Radicofani - Abbadia San Salvatore (156.2 km)

Route

 30 April 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Radicofani
 Finish  Abbadia San Salvatore
 Distance  156.2 km  (97.1 mi)
 Speed  36.265 km/h  (22.534 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Bagioli, Andrea (TCO) 7h 56' 24''
 Bagioli, Andrea (TCO) 32 points
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (RUS) 8 points
 Bagioli, Andrea (TCO) 7h 56' 24''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 4h 18' 26'' 2 3 1 -
2 126  Bagioli, Andrea 19  Team Colpack + 00' 38'' 1 1 5 1
3 135  Scaroni, Cristian 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 38'' 4 5 3 -
4 191  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 00' 41'' 5 8 - 3
5 52  Innocenti, Andrea 18  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 41'' 7 10 - 4
6 136  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 41'' 3 7 - 2
7 184  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 35 12 - -
8 92  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 41'' 6 13 - -
9 122  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 01' 28'' 10 15 - -
10 202  Lüscher, Damian 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 36'' 11 16 - -
11 175  Pugi, Gianni 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 01' 45'' 8 4 - -
12 201  Krähemann-x, Raphael 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 55'' 24 19 - -
13 1  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 01' 57'' 9 2 - -
14 141  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 01' 59'' 13 21 - -
15 151  Castaño, Sebastian 20  UC Monaco + 02' 20'' 18 23 7 -
16 125  Lucca, Riccardo 21  Team Colpack + 02' 25'' 42 - - -
17 2  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 02' 25'' 15 22 6 -
18 4  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 02' 30'' 17 - - 7
19 33  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 02' 36'' 19 - - 8
20 15  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02' 37'' 12 9 8 -
21 163  Grolleau, Quentin 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 02' 41'' 16 17 - 6
22 6  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 02' 56'' 14 14 - 5
23 62  Rinaldi, Nicholas 21  Team Cerveló + 03' 00'' 21 - - -
24 55  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 03' 00'' 20 - - 9
25 152  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 03' 41'' 29 - - -
26 124  Oldani, Stefano 20  Team Colpack + 03' 46'' 22 20 - 10
27 186  Gamper, Mario 18  Tirol Cycling Team + 04' 09'' 28 - - 12
28 161  Braybrooke, Alexander 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 04' 45'' 45 - - -
29 23  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 05' 06'' 31 - - -
30 96  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 05' 06'' 30 - - -
31 43  Morandi, Michael 21  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli + 05' 13'' 23 11 - -
32 225  D'Elia, Enrico 18  Aran Cucine + 05' 21'' 41 - - 16
33 132  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 05' 42'' 25 - - -
34 173  Gattuso, Dario 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 05' 46'' 48 - - -
35 102  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 06' 00'' 26 - - -
36 153  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 06' 40'' 66 - - -
37 103  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 06' 42'' 27 - - 11
38 56  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 06' 48'' 49 - - -
39 93  Rosati, Federico 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 06' 50'' 36 - 9 13
40 181  Bayer, Tobias 18  Tirol Cycling Team + 07' 17'' 50 - - 19
41 74  Lehký, Roman 21  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. + 07' 17'' 51 - - -
42 215  Reggidore, Samuele 19  UC Pistoiese + 07' 29'' 37 - - 14
43 115  Orocito, Franco 19  D'Amico-Utensilnord + 08' 35'' 38 - - 15
44 3  Arnoult, Floryan 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 08' 35'' 32 - - -
45 85  Furnari, Salvatore 20  ProGiT Cycling Team + 08' 35'' 47 - - 18
46 35  Schneiter, Joab 19  IAM Excelsior + 08' 37'' 55 - - 22
47 222  Perna, Simone 22  Aran Cucine + 08' 37'' 34 - - -
48 53  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 08' 41'' 56 - - -
49 166  Meyer, Robin 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 08' 52'' 33 - - -
50 66  Lancia, Gabriele 20  Team Cerveló + 09' 34'' 57 - - -
51 36  Quincey, Scott 18  IAM Excelsior + 09' 52'' 74 - - 30
52 26  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia + 10' 49'' 54 - - 21
53 176  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 11' 41'' 64 - - 26
54 143  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 12' 19'' 44 - - -
