Medellín - Medellín (144.0 km)

Route

 15 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Medellín
 Finish  Medellín
 Distance  144.0 km  (89.5 mi)
 Speed  46.795 km/h  (29.077 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Jungels, Bob (DQT) 10h 24' 13''
 Molano, Sebas.. (UAD) 25 points
 Muñoz, William (CBS) 6 points
 Martínez, Dan.. (EF1) 10h 24' 17''
 EF Education First 30h 42' 41''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 04' 38'' - 10'' 1 7 - -
2 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 02'' - 06'' 70 3 - -
3 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 02'' - 04'' 2 2 - -
4 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador + 00' 02'' 64 13 - 27
114  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 02'' 71 14 - -
6 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 02'' 22 6 5 -
7 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 00' 02'' 84 20 - -
8 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 02'' 94 11 - -
9 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 02'' 51 12 - 19
10 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 02'' 52 30 - 20
11 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 02'' 45 - - -
12 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky + 00' 02'' 6 8 - 2
13 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia + 00' 02'' 47 - - 17
14 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 02'' 18 26 7 -
15 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 02'' 3 - 8 -
16 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 02'' 31 - - 12
17 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 02'' 19 - - -
18 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 02'' 27 - - 9
19 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First + 00' 02'' 4 - 12 1
20 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 02'' 50 - - -
21 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 02'' 11 - - -
22 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 02'' 73 - - -
23 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior + 00' 02'' 86 - - 34
24 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 02'' 13 - - -
25 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 02'' 14 19 9 -
26 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia + 00' 02'' 46 - - -
27 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín + 00' 02'' 69 32 3 -
28 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First + 00' 02'' 5 - - -
29 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 02'' 34 - - 14
30 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 02'' 30 - - 11
31 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 02'' - 08'' 10 5 4 5
32 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín + 00' 02'' 16 - - -
33 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 02'' 41 - - -
34 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 02'' 38 - - -
35 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky + 00' 02'' 8 - - 4
36 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM + 00' 02'' 24 - - -
37 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 02'' 42 29 - 16
38 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 00' 02'' 63 - - 26
39 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 02'' 40 - - -
40 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 02'' 62 - - 25
41 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 02'' 20 - - -
42 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 02'' 32 - - 13
43 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 02'' 21 - - -
44 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM + 00' 02'' 60 - - -
45 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM + 00' 02'' 25 - - -
46 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 02'' 43 - - -
47 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky + 00' 02'' 9 - - -
48 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 02'' 29 - - -
49 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 02'' 35 - - 15
50 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 02'' 15 - - 7
51 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team + 00' 02'' 53 - - -
52 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 02'' 28 - 6 10
53 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team + 00' 02'' 54 - - -
54 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador + 00' 02'' 49 - - 18
55 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín + 00' 02'' 17 - - 8
56 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 02'' - 04'' 33 22 - -
57 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 02'' 12 - - 6
58 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador + 00' 02'' 48 - - -
59 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM + 00' 02'' 26 - - -
60 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky + 00' 02'' 7 25 - 3
61 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia + 00' 02'' - 06'' 44 10 10 -
62 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 43'' 103 16 - -
63 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 00' 43'' 127 - - -
64 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 43'' 120 24 - -
65 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel + 00' 43'' 123 - - -
66 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy + 00' 43'' 93 - - 37
67 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 43'' 72 - - 29
68 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 00' 43'' 56 27 - -
69 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 97 - - -
70 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM + 00' 43'' 74 - - -
71 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia + 00' 43'' 57 - - 22
72 132  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior + 00' 43'' 135 - - -
73 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 43'' 105 - - -
