Paipa - Santa Rosa de Viterbo (168.6 km)

Route

 14 February 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Paipa
 Finish  Santa Rosa de Viterbo
 Distance  168.6 km  (104.8 mi)
 Speed  42.365 km/h  (26.324 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Higuita, Sergio (EF1) 11h 25' 47''
 Molano, Sebas.. (UAD) 30 points
 Pellaud, Simon (ANS) 4 points
 Higuita, Sergio (EF1) 11h 25' 47''
 EF Pro Cycling 33h 41' 55''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 43  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 3h 58' 47'' - 10'' 1 4 4 1
2 1  Bernal, Egan 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 6 2 3
3 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 01'' - 04'' 29 8 - -
4 44  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' 2 12 - 2
5 91  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 14 13 - 6
6 2  Carapaz, Richard 26  Team Ineos + 00' 02'' 5 10 3 -
7 61  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 02'' 15 18 - 7
8 45  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 04'' 3 21 - -
9 221  Chaves, Esteban 30  Colombia + 00' 04'' 16 26 - -
10 185  Montaña, Fredy 37  EPM - Scott + 00' 04'' 6 29 - -
11 172  Aguirre, Hernán 24  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 04'' 20 - - 9
12 173  Camargo, Diego 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 11'' 22 - - 11
13 12  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 21'' 11 - - -
14 105  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling + 00' 21'' 8 - - -
15 15  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 21'' 12 - - 5
16 182  Reyes, Aldemar 24  EPM - Scott + 00' 21'' 7 25 - 4
17 13  Henao, Sergio 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 21'' 9 - - -
18 181  Gil, Alexander 27  EPM - Scott + 00' 21'' 13 - - -
19 52  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 21'' 18 - - -
20 191  Osorio, Dany 31  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. + 00' 21'' 31 - - -
21 186  Ochoa, Diego 26  EPM - Scott + 00' 21'' 10 - - -
22 144  Castiblanco, Jorge 32  Team Illuminate + 00' 29'' 25 - - -
23 24  Jungels, Bob 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 29'' 19 - - -
24 95  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 29'' 23 30 - 12
25 255  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Ecuador + 00' 37'' 45 - - 18
26 31  Alba, Juan 22  Movistar Team + 00' 39'' 17 - - 8
27 201  Pedraza, Walter 38  Equipo Continental Super.. + 00' 41'' 40 - - -
28 254  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador + 00' 41'' 41 22 - -
29 62  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 41'' 36 - - 15
30 261  Alarcón, José 31  Venezuela + 00' 49'' 49 - - -
31 51  Ávila, Edwin 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 51'' 24 3 - -
32 194  Muñoz, Edison 24  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. + 00' 55'' 87 - - 33
33 135  Sáenz, Nicolás 22  Efapel + 00' 55'' 47 - - 20
34 205  Acosta, Ruben 23  Equipo Continental Super.. + 00' 55'' 44 - - 17
35 226  Molano, Julian 22  Colombia + 00' 55'' 33 7 - 14
36 166  Hernández, José 25  Team Medellín + 00' 55'' 28 - - -
37 256  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador + 00' 55'' 46 - - 19
38 196  Chaparro, Didier 32  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. + 00' 55'' 43 - - -
39 224  Parra, Heiner 28  Colombia + 00' 55'' 35 - - -
40 222  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Colombia + 00' 55'' 108 - - 38
41 184  Chaves, Germán 24  EPM - Scott + 00' 55'' 21 - - 10
42 174  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 01' 00'' 39 - - 16
43 253  Huera, Richard 20  Ecuador + 01' 02'' 48 - - 21
44 146  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate + 01' 02'' 37 - - -
45 55  Schelling, Patrick 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 02'' 30 - - -
46 11  Ardila, Andres 20  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 02'' 32 - - 13
47 64  Restrepo, Jhonatan 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 12'' 38 5 - -
48 121  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 01' 12'' 54 - - -
49 124  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Pro Cycling + 01' 12'' 53 - - 22
50 223  Sierra, Yecid 25  Colombia + 01' 12'' 117 - - -
51 183  Suárez, Juan 34  EPM - Scott + 01' 12'' 27 - - -
52 106  Murphy, Kyle 28  Rally Cycling + 01' 12'' 26 - - -
53 142  Báron, Félix 28  Team Illuminate + 01' 12'' 42 23 - -
54 266  Rujano, José 37  Venezuela + 01' 12'' 51 - - -
55 73  González, Roberto 25  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 12'' 121 - - -
