Camaiore - Chiusdino (202.0 km)

Route

 11 March 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Camaiore
 Finish  Chiusdino
 Distance  202.0 km  (125.5 mi)
 Speed  40.195 km/h  (24.976 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 8h 37' 35''
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 20 points
 Albanese, Vin.. (EOK) 13 points
 Sivakov, Pavel (IGD) 8h 37' 46''
 Deceuninck - Quick-S.. 25h 53' 27''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5h 01' 32'' - 10'' 2 2 4 -
2 21  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 3 6 -
3 161  Aert, Wout van van 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 1 8 -
4 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 9 7 12 4
5 42  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 10 8 - -
6 6  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 7 12 - 2
7 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 8 13 9 3
8 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 27 16 - -
9 171  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 25 21 - -
10 232  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 22 24 - -
11 16  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
12 131  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 15 - - 6
13 137  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
14 91  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 12 - - 5
15 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 28 - - 8
16 212  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
17 231  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
18 147  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
19 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' - 01'' 5 20 11 -
20 41  Fuglsang, Jakob 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
21 191  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
22 52  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
23 66  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
24 201  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
25 65  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
26 134  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
27 213  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
28 67  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
29 172  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
30 155  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
31 46  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
32 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 10 7 1
33 145  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - 7
35 83  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 211  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
37 93  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 11'' 39 - - 11
38 163  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 11'' 36 - - 9
39 107  Ropero, Alejandro 22  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 11'' 38 - - 10
40 223  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 11'' 37 - - -
41 12  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 16'' 40 - - -
42 184  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team + 00' 16'' 41 - - -
43 126  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 19'' 42 - - -
44 187  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 43 - - -
45 133  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 28'' 66 - - 13
46 182  Cataldo, Dario 35  Movistar Team + 00' 31'' 44 - - -
47 185  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 00' 32'' 45 - - -
48 132  Castroviejo, Jonathan 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 32'' 47 - - -
49 226  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 32'' 46 - - -
50 204  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM + 00' 34'' 50 - - -
51 127  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 34'' 48 - - -
52 114  Kreuziger, Roman 34  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 34'' 49 - - -
53 246  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 40'' 51 - - -
54 36  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 40'' 52 - - -
55 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 42'' 55 - - -
56 44  Felline, Fabio 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 42'' 53 - - -
57 236  Simmons, Quinn 19  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 42'' 54 - - 12
58 111  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 03'' 57 - - -
59 15  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 22'' 59 - - -
60 207  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 01' 22'' 63 - - -
61 45  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 22'' 60 - - -
62 25  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 22'' 61 - - -
63 1  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 01' 22'' - 02'' 58 17 5 -
64 166  Roosen, Timo 28  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 42'' 62 - - -
65 242  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 22'' 64 - - -
66 244  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 22'' 65 - - -
67 194  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 55'' 67 - - 14
68 54  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 51'' 68 - - -
69 227  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 09' 08'' 77 - - -
70 193  Pichon, Laurent 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 09' 08'' 92 - - -
71 2  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange + 09' 08'' 70 - - -
72 112  Canola, Marco 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 08'' 71 - - -
