La Union - La Union (177.2 km)

Route

 16 February 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  La Union
 Finish  La Union
 Distance  177.2 km  (110.1 mi)
 Speed  41.413 km/h  (25.733 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 14h 40' 46''
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 40 points
 Camacho, Alexis (ECZ) 12 points
 Martínez, Dan.. (EF1) 14h 40' 54''
 EF Education First 43h 34' 17''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 16' 44'' - 13'' 1 1 13 -
2 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 2 4 2
3 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 6 9 11 -
4 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' - 07'' 2 7 5 1
5 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky + 00' 06'' - 02'' 4 13 6 3
6 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 42'' 5 4 - -
7 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 42'' 7 20 15 -
8 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 42'' 17 23 - 7
9 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 42'' 13 27 - -
10 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky + 00' 42'' 9 8 - 4
11 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 42'' 19 - - -
12 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 42'' 12 - - -
13 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 42'' 15 6 10 -
14 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First + 00' 42'' 8 - - -
15 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 42'' - 05'' 10 10 9 -
16 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 42'' - 01'' 16 34 2 6
17 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador + 00' 42'' 20 - - 8
18 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 51'' 11 - - 5
19 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM + 00' 51'' 18 - - -
20 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 51'' 24 14 - 10
21 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín + 00' 51'' 14 - - -
22 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 51'' 27 - - 12
23 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín + 01' 25'' 21 - - 9
24 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 01' 25'' 22 - - -
25 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 01' 25'' 25 - - 11
26 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM + 01' 25'' 23 - - -
27 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 02' 11'' 26 - - -
28 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 02' 32'' 29 - - -
29 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 02' 40'' 31 - - -
30 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú + 02' 40'' 30 - 1 -
31 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 50'' 28 - - 13
32 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia + 04' 04'' 32 - 12 -
33 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 06' 20'' 35 - - 15
34 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky + 06' 20'' 34 - - -
35 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky + 06' 20'' 33 28 - 14
36 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 08' 43'' 36 - - -
37 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 16' 20'' 118 - - -
38 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 16' 20'' 62 - - -
39 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 16' 20'' 57 - - -
40 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 16' 20'' 53 - - 21
41 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 16' 20'' 49 29 - -
42 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16' 20'' 96 - - -
43 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 16' 20'' 68 - - -
44 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 20'' 61 - - -
45 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 20'' 63 12 - -
46 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 16' 20'' 41 31 - 17
47 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 16' 20'' 103 - - 35
48 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 16' 20'' 58 - - 23
49 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia + 16' 20'' 50 - - 20
50 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín + 16' 20'' 56 35 8 -
51 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 16' 20'' 72 - - -
52 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 16' 20'' 51 - - -
53 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador + 16' 20'' 54 15 - 22
54 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 16' 20'' 75 - - -
55 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador + 16' 20'' 43 - - -
56 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM + 16' 20'' 52 - - -
57 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 16' 20'' 45 32 - 18
58 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team + 16' 20'' 46 - - -
59 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 16' 20'' 69 - - -
60 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 16' 20'' 110 - - -
61 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 16' 20'' 64 - - -
62 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia + 16' 20'' 42 11 16 -
63 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team + 16' 20'' 47 - - -
64 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM + 16' 20'' 37 - - -
65 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú + 16' 20'' 40 - - -
66 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú + 16' 20'' 39 24 - -
67 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú + 16' 20'' 48 - - 19
68 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 16' 20'' 38 - - 16
69 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 16' 20'' 44 - - -
