Medellín - Medellín (14.0 km)

Route

 12 February 2019
 Profile  Team time trial
 Start  Medellín
 Finish  Medellín
 Distance  14.0 km  (8.7 mi)
 Speed  55.691 km/h  (34.605 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Urán, Rigoberto (EF1) 0h 15' 05''
 
 Urán, Rigoberto (EF1) 1 points
 Martínez, Dan.. (EF1) 0h 15' 05''
 EF Education First 0h 15' 05''

Results

Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
10.0   Calle 58 (4C) 1 26  Urán, Rigoberto  EF Education First 1 pts -
#  Team Time Speed  Rider Age Time
1  EF Education First 0h 15' 05'' 1
26  Urán, Rigoberto 32 + 00' 00''
25  Martínez, Daniel 22 + 00' 00''
22  Craddock, Lawson 26 + 00' 00''
23  Phinney, Taylor 28 + 00' 00''
21  Brown, Nathan 27 + 01' 45''
24  Howes, Alex 31 + 01' 45''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 08'' 2
33  Jungels, Bob 26 + 00' 08''
31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 + 00' 08''
35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35 + 00' 08''
32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22 + 00' 08''
34  Keisse, Iljo 36 + 00' 46''
36  Vakoč, Petr 26 + 02' 22''
3  Team Sky + 00' 10'' 3
5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21 + 00' 10''
6  Sosa, Iván 21 + 00' 10''
2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31 + 00' 10''
4  Henao, Sebastián 25 + 00' 10''
1  Bernal, Egan 22 + 00' 10''
3  Froome, Chris 33 + 00' 10''
4  Astana Pro Team + 00' 22'' 4
41  López, Miguel Ángel 25 + 00' 22''
42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26 + 00' 22''
43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24 + 00' 22''
46  Villella, Davide 27 + 00' 22''
44  Hirt, Jan 28 + 00' 56''
45  Stalnov, Nikita 27 + 01' 35''
5  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 35'' 5
53  Henao, Sergio 31 + 00' 35''
55  Muñoz, Cristian 22 + 00' 35''
51  Bohli, Tom 25 + 00' 35''
54  Molano, Sebastián 24 + 00' 35''
52  Gaviria, Fernando 24 + 02' 08''
56  Troia, Oliviero 24 + 02' 10''
6  Medellín + 00' 40'' 6
151  Sevilla, Óscar 42 + 00' 40''
154  Duarte, Fabio 32 + 00' 40''
155  Beltrán, Edward 29 + 00' 40''
156  Tejada, Harold 21 + 00' 40''
152  Vargas, Walter 26 + 01' 12''
153  Roldan, Weimar 33 + 02' 09''
7  Movistar Team + 00' 44'' 7
14  Quintana, Nairo 29 + 00' 44''
13  Carapaz, Richard 25 + 00' 44''
11  Anacona, Winner 30 + 00' 44''
16  Soler, Marc 25 + 00' 44''
15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27 + 01' 03''
12  Arcas, Jorge 26 + 01' 10''
8  EPM + 00' 52'' 8
171  Gil, Alexander 26 + 00' 52''
174  Carvajal, Edwin 35 + 00' 52''
176  Cano, Jairo 34 + 00' 52''
173  Montaña, Fredy 36 + 00' 52''
175  Castañeda, Jaime 32 + 00' 52''
172  Acevedo, Janier 33 + 00' 52''
9  Coldeportes Bicicletas Stron.. + 00' 53'' 9
186  Estrada, Eduardo 24 + 00' 53''
182  Quiroz, Óscar 24 + 00' 53''
184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 + 00' 53''
185  Muñoz, William 25 + 00' 53''
181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28 + 00' 53''
183  Hernández, Brayan 21 + 00' 53''
10  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 54'' 10
122  Reyes, Aldemar 23 + 00' 54''
124  Ochoa, Diego 25 + 00' 54''
121  Garcia, Jhojan 21 + 00' 54''
125  Paredes, Wilmar 22 + 00' 54''
126  Osorio, Juan 24 + 01' 53''
123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28 + 02' 37''
11  Coldeportes-Zenú + 01' 03'' 11
212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34 + 01' 03''
213  Camacho, Alexis 28 + 01' 03''
214  Chaves, Germán 23 + 01' 03''
216  Alba, Juan 21 + 01' 03''
211  Cano, Alex 35 + 01' 03''
215  Ramírez, Brayan 26 + 01' 03''
12  GW-Shimano + 01' 03'' 12
192  Serpa, José 39 + 01' 03''
194  Parra, Heiner 27 + 01' 03''
191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 + 01' 03''
193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39 + 01' 03''
196  Castro, Jose 30 + 01' 11''
195  Alzate, Carlos 35 + 02' 56''
13  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 05'' 13
95  Räim, Mihkel 25 + 01' 05''
91  Ávila, Edwin 29 + 01' 05''
96  Turek, Daniel 26 + 01' 05''
92  Badilatti, Matteo 26 + 01' 05''
93  Carisey, Clément 26 + 01' 05''
94  Goldstein, Roy 25 + 04' 46''
14  Equipo Continental Orgullo P.. + 01' 05'' 14
205  Sánchez, Brayan 24 + 01' 05''
206  Chaparro, Didier 31 + 01' 05''
201  Osorio, Dany 30 + 01' 05''
202  Hernández, José 24 + 01' 05''
204  Muñoz, Edison 23 + 01' 05''
203  Montiel, Rafael 37 + 01' 05''
15  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 10'' 15
74  Maestri, Mirco 27 + 01' 10''
71  Barbin, Enrico 28 + 01' 10''
75  Maronese, Marco 24 + 01' 10''
76  Simion, Paolo 26 + 01' 10''
72  Bresciani, Michael 24 + 01' 46''
73  Guardini, Andrea 29 + 03' 04''
16  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM + 01' 10'' 16
101  Quintana, Dayer 26 + 01' 10''
102  Bertazzo, Liam 26 + 01' 10''
105  Pacioni, Luca 25 + 01' 10''
103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24 + 01' 10''
104  Empel, Etienne van 24 + 02' 06''
106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 + 03' 45''
17  Colombia + 01' 13'' 17
255  Duarte, Alvaro 28 + 01' 13''
253  Angarita, Marvin 29 + 01' 13''
252  Arango, Juan 32 + 01' 13''
251  Rubio, Einer 20 + 01' 13''
256  Castaño, Sebastian 21 + 01' 13''
254  Montoya, Javier 21 + 01' 13''
18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 15'' 18
86  Vacek, Karel 18 + 01' 15''
81  Almeida, João 20 + 01' 15''
84  Davis, Cole 19 + 01' 15''
83  Brown, Jonathan 21 + 01' 15''
85  Quinn, Sean 18 + 01' 15''
82  Anderson, Edward 20 + 02' 48''
19  IAM Excelsior + 01' 15'' 19
131  Pellaud, Simon 26 + 01' 15''
132  Page, Dylan 25 + 01' 15''
136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21 + 01' 15''
135  Schneiter, Joab 20 + 01' 15''
134  Debons, Antonie 20 + 02' 07''
133  Rappo, Anthony 23 + 02' 19''
20  Italy + 01' 16'' 20
261  Lamon, Francesco 25 + 01' 16''
265  Puccioni, Dario 22 + 01' 16''
266  Baldaccini, Davide 20 + 01' 16''
263  Plebani, Davide 22 + 01' 16''
262  Scartezzini, Michele 27 + 01' 16''
264  Viviani, Attilio 22 + 01' 16''
21  Aevolo + 01' 18'' 21
165  Bickmore, Cade 20 + 01' 18''
166  Sheehan, Riley 18 + 01' 18''
161  Hoehn, Alex 21 + 01' 18''
162  Villalobos, Luis 20 + 01' 18''
163  Islas, Fernando 19 + 01' 18''
164  Rojas, Gabriel 19 + 01' 18''
