Monticiano - Gualdo Tadino (219.0 km)

Route

 12 March 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Monticiano
 Finish  Gualdo Tadino
 Distance  219.0 km  (136.1 mi)
 Speed  40.518 km/h  (25.177 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 14h 01' 47''
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 30 points
 Albanese, Vin.. (EOK) 13 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 14h 02' 07''
 Deceuninck - Quick-S.. 42h 06' 21''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 26  Alpecin - Fenix 5h 24' 18'' - 10'' 2 2 7 -
2 161  Aert, Wout van van 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 10 -
3 84  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 04'' 108 4 - -
4 91  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 8 8 - 4
5 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 14 6 - -
6 172  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 9 18 - -
7 181  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 89 12 - -
8 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 5 5 15 1
9 184  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 25 26 - -
10 156  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 90 27 - -
11 44  Felline, Fabio 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
12 222  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
13 6  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 6 16 - 2
14 122  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 121 - - 23
15 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
16 144  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
17 191  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
18 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 7 17 11 3
19 66  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
20 112  Canola, Marco 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
21 227  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
22 231  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
23 201  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
24 245  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 91 - - 16
25 185  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
26 213  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
27 41  Fuglsang, Jakob 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
28 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 4 24 14 -
29 52  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
30 145  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
31 126  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
32 171  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 15 25 - -
33 211  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
34 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 3 3 4 -
35 163  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 21 - - 5
36 121  Pinot, Thibaut 30  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
37 242  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
38 114  Kreuziger, Roman 34  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
39 205  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 120 - - 22
40 223  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
41 107  Ropero, Alejandro 22  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 23 - - 6
42 226  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
43 36  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
44 187  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
45 141  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 72 - 2 -
46 64  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
47 93  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 24 - - 7
48 131  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 18'' 27 - - 9
49 137  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 19'' 28 - - -
50 176  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 20'' 122 - - -
51 17  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 20'' 76 - - -
52 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 20'' 26 13 8 8
53 65  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 20'' 30 - - -
54 2  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange + 00' 20'' 75 - - -
55 105  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 20'' 101 - - -
56 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 20'' 77 - - -
57 197  Rosa, Diego 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 20'' 100 - - -
58 183  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 00' 20'' 78 - - -
59 73  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis + 00' 20'' 136 - - -
60 15  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 20'' 46 - - -
61 204  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM + 00' 26'' 40 - - -
62 1  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 00' 29'' 48 21 5 -
63 196  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 29'' 103 - - -
64 233  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 29'' 147 - - -
65 14  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 29'' 79 - - -
66 207  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 00' 29'' 53 - - -
67 232  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 38'' 35 30 - -
68 111  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 42'' 47 - - -
69 12  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 48'' 41 - - -
70 127  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 52'' 43 - - -
71 45  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 52'' 49 - - -
72 166  Roosen, Timo 28  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 52'' 55 - - -
73 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 56'' 123 - - 24
74 147  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 56'' 39 - - -
75 235  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 05'' 117 - - -
76 35  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 08'' 126 - - -
