El Retiro - Alto de Palmas (174.9 km)

Route

 17 February 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  El Retiro
 Finish  Alto de Palmas
 Distance  174.9 km  (108.7 mi)
 Speed  44.219 km/h  (27.477 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 18h 38' 32''
 Alaphilippe, .. (DQT) 40 points
 Sosa, Iván (SKY) 13 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 18h 38' 32''
 EF Education First 55h 31' 37''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 3h 57' 19'' - 10'' 5 9 4 -
2 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky + 00' 08'' - 06'' 2 6 1 2
3 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 08'' - 04'' 1 2 2 1
4 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky + 00' 16'' 4 4 9 4
5 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 01' 01'' 6 13 11 -
6 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First + 01' 01'' 3 7 5 3
7 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 01' 27'' 36 24 - 16
8 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 01' 32'' 21 27 - -
9 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 36'' 8 31 - -
10 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky + 01' 40'' 29 23 - 14
11 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 01' 40'' 13 - - -
12 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 01' 46'' 10 - - 5
13 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 00'' 11 26 - 6
14 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 00'' 17 16 - 8
15 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM + 02' 00'' 12 - - -
16 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 00'' 7 1 16 -
17 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 02' 07'' 37 - - -
18 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 14'' 87 - - -
19 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 02' 17'' 23 - - -
20 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 02' 18'' 9 12 14 -
21 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín + 02' 18'' 14 - - -
22 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 02' 18'' 15 39 6 7
23 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador + 02' 23'' 18 - - 9
24 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador + 02' 31'' 38 - - -
25 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 02' 34'' 25 - - 11
26 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo + 02' 38'' 41 - - 18
27 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín + 02' 51'' 20 - - 10
28 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 53'' 82 - - 30
29 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM + 02' 58'' 22 - - -
30 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia + 03' 10'' 47 - - 21
31 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 19'' 27 - - 13
32 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 03' 21'' 19 14 12 -
33 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First + 03' 21'' 16 - - -
34 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 59'' 24 36 - -
35 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 02'' 40 32 - 17
36 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team + 04' 03'' 42 - - -
37 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 04' 03'' 26 - - 12
38 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 18'' 60 - - -
39 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 04' 55'' - 01'' 54 41 - -
40 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior + 04' 55'' 63 - - 25
41 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú + 05' 06'' 30 - 3 -
42 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín + 05' 06'' 46 40 10 -
43 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 05' 06'' 65 - - 26
44 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 05' 06'' 61 - - -
45 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia + 06' 09'' 45 - - 20
46 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú + 06' 11'' 44 - - 19
47 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 06' 24'' 34 - - 15
48 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú + 06' 26'' 69 34 22 -
49 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú + 06' 26'' 43 28 - -
50 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 06' 39'' 51 - - -
51 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia + 07' 09'' 32 - 15 -
52 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 27'' 90 - - 32
53 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate + 07' 27'' 105 - - -
54 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 07' 27'' 71 - 19 -
55 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky + 07' 27'' 35 - - -
56 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 07' 27'' 84 - - -
57 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 27'' 28 5 - -
58 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 07' 27'' 56 - - 24