56 152  Lukševics, Viesturs 32  Amore e Vita | P: + 01' 12'' 58 - - -
57 161  Sevilla, Óscar 43  Team Medellín + 01' 12'' 34 15 - -
58 225  Chaves, Brayan 22  Colombia + 01' 12'' 57 - - 23
59 102  Brown, Nathan 28  Rally Cycling + 01' 36'' 82 - - -
60 171  Atapuma, Darwin 32  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 01' 36'' 50 - - -
61 202  Carvajal, Edwin 36  Equipo Continental Super.. + 01' 36'' 90 - - -
62 203  Suaza, Bernardo 27  Equipo Continental Super.. + 01' 36'' 55 - - -
63 176  Quiroz, Óscar 25  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 01' 45'' 115 - - -
64 192  Osorio, Frank 32  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. + 01' 45'' 56 - - -
65 136  Armillas, Gerard 24  Efapel + 02' 26'' 61 - - 24
66 66  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 26'' 59 - - -
67 23  Honoré, Mikkel 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 26'' 103 - - 37
68 262  Campos, Roniel 26  Venezuela + 02' 26'' 64 - - -
69 3  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 02' 26'' 76 28 - -
70 126  Morales, Jesús 26  Canel's Pro Cycling + 02' 26'' 129 - - -
71 264  Paredes, Anderson 24  Venezuela + 02' 26'' 77 - - 30
72 122  Ordoñez, Santiago 22  Canel's Pro Cycling + 02' 48'' 66 - - 26
73 206  Tabares, Jordan 23  Equipo Continental Super.. + 03' 00'' 79 - - 31
74 235  Nascimento, Marcos 18  Brazil + 03' 12'' 125 - - 46
75 14  Molano, Sebastián 25  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 25'' 60 1 - -
76 72  Mitri, James 20  Vini Zabù KTM + 03' 28'' 138 - - 53
77 76  Marengo, Umberto 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 03' 28'' 73 16 - -
78 134  Silva, Rafael 29  Efapel + 03' 28'' 72 - - -
79 246  Smirnov, Ivan 21  Russia + 03' 28'' 97 - - 36
80 245  Gonov, Lev 20  Russia + 03' 28'' 124 - - 45
81 83  Henttala, Joonas 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 28'' 126 - - -
82 74  De Bonis, Matteo 24  Vini Zabù KTM + 03' 28'' 132 - - 48
83 84  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 28'' 127 - - -
84 63  Pellaud, Simon 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 28'' 65 27 1 -
85 213  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 28'' 74 - - -
86 56  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 28'' 85 - - -
87 162  Duarte, Fabio 33  Team Medellín + 03' 28'' 63 - - -
88 175  Mendoza, Omar 30  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 03' 39'' - 02'' 70 31 - -
89 5  Rivera, Brandon 23  Team Ineos + 03' 40'' 62 - - 25
90 46  Garderen, Tejay van van 31  EF Pro Cycling + 03' 40'' 52 - - -
91 41  Urán, Rigoberto 33  EF Pro Cycling + 03' 40'' 102 - - -
92 141  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate + 03' 40'' 69 - - -
93 252  Navarrete, Segundo 34  Ecuador + 04' 21'' 99 - - -
94 214  Maestri, Mirco 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 23'' 81 - - -
95 251  Montenegro, Jorge 31  Ecuador + 04' 23'' 84 33 - -
96 215  Tonelli, Alessandro 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 33'' 83 - - -
97 25  Steimle, Jannik 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 04' 34'' 67 - - 27
98 165  Sánchez, Brayan 25  Team Medellín + 04' 34'' 75 11 - -
99 33  Jorgenson, Matteo 20  Movistar Team + 04' 34'' 71 - - 29
100 133  Fonte, César 33  Efapel + 04' 34'' 88 - - -
101 123  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 04' 34'' 91 - - -
102 4  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 04' 34'' 68 - - 28
103 131  Brandão, Jóni 30  Efapel + 04' 34'' 78 - - -
104 163  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Team Medellín + 04' 34'' 101 - - -
105 132  Carvalho, António 30  Efapel + 04' 34'' 131 - - -
106 244  Mukhomediarov, Dmitry 20  Russia + 04' 34'' 128 - - 47
107 145  Piper, Cameron 28  Team Illuminate + 04' 57'' 123 - - -
108 164  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Team Medellín + 04' 57'' - 02'' 89 32 - -
109 193  Colon, Johan 24  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. + 05' 05'' 86 - - 32
110 36  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 05' 13'' 104 - - -
111 82  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 05' 37'' 122 - - -
112 234  Chaman, Lauro 32  Brazil + 05' 37'' - 06'' 130 17 - -
113 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 05' 37'' 80 - - -
114 195  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. + 05' 37'' 93 - - 34
115 16  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 37'' 100 - - -
116 154  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: + 05' 37'' 96 - - -
117 243  Smirnov, Alexandr 22  Russia + 05' 37'' 120 - - 44
118 216  Zaccanti, Filippo 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 46'' 110 - - 40