77 32  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 08'' 80 - - -
78 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 08'' 42 - - 10
79 194  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 08'' 66 - - 14
80 202  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 01' 13'' 81 - - -
81 212  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 29'' 44 - - -
82 215  Claeys, Dimitri 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 29'' 82 - - -
83 214  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 29'' 118 - - -
84 216  Vinjebo, Emil 26  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 29'' 109 - - -
85 34  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 37'' 84 - - 15
86 243  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 37'' 110 7 - -
87 153  Biermans, Jenthe 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 37'' 83 - - -
88 154  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 37'' 127 - - -
89 42  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 37'' 45 10 - -
90 224  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie + 01' 44'' 129 - - -
91 193  Pichon, Laurent 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 44'' 85 - - -
92 5  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange + 01' 51'' 86 11 - -
93 203  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 01' 51'' 152 - - -
94 113  Kochetkov, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 04'' 88 - - -
95 7  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 02' 04'' 87 - - -
96 43  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 12'' 92 - - -
97 116  Rovny, Ivan 33  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 12'' 130 - - -
98 117  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 20'' 131 14 3 -
99 125  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 20'' 95 - - 17
100 134  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 20'' 51 - - -
101 133  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 20'' 61 - - 12
102 135  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 20'' 93 - - -
103 182  Cataldo, Dario 35  Movistar Team + 02' 20'' 56 - - -
104 115  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 20'' 97 - - 18
105 132  Castroviejo, Jonathan 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 20'' 57 - - -
106 13  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 20'' 94 - - -
107 16  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 20'' 50 9 - -
108 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 20'' 133 23 13 25
109 3  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 02' 20'' 154 - - -
110 177  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 20'' 112 - - 21
111 103  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa + 02' 20'' 135 - - -
112 152  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 20'' 143 29 16 -
113 157  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 20'' 98 - - -
114 151  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 20'' - 02'' 132 22 12 -
115 95  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 20'' 144 - - -
116 54  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 20'' 68 - - -
117 92  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 20'' 96 - - -
118 56  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 20'' 134 - - -
119 246  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 20'' 58 - - -
120 55  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 25'' - 01'' 99 28 9 19
121 142  De Gendt, Aimé 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 25'' 137 - - -
122 146  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 25'' 114 - - -
123 4  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 02' 28'' 102 - - -
124 83  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 33'' 54 - - -
125 167  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma + 02' 33'' 106 - - -
126 22  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 33'' 115 19 - -
127 87  Van Lerberghe, Bert 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 33'' 138 - - -
128 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 02' 36'' 148 - 1 26
129 217  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 02' 38'' 139 - - -
130 244  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 38'' 62 - - -
131 63  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 38'' 104 - - -
132 96  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 38'' 149 - - -
133 143  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 38'' 105 - - -
134 192  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 42'' 140 - - -
135 162  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 11'' 161 - - 28
136 247  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 20'' 146 - - -
137 61  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 20'' 145 - - -
138 47  Martinelli, Davide 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 20'' 158 - - -
139 33  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 20'' 157 - - -
140 206  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM + 03' 20'' 107 - - 20
141 175  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 47'' 150 - - -
142 164  Gesink, Robert 34  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 47'' 111 - - -
143 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis + 03' 53'' 151 - - -
144 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 53'' 113 - - -
145 67  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 53'' 59 - - -
146 25  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 04' 23'' 65 - - -
147 155  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 40'' 64 - - -
148 221  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie + 04' 40'' 155 - 17 -
149 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 42'' 60 - - 11
