Llanogrande - Llanogrande (167.6 km)

Route

 14 February 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Llanogrande
 Finish  Llanogrande
 Distance  167.6 km  (104.1 mi)
 Speed  45.121 km/h  (28.037 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Urán, Rigoberto (EF1) 7h 19' 37''
 Molano, Sebas.. (UAD) 25 points
 Muñoz, William (CBS) 6 points
 Martínez, Dan.. (EF1) 7h 19' 37''
 EF Education First 21h 28' 41''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 42' 52'' - 10'' 11 1 - -
2 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 3 - -
3 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 25 6 5 -
4 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 12 7 4 5
5 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' - 02'' 5 4 - 2
6 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 103 10 - -
7 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 57 15 - 21
8 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia + 00' 00'' 49 17 - -
9 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 21 21 7 -
10 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 00'' 45 24 - 17
11 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
12 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' 17 14 9 -
13 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
14 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - 11
15 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
16 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
17 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
18 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - 10
19 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
20 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 35 - - 13
21 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 00'' 29 - 6 -
22 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
23 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 39 - - 15
24 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 2 - 10 1
25 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 8 - - 4
26 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
27 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 1 - 8 -
28 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
29 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - 9
30 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
31 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
32 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
33 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
34 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 20 - 3
35 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - 22
36 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 00'' 42 - - 16
37 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
38 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
39 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
40 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 48 22 - -
41 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
42 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
43 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín + 00' 00'' 20 - - 8
44 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia + 00' 00'' 52 - - 19
45 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia + 00' 00'' 51 - - 18
46 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
47 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
48 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
49 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
50 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 36 - - 14
51 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
52 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 54 - - 20
53 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 18 - - 7
54 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
55 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - 12
56 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
57 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
58 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
59 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
60 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
61 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - 6
62 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - 23
63 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 01' 36'' 71 - - 28
64 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 01' 36'' 68 - - 26
65 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 01' 36'' 64 - - 24
66 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 36'' 67 - - 25
67 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 01' 36'' 70 - - -
68 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM + 01' 36'' 62 - - -
69 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 01' 36'' 77 - - -
70 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador + 01' 36'' 69 - - 27
71 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM + 01' 36'' 63 - - -
72 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 01' 36'' 112 18 2 -
73 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 01' 36'' 65 - - -
74 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 36'' 66 - - -
75 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 03' 08'' 93 - - 35
76 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 08'' 81 - - -
77 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 08'' 99 - - 37
78 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 08'' 104 - - 39
79 142  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel + 03' 08'' 90 - - -
80 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel + 03' 08'' 122 - - -
81 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 03' 08'' 85 - - 31
82 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 08'' 95 - - -