119 54  McCabe, Travis 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 06' 27'' 98 24 - -
120 32  Betancur, Carlos 30  Movistar Team + 06' 27'' 92 - - -
121 93  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06' 27'' 95 - - 35
122 104  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally Cycling + 06' 51'' 94 19 - -
123 34  Rubio, Einer 21  Movistar Team + 07' 26'' 113 - - 42
124 92  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07' 40'' - 01'' 135 35 - 50
125 53  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 07' 40'' 133 9 - 49
126 153  Bogdanovics, Maris 28  Amore e Vita | P: + 07' 40'' 106 - - -
127 42  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Pro Cycling + 09' 09'' 119 - - -
128 103  Carpenter, Robin 27  Rally Cycling + 09' 09'' 107 - - -
129 75  Stojnić, Veljko 21  Vini Zabù KTM + 09' 09'' 112 - - 41
130 65  Rumac, Josip 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 09' 09'' 139 - - -
131 265  Salinas, Jhonathan 29  Venezuela + 09' 09'' 114 - - -
132 81  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 09' 09'' 136 - - 51
133 71  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Vini Zabù KTM + 09' 09'' - 01'' 111 34 - -
134 125  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Pro Cycling + 09' 09'' 134 - - -
135 96  Hvideberg, Jonas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 09'' 109 - - 39
136 232  Guimaraes, Alessandro 24  Brazil + 09' 09'' 137 - - 52
137 22  Hodeg, Alvaro 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 15'' 118 2 - 43
138 26  Van Lerberghe, Bert 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 15'' 105 20 - -
139 143  Yustre, Kristian 26  Team Illuminate + 09' 19'' - 06'' 116 14 - -
140 114  Juárez, Daniel 31  ACA Virgen de Fátima + 11' 46'' 142 - - -
141 263  Quintero, Leonel 22  Venezuela + 14' 58'' 141 - - 55
142 212  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 14' 58'' 140 - - 54
DNF 211  Benfatto, Marco 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
DNF 231  Zucco, Vitor 22  Brazil
DNF 242  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
36.2   Tunja 1 143  Yustre, Kristian  Team Illuminate 3 pts - 03''
2 175  Mendoza, Omar  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 2 pts - 02''
3 234  Chaman, Lauro  Brazil 1 pts - 01''
106.0   Tunja 1 143  Yustre, Kristian  Team Illuminate 3 pts - 03''
2 234  Chaman, Lauro  Brazil 2 pts - 02''
3 71  Empel, Etienne van  Vini Zabù KTM 1 pts - 01''
156.0   Duitama 1 234  Chaman, Lauro  Brazil 3 pts - 03''
2 164  Oyola, Robigzon  Team Medellín 2 pts - 02''
3 92  Abrahamsen, Jonas  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
47.2   Alto del Moral de Ida (4C) 1 63  Pellaud, Simon  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -
95.6   Alto del Moral de Regreso (4C) 1 63  Pellaud, Simon  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -
166.0   Alto de Malterías (3C) 1 1  Bernal, Egan  Team Ineos 3 pts -
2 2  Carapaz, Richard  Team Ineos 2 pts -
3 43  Higuita, Sergio  EF Pro Cycling 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EF Pro Cycling 11h 56' 27'' 13 1
1 43  Higuita, Sergio 22 3h 58' 47''
4 44  Martínez, Daniel 23 3h 58' 49''
8 45  Caicedo, Jonathan 26 3h 58' 51''
2  EPM - Scott 11h 57' 07'' 44 2
10 185  Montaña, Fredy 37 3h 58' 51''
16 182  Reyes, Aldemar 24 3h 59' 08''
18 181  Gil, Alexander 27 3h 59' 08''
3  UAE Team Emirates 11h 57' 24'' 45 3
13 12  Aru, Fabio 29 3h 59' 08''
15 15  Muñoz, Cristian 23 3h 59' 08''
17 13  Henao, Sergio 32 3h 59' 08''
4  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 11h 57' 36'' 65 4
11 172  Aguirre, Hernán 24 3h 58' 51''
12 173  Camargo, Diego 21 3h 58' 58''
42 174  Peña, Jesus 19 3h 59' 47''
5  Colombia 11h 58' 15'' 83 6
9 221  Chaves, Esteban 30 3h 58' 51''
35 226  Molano, Julian 22 3h 59' 42''
39 224  Parra, Heiner 28 3h 59' 42''
6  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11h 58' 16'' 83 7
7 61  Flórez, Miguel 23 3h 58' 49''
29 62  Muñoz, Daniel 23 3h 59' 28''
47 64  Restrepo, Jhonatan 25 3h 59' 59''
7  Equipo Continetal Orgullo Pa.. 11h 58' 32'' 90 11
20 191  Osorio, Dany 31 3h 59' 08''
32 194  Muñoz, Edison 24 3h 59' 42''
38 196  Chaparro, Didier 32 3h 59' 42''
8  Ecuador 11h 58' 34'' 90 13
25 255  Montenegro, Santiago 21 3h 59' 24''
28 254  Guamá, Bayron 34 3h 59' 28''
37 256  Lopez, Harold 19 3h 59' 42''
9  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 58' 35'' 95 8
19 52  Badilatti, Matteo 27 3h 59' 08''
31 51  Ávila, Edwin 30 3h 59' 38''
45 55  Schelling, Patrick 29 3h 59' 49''
10  Team Ineos 11h 58' 49'' 77 5
2 1  Bernal, Egan 23 3h 58' 47''