73 135  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 09' 08'' 75 - - -
74 43  Boaro, Manuele 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 08'' 96 - - -
75 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 08'' 73 - - -
76 202  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 09' 08'' 82 - - -
77 13  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 08'' 76 - - -
78 125  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 08'' 80 - - 15
79 123  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 08'' 86 - - -
80 26  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 09' 08'' 106 - - -
81 206  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM + 09' 08'' 84 - - 16
82 215  Claeys, Dimitri 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 09' 08'' 99 - - -
83 14  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 08'' 72 - - -
84 92  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 09' 08'' 81 - - -
85 183  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 09' 08'' 90 - - -
86 115  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 08'' 87 - - 18
87 7  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 09' 08'' 93 - - -
88 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 09' 08'' 78 - - -
89 32  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 09' 08'' 100 - - -
90 34  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 09' 08'' 94 - - 19
91 55  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious + 09' 08'' 85 - - 17
92 153  Biermans, Jenthe 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 08'' 91 - - -
93 144  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 09' 08'' 74 - - -
94 5  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange + 09' 08'' 69 9 - -
95 17  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 08'' 79 - - -
96 4  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 09' 08'' 101 - - -
97 177  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal + 09' 08'' 107 - - 20
98 104  Bais, Davide 22  EOLO-Kometa + 09' 08'' 108 - - 21
99 157  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 08'' 98 - - -
100 64  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 08'' 97 - - -
101 141  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 09' 08'' 83 - 2 -
102 63  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 08'' 88 - - -
103 121  Pinot, Thibaut 30  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 08'' 103 - - -
104 167  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 08'' 105 - - -
105 164  Gesink, Robert 34  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 08'' 104 - - -
106 143  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 09' 08'' 102 - - -
107 113  Kochetkov, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 08'' 95 - - -
108 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 09' 08'' 89 - - -
109 181  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team + 11' 15'' 110 22 - -
110 225  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie + 11' 15'' 112 - - -
111 74  Haas, Nathan 31  Cofidis + 11' 15'' 127 - - -
112 216  Vinjebo, Emil 26  Team Qhubeka Assos + 11' 15'' 119 - - -
113 105  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 11' 15'' 120 - - -
114 156  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 11' 15'' 111 25 - -
115 237  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 15'' 118 - - -
116 245  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 15'' 115 - - 22
117 23  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 11' 15'' 122 - - -
118 146  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 11' 15'' 114 - - -
119 197  Rosa, Diego 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11' 15'' 117 - - -
120 196  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11' 15'' 116 - - -
121 243  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 15'' 109 5 - -
122 22  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 11' 15'' 113 14 - -
123 195  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11' 15'' 121 - - -
124 186  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team + 11' 57'' 126 - - -
125 84  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 12' 35'' 123 18 - -
126 214  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 13' 17'' 125 - - -
127 235  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 17'' 124 - - -
128 175  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 01'' 145 - - -
129 56  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 01'' 147 - - -
130 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 01'' 132 - - 24
131 152  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 01'' 156 23 13 -
132 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 15' 01'' 141 - - -
133 61  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 15' 01'' 131 - - -
134 217  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 15' 01'' 133 - - -
135 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 15' 01'' 135 - - -
136 221  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie + 15' 01'' 157 - - -
137 87  Van Lerberghe, Bert 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 01'' 140 - - -
138 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis + 15' 01'' 154 - - -
139 176  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 01'' 155 - - -
140 174  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 01'' 162 - - -
141 151  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 01'' 146 - - -
142 142  De Gendt, Aimé 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 15' 01'' 152 - - -