70 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú + 16' 20'' 80 30 18 -
71 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 16' 32'' 55 - - -
72 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 20' 31'' 101 - - -
73 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 21' 00'' 66 - - 25
74 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia + 21' 01'' 60 - - 24
75 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team + 21' 01'' 77 - - -
76 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM + 21' 06'' 65 - - -
77 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky + 21' 06'' 85 - - -
78 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 21' 07'' 79 - 17 -
79 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior + 21' 07'' 71 - - 26
80 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 21' 07'' 59 - 14 -
81 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team + 21' 07'' 86 - - -
82 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 21' 07'' 128 - - 42
83 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 10'' 108 - - -
84 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 10'' 87 5 - 31
85 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 10'' 88 16 - -
86 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 21' 10'' 104 33 3 36
87 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 21' 10'' 67 - - -
88 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 21' 10'' 84 25 7 -
89 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 21' 10'' 70 21 - -
90 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy + 23' 01'' 81 - - 29
91 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 23' 01'' 94 26 - -
92 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 23' 01'' 78 - - -
93 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate + 23' 01'' 76 - - -
94 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 23' 01'' 74 - - 28
95 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel + 23' 01'' 91 - - -
96 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 26' 10'' 73 - - 27
97 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 30' 16'' 126 - - -
98 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 30' 16'' 82 - - 30
99 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 30' 16'' 83 3 - -
100 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 33' 25'' 106 - - 37
101 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 33' 26'' 97 - - 33
102 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 33' 30'' 125 - - -
103 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 33' 30'' 113 17 - -
104 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 33' 30'' 123 - - -
105 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 33' 30'' 107 - - 38
106 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel + 33' 30'' 133 - - -
107 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador + 33' 30'' 102 - - 34
108 104  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 33' 30'' 114 - - -
109 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM + 33' 30'' 98 - - -
110 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy + 33' 30'' 131 - - 44
111 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia + 33' 30'' 124 18 19 -
112 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 33' 30'' 136 - - 47
113 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 33' 30'' 119 22 - 41
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 33' 30'' 112 - - -
115 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 33' 30'' 116 - - 40
116 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 33' 30'' 135 - - -
117 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano + 33' 30'' 117 - - -
118 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador + 33' 30'' 109 - - -
119 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky + 33' 30'' 90 - - -
120 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 33' 30'' 120 - - -
121 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team + 33' 30'' 89 - - -
122 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú + 33' 30'' 92 - - 32
123 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 33' 30'' 105 - - -
124 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 33' 30'' 115 - - -
125 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 33' 30'' 100 - - -
126 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 33' 30'' 99 - - -
127 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 33' 30'' 95 - - -
128 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 35' 12'' 93 - - -
129 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team + 36' 49'' 127 - - -
130 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 40' 52'' 111 - - 39
131 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate + 41' 55'' 122 - - -
132 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 42' 03'' 121 - - -
133 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team + 42' 20'' 138 19 - 48
134 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 42' 26'' 137 - - -
135 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 42' 29'' 129 - - 43
136 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel + 42' 29'' 130 - - -
137 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 42' 29'' 132 - - 45
138 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 52' 13'' 134 - - 46
OTL 234  García, Nicolás 26  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00''
DSQ 264  Viviani, Attilio 22  Italy
DNF 64  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 72  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 83  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 86  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 94  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 95  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy
114  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè
DNF 132  Page, Dylan 25  IAM Excelsior
DNF 142  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel
DNF 144  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel
DNF 163  Islas, Fernando 19  Aevolo
DNF 165  Bickmore, Cade 20  Aevolo
DNF 166  Sheehan, Riley 18  Aevolo
DNF 224  Kalf, Steven 23  Team Illuminate
DNF 225  Laas, Martin 25  Team Illuminate
DNF 243  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team
DNF 261  Lamon, Francesco 25  Italy
DNF 262  Scartezzini, Michele 27  Italy
DNF 276  Quishpe, Carlos 27  Ecuador
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
49.5   La Ceja 1 31  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts - 03''
2 151  Sevilla, Óscar  Medellín 2 pts - 02''
3 25  Martínez, Daniel  EF Education First 1 pts - 01''
87.5   La Ceja 1 25  Martínez, Daniel  EF Education First 3 pts - 03''
2 6  Sosa, Iván  Team Sky 2 pts - 02''
3 151  Sevilla, Óscar  Medellín 1 pts - 01''
125.4   La Ceja 1 25  Martínez, Daniel  EF Education First 3 pts - 03''
2 151  Sevilla, Óscar  Medellín 2 pts - 02''
3 182  Quiroz, Óscar  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
19.5   Alta Nano (3C) 1 213  Camacho, Alexis  Coldeportes-Zenú 3 pts -
2 46  Villella, Davide  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 255  Duarte, Alvaro  Colombia 1 pts -
58.0   Alta Nano (3C) 1 213  Camacho, Alexis  Coldeportes-Zenú 3 pts -
2 255  Duarte, Alvaro  Colombia 2 pts -
3 6  Sosa, Iván  Team Sky 1 pts -
96.5   Alta Nano (3C) 1 213  Camacho, Alexis  Coldeportes-Zenú 3 pts -
2 182  Quiroz, Óscar  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 2 pts -
3 151  Sevilla, Óscar  Medellín 1 pts -
135.0   Alta Nano (3C) 1 213  Camacho, Alexis  Coldeportes-Zenú 3 pts -
2 182  Quiroz, Óscar  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 2 pts -
3 151  Sevilla, Óscar  Medellín 1 pts -
174.5   Alta La Union (2C) 1 25  Martínez, Daniel  EF Education First 5 pts -
2 6  Sosa, Iván  Team Sky 4 pts -
3 41  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
4 31  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
5 13  Carapaz, Richard  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EF Education First 12h 51' 36'' 25 1
4 25  Martínez, Daniel 22 4h 16' 44''
7 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32 4h 17' 26''
14 22  Craddock, Lawson 26 4h 17' 26''
2  Movistar Team 12h 52' 19'' 36 2
3 13  Carapaz, Richard 25 4h 16' 44''
9 14  Quintana, Nairo 29 4h 17' 26''
24 11  Anacona, Winner 30 4h 18' 09''
3  Medellín 12h 53' 10'' 59 3
15 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42 4h 17' 26''
21 155  Beltrán, Edward 29 4h 17' 35''
23 156  Tejada, Harold 21 4h 18' 09''
4  Coldeportes Bicicletas Stron.. 12h 53' 10'' 63 4
16 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24 4h 17' 26''
22 183  Hernández, Brayan 21 4h 17' 35''
25 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 4h 18' 09''
5  Team Sky 12h 57' 20'' 49 5
5 6  Sosa, Iván 21 4h 16' 50''
10 1  Bernal, Egan 22 4h 17' 26''
34 4  Henao, Sebastián 25 4h 23' 04''
6  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 07' 14'' 49 10
1 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 4h 16' 44''
6 33  Jungels, Bob 26 4h 17' 26''
42 36  Vakoč, Petr 26 4h 33' 04''
7  Astana Pro Team 13h 07' 35'' 91 6
2 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25 4h 16' 44''
18 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24 4h 17' 35''
71 44  Hirt, Jan 28 4h 33' 16''
8  EPM 13h 08' 48'' 101 7
19 173  Montaña, Fredy 36 4h 17' 35''
26 171  Gil, Alexander 26 4h 18' 09''
56 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35 4h 33' 04''
9  Equipo Continental Orgullo P.. 13h 11' 15'' 94 8
27 201  Osorio, Dany 30 4h 18' 55''
28 206  Chaparro, Didier 31 4h 19' 16''
39 203  Montiel, Rafael 37 4h 33' 04''
10  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 13' 34'' 114 9
13 124  Ochoa, Diego 25 4h 17' 26''
33 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23 4h 23' 04''
68 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21 4h 33' 04''
11  Ecuador 13h 23' 34'' 125
17 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22 4h 17' 26''
53 275  Villarreal, David 22 4h 33' 04''
55 271  Guamá, Bayron 33 4h 33' 04''
12  UAE Team Emirates 13h 24' 00'' 140 11
12 53  Henao, Sergio 31 4h 17' 26''
31 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22 4h 19' 34''
97 51  Bohli, Tom 25 4h 47' 00''
13  GW-Shimano 13h 25' 32'' 132 15
29 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 4h 19' 24''
51 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39 4h 33' 04''
52 194  Parra, Heiner 27 4h 33' 04''
14  Coldeportes-Zenú 13h 25' 32'' 161 13
30 213  Camacho, Alexis 28 4h 19' 24''
65 211  Cano, Alex 35 4h 33' 04''
66 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34 4h 33' 04''
15  Colombia 13h 26' 56'' 143 14
32 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28 4h 20' 48''
49 254  Montoya, Javier 21 4h 33' 04''
62 252  Arango, Juan 32 4h 33' 04''
16  IAM Excelsior 13h 39' 12'' 136 16
41 131  Pellaud, Simon 26 4h 33' 04''
47 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21 4h 33' 04''
48 135  Schneiter, Joab 20 4h 33' 04''
17  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 13h 40' 44'' 152 17
11 101  Quintana, Dayer 26 4h 17' 26''
38 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24 4h 33' 04''
103 105  Pacioni, Luca 25 4h 50' 14''
18  Team Illuminate 13h 45' 53'' 199 19
37 222  Báron, Félix 27 4h 33' 04''
69 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31 4h 33' 04''
