Châteauneuf-de-Gadagne - Mont Serein (116.3 km)

Route

 15 September 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Châteauneuf-de-Gadagne
 Finish  Mont Serein
 Distance  116.3 km  (72.3 mi)
 Speed  31.778 km/h  (19.746 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 García, Mavi (ESP) 10h 13' 23''
 Winder, Ruth (USA) 30 points
 Niewiadoma, K.. (CSR) 30 points
 Poidevin, Sara (RLW) 10h 13' 45''
 Spain 30h 45' 49''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 44  Merino, Eider 24  Spain 3h 39' 33'' 3 6 4 -
2 41  García, Mavi 34  Spain + 00' 32'' 1 4 3 -
3 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling + 00' 32'' 4 9 6 1
4 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 40'' 2 5 1 -
5 51  Hall, Katie 31  United States + 01' 30'' 5 10 11 -
6 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States + 02' 29'' 6 1 12 -
7 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23  Norway + 02' 29'' 8 15 16 -
8 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26  BePink + 02' 29'' 7 19 8 -
9 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 03' 08'' 9 16 17 -
10 42  Llamas, Lorena 30  Spain + 04' 40'' 16 23 22 -
11 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine + 04' 50'' 10 12 2 -
12 32  De Vuyst, Sofie 31  Belgium + 04' 50'' 11 - - -
13 34  Michiels, Githa 35  Belgium + 04' 52'' 13 - - -
14 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana + 05' 07'' 12 - 9 -
15 193  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 05' 18'' 14 - - -
16 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Germany + 05' 38'' 15 22 - -
17 145  Patiño, Paula 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 06' 04'' 17 - - 2
18 72  Shapira, Omer 24  Israel + 06' 22'' 27 - - -
19 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team + 07' 18'' 18 2 - -
20 243  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Team Illuminate + 07' 18'' 42 - - 9
21 115  Ensing, Janneke 31  Netherlands + 07' 18'' 19 - - -
22 151  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink + 07' 18'' 21 - 13 -
23 285  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 07' 18'' 22 - - 4
24 86  Tazreiter, Angelika 31  Austria + 07' 18'' 24 - - -
25 183  Vollering, Demi 21  Swaboladies + 07' 18'' 20 20 - 3
26 35  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Belgium + 07' 44'' 23 - 23 -
27 133  Pintar, Urša 32  BTC City Ljubljana + 07' 55'' 45 - - -
28 161  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team + 08' 15'' 38 - - -
29 36  Van De Velde, Julie 25  Belgium + 08' 24'' 32 - - -
30 233  Kern, Špela 28  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 08' 54'' 33 - - -
31 166  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team + 08' 54'' 25 - - 5
32 276  Sicot, Marion 26  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 09' 10'' 26 - - -
33 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 09' 13'' 30 7 14 -
34 65  Ryabchenko, Tetyana -  Ukraine + 09' 23'' 53 - - -
35 284  Guilman, Victorie 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 09' 30'' 29 - - 7
36 112  Buijsman, Nina 20  Netherlands + 09' 30'' 28 - - 6
37 241  Anderson, Grace 21  Team Illuminate + 09' 52'' 31 - - 8
38 25  Lorvik, Ingrid 32  Norway + 11' 02'' 56 - - -
39 23  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway + 11' 02'' 34 24 - -
40 215  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally Cycling + 11' 02'' 46 - 15 -
41 106  Zanner, Beate -  Germany + 11' 17'' 55 - 7 -
42 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. + 12' 43'' 36 - 5 -
43 191  Albrecht, Lex 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 12' 43'' 62 - - -
44 84  Ritter, Martina 35  Austria + 12' 43'' 47 - - -
45 143  Gebru, Eyeru 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 12' 43'' 57 - - 12
46 116  Buurman, Eva 24  Netherlands + 13' 30'' 58 17 - -
47 142  Espinola, Marina 22  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 13' 30'' 50 - - 11
48 212  Maine, Katherine 20  Rally Cycling + 13' 30'' 59 18 - 13
49 192  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 13' 52'' 60 - 19 -
50 251  Machačová, Jarmila 32  Team Dukla Praha Women + 14' 09'' 61 - - -
51 194  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 14' 35'' 54 - - -
52 205  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 15' 21'' 41 3 - -
53 201  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 15' 21'' 37 13 - -
54 52  Thomas, Leah 29  United States + 15' 21'' 39 - 18 -
55 46  Nuño, Aida -  Spain + 15' 21'' 40 - 10 -
56 54  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States + 15' 21'' 35 11 24 -
57 81  Gehnbock, Sylvia -  Austria + 15' 21'' 70 - - -
58 146  Yapura, Fernanda 20  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 15' 24'' 43 - - 10
59 175  Bessone, Marion 29  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. + 15' 42'' 68 - - -
60 64  Semenova, Iryna -  Ukraine + 15' 48'' 69 - - -
61 164  Saifutdinova, Natalya 29  Astana Women's Team + 16' 05'' 83 - - -
62 266  Traxler, Gabrielle -  YRDP Mix Team + 16' 23'' 77 - - 20
63 4  Likhanova, Marina 27  Russia + 16' 43'' 67 - - -
64 105  Schiff, Carolin -  Germany + 17' 16'' 52 - - -