143 24  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 15' 01'' 149 - - -
144 35  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 15' 01'' 143 - - -
145 85  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 15' 01'' 134 15 - 25
146 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 15' 01'' 130 19 10 23
147 116  Rovny, Ivan 33  Gazprom - RusVelo + 15' 01'' 144 - - -
148 224  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie + 15' 01'' 148 - - -
149 73  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis + 15' 01'' 163 - - -
150 101  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa + 15' 01'' 136 - - -
151 154  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 01'' 150 - - -
152 222  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie + 15' 01'' 137 - - -
153 247  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 01'' 142 - - -
154 106  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa + 15' 01'' 174 26 - 32
155 192  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 01'' 138 - - -
156 122  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 01'' 151 - - 27
157 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 15' 01'' 158 - 1 28
158 97  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 01'' 164 - - -
159 205  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 15' 01'' 139 - - 26
160 96  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 01'' 159 - - -
161 103  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa + 15' 01'' 153 - - -
162 117  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 15' 01'' 129 11 3 -
163 94  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 01'' 160 - - -
164 173  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 01'' 128 4 - -
165 95  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 01'' 161 - - -
166 234  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 17' 54'' 166 - - 29
167 233  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo + 17' 54'' 169 - - -
168 72  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis + 17' 54'' 175 - - -
169 203  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 17' 54'' 168 - - -
170 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 17' 54'' 172 - - 30
171 47  Martinelli, Davide 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 17' 54'' 167 - - -
172 165  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma + 17' 54'' 171 - - -
173 3  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 17' 54'' 170 - - -
174 162  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma + 17' 54'' 173 - - 31
175 33  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 17' 54'' 165 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
187.5   Monticiano 1 136  Sivakov, Pavel  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts - 03''
2 1  Yates, Simon  Team BikeExchange 3 pts - 02''
3 51  Landa, Mikel  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts - 01''
4 82  Almeida, João  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
171.4   Poggio alla Croce (3C) 1 1  Yates, Simon  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -
2 136  Sivakov, Pavel  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -
3 82  Almeida, João  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
4 51  Landa, Mikel  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
202.0   Chiusdino (3C) 1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -
2 21  Poel, Mathieu van der  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -
3 161  Aert, Wout van  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -
4 241  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 04' 36'' 43 1
1 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 28 5h 01' 32''
7 82  Almeida, João 22 5h 01' 32''
35 83  Asgreen, Kasper 26 5h 01' 32''
2  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 04' 36'' 51 2
12 131  Bernal, Egan 24 5h 01' 32''
13 137  Thomas, Geraint 34 5h 01' 32''
26 134  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30 5h 01' 32''
3  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 04' 36'' 56 3
5 42  Aranburu, Álex 25 5h 01' 32''
20 41  Fuglsang, Jakob 35 5h 01' 32''
31 46  Izagirre, Gorka 33 5h 01' 32''
4  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 04' 36'' 63 4
15 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 5h 01' 32''
23 66  Konrad, Patrick 29 5h 01' 32''
25 65  Fabbro, Matteo 25 5h 01' 32''
5  Team Qhubeka Assos 15h 04' 36'' 79 5
16 212  Clarke, Simon 34 5h 01' 32''
27 213  Gogl, Michaël 27 5h 01' 32''
36 211  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 5h 01' 32''
6  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 04' 52'' 60 6
8 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 35 5h 01' 32''
11 16  Vendrame, Andrea 26 5h 01' 32''
41 12  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28 5h 01' 48''
7  Trek - Segafredo 15h 05' 18'' 84 7
10 232  Ciccone, Giulio 26 5h 01' 32''
17 231  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 5h 01' 32''
57 236  Simmons, Quinn 19 5h 02' 14''
8  Movistar Team 15h 05' 51'' 132 8
42 184  Serrano, Gonzalo 26 5h 01' 48''
44 187  Villella, Davide 29 5h 02' 00''
46 182  Cataldo, Dario 35 5h 02' 03''
9  Jumbo - Visma 15h 06' 29'' 105 9
3 161  Aert, Wout van 26 5h 01' 32''
38 163  Foss, Tobias 23 5h 01' 43''
64 166  Roosen, Timo 28 5h 03' 14''
10  Team DSM 15h 06' 32'' 134 10
24 201  Bardet, Romain 30 5h 01' 32''
50 204  Hamilton, Chris 25 5h 02' 06''
60 207  Tusveld, Martijn 27 5h 02' 54''
11  UAE Team Emirates 15h 07' 38'' 122 11
4 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22 5h 01' 32''