93 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31 4h 39' 45''
19  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13h 48' 15'' 207 18
20 63  Flórez, Miguel 22 4h 17' 35''
57 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22 4h 33' 04''
130 66  Rivera, Kevin 20 4h 57' 36''
20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 13h 50' 34'' 217 20
8 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20 4h 17' 26''
96 111  Acosta, Ruben 22 4h 42' 54''
113 113  Cima, Imerio 21 4h 50' 14''
21  Bardiani-CSF 13h 52' 34'' 242 23
59 71  Barbin, Enrico 28 4h 33' 04''
91 76  Simion, Paolo 26 4h 39' 45''
92 74  Maestri, Mirco 27 4h 39' 45''
22  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 56' 22'' 213 21
44 96  Turek, Daniel 26 4h 33' 04''
45 91  Ávila, Edwin 29 4h 33' 04''
124 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26 4h 50' 14''
23  Deprisa Team 13h 59' 41'' 250 22
58 241  Caro, Sebastián 27 4h 33' 04''
63 242  Pérez, Jahir 32 4h 33' 04''
129 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26 4h 53' 33''
24  BetPlay Cycling Team 14h 26' 46'' 330 24
75 232  Ruiz, Diego 24 4h 37' 45''
123 233  Sastoque, Didier 31 4h 50' 14''
132 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35 4h 58' 47''
25  Efapel 14h 29' 12'' 337 26
95 145  Jurado, Marcos 28 4h 39' 45''
106 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33 4h 50' 14''
136 143  Silva, Rafael 28 4h 59' 13''
26  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 30' 33'' 316 25
100 82  Anderson, Edward 20 4h 50' 09''
101 85  Quinn, Sean 18 4h 50' 10''
115 84  Davis, Cole 19 4h 50' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 40' 46'' + 1
2 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 14h 40' 54'' + 00' 08'' + 2
3 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 14h 41' 09'' + 00' 23'' + 7
4 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 14h 41' 15'' + 00' 29'' + 4
5 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 41' 39'' + 00' 53'' - 4
6 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 14h 41' 41'' + 00' 55'' + 12
7 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 14h 41' 43'' + 00' 57'' - 4
8 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First 14h 41' 43'' + 00' 57'' - 3
9 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 14h 41' 51'' + 01' 05'' - 3
10 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 14h 42' 13'' + 01' 27'' + 4
11 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 14h 42' 14'' + 01' 28'' + 1
12 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 14h 42' 18'' + 01' 32'' + 1
13 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 14h 42' 27'' + 01' 41'' + 6
14 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín 14h 42' 32'' + 01' 46'' + 2
15 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 42' 33'' + 01' 47'' + 7
16 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 14h 42' 35'' + 01' 49'' + 12
17 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 42' 44'' + 01' 58'' + 17
18 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM 14h 42' 44'' + 01' 58'' + 8
19 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 14h 42' 53'' + 02' 07'' + 26
20 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 14h 43' 04'' + 02' 18'' + 29
21 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 14h 43' 06'' + 02' 20'' - 4
22 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 14h 43' 10'' + 02' 24'' - 2
23 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM 14h 43' 18'' + 02' 32'' + 2
24 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 43' 18'' + 02' 32'' + 27
25 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 14h 43' 19'' + 02' 33'' + 2
26 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 14h 44' 17'' + 03' 31'' + 15
27 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 14h 44' 21'' + 03' 35'' + 35
28 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 14h 44' 26'' + 03' 40'' - 13
29 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 14h 44' 38'' + 03' 52'' + 14
30 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú 14h 44' 44'' + 03' 58'' + 8
31 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 14h 44' 44'' + 03' 58'' + 8
32 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia 14h 46' 18'' + 05' 32'' + 14
33 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 14h 47' 30'' + 06' 44'' - 26
34 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky 14h 47' 31'' + 06' 45'' - 25
35 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 48' 15'' + 07' 29'' - 4
36 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 14h 50' 28'' + 09' 42'' - 15
37 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM 14h 58' 13'' + 17' 27'' - 13
38 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 58' 15'' + 17' 29'' - 8
39 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú 14h 58' 20'' + 17' 34'' - 6
40 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú 14h 58' 24'' + 17' 38'' -
41 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 14h 58' 26'' + 17' 40'' + 1
42 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 14h 58' 28'' + 17' 42'' + 2
43 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador 14h 58' 42'' + 17' 56'' + 5
44 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 14h 58' 45'' + 17' 59'' + 6
45 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 58' 47'' + 18' 01'' + 7
46 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team 14h 58' 57'' + 18' 11'' + 7
47 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 14h 58' 57'' + 18' 11'' + 7
48 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 14h 59' 05'' + 18' 19'' + 7
