San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto (10.1 km)

Route

 19 March 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  San Benedetto del Tronto
 Finish  San Benedetto del Tronto
 Distance  10.1 km  (6.3 mi)
 Speed  53.236 km/h  (33.079 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 25h 28' 00''
 Maestri, Mirco (BRD) 31 points
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 35 points
 Oomen, Sam (SUN) 25h 31' 12''
 EF Education First 75h 51' 29''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 39 9.9 25
2  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 16 4.1 22
3  Emden, Jos van van  TJV
 Time-trialist 59 15.0 20
4  Langeveld, Sebastian  EF1
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 18
5  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 16
6  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 21 5.3 20*
7  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 232 59.0 14
8  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 50 12.7 13
9  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist - - 12
10  Ganna, Filippo  SKY
 Time-trialist 18 4.6 15*
11  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 368 93.6 10
12  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 18 4.6 9
13  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 8
14  Cummings, Steve  TDD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 12 3.1 7
15  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 12 3.1 9*
16  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 188 47.8 5
17  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  CPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2 0.5 6*
18  Bohli, Tom  UAD
 Time-trialist 8 2.0 4*
19  Scotson, Miles  GFC
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 2
20  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist - - 1
21  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 7.9 -
22  Sütterlin, Jasha  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 1.0 -
23  Kangert, Tanel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 16 4.1 -
24  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 4 1.0 -
25  Thomas, Benjamin  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 3.8 -
26  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 21 5.3 -
27  Phinney, Taylor  EF1
 Time-trialist 5 1.3 -
28  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 49 12.5 -
29  Van Avermaet, Greg  CPT
 One-day specialist 84 21.4 -
30  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CPT
 One-day specialist - - -
31  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 2.0 -
32  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 16 4.1 -
33  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 26 6.6 -
34  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 -
35  Castroviejo, Jonathan  SKY
 Time-trialist 49 12.5 -
36  Vanmarcke, Sep  EF1
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
37  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 192 48.9 -
38  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 1 0.3 -
39  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 71 18.1 -
40  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 139 35.4 -
41  Godon, Dorian  ALM
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
42  Brändle, Matthias  ICA
 Time-trialist 6 1.5 -
43  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 54 13.7 -
44  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 154 39.2 -
45  Štybar, Zdeněk  DQT
 One-day specialist 16 4.1 -
46  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist - - -
47  Rosskopf, Joey  CPT
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 -
48  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 111 28.2 -
49  Van Hoecke, Gijs  CPT
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.3 -
50  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
51  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 131 33.3 -
52  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 133 33.8 -
53  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 168 42.7 -
54  Tratnik, Jan  TBM
 Time-trialist 5 1.3 -
55  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CPT
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
56  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur - - -
57  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 3.3 -
58  Ballerini, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 47 12.0 -
59  Keukeleire, Jens  LTS
 One-day specialist 14 3.6 -
60  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 3.6 -
61  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 339 86.3 -
62  Howson, Damien  MTS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3 0.8 -
63  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 2.0 -
64  Dunne, Conor  ICA
 Sprinter 6 1.5 -
65  Battaglin, Enrico  TKA
 Puncheur 149 37.9 -
66  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
67  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 131 33.3 -
68  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 54 13.7 -
69  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist - - -
70  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 15 3.8 -
71  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 20 5.1 -
72  Cataldo, Dario  AST
 Puncheur 13 3.3 -
73  Dillier, Silvan  ALM
 Puncheur 29 7.4 -
74  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 One-day specialist - - -
75  Martens, Paul  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
76  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 16 4.1 -
77  Shalunov, Evgeny  GAZ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 0.8 -
78  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