150 236  Simmons, Quinn 19  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 42'' 63 - - 13
151 225  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie + 04' 44'' 124 - - -
152 174  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 52'' 159 - - -
153 165  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma + 04' 52'' 166 - - -
154 123  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 52'' 116 - - -
155 237  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 52'' 125 - - -
156 195  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05' 25'' 128 - - -
157 97  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo + 05' 47'' 165 - - -
158 46  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 07' 36'' 67 - - -
159 101  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa + 07' 46'' 162 - - -
160 23  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 07' 50'' 153 - - -
161 26  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 07' 50'' 142 - - -
162 85  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 07' 50'' 163 20 - 29
163 24  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 07' 50'' 164 - - -
164 234  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 07' 50'' 168 - - 30
165 186  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team + 07' 50'' 160 - - -
166 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 03'' 141 31 - -
167 104  Bais, Davide 22  EOLO-Kometa + 09' 49'' - 03'' 156 15 6 27
168 106  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa + 09' 49'' 169 32 - 31
169 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 09' 57'' 167 - - -
170 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 16' 00'' 170 - - -
171 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 16' 16'' 171 - - 32
DNF 72  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis
DNF 74  Haas, Nathan 32  Cofidis
DNF 94  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo
DNF 173  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
165.4   Umbertide 1 104  Bais, Davide  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts - 03''
2 151  Boivin, Guillaume  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts - 02''
3 55  Padun, Mark  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts - 01''
4 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
138.2   Poggio della Croce (3C) 1 104  Bais, Davide  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -
2 55  Padun, Mark  Bahrain Victorious 3 pts -
3 151  Boivin, Guillaume  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -
4 221  Terpstra, Niki  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 12' 54'' 36 1
3 84  Ballerini, Davide 26 5h 24' 18''
15 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 35 5h 24' 18''
18 82  Almeida, João 22 5h 24' 18''
2  Movistar Team 16h 12' 54'' 41 6
7 181  Cortina, Iván 25 5h 24' 18''
9 184  Serrano, Gonzalo 26 5h 24' 18''
25 185  Soler, Marc 27 5h 24' 18''
3  UAE Team Emirates 16h 12' 54'' 69 11
8 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22 5h 24' 18''
24 245  Oliveira, Ivo 24 5h 24' 18''
37 242  Formolo, Davide 28 5h 24' 18''
4  Total Direct Energie 16h 12' 54'' 73 15
12 222  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27 5h 24' 18''
21 227  Simon, Julien 35 5h 24' 18''
40 223  De La Parte, Victor 34 5h 24' 18''
5  Groupama - FDJ 16h 12' 54'' 81 16
14 122  Geniets, Kévin 24 5h 24' 18''
31 126  Molard, Rudy 31 5h 24' 18''
36 121  Pinot, Thibaut 30 5h 24' 18''
6  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 16h 12' 54'' 91 13
16 144  Pasqualon, Andrea 33 5h 24' 18''
30 145  Rota, Lorenzo 25 5h 24' 18''
45 141  Bakelants, Jan 35 5h 24' 18''
7  Lotto - Soudal 16h 13' 14'' 88 14
6 172  De Buyst, Jasper 27 5h 24' 18''
32 171  Wellens, Tim 29 5h 24' 18''
50 176  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30 5h 24' 38''
8  Bahrain Victorious 16h 13' 14'' 113 12
28 51  Landa, Mikel 31 5h 24' 18''
29 52  Bilbao, Pello 31 5h 24' 18''
56 53  Caruso, Damiano 33 5h 24' 38''
9  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 13' 14'' 118 2
19 66  Konrad, Patrick 29 5h 24' 18''
46 64  Burghardt, Marcus 37 5h 24' 18''
53 65  Fabbro, Matteo 25 5h 24' 38''
10  Team DSM 16h 13' 20'' 123 9
23 201  Bardet, Romain 30 5h 24' 18''
39 205  Kanter, Max 23 5h 24' 18''
61 204  Hamilton, Chris 25 5h 24' 44''
11  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 13' 34'' 116 4
5 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 35 5h 24' 18''
51 17  Warbasse, Larry 30 5h 24' 38''
60 15  Schär, Michael 34 5h 24' 38''
12  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 13' 36'' 126 18
20 112  Canola, Marco 32 5h 24' 18''
38 114  Kreuziger, Roman 34 5h 24' 18''
68 111  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 5h 25' 00''
13  Team BikeExchange 16h 13' 43'' 129 17
13 6  Stannard, Robert 22 5h 24' 18''
54 2  Bauer, Jack 35 5h 24' 38''
62 1  Yates, Simon 28 5h 24' 47''
14  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 13' 43'' 137 21
17 191  Quintana, Nairo 31 5h 24' 18''
57 197  Rosa, Diego 31 5h 24' 38''
63 196  Owsian, Łukasz 31 5h 24' 47''
15  Jumbo - Visma 16h 13' 46'' 109 10
2 161  Aert, Wout van 26 5h 24' 18''
35 163  Foss, Tobias 23 5h 24' 18''
72 166  Roosen, Timo 28 5h 25' 10''
16  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 13' 46'' 109 3
11 44  Felline, Fabio 30 5h 24' 18''
27 41  Fuglsang, Jakob 35 5h 24' 18''
71 45  Houle, Hugo 30 5h 25' 10''
17  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 13' 51'' 149 5
48 131  Bernal, Egan 24 5h 24' 36''
49 137  Thomas, Geraint 34 5h 24' 37''
52 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23 5h 24' 38''
18  Trek - Segafredo 16h 14' 01'' 153 8
22 231  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 5h 24' 18''
64 233  Liepiņš, Emīls 28 5h 24' 47''
67 232  Ciccone, Giulio 26 5h 24' 56''
19  Team Qhubeka Assos 16h 14' 23'' 140 7