49 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 14h 59' 14'' + 18' 28'' + 7
50 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 14h 59' 15'' + 18' 29'' + 7
51 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano 14h 59' 40'' + 18' 54'' + 8
52 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM 14h 59' 49'' + 19' 03'' + 8
53 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 15h 00' 15'' + 19' 29'' + 10
54 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 15h 00' 18'' + 19' 32'' + 10
55 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 15h 00' 46'' + 20' 00'' + 11
56 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 15h 01' 08'' + 20' 22'' + 13
57 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 15h 02' 15'' + 21' 29'' + 18
58 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 15h 02' 25'' + 21' 39'' + 22
59 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 15h 03' 11'' + 22' 25'' - 22
60 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 15h 03' 15'' + 22' 29'' - 13
61 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 03' 31'' + 22' 45'' + 28
62 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 03' 39'' + 22' 53'' + 11
63 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 04' 04'' + 23' 18'' + 31
64 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 15h 04' 27'' + 23' 41'' + 32
65 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM 15h 05' 16'' + 24' 30'' -
66 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 06' 11'' + 25' 25'' + 6
67 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 15h 07' 05'' + 26' 19'' + 9
68 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 15h 07' 06'' + 26' 20'' + 36
69 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 15h 07' 06'' + 26' 20'' + 36
70 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 15h 07' 28'' + 26' 42'' + 14
71 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 15h 07' 35'' + 26' 49'' + 15
72 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 15h 07' 51'' + 27' 05'' + 34
73 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 08' 12'' + 27' 26'' - 38
74 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 15h 09' 04'' + 28' 18'' + 5
75 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 15h 09' 05'' + 28' 19'' + 37
76 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate 15h 09' 15'' + 28' 29'' + 7
77 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team 15h 09' 21'' + 28' 35'' + 20
78 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 15h 09' 52'' + 29' 06'' + 10
79 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 10' 08'' + 29' 22'' + 19
80 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 15h 10' 22'' + 29' 36'' + 39
81 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 15h 10' 39'' + 29' 53'' + 12
82 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 12' 11'' + 31' 25'' - 50
83 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 15h 12' 19'' + 31' 33'' - 47
84 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 15h 13' 02'' + 32' 16'' + 24
85 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 15h 13' 49'' + 33' 03'' + 26
86 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team 15h 14' 24'' + 33' 38'' + 28
87 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 14' 28'' + 33' 42'' + 28
88 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 14' 41'' + 33' 55'' + 29
89 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 14' 53'' + 34' 07'' - 78
90 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky 15h 15' 22'' + 34' 36'' - 67
91 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel 15h 16' 55'' + 36' 09'' + 27
92 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 15h 16' 59'' + 36' 13'' - 31
93 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 15h 17' 06'' + 36' 20'' - 64
94 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 15h 17' 34'' + 36' 48'' + 26
95 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 17' 49'' + 37' 03'' - 28
96 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 17' 57'' + 37' 11'' + 41
97 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 17' 59'' + 37' 13'' - 29
98 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM 15h 19' 12'' + 38' 26'' - 24
99 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 19' 25'' + 38' 39'' - 22
100 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 15h 19' 32'' + 38' 46'' - 22
101 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 15h 19' 35'' + 38' 49'' + 32
102 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 15h 19' 41'' + 38' 55'' - 20
103 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 15h 19' 57'' + 39' 11'' + 37
104 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 15h 20' 02'' + 39' 16'' + 28
105 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 15h 20' 18'' + 39' 32'' - 18
106 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 21' 03'' + 40' 17'' - 14
107 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 22' 45'' + 41' 59'' - 8
108 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 23' 36'' + 42' 50'' + 31
109 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador 15h 23' 37'' + 42' 51'' - 8
110 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 15h 23' 39'' + 42' 53'' + 34
111 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 24' 00'' + 43' 14'' - 53
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 24' 07'' + 43' 21'' - 10
113 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 24' 16'' + 43' 30'' - 10
114 104  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 25' 12'' + 44' 26'' - 7
115 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 25' 44'' + 44' 58'' - 6
