Le Ceja - Le Ceja (150.5 km)

Route

 13 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Le Ceja
 Finish  Le Ceja
 Distance  150.5 km  (93.5 mi)
 Speed  44.777 km/h  (27.823 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) 3h 36' 43''
 Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) 15 points
 Hernández, José (EOP) 4 points
 Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) 3h 36' 43''
 EF Education First 10h 20' 05''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 21' 40'' - 10'' 1 1 - 1
2 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' - 06'' 122 2 - -
3 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 17 3 - -
4 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 59 4 - -
5 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
6 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 68 6 - -
7 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 104 9 - 39
8 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 67 10 - -
9 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 9 12 - 4
10 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 8 14 - 3
11 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 96 - - 36
12 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
13 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
14 132  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
15 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
16 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
17 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
18 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
19 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 116 - - 43
20 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - 6
21 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 83 - - 23
22 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
23 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
24 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
25 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
26 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 10 - - 5
27 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
28 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
29 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
30 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
31 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 2 - 2 -
32 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 97 - - 37
33 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
34 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 84 - - 24
36 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
37 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
38 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 3 - - 2
39 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
40 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
41 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - 7
42 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
43 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
44 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
45 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 00' 00'' 77 - - 20
46 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
47 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
48 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - 10
49 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
50 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
51 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín + 00' 00'' 22 - - 9
52 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 85 - - 25
53 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 127 - - 46
54 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 86 - - 26
55 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy + 00' 00'' 89 - - 29
56 162  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 92 - - 32
57 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
58 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 105 - - 40
59 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
60 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia + 00' 00'' 78 - - 21
61 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' - 05'' 19 8 3 -
62 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 93 - - 33
63 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
64 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
65 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
66 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
67 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
68 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 135 - - 48
69 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
70 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
71 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 136 - - 49
72 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - 41
73 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia + 00' 00'' 80 - - 22
74 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
75 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - 12
76 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 120 - - 44
77 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
78 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
79 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
80 104  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
81 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
82 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 94 - - 34
83 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
84 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
85 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
86 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
87 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 130 - - 47
88 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - 13
89 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 52 - - 17
90 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
91 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
114  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
93 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy + 00' 00'' 90 - - 30
94 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy + 00' 00'' 91 - - 31
95 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 99 - - 38
96 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
97 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