26 213  Gogl, Michaël 27 5h 24' 18''
33 211  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 5h 24' 18''
81 212  Clarke, Simon 34 5h 25' 47''
20  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16h 15' 10'' 196 20
43 36  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29 5h 24' 18''
76 35  Pellaud, Simon 28 5h 25' 26''
77 32  Bisolti, Alessandro 36 5h 25' 26''
21  EF Education - Nippo 16h 15' 14'' 166 19
4 91  Higuita, Sergio 23 5h 24' 18''
47 93  Carr, Simon 22 5h 24' 18''
115 95  Howes, Alex 33 5h 26' 38''
22  EOLO-Kometa 16h 15' 34'' 207 24
41 107  Ropero, Alejandro 22 5h 24' 18''
55 105  Christian, Mark 30 5h 24' 38''
111 103  Archibald, John 30 5h 26' 38''
23  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 16' 08'' 185 23
10 156  Hofstetter, Hugo 27 5h 24' 18''
87 153  Biermans, Jenthe 25 5h 25' 55''
88 154  Cimolai, Davide 31 5h 25' 55''
24  Alpecin - Fenix 16h 19' 20'' 271 22
1 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 26 5h 24' 18''
126 22  Merlier, Tim 28 5h 26' 51''
144 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28 5h 28' 11''
25  Cofidis 16h 27' 04'' 371 25
59 73  Drücker, Jempy 34 5h 24' 38''
143 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30 5h 28' 11''
169 71  Viviani, Elia 32 5h 34' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 14h 01' 47'' -
2 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 01' 51'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 01' 57'' + 00' 10'' - 1
4 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 14h 02' 06'' + 00' 19'' + 1
5 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 4
6 6  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 1
7 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 1
8 91  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 4
9 172  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 7
10 66  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 4
11 191  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 6
12 52  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 8
13 231  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 10
14 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 13
15 171  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 10
16 211  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 10
17 41  Fuglsang, Jakob 35  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 13
18 201  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 13
19 145  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 14
20 213  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 20'' + 14
21 163  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 14h 02' 18'' + 00' 31'' + 15
22 223  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 14h 02' 18'' + 00' 31'' + 15
23 107  Ropero, Alejandro 22  EOLO-Kometa 14h 02' 18'' + 00' 31'' + 15
24 93  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 14h 02' 18'' + 00' 31'' + 15
25 184  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 14h 02' 23'' + 00' 36'' + 16
26 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 02' 24'' + 00' 37'' - 22
27 131  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 02' 25'' + 00' 38'' - 12
28 137  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 02' 26'' + 00' 39'' - 15
29 126  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 14h 02' 26'' + 00' 39'' + 13
30 65  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 02' 27'' + 00' 40'' + 2
31 187  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 14h 02' 35'' + 00' 48'' + 12
32 185  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 14h 02' 39'' + 00' 52'' + 13
33 226  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 14h 02' 39'' + 00' 52'' + 13
34 114  Kreuziger, Roman 34  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 02' 41'' + 00' 54'' + 15
35 232  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 14h 02' 45'' + 00' 58'' - 13
36 36  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 02' 47'' + 01' 00'' + 16
37 44  Felline, Fabio 30  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 02' 49'' + 01' 02'' + 16
38 86  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 02' 49'' + 01' 02'' + 17
39 147  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 03' 03'' + 01' 16'' - 10
40 204  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM 14h 03' 07'' + 01' 20'' + 10
41 12  Bouchard, Geoffrey 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 03' 11'' + 01' 24'' - 1
42 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 03' 15'' + 01' 28'' - 23
43 127  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 14h 03' 33'' + 01' 46'' + 5
44 212  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 03' 36'' + 01' 49'' - 23
45 42  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 03' 44'' + 01' 57'' - 35
46 15  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 03' 49'' + 02' 02'' + 13
47 111  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 03' 52'' + 02' 05'' + 10
48 1  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 14h 03' 56'' + 02' 09'' + 10
49 45  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 04' 21'' + 02' 34'' + 11
50 16  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 04' 27'' + 02' 40'' - 44
51 134  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 04' 27'' + 02' 40'' - 40
52 242  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 14h 04' 29'' + 02' 42'' + 12
53 207  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 14h 04' 37'' + 02' 50'' + 10
54 83  Asgreen, Kasper 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 04' 40'' + 02' 53'' - 19
55 166  Roosen, Timo 28  Jumbo - Visma 14h 04' 41'' + 02' 54'' + 7
56 182  Cataldo, Dario 35  Movistar Team 14h 04' 58'' + 03' 11'' - 12
57 132  Castroviejo, Jonathan 33  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 04' 59'' + 03' 12'' - 10