74 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team + 00' 43'' 136 18 - 47
75 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 43'' 75 - - -
76 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 43'' 55 - - 21
77 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 43'' 89 - - -
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 43'' 102 - - -
79 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 43'' 68 - - 28
80 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 43'' 83 - - -
81 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú + 00' 43'' 119 28 13 -
82 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 43'' 76 - - -
83 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 43'' 113 - - 40
84 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel + 00' 43'' 118 - - -
85 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 43'' 92 - - 36
86 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 43'' 81 - - 32
87 104  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 43'' 107 - - -
88 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 43'' 122 21 - 43
89 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky + 00' 43'' 23 - - -
90 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 00' 43'' 108 23 2 -
91 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 43'' 115 4 - 41
92 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 43'' 36 1 - -
93 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy + 00' 43'' 121 - - 42
94 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM + 00' 43'' 65 - - -
95 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 43'' 58 - - 23
96 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 43'' 80 - - 31
97 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 87 - - -
98 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador + 00' 43'' 82 - - 33
99 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 00' 43'' 145 - - 50
100 144  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel + 00' 43'' 85 - - -
101 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 43'' 117 15 - -
102 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 43'' 37 - - -
103 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 43'' 88 - - -
104 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky + 00' 43'' 111 - - -
105 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 00' 43'' 96 - - -
106 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador + 00' 43'' 101 - - -
107 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 00' 43'' 104 - - -
108 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 00' 43'' 79 - - 30
109 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 00' 43'' 78 - - -
110 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 00' 43'' 106 - - -
111 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 00' 43'' 112 - - -
112 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 43'' 67 - - -
113 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 43'' 77 - - -
114 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 43'' 114 - - -
115 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 43'' 66 - - -
116 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 43'' 137 - - -
117 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 02'' 39 - - -
118 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 01' 16'' 90 - - 35
119 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 01' 18'' 126 - - 44
120 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 01' 18'' 59 - - -
121 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia + 01' 18'' 129 17 14 -
122 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team + 01' 18'' 125 - - -
123 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano + 01' 18'' 116 - - -
124 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 18'' 138 - - -
125 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 01' 23'' 91 - - -
126 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 23'' 99 - - 38
127 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú + 01' 27'' 61 - - 24
128 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 27'' 139 - - -
129 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 31'' 124 - - -
130 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 22'' 131 - - -
131 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate + 02' 33'' 128 9 - -
132 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 03' 49'' 98 - 11 -
133 262  Scartezzini, Michele 27  Italy + 03' 49'' 149 - - -
134 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo + 03' 49'' 130 - - 45
135 142  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel + 03' 49'' 100 - - -
136 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel + 03' 49'' 142 - - -
137 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate + 05' 26'' 95 - - -
138 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 05' 26'' 134 - - -
139 234  García, Nicolás 26  BetPlay Cycling Team + 07' 02'' 156 - - -
140 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 07' 02'' 132 31 1 46
141 261  Lamon, Francesco 25  Italy + 07' 02'' 153 - - -
142 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 02'' 109 - - -
143 72  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 02'' 147 - - -
144 94  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 02'' 157 - - -
145 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 07' 02'' 133 - - -
146 276  Quishpe, Carlos 27  Ecuador + 07' 02'' 146 - - -
147 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 07' 02'' 144 - - -
148 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 07' 02'' 143 - - -
149 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 02'' 152 - - 53
150 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 02'' 110 - - 39
151 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo + 07' 02'' 150 - - 51