65 101  Dietrich, Jacqueline 21  Germany + 17' 17'' 76 - - 19
66 153  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 17' 55'' 63 - - -
67 286  Richioud, Greta 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 17' 57'' 65 - - 15
68 113  Veen, Esther van van 27  Netherlands + 18' 13'' 44 - - -
69 255  Neumanová, Tereza 20  Team Dukla Praha Women + 19' 03'' 66 - - 16
70 173  Casasola, Sara 18  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. + 19' 03'' 73 - - 18
71 232  Schweinberger, Kathrin 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 20' 05'' 90 - - 26
72 282  Bravard, Charlotte 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 21' 29'' 48 - - -
73 214  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally Cycling + 21' 33'' 49 - - -
74 63  Sharga, Elena -  Ukraine + 22' 03'' 72 - - -
75 132  Žigart, Urška 21  BTC City Ljubljana + 22' 09'' 64 - - 14
76 1  Kirillova, Polina -  Russia + 22' 18'' 81 - - 22
77 2  Chernyshova, Galina -  Russia + 22' 34'' 82 - - -
78 182  Lugt, Marlies van der.. 25  Swaboladies + 24' 00'' 84 - - -
79 111  Gast, Belle de de 27  Netherlands + 24' 11'' 97 - - -
80 275  Dreville, Anabelle 23  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 24' 15'' 51 - - -
81 274  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 24  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 24' 15'' 91 - - -
82 235  Witzenburg, Marieke v.. 32  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 24' 33'' 75 - - -
83 43  Martinez, Cristina 22  Spain + 25' 46'' 79 - - 21
84 31  Demey, Valerie 24  Belgium + 25' 46'' 80 - - -
85 33  Hannes, Kaat 26  Belgium + 25' 46'' 78 14 20 -
86 26  Birkenes, Karine -  Norway + 25' 49'' 99 - - -
87 155  Borghesi, Letizia 19  BePink + 25' 51'' 87 - - 25
88 213  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally Cycling + 27' 09'' 71 - - 17
89 141  Campbell, Teniel 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 28' 05'' 96 - - 29
90 283  Grossetête, Maëlle 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 28' 05'' 86 - 21 24
91 83  Gruber-Stadler, Hannah 19  Austria + 28' 05'' 85 - - 23
92 55  Clyne, Margot 23  United States + 29' 13'' 93 - - -
93 236  Szabo, Zsófia 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 30' 00'' 104 - - 31
94 265  Feron, Senna 22  YRDP Mix Team + 30' 00'' 95 - - -
95 262  Gardner, Illi 18  YRDP Mix Team + 30' 28'' 105 - - 32
96 254  Bajgerová, Nikola 21  Team Dukla Praha Women + 30' 31'' 94 - - 28
97 61  Kononenko, Valeriya 28  Ukraine + 30' 34'' 74 - - -
98 131  Elsner, Tanja 25  BTC City Ljubljana + 30' 36'' 112 - - -
99 234  Kormos, Veronika 26  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 32' 14'' 102 - - -
100 71  Fishman, Roni 19  Israel + 32' 35'' 106 - - 33
101 62  Ivaniuk, Maryna 27  Ukraine + 32' 38'' 89 - - -
102 196  Newsom, Emily -  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 32' 48'' 98 - - -
103 144  Nguyễn, Thi That 25  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 32' 53'' 116 21 - -
104 174  Debesay, Mosana 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. + 33' 15'' 115 - - -
105 5  Kasenova, Karina 20  Russia + 33' 35'' 107 - - 34
106 156  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink + 33' 44'' 92 - - 27
107 6  Krylova, Seda -  Russia + 33' 44'' 113 - - -
108 73  Baron, Miriam -  Israel + 33' 44'' 110 - - -
109 24  Heine, Vita 33  Norway + 33' 44'' 88 - - -
110 252  Neck, Melissa van van 26  Team Dukla Praha Women + 34' 05'' 100 - - -
111 271  Bazin, Marjolaine 32  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 34' 18'' 124 - - -
112 3  Mekhtieva, Gyunel -  Russia + 34' 34'' 111 - - 35
113 264  Olsson, Sara 28  YRDP Mix Team + 35' 10'' 108 - - -
114 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway + 35' 57'' 101 8 - 30
115 206  Erath, Tanja 28  Canyon // Sram Racing + 37' 02'' 109 - - -
116 104  Luca, Eva -  Germany + 38' 32'' 122 - - 38
245  Kashiki, Shoko 24  Team Illuminate + 38' 32'' 119 - - -
118 82  Jenal, Annina -  Austria + 41' 39'' 103 - - -
119 134  Radotić, Mia 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 43' 35'' 131 - - -
120 181  Baks, Marissa 19  Swaboladies + 45' 32'' 114 - - 36
121 203  Thorvilson, Leah 39  Canyon // Sram Racing + 48' 27'' 117 - - -
122 273  Staelens, Bérengère -  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel + 48' 43'' 121 - - -
123 76  Moran, Amit -  Israel + 50' 03'' 127 - - -
124 246  Millard, Alexandra 25  Team Illuminate + 50' 55'' 123 - - -
125 45  Nuño, Nerea -  Spain + 50' 55'' 120 - - -
126 74  Gez, Avital -  Israel + 52' 13'' 126 - - -
127 253  Korvasová, Tereza 22  Team Dukla Praha Women + 54' 57'' 118 - - 37
128 75  Weinberg, Gali 20  Israel + 1h 02' 32'' 129 - - 41
129 103  Schulz, Tina -  Germany + 1h 02' 32'' 132 - - 43
130 231  Defour, Lara 20  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 1h 02' 32'' 125 - - 39
131 261  Enever, Sophie -  YRDP Mix Team + 1h 08' 58'' 128 - - 40
132 185  Graaff, Femke de de 19  Swaboladies + 1h 09' 53'' 133 - - 44
133 56  Cole, Janelle 21  United States + 1h 11' 07'' 130 - - 42
DNS 171  Potokina, Anna 31  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle..