116 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 25' 54'' + 45' 08'' - 6
117 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano 15h 26' 58'' + 46' 12'' - 1
118 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 15h 27' 01'' + 46' 15'' + 30
119 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 28' 18'' + 47' 32'' + 3
120 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 15h 28' 51'' + 48' 05'' + 4
121 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 15h 29' 31'' + 48' 45'' - 30
122 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate 15h 29' 44'' + 48' 58'' - 27
123 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 15h 29' 49'' + 49' 03'' + 4
124 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 15h 30' 50'' + 50' 04'' + 5
125 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 15h 31' 58'' + 51' 12'' + 6
126 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 15h 32' 22'' + 51' 36'' + 12
127 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team 15h 32' 23'' + 51' 37'' - 2
128 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 15h 35' 15'' + 54' 29'' + 23
129 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 35' 26'' + 54' 40'' - 16
130 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 15h 37' 23'' + 56' 37'' - 7
131 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 15h 37' 52'' + 57' 06'' + 10
132 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 15h 38' 34'' + 57' 48'' - 6
133 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 15h 39' 03'' + 58' 17'' + 9
134 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 15h 39' 34'' + 58' 48'' - 44
135 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 15h 40' 45'' + 59' 59'' + 8
136 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 15h 41' 30'' + 1h 00' 44'' + 9
137 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 15h 42' 30'' + 1h 01' 44'' - 3
138 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 15h 43' 05'' + 1h 02' 19'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 40 pts + 1
2 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 28 pts -12 pts + 3
3 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -15 pts - 2
4 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21 pts -19 pts + 3
5 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -22 pts - 1
6 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 16 pts -24 pts -
7 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 15 pts -25 pts
8 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 14 pts -26 pts -
9 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 13 pts -27 pts + 17
10 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 10 pts -30 pts + 9
11 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 10 pts -30 pts - 1
12 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -30 pts - 1
13 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 9 pts -31 pts
14 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -32 pts - 2
15 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 8 pts -32 pts - 2
16 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -33 pts - 1
17 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -34 pts - 1
18 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 6 pts -34 pts - 1
19 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 6 pts -34 pts - 1
20 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 5 pts -35 pts
21 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 5 pts -35 pts - 1
22 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -35 pts - 1
23 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4 pts -36 pts
24 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú 4 pts -36 pts - 2
25 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -36 pts - 2
26 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -36 pts - 2
27 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 3 pts -37 pts
28 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 3 pts -37 pts - 3
29 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 3 pts -37 pts - 2
30 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 3 pts -37 pts - 2
31 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 2 pts -38 pts - 2
32 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -38 pts - 2
33 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 2 pts -38 pts - 2
34 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 1 pts -39 pts
35 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 1 pts -39 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú 12 pts
2 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7 pts -5 pts + 4
3 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 6 pts -6 pts - 2
4 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -6 pts -
5 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 6 pts -6 pts + 7
6 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 5 pts -7 pts
7 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -8 pts - 5
8 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 4 pts -8 pts - 5
9 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 3 pts -9 pts -
10 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -9 pts - 5
11 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 3 pts -9 pts - 4
12 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia 3 pts -9 pts
13 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -10 pts
14 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -10 pts
15 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 1 pts -11 pts - 7
16 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 1 pts -11 pts - 6
17 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -11 pts - 6