152 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team + 07' 02'' 159 - - 57
153 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 09' 42'' 140 - - 48
154 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo + 12' 03'' 158 - - 56
155 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate + 12' 03'' 155 - - 55
156 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 14' 20'' 154 - - 54
157 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 14' 43'' 151 - - 52
158 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy + 18' 59'' 141 - - 49
159 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 26' 42'' 148 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
23.5   Medellin 1 41  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 3 pts - 03''
2 252  Arango, Juan  Colombia 2 pts - 02''
3 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts - 01''
71.0   Medellin 1 41  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 3 pts - 03''
2 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel  Coldeportes-Zenú 2 pts - 02''
3 252  Arango, Juan  Colombia 1 pts - 01''
118.5   Medellin 1 252  Arango, Juan  Colombia 3 pts - 03''
2 41  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 2 pts - 02''
3 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.0   Carrera 73 (4C) 1 252  Arango, Juan  Colombia 1 pts -
82.0   Carrera 73 (4C) 1 123  Jaramillo, Daniel  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 14' 00'' 52 9
6 124  Ochoa, Diego 25 3h 04' 40''
16 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23 3h 04' 40''
30 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21 3h 04' 40''
2  Medellín 9h 14' 00'' 59
7 153  Roldan, Weimar 33 3h 04' 40''
25 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42 3h 04' 40''
27 154  Duarte, Fabio 32 3h 04' 40''
3  EF Education First 9h 14' 00'' 62 1
15 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32 3h 04' 40''
19 25  Martínez, Daniel 22 3h 04' 40''
28 22  Craddock, Lawson 26 3h 04' 40''
4  Movistar Team 9h 14' 00'' 72 5
14 13  Carapaz, Richard 25 3h 04' 40''
17 14  Quintana, Nairo 29 3h 04' 40''
41 11  Anacona, Winner 30 3h 04' 40''
5  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 14' 00'' 83 14
5 114  Nakane, Hideto 28 3h 04' 40''
29 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20 3h 04' 40''
49 111  Acosta, Ruben 22 3h 04' 40''
6  Team Sky 9h 14' 00'' 94 2
12 1  Bernal, Egan 22 3h 04' 40''
35 6  Sosa, Iván 21 3h 04' 40''
47 4  Henao, Sebastián 25 3h 04' 40''
7  Colombia 9h 14' 00'' 100
13 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21 3h 04' 40''
26 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28 3h 04' 40''
61 252  Arango, Juan 32 3h 04' 40''
8  Coldeportes Bicicletas Stron.. 9h 14' 00'' 106 8
18 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 3h 04' 40''
40 183  Hernández, Brayan 21 3h 04' 40''
48 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28 3h 04' 40''
9  Astana Pro Team 9h 14' 00'' 109 3
21 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26 3h 04' 40''
31 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25 3h 04' 40''
57 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24 3h 04' 40''
10  Ecuador 9h 14' 00'' 116 15
4 275  Villarreal, David 22 3h 04' 40''
54 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22 3h 04' 40''
58 271  Guamá, Bayron 33 3h 04' 40''
11  Equipo Continental Orgullo P.. 9h 14' 00'' 116 11
33 201  Osorio, Dany 30 3h 04' 40''
37 204  Muñoz, Edison 23 3h 04' 40''
46 206  Chaparro, Didier 31 3h 04' 40''
12  EPM 9h 14' 00'' 125 7
36 172  Acevedo, Janier 33 3h 04' 40''
44 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35 3h 04' 40''
45 171  Gil, Alexander 26 3h 04' 40''
13  Coldeportes-Zenú 9h 14' 00'' 129 10
34 213  Camacho, Alexis 28 3h 04' 40''
39 211  Cano, Alex 35 3h 04' 40''
56 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34 3h 04' 40''
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 14' 39'' 95 21
1 33  Jungels, Bob 26 3h 04' 38''
3 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 3h 04' 40''
91 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22 3h 05' 21''
15  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 14' 41'' 87 18
2 95  Räim, Mihkel 25 3h 04' 40''
8 91  Ávila, Edwin 29 3h 04' 40''
77 96  Turek, Daniel 26 3h 05' 21''
16  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 9h 14' 41'' 95 19
11 101  Quintana, Dayer 26 3h 04' 40''
22 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24 3h 04' 40''
62 105  Pacioni, Luca 25 3h 05' 21''
17  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9h 14' 41'' 114 13
9 63  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 04' 40''
10 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22 3h 04' 40''
95 66  Rivera, Kevin 20 3h 05' 21''
18  UAE Team Emirates 9h 14' 41'' 166 12
24 53  Henao, Sergio 31 3h 04' 40''
50 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22 3h 04' 40''
92 54  Molano, Sebastián 24 3h 05' 21''
19  Deprisa Team 9h 14' 41'' 178 23
51 241  Caro, Sebastián 27 3h 04' 40''
53 242  Pérez, Jahir 32 3h 04' 40''
74 244  Cuesta, Steven 23 3h 05' 21''
20  IAM Excelsior 9h 15' 22'' 163 20
23 133  Rappo, Anthony 23 3h 04' 40''
68 131  Pellaud, Simon 26 3h 05' 21''
72 132  Page, Dylan 25 3h 05' 21''
21  Bardiani-CSF 9h 16' 03'' 240 27
64 76  Simion, Paolo 26 3h 05' 21''
73 71  Barbin, Enrico 28 3h 05' 21''
103 74  Maestri, Mirco 27 3h 05' 21''
22  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 16' 03'' 247 22
79 85  Quinn, Sean 18 3h 05' 21''
83 81  Almeida, João 20 3h 05' 21''
85 82  Anderson, Edward 20 3h 05' 21''
23  Efapel 9h 16' 03'' 249 24
65 143  Silva, Rafael 28 3h 05' 21''
84 145  Jurado, Marcos 28 3h 05' 21''
100 144  Silva, Bruno 30 3h 05' 21''
24  GW-Shimano 9h 16' 03'' 284
63 195  Alzate, Carlos 35 3h 05' 21''
110 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39 3h 05' 21''
111 192  Serpa, José 39 3h 05' 21''