79  Schär, Michael  CPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 1.3 -
80  Stannard, Ian  SKY
 One-day specialist - - -
81  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
82  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  TDD
 One-day specialist 23 5.9 -
83  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  AST
 One-day specialist - - -
84  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 37 9.4 -
85  Puccio, Salvatore  SKY
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
86  Bookwalter, Brent  MTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 2.3 -
87  Vanbilsen, Kenneth  COF
 Sprinter - - -
88  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 18 4.6 -
89  Cherkasov, Nikolay  GAZ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.3 -
90  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 2.5 -
91  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 37 9.4 -
92  Duval, Julien  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
93  Velasco, Simone  NSK
 One-day specialist 18 4.6 -
94  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 6 1.5 -
95  Sieberg, Marcel  TBM
 Sprinter 1 0.3 -
96  Modolo, Sacha  EF1
 Sprinter 21 5.3 -
97  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 30 7.6 -
98  Guerreiro, Ruben  TKA
 Puncheur 21 5.3 -
99  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 36 9.2 -
100  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 65 16.5 -
101  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 3 0.8 -
102  Visconti, Giovanni  NSK
 Puncheur 128 32.6 -
103  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 14 3.6 -
104  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
105  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 158 40.2 -
106  Consonni, Simone  UAD
 Sprinter 11 2.8 -
107  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
108  Power, Robert  SUN
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
109  Gaviria, Fernando  UAD
 Sprinter 310 78.9 -
110  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ICA
 Sprinter 12 3.1 -
111  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
112  Tonelli, Alessandro  BRD
 Sprinter - - -
113  Hagen, Carl Fredrik  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
114  Rojas, José Joaquin  MOV
 Sprinter 25 6.4 -
115  Rovny, Ivan  GAZ
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
116  Zardini, Edoardo  NSK
 One-day specialist - - -
117  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.3 -
118  Peters, Nans  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
119  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
120  Boev, Igor  GAZ
 Sprinter - - -
121  Porsev, Alexander  GAZ
 Sprinter 7 1.8 -
122  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
123  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
124  Bresciani, Michael  BRD
 Sprinter - - -
125  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 47 12.0 -
126  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
127  Gabburo, Davide  NSK
 Puncheur - - -
128  Bauhaus, Phil  TBM
 Sprinter 277 70.5 -
129  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 7 1.8 -
130  Cataford, Alex  ICA
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) - - -
131  Prades, Edu  MOV
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
132  Troia, Oliviero  UAD
 Sprinter - - -
133  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 7 1.8 -
134  Simion, Paolo  BRD
 Sprinter 20 5.1 -
135  Gatto, Oscar  BOH
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
136  Schönberger, Sebastian  NSK
 Puncheur - - -
137  Pacioni, Luca  NSK
 Sprinter - - -
138  Wackermann, Luca  BRD
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.8 -
139  Quintana, Dayer  NSK
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 2.5 -
140  Lemoine, Cyril  COF
 Sprinter - - -
DNS  Vuillermoz, Alexis  ALM
 One-day specialist 183 46.6 -
DNS  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 93 23.7 -
DNS  Cimolai, Davide  ICA
 Sprinter 44 11.2 -
DNS  Valgren, Michael  TDD
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  EF Education First (EF1)   - - 5
2  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   58 14.8 4
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   224 57.0 3
4  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   - - 2
5  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   2 0.5 1
6  Team Sunweb (SUN)   15 3.8 -
7  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   11 2.8 -
8  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   2 0.5 -
9  CCC Team (CPT)   - - -
10  Team Sky (SKY)   54 13.7 -
11  Movistar Team (MOV)   - - -
12  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   - - -
13  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   1 0.3 -
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   - - -
15  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   7 1.8 -
16  Astana Pro Team (AST)   16 4.1 -
17  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   - - -
18  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   - - -
19  Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   - - -
20  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   - - -
21  Gazprom-RusVelo (GAZ)   - - -
22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM (NSK)   - - -
23  Bardiani-CSF (BRD)   - - -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 368 93.6 10
2  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 111 28.2 8
3  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 192 48.9 6
4  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 232 59.0 4
5  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 7.9 2
6  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 339 86.3 -
7  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 168 42.7 -