59 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM + 07' 27'' 49 - - -
60 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 07' 43'' 59 - - -
61 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 07' 43'' 31 - - -
62 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 07' 43'' 50 - - -
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 47'' 95 - - -
64 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate + 07' 55'' 70 - - -
65 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 07' 55'' 57 - - -
66 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM + 08' 10'' 64 - - -
67 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador + 08' 24'' 96 - - -
68 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 08' 33'' 81 - - 29
69 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia + 08' 45'' 48 15 18 -
70 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 08' 47'' 109 - - -
71 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 08' 51'' 68 - - -
72 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team + 08' 51'' 52 - - -
73 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 09' 15'' 66 - - 27
74 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador + 09' 15'' 55 18 - 23
75 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel + 09' 30'' 80 - - -
76 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 09' 58'' 75 - - -
77 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 10' 00'' 53 37 - 22
78 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano + 10' 15'' 106 - - -
79 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 11' 19'' 39 - - -
80 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 11' 19'' 74 - - -
81 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior + 11' 19'' 58 33 - -
82 134  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 11' 19'' 121 - - 42
83 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 11' 19'' - 02'' 33 8 13 -
84 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 11' 19'' 100 - - -
85 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 11' 56'' 118 - - 41
86 104  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 12' 38'' 107 - - -
87 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 13' 02'' 128 - - 45
88 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 13' 28'' 67 - 17 -
89 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team + 13' 28'' 86 - - -
90 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team + 13' 28'' 89 - - -
91 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 13' 28'' 124 - - 44
92 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 38'' - 06'' 72 11 20 -
93 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM + 13' 38'' 97 - - -
94 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior + 13' 53'' 99 - - 35
95 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador + 14' 09'' 98 - - 34
96 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky + 14' 16'' 88 - - -
97 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky + 14' 16'' 91 - - -
98 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú + 14' 16'' 92 - - 33
99 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM + 14' 16'' 62 - - -
100 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 14' 16'' 76 - - 28
101 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 14' 45'' 77 - - -
102 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. + 14' 45'' 85 29 8 -
103 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel + 15' 18'' 127 - - -
104 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 15' 28'' 108 - - 38
105 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 16' 16'' 101 - - -
106 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel + 16' 16'' 125 - - -
107 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 16' 18'' 103 38 7 37
108 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 16' 29'' 117 - - -
109 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy + 16' 36'' 83 - - 31
110 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team + 16' 43'' 79 - - -
111 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia + 18' 19'' 120 22 23 -
112 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú + 19' 18'' - 01'' 73 42 21 -
113 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 18'' 94 3 - -
114 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 19' 18'' 104 - - -
115 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 19' 18'' 129 - - 46
116 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team + 19' 18'' - 02'' 135 19 - 48
117 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 19' 18'' 134 - - -
118 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 19' 18'' 116 - - 40
119 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 56'' 112 - - -
120 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 21' 56'' 78 - - -