55 32  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 12' 19'' 70 - 2 -
56 104  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 12' 43'' 43 - - 17
57 133  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 12' 46'' 39 6 - -
58 11  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 12' 46'' 40 24 - -
59 95  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 12' 48'' 58 - - -
60 22  Popov, Anton 19  Russia + 13' 17'' 61 - - 23
61 25  Martynov, Nikita 18  Russia + 13' 39'' 63 - - 25
62 51  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 14' 36'' 46 - - -
63 156  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco + 15' 29'' 77 - - 33
64 5  Vargas, Adrian 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 17' 29'' 79 - - 34
65 44  Piffaretti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli + 18' 13'' 68 - - -
66 123  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 18' 54'' 52 18 - 20
67 14  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 18' 54'' 62 - - 24
68 34  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 18' 55'' 81 - - -
69 41  Conti, Giacomo 20  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli + 18' 55'' 80 - - 35
70 134  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 18' 55'' 53 - 10 -
71 174  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 20' 00'' 65 - - -
72 54  Taliani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 20' 13'' 69 - - -
73 114  Viteillo, Angelo 20  D'Amico-Utensilnord + 21' 43'' 82 - - 36
74 155  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 21' 43'' 85 - - 39
75 193  Susco, Alessandro 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 21' 43'' 84 - - 38
76 146  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 21' 43'' 60 - - -
77 221  Cardarilli, Piergiorgio 20  Aran Cucine + 21' 43'' 91 - - 44
78 142  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 21' 43'' 71 - - 28
79 91  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 21' 43'' 59 - - -
80 131  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 21' 47'' 67 - - 27
81 182  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 21' 47'' 72 - - -
82 101  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 21' 49'' 75 - - 31
83 185  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team + 21' 49'' 73 - - 29
84 204  Vogel, Alex 18  Swiss Racing Academy + 25' 03'' 92 - - 45
85 165  Maldonado, Dylan 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 25' 07'' 76 - 4 32
86 61  Barbieri, Lorenzo -  Team Cerveló + 28' 29'' 95 - - 48
87 75  Petruš, Jiří 21  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. + 28' 29'' 78 - - -
88 205  Schütz, Carl 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 30' 01'' 96 - - -
89 82  Barresi, Antony 18  ProGiT Cycling Team + 30' 51'' 100 - - 50
90 206  Guinchard, Benoît 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 32' 04'' 93 - - 46
91 192  Della Vigna, Antonio 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 32' 38'' 94 - - 47
92 145  Furlan, Matteo 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 32' 38'' 99 - - 49
93 144  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 32' 38'' 86 - - 40
94 113  Corridori, Edoardo 19  D'Amico-Utensilnord + 32' 38'' 104 - - 54
95 236  Pesenti, Jacopo 18  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 32' 38'' 87 - - 41
96 16  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 32' 38'' 98 - - -
97 232  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 32' 45'' 88 - - -
98 63  Menichetti, Francesco 19  Team Cerveló + 32' 47'' 103 - - 53
99 164  Arcangeli, Romain 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 33' 12'' 89 - - 42
100 234  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 33' 32'' 83 - - 37
101 154  Pazos, Juan Jose 21  UC Monaco + 33' 39'' 105 - - -
102 76  Sirůček, Václav 19  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. + 33' 40'' 90 - - 43
103 224  Bafile, Filippo 19  Aran Cucine + 33' 40'' 101 - - 51
104 223  Cristante, Paride 21  Aran Cucine + 34' 04'' 97 - - -
105 64  Gradassi, Alessio -  Team Cerveló + 34' 09'' 102 - - 52
DNF 12  Gozzi, Nicolò 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF 13  Pedretti, Giovanni 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF 31  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior
DNF 42  David, Andrea 19  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF 46  Marsico, Yuri 21  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF 83  Caputo, Riccardo 18  ProGiT Cycling Team
DNF 94  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover ..