25  BetPlay Cycling Team 9h 16' 36'' 284 25
69 232  Ruiz, Diego 24 3h 05' 21''
97 233  Sastoque, Didier 31 3h 05' 21''
118 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21 3h 05' 54''
26  Team Illuminate 9h 17' 12'' 231 17
20 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31 3h 04' 40''
80 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31 3h 05' 21''
131 225  Laas, Martin 25 3h 07' 11''
27  Aevolo 9h 18' 28'' 271 28
38 161  Hoehn, Alex 21 3h 04' 40''
99 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19 3h 05' 21''
134 165  Bickmore, Cade 20 3h 08' 27''
28  Italy 9h 19' 09'' 292 26
66 265  Puccioni, Dario 22 3h 05' 21''
93 264  Viviani, Attilio 22 3h 05' 21''
133 262  Scartezzini, Michele 27 3h 08' 27''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 24' 13'' + 5
2 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 24' 15'' + 00' 02'' + 2
3 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 10h 24' 17'' + 00' 04'' - 2
4 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 10h 24' 17'' + 00' 04'' - 2
5 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First 10h 24' 17'' + 00' 04'' - 2
6 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 10h 24' 25'' + 00' 12'' - 1
7 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 10h 24' 26'' + 00' 13'' -
8 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 10h 24' 27'' + 00' 14'' -
9 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky 10h 24' 27'' + 00' 14'' + 1
10 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 10h 24' 31'' + 00' 18'' + 2
11 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team 10h 24' 39'' + 00' 26'' + 3
12 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 10h 24' 39'' + 00' 26'' + 3
13 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 10h 24' 52'' + 00' 39'' + 3
14 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 10h 24' 52'' + 00' 39'' + 3
15 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 10h 24' 52'' + 00' 39'' + 3
16 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín 10h 24' 57'' + 00' 44'' + 3
17 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 10h 24' 57'' + 00' 44'' + 3
18 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 10h 25' 01'' + 00' 48'' + 3
19 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 10h 25' 01'' + 00' 48'' + 4
20 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 10h 25' 01'' + 00' 48'' + 2
21 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 10h 25' 01'' + 00' 48'' + 3
22 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 25' 07'' + 00' 54'' + 3
23 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky 10h 25' 08'' + 00' 55'' - 14
24 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM 10h 25' 09'' + 00' 56'' + 2
25 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM 10h 25' 09'' + 00' 56'' + 2
26 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM 10h 25' 09'' + 00' 56'' + 2
27 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 25' 10'' + 00' 57'' + 3
28 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 25' 10'' + 00' 57'' + 1
29 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 25' 10'' + 00' 57'' + 2
30 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 25' 11'' + 00' 58'' + 2
31 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 25' 11'' + 00' 58'' + 3
32 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 25' 11'' + 00' 58'' + 1
33 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 25' 16'' + 01' 03'' + 4
34 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 25' 18'' + 01' 05'' + 1
35 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 25' 18'' + 01' 05'' + 1
36 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 25' 19'' + 01' 06'' - 25
37 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 25' 20'' + 01' 07'' - 24
38 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 25' 20'' + 01' 07'' + 2
39 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 10h 25' 20'' + 01' 07'' - 1
40 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 25' 20'' + 01' 07'' + 3
41 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 10h 25' 22'' + 01' 09'' + 3
42 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 10h 25' 22'' + 01' 09'' + 3
43 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 10h 25' 22'' + 01' 09'' + 3
44 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 10h 25' 24'' + 01' 11'' + 5
45 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 25' 27'' + 01' 14'' + 2
46 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia 10h 25' 30'' + 01' 17'' + 4
47 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 10h 25' 30'' + 01' 17'' + 5
48 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador 10h 25' 38'' + 01' 25'' + 5
49 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 10h 25' 38'' + 01' 25'' + 5
50 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 10h 25' 41'' + 01' 28'' + 6
51 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 25' 43'' + 01' 30'' + 6
52 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 25' 43'' + 01' 30'' + 6
53 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team 10h 25' 53'' + 01' 40'' + 7
54 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 10h 25' 53'' + 01' 40'' + 7
55 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 26' 01'' + 01' 48'' - 13
56 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 10h 26' 10'' + 01' 57'' - 8
57 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 10h 26' 11'' + 01' 58'' - 6
58 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 26' 24'' + 02' 11'' + 1
59 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano 10h 26' 36'' + 02' 23'' - 18
60 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM 10h 26' 45'' + 02' 32'' + 3
61 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 26' 45'' + 02' 32'' - 22
62 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 26' 46'' + 02' 33'' + 2