22  Ecuador + 01' 21'' 22
271  Guamá, Bayron 33 + 01' 21''
272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22 + 01' 21''
275  Villarreal, David 22 + 01' 21''
274  Montenegro, Jorge 30 + 01' 21''
276  Quishpe, Carlos 27 + 01' 21''
273  Pita, Cristian 24 + 01' 21''
23  Team Illuminate + 01' 24'' 23
223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31 + 01' 24''
222  Báron, Félix 27 + 01' 24''
226  Piper, Cameron 27 + 01' 24''
221  Torres, Rodolfo 31 + 01' 24''
225  Laas, Martin 25 + 02' 05''
224  Kalf, Steven 23 + 03' 44''
24  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01' 26'' 24
62  Benfatto, Marco 31 + 01' 26''
63  Flórez, Miguel 22 + 01' 26''
66  Rivera, Kevin 20 + 01' 26''
65  Muñoz, Daniel 22 + 01' 26''
61  Pelucchi, Matteo 30 + 01' 26''
64  Cardona, Julián 22 + 05' 39''
25  Efapel + 01' 31'' 25
142  Brandão, Jóni 29 + 01' 31''
146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33 + 01' 31''
144  Silva, Bruno 30 + 01' 31''
143  Silva, Rafael 28 + 01' 31''
145  Jurado, Marcos 28 + 01' 31''
141  Paulinho, Sérgio 38 + 02' 24''
26  Deprisa Team + 01' 36'' 26
244  Cuesta, Steven 23 + 01' 36''
241  Caro, Sebastián 27 + 01' 36''
243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21 + 01' 36''
245  Rabón, Albeiro 26 + 01' 36''
242  Pérez, Jahir 32 + 01' 36''
246  Ramos, Bacilio 29 + 01' 41''
27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 01' 58'' 27
231  Wilchez, Norberto 35 + 01' 58''
234  García, Nicolás 26 + 01' 58''
232  Ruiz, Diego 24 + 01' 58''
235  Palmar, Sebastián 21 + 01' 58''
233  Sastoque, Didier 31 + 01' 58''
236  Torres, Cristian 27 + 01' 58''
28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 01'' 28
115  Osorio, Alejandro 20 + 01' 01''
111  Acosta, Ruben 22 + 01' 01''
112  Ito, Masakazu 30 + 01' 01''
116  Santaromita, Ivan 34 + 01' 01''
114  Nakane, Hideto 28 + 01' 01''
113  Cima, Imerio 21 + 01' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 0h 15' 05''
2 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 0h 15' 05'' + 00' 00''
3 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First 0h 15' 05'' + 00' 00''
4 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 0h 15' 05'' + 00' 00''
5 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 15' 13'' + 00' 08''
6 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 15' 13'' + 00' 08''
7 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 15' 13'' + 00' 08''
8 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 15' 13'' + 00' 08''
9 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
10 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
11 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
12 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
13 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
14 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
15 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 0h 15' 27'' + 00' 22''
16 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team 0h 15' 27'' + 00' 22''
17 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 0h 15' 27'' + 00' 22''
18 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 0h 15' 27'' + 00' 22''
19 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 0h 15' 40'' + 00' 35''
20 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 0h 15' 40'' + 00' 35''
21 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 0h 15' 40'' + 00' 35''
22 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 0h 15' 40'' + 00' 35''
23 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 0h 15' 45'' + 00' 40''
24 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 0h 15' 45'' + 00' 40''
25 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín 0h 15' 45'' + 00' 40''
26 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 0h 15' 45'' + 00' 40''
27 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 0h 15' 49'' + 00' 44''
28 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 0h 15' 49'' + 00' 44''
29 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 0h 15' 49'' + 00' 44''
30 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 0h 15' 49'' + 00' 44''
31 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 15' 51'' + 00' 46''
32 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM 0h 15' 57'' + 00' 52''
33 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM 0h 15' 57'' + 00' 52''
34 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM 0h 15' 57'' + 00' 52''
35 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM 0h 15' 57'' + 00' 52''
36 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM 0h 15' 57'' + 00' 52''
37 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM 0h 15' 57'' + 00' 52''
38 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
39 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
40 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
41 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
42 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
43 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
44 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 15' 59'' + 00' 54''
45 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 15' 59'' + 00' 54''
46 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 15' 59'' + 00' 54''
47 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 15' 59'' + 00' 54''
48 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 0h 16' 01'' + 00' 56''
49 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 0h 16' 06'' + 01' 01''
50 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 0h 16' 06'' + 01' 01''
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 0h 16' 06'' + 01' 01''
52 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 0h 16' 06'' + 01' 01''
114  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 0h 16' 06'' + 01' 01''
54 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
55 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
56 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
57 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
58 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
59 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
60 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
61 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