83 144  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel + 03' 08'' 91 - - -
84 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior + 03' 08'' 97 - - 36
85 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate + 03' 08'' 89 - - -
86 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 03' 08'' 110 - - -
87 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM + 03' 08'' 73 - - -
88 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 03' 08'' 96 - - -
89 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 08'' 86 - - 32
90 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 08'' 84 - - 30
91 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 03' 08'' 76 - - -
92 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 03' 08'' 92 - - -
93 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín + 03' 08'' - 01'' 72 26 3 -
114  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 08'' 74 - - -
95 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 03' 08'' 94 - - -
96 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 03' 08'' 79 - - -
97 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 03' 08'' 82 - - -
98 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador + 03' 08'' 88 - - 34
99 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy + 03' 08'' 87 - - 33
100 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 08'' 98 - - -
101 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador + 03' 08'' 105 - - -
102 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 03' 08'' 83 - - 29
103 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 08'' 75 8 - -
104 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 08'' 78 - - -
105 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 08'' 80 - - -
106 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 04' 40'' 101 - - -
107 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy + 04' 40'' 100 - - 38
108 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team + 04' 40'' 102 - - -
109 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú + 04' 40'' - 03'' 123 23 11 -
110 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 07' 54'' 107 11 - -
111 104  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 07' 54'' 111 - - -
112 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 54'' 109 - - -
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 54'' 106 - - -
114 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 07' 54'' 108 - - -
115 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 10' 00'' 142 - - -
116 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 10' 00'' 116 - - -
117 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia + 10' 00'' - 06'' 136 12 12 -
118 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 10' 00'' 115 - - -
119 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky + 10' 00'' 114 - - -
120 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 00'' 144 - - -
121 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 10' 00'' 118 - - 40
122 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team + 10' 00'' 119 - - -
123 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 10' 00'' - 02'' 113 25 1 -
124 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 10' 00'' 138 - - 47
125 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team + 10' 00'' 140 13 - 48
126 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano + 10' 00'' 117 - - -
127 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 41'' 145 - - -
128 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 41'' - 03'' 120 2 - 41
129 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 11' 41'' 135 - - -
130 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 41'' 124 19 - -
131 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 11' 41'' 126 - - 42
132 72  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 41'' 148 - - -
133 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy + 11' 41'' 127 - - 43
134 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 41'' 125 - - -
135 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 11' 41'' 129 16 - 45
136 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 41'' 137 - - -
137 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel + 11' 41'' 130 - - -
138 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team + 11' 41'' 131 - - -
139 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate + 11' 41'' 133 5 - -
140 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 41'' 143 - - -
141 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 11' 41'' 132 - - -
142 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel + 11' 41'' 147 - - -
143 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 41'' 121 9 - -
144 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo + 11' 41'' 128 - - 44
145 276  Quishpe, Carlos 27  Ecuador + 11' 41'' 146 - - -
146 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 11' 41'' 141 - - -
147 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 11' 41'' 134 - - 46
148 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 12' 35'' 150 - - 50
149 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team + 16' 15'' 159 - - 55
150 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 17' 27'' 151 - - 51
151 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 17' 27'' 154 - - 52
152 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo + 17' 27'' 156 - - 54
153 262  Scartezzini, Michele 27  Italy + 17' 27'' 153 - - -
154 261  Lamon, Francesco 25  Italy + 17' 27'' 152 - - -
155 132  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior + 17' 27'' 139 - - -
156 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo + 22' 10'' 149 - - 49
157 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate + 27' 39'' 155 - - 53
158 234  García, Nicolás 26  BetPlay Cycling Team + 27' 39'' 157 - - -