6 2  Carapaz, Richard 26 3h 58' 49''
69 3  Henao, Sebastián 26 4h 01' 13''
11  Team Illuminate 11h 59' 04'' 119 12
22 144  Castiblanco, Jorge 32 3h 59' 16''
44 146  Jeannes, Matthieu 32 3h 59' 49''
53 142  Báron, Félix 28 3h 59' 59''
12  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 59' 17'' 93 9
3 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27 3h 58' 48''
23 24  Jungels, Bob 27 3h 59' 16''
67 23  Honoré, Mikkel 23 4h 01' 13''
13  Rally Cycling 11h 59' 30'' 125 10
14 105  Mannion, Gavin 28 3h 59' 08''
52 106  Murphy, Kyle 28 3h 59' 59''
59 102  Brown, Nathan 28 4h 00' 23''
14  Equipo Continental Supergiros 11h 59' 33'' 122 14
27 201  Pedraza, Walter 38 3h 59' 28''
34 205  Acosta, Ruben 23 3h 59' 42''
61 202  Carvajal, Edwin 36 4h 00' 23''
15  Venezuela 12h 00' 48'' 152 15
30 261  Alarcón, José 31 3h 59' 36''
54 266  Rujano, José 37 3h 59' 59''
68 262  Campos, Roniel 26 4h 01' 13''
16  Canel's Pro Cycling 12h 01' 11'' 167 17
48 121  Santos, Efrén 28 3h 59' 59''
49 124  Rosales, Juan 19 3h 59' 59''
70 126  Morales, Jesús 26 4h 01' 13''
17  Team Medellín 12h 01' 56'' 180 16
36 166  Hernández, José 25 3h 59' 42''
57 161  Sevilla, Óscar 43 3h 59' 59''
87 162  Duarte, Fabio 33 4h 02' 15''
18  Efapel 12h 03' 10'' 176 19
33 135  Sáenz, Nicolás 22 3h 59' 42''
65 136  Armillas, Gerard 24 4h 01' 13''
78 134  Silva, Rafael 29 4h 02' 15''
19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 03' 19'' 150 18
5 91  Træen, Torstein 24 3h 58' 49''
24 95  Andersen, Idar 20 3h 59' 16''
121 93  Saugstad, Lars 22 4h 05' 14''
20  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 04' 29'' 208 20
55 73  González, Roberto 25 3h 59' 59''
76 72  Mitri, James 20 4h 02' 15''
77 76  Marengo, Umberto 27 4h 02' 15''
21  Movistar Team 12h 06' 47'' 235 21
26 31  Alba, Juan 22 3h 59' 26''
99 33  Jorgenson, Matteo 20 4h 03' 21''
110 36  Verona, Carlos 27 4h 04' 00''
22  Russia 12h 07' 51'' 265 24
79 246  Smirnov, Ivan 21 4h 02' 15''
80 245  Gonov, Lev 20 4h 02' 15''
106 244  Mukhomediarov, Dmitry 20 4h 03' 21''
23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 08' 45'' 275 22
85 213  Filosi, Iuri 28 4h 02' 15''
94 214  Maestri, Mirco 28 4h 03' 10''
96 215  Tonelli, Alessandro 27 4h 03' 20''
24  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 08' 54'' 275 25
81 83  Henttala, Joonas 28 4h 02' 15''
83 84  Lozano, David 31 4h 02' 15''
111 82  Brand, Sam 28 4h 04' 24''
25  Amore e Vita | P: 12h 10' 50'' 298 23
56 152  Lukševics, Viesturs 32 3h 59' 59''
116 154  Marchesini, Riccardo 26 4h 04' 24''
126 153  Bogdanovics, Maris 28 4h 06' 27''
26  Brazil 12h 14' 19'' 322 26
74 235  Nascimento, Marcos 18 4h 01' 59''
112 234  Chaman, Lauro 32 4h 04' 24''
136 232  Guimaraes, Alessandro 24 4h 07' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 11h 25' 47'' + 1
2 44  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Pro Cycling 11h 25' 59'' + 00' 12'' + 1
3 45  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Pro Cycling 11h 26' 01'' + 00' 14'' - 2
4 1  Bernal, Egan 23  Team Ineos 11h 26' 37'' + 00' 50'' + 5
5 2  Carapaz, Richard 26  Team Ineos 11h 26' 45'' + 00' 58'' + 3
6 185  Montaña, Fredy 37  EPM - Scott 11h 27' 01'' + 01' 14'' + 13
7 182  Reyes, Aldemar 24  EPM - Scott 11h 27' 15'' + 01' 28'' + 5
8 105  Mannion, Gavin 28  Rally Cycling 11h 27' 17'' + 01' 30'' + 6
9 13  Henao, Sergio 32  UAE Team Emirates 11h 27' 18'' + 01' 31'' + 8
10 186  Ochoa, Diego 26  EPM - Scott 11h 27' 18'' + 01' 31'' + 8
11 12  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 11h 27' 18'' + 01' 31'' + 9
12 15  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 11h 27' 18'' + 01' 31'' + 10
13 181  Gil, Alexander 27  EPM - Scott 11h 27' 18'' + 01' 31'' + 10
14 91  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 27' 31'' + 01' 44'' + 28
15 61  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 27' 33'' + 01' 46'' + 32
16 221  Chaves, Esteban 30  Colombia 11h 27' 34'' + 01' 47'' + 28
17 31  Alba, Juan 22  Movistar Team 11h 27' 38'' + 01' 51'' + 8
18 52  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 27' 39'' + 01' 52'' + 14
19 24  Jungels, Bob 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 27' 42'' + 01' 55'' + 12
20 172  Aguirre, Hernán 24  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11h 27' 48'' + 02' 01'' + 33
21 184  Chaves, Germán 24  EPM - Scott 11h 27' 52'' + 02' 05'' -
22 173  Camargo, Diego 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11h 27' 55'' + 02' 08'' + 33
23 95  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 27' 58'' + 02' 11'' + 17
24 51  Ávila, Edwin 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 28' 03'' + 02' 16'' + 5