58 246  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 14h 05' 07'' + 03' 20'' - 7
59 67  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 06' 00'' + 04' 13'' - 35
60 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 06' 49'' + 05' 02'' - 32
61 133  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 07' 02'' + 05' 15'' + 5
62 244  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 14h 07' 07'' + 05' 20'' + 3
63 236  Simmons, Quinn 19  Trek - Segafredo 14h 07' 31'' + 05' 44'' - 9
64 155  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 07' 39'' + 05' 52'' - 8
65 25  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 07' 52'' + 06' 05'' - 4
66 194  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 07' 52'' + 06' 05'' + 1
67 46  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 09' 43'' + 07' 56'' - 49
68 54  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 14h 10' 18'' + 08' 31'' -
69 112  Canola, Marco 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 11' 15'' + 09' 28'' + 2
70 144  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 11' 15'' + 09' 28'' + 4
71 227  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 14h 11' 15'' + 09' 28'' + 6
72 141  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 11' 15'' + 09' 28'' + 11
73 64  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 11' 15'' + 09' 28'' + 24
74 121  Pinot, Thibaut 30  Groupama - FDJ 14h 11' 15'' + 09' 28'' + 29
75 2  Bauer, Jack 35  Team BikeExchange 14h 11' 35'' + 09' 48'' - 5
76 17  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 11' 35'' + 09' 48'' + 3
77 53  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 14h 11' 35'' + 09' 48'' + 12
78 183  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 14h 11' 35'' + 09' 48'' + 12
79 14  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 11' 44'' + 09' 57'' - 7
80 32  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 12' 23'' + 10' 36'' + 20
81 202  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 14h 12' 28'' + 10' 41'' + 1
82 215  Claeys, Dimitri 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 12' 44'' + 10' 57'' + 17
83 153  Biermans, Jenthe 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 12' 52'' + 11' 05'' + 8
84 34  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 12' 52'' + 11' 05'' + 10
85 193  Pichon, Laurent 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 12' 59'' + 11' 12'' + 7
86 5  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange 14h 13' 06'' + 11' 19'' - 17
87 7  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 14h 13' 19'' + 11' 32'' + 6
88 113  Kochetkov, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 13' 19'' + 11' 32'' + 7
89 181  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 14h 13' 22'' + 11' 35'' + 21
90 156  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 13' 22'' + 11' 35'' + 21
91 245  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 13' 22'' + 11' 35'' + 24
92 43  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 13' 27'' + 11' 40'' + 4
93 135  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 13' 35'' + 11' 48'' - 18
94 13  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 13' 35'' + 11' 48'' - 18
95 125  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 14h 13' 35'' + 11' 48'' - 15
96 92  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 14h 13' 35'' + 11' 48'' - 15
97 115  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 13' 35'' + 11' 48'' - 10
98 157  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 13' 35'' + 11' 48'' -
99 55  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 14h 13' 39'' + 11' 52'' - 14
100 197  Rosa, Diego 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 13' 42'' + 11' 55'' + 17
101 105  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 14h 13' 42'' + 11' 55'' + 19
102 4  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 14h 13' 43'' + 11' 56'' - 1
103 196  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 13' 51'' + 12' 04'' + 13
104 63  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 13' 53'' + 12' 06'' - 16
105 143  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 13' 53'' + 12' 06'' - 3
106 167  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma 14h 14' 27'' + 12' 40'' - 1
107 206  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 14h 14' 35'' + 12' 48'' - 23
108 84  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 14' 38'' + 12' 51'' + 15
109 216  Vinjebo, Emil 26  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 14' 51'' + 13' 04'' + 10
110 243  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 14h 14' 55'' + 13' 08'' - 1
111 164  Gesink, Robert 34  Jumbo - Visma 14h 15' 02'' + 13' 15'' - 7
112 177  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 14h 15' 03'' + 13' 16'' - 5
113 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 15' 08'' + 13' 21'' - 35
114 146  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 15' 47'' + 14' 00'' -
115 22  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 15' 55'' + 14' 08'' - 2
116 123  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 14h 16' 07'' + 14' 20'' - 30
117 235  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo 14h 16' 29'' + 14' 42'' + 7
118 214  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 16' 53'' + 15' 06'' + 7
119 222  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie 14h 17' 08'' + 15' 21'' + 18
120 205  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 14h 17' 08'' + 15' 21'' + 19
121 122  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ 14h 17' 08'' + 15' 21'' + 30
122 176  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal 14h 17' 49'' + 16' 02'' + 33
123 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 14h 18' 04'' + 16' 17'' + 9
124 225  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie 14h 18' 06'' + 16' 19'' - 12