DNS 263  Lilly, Kara -  YRDP Mix Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Spain 11h 03' 51'' 13 1
1 44  Merino, Eider 24 3h 39' 33''
2 41  García, Mavi 34 3h 40' 05''
10 42  Llamas, Lorena 30 3h 44' 13''
2  Belgium 11h 16' 05'' 51 2
12 32  De Vuyst, Sofie 31 3h 44' 23''
13 34  Michiels, Githa 35 3h 44' 25''
26 35  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23 3h 47' 17''
3  United States 11h 17' 59'' 65 3
5 51  Hall, Katie 31 3h 41' 03''
6 53  Winder, Ruth 25 3h 42' 02''
54 52  Thomas, Leah 29 3h 54' 54''
4  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 11h 18' 35'' 67 4
9 281  Gillow, Shara 30 3h 42' 41''
23 285  Muzic, Evita 19 3h 46' 51''
35 284  Guilman, Victorie 22 3h 49' 03''
5  Astana Women's Team 11h 23' 06'' 78 6
19 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25 3h 46' 51''
28 161  Moreno, Liliana 26 3h 47' 48''
31 166  Pirrone, Elena 19 3h 48' 27''
6  Norway 11h 23' 12'' 84 8
7 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23 3h 42' 02''
38 25  Lorvik, Ingrid 32 3h 50' 35''
39 23  Borgli, Stine 28 3h 50' 35''
7  Rally Cycling 11h 23' 43'' 91 10
3 211  Poidevin, Sara 22 3h 40' 05''
40 215  Franz, Heidi 23 3h 50' 35''
48 212  Maine, Katherine 20 3h 53' 03''
8  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 11h 25' 53'' 91 9
15 193  Chapman, Brodie 27 3h 44' 51''
33 195  Jackson, Alison 29 3h 48' 46''
43 191  Albrecht, Lex 31 3h 52' 16''
9  BePink 11h 26' 21'' 96 11
8 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26 3h 42' 02''
22 151  Guderzo, Tatiana 34 3h 46' 51''
66 153  Valsecchi, Silvia 36 3h 57' 28''
10  Ukraine 11h 28' 40'' 105 14
11 66  Shekel, Olha 24 3h 44' 23''
34 65  Ryabchenko, Tetyana - 3h 48' 56''
60 64  Semenova, Iryna - 3h 55' 21''
11  Netherlands 11h 28' 57'' 103 5
21 115  Ensing, Janneke 31 3h 46' 51''
36 112  Buijsman, Nina 20 3h 49' 03''
46 116  Buurman, Eva 24 3h 53' 03''
12  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 30' 01'' 109 7
4 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23 3h 40' 13''
52 205  Ryan, Alexis 24 3h 54' 54''
53 201  Cromwell, Tiffany 30 3h 54' 54''
13  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 11h 30' 56'' 109 12
17 145  Patiño, Paula 21 3h 45' 37''
45 143  Gebru, Eyeru 21 3h 52' 16''
47 142  Espinola, Marina 22 3h 53' 03''
14  Germany 11h 32' 50'' 121 15
16 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29 3h 45' 11''
41 106  Zanner, Beate - 3h 50' 50''
64 105  Schiff, Carolin - 3h 56' 49''
15  BTC City Ljubljana 11h 33' 50'' 116 13
14 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26 3h 44' 40''
27 133  Pintar, Urša 32 3h 47' 28''
75 132  Žigart, Urška 21 4h 01' 42''
16  Austria 11h 34' 01'' 125 16
24 86  Tazreiter, Angelika 31 3h 46' 51''
44 84  Ritter, Martina 35 3h 52' 16''
57 81  Gehnbock, Sylvia - 3h 54' 54''
17  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alu.. 11h 46' 07'' 171 17
42 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24 3h 52' 16''
59 175  Bessone, Marion 29 3h 55' 15''
70 173  Casasola, Sara 18 3h 58' 36''
18  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 11h 52' 11'' 183 19
30 233  Kern, Špela 28 3h 48' 27''
71 232  Schweinberger, Kathrin 21 3h 59' 38''
82 235  Witzenburg, Marieke van 32 4h 04' 06''
19  Team Illuminate 11h 54' 21'' 174 20
20 243  Harvey, Mikayla 20 3h 46' 51''
37 241  Anderson, Grace 21 3h 49' 25''
117 245  Kashiki, Shoko 24 4h 18' 05''
20  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 11h 56' 19'' 193 18
32 276  Sicot, Marion 26 3h 48' 43''
80 275  Dreville, Anabelle 23 4h 03' 48''
81 274  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 24 4h 03' 48''
21  Russia 12h 00' 14'' 216 22
63 4  Likhanova, Marina 27 3h 56' 16''
76 1  Kirillova, Polina - 4h 01' 51''
77 2  Chernyshova, Galina - 4h 02' 07''
22  Team Dukla Praha Women 12h 02' 22'' 215 21
50 251  Machačová, Jarmila 32 3h 53' 42''
69 255  Neumanová, Tereza 20 3h 58' 36''
96 254  Bajgerová, Nikola 21 4h 10' 04''
23  Israel 12h 11' 20'' 226 24
18 72  Shapira, Omer 24 3h 45' 55''
100 71  Fishman, Roni 19 4h 12' 08''
108 73  Baron, Miriam - 4h 13' 17''
24  Swaboladies 12h 15' 29'' 223 23
25 183  Vollering, Demi 21 3h 46' 51''
78 182  Lugt, Marlies van der 25 4h 03' 33''
120 181  Baks, Marissa 19 4h 25' 05''