98 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
99 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
100 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
101 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' - 03'' 75 13 - -
102 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
103 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - 14
104 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 54 - - 18
105 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 20 - - 8
106 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 87 - - 27
107 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 107 - - 42
108 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
109 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - 19
110 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
111 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 95 - - 35
112 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
113 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
114 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
115 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
116 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 47 - - 15
117 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
118 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - 11
119 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
120 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
121 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 125 - - 45
122 144  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
123 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
124 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 48 - - 16
125 142  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
127 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 88 - - 28
128 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
129 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
130 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
131 73  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 33'' 134 - - -
132 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 51'' 123 - - -
133 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky + 00' 51'' 44 - - -
134 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 16'' 133 - - -
135 52  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 16'' 132 - - -
136 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 16'' 128 - - -
137 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador + 03' 56'' 138 - - -
138 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia + 03' 56'' 137 - - -
139 94  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 38'' 158 - - -
140 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 38'' 140 - - -
141 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 05' 38'' 139 - - -
142 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú + 06' 40'' 142 - - -
143 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 33'' 160 - - -
144 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 33'' 144 - - -
145 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 07' 33'' - 04'' 146 11 1 -
146 234  García, Nicolás 26  BetPlay Cycling Team + 07' 33'' 159 - - -
147 72  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 33'' 157 - - -
148 263  Plebani, Davide 22  Italy + 07' 33'' 148 - - 52
149 276  Quishpe, Carlos 27  Ecuador + 07' 33'' 152 - - -
150 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 33'' 147 - - 51
151 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 33'' 143 - - -
152 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 07' 33'' 151 - - 53
153 261  Lamon, Francesco 25  Italy + 07' 33'' 149 - - -
154 262  Scartezzini, Michele 27  Italy + 07' 33'' 150 - - -
155 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel + 07' 33'' 155 - - -
156 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel + 07' 33'' 154 - - -
157 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 07' 33'' 145 - - 50
158 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team + 07' 33'' - 06'' 153 7 - 54
159 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 07' 33'' 156 - - -
160 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 07' 33'' 141 - - -
161 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 07' 33'' 161 - - 55
162 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo + 16' 28'' 162 - - 56
163 141  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel + 16' 28'' 163 - - -
164 62  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 25' 03'' 164 - - -
165 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team + 25' 03'' 165 - - 57
166 246  Ramos, Bacilio 29  Deprisa Team + 25' 03'' 166 - - -
DNF 61  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 102  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.5   Rionegro 1 244  Cuesta, Steven  Deprisa Team 3 pts - 03''
2 202  Hernández, José  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 2 pts - 02''
3 151  Sevilla, Óscar  Medellín 1 pts - 01''
55.5   Rionegro 1 131  Pellaud, Simon  IAM Excelsior 3 pts - 03''
2 151  Sevilla, Óscar  Medellín 2 pts - 02''
3 202  Hernández, José  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 1 pts - 01''
84.0   Rionegro 1 244  Cuesta, Steven  Deprisa Team 3 pts - 03''
2 151  Sevilla, Óscar  Medellín 2 pts - 02''
3 202  Hernández, José  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
11.5   Altico (4C) 1 202  Hernández, José  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 1 pts -
40.0   Altico (4C) 1 202  Hernández, José  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 1 pts -
68.5   Altico (4C) 1 202  Hernández, José  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 1 pts -
97.0   Altico (4C) 1 202  Hernández, José  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 1 pts -
125.5   Altico (4C) 1 151  Sevilla, Óscar  Medellín 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sky 10h 05' 00'' 45 3
9 1  Bernal, Egan 22 3h 21' 40''
10 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21 3h 21' 40''
26 6  Sosa, Iván 21 3h 21' 40''
2  Astana Pro Team 10h 05' 00'' 75 4
16 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27 3h 21' 40''
20 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25 3h 21' 40''
39 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26 3h 21' 40''
3  EPM 10h 05' 00'' 80 8
13 176  Cano, Jairo 34 3h 21' 40''
25 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32 3h 21' 40''