53 246  Polanc, Jan 28 5h 02' 12''
65 242  Formolo, Davide 28 5h 03' 54''
12  Bahrain Victorious 15h 10' 27'' 109 12
19 51  Landa, Mikel 31 5h 01' 32''
22 52  Bilbao, Pello 31 5h 01' 32''
68 54  Capecchi, Eros 34 5h 07' 23''
13  Lotto - Soudal 15h 13' 44'' 135 14
9 171  Wellens, Tim 29 5h 01' 32''
29 172  De Buyst, Jasper 27 5h 01' 32''
97 177  Van Moer, Brent 23 5h 10' 40''
14  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 15h 13' 44'' 144 13
18 147  Vliegen, Loïc 27 5h 01' 32''
33 145  Rota, Lorenzo 25 5h 01' 32''
93 144  Pasqualon, Andrea 33 5h 10' 40''
15  EF Education - Nippo 15h 13' 55'' 135 15
14 91  Higuita, Sergio 23 5h 01' 32''
37 93  Carr, Simon 22 5h 01' 43''
84 92  Bettiol, Alberto 27 5h 10' 40''
16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15h 14' 24'' 177 16
34 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21 5h 01' 32''
54 36  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29 5h 02' 12''
89 32  Bisolti, Alessandro 36 5h 10' 40''
17  Total Direct Energie 15h 14' 27'' 158 17
40 223  De La Parte, Victor 34 5h 01' 43''
49 226  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 5h 02' 04''
69 227  Simon, Julien 35 5h 10' 40''
18  Groupama - FDJ 15h 14' 37'' 169 18
43 126  Molard, Rudy 31 5h 01' 51''
51 127  Thomas, Benjamin 25 5h 02' 06''
75 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30 5h 10' 40''
19  Team BikeExchange 15h 15' 06'' 140 19
6 6  Stannard, Robert 22 5h 01' 32''
63 1  Yates, Simon 28 5h 02' 54''
71 2  Bauer, Jack 35 5h 10' 40''
20  Alpecin - Fenix 15h 15' 06'' 144 20
2 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 26 5h 01' 32''
62 25  Vakoč, Petr 28 5h 02' 54''
80 26  Vergaerde, Otto 26 5h 10' 40''
21  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 15' 21'' 182 21
52 114  Kreuziger, Roman 34 5h 02' 06''
58 111  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 5h 02' 35''
72 112  Canola, Marco 32 5h 10' 40''
22  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 16' 39'' 158 22
21 191  Quintana, Nairo 31 5h 01' 32''
67 194  Guernalec, Thibault 23 5h 04' 27''
70 193  Pichon, Laurent 34 5h 10' 40''
23  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 22' 52'' 221 23
30 155  De Marchi, Alessandro 34 5h 01' 32''
92 153  Biermans, Jenthe 25 5h 10' 40''
99 157  Schmidt, Mads 26 5h 10' 40''
24  EOLO-Kometa 15h 25' 10'' 250 24
39 107  Ropero, Alejandro 22 5h 01' 43''
98 104  Bais, Davide 22 5h 10' 40''
113 105  Christian, Mark 30 5h 12' 47''
25  Cofidis 15h 45' 53'' 378 25
111 74  Haas, Nathan 31 5h 12' 47''
132 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36 5h 16' 33''
135 71  Viviani, Elia 32 5h 16' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 8h 37' 35'' -
2 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 37' 39'' + 00' 04'' + 135
3 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 37' 43'' + 00' 08'' + 75
4 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 37' 46'' + 00' 11'' + 25
5 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 8h 37' 48'' + 00' 13'' + 56
6 16  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' -
7 6  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 17
8 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 18
9 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 22
10 42  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 32
11 134  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 14
12 91  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 27
13 137  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 31
14 66  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 22
15 131  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 37
16 172  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 27
17 191  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 43
18 46  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 33
19 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 34
20 52  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 48
21 212  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 60
22 232  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 70
23 231  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 62
24 67  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 52
25 171  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 72
26 211  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 56
27 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 86
28 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 83
29 147  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 79
30 41  Fuglsang, Jakob 35  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 79
31 201  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 81
32 65  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 85
33 145  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 90
34 213  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 101
35 83  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 14'' + 111
36 163  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 8h 38' 00'' + 00' 25'' + 11
37 223  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 8h 38' 00'' + 00' 25'' + 32
38 107  Ropero, Alejandro 22  EOLO-Kometa 8h 38' 00'' + 00' 25'' + 83
39 93  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 8h 38' 00'' + 00' 25'' + 92
40 12  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 38' 05'' + 00' 30'' + 27
41 184  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 8h 38' 05'' + 00' 30'' + 62
42 126  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 8h 38' 08'' + 00' 33'' + 72