121 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy + 21' 56'' 133 - - 47
122 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 21' 56'' 113 - - -
123 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 22' 05'' 111 30 - -
124 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 00'' 130 - - -
125 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24' 00'' 110 10 - 39
126 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 24' 00'' 123 25 - 43
127 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 24' 00'' 119 21 - -
128 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 00'' 131 - - -
129 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 24' 00'' 136 - - -
130 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 24' 00'' 126 - - -
131 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team + 24' 00'' 132 - - -
132 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 24' 00'' - 03'' 102 35 - 36
133 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 24' 00'' - 03'' 93 17 - -
134 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 24' 00'' 115 - - -
135 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 53'' 122 - - -
136 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 53'' 114 20 - -
DNS 116  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè
DNS 222  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.5   Autopista PR 21 1 153  Roldan, Weimar  Medellín 3 pts - 03''
2 244  Cuesta, Steven  Deprisa Team 2 pts - 02''
3 21  Brown, Nathan  EF Education First 1 pts - 01''
91.1   Vereda Nemqueteba 1 91  Ávila, Edwin  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts - 03''
2 125  Paredes, Wilmar  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts - 02''
3 211  Cano, Alex  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts - 01''
120.6   Regional Pilsen 1 91  Ávila, Edwin  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts - 03''
2 124  Ochoa, Diego  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts - 02''
3 125  Paredes, Wilmar  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
47.0   Alto La Virgin (4C) 1 91  Ávila, Edwin  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
148.8   Parque Envigado (4C) 1 211  Cano, Alex  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts -
174.7   Alto de Las Palmas (1C) 1 14  Quintana, Nairo  Movistar Team 10 pts -
2 6  Sosa, Iván  Team Sky 8 pts -
3 41  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -
4 1  Bernal, Egan  Team Sky 4 pts -
5 26  Urán, Rigoberto  EF Education First 2 pts -
6 25  Martínez, Daniel  EF Education First 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sky 11h 54' 01'' 16 3
2 6  Sosa, Iván 21 3h 57' 27''
4 1  Bernal, Egan 22 3h 57' 35''
10 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21 3h 58' 59''
2  Movistar Team 11h 55' 55'' 32 2
1 14  Quintana, Nairo 29 3h 57' 19''
11 11  Anacona, Winner 30 3h 58' 59''
20 13  Carapaz, Richard 25 3h 59' 37''
3  EF Education First 11h 57' 20'' 44 1
5 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32 3h 58' 20''
6 25  Martínez, Daniel 22 3h 58' 20''
33 22  Craddock, Lawson 26 4h 00' 40''
4  Medellín 12h 00' 27'' 80 4
21 155  Beltrán, Edward 29 3h 59' 37''
27 156  Tejada, Harold 21 4h 00' 10''
32 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42 4h 00' 40''
5  Astana Pro Team 12h 00' 30'' 65 6
3 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25 3h 57' 27''
12 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24 3h 59' 05''
50 44  Hirt, Jan 28 4h 03' 58''
6  Equipo Continental Orgullo P.. 12h 00' 52'' 71 7
8 206  Chaparro, Didier 31 3h 58' 51''
19 201  Osorio, Dany 30 3h 59' 36''
44 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24 4h 02' 25''
7  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 00' 52'' 77 16
14 63  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 59' 19''
28 66  Rivera, Kevin 20 4h 00' 12''
35 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22 4h 01' 21''
8  Coldeportes Bicicletas Stron.. 12h 00' 52'' 84 5
22 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24 3h 59' 37''
25 183  Hernández, Brayan 21 3h 59' 53''
37 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 4h 01' 22''
9  EPM 12h 04' 22'' 103 8
15 173  Montaña, Fredy 36 3h 59' 19''
29 171  Gil, Alexander 26 4h 00' 17''
59 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35 4h 04' 46''
10  Ecuador 12h 05' 15'' 114 10
23 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22 3h 59' 42''
24 271  Guamá, Bayron 33 3h 59' 50''
67 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30 4h 05' 43''
11  Colombia 12h 06' 22'' 118 11
30 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21 4h 00' 29''
43 251  Rubio, Einer 20 4h 02' 25''
45 254  Montoya, Javier 21 4h 03' 28''
12  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 07' 15'' 108 9
7 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21 3h 58' 46''