159 94  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 27' 39'' 158 - - -
DNF 62  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 73  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 141  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel
DNF 162  Villalobos, Luis 20  Aevolo
DNF 246  Ramos, Bacilio 29  Deprisa Team
DNF 263  Plebani, Davide 22  Italy
DNS 52  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
41.5   Llanogrande 1 32  Hodeg, Alvaro  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts - 03''
2 1  Bernal, Egan  Team Sky 2 pts - 02''
3 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan  Team Sky 1 pts - 01''
71.0   Llanogrande 1 253  Angarita, Marvin  Colombia 3 pts - 03''
2 215  Ramírez, Brayan  Coldeportes-Zenú 2 pts - 02''
3 154  Duarte, Fabio  Medellín 1 pts - 01''
125.5   Llanogrande 1 253  Angarita, Marvin  Colombia 3 pts - 03''
2 185  Muñoz, William  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 2 pts - 02''
3 215  Ramírez, Brayan  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
25.3   Alto El Nano (3C) 1 41  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 13  Carapaz, Richard  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 182  Quiroz, Óscar  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 1 pts -
67.2   Alto El Nano (3C) 1 185  Muñoz, William  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3 pts -
2 154  Duarte, Fabio  Medellín 2 pts -
3 215  Ramírez, Brayan  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts -
109.0   Alto El Nano (3C) 1 185  Muñoz, William  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3 pts -
2 154  Duarte, Fabio  Medellín 2 pts -
3 253  Angarita, Marvin  Colombia 1 pts -
151.0   Alto El Nano (3C) 1 124  Ochoa, Diego  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -
2 182  Quiroz, Óscar  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 2 pts -
3 25  Martínez, Daniel  EF Education First 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 08' 36'' 35 9
3 124  Ochoa, Diego 25 3h 42' 52''
14 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22 3h 42' 52''
18 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21 3h 42' 52''
2  Team Sky 11h 08' 36'' 64 2
5 1  Bernal, Egan 22 3h 42' 52''
25 6  Sosa, Iván 21 3h 42' 52''
34 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21 3h 42' 52''
3  Coldeportes-Zenú 11h 08' 36'' 68 10
15 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34 3h 42' 52''
23 216  Alba, Juan 21 3h 42' 52''
30 213  Camacho, Alexis 28 3h 42' 52''
4  Colombia 11h 08' 36'' 74 12
8 252  Arango, Juan 32 3h 42' 52''
22 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28 3h 42' 52''
44 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21 3h 42' 52''
5  Astana Pro Team 11h 08' 36'' 77 3
4 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25 3h 42' 52''
17 46  Villella, Davide 27 3h 42' 52''
56 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26 3h 42' 52''
6  Equipo Continental Orgullo P.. 11h 08' 36'' 88 11
10 204  Muñoz, Edison 23 3h 42' 52''
31 201  Osorio, Dany 30 3h 42' 52''
47 206  Chaparro, Didier 31 3h 42' 52''
7  Coldeportes Bicicletas Stron.. 11h 08' 36'' 91 8
21 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24 3h 42' 52''
29 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 3h 42' 52''
41 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28 3h 42' 52''
8  Medellín 11h 08' 36'' 93 5
12 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42 3h 42' 52''
38 155  Beltrán, Edward 29 3h 42' 52''
43 156  Tejada, Harold 21 3h 42' 52''
9  Movistar Team 11h 08' 36'' 94 6
9 13  Carapaz, Richard 25 3h 42' 52''
39 11  Anacona, Winner 30 3h 42' 52''
46 14  Quintana, Nairo 29 3h 42' 52''
10  EF Education First 11h 08' 36'' 99 1
24 25  Martínez, Daniel 22 3h 42' 52''
27 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32 3h 42' 52''
48 22  Craddock, Lawson 26 3h 42' 52''
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 08' 36'' 104 13
7 63  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 42' 52''
35 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22 3h 42' 52''
62 66  Rivera, Kevin 20 3h 42' 52''
12  UAE Team Emirates 11h 08' 36'' 105 4
1 54  Molano, Sebastián 24 3h 42' 52''
51 53  Henao, Sergio 31 3h 42' 52''
53 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22 3h 42' 52''
13  EPM 11h 08' 36'' 108 7
11 172  Acevedo, Janier 33 3h 42' 52''
37 171  Gil, Alexander 26 3h 42' 52''
60 173  Montaña, Fredy 36 3h 42' 52''
14  Ecuador 11h 10' 12'' 135 15
13 271  Guamá, Bayron 33 3h 42' 52''
52 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22 3h 42' 52''
70 275  Villarreal, David 22 3h 44' 28''
15  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 10' 12'' 144 14
20 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20 3h 42' 52''
50 111  Acosta, Ruben 22 3h 42' 52''
74 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34 3h 44' 28''
16  Team Illuminate 11h 10' 12'' 148 16
32 226  Piper, Cameron 27 3h 42' 52''
49 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31 3h 42' 52''
67 222  Báron, Félix 27 3h 44' 28''
17  GW-Shimano 11h 11' 44'' 140 17
26 194  Parra, Heiner 27 3h 42' 52''
28 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 3h 42' 52''
86 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39 3h 46' 00''
18  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 11h 14' 52'' 170 19
16 101  Quintana, Dayer 26 3h 42' 52''
76 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24 3h 46' 00''
78 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 3h 46' 00''
19  IAM Excelsior 11h 14' 52'' 205 20
40 131  Pellaud, Simon 26 3h 42' 52''
81 135  Schneiter, Joab 20 3h 46' 00''
84 133  Rappo, Anthony 23 3h 46' 00''
20  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 14' 52'' 209 18
6 91  Ávila, Edwin 29 3h 42' 52''
100 96  Turek, Daniel 26 3h 46' 00''