25  YRDP Mix Team 12h 15' 30'' 251 25
62 266  Traxler, Gabrielle - 3h 55' 56''
94 265  Feron, Senna 22 4h 09' 33''
95 262  Gardner, Illi 18 4h 10' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  García, Mavi 34  Spain 10h 13' 23'' + 2
2 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 13' 31'' + 00' 08'' -
3 44  Merino, Eider 24  Spain 10h 13' 33'' + 00' 10'' + 17
4 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling 10h 13' 45'' + 00' 22'' + 8
5 51  Hall, Katie 31  United States 10h 14' 43'' + 01' 20'' + 5
6 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States 10h 15' 20'' + 01' 57'' - 5
7 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26  BePink 10h 16' 00'' + 02' 37'' + 9
8 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23  Norway 10h 16' 02'' + 02' 39'' + 10
9 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 16' 14'' + 02' 51'' - 2
10 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine 10h 17' 56'' + 04' 33'' - 4
11 32  De Vuyst, Sofie 31  Belgium 10h 18' 03'' + 04' 40'' - 3
12 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 18' 20'' + 04' 57'' - 3
13 34  Michiels, Githa 35  Belgium 10h 18' 25'' + 05' 02'' + 13
14 193  Chapman, Brodie 27  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 18' 51'' + 05' 28'' + 3
15 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Germany 10h 18' 51'' + 05' 28'' - 4
16 42  Llamas, Lorena 30  Spain 10h 18' 53'' + 05' 30'' + 15
17 145  Patiño, Paula 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 10h 19' 37'' + 06' 14'' + 5
18 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team 10h 20' 24'' + 07' 01'' - 13
19 115  Ensing, Janneke 31  Netherlands 10h 20' 42'' + 07' 19'' - 6
20 183  Vollering, Demi 21  Swaboladies 10h 20' 44'' + 07' 21'' - 6
21 151  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 10h 20' 51'' + 07' 28'' - 2
22 285  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 20' 51'' + 07' 28'' + 1
23 35  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Belgium 10h 21' 17'' + 07' 54'' - 2
24 86  Tazreiter, Angelika 31  Austria 10h 21' 33'' + 08' 10'' + 8
25 166  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 10h 22' 20'' + 08' 57'' - 10
26 276  Sicot, Marion 26  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 10h 22' 43'' + 09' 20'' + 2
27 72  Shapira, Omer 24  Israel 10h 22' 48'' + 09' 25'' + 14
28 112  Buijsman, Nina 20  Netherlands 10h 23' 03'' + 09' 40'' - 4
29 284  Guilman, Victorie 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 23' 03'' + 09' 40'' - 2
30 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 23' 14'' + 09' 51'' -
31 241  Anderson, Grace 21  Team Illuminate 10h 23' 25'' + 10' 02'' - 2
32 36  Van De Velde, Julie 25  Belgium 10h 24' 43'' + 11' 20'' + 7
33 233  Kern, Špela 28  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 10h 25' 20'' + 11' 57'' + 7
34 23  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway 10h 27' 21'' + 13' 58'' + 3
35 54  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States 10h 28' 26'' + 15' 03'' - 31
36 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 10h 29' 02'' + 15' 39'' + 2
37 201  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 30' 03'' + 16' 40'' - 3
38 161  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team 10h 30' 15'' + 16' 52'' + 9
39 52  Thomas, Leah 29  United States 10h 30' 15'' + 16' 52'' - 3
40 46  Nuño, Aida -  Spain 10h 31' 47'' + 18' 24'' + 2
41 205  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 31' 51'' + 18' 28'' + 2
42 243  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Team Illuminate 10h 32' 02'' + 18' 39'' + 7
43 146  Yapura, Fernanda 20  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 10h 32' 10'' + 18' 47'' + 1
44 113  Veen, Esther van 27  Netherlands 10h 32' 30'' + 19' 07'' - 11
45 133  Pintar, Urša 32  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 32' 46'' + 19' 23'' + 6
46 215  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally Cycling 10h 36' 13'' + 22' 50'' + 7
47 84  Ritter, Martina 35  Austria 10h 37' 34'' + 24' 11'' + 5
48 282  Bravard, Charlotte 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 22' 23'' + 1h 09' 00'' - 3
49 214  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally Cycling 10h 38' 36'' + 25' 13'' - 3