42 172  Acevedo, Janier 33 3h 21' 40''
4  Ecuador 10h 05' 00'' 83 22
11 273  Pita, Cristian 24 3h 21' 40''
32 275  Villarreal, David 22 3h 21' 40''
40 271  Guamá, Bayron 33 3h 21' 40''
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 05' 00'' 84 2
1 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22 3h 21' 40''
5 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35 3h 21' 40''
78 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 3h 21' 40''
6  Movistar Team 10h 05' 00'' 86 7
27 11  Anacona, Winner 30 3h 21' 40''
29 13  Carapaz, Richard 25 3h 21' 40''
30 14  Quintana, Nairo 29 3h 21' 40''
7  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 10h 05' 00'' 101 16
6 105  Pacioni, Luca 25 3h 21' 40''
24 101  Quintana, Dayer 26 3h 21' 40''
71 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 3h 21' 40''
8  GW-Shimano 10h 05' 00'' 104 12
12 195  Alzate, Carlos 35 3h 21' 40''
23 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 3h 21' 40''
69 196  Castro, Jose 30 3h 21' 40''
9  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 05' 00'' 111 27
17 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35 3h 21' 40''
37 236  Torres, Cristian 27 3h 21' 40''
57 232  Ruiz, Diego 24 3h 21' 40''
10  EF Education First 10h 05' 00'' 112 1
31 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32 3h 21' 40''
38 25  Martínez, Daniel 22 3h 21' 40''
43 22  Craddock, Lawson 26 3h 21' 40''
11  Medellín 10h 05' 00'' 113 6
15 153  Roldan, Weimar 33 3h 21' 40''
47 155  Beltrán, Edward 29 3h 21' 40''
51 156  Tejada, Harold 21 3h 21' 40''
12  IAM Excelsior 10h 05' 00'' 119 19
14 132  Page, Dylan 25 3h 21' 40''
52 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21 3h 21' 40''
53 133  Rappo, Anthony 23 3h 21' 40''
13  Team Illuminate 10h 05' 00'' 120 23
2 225  Laas, Martin 25 3h 21' 40''
50 222  Báron, Félix 27 3h 21' 40''
68 224  Kalf, Steven 23 3h 21' 40''
14  Bardiani-CSF 10h 05' 00'' 127 15
8 76  Simion, Paolo 26 3h 21' 40''
28 75  Maronese, Marco 24 3h 21' 40''
91 71  Barbin, Enrico 28 3h 21' 40''
15  UAE Team Emirates 10h 05' 00'' 130 5
3 54  Molano, Sebastián 24 3h 21' 40''
22 53  Henao, Sergio 31 3h 21' 40''
105 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22 3h 21' 40''
16  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 05' 00'' 143 18
21 85  Quinn, Sean 18 3h 21' 40''
35 84  Davis, Cole 19 3h 21' 40''
87 82  Anderson, Edward 20 3h 21' 40''
17  Coldeportes Bicicletas Stron.. 10h 05' 00'' 145 9
34 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24 3h 21' 40''
48 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 3h 21' 40''
63 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28 3h 21' 40''
18  Colombia 10h 05' 00'' 178 17
45 251  Rubio, Einer 20 3h 21' 40''
60 254  Montoya, Javier 21 3h 21' 40''
73 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21 3h 21' 40''
19  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 05' 00'' 182 10
19 126  Osorio, Juan 24 3h 21' 40''
75 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23 3h 21' 40''
88 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21 3h 21' 40''
20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 05' 00'' 197 28
7 113  Cima, Imerio 21 3h 21' 40''
92 114  Nakane, Hideto 28 3h 21' 40''
98 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34 3h 21' 40''
21  Aevolo 10h 05' 00'' 200 21
56 162  Villalobos, Luis 20 3h 21' 40''
62 161  Hoehn, Alex 21 3h 21' 40''
82 163  Islas, Fernando 19 3h 21' 40''
22  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 05' 00'' 203 11
18 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34 3h 21' 40''
89 216  Alba, Juan 21 3h 21' 40''
96 213  Camacho, Alexis 28 3h 21' 40''
23  Equipo Continental Orgullo P.. 10h 05' 00'' 209 14
49 203  Montiel, Rafael 37 3h 21' 40''
70 201  Osorio, Dany 30 3h 21' 40''
90 206  Chaparro, Didier 31 3h 21' 40''
24  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 05' 00'' 213 13
4 95  Räim, Mihkel 25 3h 21' 40''
81 93  Carisey, Clément 26 3h 21' 40''
128 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26 3h 21' 40''
25  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 05' 00'' 237 24
58 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22 3h 21' 40''
72 63  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 21' 40''
107 66  Rivera, Kevin 20 3h 21' 40''
26  Italy 10h 05' 00'' 242 20
55 264  Viviani, Attilio 22 3h 21' 40''
93 265  Puccioni, Dario 22 3h 21' 40''
94 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20 3h 21' 40''
27  Deprisa Team 10h 05' 00'' 272 26
66 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26 3h 21' 40''
83 241  Caro, Sebastián 27 3h 21' 40''
123 242  Pérez, Jahir 32 3h 21' 40''
28  Efapel 10h 05' 00'' 312 25
65 143  Silva, Rafael 28 3h 21' 40''
122 144  Silva, Bruno 30 3h 21' 40''
125 142  Brandão, Jóni 29 3h 21' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 36' 43'' + 7
2 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 3h 36' 45'' + 00' 02'' - 1
3 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 3h 36' 45'' + 00' 02'' - 1
4 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First 3h 36' 45'' + 00' 02'' - 1
5 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 36' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 2
6 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 36' 53'' + 00' 10'' -
7 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 36' 53'' + 00' 10'' - 2
8 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 3h 36' 55'' + 00' 12'' + 1
9 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 3h 36' 55'' + 00' 12'' + 4
10 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 3h 36' 55'' + 00' 12'' -
11 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky 3h 36' 55'' + 00' 12'' + 3
12 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky 3h 36' 55'' + 00' 12'' -
13 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 3h 37' 07'' + 00' 24'' + 2
14 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 37' 07'' + 00' 24'' + 2
15 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 37' 07'' + 00' 24'' + 2
16 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 37' 07'' + 00' 24'' + 2
17 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 37' 16'' + 00' 33'' + 5
18 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 37' 20'' + 00' 37'' + 1
19 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 3h 37' 20'' + 00' 37'' + 4
20 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 37' 20'' + 00' 37'' -