43 187  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 8h 38' 17'' + 00' 42'' + 48
44 182  Cataldo, Dario 35  Movistar Team 8h 38' 20'' + 00' 45'' + 51
45 185  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 8h 38' 21'' + 00' 46'' + 41
46 226  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 8h 38' 21'' + 00' 46'' + 76
47 132  Castroviejo, Jonathan 33  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 38' 21'' + 00' 46'' + 80
48 127  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 8h 38' 23'' + 00' 48'' + 52
49 114  Kreuziger, Roman 34  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 38' 23'' + 00' 48'' + 50
50 204  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM 8h 38' 23'' + 00' 48'' + 80
51 246  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 38' 29'' + 00' 54'' + 19
52 36  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 38' 29'' + 00' 54'' + 41
53 44  Felline, Fabio 30  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 38' 31'' + 00' 56'' + 2
54 236  Simmons, Quinn 19  Trek - Segafredo 8h 38' 31'' + 00' 56'' + 62
55 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 38' 31'' + 00' 56'' + 92
56 155  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 38' 41'' + 01' 06'' + 97
57 111  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 38' 52'' + 01' 17'' + 7
58 1  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 8h 39' 09'' + 01' 34'' + 57
59 15  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 39' 11'' + 01' 36'' - 1
60 45  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 39' 11'' + 01' 36'' - 4
61 25  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 39' 11'' + 01' 36'' + 5
62 166  Roosen, Timo 28  Jumbo - Visma 8h 39' 31'' + 01' 56'' + 34
63 207  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 8h 39' 50'' + 02' 15'' + 89
64 242  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 40' 11'' + 02' 36'' - 26
65 244  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 8h 40' 11'' + 02' 36'' + 60
66 133  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 40' 24'' + 02' 49'' + 105
67 194  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 42' 26'' + 04' 51'' + 100
68 54  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 8h 43' 40'' + 06' 05'' + 65
69 5  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 62
70 2  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 37
71 112  Canola, Marco 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 36
72 14  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 42
73 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 32
74 144  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 51
75 135  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 25
76 13  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 30
77 227  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 18
78 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 38
79 17  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 31
80 125  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 15
81 92  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 19
82 202  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 2
83 141  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 26
84 206  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 1
85 55  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 8
86 123  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 8
87 115  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 14
88 63  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 2
89 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' - 5
90 183  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 20
91 153  Biermans, Jenthe 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 14
92 193  Pichon, Laurent 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 40
93 7  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 26
94 34  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 26
95 113  Kochetkov, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 9
96 43  Boaro, Manuele 33  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 47
97 64  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 21
98 157  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 26
99 215  Claeys, Dimitri 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 45
100 32  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 40
101 4  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 40
102 143  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 32
103 121  Pinot, Thibaut 30  Groupama - FDJ 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 36
104 164  Gesink, Robert 34  Jumbo - Visma 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 22'' + 34
105 167  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma 8h 47' 36'' + 10' 01'' + 46
106 26  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 48' 17'' + 10' 42'' + 58
107 177  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 48' 25'' + 10' 50'' + 59
108 104  Bais, Davide 22  EOLO-Kometa 8h 48' 45'' + 11' 10'' + 60
109 243  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 8h 49' 00'' + 11' 25'' - 106
110 181  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 99
111 156  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 99
112 225  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 93
113 22  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 105
114 146  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 80
115 245  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 40
116 196  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 45