50 142  Espinola, Marina 22  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 10h 38' 41'' + 25' 18'' + 4
51 275  Dreville, Anabelle 23  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 10h 39' 04'' + 25' 41'' - 16
52 105  Schiff, Carolin -  Germany 10h 39' 16'' + 25' 53'' - 4
53 65  Ryabchenko, Tetyana -  Ukraine 10h 40' 24'' + 27' 01'' + 18
54 194  Buss, Kate 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 41' 14'' + 27' 51'' + 3
55 106  Zanner, Beate -  Germany 10h 42' 18'' + 28' 55'' + 5
56 25  Lorvik, Ingrid 32  Norway 10h 42' 23'' + 29' 00'' + 16
57 143  Gebru, Eyeru 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 10h 43' 44'' + 30' 21'' + 11
58 116  Buurman, Eva 24  Netherlands 10h 44' 24'' + 31' 01'' + 1
59 212  Maine, Katherine 20  Rally Cycling 10h 44' 31'' + 31' 08'' + 2
60 192  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 44' 53'' + 31' 30'' + 4
61 251  Machačová, Jarmila 32  Team Dukla Praha Women 10h 45' 10'' + 31' 47'' + 8
62 191  Albrecht, Lex 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 10h 47' 17'' + 33' 54'' + 21
63 153  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 10h 47' 22'' + 33' 59'' - 5
64 132  Žigart, Urška 21  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 47' 54'' + 34' 31'' - 8
65 286  Richioud, Greta 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 49' 43'' + 36' 20'' + 8
66 255  Neumanová, Tereza 20  Team Dukla Praha Women 10h 50' 04'' + 36' 41'' - 4
67 4  Likhanova, Marina 27  Russia 10h 50' 06'' + 36' 43'' + 8
68 175  Bessone, Marion 29  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 10h 50' 16'' + 36' 53'' + 11
69 64  Semenova, Iryna -  Ukraine 10h 50' 22'' + 36' 59'' + 12
70 81  Gehnbock, Sylvia -  Austria 10h 51' 03'' + 37' 40'' + 18
71 213  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally Cycling 10h 52' 40'' + 39' 17'' - 16
72 63  Sharga, Elena -  Ukraine 10h 53' 04'' + 39' 41'' - 2
73 173  Casasola, Sara 18  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 10h 54' 34'' + 41' 11'' + 14
74 61  Kononenko, Valeriya 28  Ukraine 10h 55' 25'' + 42' 02'' - 24
75 235  Witzenburg, Marieke van 32  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 10h 55' 34'' + 42' 11'' - 12
76 101  Dietrich, Jacqueline 21  Germany 10h 56' 08'' + 42' 45'' + 14
77 266  Traxler, Gabrielle -  YRDP Mix Team 10h 56' 10'' + 42' 47'' + 17
78 33  Hannes, Kaat 26  Belgium 10h 56' 47'' + 43' 24'' - 13
79 43  Martinez, Cristina 22  Spain 10h 56' 47'' + 43' 24'' - 13
80 31  Demey, Valerie 24  Belgium 10h 56' 47'' + 43' 24'' - 13
81 1  Kirillova, Polina -  Russia 10h 56' 52'' + 43' 29'' + 1
82 2  Chernyshova, Galina -  Russia 10h 57' 28'' + 44' 05'' + 3
83 164  Saifutdinova, Natalya 29  Astana Women's Team 10h 58' 29'' + 45' 06'' + 15
84 182  Lugt, Marlies van der 25  Swaboladies 10h 58' 43'' + 45' 20'' -
85 83  Gruber-Stadler, Hannah 19  Austria 11h 02' 39'' + 49' 16'' - 7
86 283  Grossetête, Maëlle 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 02' 39'' + 49' 16'' - 6
87 155  Borghesi, Letizia 19  BePink 11h 06' 17'' + 52' 54'' + 9
88 24  Heine, Vita 33  Norway 11h 06' 25'' + 53' 02'' - 14
89 62  Ivaniuk, Maryna 27  Ukraine 11h 07' 12'' + 53' 49'' - 13
90 232  Schweinberger, Kathrin 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 11h 07' 42'' + 54' 19'' + 16
91 274  Larose-Gingras, Frédérique 24  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 11h 07' 43'' + 54' 20'' + 9
92 156  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 11h 08' 18'' + 54' 55'' - 15
93 55  Clyne, Margot 23  United States 11h 09' 21'' + 55' 58'' + 2
94 254  Bajgerová, Nikola 21  Team Dukla Praha Women 11h 09' 22'' + 55' 59'' - 5
95 265  Feron, Senna 22  YRDP Mix Team 11h 09' 47'' + 56' 24'' - 2
96 141  Campbell, Teniel 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 11h 11' 28'' + 58' 05'' + 3
97 111  Gast, Belle de 27  Netherlands 11h 11' 48'' + 58' 25'' + 8
98 196  Newsom, Emily -  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 11h 12' 35'' + 59' 12'' - 6
99 26  Birkenes, Karine -  Norway 11h 14' 31'' + 1h 01' 08'' + 13
100 252  Neck, Melissa van 26  Team Dukla Praha Women 11h 14' 45'' + 1h 01' 22'' - 3