DNF 106  McKibbin, Nic 20  Zappi's Racing Team
DNF 111  Petrini, Francesco 20  D'Amico-Utensilnord
DNF 112  Di Giovanni, Emanuele 20  D'Amico-Utensilnord
DNF 162  Brun, Hugo 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 194  Laterza, Francesco 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
DNF 196  Palomba, Angelo 18  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
DNF 213  Ratto, Lorenzo 19  UC Pistoiese
DNF 214  Giachetti, Gabriele -  UC Pistoiese
DNF 216  Longo, Ignazio 20  UC Pistoiese
DNF 226  Gutierrez, Daniel 19  Aran Cucine
DNF 231  Grodzicki, Cezary 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD
DNF 233  Cassara, Giacomo 18  Team Pala Fenice ASD
DNF 235  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD
DNS 183  Dobbs, Sam 21  Tirol Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Colpack 12h 59' 49'' 27
2 126  Bagioli, Andrea 19 4h 19' 04''
9 122  Botta, Davide 21 4h 19' 54''
16 125  Lucca, Riccardo 21 4h 20' 51''
2  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 13h 02' 10'' 48
13 1  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22 4h 20' 23''
17 2  Fedeli, Alessandro 22 4h 20' 51''
18 4  Mazzucco, Fabio 19 4h 20' 56''
3  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 13h 02' 19'' 42
3 135  Scaroni, Cristian 20 4h 19' 04''
6 136  Monaco, Alessandro 20 4h 19' 07''
33 132  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21 4h 24' 08''
4  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 13h 05' 47'' 67
5 52  Innocenti, Andrea 18 4h 19' 07''
24 55  Murgano, Marco 20 4h 21' 26''
38 56  Pietrini, Luigi 21 4h 25' 14''
5  Tirol Cycling Team 13h 07' 25'' 74
7 184  Zimmermann, Georg 20 4h 19' 07''
27 186  Gamper, Mario 18 4h 22' 35''
40 181  Bayer, Tobias 18 4h 25' 43''
6  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 13h 07' 55'' 77
8 92  Covili, Luca 21 4h 19' 07''
30 96  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20 4h 23' 32''
39 93  Rosati, Federico 19 4h 25' 16''
7  UC Monaco 13h 07' 59'' 76
15 151  Castaño, Sebastian 20 4h 20' 46''
25 152  Feeley, Daire 21 4h 22' 07''
36 153  Rivera, Brandon 22 4h 25' 06''
8  Russia 13h 11' 13'' 82
1 21  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 4h 18' 26''
29 23  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21 4h 23' 32''
52 26  Stepanov, Vladislav 18 4h 29' 15''
9  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 11' 36'' 98
21 163  Grolleau, Quentin 19 4h 21' 07''
28 161  Braybrooke, Alexander 20 4h 23' 11''
49 166  Meyer, Robin 22 4h 27' 18''
10  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13h 14' 30'' 98
11 175  Pugi, Gianni 20 4h 20' 11''
34 173  Gattuso, Dario 20 4h 24' 12''
53 176  Sensi, Matteo 20 4h 30' 07''
11  IAM Excelsior 13h 16' 23'' 116
19 33  Debons, Antonie 20 4h 21' 02''
46 35  Schneiter, Joab 19 4h 27' 03''
51 36  Quincey, Scott 18 4h 28' 18''
12  Zappi's Racing Team 13h 20' 43'' 128
35 102  Double, Paul 21 4h 24' 26''
37 103  James, Tim 20 4h 25' 08''
56 104  Johnstone, Calum 20 4h 31' 09''
13  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 23' 52'' 106
10 202  Lüscher, Damian 20 4h 20' 02''
12 201  Krähemann-x, Raphael 21 4h 20' 21''
84 204  Vogel, Alex 18 4h 43' 29''
14  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 13h 29' 35'' 145
20 15  Piccot, Michel 21 4h 21' 03''
58 11  Colombo, Raul 21 4h 31' 12''
67 14  Colleoni, Kevin 18 4h 37' 20''
15  Aran Cucine 13h 30' 59'' 156
32 225  D'Elia, Enrico 18 4h 23' 47''
47 222  Perna, Simone 22 4h 27' 03''
77 221  Cardarilli, Piergiorgio 20 4h 40' 09''
16  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 13h 31' 19'' 144
14 141  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21 4h 20' 25''
54 143  Baldo, Mattia 20 4h 30' 45''
76 146  Molteni, Marco 21 4h 40' 09''
17  Team Cerveló 13h 36' 21'' 159
23 62  Rinaldi, Nicholas 21 4h 21' 26''
50 66  Lancia, Gabriele 20 4h 28' 00''
86 61  Barbieri, Lorenzo - 4h 46' 55''
18  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli 13h 37' 39'' 165
31 43  Morandi, Michael 21 4h 23' 39''
65 44  Piffaretti, Alessandro 20 4h 36' 39''
69 41  Conti, Giacomo 20 4h 37' 21''
19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 13h 50' 20'' 170
4 191  Rubio, Einer 20 4h 19' 07''
75 193  Susco, Alessandro 19 4h 40' 09''
91 192  Della Vigna, Antonio 19 4h 51' 04''