103 95  Räim, Mihkel 25 3h 46' 00''
21  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 16' 28'' 232 21
66 85  Quinn, Sean 18 3h 44' 28''
77 82  Anderson, Edward 20 3h 46' 00''
89 86  Vacek, Karel 18 3h 46' 00''
22  Efapel 11h 18' 00'' 242 23
79 142  Brandão, Jóni 29 3h 46' 00''
80 145  Jurado, Marcos 28 3h 46' 00''
83 144  Silva, Bruno 30 3h 46' 00''
23  BetPlay Cycling Team 11h 18' 00'' 262 24
75 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21 3h 46' 00''
92 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35 3h 46' 00''
95 233  Sastoque, Didier 31 3h 46' 00''
24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 18' 36'' 141 22
2 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 3h 42' 52''
19 33  Jungels, Bob 26 3h 42' 52''
120 36  Vakoč, Petr 26 3h 52' 52''
25  Deprisa Team 11h 18' 36'' 236 25
54 241  Caro, Sebastián 27 3h 42' 52''
57 242  Pérez, Jahir 32 3h 42' 52''
125 244  Cuesta, Steven 23 3h 52' 52''
26  Italy 11h 28' 05'' 339 26
99 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20 3h 46' 00''
107 265  Puccioni, Dario 22 3h 47' 32''
133 264  Viviani, Attilio 22 3h 54' 33''
27  Bardiani-CSF 11h 31' 19'' 324 27
82 74  Maestri, Mirco 27 3h 46' 00''
112 71  Barbin, Enrico 28 3h 50' 46''
130 76  Simion, Paolo 26 3h 54' 33''
28  Aevolo 11h 39' 20'' 359 28
64 161  Hoehn, Alex 21 3h 44' 28''
144 165  Bickmore, Cade 20 3h 54' 33''
151 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19 4h 00' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 7h 19' 37'' + 1
2 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 7h 19' 37'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First 7h 19' 37'' + 00' 00'' + 1
4 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 19' 39'' + 00' 02'' + 2
5 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 7h 19' 45'' + 00' 08'' + 4
6 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 19' 45'' + 00' 08'' + 1
7 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 7h 19' 46'' + 00' 09'' + 1
8 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 7h 19' 47'' + 00' 10'' + 2
9 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky 7h 19' 47'' + 00' 10'' + 2
10 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky 7h 19' 47'' + 00' 10'' + 2
11 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 7h 19' 58'' + 00' 21'' + 6
12 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 7h 19' 59'' + 00' 22'' + 1
13 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 7h 19' 59'' + 00' 22'' + 3
14 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team 7h 19' 59'' + 00' 22'' -
15 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 7h 19' 59'' + 00' 22'' -
16 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 7h 20' 12'' + 00' 35'' + 2
17 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 7h 20' 12'' + 00' 35'' + 2
18 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 7h 20' 12'' + 00' 35'' + 2
19 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín 7h 20' 17'' + 00' 40'' + 2
20 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 7h 20' 17'' + 00' 40'' + 2
21 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 7h 20' 21'' + 00' 44'' + 4
22 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 7h 20' 21'' + 00' 44'' + 2
23 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 7h 20' 21'' + 00' 44'' + 3
24 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 7h 20' 21'' + 00' 44'' + 3
25 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 20' 27'' + 00' 50'' + 17
26 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM 7h 20' 29'' + 00' 52'' + 4
27 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM 7h 20' 29'' + 00' 52'' + 5
28 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM 7h 20' 29'' + 00' 52'' + 5
29 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7h 20' 30'' + 00' 53'' + 5
30 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7h 20' 30'' + 00' 53'' + 5
31 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7h 20' 30'' + 00' 53'' + 5
32 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 20' 31'' + 00' 54'' + 8
33 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 20' 31'' + 00' 54'' + 8
34 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 20' 31'' + 00' 54'' + 5
35 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 20' 38'' + 01' 01'' + 13
36 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 20' 38'' + 01' 01'' + 11
37 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú 7h 20' 40'' + 01' 03'' + 13
38 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 7h 20' 40'' + 01' 03'' + 13
39 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 7h 20' 40'' + 01' 03'' + 13
40 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú 7h 20' 40'' + 01' 03'' + 13
41 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano 7h 20' 40'' + 01' 03'' + 16
42 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 7h 20' 40'' + 01' 03'' + 12
43 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú 7h 20' 40'' + 01' 03'' + 15
44 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 7h 20' 42'' + 01' 05'' + 17
45 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 7h 20' 42'' + 01' 05'' + 20
46 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 7h 20' 42'' + 01' 05'' + 17
47 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 20' 47'' + 01' 10'' + 22
48 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 7h 20' 49'' + 01' 12'' + 27
49 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 7h 20' 50'' + 01' 13'' + 32
50 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia 7h 20' 50'' + 01' 13'' + 29
51 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 7h 20' 50'' + 01' 13'' + 27
52 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 7h 20' 50'' + 01' 13'' + 28
53 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador 7h 20' 58'' + 01' 21'' + 45