21 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín 3h 37' 25'' + 00' 42'' + 4
22 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 3h 37' 25'' + 00' 42'' + 4
23 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 3h 37' 25'' + 00' 42'' + 1
24 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 3h 37' 29'' + 00' 46'' + 5
25 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 3h 37' 29'' + 00' 46'' + 3
26 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 3h 37' 29'' + 00' 46'' + 1
27 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 3h 37' 29'' + 00' 46'' + 3
28 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM 3h 37' 37'' + 00' 54'' + 6
29 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM 3h 37' 37'' + 00' 54'' + 7
30 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM 3h 37' 37'' + 00' 54'' + 7
31 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM 3h 37' 37'' + 00' 54'' + 2
32 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM 3h 37' 37'' + 00' 54'' -
33 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM 3h 37' 37'' + 00' 54'' + 2
34 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3h 37' 38'' + 00' 55'' + 5
35 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3h 37' 38'' + 00' 55'' + 5
36 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3h 37' 38'' + 00' 55'' + 6
37 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3h 37' 38'' + 00' 55'' + 4
38 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3h 37' 38'' + 00' 55'' + 5
39 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 37' 39'' + 00' 56'' + 5
40 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 37' 39'' + 00' 56'' + 6
41 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 37' 39'' + 00' 56'' + 6
42 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 37' 39'' + 00' 56'' + 3
43 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 3h 37' 41'' + 00' 58'' + 5
44 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 3h 37' 46'' + 01' 03'' - 33
114  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 37' 46'' + 01' 03'' + 8
46 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 37' 46'' + 01' 03'' + 6
47 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 37' 46'' + 01' 03'' + 3
48 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 37' 46'' + 01' 03'' + 1
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 37' 46'' + 01' 03'' + 2
50 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 5
51 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 12
52 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 6
53 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 3
54 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 3
55 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 6
56 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' - 2
57 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 5
58 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 1
59 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 37' 50'' + 01' 07'' + 6
60 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 3h 37' 50'' + 01' 07'' + 15
61 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 3h 37' 50'' + 01' 07'' + 11
62 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 37' 50'' + 01' 07'' + 7
63 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 3h 37' 50'' + 01' 07'' + 8
64 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 3h 37' 50'' + 01' 07'' + 6
65 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 3h 37' 50'' + 01' 07'' + 9
66 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 37' 50'' + 01' 07'' + 2
67 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 3h 37' 55'' + 01' 12'' + 13
68 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 37' 55'' + 01' 12'' + 15
69 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 37' 55'' + 01' 12'' + 12
70 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 3h 37' 55'' + 01' 12'' + 9
71 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 3h 37' 55'' + 01' 12'' + 5
72 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 37' 55'' + 01' 12'' + 12
73 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 3h 37' 55'' + 01' 12'' + 5
74 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano 3h 37' 56'' + 01' 13'' + 11
75 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 3h 37' 57'' + 01' 14'' + 23
76 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 3h 37' 57'' + 01' 14'' + 10
77 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 3h 37' 58'' + 01' 15'' + 13
78 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 3h 37' 58'' + 01' 15'' + 14
79 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia 3h 37' 58'' + 01' 15'' + 8
80 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 3h 37' 58'' + 01' 15'' + 11
81 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 3h 37' 58'' + 01' 15'' + 8
82 132  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' + 17
83 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' + 14
84 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' + 11
85 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' + 15
86 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' + 15
87 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' + 6
88 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' + 6
89 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy 3h 38' 01'' + 01' 18'' + 18
90 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 3h 38' 01'' + 01' 18'' + 13
91 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 3h 38' 01'' + 01' 18'' + 13
92 162  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 3h 38' 03'' + 01' 20'' + 19
93 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 3h 38' 03'' + 01' 20'' + 17
94 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo 3h 38' 03'' + 01' 20'' + 18
95 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo 3h 38' 03'' + 01' 20'' + 13
96 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 3h 38' 06'' + 01' 23'' + 23
97 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 3h 38' 06'' + 01' 23'' + 19
98 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador 3h 38' 06'' + 01' 23'' + 16
99 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 3h 38' 06'' + 01' 23'' + 16
100 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 3h 38' 09'' + 01' 26'' + 21
101 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate 3h 38' 09'' + 01' 26'' + 22