20  D'Amico-Utensilnord 13h 58' 14'' 210
43 115  Orocito, Franco 19 4h 27' 01''
73 114  Viteillo, Angelo 20 4h 40' 09''
94 113  Corridori, Edoardo 19 4h 51' 04''
21  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cycling 14h 04' 44'' 230
41 74  Lehký, Roman 21 4h 25' 43''
87 75  Petruš, Jiří 21 4h 46' 55''
102 76  Sirůček, Václav 19 4h 52' 06''
22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 14h 34' 13'' 292
95 236  Pesenti, Jacopo 18 4h 51' 04''
97 232  Colnaghi, Andrea 20 4h 51' 11''
100 234  Conca, Filippo 19 4h 51' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Bagioli, Andrea 19  Team Colpack 7h 56' 24'' + 4
2 21  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 7h 56' 27'' + 00' 03'' + 26
3 136  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7h 56' 30'' + 00' 06'' + 6
4 135  Scaroni, Cristian 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7h 57' 05'' + 00' 41'' + 8
5 191  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 7h 57' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 16
6 92  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7h 57' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 24
7 52  Innocenti, Andrea 18  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 7h 57' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 26
8 175  Pugi, Gianni 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 7h 57' 10'' + 00' 46'' - 5
9 1  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 7h 57' 17'' + 00' 53'' - 8
10 122  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 7h 57' 55'' + 01' 31'' + 19
11 202  Lüscher, Damian 20  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 58' 03'' + 01' 39'' + 7
12 15  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 7h 58' 14'' + 01' 50'' - 8
13 141  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 7h 58' 26'' + 02' 02'' + 10
14 6  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 7h 58' 42'' + 02' 18'' - 6
15 2  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 7h 58' 52'' + 02' 28'' - 1
16 163  Grolleau, Quentin 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 58' 53'' + 02' 29'' - 6
17 4  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 7h 58' 57'' + 02' 33'' + 3
18 151  Castaño, Sebastian 20  UC Monaco 7h 59' 00'' + 02' 36'' + 17
19 33  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 7h 59' 03'' + 02' 39'' + 6
20 55  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 7h 59' 27'' + 03' 03'' - 1
21 62  Rinaldi, Nicholas 21  Team Cerveló 7h 59' 47'' + 03' 23'' + 3
22 124  Oldani, Stefano 20  Team Colpack 8h 00' 13'' + 03' 49'' - 9
23 43  Morandi, Michael 21  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli 8h 00' 59'' + 04' 35'' - 16
24 201  Krähemann-x, Raphael 21  Swiss Racing Academy 8h 01' 38'' + 05' 14'' + 19
25 132  Fortunato, Lorenzo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8h 02' 09'' + 05' 45'' + 1
26 102  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 8h 02' 27'' + 06' 03'' - 10
27 103  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 8h 03' 09'' + 06' 45'' + 4
28 186  Gamper, Mario 18  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 03' 38'' + 07' 14'' + 13
29 152  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 8h 03' 58'' + 07' 34'' + 19
30 96  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8h 04' 49'' + 08' 25'' + 14
31 23  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 8h 04' 59'' + 08' 35'' + 14
32 3  Arnoult, Floryan 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 8h 05' 02'' + 08' 38'' - 5
33 166  Meyer, Robin 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 05' 19'' + 08' 55'' + 1
34 222  Perna, Simone 22  Aran Cucine 8h 05' 30'' + 09' 06'' + 2
35 184  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 05' 41'' + 09' 17'' + 21
36 93  Rosati, Federico 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8h 06' 13'' + 09' 49'' + 3
37 215  Reggidore, Samuele 19  UC Pistoiese 8h 07' 49'' + 11' 25'' + 13
38 115  Orocito, Franco 19  D'Amico-Utensilnord 8h 07' 58'' + 11' 34'' -
39 133  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8h 08' 11'' + 11' 47'' - 37
40 11  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 8h 09' 13'' + 12' 49'' - 25
41 225  D'Elia, Enrico 18  Aran Cucine 8h 10' 18'' + 13' 54'' + 11