63 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 10h 27' 11'' + 02' 58'' + 5
64 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 10h 27' 14'' + 03' 01'' + 5
65 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM 10h 27' 26'' + 03' 13'' - 3
66 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 10h 27' 30'' + 03' 17'' - 1
67 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 27' 35'' + 03' 22'' - 1
68 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 27' 49'' + 03' 36'' - 1
69 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 10h 28' 04'' + 03' 51'' + 3
70 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 28' 24'' + 04' 11'' + 5
114  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 28' 26'' + 04' 13'' + 3
72 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 28' 27'' + 04' 14'' - 1
73 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 28' 35'' + 04' 22'' + 8
74 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM 10h 28' 58'' + 04' 45'' - 1
75 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 10h 29' 11'' + 04' 58'' + 1
76 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 10h 29' 11'' + 04' 58'' + 3
77 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 29' 11'' + 04' 58'' + 1
78 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 10h 29' 18'' + 05' 05'' + 4
79 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 10h 29' 19'' + 05' 06'' + 4
80 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 10h 29' 21'' + 05' 08'' + 5
81 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 29' 21'' + 05' 08'' + 5
82 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 10h 29' 27'' + 05' 14'' + 6
83 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate 10h 29' 30'' + 05' 17'' + 6
84 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 10h 29' 34'' + 05' 21'' + 12
85 144  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 10h 29' 37'' + 05' 24'' + 6
86 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 10h 29' 44'' + 05' 31'' + 11
87 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 30' 04'' + 05' 51'' + 7
88 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 10h 30' 07'' + 05' 54'' + 7
89 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 30' 27'' + 06' 14'' + 9
90 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 30' 37'' + 06' 24'' + 3
91 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 30' 44'' + 06' 31'' + 1
92 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 30' 54'' + 06' 41'' + 7
93 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 10h 30' 54'' + 06' 41'' + 7
94 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 31' 00'' + 06' 47'' + 9
95 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate 10h 31' 05'' + 06' 52'' - 40
96 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 10h 31' 23'' + 07' 10'' + 5
97 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 31' 36'' + 07' 23'' + 5
98 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 32' 17'' + 08' 04'' - 21
99 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 32' 31'' + 08' 18'' + 5
100 142  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel 10h 32' 43'' + 08' 30'' - 10
101 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador 10h 33' 23'' + 09' 10'' + 4
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 33' 53'' + 09' 40'' + 4
103 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 34' 02'' + 09' 49'' + 4
104 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 10h 34' 02'' + 09' 49'' + 4
105 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 10h 34' 02'' + 09' 49'' + 4
106 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 10h 34' 47'' + 10' 34'' + 4
107 104  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 34' 58'' + 10' 45'' + 4
108 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 10h 35' 08'' + 10' 55'' + 4
109 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 35' 30'' + 11' 17'' - 29
110 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 35' 40'' + 11' 27'' - 26
111 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 10h 35' 59'' + 11' 46'' + 3
112 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 10h 36' 01'' + 11' 48'' + 4
113 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 36' 13'' + 12' 00'' + 5
114 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 36' 33'' + 12' 20'' + 5
115 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 36' 34'' + 12' 21'' + 5
116 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano 10h 36' 44'' + 12' 31'' + 1
117 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 36' 47'' + 12' 34'' + 4
118 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel 10h 37' 10'' + 12' 57'' + 4
119 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 37' 18'' + 13' 05'' + 4
120 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 10h 37' 49'' + 13' 36'' + 4
121 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy 10h 37' 55'' + 13' 42'' + 6
122 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 38' 04'' + 13' 51'' + 7
123 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 10h 38' 10'' + 13' 57'' + 7
124 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 10h 38' 37'' + 14' 24'' + 1
125 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team 10h 38' 50'' + 14' 37'' + 6
126 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 10h 39' 21'' + 15' 08'' + 8
127 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 10h 39' 35'' + 15' 22'' + 8
128 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 10h 40' 28'' + 16' 15'' + 5
129 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 10h 40' 36'' + 16' 23'' + 7
130 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo 10h 41' 03'' + 16' 50'' - 2
131 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 41' 44'' + 17' 31'' + 6