25 144  Castiblanco, Jorge 32  Team Illuminate 11h 28' 08'' + 02' 21'' + 26
26 106  Murphy, Kyle 28  Rally Cycling 11h 28' 08'' + 02' 21'' - 11
27 183  Suárez, Juan 34  EPM - Scott 11h 28' 09'' + 02' 22'' - 11
28 166  Hernández, José 25  Team Medellín 11h 28' 14'' + 02' 27'' + 7
29 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 28' 16'' + 02' 29'' + 52
30 55  Schelling, Patrick 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 28' 20'' + 02' 33'' + 3
31 191  Osorio, Dany 31  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. 11h 28' 20'' + 02' 33'' + 35
32 11  Ardila, Andres 20  UAE Team Emirates 11h 28' 22'' + 02' 35'' + 5
33 226  Molano, Julian 22  Colombia 11h 28' 25'' + 02' 38'' + 10
34 161  Sevilla, Óscar 43  Team Medellín 11h 28' 25'' + 02' 38'' - 4
35 224  Parra, Heiner 28  Colombia 11h 28' 25'' + 02' 38'' + 10
36 62  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 28' 29'' + 02' 42'' + 22
37 146  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 11h 28' 41'' + 02' 54'' + 15
38 64  Restrepo, Jhonatan 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 28' 43'' + 02' 56'' + 8
39 174  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11h 28' 44'' + 02' 57'' + 18
40 201  Pedraza, Walter 38  Equipo Continental Super.. 11h 28' 46'' + 02' 59'' + 27
41 254  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 11h 28' 47'' + 03' 00'' + 29
42 142  Báron, Félix 28  Team Illuminate 11h 28' 49'' + 03' 02'' + 7
43 196  Chaparro, Didier 32  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. 11h 28' 54'' + 03' 07'' + 22
44 205  Acosta, Ruben 23  Equipo Continental Super.. 11h 29' 00'' + 03' 13'' + 25
45 255  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Ecuador 11h 29' 04'' + 03' 17'' + 46
46 256  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 11h 29' 05'' + 03' 18'' + 26
47 135  Sáenz, Nicolás 22  Efapel 11h 29' 09'' + 03' 22'' + 27
48 253  Huera, Richard 20  Ecuador 11h 29' 12'' + 03' 25'' + 23
49 261  Alarcón, José 31  Venezuela 11h 29' 12'' + 03' 25'' + 35
50 171  Atapuma, Darwin 32  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11h 29' 20'' + 03' 33'' + 6
51 266  Rujano, José 37  Venezuela 11h 29' 35'' + 03' 48'' + 34
52 46  Garderen, Tejay van 31  EF Pro Cycling 11h 29' 37'' + 03' 50'' - 48
53 124  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Pro Cycling 11h 29' 38'' + 03' 51'' + 34
54 121  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 11h 29' 38'' + 03' 51'' + 35
55 203  Suaza, Bernardo 27  Equipo Continental Super.. 11h 29' 41'' + 03' 54'' + 13
56 192  Osorio, Frank 32  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. 11h 29' 44'' + 03' 57'' + 8
57 225  Chaves, Brayan 22  Colombia 11h 29' 52'' + 04' 05'' + 35
58 152  Lukševics, Viesturs 32  Amore e Vita | P: 11h 29' 54'' + 04' 07'' + 37
59 66  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 29' 57'' + 04' 10'' - 11
60 14  Molano, Sebastián 25  UAE Team Emirates 11h 30' 02'' + 04' 15'' - 55
61 136  Armillas, Gerard 24  Efapel 11h 30' 20'' + 04' 33'' - 2
62 5  Rivera, Brandon 23  Team Ineos 11h 30' 23'' + 04' 36'' - 51
63 162  Duarte, Fabio 33  Team Medellín 11h 30' 47'' + 05' 00'' - 29
64 262  Campos, Roniel 26  Venezuela 11h 30' 49'' + 05' 02'' + 22
65 63  Pellaud, Simon 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 30' 56'' + 05' 09'' - 27
66 122  Ordoñez, Santiago 22  Canel's Pro Cycling 11h 31' 14'' + 05' 27'' + 22
67 25  Steimle, Jannik 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 31' 16'' + 05' 29'' - 60
68 4  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 11h 31' 17'' + 05' 30'' - 58
69 141  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate 11h 31' 19'' + 05' 32'' - 19
70 175  Mendoza, Omar 30  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11h 31' 21'' + 05' 34'' - 16
71 33  Jorgenson, Matteo 20  Movistar Team 11h 31' 33'' + 05' 46'' - 47
72 134  Silva, Rafael 29  Efapel 11h 31' 42'' + 05' 55'' + 1
73 76  Marengo, Umberto 27  Vini Zabù KTM 11h 31' 43'' + 05' 56'' + 2
74 213  Filosi, Iuri 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 31' 44'' + 05' 57'' + 5
75 165  Sánchez, Brayan 25  Team Medellín 11h 31' 44'' + 05' 57'' - 47
76 3  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 11h 32' 08'' + 06' 21'' + 25
77 264  Paredes, Anderson 24  Venezuela 11h 32' 11'' + 06' 24'' + 25
78 131  Brandão, Jóni 30  Efapel 11h 32' 28'' + 06' 41'' - 18
79 206  Tabares, Jordan 23  Equipo Continental Super.. 11h 32' 34'' + 06' 47'' + 21
80 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 11h 32' 36'' + 06' 49'' - 54
81 214  Maestri, Mirco 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 32' 39'' + 06' 52'' - 3