42 125  Lucca, Riccardo 21  Team Colpack 8h 10' 27'' + 14' 03'' + 29
43 104  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 8h 12' 22'' + 15' 58'' - 1
44 143  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 8h 12' 36'' + 16' 12'' + 3
45 161  Braybrooke, Alexander 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 12' 47'' + 16' 23'' + 38
46 51  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 8h 13' 08'' + 16' 44'' - 9
47 85  Furnari, Salvatore 20  ProGiT Cycling Team 8h 13' 35'' + 17' 11'' + 8
48 173  Gattuso, Dario 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 8h 13' 48'' + 17' 24'' + 16
49 56  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 8h 14' 50'' + 18' 26'' + 14
50 181  Bayer, Tobias 18  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 15' 19'' + 18' 55'' + 15
51 74  Lehký, Roman 21  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 8h 15' 19'' + 18' 55'' + 22
52 123  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 8h 15' 21'' + 18' 57'' - 41
53 134  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8h 15' 22'' + 18' 58'' - 21
54 26  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia 8h 15' 48'' + 19' 24'' - 1
55 35  Schneiter, Joab 19  IAM Excelsior 8h 16' 39'' + 20' 15'' + 31
56 53  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 8h 16' 43'' + 20' 19'' + 18
57 66  Lancia, Gabriele 20  Team Cerveló 8h 17' 36'' + 21' 12'' + 15
58 95  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8h 17' 48'' + 21' 24'' - 1
59 91  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8h 18' 10'' + 21' 46'' - 42
60 146  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 8h 18' 10'' + 21' 46'' - 38
61 22  Popov, Anton 19  Russia 8h 18' 12'' + 21' 48'' - 10
62 14  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 8h 18' 17'' + 21' 53'' - 22
63 25  Martynov, Nikita 18  Russia 8h 18' 53'' + 22' 29'' - 5
64 176  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 8h 19' 43'' + 23' 19'' - 2
65 174  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 8h 20' 17'' + 23' 53'' - 16
66 153  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 8h 21' 37'' + 25' 13'' + 26
67 131  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8h 22' 04'' + 25' 40'' - 21
68 44  Piffaretti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli 8h 26' 15'' + 29' 51'' + 13
69 54  Taliani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 8h 28' 15'' + 31' 51'' - 8
70 32  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 8h 29' 01'' + 32' 37'' + 26
71 142  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 8h 29' 45'' + 33' 21'' + 5
72 182  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 29' 49'' + 33' 25'' + 10
73 185  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 29' 51'' + 33' 27'' - 4
74 36  Quincey, Scott 18  IAM Excelsior 8h 30' 09'' + 33' 45'' + 47
75 101  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 8h 32' 17'' + 35' 53'' + 14
76 165  Maldonado, Dylan 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 33' 09'' + 36' 45'' + 9
77 156  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 8h 33' 23'' + 36' 59'' + 30
78 75  Petruš, Jiří 21  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 8h 33' 49'' + 37' 25'' - 24
79 5  Vargas, Adrian 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 8h 34' 11'' + 37' 47'' + 16
80 41  Conti, Giacomo 20  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli 8h 35' 57'' + 39' 33'' + 17
81 34  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 8h 36' 49'' + 40' 25'' + 22
82 114  Viteillo, Angelo 20  D'Amico-Utensilnord 8h 37' 46'' + 41' 22'' + 12
83 234  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 8h 38' 46'' + 42' 22'' - 24
84 193  Susco, Alessandro 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 8h 39' 37'' + 43' 13'' + 17
85 155  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 8h 39' 37'' + 43' 13'' + 20
86 144  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 8h 40' 40'' + 44' 16'' - 16
87 236  Pesenti, Jacopo 18  Team Pala Fenice ASD 8h 40' 40'' + 44' 16'' - 12
88 232  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 8h 40' 47'' + 44' 23'' - 4
89 164  Arcangeli, Romain 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 41' 14'' + 44' 50'' - 12
90 76  Sirůček, Václav 19  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 8h 41' 42'' + 45' 18'' - 24