101 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway 11h 15' 37'' + 1h 02' 14'' - 10
102 234  Kormos, Veronika 26  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 11h 15' 59'' + 1h 02' 36'' - 1
103 82  Jenal, Annina -  Austria 11h 16' 35'' + 1h 03' 12'' - 17
104 236  Szabo, Zsófia 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 11h 17' 37'' + 1h 04' 14'' + 3
105 262  Gardner, Illi 18  YRDP Mix Team 11h 18' 38'' + 1h 05' 15'' + 4
106 71  Fishman, Roni 19  Israel 11h 18' 42'' + 1h 05' 19'' - 2
107 5  Kasenova, Karina 20  Russia 11h 19' 20'' + 1h 05' 57'' - 4
108 264  Olsson, Sara 28  YRDP Mix Team 11h 23' 35'' + 1h 10' 12'' + 3
109 206  Erath, Tanja 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 25' 23'' + 1h 12' 00'' + 1
110 73  Baron, Miriam -  Israel 11h 29' 16'' + 1h 15' 53'' + 6
111 3  Mekhtieva, Gyunel -  Russia 11h 29' 35'' + 1h 16' 12'' + 4
112 131  Elsner, Tanja 25  BTC City Ljubljana 11h 29' 38'' + 1h 16' 15'' + 7
113 6  Krylova, Seda -  Russia 11h 33' 11'' + 1h 19' 48'' + 8
114 181  Baks, Marissa 19  Swaboladies 11h 33' 25'' + 1h 20' 02'' - 6
115 174  Debesay, Mosana 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 11h 34' 58'' + 1h 21' 35'' + 7
116 144  Nguyễn, Thi That 25  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 11h 35' 07'' + 1h 21' 44'' + 7
117 203  Thorvilson, Leah 39  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 37' 48'' + 1h 24' 25'' - 4
118 253  Korvasová, Tereza 22  Team Dukla Praha Women 11h 38' 53'' + 1h 25' 30'' - 16
245  Kashiki, Shoko 24  Team Illuminate 11h 41' 44'' + 1h 28' 21'' + 7
120 45  Nuño, Nerea -  Spain 11h 43' 48'' + 1h 30' 25'' - 6
121 273  Staelens, Bérengère -  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 11h 46' 05'' + 1h 32' 42'' - 3
122 104  Luca, Eva -  Germany 11h 47' 40'' + 1h 34' 17'' + 5
123 246  Millard, Alexandra 25  Team Illuminate 11h 53' 16'' + 1h 39' 53'' + 2
124 271  Bazin, Marjolaine 32  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 11h 55' 36'' + 1h 42' 13'' + 8
125 231  Defour, Lara 20  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 11h 59' 28'' + 1h 46' 05'' - 8
126 74  Gez, Avital -  Israel 12h 03' 29'' + 1h 50' 06'' + 4
127 76  Moran, Amit -  Israel 12h 04' 58'' + 1h 51' 35'' + 4
128 261  Enever, Sophie -  YRDP Mix Team 12h 08' 14'' + 1h 54' 51'' - 8
129 75  Weinberg, Gali 20  Israel 12h 13' 00'' + 1h 59' 37'' - 1
130 56  Cole, Janelle 21  United States 12h 13' 28'' + 2h 00' 05'' - 6
131 134  Radotić, Mia 33  BTC City Ljubljana 12h 15' 49'' + 2h 02' 26'' + 3
132 103  Schulz, Tina -  Germany 12h 30' 01'' + 2h 16' 38'' + 1
133 185  Graaff, Femke de 19  Swaboladies 12h 42' 50'' + 2h 29' 27'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States 30 pts + 1
2 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team 30 pts 0 pts - 1
3 205  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 25 pts -5 pts -
4 41  García, Mavi 34  Spain 18 pts -12 pts + 3
5 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 17 pts -13 pts + 1
6 44  Merino, Eider 24  Spain 15 pts -15 pts
7 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 15 pts -15 pts - 3
8 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway 15 pts -15 pts - 3
9 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling 12 pts -18 pts + 4
10 51  Hall, Katie 31  United States 12 pts -18 pts -
11 54  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States 7 pts -23 pts - 3
12 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine 6 pts -24 pts - 3
13 201  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 6 pts -24 pts - 2
14 33  Hannes, Kaat 26  Belgium 6 pts -24 pts - 2
15 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23  Norway 4 pts -26 pts
16 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 4 pts -26 pts + 1
17 116  Buurman, Eva 24  Netherlands 4 pts -26 pts - 3
18 212  Maine, Katherine 20  Rally Cycling 4 pts -26 pts - 3
19 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26  BePink 3 pts -27 pts
20 183  Vollering, Demi 21  Swaboladies 3 pts -27 pts - 4
21 144  Nguyễn, Thi That 25  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 2 pts -28 pts - 3
22 102  Hammes, Kathrin 29  Germany 1 pts -29 pts - 3
23 42  Llamas, Lorena 30  Spain 1 pts -29 pts