62 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
63 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
64 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
65 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
66 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
67 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
68 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
69 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
70 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
71 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
72 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
73 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
74 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
75 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
76 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
77 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
78 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
79 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
80 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
81 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
82 102  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
83 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
84 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
85 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano 0h 16' 16'' + 01' 11''
86 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 0h 16' 17'' + 01' 12''
87 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
88 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
89 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
90 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
91 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
92 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
93 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
94 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
95 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
96 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
97 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
98 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
99 132  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
100 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
101 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
102 261  Lamon, Francesco 25  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
103 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
104 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
105 263  Plebani, Davide 22  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
106 262  Scartezzini, Michele 27  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
107 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
108 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
109 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
110 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
111 162  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
112 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
113 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
114 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
115 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
116 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
117 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
118 276  Quishpe, Carlos 27  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
119 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
120 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 0h 16' 29'' + 01' 24''
121 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 0h 16' 29'' + 01' 24''
122 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate 0h 16' 29'' + 01' 24''
123 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate 0h 16' 29'' + 01' 24''
124 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 0h 16' 30'' + 01' 25''
125 62  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 16' 31'' + 01' 26''
126 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 16' 31'' + 01' 26''
127 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 16' 31'' + 01' 26''
128 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 16' 31'' + 01' 26''
129 61  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 16' 31'' + 01' 26''
130 142  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel 0h 16' 36'' + 01' 31''
131 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 0h 16' 36'' + 01' 31''
132 144  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 0h 16' 36'' + 01' 31''
133 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 0h 16' 36'' + 01' 31''
134 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel 0h 16' 36'' + 01' 31''
135 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team 0h 16' 40'' + 01' 35''
136 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 0h 16' 41'' + 01' 36''
137 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team 0h 16' 41'' + 01' 36''
138 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 0h 16' 41'' + 01' 36''
139 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team 0h 16' 41'' + 01' 36''
140 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 0h 16' 41'' + 01' 36''
141 246  Ramos, Bacilio 29  Deprisa Team 0h 16' 46'' + 01' 41''
142 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 0h 16' 50'' + 01' 45''
143 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 0h 16' 50'' + 01' 45''
144 72  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 0h 16' 51'' + 01' 46''
145 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 16' 58'' + 01' 53''
146 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 0h 17' 03'' + 01' 58''
147 234  García, Nicolás 26  BetPlay Cycling Team 0h 17' 03'' + 01' 58''
148 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team 0h 17' 03'' + 01' 58''
149 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 0h 17' 03'' + 01' 58''
150 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 0h 17' 03'' + 01' 58''
151 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 0h 17' 03'' + 01' 58''
152 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 0h 17' 10'' + 02' 05''
153 104  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 17' 11'' + 02' 06''