132 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 42' 08'' + 17' 55'' - 19
133 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 10h 42' 20'' + 18' 07'' - 18
134 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 43' 20'' + 19' 07'' - 2
135 132  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior 10h 43' 40'' + 19' 27'' + 4
136 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 10h 44' 01'' + 19' 48'' + 4
137 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 44' 53'' + 20' 40'' + 7
138 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 10h 45' 22'' + 21' 09'' + 5
139 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 45' 42'' + 21' 29'' + 6
140 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 10h 46' 53'' + 22' 40'' - 14
141 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 10h 47' 38'' + 23' 25'' - 54
142 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 10h 48' 49'' + 24' 36'' + 5
143 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 10h 50' 31'' + 26' 18'' - 2
144 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 10h 50' 35'' + 26' 22'' - 2
145 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 10h 51' 16'' + 27' 03'' + 9
146 276  Quishpe, Carlos 27  Ecuador 10h 51' 52'' + 27' 39'' -
147 72  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 10h 52' 17'' + 28' 04'' + 1
148 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 10h 53' 57'' + 29' 44'' - 78
149 262  Scartezzini, Michele 27  Italy 10h 54' 20'' + 30' 07'' + 4
150 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo 10h 54' 45'' + 30' 32'' - 1
151 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 57' 24'' + 33' 11'' - 13
152 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 57' 32'' + 33' 19'' - 1
153 261  Lamon, Francesco 25  Italy 10h 57' 33'' + 33' 20'' - 1
154 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 04' 22'' + 40' 09'' - 4
155 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate 11h 07' 41'' + 43' 28'' -
156 234  García, Nicolás 26  BetPlay Cycling Team 11h 08' 27'' + 44' 14'' + 1
157 94  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 09' 20'' + 45' 07'' + 1
158 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo 11h 11' 31'' + 47' 18'' - 2
159 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 11h 14' 11'' + 49' 58'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -
2 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22 pts -3 pts + 1
3 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 20 pts -5 pts + 5
4 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -7 pts - 2
5 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 16 pts -9 pts + 2
6 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 16 pts -9 pts -
7 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -10 pts
8 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 12 pts -13 pts - 4
9 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate 12 pts -13 pts - 4
10 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 10 pts -15 pts + 7
11 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -15 pts - 1
12 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -17 pts + 3
13 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 8 pts -17 pts
114  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7 pts -18 pts
15 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -18 pts - 6
16 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -19 pts - 5
17 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 6 pts -19 pts - 5
18 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 6 pts -19 pts - 5
19 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 5 pts -20 pts - 5
20 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 5 pts -20 pts
21 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -20 pts - 5
22 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú 4 pts -21 pts
23 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -21 pts - 5
24 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -21 pts - 5
25 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 3 pts -22 pts - 5
26 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 3 pts -22 pts - 5
27 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 3 pts -22 pts - 5
28 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 3 pts -22 pts - 5
29 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 2 pts -23 pts - 5
30 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -23 pts
31 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 2 pts -23 pts - 6
32 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 1 pts -24 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 6 pts -
2 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -2 pts -
3 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 4 pts -2 pts -
4 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -3 pts -
5 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -3 pts -
6 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 3 pts -3 pts -
7 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 2 pts -4 pts -
8 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 1 pts -5 pts -
9 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 1 pts -5 pts -
10 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 1 pts -5 pts
11 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -5 pts
12 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 1 pts -5 pts - 2
13 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts -5 pts - 2
14 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 1 pts -5 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 10h 24' 17'' -
2 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 10h 24' 25'' + 00' 08'' -
3 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 10h 24' 26'' + 00' 09'' -
4 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 10h 24' 27'' + 00' 10'' -
5 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 10h 24' 31'' + 00' 14'' -