24 23  Borgli, Stine 28  Norway 1 pts -29 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 30 pts -
2 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine 25 pts -5 pts -
3 41  García, Mavi 34  Spain 17 pts -13 pts + 1
4 44  Merino, Eider 24  Spain 15 pts -15 pts
5 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 14 pts -16 pts + 1
6 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling 12 pts -18 pts
7 106  Zanner, Beate -  Germany 10 pts -20 pts
8 152  Magnaldi, Erica 26  BePink 8 pts -22 pts - 5
9 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana 7 pts -23 pts - 4
10 46  Nuño, Aida -  Spain 6 pts -24 pts
11 51  Hall, Katie 31  United States 5 pts -25 pts
12 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States 3 pts -27 pts - 4
13 151  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 3 pts -27 pts
14 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3 pts -27 pts
15 215  Franz, Heidi 23  Rally Cycling 3 pts -27 pts - 8
16 21  Aalerud, Katrine 23  Norway 2 pts -28 pts
17 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -28 pts - 8
18 52  Thomas, Leah 29  United States 2 pts -28 pts - 7
19 192  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2 pts -28 pts
20 33  Hannes, Kaat 26  Belgium 2 pts -28 pts
21 283  Grossetête, Maëlle 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -28 pts
22 42  Llamas, Lorena 30  Spain 1 pts -29 pts - 8
23 35  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Belgium 1 pts -29 pts - 10
24 54  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States 1 pts -29 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 206  Erath, Tanja 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 18 pts + 1
2 252  Neck, Melissa van 26  Team Dukla Praha Women 17 pts -1 pts - 1
3 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 24  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 12 pts -6 pts + 1
4 116  Buurman, Eva 24  Netherlands 8 pts -10 pts + 7
5 165  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team 7 pts -11 pts - 2
6 111  Gast, Belle de 27  Netherlands 6 pts -12 pts - 1
7 202  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 5 pts -13 pts - 1
8 153  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 5 pts -13 pts - 1
9 205  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 5 pts -13 pts -
10 106  Zanner, Beate -  Germany 5 pts -13 pts + 4
11 166  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 3 pts -15 pts - 3
12 195  Jackson, Alison 29  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3 pts -15 pts
13 213  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally Cycling 3 pts -15 pts - 3
14 232  Schweinberger, Kathrin 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 3 pts -15 pts
15 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway 3 pts -15 pts - 3
16 136  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana 2 pts -16 pts - 3
17 46  Nuño, Aida -  Spain 2 pts -16 pts
18 175  Bessone, Marion 29  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 2 pts -16 pts - 3
19 62  Ivaniuk, Maryna 27  Ukraine 2 pts -16 pts
20 156  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 2 pts -16 pts + 3
21 73  Baron, Miriam -  Israel 2 pts -16 pts - 5
22 134  Radotić, Mia 33  BTC City Ljubljana 2 pts -16 pts - 5
23 53  Winder, Ruth 25  United States 1 pts -17 pts - 5
24 281  Gillow, Shara 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 1 pts -17 pts - 4
25 66  Shekel, Olha 24  Ukraine 1 pts -17 pts - 6
26 36  Van De Velde, Julie 25  Belgium 1 pts -17 pts - 4
27 52  Thomas, Leah 29  United States 1 pts -17 pts - 6
28 192  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 1 pts -17 pts
29 196  Newsom, Emily -  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 1 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 211  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally Cycling 10h 13' 45'' -
2 145  Patiño, Paula 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 10h 19' 37'' + 05' 52'' + 2
3 183  Vollering, Demi 21  Swaboladies 10h 20' 44'' + 06' 59'' - 1
4 285  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 20' 51'' + 07' 06'' + 1
5 166  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 10h 22' 20'' + 08' 35'' - 2