8  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 54 13.7 -
9  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 54 13.7 -
10  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 2.0 -
11  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 16 4.1 -
12  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 131 33.3 -
13  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 133 33.8 -
14  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 2.0 -
15  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 139 35.4 -
16  Van Avermaet, Greg  CPT
 One-day specialist 84 21.4 -
17  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 21 5.3 -
18  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 71 18.1 -
19  Skujiņš, Toms  TFS
 Puncheur 30 7.6 -
20  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 36 9.2 -
21  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 20 5.1 -
22  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 3.3 -
23  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 18 4.6 -
24  Shalunov, Evgeny  GAZ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 0.8 -
25  Guerreiro, Ruben  TKA
 Puncheur 21 5.3 -
26  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 16 4.1 -
27  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 37 9.4 -
28  Castroviejo, Jonathan  SKY
 Time-trialist 49 12.5 -
29  Kangert, Tanel  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 16 4.1 -
30  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 18 4.6 -
31  Vanmarcke, Sep  EF1
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
32  Simon, Julien  COF
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
33  Schär, Michael  CPT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 1.3 -
34  Rosskopf, Joey  CPT
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 -
35  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 26 6.6 -
36  Štybar, Zdeněk  DQT
 One-day specialist 16 4.1 -
37  Velasco, Simone  NSK
 One-day specialist 18 4.6 -
38  Bookwalter, Brent  MTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 2.3 -
39  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ICA
 Sprinter 12 3.1 -
40  Rojas, José Joaquin  MOV
 Sprinter 25 6.4 -
41  Zardini, Edoardo  NSK
 One-day specialist - - -
42  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CPT
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
43  Keukeleire, Jens  LTS
 One-day specialist 14 3.6 -
44  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 65 16.5 -
45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  TDD
 One-day specialist 23 5.9 -
46  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur - - -
47  Cataldo, Dario  AST
 Puncheur 13 3.3 -
48  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist - - -
49  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 21 5.3 -
50  Gabburo, Davide  NSK
 Puncheur - - -
51  Durbridge, Luke  MTS
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
52  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 3.6 -
53  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
54  Ballerini, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 47 12.0 -
55  Battaglin, Enrico  TKA
 Puncheur 149 37.9 -
56  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
57  Sütterlin, Jasha  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 1.0 -
58  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 2.5 -
59  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
60  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 12 3.1 -
61  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
62  Visconti, Giovanni  NSK
 Puncheur 128 32.6 -
63  Rovny, Ivan  GAZ
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
64  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 47 12.0 -
65  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 154 39.2 -
66  Quintana, Dayer  NSK
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 2.5 -
67  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  CPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2 0.5 -
68  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 188 47.8 -
69  Van Hoecke, Gijs  CPT
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.3 -
70  Peters, Nans  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
71  Puccio, Salvatore  SKY
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
72  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 6 1.5 -
73  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
74  Tratnik, Jan  TBM
 Time-trialist 5 1.3 -
75  Howson, Damien  MTS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3 0.8 -
76  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
77  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 One-day specialist - - -
78  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 16 4.1 -
79  Langeveld, Sebastian  EF1
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
80  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.3 -
81  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CPT
 One-day specialist - - -
82  Cummings, Steve  TDD
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 12 3.1 -
83  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
84  Hagen, Carl Fredrik  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
85  Dillier, Silvan  ALM
 Puncheur 29 7.4 -
86  Godon, Dorian  ALM
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
87  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 7 1.8 -
88  Prades, Edu  MOV
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
89  Gaviria, Fernando  UAD
 Sprinter 310 78.9 -
90  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 7 1.8 -
91  Stannard, Ian  SKY
 One-day specialist - - -
92  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