125 237  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo 14h 18' 14'' + 16' 27'' - 7
126 35  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 18' 16'' + 16' 29'' + 17
127 154  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 18' 45'' + 16' 58'' + 23
128 195  Ledanois, Kévin 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 18' 47'' + 17' 00'' - 7
129 224  Manzin, Lorrenzo 26  Total Direct Energie 14h 18' 52'' + 17' 05'' + 19
130 116  Rovny, Ivan 33  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 19' 20'' + 17' 33'' + 14
131 117  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 19' 25'' + 17' 38'' - 2
132 151  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 19' 26'' + 17' 39'' + 14
133 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 19' 26'' + 17' 39'' - 3
134 56  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 14h 19' 28'' + 17' 41'' + 13
135 103  Archibald, John 30  EOLO-Kometa 14h 19' 28'' + 17' 41'' + 18
136 73  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis 14h 19' 29'' + 17' 42'' + 27
137 142  De Gendt, Aimé 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 19' 33'' + 17' 46'' + 15
138 87  Van Lerberghe, Bert 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 19' 41'' + 17' 54'' + 2
139 217  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 19' 46'' + 17' 59'' - 6
140 192  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 19' 50'' + 18' 03'' - 2
141 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ 14h 20' 18'' + 18' 31'' - 68
142 26  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 20' 25'' + 18' 38'' - 36
143 152  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 20' 26'' + 18' 39'' + 13
144 95  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 14h 20' 27'' + 18' 40'' + 17
145 61  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 20' 28'' + 18' 41'' - 14
146 247  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 14h 20' 28'' + 18' 41'' - 4
147 233  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 14h 20' 30'' + 18' 43'' + 22
148 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 14h 20' 43'' + 18' 56'' + 10
149 96  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo 14h 20' 45'' + 18' 58'' + 10
150 175  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 14h 20' 55'' + 19' 08'' - 5
151 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis 14h 21' 19'' + 19' 32'' + 3
152 203  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 14h 21' 52'' + 20' 05'' + 16
153 23  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 22' 11'' + 20' 24'' - 31
154 3  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 14h 22' 21'' + 20' 34'' + 16
155 221  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie 14h 22' 47'' + 21' 00'' + 2
156 104  Bais, Davide 22  EOLO-Kometa 14h 22' 49'' + 21' 02'' - 48
157 33  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 23' 21'' + 21' 34'' + 8
158 47  Martinelli, Davide 27  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 23' 21'' + 21' 34'' + 9
159 174  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal 14h 23' 25'' + 21' 38'' + 3
160 186  Torres, Albert 30  Movistar Team 14h 24' 00'' + 22' 13'' - 34
161 162  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 14h 24' 14'' + 22' 27'' + 12
162 101  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 14h 24' 54'' + 23' 07'' - 26
163 85  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 24' 58'' + 23' 11'' - 29
164 24  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 24' 58'' + 23' 11'' - 15
165 97  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo 14h 25' 38'' + 23' 51'' - 1
166 165  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma 14h 25' 52'' + 24' 05'' + 5
167 71  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 14h 27' 05'' + 25' 18'' - 32
168 234  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 14h 27' 51'' + 26' 04'' - 2
169 106  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 14h 31' 29'' + 29' 42'' + 5
170 75  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 14h 33' 08'' + 31' 21'' - 29
171 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 14h 37' 19'' + 35' 32'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 30 pts -
2 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 22 pts -8 pts + 1
3 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12 pts -18 pts - 1
4 84  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11 pts -19 pts + 14
5 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -20 pts + 2
6 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -21 pts + 10
7 243  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -22 pts - 2
8 91  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 7 pts -23 pts
9 16  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -23 pts - 3
10 42  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -24 pts - 2
11 5  Mezgec, Luka 32  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -24 pts - 2
12 181  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 6 pts -24 pts + 10
13 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -25 pts - 3
14 117  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 5 pts -25 pts - 3
15 104  Bais, Davide 22  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -25 pts
16 6  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -25 pts - 4
17 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -25 pts - 4
18 172  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -25 pts
19 22  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -25 pts - 5
20 85  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -26 pts - 5
21 1  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 3 pts -27 pts - 4
22 151  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts -27 pts
23 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -27 pts - 4