82 102  Brown, Nathan 28  Rally Cycling 11h 32' 40'' + 06' 53'' + 29
83 215  Tonelli, Alessandro 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 32' 49'' + 07' 02'' - 3
84 251  Montenegro, Jorge 31  Ecuador 11h 32' 49'' + 07' 02'' + 6
85 56  Turek, Daniel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 32' 56'' + 07' 09'' + 14
86 193  Colon, Johan 24  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. 11h 33' 04'' + 07' 17'' - 24
87 194  Muñoz, Edison 24  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. 11h 33' 09'' + 07' 22'' + 27
88 133  Fonte, César 33  Efapel 11h 33' 15'' + 07' 28'' + 5
89 164  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Team Medellín 11h 33' 16'' + 07' 29'' - 7
90 202  Carvajal, Edwin 36  Equipo Continental Super.. 11h 33' 17'' + 07' 30'' + 23
91 123  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 11h 33' 19'' + 07' 32'' + 6
92 32  Betancur, Carlos 30  Movistar Team 11h 33' 26'' + 07' 39'' - 65
93 195  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. 11h 33' 36'' + 07' 49'' - 30
94 104  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally Cycling 11h 33' 47'' + 08' 00'' - 81
95 93  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 33' 56'' + 08' 09'' - 56
96 154  Marchesini, Riccardo 26  Amore e Vita | P: 11h 34' 19'' + 08' 32'' -
97 246  Smirnov, Ivan 21  Russia 11h 34' 23'' + 08' 36'' + 12
98 54  McCabe, Travis 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 34' 24'' + 08' 37'' - 37
99 252  Navarrete, Segundo 34  Ecuador 11h 34' 44'' + 08' 57'' + 6
100 16  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  UAE Team Emirates 11h 34' 48'' + 09' 01'' - 2
101 163  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Team Medellín 11h 35' 01'' + 09' 14'' + 5
102 41  Urán, Rigoberto 33  EF Pro Cycling 11h 35' 10'' + 09' 23'' + 10
103 23  Honoré, Mikkel 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 35' 33'' + 09' 46'' + 12
104 36  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 11h 35' 55'' + 10' 08'' + 3
105 26  Van Lerberghe, Bert 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 35' 57'' + 10' 10'' - 99
106 153  Bogdanovics, Maris 28  Amore e Vita | P: 11h 36' 22'' + 10' 35'' - 12
107 103  Carpenter, Robin 27  Rally Cycling 11h 36' 28'' + 10' 41'' - 71
108 222  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Colombia 11h 36' 34'' + 10' 47'' + 8
109 96  Hvideberg, Jonas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 36' 38'' + 10' 51'' - 68
110 216  Zaccanti, Filippo 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 36' 42'' + 10' 55'' -
111 71  Empel, Etienne van 25  Vini Zabù KTM 11h 37' 23'' + 11' 36'' - 34
112 75  Stojnić, Veljko 21  Vini Zabù KTM 11h 37' 24'' + 11' 37'' - 36
113 34  Rubio, Einer 21  Movistar Team 11h 37' 26'' + 11' 39'' - 10
114 265  Salinas, Jhonathan 29  Venezuela 11h 37' 32'' + 11' 45'' - 31
115 176  Quiroz, Óscar 25  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11h 39' 09'' + 13' 22'' + 3
116 143  Yustre, Kristian 26  Team Illuminate 11h 39' 17'' + 13' 30'' - 12
117 223  Sierra, Yecid 25  Colombia 11h 39' 41'' + 13' 54'' + 2
118 22  Hodeg, Alvaro 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 40' 09'' + 14' 22'' - 10
119 42  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Pro Cycling 11h 46' 05'' + 20' 18'' - 2
120 243  Smirnov, Alexandr 22  Russia 11h 51' 06'' + 25' 19'' -
121 73  González, Roberto 25  Vini Zabù KTM 11h 51' 48'' + 26' 01'' + 5
122 82  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 52' 02'' + 26' 15'' - 1
123 145  Piper, Cameron 28  Team Illuminate 11h 52' 17'' + 26' 30'' - 1
124 245  Gonov, Lev 20  Russia 11h 53' 57'' + 28' 10'' -
125 235  Nascimento, Marcos 18  Brazil 11h 54' 33'' + 28' 46'' + 7
126 83  Henttala, Joonas 28  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 54' 53'' + 29' 06'' + 7
127 84  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 54' 53'' + 29' 06'' + 7
128 244  Mukhomediarov, Dmitry 20  Russia 11h 55' 03'' + 29' 16'' - 3
129 126  Morales, Jesús 26  Canel's Pro Cycling 11h 56' 21'' + 30' 34'' + 13
130 234  Chaman, Lauro 32  Brazil 11h 56' 29'' + 30' 42'' -
131 132  Carvalho, António 30  Efapel 11h 57' 50'' + 32' 03'' + 9
132 74  De Bonis, Matteo 24  Vini Zabù KTM 11h 58' 17'' + 32' 30'' + 11
133 53  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 59' 38'' + 33' 51'' + 4
134 125  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Pro Cycling 11h 59' 56'' + 34' 09'' - 5
135 92  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 00' 18'' + 34' 31'' + 4
136 81  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 00' 34'' + 34' 47'' - 1