47 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23 4h 03' 43''
54 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28 4h 04' 46''
13  Team Illuminate 12h 09' 26'' 134 17
17 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31 3h 59' 26''
53 226  Piper, Cameron 27 4h 04' 46''
64 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31 4h 05' 14''
14  Coldeportes-Zenú 12h 09' 40'' 135 12
41 213  Camacho, Alexis 28 4h 02' 25''
46 214  Chaves, Germán 23 4h 03' 30''
48 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26 4h 03' 45''
15  IAM Excelsior 12h 15' 38'' 179 18
40 133  Rappo, Anthony 23 4h 02' 14''
58 135  Schneiter, Joab 20 4h 04' 46''
81 131  Pellaud, Simon 26 4h 08' 38''
16  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 16' 00'' 176 19
13 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20 3h 59' 19''
63 112  Ito, Masakazu 30 4h 05' 06''
100 111  Acosta, Ruben 22 4h 11' 35''
17  UAE Team Emirates 12h 16' 10'' 153 14
9 53  Henao, Sergio 31 3h 58' 55''
31 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22 4h 00' 38''
113 54  Molano, Sebastián 24 4h 16' 37''
18  GW-Shimano 12h 16' 14'' 194 15
61 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 4h 05' 02''
62 194  Parra, Heiner 27 4h 05' 02''
71 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39 4h 06' 10''
19  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 16' 17'' 180 20
34 101  Quintana, Dayer 26 4h 01' 18''
60 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24 4h 05' 02''
86 104  Empel, Etienne van 24 4h 09' 57''
20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 19' 53'' 205 25
52 82  Anderson, Edward 20 4h 04' 46''
68 85  Quinn, Sean 18 4h 05' 52''
85 81  Almeida, João 20 4h 09' 15''
21  BetPlay Cycling Team 12h 21' 39'' 217 24
56 233  Sastoque, Didier 31 4h 04' 46''
70 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35 4h 06' 06''
91 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21 4h 10' 47''
22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 23' 20'' 192 13
16 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 3h 59' 19''
57 33  Jungels, Bob 26 4h 04' 46''
119 36  Vakoč, Petr 26 4h 19' 15''
23  Deprisa Team 12h 24' 09'' 224 22
36 242  Pérez, Jahir 32 4h 01' 22''
72 241  Caro, Sebastián 27 4h 06' 10''
116 244  Cuesta, Steven 23 4h 16' 37''
24  Bardiani-CSF 12h 27' 29'' 247 23
38 71  Barbin, Enrico 28 4h 01' 37''
101 74  Maestri, Mirco 27 4h 12' 04''
108 75  Maronese, Marco 24 4h 13' 48''
25  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 29' 45'' 230 21
18 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26 3h 59' 33''
92 91  Ávila, Edwin 29 4h 10' 57''
120 96  Turek, Daniel 26 4h 19' 15''
26  Efapel 12h 33' 01'' 284 26
75 145  Jurado, Marcos 28 4h 06' 49''
103 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33 4h 12' 37''
106 143  Silva, Rafael 28 4h 13' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 38' 32'' + 2
2 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 18h 38' 36'' + 00' 04'' + 2
3 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 18h 39' 14'' + 00' 42'' - 1
4 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 18h 39' 26'' + 00' 54'' + 5
5 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 18h 39' 36'' + 01' 04'' + 8
6 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 18h 40' 03'' + 01' 31'' + 1
7 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 40' 05'' + 01' 33'' - 6
8 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 18h 41' 13'' + 02' 41'' + 4
9 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 18h 41' 18'' + 02' 46'' - 3
10 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 18h 41' 19'' + 02' 47'' + 1
11 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 42' 03'' + 03' 31'' + 6
12 173  Montaña, Fredy 36  EPM 18h 42' 03'' + 03' 31'' + 6
13 11  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 18h 42' 09'' + 03' 37'' + 9
14 155  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín 18h 42' 09'' + 03' 37'' -
15 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 18h 42' 12'' + 03' 40'' + 1
16 22  Craddock, Lawson 26  EF Education First 18h 42' 23'' + 03' 51'' - 8
17 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 42' 37'' + 04' 05'' + 7
18 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 18h 42' 46'' + 04' 14'' + 2
19 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 18h 42' 53'' + 04' 21'' - 9
20 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 18h 43' 16'' + 04' 44'' + 1
21 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 18h 43' 29'' + 04' 57'' + 8
22 171  Gil, Alexander 26  EPM 18h 43' 35'' + 05' 03'' + 1
23 201  Osorio, Dany 30  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 18h 43' 53'' + 05' 21'' + 3
24 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 18h 44' 11'' + 05' 39'' - 5
25 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 18h 44' 14'' + 05' 42'' + 2