24 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -28 pts - 4
25 171  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -28 pts - 4
26 184  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 2 pts -28 pts
27 156  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -28 pts - 2
28 55  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -28 pts
29 152  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -28 pts - 6
30 232  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -29 pts - 6
31 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -29 pts
32 106  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 1 pts -29 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 13 pts -
2 141  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 11 pts -2 pts -
3 117  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 6 pts -7 pts -
4 81  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -8 pts -
5 1  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -8 pts -
6 104  Bais, Davide 22  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -8 pts
7 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -10 pts - 1
8 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -10 pts - 1
9 55  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 3 pts -10 pts
10 161  Aert, Wout van 26  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -11 pts - 2
11 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -11 pts - 2
12 151  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -11 pts
13 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -11 pts - 3
14 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -12 pts - 3
15 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -12 pts - 3
16 152  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -12 pts - 3
17 221  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 241  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 14h 02' 07'' + 3
2 6  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 00'' -
3 82  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 00'' -
4 91  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 14h 02' 07'' + 00' 00'' + 1
5 163  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 14h 02' 18'' + 00' 11'' + 4
6 107  Ropero, Alejandro 22  EOLO-Kometa 14h 02' 18'' + 00' 11'' + 4
7 93  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 14h 02' 18'' + 00' 11'' + 4
8 136  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 02' 24'' + 00' 17'' - 7
9 131  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 02' 25'' + 00' 18'' - 3
10 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 03' 15'' + 01' 08'' - 3
11 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 06' 49'' + 04' 42'' - 3
12 133  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 07' 02'' + 04' 55'' + 1
13 236  Simmons, Quinn 19  Trek - Segafredo 14h 07' 31'' + 05' 24'' - 1
14 194  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 07' 52'' + 05' 45'' -
15 34  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 12' 52'' + 10' 45'' + 4
16 245  Oliveira, Ivo 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 13' 22'' + 11' 15'' + 6
17 125  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 14h 13' 35'' + 11' 28'' - 2
18 115  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 14h 13' 35'' + 11' 28'' -
19 55  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 14h 13' 39'' + 11' 32'' - 2
20 206  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 14h 14' 35'' + 12' 28'' - 4
21 177  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 14h 15' 03'' + 12' 56'' - 1
22 205  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 14h 17' 08'' + 15' 01'' + 4
23 122  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ 14h 17' 08'' + 15' 01'' + 4
24 57  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 14h 18' 04'' + 15' 57'' -
25 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 19' 26'' + 17' 19'' - 2
26 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 14h 20' 43'' + 18' 36'' + 2
27 104  Bais, Davide 22  EOLO-Kometa 14h 22' 49'' + 20' 42'' - 6
28 162  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 14h 24' 14'' + 22' 07'' + 3
29 85  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 24' 58'' + 22' 51'' - 4
30 234  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 14h 27' 51'' + 25' 44'' - 1
31 106  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 14h 31' 29'' + 29' 22'' + 1
32 77  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 14h 37' 19'' + 35' 12'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 42h 06' 21'' -
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 42h 06' 41'' + 00' 20'' + 2
3  Astana - Premier Tech 42h 07' 13'' + 00' 52'' -
4  Ag2r Citroën Team 42h 07' 17'' + 00' 56'' + 2
5  Ineos Grenadiers 42h 07' 18'' + 00' 57'' - 3
6  Movistar Team 42h 07' 36'' + 01' 15'' + 2
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 42h 07' 50'' + 01' 29'' - 2
8  Trek - Segafredo 42h 08' 10'' + 01' 49'' - 1
9  Team DSM 42h 08' 43'' + 02' 22'' + 1
10  Jumbo - Visma 42h 09' 06'' + 02' 45'' - 1
11  UAE Team Emirates 42h 09' 23'' + 03' 02'' -
12  Bahrain Victorious 42h 12' 32'' + 06' 11'' -
13  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 42h 15' 29'' + 09' 08'' -
14  Lotto - Soudal 42h 15' 49'' + 09' 28'' -
15  Total Direct Energie 42h 16' 12'' + 09' 51'' + 2
16  Groupama - FDJ 42h 16' 22'' + 10' 01'' + 2
17  Team BikeExchange 42h 17' 40'' + 11' 19'' + 2
18  Gazprom - RusVelo 42h 17' 48'' + 11' 27'' + 3
19  EF Education - Nippo 42h 18' 00'' + 11' 39'' - 4
20  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 42h 18' 25'' + 12' 04'' - 4
21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 42h 19' 13'' + 12' 52'' + 1
22  Alpecin - Fenix 42h 23' 17'' + 16' 56'' - 2
23  Israel Start-Up Nation 42h 27' 51'' + 21' 30'' -
24  EOLO-Kometa 42h 29' 35'' + 23' 14'' -
25  Cofidis 43h 02' 06'' + 55' 45'' -


© Wijnreder Media