91 221  Cardarilli, Piergiorgio 20  Aran Cucine 8h 41' 57'' + 45' 33'' + 27
92 204  Vogel, Alex 18  Swiss Racing Academy 8h 42' 57'' + 46' 33'' + 14
93 206  Guinchard, Benoît 19  Swiss Racing Academy 8h 43' 59'' + 47' 35'' - 3
94 192  Della Vigna, Antonio 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 8h 44' 34'' + 48' 10'' - 3
95 61  Barbieri, Lorenzo -  Team Cerveló 8h 46' 23'' + 49' 59'' + 7
96 205  Schütz, Carl 21  Swiss Racing Academy 8h 47' 55'' + 51' 31'' + 13
97 223  Cristante, Paride 21  Aran Cucine 8h 50' 07'' + 53' 43'' - 4
98 16  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 8h 50' 32'' + 54' 08'' + 2
99 145  Furlan, Matteo 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 8h 50' 32'' + 54' 08'' + 12
100 82  Barresi, Antony 18  ProGiT Cycling Team 8h 51' 13'' + 54' 49'' + 23
101 224  Bafile, Filippo 19  Aran Cucine 8h 51' 34'' + 55' 10'' + 7
102 64  Gradassi, Alessio -  Team Cerveló 8h 52' 35'' + 56' 11'' + 12
103 63  Menichetti, Francesco 19  Team Cerveló 8h 52' 40'' + 56' 16'' + 13
104 113  Corridori, Edoardo 19  D'Amico-Utensilnord 8h 53' 00'' + 56' 36'' + 18
105 154  Pazos, Juan Jose 21  UC Monaco 8h 54' 06'' + 57' 42'' + 20
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Bagioli, Andrea 19  Team Colpack 32 pts + 4
2 1  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 28 pts -4 pts - 1
3 21  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 25 pts -7 pts + 1
4 175  Pugi, Gianni 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 21 pts -11 pts - 1
5 135  Scaroni, Cristian 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 20 pts -12 pts + 7
6 133  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 20 pts -12 pts - 4
7 136  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 17 pts -15 pts + 2
8 191  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 14 pts -18 pts
9 15  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 14 pts -18 pts - 5
10 52  Innocenti, Andrea 18  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 12 pts -20 pts - 1
11 43  Morandi, Michael 21  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli 9 pts -23 pts - 4
12 184  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 9 pts -23 pts + 3
13 92  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8 pts -24 pts - 1
14 6  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 8 pts -24 pts - 6
15 122  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 7 pts -25 pts - 4
16 202  Lüscher, Damian 20  Swiss Racing Academy 6 pts -26 pts + 1
17 163  Grolleau, Quentin 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 6 pts -26 pts - 7
18 123  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 5 pts -27 pts - 7
19 201  Krähemann-x, Raphael 21  Swiss Racing Academy 4 pts -28 pts + 2
20 124  Oldani, Stefano 20  Team Colpack 3 pts -29 pts - 7
21 141  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 2 pts -30 pts + 2
22 2  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2 pts -30 pts - 8
23 151  Castaño, Sebastian 20  UC Monaco 1 pts -31 pts + 1
24 11  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 1 pts -31 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 8 pts -
2 32  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 8 pts 0 pts -
3 135  Scaroni, Cristian 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -3 pts - 2
4 165  Maldonado, Dylan 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4 pts -4 pts
5 126  Bagioli, Andrea 19  Team Colpack 4 pts -4 pts -
6 2  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 3 pts -5 pts
7 151  Castaño, Sebastian 20  UC Monaco 2 pts -6 pts - 5
8 15  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 1 pts -7 pts - 5
9 93  Rosati, Federico 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 1 pts -7 pts + 1
10 134  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -7 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Bagioli, Andrea 19  Team Colpack 7h 56' 24'' -
2 136  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7h 56' 30'' + 00' 06'' + 1
3 191  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 7h 57' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 6
4 52  Innocenti, Andrea 18  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 7h 57' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 8
