Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)

Information

 Organisation of 55th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.UWT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  RCS Sport
 Director  -
 Timer  Tissot Timing

Route

 7 September 2020 - 14 September 2020
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Lido di Camaiore
 Finish  San Benedetto del Tronto
 Distance  1,309.1 km  (813.4 mi)
 Speed  40.747 km/h  (25.319 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Yates, Simon (MTS) 32h 07' 34''
 Ackermann, Pascal (BOH) 34 points
 Carretero, Héctor (MOV) 31 points
 Vlasov, Aleksandr (AST) 32h 08' 32''
 Team Sunweb 96h 29' 59''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 7 sep '20  Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camai.. 133.0   Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)
2 8 sep '20  Camaiore - Follonica 201.0   Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)
3 9 sep '20  Follonica - Saturnia 217.0   Woods, Michael (EF1)  Woods, Michael (EF1)
4 10 sep '20  Terni - Cascia 194.0   Hamilton, Lucas (MTS)  Woods, Michael (EF1)
5 11 sep '20  Norcia - Sarnano 202.0   Yates, Simon (MTS)  Yates, Simon (MTS)
6 12 sep '20  Castelfidardo - Senigallia 171.0   Merlier, Tim (AFC)  Yates, Simon (MTS)
7 13 sep '20  Pieve Torina - Loreto 181.0   Poel, Mathieu v.. (AFC)  Yates, Simon (MTS)
8 14 sep '20  San Benedetto del Tronto - San B.. 10.1   Ganna, Filippo (INS)  Yates, Simon (MTS)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 7 sep '20  Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camai.. 133.0  12:45 - - - 3 - 1
2 8 sep '20  Camaiore - Follonica 201.0  11:15 - - - 1 - 1
3 9 sep '20  Follonica - Saturnia 217.0  10:40 - - - 2 - 1
4 10 sep '20  Terni - Cascia 194.0  11:00 - 2 - 1 - 1
5 11 sep '20  Norcia - Sarnano 202.0  10:30 - 2 - 1 - 1
6 12 sep '20  Castelfidardo - Senigallia 171.0  12:00 - - - 1 - 1
7 13 sep '20  Pieve Torina - Loreto 181.0  11:30 - - - 4 - 1
8 14 sep '20  San Benedetto del Tronto - San B.. 10.1  12:50 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 7 sep '20  Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camai.. 133.0  175 - 1 - - 174
2 8 sep '20  Camaiore - Follonica 201.0  174 - - - - 174
3 9 sep '20  Follonica - Saturnia 217.0  174 1 2 - - 171
4 10 sep '20  Terni - Cascia 194.0  171 1 4 - - 166
5 11 sep '20  Norcia - Sarnano 202.0  166 - 2 - - 164
6 12 sep '20  Castelfidardo - Senigallia 171.0  164 1 1 - - 162
7 13 sep '20  Pieve Torina - Loreto 181.0  162 - 5 - - 157
8 14 sep '20  San Benedetto del Tronto - San B.. 10.1  157 5 - - - 152
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Haas, Nathan (COF)  Sajnok, Szymon (CCC) BOH
2  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Haas, Nathan (COF)  Bagioli, Nicola (ANS) BOH
3  Woods, Michael (EF1)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Haas, Nathan (COF)  Vlasov, Aleksandr (AST) EF1
4  Woods, Michael (EF1)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Woods, Michael (EF1)  Hamilton, Lucas (MTS) MTS
5  Yates, Simon (MTS)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Carretero, Héctor (MOV)  Vlasov, Aleksandr (AST) AST
6  Yates, Simon (MTS)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Carretero, Héctor (MOV)  Vlasov, Aleksandr (AST) AST
7  Yates, Simon (MTS)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Carretero, Héctor (MOV)  Vlasov, Aleksandr (AST) SUN
8  Yates, Simon (MTS)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Carretero, Héctor (MOV)  Vlasov, Aleksandr (AST) SUN


© Wijnreder Media