137 232  Guimaraes, Alessandro 24  Brazil 12h 00' 50'' + 35' 03'' - 1
138 72  Mitri, James 20  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 02' 24'' + 36' 37'' + 7
139 65  Rumac, Josip 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12h 02' 29'' + 36' 42'' + 2
140 212  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 05' 35'' + 39' 48'' - 12
141 263  Quintero, Leonel 22  Venezuela 12h 07' 04'' + 41' 17'' - 3
142 114  Juárez, Daniel 31  ACA Virgen de Fátima 12h 09' 38'' + 43' 51'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Molano, Sebastián 25  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -
2 22  Hodeg, Alvaro 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22 pts -8 pts -
3 51  Ávila, Edwin 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 19 pts -11 pts -
4 43  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 15 pts -15 pts
5 64  Restrepo, Jhonatan 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 15 pts -15 pts - 1
6 1  Bernal, Egan 23  Team Ineos 12 pts -18 pts
7 226  Molano, Julian 22  Colombia 12 pts -18 pts - 2
8 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10 pts -20 pts
9 53  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -20 pts - 3
10 2  Carapaz, Richard 26  Team Ineos 9 pts -21 pts + 5
11 165  Sánchez, Brayan 25  Team Medellín 9 pts -21 pts - 4
12 44  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Pro Cycling 8 pts -22 pts
13 91  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -23 pts
14 143  Yustre, Kristian 26  Team Illuminate 7 pts -23 pts + 8
15 161  Sevilla, Óscar 43  Team Medellín 6 pts -24 pts - 7
16 76  Marengo, Umberto 27  Vini Zabù KTM 6 pts -24 pts - 7
17 234  Chaman, Lauro 32  Brazil 6 pts -24 pts
18 61  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5 pts -25 pts
19 104  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally Cycling 5 pts -25 pts - 8
20 26  Van Lerberghe, Bert 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -25 pts - 10
21 45  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Pro Cycling 4 pts -26 pts
22 254  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 4 pts -26 pts - 8
23 142  Báron, Félix 28  Team Illuminate 4 pts -26 pts - 11
24 54  McCabe, Travis 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -26 pts - 11
25 182  Reyes, Aldemar 24  EPM - Scott 3 pts -27 pts - 9
26 221  Chaves, Esteban 30  Colombia 3 pts -27 pts
27 63  Pellaud, Simon 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -27 pts - 10
28 3  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 3 pts -27 pts - 10
29 185  Montaña, Fredy 37  EPM - Scott 2 pts -28 pts
30 95  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts - 10
31 175  Mendoza, Omar 30  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 2 pts -28 pts
32 164  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Team Medellín 2 pts -28 pts
33 251  Montenegro, Jorge 31  Ecuador 1 pts -29 pts - 12
34 71  Empel, Etienne van 25  Vini Zabù KTM 1 pts -29 pts
35 92  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Pellaud, Simon 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -
2 1  Bernal, Egan 23  Team Ineos 3 pts -1 pts
3 2  Carapaz, Richard 26  Team Ineos 2 pts -2 pts
4 43  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 1 pts -3 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 11h 25' 47'' -
2 44  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Pro Cycling 11h 25' 59'' + 00' 12'' -
3 1  Bernal, Egan 23  Team Ineos 11h 26' 37'' + 00' 50'' + 1
4 182  Reyes, Aldemar 24  EPM - Scott 11h 27' 15'' + 01' 28'' + 3
5 15  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 11h 27' 18'' + 01' 31'' + 4
6 91  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 27' 31'' + 01' 44'' + 10
7 61  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 27' 33'' + 01' 46'' + 11
8 31  Alba, Juan 22  Movistar Team 11h 27' 38'' + 01' 51'' + 3
9 172  Aguirre, Hernán 24  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11h 27' 48'' + 02' 01'' + 10
10 184  Chaves, Germán 24  EPM - Scott 11h 27' 52'' + 02' 05'' - 2
11 173  Camargo, Diego 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11h 27' 55'' + 02' 08'' + 9
12 95  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 27' 58'' + 02' 11'' + 2
13 11  Ardila, Andres 20  UAE Team Emirates 11h 28' 22'' + 02' 35'' - 1
14 226  Molano, Julian 22  Colombia 11h 28' 25'' + 02' 38'' + 3
15 62  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 28' 29'' + 02' 42'' + 7
16 174  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11h 28' 44'' + 02' 57'' + 5