54 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 7h 20' 58'' + 01' 21'' + 45
55 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate 7h 21' 01'' + 01' 24'' + 47
56 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 7h 21' 01'' + 01' 24'' + 47
57 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 21' 03'' + 01' 26'' + 49
58 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 21' 03'' + 01' 26'' + 47
59 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 21' 03'' + 01' 26'' + 48
60 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team 7h 21' 13'' + 01' 36'' + 53
61 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 7h 21' 13'' + 01' 36'' + 53
62 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM 7h 22' 05'' + 02' 28'' - 34
63 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM 7h 22' 05'' + 02' 28'' - 32
64 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7h 22' 06'' + 02' 29'' - 26
65 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 7h 22' 09'' + 02' 32'' - 22
66 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 22' 14'' + 02' 37'' - 20
67 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 22' 28'' + 02' 51'' + 16
68 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 7h 22' 31'' + 02' 54'' + 25
69 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 7h 22' 34'' + 02' 57'' + 28
70 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 7h 22' 37'' + 03' 00'' + 30
71 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 23' 06'' + 03' 29'' + 45
72 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 7h 23' 24'' + 03' 47'' - 49
73 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM 7h 23' 37'' + 04' 00'' - 44
114  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 23' 46'' + 04' 09'' - 29
75 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 23' 50'' + 04' 13'' - 16
76 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 7h 23' 50'' + 04' 13'' - 16
77 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 23' 50'' + 04' 13'' + 52
78 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 23' 50'' + 04' 13'' - 16
79 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 7h 23' 50'' + 04' 13'' - 15
80 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 23' 50'' + 04' 13'' - 14
81 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 23' 55'' + 04' 18'' - 9
82 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 7h 23' 57'' + 04' 20'' - 6
83 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 7h 23' 58'' + 04' 21'' - 6
84 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 24' 00'' + 04' 23'' -
85 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 7h 24' 00'' + 04' 23'' + 1
86 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 24' 00'' + 04' 23'' + 1
87 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 7h 24' 01'' + 04' 24'' + 4
88 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 7h 24' 06'' + 04' 29'' + 8
89 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate 7h 24' 09'' + 04' 32'' + 12
90 142  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel 7h 24' 16'' + 04' 39'' + 20
91 144  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 7h 24' 16'' + 04' 39'' + 18
92 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 24' 43'' + 05' 06'' + 25
93 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 24' 43'' + 05' 06'' + 27
94 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 24' 43'' + 05' 06'' + 27
95 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 7h 24' 46'' + 05' 09'' + 28
96 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 7h 24' 54'' + 05' 17'' + 30
97 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 7h 25' 04'' + 05' 27'' + 30
98 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 25' 06'' + 05' 29'' + 30
99 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 25' 33'' + 05' 56'' + 31
100 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 7h 25' 33'' + 05' 56'' - 10
101 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 7h 26' 02'' + 06' 25'' + 14
102 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 26' 15'' + 06' 38'' + 17
103 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 26' 20'' + 06' 43'' + 37
104 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 26' 30'' + 06' 53'' + 32
105 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador 7h 28' 02'' + 08' 25'' + 33
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 28' 32'' + 08' 55'' - 57
107 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 28' 41'' + 09' 04'' - 39
108 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 7h 28' 41'' + 09' 04'' - 37
109 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 7h 28' 41'' + 09' 04'' - 36
110 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 7h 29' 26'' + 09' 49'' + 29
111 104  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 29' 37'' + 10' 00'' + 13
112 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 7h 29' 47'' + 10' 10'' + 34
113 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7h 30' 28'' + 10' 51'' - 76
114 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 7h 30' 38'' + 11' 01'' - 70
115 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 7h 30' 40'' + 11' 03'' - 59
116 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 7h 30' 40'' + 11' 03'' - 61
117 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano 7h 30' 48'' + 11' 11'' - 43
118 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 30' 52'' + 11' 15'' - 30
119 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team 7h 31' 12'' + 11' 35'' - 8
120 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 31' 13'' + 11' 36'' - 119
121 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 31' 26'' + 11' 49'' - 116
122 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel 7h 31' 49'' + 12' 12'' + 33