154 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 17' 12'' + 02' 07''
155 52  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 0h 17' 13'' + 02' 08''
156 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 0h 17' 14'' + 02' 09''
157 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 0h 17' 15'' + 02' 10''
158 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 0h 17' 24'' + 02' 19''
159 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 17' 27'' + 02' 22''
160 141  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel 0h 17' 29'' + 02' 24''
161 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 17' 42'' + 02' 37''
162 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 17' 53'' + 02' 48''
163 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 0h 18' 01'' + 02' 56''
164 73  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF 0h 18' 09'' + 03' 04''
165 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate 0h 18' 49'' + 03' 44''
166 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 18' 50'' + 03' 45''
167 94  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 19' 51'' + 04' 46''
168 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 20' 44'' + 05' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 1 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 0h 15' 05''
2 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 15' 13'' + 00' 08''
3 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
4 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
5 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
6 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 0h 15' 40'' + 00' 35''
7 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 0h 15' 45'' + 00' 40''
8 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
9 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
10 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
11 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 15' 59'' + 00' 54''
12 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 15' 59'' + 00' 54''
13 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 15' 59'' + 00' 54''
14 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 0h 16' 06'' + 01' 01''
15 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
16 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
17 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
18 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
19 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
20 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
21 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
22 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
23 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
24 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
25 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
26 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
27 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
28 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
29 263  Plebani, Davide 22  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
30 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
31 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
32 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
33 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
34 162  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
35 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
36 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
37 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
38 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
39 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
40 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 0h 16' 30'' + 01' 25''
41 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 16' 31'' + 01' 26''
42 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 0h 16' 41'' + 01' 36''
43 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 0h 16' 41'' + 01' 36''
44 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 0h 16' 50'' + 01' 45''
45 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 16' 58'' + 01' 53''
46 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 0h 17' 03'' + 01' 58''
47 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 17' 12'' + 02' 07''
48 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 0h 17' 24'' + 02' 19''
49 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 17' 53'' + 02' 48''
50 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate 0h 18' 49'' + 03' 44''
51 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 18' 50'' + 03' 45''
52 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 0h 20' 44'' + 05' 39''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 0h 15' 05''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 0h 15' 13'' + 00' 08''
3  Team Sky 0h 15' 15'' + 00' 10''
4  Astana Pro Team 0h 15' 27'' + 00' 22''
5  UAE Team Emirates 0h 15' 40'' + 00' 35''
6  Medellín 0h 15' 45'' + 00' 40''
7  Movistar Team 0h 15' 49'' + 00' 44''
8  EPM 0h 15' 57'' + 00' 52''
9  Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 53''
10  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 15' 59'' + 00' 54''
11  Coldeportes-Zenú 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
12  GW-Shimano 0h 16' 08'' + 01' 03''
13  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
14  Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 0h 16' 10'' + 01' 05''
15  Bardiani-CSF 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
16  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 10''
17  Colombia 0h 16' 18'' + 01' 13''
18  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
19  IAM Excelsior 0h 16' 20'' + 01' 15''
20  Italy 0h 16' 21'' + 01' 16''
21  Aevolo 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 18''
22  Ecuador 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 21''
23  Team Illuminate 0h 16' 29'' + 01' 24''
24  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0h 16' 31'' + 01' 26''
25  Efapel 0h 16' 36'' + 01' 31''
26  Deprisa Team 0h 16' 41'' + 01' 36''
27  BetPlay Cycling Team 0h 17' 03'' + 01' 58''
28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 0h 20' 06'' + 05' 01''


© Wijnreder Media