5 6  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 7h 58' 42'' + 02' 18'' - 3
6 163  Grolleau, Quentin 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 58' 53'' + 02' 29'' - 2
7 4  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 7h 58' 57'' + 02' 33'' + 1
8 33  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 7h 59' 03'' + 02' 39'' + 2
9 55  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 7h 59' 27'' + 03' 03'' - 2
10 124  Oldani, Stefano 20  Team Colpack 8h 00' 13'' + 03' 49'' - 4
11 103  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 8h 03' 09'' + 06' 45'' -
12 186  Gamper, Mario 18  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 03' 38'' + 07' 14'' + 4
13 93  Rosati, Federico 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8h 06' 13'' + 09' 49'' + 1
14 215  Reggidore, Samuele 19  UC Pistoiese 8h 07' 49'' + 11' 25'' + 5
15 115  Orocito, Franco 19  D'Amico-Utensilnord 8h 07' 58'' + 11' 34'' - 2
16 225  D'Elia, Enrico 18  Aran Cucine 8h 10' 18'' + 13' 54'' + 5
17 104  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 8h 12' 22'' + 15' 58'' -
18 85  Furnari, Salvatore 20  ProGiT Cycling Team 8h 13' 35'' + 17' 11'' + 5
19 181  Bayer, Tobias 18  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 15' 19'' + 18' 55'' + 8
20 123  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 8h 15' 21'' + 18' 57'' - 15
21 26  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia 8h 15' 48'' + 19' 24'' + 1
22 35  Schneiter, Joab 19  IAM Excelsior 8h 16' 39'' + 20' 15'' + 17
23 22  Popov, Anton 19  Russia 8h 18' 12'' + 21' 48'' - 3
24 14  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 8h 18' 17'' + 21' 53'' - 9
25 25  Martynov, Nikita 18  Russia 8h 18' 53'' + 22' 29'' - 1
26 176  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 8h 19' 43'' + 23' 19'' -
27 131  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8h 22' 04'' + 25' 40'' - 9
28 142  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 8h 29' 45'' + 33' 21'' + 6
29 185  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 29' 51'' + 33' 27'' + 2
30 36  Quincey, Scott 18  IAM Excelsior 8h 30' 09'' + 33' 45'' + 33
31 101  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 8h 32' 17'' + 35' 53'' + 11
32 165  Maldonado, Dylan 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 33' 09'' + 36' 45'' + 6
33 156  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 8h 33' 23'' + 36' 59'' + 20
34 5  Vargas, Adrian 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 8h 34' 11'' + 37' 47'' + 12
35 41  Conti, Giacomo 20  VC Mendrisio-PL Valli 8h 35' 57'' + 39' 33'' + 12
36 114  Viteillo, Angelo 20  D'Amico-Utensilnord 8h 37' 46'' + 41' 22'' + 9
37 234  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 8h 38' 46'' + 42' 22'' - 12
38 193  Susco, Alessandro 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 8h 39' 37'' + 43' 13'' + 11
39 155  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 8h 39' 37'' + 43' 13'' + 12
40 144  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 8h 40' 40'' + 44' 16'' - 8
41 236  Pesenti, Jacopo 18  Team Pala Fenice ASD 8h 40' 40'' + 44' 16'' - 8
42 164  Arcangeli, Romain 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 41' 14'' + 44' 50'' - 7
43 76  Sirůček, Václav 19  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 8h 41' 42'' + 45' 18'' - 15
44 221  Cardarilli, Piergiorgio 20  Aran Cucine 8h 41' 57'' + 45' 33'' + 16
45 204  Vogel, Alex 18  Swiss Racing Academy 8h 42' 57'' + 46' 33'' + 7
46 206  Guinchard, Benoît 19  Swiss Racing Academy 8h 43' 59'' + 47' 35'' - 3
47 192  Della Vigna, Antonio 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 8h 44' 34'' + 48' 10'' - 3
48 61  Barbieri, Lorenzo -  Team Cerveló 8h 46' 23'' + 49' 59'' + 2
49 145  Furlan, Matteo 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 8h 50' 32'' + 54' 08'' + 6
50 82  Barresi, Antony 18  ProGiT Cycling Team 8h 51' 13'' + 54' 49'' + 15
51 224  Bafile, Filippo 19  Aran Cucine 8h 51' 34'' + 55' 10'' + 3
52 64  Gradassi, Alessio -  Team Cerveló 8h 52' 35'' + 56' 11'' + 6
53 63  Menichetti, Francesco 19  Team Cerveló 8h 52' 40'' + 56' 16'' + 6
54 113  Corridori, Edoardo 19  D'Amico-Utensilnord 8h 53' 00'' + 56' 36'' + 10
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media