123 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 7h 31' 57'' + 12' 20'' + 19
124 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 7h 32' 28'' + 12' 51'' - 57
125 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 7h 32' 28'' + 12' 51'' - 55
126 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 32' 33'' + 12' 56'' - 41
127 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy 7h 32' 34'' + 12' 57'' - 38
128 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo 7h 32' 36'' + 12' 59'' - 33
129 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 32' 43'' + 13' 06'' - 25
130 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 7h 32' 49'' + 13' 12'' - 22
131 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team 7h 32' 54'' + 13' 17'' - 19
132 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 33' 16'' + 13' 39'' - 14
133 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 7h 33' 17'' + 13' 40'' - 11
134 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 7h 33' 25'' + 13' 48'' - 9
135 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 7h 34' 14'' + 14' 37'' - 4
136 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 7h 34' 40'' + 15' 03'' + 1
137 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 7h 34' 44'' + 15' 07'' - 4
138 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7h 38' 03'' + 18' 26'' + 7
139 132  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior 7h 38' 19'' + 18' 42'' - 57
140 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 7h 38' 40'' + 19' 03'' + 13
141 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 7h 38' 51'' + 19' 14'' -
142 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 7h 38' 55'' + 19' 18'' + 14
143 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 7h 39' 26'' + 19' 49'' -
144 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 39' 32'' + 19' 55'' + 16
145 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 39' 37'' + 20' 00'' - 1
146 276  Quishpe, Carlos 27  Ecuador 7h 40' 12'' + 20' 35'' + 6
147 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 7h 40' 22'' + 20' 45'' + 7
148 72  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 7h 40' 37'' + 21' 00'' + 9
149 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo 7h 43' 05'' + 23' 28'' - 55
150 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 45' 24'' + 25' 47'' + 11
151 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 45' 52'' + 26' 15'' - 4
152 261  Lamon, Francesco 25  Italy 7h 45' 53'' + 26' 16'' - 3
153 262  Scartezzini, Michele 27  Italy 7h 45' 53'' + 26' 16'' - 3
154 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 7h 45' 55'' + 26' 18'' - 3
155 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate 7h 51' 00'' + 31' 23'' - 20
156 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo 7h 54' 50'' + 35' 13'' + 6
157 234  García, Nicolás 26  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 56' 47'' + 37' 10'' + 2
158 94  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 57' 40'' + 38' 03'' -
159 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 8h 02' 31'' + 42' 54'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts + 2
2 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -7 pts - 1
3 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -13 pts
4 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 12 pts -13 pts + 8
5 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 12 pts -13 pts - 3
6 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts -15 pts
7 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -17 pts
8 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -17 pts - 4
9 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -18 pts - 4
10 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -19 pts
11 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -19 pts - 5
12 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 6 pts -19 pts
13 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 6 pts -19 pts - 6
14 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 5 pts -20 pts - 6
15 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -20 pts
16 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -20 pts - 7
17 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 4 pts -21 pts
18 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -21 pts - 7
19 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -21 pts - 9
20 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 3 pts -22 pts - 6
21 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 3 pts -22 pts
22 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 3 pts -22 pts - 9
23 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 3 pts -22 pts
24 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 2 pts -23 pts
25 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 2 pts -23 pts
26 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 6 pts
2 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -2 pts - 1
3 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 4 pts -2 pts
4 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -3 pts
5 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -3 pts
6 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3 pts -3 pts
7 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 2 pts -4 pts
8 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 1 pts -5 pts - 6
9 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 1 pts -5 pts - 6
10 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 1 pts -5 pts
11 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts -5 pts
12 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 7h 19' 37'' + 1
2 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 7h 19' 45'' + 00' 08'' + 2
3 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 7h 19' 46'' + 00' 09'' -
4 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 7h 19' 47'' + 00' 10'' + 1