93  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
94  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
95  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 50 12.7 -
96  Schönberger, Sebastian  NSK
 Puncheur - - -
97  Thomas, Benjamin  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 3.8 -
98  Duval, Julien  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
99  Lemoine, Cyril  COF
 Sprinter - - -
100  Gatto, Oscar  BOH
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
101  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 37 9.4 -
102  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  AST
 One-day specialist - - -
103  Ganna, Filippo  SKY
 Time-trialist 18 4.6 -
104  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist - - -
105  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 131 33.3 -
106  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist - - -
107  Consonni, Simone  UAD
 Sprinter 11 2.8 -
108  Power, Robert  SUN
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
109  Modolo, Sacha  EF1
 Sprinter 21 5.3 -
110  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 4 1.0 -
111  Cherkasov, Nikolay  GAZ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.3 -
112  Dunne, Conor  ICA
 Sprinter 6 1.5 -
113  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 -
114  Emden, Jos van  TJV
 Time-trialist 59 15.0 -
115  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
116  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 1 0.3 -
117  Scotson, Miles  GFC
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 -
118  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 15 3.8 -
119  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist - - -
120  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 39 9.9 -
121  Pacioni, Luca  NSK
 Sprinter - - -
122  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 14 3.6 -
123  Vanbilsen, Kenneth  COF
 Sprinter - - -
124  Bohli, Tom  UAD
 Time-trialist 8 2.0 -
125  Tonelli, Alessandro  BRD
 Sprinter - - -
126  Porsev, Alexander  GAZ
 Sprinter 7 1.8 -
127  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 158 40.2 -
128  Bresciani, Michael  BRD
 Sprinter - - -
129  Simion, Paolo  BRD
 Sprinter 20 5.1 -
130  Troia, Oliviero  UAD
 Sprinter - - -
131  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 3 0.8 -
132  Wackermann, Luca  BRD
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.8 -
133  Phinney, Taylor  EF1
 Time-trialist 5 1.3 -
134  Sieberg, Marcel  TBM
 Sprinter 1 0.3 -
135  Martin, Tony  TJV
 Time-trialist 49 12.5 -
136  Martens, Paul  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
137  Brändle, Matthias  ICA
 Time-trialist 6 1.5 -
138  Cataford, Alex  ICA
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) - - -
139  Boev, Igor  GAZ
 Sprinter - - -
140  Bauhaus, Phil  TBM
 Sprinter 277 70.5 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
 Sprinter 9 2.3 5
2  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 111 28.2 4
3  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 339 86.3 3
4  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 16 4.1 2
5  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 192 48.9 1
6  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 368 93.6 -
7  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 158 40.2 -
8  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 133 33.8 -
9  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 131 33.3 -
10  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 232 59.0 -
11  Van Avermaet, Greg  CPT
 One-day specialist 84 21.4 -
12  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 39 9.9 -
13  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 131 33.3 -
14  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 21 5.3 -
15  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 65 16.5 -
16  Gabburo, Davide  NSK
 Puncheur - - -
17  Keukeleire, Jens  LTS
 One-day specialist 14 3.6 -
18  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 168 42.7 -
19  Gaviria, Fernando  UAD
 Sprinter 310 78.9 -
20  Emden, Jos van  TJV
 Time-trialist 59 15.0 -
21  Langeveld, Sebastian  EF1
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
22  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 7.9 -
23  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 3.3 -
24  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
25  Schönberger, Sebastian  NSK
 Puncheur - - -
26  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 54 13.7 -
27  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 37 9.4 -
28  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 15 3.8 -
29  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 14 3.6 -
30  Ballerini, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 47 12.0 -
31  Tonelli, Alessandro  BRD
 Sprinter - - -
32  Van Hoecke, Gijs  CPT
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.3 -
33  Peters, Nans  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
34  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
35  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 7 1.8 -
36  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 50 12.7 -
37  Zardini, Edoardo  NSK
 One-day specialist - - -
38  Rovny, Ivan  GAZ
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
39  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 16 4.1 -
40  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist - - -
41  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist - - -
42  Cataford, Alex  ICA
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) - - -
43  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 71 18.1 -
44  Rojas, José Joaquin  MOV
 Sprinter 25 6.4 -
45  Quintana, Dayer  NSK
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 2.5 -