102 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate 3h 38' 09'' + 01' 26'' + 20
103 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 3h 38' 09'' + 01' 26'' + 17
104 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 38' 10'' + 01' 27'' + 20
105 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 38' 11'' + 01' 28'' + 23
106 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 38' 11'' + 01' 28'' + 20
107 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 38' 11'' + 01' 28'' + 20
108 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 3h 38' 16'' + 01' 33'' + 25
109 144  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 3h 38' 16'' + 01' 33'' + 23
110 142  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel 3h 38' 16'' + 01' 33'' + 20
111 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 38' 20'' + 01' 37'' + 24
112 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team 3h 38' 21'' + 01' 38'' + 27
113 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team 3h 38' 21'' + 01' 38'' + 24
114 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 3h 38' 21'' + 01' 38'' + 26
115 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 3h 38' 30'' + 01' 47'' + 27
116 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 38' 38'' + 01' 55'' + 29
117 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 3h 38' 43'' + 02' 00'' + 29
118 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 3h 38' 43'' + 02' 00'' + 33
119 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team 3h 38' 43'' + 02' 00'' + 29
120 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 3h 38' 43'' + 02' 00'' + 29
121 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 3h 38' 43'' + 02' 00'' + 29
122 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 3h 38' 44'' + 02' 01'' + 30
123 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 3h 38' 46'' + 02' 03'' - 46
124 104  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 38' 51'' + 02' 08'' + 29
125 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 3h 38' 52'' + 02' 09'' + 29
126 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 3h 38' 54'' + 02' 11'' + 30
127 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 3h 39' 04'' + 02' 21'' + 31
128 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 39' 06'' + 02' 23'' - 61
129 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 39' 22'' + 02' 39'' + 32
130 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 39' 33'' + 02' 50'' + 32
131 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 3h 39' 41'' + 02' 58'' + 32
132 52  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 40' 09'' + 03' 26'' + 23
133 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 40' 11'' + 03' 28'' + 24
134 73  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF 3h 40' 22'' + 03' 39'' + 30
135 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate 3h 40' 29'' + 03' 46'' + 30
136 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 40' 30'' + 03' 47'' + 30
137 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 3h 41' 54'' + 05' 11'' - 49
138 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador 3h 42' 02'' + 05' 19'' - 21
139 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 3h 43' 26'' + 06' 43'' - 75
140 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 43' 28'' + 06' 45'' - 74
141 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 3h 44' 18'' + 07' 35'' - 137
142 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 3h 44' 28'' + 07' 45'' - 82
143 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 44' 53'' + 08' 10'' - 122
144 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 45' 04'' + 08' 21'' - 113
145 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3h 45' 11'' + 08' 28'' - 107
146 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 3h 45' 19'' + 08' 36'' - 73
147 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 45' 33'' + 08' 50'' - 51
148 263  Plebani, Davide 22  Italy 3h 45' 34'' + 08' 51'' - 43
149 261  Lamon, Francesco 25  Italy 3h 45' 34'' + 08' 51'' - 47
150 262  Scartezzini, Michele 27  Italy 3h 45' 34'' + 08' 51'' - 44
151 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 3h 45' 36'' + 08' 53'' - 38
152 276  Quishpe, Carlos 27  Ecuador 3h 45' 39'' + 08' 56'' - 34
153 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 3h 45' 48'' + 09' 05'' - 17
154 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 3h 45' 49'' + 09' 06'' - 23
155 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel 3h 45' 49'' + 09' 06'' - 21
156 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 3h 46' 03'' + 09' 20'' - 13
157 72  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 3h 46' 04'' + 09' 21'' - 13
158 94  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 46' 09'' + 09' 26'' + 9
159 234  García, Nicolás 26  BetPlay Cycling Team 3h 46' 16'' + 09' 33'' - 12
160 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 46' 40'' + 09' 57'' - 1
161 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 49' 57'' + 13' 14'' + 7
162 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo 3h 54' 31'' + 17' 48'' - 53
163 141  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel 3h 55' 37'' + 18' 54'' - 3
164 62  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 03' 14'' + 26' 31'' - 39
165 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 4h 03' 24'' + 26' 41'' - 27
166 246  Ramos, Bacilio 29  Deprisa Team 4h 03' 29'' + 26' 46'' - 25
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts + 9
2 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 12 pts -3 pts
3 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -5 pts -
4 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -7 pts
5 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -8 pts + 15
6 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -9 pts + 15
7 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 6 pts -9 pts + 12
8 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 5 pts -10 pts + 6
9 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -10 pts + 16
10 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -11 pts + 20
11 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -11 pts + 18
12 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 3 pts -12 pts - 8
13 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 3 pts -12 pts + 20
14 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 2 pts -13 pts + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts + 7