6 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 10h 24' 39'' + 00' 22'' -
7 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 10h 24' 52'' + 00' 35'' -
8 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 10h 24' 57'' + 00' 40'' -
9 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 25' 10'' + 00' 53'' -
10 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 25' 10'' + 00' 53''
11 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 25' 11'' + 00' 54'' - 1
12 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 25' 11'' + 00' 54'' -
13 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 25' 11'' + 00' 54'' - 2
14 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 25' 18'' + 01' 01'' - 1
15 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 25' 18'' + 01' 01'' - 1
16 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 10h 25' 22'' + 01' 05'' + 1
17 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 10h 25' 30'' + 01' 13'' + 2
18 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 10h 25' 38'' + 01' 21'' + 2
19 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 25' 43'' + 01' 26'' + 2
20 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 25' 43'' + 01' 26'' + 2
21 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 26' 01'' + 01' 44'' - 5
22 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 10h 26' 11'' + 01' 54'' - 4
23 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 26' 24'' + 02' 07'' -
24 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 10h 26' 45'' + 02' 28'' - 9
25 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 26' 46'' + 02' 29'' - 1
26 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 10h 27' 11'' + 02' 54'' -
27 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 10h 27' 14'' + 02' 57'' -
28 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 27' 49'' + 03' 32'' - 3
29 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 28' 27'' + 04' 10'' - 1
30 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 10h 29' 19'' + 05' 02'' - 1
31 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 10h 29' 21'' + 05' 04'' -
32 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 29' 21'' + 05' 04'' -
33 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 10h 29' 27'' + 05' 10'' + 1
34 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 10h 29' 44'' + 05' 27'' + 2
35 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 30' 37'' + 06' 20'' -
36 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 30' 54'' + 06' 37'' + 1
37 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 10h 30' 54'' + 06' 37'' + 1
38 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 10h 32' 31'' + 08' 14'' + 1
39 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 35' 40'' + 11' 23'' - 9
40 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 36' 13'' + 11' 56'' -
41 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 36' 34'' + 12' 17'' -
42 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy 10h 37' 55'' + 13' 38'' + 1
43 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 38' 04'' + 13' 47'' + 2
44 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 10h 39' 21'' + 15' 04'' + 2
45 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo 10h 41' 03'' + 16' 46'' - 1
46 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 42' 08'' + 17' 51''
47 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 10h 44' 01'' + 19' 44'' + 1
48 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 10h 46' 53'' + 22' 36'' - 6
49 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 10h 47' 38'' + 23' 21'' - 16
50 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 10h 51' 16'' + 26' 59'' + 2
51 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo 10h 54' 45'' + 30' 28'' - 2
52 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 10h 57' 24'' + 33' 07'' - 5
53 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 57' 32'' + 33' 15'' - 2
54 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 04' 22'' + 40' 05'' - 4
55 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate 11h 07' 41'' + 43' 24'' - 2
56 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo 11h 11' 31'' + 47' 14'' - 2
57 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 11h 14' 11'' + 49' 54'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 30h 42' 41'' -
2  Team Sky 30h 42' 51'' + 00' 10'' -
3  Astana Pro Team 30h 43' 03'' + 00' 22'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 30h 43' 57'' + 01' 16'' - 8
5  Movistar Team 30h 43' 25'' + 00' 44'' + 1
6  EPM 30h 43' 34'' + 00' 53'' -
7  EPM 30h 43' 34'' + 00' 53'' -
8  Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 30h 43' 35'' + 00' 54'' -
9  Manzana Postobón Team 30h 43' 44'' + 01' 03'' -
10  Coldeportes-Zenú 30h 43' 46'' + 01' 05'' -
11  Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 30h 43' 54'' + 01' 13'' -
12  UAE Team Emirates 30h 43' 57'' + 01' 16'' - 8
13  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 30h 44' 48'' + 02' 07'' -
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 30h 45' 18'' + 02' 37'' -
15  Ecuador 30h 45' 38'' + 02' 57'' -
16  Team Illuminate 30h 48' 53'' + 06' 12'' - 1
17  Team Illuminate 30h 48' 53'' + 06' 12'' - 1
18  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 50' 43'' + 08' 02'' -
19  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 30h 50' 48'' + 08' 07'' -
20  IAM Excelsior 30h 51' 34'' + 08' 53'' -
21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 53' 28'' + 10' 47'' + 1
22  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 53' 51'' + 11' 10'' - 1
23  Deprisa Team 30h 54' 58'' + 12' 17'' + 2
24  Efapel 30h 55' 39'' + 12' 58'' - 1
25  BetPlay Cycling Team 30h 56' 39'' + 13' 58'' - 1
26  Italy 31h 08' 35'' + 25' 54'' -
27  Bardiani-CSF 31h 08' 37'' + 25' 56'' -
28  Aevolo 31h 19' 11'' + 36' 30'' -


© Wijnreder Media