117 197  Rosa, Diego 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 44
118 237  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 29
119 216  Vinjebo, Emil 26  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' - 13
120 105  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' + 6
121 195  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 29'' + 21
122 23  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 50' 03'' + 12' 28'' + 33
123 84  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 50' 24'' + 12' 49'' - 113
124 235  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo 8h 51' 06'' + 13' 31'' - 45
125 214  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 51' 06'' + 13' 31'' + 11
126 186  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team 8h 51' 52'' + 14' 17'' + 44
127 74  Haas, Nathan 31  Cofidis 8h 52' 19'' + 14' 44'' + 47
128 173  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 8h 52' 44'' + 15' 09'' - 126
129 117  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 52' 47'' + 15' 12'' - 125
130 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 48'' + 15' 13'' - 125
131 61  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 118
132 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 115
133 217  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 118
134 85  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 125
135 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 113
136 101  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 115
137 222  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 117
138 192  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 120
139 205  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 125
140 87  Van Lerberghe, Bert 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 103
141 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 96
142 247  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 110
143 35  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 94
144 116  Rovny, Ivan 33  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 90
145 175  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 71
146 151  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 83
147 56  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 59
148 224  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 76
149 24  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 62
150 154  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 52
151 122  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 23
152 142  De Gendt, Aimé 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 4
153 103  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 24
154 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis 8h 53' 08'' + 15' 33'' - 5
155 176  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal 8h 53' 11'' + 15' 36'' - 5
156 152  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 53' 48'' + 16' 13'' - 2
157 221  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie 8h 53' 49'' + 16' 14'' + 2
158 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 8h 53' 49'' + 16' 14'' - 1
159 96  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo 8h 53' 49'' + 16' 14'' - 1
160 94  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo 8h 53' 49'' + 16' 14'' + 1
161 95  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 8h 53' 49'' + 16' 14'' - 1
162 174  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal 8h 54' 15'' + 16' 40'' + 3
163 73  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis 8h 54' 51'' + 17' 16'' + 6
164 97  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo 8h 55' 33'' + 17' 58'' + 8
165 33  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 55' 43'' + 18' 08'' - 149
166 234  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 8h 55' 43'' + 18' 08'' - 139
167 47  Martinelli, Davide 27  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 55' 43'' + 18' 08'' - 139
168 203  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 8h 55' 43'' + 18' 08'' - 66
169 233  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 8h 55' 43'' + 18' 08'' - 62
170 3  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 8h 55' 43'' + 18' 08'' - 25
171 165  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma 8h 56' 42'' + 19' 07'' - 15
172 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 8h 56' 45'' + 19' 10'' - 10
173 162  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 8h 56' 45'' + 19' 10'' - 10
174 106  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 8h 57' 22'' + 19' 47'' + 1
175 72  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 8h 58' 58'' + 21' 23'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -
2 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12 pts -8 pts + 8
3 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 10 pts -10 pts -
4 173  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -10 pts - 2
5 243  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -12 pts - 2
6 16  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -13 pts - 2
7 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -13 pts - 5
8 42  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -14 pts + 18
9 5  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -14 pts - 4
10 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -15 pts + 19
11 117  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 5 pts -15 pts - 5
12 6  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -15 pts + 22
13 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -15 pts - 6
14 22  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -15 pts - 7