18 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts -11 pts - 5
19 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 1 pts -11 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 14h 40' 54'' -
2 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 14h 41' 09'' + 00' 15'' + 3
3 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 14h 41' 15'' + 00' 21'' + 1
4 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 14h 41' 51'' + 00' 57'' - 2
5 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 14h 42' 14'' + 01' 20'' + 1
6 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 14h 42' 35'' + 01' 41'' + 4
7 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 42' 44'' + 01' 50'' + 7
8 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 14h 43' 04'' + 02' 10'' + 10
9 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 14h 43' 06'' + 02' 12'' - 1
10 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 43' 18'' + 02' 24'' + 9
11 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 14h 43' 19'' + 02' 25'' - 2
12 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 14h 44' 21'' + 03' 27'' + 13
13 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 14h 44' 26'' + 03' 32'' - 6
14 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 14h 47' 30'' + 06' 36'' - 11
15 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 48' 15'' + 07' 21'' - 3
16 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 58' 15'' + 17' 21'' - 5
17 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 14h 58' 26'' + 17' 32'' - 1
18 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 58' 47'' + 17' 53'' + 2
19 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 14h 59' 05'' + 18' 11'' + 2
20 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 14h 59' 15'' + 18' 21'' + 2
21 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 15h 00' 15'' + 19' 21'' + 5
22 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 15h 00' 18'' + 19' 24'' + 5
23 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 15h 02' 25'' + 21' 31'' + 8
24 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 15h 03' 15'' + 22' 21'' - 7
25 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 06' 11'' + 25' 17'' + 4
26 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 15h 07' 35'' + 26' 41'' + 8
27 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 08' 12'' + 27' 18'' - 12
28 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 15h 09' 04'' + 28' 10'' + 2
29 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 15h 10' 39'' + 29' 45'' + 8
30 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 15h 12' 11'' + 31' 17'' - 17
31 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 14' 28'' + 33' 34'' + 10
32 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 15h 16' 59'' + 36' 05'' - 8
33 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 17' 59'' + 37' 05'' - 5
34 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 15h 19' 41'' + 38' 47'' - 1
35 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 15h 19' 57'' + 39' 03'' + 13
36 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 15h 20' 02'' + 39' 08'' + 10
37 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 21' 03'' + 40' 09'' - 1
38 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 22' 45'' + 41' 51'' -
39 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 24' 00'' + 43' 06'' - 16
40 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 25' 54'' + 45' 00'' - 1
41 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 28' 18'' + 47' 24'' + 2
42 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 15h 35' 15'' + 54' 21'' + 10
43 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 35' 26'' + 54' 32'' - 3
44 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 15h 37' 52'' + 56' 58'' + 5
45 134  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 15h 38' 34'' + 57' 40'' - 1
46 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 15h 39' 34'' + 58' 40'' - 11
47 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 15h 41' 30'' + 1h 00' 36'' + 3
48 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 15h 43' 05'' + 1h 02' 11'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 43h 34' 17'' -
2  Movistar Team 43h 35' 44'' + 01' 27'' + 3
3  Medellín 43h 36' 31'' + 02' 14''
4  Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 43h 36' 44'' + 02' 27'' + 4
5  Team Sky 43h 40' 11'' + 05' 54'' - 3
6  Astana Pro Team 43h 50' 38'' + 16' 21'' - 3
7  EPM 43h 52' 21'' + 18' 04'' - 1
8  Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 43h 55' 01'' + 20' 44'' + 3
9  Manzana Postobón Team 43h 57' 09'' + 22' 52'' -
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 44h 00' 42'' + 26' 25'' + 11
11  UAE Team Emirates 44h 07' 57'' + 33' 40'' + 1
12  Coldeportes-Zenú 44h 09' 16'' + 34' 59'' - 3
13  Coldeportes-Zenú 44h 09' 16'' + 34' 59'' - 3
14  Colombia 44h 10' 50'' + 36' 33''
15  GW-Shimano 44h 13' 46'' + 39' 29''
16  IAM Excelsior 44h 30' 46'' + 56' 29'' + 4
17  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 44h 31' 32'' + 57' 15'' + 2
18  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44h 33' 03'' + 58' 46'' - 5
19  Team Illuminate 44h 34' 46'' + 1h 00' 29'' - 3
20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 44h 35' 52'' + 1h 01' 35'' - 6
21  Israel Cycling Academy 44h 47' 05'' + 1h 12' 48'' - 3
22  Deprisa Team 44h 54' 39'' + 1h 20' 22'' + 1
23  Bardiani-CSF 45h 01' 11'' + 1h 26' 54'' + 4
24  BetPlay Cycling Team 45h 23' 25'' + 1h 49' 08'' + 1
25  Hagens Berman Axeon 45h 24' 24'' + 1h 50' 07'' - 3
26  Efapel 45h 24' 51'' + 1h 50' 34'' - 2
27  Italy 45h 28' 48'' + 1h 54' 31'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media