - 2
5 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 22 pts -9 pts - 2
6 87  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20 pts -11 pts + 2
7 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 17 pts -14 pts - 2
8 51  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 16 pts -15 pts + 4
9 124  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -16 pts + 15
10 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 13 pts -18 pts - 3
11 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 13 pts -18 pts -
12 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -19 pts - 3
13 16  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 11 pts -20 pts + 12
14 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10 pts -21 pts - 4
15 135  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -21 pts + 5
16 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 9 pts -22 pts - 3
17 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 9 pts -22 pts - 3
18 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -23 pts - 3
19 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -24 pts - 3
20 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -25 pts - 2
21 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -25 pts - 2
22 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -25 pts - 1
23 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 5 pts -26 pts - 1
24 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -26 pts - 1
25 85  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -26 pts
26 175  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -26 pts
27 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -27 pts + 5
28 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -27 pts - 2
29 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -28 pts - 1
30 64  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 3 pts -28 pts
31 17  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -28 pts - 4
32 217  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -28 pts - 3
33 57  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -28 pts - 3
34 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -29 pts - 3
35 105  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -29 pts - 2
36 174  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -29 pts
37 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -29 pts - 1
38 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -29 pts - 3
39 131  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -30 pts - 2
40 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 1 pts -30 pts
41 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -30 pts
42 53  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -30 pts - 4
43 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 1 pts -30 pts - 4
44 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -30 pts - 4
45 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -30 pts
46 163  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -30 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 35 pts -
2 21  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 34 pts -1 pts -
3 141  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 25 pts -10 pts -
4 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23 pts -12 pts -
5 162  Gabburo, Davide 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20 pts -15 pts -
6 72  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts -15 pts -
7 181  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 18 pts -17 pts -
8 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 14 pts -21 pts -
9 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12 pts -23 pts -
10 161  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10 pts -25 pts -
11 61  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 10 pts -25 pts -
12 211  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -25 pts -
13 92  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 9 pts -26 pts -
14 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -27 pts -
15 43  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 7 pts -28 pts -
16 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -29 pts -
17 103  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -30 pts
18 201  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 5 pts -30 pts - 1
19 54  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -30 pts - 1
20 167  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -30 pts - 1
21 111  Pinot, Thibaut 28  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -31 pts - 1
22 123  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -31 pts - 1
23 127  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -32 pts - 1
24 164  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -32 pts
25 214  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -32 pts - 2
26 4  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 2 pts -33 pts - 2
27 93  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 2 pts -33 pts - 2
28 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -33 pts
29 151  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 2 pts -33 pts - 3
30 224  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -33 pts - 3
31 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 2 pts -33 pts - 3
32 225  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -34 pts - 3
33 156  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 1 pts -34 pts
34 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -34 pts - 4
35 46  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -34 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 205  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 25h 18' 57'' -
2 132  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 25h 19' 34'' + 00' 37'' -
3 35  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 25h 21' 10'' + 02' 13'' -
4 195  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 25h 23' 40'' + 04' 43'' -
5 166  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 25h 34' 33'' + 15' 36'' -
6 203  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 25h 35' 02'' + 16' 05'' -
7 215  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 25h 43' 42'' + 24' 45'' -
8 22  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 25h 44' 54'' + 25' 57'' + 1
9 212  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 25h 46' 29'' + 27' 32'' - 1
10 82  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 25h 48' 40'' + 29' 43'' -
11 183  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 51' 28'' + 32' 31'' -
12 65  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 25h 51' 54'' + 32' 57'' -
13 15  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 52' 01'' + 33' 04'' -
14 14  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 02' 46'' + 43' 49'' + 3
15 221  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 26h 02' 55'' + 43' 58'' + 3
16 126  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 04' 19'' + 45' 22'' - 2
17 11  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 26h 04' 33'' + 45' 36'' - 2
18 165  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 26h 08' 49'' + 49' 52'' + 3
19 117  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 26h 10' 30'' + 51' 33'' + 1
20 6  Ganna, Filippo 22  Team Sky 26h 15' 23'' + 56' 26'' + 4
21 223  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 26h 15' 34'' + 56' 37'' + 4
22 206  Power, Robert 23  Team Sunweb 26h 15' 39'' + 56' 42'' - 3
23 107  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 16' 20'' + 57' 23'' - 1
24 197  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 26h 21' 37'' + 1h 02' 40'' - 1
25 116  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 26h 22' 10'' + 1h 03' 13'' + 1
26 42  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 26h 24' 50'' + 1h 05' 53'' + 2
27 222  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 26h 24' 55'' + 1h 05' 58'' + 2
28 227  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 26h 25' 22'' + 1h 06' 25'' - 1
29 32  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 26h 30' 20'' + 1h 11' 23'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 75h 16' 44'' -
2  Trek-Segafredo 75h 18' 13'' + 01' 29'' -
3  Team Sunweb 75h 22' 18'' + 05' 34'' -
4  Lotto-Soudal 75h 25' 20'' + 08' 36'' -
5  Astana Pro Team 75h 28' 46'' + 12' 02'' -
6  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 75h 32' 53'' + 16' 09'' -
7  Movistar Team 75h 34' 43'' + 17' 59'' -
8  Bahrain-Merida 75h 39' 16'' + 22' 32'' -
9  CCC Team 75h 39' 49'' + 23' 05'' -
10  Team Jumbo-Visma 75h 41' 52'' + 25' 08'' -
11  UAE Team Emirates 75h 42' 31'' + 25' 47'' -
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin 75h 44' 55'' + 28' 11'' + 1
13  Mitchelton-Scott 75h 45' 13'' + 28' 29'' - 1
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 75h 46' 04'' + 29' 20'' + 1
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 75h 48' 29'' + 31' 45'' - 1
16  Team Sky 75h 53' 17'' + 36' 33'' -
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 75h 53' 41'' + 36' 57'' -
18  Groupama-FDJ 75h 55' 52'' + 39' 08'' + 1
19  Team Dimension Data 75h 56' 29'' + 39' 45'' - 1
20  Cofidis, solutions crédits 76h 16' 14'' + 59' 30'' -
21  Israel Cycling Academy 76h 28' 18'' + 1h 11' 34'' -
22  Gazprom-RusVelo 76h 32' 13'' + 1h 15' 29'' -
23  Bardiani-CSF 77h 33' 52'' + 2h 17' 08'' -


© Wijnreder Media