26 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 18h 44' 41'' + 06' 09'' - 1
27 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 18h 45' 04'' + 06' 32'' + 1
28 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 46' 25'' + 07' 53'' - 23
29 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 18h 46' 29'' + 07' 57'' + 4
30 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú 18h 47' 09'' + 08' 37'' -
31 191  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 18h 49' 46'' + 11' 14'' -
32 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia 18h 50' 46'' + 12' 14'' -
33 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 51' 09'' + 12' 37'' - 18
34 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 51' 58'' + 13' 26'' + 1
35 4  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Sky 18h 52' 17'' + 13' 45'' - 1
36 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 57' 01'' + 18' 29'' + 2
37 223  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 18h 58' 11'' + 19' 39'' + 7
38 271  Guamá, Bayron 33  Ecuador 18h 58' 32'' + 20' 00'' + 5
39 16  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 18h 59' 06'' + 20' 34'' - 3
40 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 00' 08'' + 21' 36'' + 5
41 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 19h 00' 12'' + 21' 40'' + 12
42 242  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 19h 00' 19'' + 21' 47'' + 5
43 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú 19h 02' 05'' + 23' 33'' - 4
44 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 19h 02' 35'' + 24' 03'' + 4
45 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 19h 02' 43'' + 24' 11'' + 5
46 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 19h 03' 33'' + 25' 01'' + 10
47 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 19h 03' 44'' + 25' 12'' + 13
48 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 19h 04' 32'' + 26' 00'' - 6
49 174  Carvajal, Edwin 35  EPM 19h 04' 35'' + 26' 03'' + 3
50 194  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano 19h 04' 42'' + 26' 10'' + 1
51 44  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 19h 04' 44'' + 26' 12'' + 4
52 241  Caro, Sebastián 27  Deprisa Team 19h 05' 07'' + 26' 35'' - 6
53 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 19h 05' 45'' + 27' 13'' - 12
54 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 19h 06' 40'' + 28' 08'' + 10
55 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 19h 06' 52'' + 28' 20'' - 1
56 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 19h 07' 11'' + 28' 39'' + 2
57 203  Montiel, Rafael 37  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 19h 07' 29'' + 28' 57'' -
58 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 19h 07' 52'' + 29' 20'' - 9
59 103  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 08' 41'' + 30' 09'' + 3
60 71  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 19h 08' 43'' + 30' 11'' + 9
61 205  Sánchez, Brayan 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 19h 09' 30'' + 30' 58'' + 6
62 172  Acevedo, Janier 33  EPM 19h 09' 48'' + 31' 16'' - 25
63 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 19h 09' 49'' + 31' 17'' + 8
64 176  Cano, Jairo 34  EPM 19h 10' 45'' + 32' 13'' + 1
65 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 19h 11' 29'' + 32' 57'' + 9
66 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 19h 12' 45'' + 34' 13'' -
67 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 19h 13' 58'' + 35' 26'' - 8
68 193  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 19h 14' 01'' + 35' 29'' + 4
69 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 19h 14' 07'' + 35' 35'' + 11
70 221  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Team Illuminate 19h 14' 29'' + 35' 57'' + 6
71 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 19h 14' 54'' + 36' 22'' + 8
72 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 14' 55'' + 36' 23'' - 9
73 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú 19h 15' 00'' + 36' 28'' - 33
74 12  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 19h 15' 44'' + 37' 12'' - 6
75 192  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 19h 16' 22'' + 37' 50'' -
76 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 19' 47'' + 41' 15'' - 3
77 74  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 19h 21' 56'' + 43' 24'' + 1
78 96  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 22' 46'' + 44' 14'' - 17
79 232  Ruiz, Diego 24  BetPlay Cycling Team 19h 23' 23'' + 44' 51'' - 2
80 145  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel 19h 23' 44'' + 45' 12'' + 11
81 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 23' 51'' + 45' 19'' + 16
82 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 24' 12'' + 45' 40'' + 29