5 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 7h 19' 59'' + 00' 22'' + 1
6 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 7h 19' 59'' + 00' 22'' + 1
7 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 7h 20' 12'' + 00' 35'' + 1
8 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 7h 20' 17'' + 00' 40'' + 1
9 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7h 20' 30'' + 00' 53'' + 1
10 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 20' 31'' + 00' 54'' + 3
11 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 20' 31'' + 00' 54'' + 3
12 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 20' 31'' + 00' 54'' -
13 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 20' 38'' + 01' 01'' + 3
14 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 20' 38'' + 01' 01'' + 1
15 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 7h 20' 40'' + 01' 03'' + 2
16 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 7h 20' 40'' + 01' 03'' + 2
17 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 7h 20' 42'' + 01' 05'' + 2
18 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 7h 20' 50'' + 01' 13'' + 3
19 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 7h 20' 50'' + 01' 13'' + 3
20 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 7h 20' 58'' + 01' 21'' + 18
21 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 21' 03'' + 01' 26'' + 20
22 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 21' 03'' + 01' 26'' + 18
23 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 21' 03'' + 01' 26'' + 19
24 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7h 22' 06'' + 02' 29'' - 13
25 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 22' 28'' + 02' 51'' - 2
26 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 7h 22' 31'' + 02' 54'' + 7
27 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 7h 22' 34'' + 02' 57'' + 10
28 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 23' 06'' + 03' 29'' + 15
29 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 7h 23' 58'' + 04' 21'' - 9
30 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 24' 00'' + 04' 23'' - 6
31 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 7h 24' 00'' + 04' 23'' - 5
32 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 24' 00'' + 04' 23'' - 5
33 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 7h 24' 01'' + 04' 24'' - 2
34 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 7h 24' 06'' + 04' 29'' + 2
35 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 24' 43'' + 05' 06'' + 9
36 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 7h 25' 04'' + 05' 27'' + 10
37 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 25' 33'' + 05' 56'' + 10
38 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 7h 25' 33'' + 05' 56'' - 8
39 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 26' 30'' + 06' 53'' + 10
40 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 30' 52'' + 11' 15'' - 12
41 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 31' 13'' + 11' 36'' - 40
42 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 32' 33'' + 12' 56'' - 17
43 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy 7h 32' 34'' + 12' 57'' - 14
44 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo 7h 32' 36'' + 12' 59'' - 9
45 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 32' 43'' + 13' 06'' - 6
46 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 7h 33' 25'' + 13' 48'' - 1
47 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7h 38' 03'' + 18' 26'' + 3
48 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 7h 38' 40'' + 19' 03'' + 6
49 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo 7h 43' 05'' + 23' 28'' - 15
50 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 45' 24'' + 25' 47'' + 5
51 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 45' 52'' + 26' 15'' -
52 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 7h 45' 55'' + 26' 18'' + 1
53 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate 7h 51' 00'' + 31' 23'' - 5
54 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo 7h 54' 50'' + 35' 13'' + 2
55 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 8h 02' 31'' + 42' 54'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 21h 28' 41'' -
2  Team Sky 21h 28' 51'' + 00' 10'' + 1
3  Astana Pro Team 21h 29' 03'' + 00' 22'' + 1
4  UAE Team Emirates 21h 29' 16'' + 00' 35'' + 1
5  Medellín 21h 29' 21'' + 00' 40'' + 1
6  Movistar Team 21h 29' 25'' + 00' 44'' + 1
7  EPM 21h 29' 33'' + 00' 52'' + 1
8  Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 21h 29' 34'' + 00' 53'' + 1
9  Manzana Postobón Team 21h 29' 35'' + 00' 54'' + 1
10  Coldeportes-Zenú 21h 29' 44'' + 01' 03'' + 1
11  Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 21h 29' 46'' + 01' 05'' + 3
12  Colombia 21h 29' 54'' + 01' 13'' + 5
13  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21h 30' 07'' + 01' 26'' + 11
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 21h 31' 18'' + 02' 37'' + 14
15  Ecuador 21h 31' 38'' + 02' 57'' + 7
16  Team Illuminate 21h 31' 41'' + 03' 00'' + 7
17  GW-Shimano 21h 32' 52'' + 04' 11'' - 5
18  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 36' 02'' + 07' 21'' - 5
19  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 21h 36' 07'' + 07' 26'' - 3
20  IAM Excelsior 21h 36' 12'' + 07' 31'' - 1
21  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 37' 48'' + 09' 07'' - 3
22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 38' 49'' + 10' 08'' - 20
23  Efapel 21h 39' 36'' + 10' 55'' + 2
24  BetPlay Cycling Team 21h 40' 03'' + 11' 22'' + 3
25  Deprisa Team 21h 40' 17'' + 11' 36'' + 1
26  Italy 21h 49' 26'' + 20' 45'' - 6
27  Bardiani-CSF 21h 52' 34'' + 23' 53'' - 12
28  Aevolo 22h 00' 43'' + 32' 02'' - 7


© Wijnreder Media