46  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
47  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 One-day specialist - - -
48  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
49  Ganna, Filippo  SKY
 Time-trialist 18 4.6 -
50  Consonni, Simone  UAD
 Sprinter 11 2.8 -
51  Pacioni, Luca  NSK
 Sprinter - - -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 133 33.8 5
2  Fuglsang, Jakob  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 192 48.9 4
3  Yates, Adam  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 111 28.2 3
4  Alaphilippe, Julian  DQT
 One-day specialist 339 86.3 2
5  Gabburo, Davide  NSK
 Puncheur - - 1
6  Berhane, Natnael  COF
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
7  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 368 93.6 -
8  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 21 5.3 -
9  Schönberger, Sebastian  NSK
 Puncheur - - -
10  Visconti, Giovanni  NSK
 Puncheur 128 32.6 -
11  Van Avermaet, Greg  CPT
 One-day specialist 84 21.4 -
12  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 18 4.6 -
13  Bettiol, Alberto  EF1
 One-day specialist 16 4.1 -
14  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 131 33.3 -
15  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
16  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
17  Boev, Igor  GAZ
 Sprinter - - -
18  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 232 59.0 -
19  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 3.3 -
20  Zardini, Edoardo  NSK
 One-day specialist - - -
21  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 7.9 -
22  Cataford, Alex  ICA
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) - - -
23  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ICA
 Sprinter 12 3.1 -
24  Quintana, Dayer  NSK
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 2.5 -
25  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist - - -
26  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 168 42.7 -
27  Clarke, Simon  EF1
 Puncheur 54 13.7 -
28  Ballerini, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 47 12.0 -
29  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 One-day specialist - - -
30  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 37 9.4 -
31  Power, Robert  SUN
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
32  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 2.0 -
33  Rojas, José Joaquin  MOV
 Sprinter 25 6.4 -
34  Peters, Nans  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
35  Tonelli, Alessandro  BRD
 Sprinter - - -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 54 13.7 3
2  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 131 33.3 2
3  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 21 5.3 1
4  Guerreiro, Ruben  TKA
 Puncheur 21 5.3 -
5  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 26 6.6 -
6  Velasco, Simone  NSK
 One-day specialist 18 4.6 -
7  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 21 5.3 -
8  Ballerini, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 47 12.0 -
9  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
10  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 12 3.1 -
11  De Plus, Laurens  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 154 39.2 -
12  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  CPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2 0.5 -
13  Peters, Nans  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
14  Godon, Dorian  ALM
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
15  Gaviria, Fernando  UAD
 Sprinter 310 78.9 -
16  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
17  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
18  Schönberger, Sebastian  NSK
 Puncheur - - -
19  Thomas, Benjamin  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 3.8 -
20  Ganna, Filippo  SKY
 Time-trialist 18 4.6 -
21  Consonni, Simone  UAD
 Sprinter 11 2.8 -
22  Power, Robert  SUN
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
23  Cherkasov, Nikolay  GAZ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.3 -
24  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 1 0.3 -
25  Scotson, Miles  GFC
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 -
26  Bohli, Tom  UAD
 Time-trialist 8 2.0 -
27  Bresciani, Michael  BRD
 Sprinter - - -
28  Troia, Oliviero  UAD
 Sprinter - - -
29  Bauhaus, Phil  TBM
 Sprinter 277 70.5 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  EF Education First (EF1)   - - 5
2  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   - - 4
3  Team Sunweb (SUN)   15 3.8 3
4  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   2 0.5 2
5  Astana Pro Team (AST)   16 4.1 1
6  Movistar Team (MOV)   - - -
7  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM (NSK)   - - -
8  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   11 2.8 -
9  CCC Team (CPT)   - - -
10  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   58 14.8 -
11  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   1 0.3 -
12  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   2 0.5 -
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   - - -
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   224 57.0 -
15  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   7 1.8 -
16  Team Sky (SKY)   54 13.7 -
17  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   - - -
18  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   - - -
19  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   - - -
20  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   - - -
21  Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   - - -
22  Gazprom-RusVelo (GAZ)   - - -
23  Bardiani-CSF (BRD)   - - -


© Wijnreder Media