83 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 19h 24' 34'' + 46' 02'' - 2
84 233  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 19h 25' 04'' + 46' 32'' + 21
85 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 19h 25' 06'' + 46' 34'' - 1
86 45  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team 19h 25' 11'' + 46' 39'' -
87 92  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 25' 17'' + 46' 45'' + 28
88 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 31  Team Sky 19h 25' 24'' + 46' 52'' - 3
89 42  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 25' 40'' + 47' 08'' -
90 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 25' 49'' + 47' 17'' + 16
91 3  Froome, Chris 33  Team Sky 19h 26' 57'' + 48' 25'' - 1
92 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 19h 28' 34'' + 50' 02'' -
93 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 19h 28' 44'' + 50' 12'' - 23
94 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 28' 56'' + 50' 24'' - 11
112  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 29' 13'' + 50' 41'' + 17
96 274  Montenegro, Jorge 30  Ecuador 19h 29' 20'' + 50' 48'' + 13
97 175  Castañeda, Jaime 32  EPM 19h 30' 09'' + 51' 37'' + 1
98 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 19h 31' 09'' + 52' 37'' + 4
99 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 19h 31' 09'' + 52' 37'' + 4
100 24  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 19h 32' 17'' + 53' 45'' + 10
101 15  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 19h 33' 10'' + 54' 38'' -
102 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 19h 33' 27'' + 54' 55'' - 20
103 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 19h 33' 39'' + 55' 07'' + 1
104 181  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 19h 33' 43'' + 55' 11'' - 11
105 226  Piper, Cameron 27  Team Illuminate 19h 34' 30'' + 55' 58'' + 17
106 196  Castro, Jose 30  GW-Shimano 19h 34' 32'' + 56' 00'' + 11
107 104  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 35' 09'' + 56' 37'' + 7
108 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 35' 32'' + 57' 00'' - 1
109 231  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 19h 35' 37'' + 57' 05'' + 12
110 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 35' 47'' + 57' 15'' - 23
111 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 19h 36' 58'' + 58' 26'' - 17
112 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 37' 12'' + 58' 40'' - 16
113 93  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 38' 40'' + 1h 00' 08'' - 14
114 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 38' 53'' + 1h 00' 21'' - 26
115 152  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 19h 40' 51'' + 1h 02' 19'' - 15
116 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 42' 31'' + 1h 03' 59'' -
117 75  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 19h 42' 39'' + 1h 04' 07'' + 3
118 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 44' 41'' + 1h 06' 09'' + 11
119 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 45' 35'' + 1h 07' 03'' - 6
120 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 19h 46' 28'' + 1h 07' 56'' + 4
121 134  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 19h 47' 12'' + 1h 08' 40'' + 11
122 34  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 47' 48'' + 1h 09' 16'' - 14
123 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 49' 37'' + 1h 11' 05'' - 4
124 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 19h 50' 21'' + 1h 11' 49'' + 10
125 143  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 19h 50' 58'' + 1h 12' 26'' + 5
126 195  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 19h 51' 08'' + 1h 12' 36'' - 3
127 146  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 19h 51' 40'' + 1h 13' 08'' + 6
128 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 19h 51' 51'' + 1h 13' 19'' + 8
129 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 19h 51' 52'' + 1h 13' 20'' - 1
130 56  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 53' 17'' + 1h 14' 45'' - 5
131 51  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 53' 41'' + 1h 15' 09'' - 5
132 245  Rabón, Albeiro 26  Deprisa Team 19h 53' 42'' + 1h 15' 10'' - 5
133 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 19h 57' 07'' + 1h 18' 35'' - 2
134 236  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 19h 59' 07'' + 1h 20' 35'' + 3
135 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 19h 59' 40'' + 1h 21' 08'' + 3
136 23  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 20h 02' 04'' + 1h 23' 32'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 40 pts -
2 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 38 pts -2 pts -
3 54  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -15 pts -
4 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 22 pts -18 pts + 4