2 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 1 pts -3 pts - 1
3 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 1 pts -3 pts + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 36' 43'' + 1
2 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 3h 36' 45'' + 00' 02'' - 1
3 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 3h 36' 55'' + 00' 12'' -
4 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 3h 36' 55'' + 00' 12'' + 1
5 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 3h 36' 55'' + 00' 12'' - 1
6 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 3h 37' 07'' + 00' 24'' - 5
7 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 37' 07'' + 00' 24'' - 2
8 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 37' 20'' + 00' 37'' - 2
9 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 3h 37' 25'' + 00' 42'' - 2
10 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3h 37' 38'' + 00' 55'' - 1
11 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3h 37' 38'' + 00' 55'' - 1
12 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 37' 39'' + 00' 56'' - 1
13 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 37' 39'' + 00' 56'' - 1
14 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 37' 39'' + 00' 56'' - 1
15 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 37' 46'' + 01' 03'' + 13
16 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 37' 46'' + 01' 03'' - 2
17 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' - 2
18 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 3h 37' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 1
19 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 3h 37' 50'' + 01' 07'' - 3
20 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 3h 37' 58'' + 01' 15'' - 3
21 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 3h 37' 58'' + 01' 15'' - 2
22 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 3h 37' 58'' + 01' 15'' - 4
23 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' + 1
24 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' - 2
25 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' -
26 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' -
27 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' - 7
28 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 38' 00'' + 01' 17'' - 7
29 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy 3h 38' 01'' + 01' 18'' + 1
30 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 3h 38' 01'' + 01' 18'' - 3
31 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 3h 38' 01'' + 01' 18'' - 3
32 162  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo 3h 38' 03'' + 01' 20'' + 2
33 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 3h 38' 03'' + 01' 20'' -
34 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo 3h 38' 03'' + 01' 20'' + 1
35 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo 3h 38' 03'' + 01' 20'' - 4
36 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 3h 38' 06'' + 01' 23'' + 3
37 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 3h 38' 06'' + 01' 23'' + 1
38 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 3h 38' 06'' + 01' 23'' - 1
39 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3h 38' 10'' + 01' 27'' + 1
40 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 38' 11'' + 01' 28'' - 23
41 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 38' 11'' + 01' 28'' - 33
42 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 38' 11'' + 01' 28'' - 1
43 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 3h 38' 38'' + 01' 55'' + 2
44 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 3h 38' 43'' + 02' 00'' + 2
45 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 3h 38' 52'' + 02' 09'' + 2
46 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 3h 39' 04'' + 02' 21'' + 2
47 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 39' 33'' + 02' 50'' + 2
48 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate 3h 40' 29'' + 03' 46'' + 2
49 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 40' 30'' + 03' 47'' + 2
50 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3h 45' 11'' + 08' 28'' - 42
51 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 45' 33'' + 08' 50'' - 28
52 263  Plebani, Davide 22  Italy 3h 45' 34'' + 08' 51'' - 23
53 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 3h 45' 36'' + 08' 53'' - 17
54 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 3h 45' 48'' + 09' 05'' - 12
55 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 49' 57'' + 13' 14'' - 3
56 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo 3h 54' 31'' + 17' 48'' - 24
57 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 4h 03' 24'' + 26' 41'' - 14
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 10h 20' 05'' -
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 20' 13'' + 00' 08'' -
3  Team Sky 10h 20' 15'' + 00' 10'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 10h 20' 27'' + 00' 22'' -
5  UAE Team Emirates 10h 20' 40'' + 00' 35'' -
6  Medellín 10h 20' 45'' + 00' 40'' -
7  Movistar Team 10h 20' 49'' + 00' 44'' -
8  EPM 10h 20' 57'' + 00' 52'' -
9  Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 10h 20' 58'' + 00' 53'' -
10  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 20' 59'' + 00' 54'' -
11  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 21' 08'' + 01' 03'' -
12  GW-Shimano 10h 21' 08'' + 01' 03'' -
13  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 21' 10'' + 01' 05'' -
14  Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 10h 21' 10'' + 01' 05'' -
15  Bardiani-CSF 10h 21' 15'' + 01' 10'' -
16  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 10h 21' 15'' + 01' 10'' -
17  Colombia 10h 21' 18'' + 01' 13'' -
18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 21' 20'' + 01' 15'' -
19  IAM Excelsior 10h 21' 20'' + 01' 15'' -
20  Italy 10h 21' 21'' + 01' 16'' -
21  Aevolo 10h 21' 23'' + 01' 18'' -
22  Ecuador 10h 21' 26'' + 01' 21'' -
23  Team Illuminate 10h 21' 29'' + 01' 24'' -
24  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 21' 31'' + 01' 26'' -
25  Efapel 10h 21' 36'' + 01' 31'' -
26  Deprisa Team 10h 21' 41'' + 01' 36'' -
27  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 22' 03'' + 01' 58'' -
28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 25' 06'' + 05' 01'' -


© Wijnreder Media