17 205  Acosta, Ruben 23  Equipo Continental Super.. 11h 29' 00'' + 03' 13'' + 9
18 255  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Ecuador 11h 29' 04'' + 03' 17'' + 15
19 256  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 11h 29' 05'' + 03' 18'' + 9
20 135  Sáenz, Nicolás 22  Efapel 11h 29' 09'' + 03' 22'' + 9
21 253  Huera, Richard 20  Ecuador 11h 29' 12'' + 03' 25'' + 6
22 124  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Pro Cycling 11h 29' 38'' + 03' 51'' + 9
23 225  Chaves, Brayan 22  Colombia 11h 29' 52'' + 04' 05'' + 11
24 136  Armillas, Gerard 24  Efapel 11h 30' 20'' + 04' 33'' - 1
25 5  Rivera, Brandon 23  Team Ineos 11h 30' 23'' + 04' 36'' - 19
26 122  Ordoñez, Santiago 22  Canel's Pro Cycling 11h 31' 14'' + 05' 27'' + 6
27 25  Steimle, Jannik 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 31' 16'' + 05' 29'' - 24
28 4  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 11h 31' 17'' + 05' 30'' - 23
29 33  Jorgenson, Matteo 20  Movistar Team 11h 31' 33'' + 05' 46'' - 19
30 264  Paredes, Anderson 24  Venezuela 11h 32' 11'' + 06' 24'' + 6
31 206  Tabares, Jordan 23  Equipo Continental Super.. 11h 32' 34'' + 06' 47'' + 4
32 193  Colon, Johan 24  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. 11h 33' 04'' + 07' 17'' - 8
33 194  Muñoz, Edison 24  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. 11h 33' 09'' + 07' 22'' + 8
34 195  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Equipo Continetal Orgull.. 11h 33' 36'' + 07' 49'' - 9
35 93  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 33' 56'' + 08' 09'' - 22
36 246  Smirnov, Ivan 21  Russia 11h 34' 23'' + 08' 36'' + 3
37 23  Honoré, Mikkel 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 35' 33'' + 09' 46'' + 5
38 222  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Colombia 11h 36' 34'' + 10' 47'' + 5
39 96  Hvideberg, Jonas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 36' 38'' + 10' 51'' - 24
40 216  Zaccanti, Filippo 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 36' 42'' + 10' 55'' -
41 75  Stojnić, Veljko 21  Vini Zabù KTM 11h 37' 24'' + 11' 37'' - 11
42 34  Rubio, Einer 21  Movistar Team 11h 37' 26'' + 11' 39'' - 5
43 22  Hodeg, Alvaro 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 40' 09'' + 14' 22'' - 5
44 243  Smirnov, Alexandr 22  Russia 11h 51' 06'' + 25' 19'' -
45 245  Gonov, Lev 20  Russia 11h 53' 57'' + 28' 10'' + 1
46 235  Nascimento, Marcos 18  Brazil 11h 54' 33'' + 28' 46'' + 4
47 244  Mukhomediarov, Dmitry 20  Russia 11h 55' 03'' + 29' 16'' -
48 74  De Bonis, Matteo 24  Vini Zabù KTM 11h 58' 17'' + 32' 30'' + 8
49 53  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 59' 38'' + 33' 51'' + 4
50 92  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 00' 18'' + 34' 31'' + 5
51 81  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 00' 34'' + 34' 47'' -
52 232  Guimaraes, Alessandro 24  Brazil 12h 00' 50'' + 35' 03'' -
53 72  Mitri, James 20  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 02' 24'' + 36' 37'' + 4
54 212  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 05' 35'' + 39' 48'' - 6
55 263  Quintero, Leonel 22  Venezuela 12h 07' 04'' + 41' 17'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Pro Cycling 33h 41' 55'' -
2  EPM - Scott 33h 43' 35'' + 01' 40'' + 3
3  UAE Team Emirates 33h 43' 52'' + 01' 57'' + 3
4  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 33h 44' 51'' + 02' 56'' + 10
5  Team Ineos 33h 45' 03'' + 03' 08'' - 2
6  Colombia 33h 45' 16'' + 03' 21'' + 5
7  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33h 45' 18'' + 03' 23'' + 5
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 33h 45' 24'' + 03' 29'' -
9  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 33h 45' 30'' + 03' 35'' - 7
10  Rally Cycling 33h 45' 57'' + 04' 02'' - 6
11  Equipo Continetal Orgullo Paisa 33h 46' 02'' + 04' 07'' + 5
12  Team Illuminate 33h 46' 14'' + 04' 19'' + 1
13  Ecuador 33h 46' 15'' + 04' 20'' + 5
14  Equipo Continental Supergiros 33h 47' 09'' + 05' 14'' + 3
15  Venezuela 33h 48' 42'' + 06' 47'' + 6
16  Team Medellín 33h 48' 46'' + 06' 51'' - 7
17  Canel's Pro Cycling 33h 49' 08'' + 07' 13'' + 5
18  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 33h 50' 19'' + 08' 24'' - 8
19  Efapel 33h 50' 35'' + 08' 40'' - 4
20  Vini Zabù KTM 33h 52' 15'' + 10' 20'' - 1
21  Movistar Team 33h 53' 17'' + 11' 22'' - 14
22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 33h 56' 32'' + 14' 37'' - 2
23  Amore e Vita | P: 33h 59' 03'' + 17' 08'' -
24  Russia 34h 35' 13'' + 53' 18'' -
25  Team Novo Nordisk 34h 59' 32'' + 1h 17' 37'' -
26  Brazil 35h 09' 30'' + 1h 27' 35'' -


© Wijnreder Media