5 33  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21 pts -19 pts - 1
6 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 21 pts -19 pts + 7
7 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 21 pts -19 pts -
8 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 19 pts -21 pts - 2
9 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 18 pts -22 pts + 18
10 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -22 pts - 5
11 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 17 pts -23 pts + 1
12 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 13 pts -27 pts - 3
13 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 12 pts -28 pts + 7
14 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 10 pts -30 pts - 4
15 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 10 pts -30 pts - 4
16 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9 pts -31 pts - 2
17 153  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 9 pts -31 pts + 4
18 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 8 pts -32 pts - 3
19 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 8 pts -32 pts -
20 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -33 pts - 4
21 105  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -34 pts - 4
22 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 6 pts -34 pts - 4
23 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 5 pts -35 pts + 5
24 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -35 pts
25 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -35 pts - 3
26 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4 pts -36 pts - 3
27 206  Chaparro, Didier 31  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -36 pts
28 212  Rubiano, Miguel Ángel 34  Coldeportes-Zenú 4 pts -36 pts - 4
29 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -36 pts - 4
30 76  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -36 pts - 4
31 53  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -37 pts
32 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -37 pts -
33 131  Pellaud, Simon 26  IAM Excelsior 3 pts -37 pts - 4
34 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 3 pts -37 pts - 4
35 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -37 pts
36 101  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -38 pts
37 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 2 pts -38 pts - 6
38 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 2 pts -38 pts - 5
39 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 1 pts -39 pts - 5
40 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 1 pts -39 pts - 5
41 21  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 1 pts -39 pts
42 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts -39 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 13 pts + 5
2 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -1 pts + 2
3 213  Camacho, Alexis 28  Coldeportes-Zenú 12 pts -1 pts - 2
4 14  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 10 pts -3 pts
5 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 7 pts -6 pts -
6 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7 pts -6 pts - 4
7 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 6 pts -7 pts - 4
8 202  Hernández, José 24  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 4 pts -9 pts - 1
9 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 4 pts -9 pts
10 154  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 4 pts -9 pts - 2
11 26  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 3 pts -10 pts + 4
12 151  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 3 pts -10 pts - 3
13 124  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -10 pts - 3
14 13  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 3 pts -10 pts - 3
15 255  Duarte, Alvaro 28  Colombia 3 pts -10 pts - 3
16 31  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -11 pts - 3
17 46  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -11 pts - 3
18 252  Arango, Juan 32  Colombia 1 pts -12 pts - 2
19 123  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -12 pts - 2
20 91  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -12 pts
21 211  Cano, Alex 35  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts -12 pts
22 215  Ramírez, Brayan 26  Coldeportes-Zenú 1 pts -12 pts - 4
23 253  Angarita, Marvin 29  Colombia 1 pts -12 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 38' 32'' + 1
2 6  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Sky 18h 38' 36'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3 25  Martínez, Daniel 22  EF Education First 18h 39' 14'' + 00' 42'' - 2
4 1  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Sky 18h 39' 26'' + 00' 54'' -
5 43  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 18h 41' 19'' + 02' 47'' -
6 115  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 42' 03'' + 03' 31'' + 1