15 85  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -16 pts - 7
16 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -17 pts - 1
17 1  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 3 pts -17 pts - 8
18 84  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -17 pts - 8
19 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -17 pts - 10
20 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -18 pts - 8
21 171  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -18 pts + 3
22 181  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 2 pts -18 pts - 11
23 152  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -18 pts - 11
24 232  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -19 pts + 26
25 156  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -19 pts - 12
26 106  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 1 pts -19 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 13 pts -
2 141  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 11 pts -2 pts -
3 117  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 6 pts -7 pts -
4 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -8 pts + 10
5 1  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -8 pts -
6 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -10 pts - 3
7 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -10 pts + 16
8 161  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -11 pts + 8
9 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -11 pts + 10
10 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -11 pts - 6
11 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -12 pts + 2
12 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -12 pts - 11
13 152  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -12 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 37' 46'' + 7
2 6  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 03'' + 3
3 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 03'' + 3
4 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 03'' + 5
5 91  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 03'' + 5
6 131  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 03'' + 6
7 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 03'' + 6
8 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 37' 49'' + 00' 03'' + 11
9 163  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 8h 38' 00'' + 00' 14'' + 2
10 107  Ropero, Alejandro 22  EOLO-Kometa 8h 38' 00'' + 00' 14'' + 12
11 93  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 8h 38' 00'' + 00' 14'' + 13
12 236  Simmons, Quinn 19  Trek - Segafredo 8h 38' 31'' + 00' 45'' + 8
13 133  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 40' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 18
14 194  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 8h 42' 26'' + 04' 40'' + 15
15 125  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 11'' - 1
16 206  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 11'' + 1
17 55  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 11'' - 1
18 115  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 11'' -
19 34  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 46' 57'' + 09' 11'' + 2
20 177  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 48' 25'' + 10' 39'' + 8
21 104  Bais, Davide 22  EOLO-Kometa 8h 48' 45'' + 10' 59'' + 9
22 245  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates 8h 49' 04'' + 11' 18'' - 7
23 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 48'' + 15' 02'' - 22
24 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 04'' - 20
25 85  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 04'' - 23
26 205  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 04'' - 23
27 122  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ 8h 52' 50'' + 15' 04'' - 4
28 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 8h 53' 49'' + 16' 03'' - 3
29 234  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 8h 55' 43'' + 17' 57'' - 22
30 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 8h 56' 45'' + 18' 59'' - 4
31 162  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 8h 56' 45'' + 18' 59'' - 4
32 106  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 8h 57' 22'' + 19' 36'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 25h 53' 27'' -
2  Ineos Grenadiers 25h 53' 27'' + 00' 00'' + 4
3  Astana - Premier Tech 25h 53' 27'' + 00' 00'' + 7
4  Bora - Hansgrohe 25h 53' 27'' + 00' 00'' + 8
5  Team Qhubeka Assos 25h 53' 27'' + 00' 00'' + 14
6  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 53' 43'' + 00' 16'' - 2
7  Trek - Segafredo 25h 54' 09'' + 00' 42'' + 14
8  Movistar Team 25h 54' 42'' + 01' 15'' + 12
9  Jumbo - Visma 25h 55' 20'' + 01' 53'' + 4
10  Team DSM 25h 55' 23'' + 01' 56'' + 8
11  UAE Team Emirates 25h 56' 29'' + 03' 02'' - 8
12  Bahrain Victorious 25h 59' 18'' + 05' 51'' + 2
13  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 26h 02' 35'' + 09' 08'' - 6
14  Lotto - Soudal 26h 02' 35'' + 09' 08'' - 3
15  EF Education - Nippo 26h 02' 46'' + 09' 19'' + 8
16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26h 03' 15'' + 09' 48'' - 7
17  Total Direct Energie 26h 03' 18'' + 09' 51'' - 12
18  Groupama - FDJ 26h 03' 28'' + 10' 01'' + 4
19  Team BikeExchange 26h 03' 57'' + 10' 30'' - 17
20  Alpecin - Fenix 26h 03' 57'' + 10' 30'' - 12
21  Gazprom - RusVelo 26h 04' 12'' + 10' 45'' - 5
22  Team Arkéa - Samsic 26h 05' 30'' + 12' 03'' - 7
23  Israel Start-Up Nation 26h 11' 43'' + 18' 16'' - 6
24  EOLO-Kometa 26h 14' 01'' + 20' 34'' -
25  Cofidis 26h 35' 02'' + 41' 35'' -


© Wijnreder Media