7 182  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 18h 42' 12'' + 03' 40'' - 1
8 63  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 42' 37'' + 04' 05'' + 2
9 272  Cepeda, Jefferson 22  Ecuador 18h 42' 46'' + 04' 14'' - 1
10 156  Tejada, Harold 21  Medellín 18h 43' 16'' + 04' 44'' - 1
11 183  Hernández, Brayan 21  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 18h 44' 14'' + 05' 42'' + 1
12 184  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 18h 44' 41'' + 06' 09'' - 1
13 55  Muñoz, Cristian 22  UAE Team Emirates 18h 45' 04'' + 06' 32'' -
14 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 21  Team Sky 18h 46' 29'' + 07' 57'' -
15 122  Reyes, Aldemar 23  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 51' 58'' + 13' 26'' -
16 121  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 57' 01'' + 18' 29'' -
17 65  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 00' 08'' + 21' 36'' + 1
18 161  Hoehn, Alex 21  Aevolo 19h 00' 12'' + 21' 40'' + 3
19 214  Chaves, Germán 23  Coldeportes-Zenú 19h 02' 35'' + 24' 03'' -
20 254  Montoya, Javier 21  Colombia 19h 02' 43'' + 24' 11'' -
21 256  Castaño, Sebastian 21  Colombia 19h 03' 44'' + 25' 12'' + 3
22 204  Muñoz, Edison 23  Equipo Continental Orgul.. 19h 05' 45'' + 27' 13'' - 5
23 275  Villarreal, David 22  Ecuador 19h 06' 52'' + 28' 20'' - 1
24 135  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 19h 07' 11'' + 28' 39'' - 1
25 133  Rappo, Anthony 23  IAM Excelsior 19h 09' 49'' + 31' 17'' + 1
26 251  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 19h 11' 29'' + 32' 57'' + 2
27 126  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 19h 12' 45'' + 34' 13'' - 2
28 111  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 19' 47'' + 41' 15'' - 1
29 85  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 23' 51'' + 45' 19'' + 4
30 66  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 24' 12'' + 45' 40'' + 9
31 265  Puccioni, Dario 22  Italy 19h 24' 34'' + 46' 02'' - 2
32 82  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 25' 49'' + 47' 17'' + 5
33 216  Alba, Juan 21  Coldeportes-Zenú 19h 28' 34'' + 50' 02'' - 1
34 273  Pita, Cristian 24  Ecuador 19h 31' 09'' + 52' 37'' -
35 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  IAM Excelsior 19h 31' 09'' + 52' 37'' -
36 125  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 19h 33' 27'' + 54' 55'' - 6
37 185  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 19h 33' 39'' + 55' 07'' - 1
38 106  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 35' 32'' + 57' 00'' -
39 32  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 35' 47'' + 57' 15'' - 8
40 84  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 42' 31'' + 1h 03' 59'' -
41 81  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 44' 41'' + 1h 06' 09'' + 2
42 134  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 19h 47' 12'' + 1h 08' 40'' + 3
43 113  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 49' 37'' + 1h 11' 05'' - 2
44 235  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 19h 50' 21'' + 1h 11' 49'' + 2
45 164  Rojas, Gabriel 19  Aevolo 19h 51' 51'' + 1h 13' 19'' + 2
46 186  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 19h 51' 52'' + 1h 13' 20'' - 4
47 266  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Italy 19h 57' 07'' + 1h 18' 35'' - 3
48 244  Cuesta, Steven 23  Deprisa Team 19h 59' 40'' + 1h 21' 08'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 55h 31' 37'' -
2  Movistar Team 55h 31' 39'' + 00' 02'' -
3  Team Sky 55h 34' 12'' + 02' 35'' + 2
4  Medellín 55h 36' 58'' + 05' 21'' - 1
5  Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 55h 37' 14'' + 05' 37'' - 1
6  Astana Pro Team 55h 51' 08'' + 19' 31'' -
7  Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 55h 55' 53'' + 24' 16'' + 1
8  EPM 55h 56' 43'' + 25' 06'' - 1
9  Manzana Postobón Team 56h 04' 24'' + 32' 47'' -
10  Ecuador 56h 14' 27'' + 42' 50''
11  Colombia 56h 17' 12'' + 45' 35'' + 3
12  Coldeportes-Zenú 56h 18' 56'' + 47' 19'' -
13  Deceuninck-Quick Step 56h 24' 02'' + 52' 25'' - 3
14  UAE Team Emirates 56h 24' 07'' + 52' 30'' - 3
15  GW-Shimano 56h 30' 00'' + 58' 23'' -
16  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 56h 33' 55'' + 1h 02' 18'' + 2
17  Team Illuminate 56h 44' 11'' + 1h 12' 34'' + 2
18  IAM Excelsior 56h 46' 24'' + 1h 14' 47'' - 2
19  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 56h 51' 52'' + 1h 20' 15'' + 1
20  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 57h 04' 06'' + 1h 32' 29'' - 3
21  Israel Cycling Academy 57h 16' 50'' + 1h 45' 13'' -
22  Deprisa Team 57h 18' 48'' + 1h 47' 11'' -
23  Bardiani-CSF 57h 28' 40'' + 1h 57' 03'' -
24  BetPlay Cycling Team 57h 45' 04'' + 2h 13' 27'' -
25  Hagens Berman Axeon 57h 56' 08'' + 2h 24' 31'' -
26  Efapel 57h 57' 52'' + 2h 26' 15'' -


© Wijnreder Media