6 112  Buijsman, Nina 20  Netherlands 10h 23' 03'' + 09' 18'' -
7 284  Guilman, Victorie 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 23' 03'' + 09' 18'' -
8 241  Anderson, Grace 21  Team Illuminate 10h 23' 25'' + 09' 40'' -
9 243  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Team Illuminate 10h 32' 02'' + 18' 17'' + 1
10 146  Yapura, Fernanda 20  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 10h 32' 10'' + 18' 25'' - 1
11 142  Espinola, Marina 22  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 10h 38' 41'' + 24' 56'' -
12 143  Gebru, Eyeru 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 10h 43' 44'' + 29' 59'' + 5
13 212  Maine, Katherine 20  Rally Cycling 10h 44' 31'' + 30' 46'' + 1
14 132  Žigart, Urška 21  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 47' 54'' + 34' 09'' - 1
15 286  Richioud, Greta 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 49' 43'' + 35' 58'' + 3
16 255  Neumanová, Tereza 20  Team Dukla Praha Women 10h 50' 04'' + 36' 19'' - 1
17 213  Ellsay, Gillian 21  Rally Cycling 10h 52' 40'' + 38' 55'' - 5
18 173  Casasola, Sara 18  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle.. 10h 54' 34'' + 40' 49'' + 5
19 101  Dietrich, Jacqueline 21  Germany 10h 56' 08'' + 42' 23'' + 6
20 266  Traxler, Gabrielle -  YRDP Mix Team 10h 56' 10'' + 42' 25'' + 7
21 43  Martinez, Cristina 22  Spain 10h 56' 47'' + 43' 02'' - 5
22 1  Kirillova, Polina -  Russia 10h 56' 52'' + 43' 07'' -
23 83  Gruber-Stadler, Hannah 19  Austria 11h 02' 39'' + 48' 54'' - 3
24 283  Grossetête, Maëlle 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 02' 39'' + 48' 54'' - 3
25 155  Borghesi, Letizia 19  BePink 11h 06' 17'' + 52' 32'' + 3
26 232  Schweinberger, Kathrin 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 11h 07' 42'' + 53' 57'' + 7
27 156  Medvedova, Tereza 22  BePink 11h 08' 18'' + 54' 33'' - 8
28 254  Bajgerová, Nikola 21  Team Dukla Praha Women 11h 09' 22'' + 55' 37'' - 4
29 141  Campbell, Teniel 21  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 11h 11' 28'' + 57' 43'' -
30 22  Andersen, Susanne 20  Norway 11h 15' 37'' + 1h 01' 52'' - 4
31 236  Szabo, Zsófia 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 11h 17' 37'' + 1h 03' 52'' + 3
32 262  Gardner, Illi 18  YRDP Mix Team 11h 18' 38'' + 1h 04' 53'' + 4
33 71  Fishman, Roni 19  Israel 11h 18' 42'' + 1h 04' 57'' - 1
34 5  Kasenova, Karina 20  Russia 11h 19' 20'' + 1h 05' 35'' - 3
35 3  Mekhtieva, Gyunel -  Russia 11h 29' 35'' + 1h 15' 50'' + 2
36 181  Baks, Marissa 19  Swaboladies 11h 33' 25'' + 1h 19' 40'' - 1
37 253  Korvasová, Tereza 22  Team Dukla Praha Women 11h 38' 53'' + 1h 25' 08'' - 7
38 104  Luca, Eva -  Germany 11h 47' 40'' + 1h 33' 55'' + 3
39 231  Defour, Lara 20  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 11h 59' 28'' + 1h 45' 43'' - 1
40 261  Enever, Sophie -  YRDP Mix Team 12h 08' 14'' + 1h 54' 29'' - 1
41 75  Weinberg, Gali 20  Israel 12h 13' 00'' + 1h 59' 15'' + 1
42 56  Cole, Janelle 21  United States 12h 13' 28'' + 1h 59' 43'' - 2
43 103  Schulz, Tina -  Germany 12h 30' 01'' + 2h 16' 16'' -
44 185  Graaff, Femke de 19  Swaboladies 12h 42' 50'' + 2h 29' 05'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Spain 30h 45' 49'' + 3
2  Belgium 30h 57' 38'' + 11' 49'' + 1
3  United States 30h 58' 29'' + 12' 40'' - 2
4  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 31h 00' 01'' + 14' 12'' - 2
5  Netherlands 31h 11' 25'' + 25' 36'' -
6  Astana Women's Team 31h 12' 59'' + 27' 10'' + 1
7  Canyon // Sram Racing 31h 15' 25'' + 29' 36'' - 1
8  Norway 31h 19' 09'' + 33' 20'' + 1
9  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 31h 19' 39'' + 33' 50'' - 1
10  Rally Cycling 31h 20' 24'' + 34' 35'' + 1
11  BePink 31h 24' 06'' + 38' 17'' + 1
12  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 31h 27' 00'' + 41' 11'' - 2
13  BTC City Ljubljana 31h 38' 19'' + 52' 30'' -
14  Ukraine 31h 38' 59'' + 53' 10'' + 2
15  Germany 31h 40' 25'' + 54' 36'' -
16  Austria 31h 49' 02'' + 1h 03' 13'' + 2
17  Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-AluRecycling 31h 51' 54'' + 1h 06' 05'' - 3
18  Inter Region Crédit Mutuel 32h 09' 30'' + 1h 23' 41'' - 1
19  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 32h 20' 46'' + 1h 34' 57'' -
20  Team Illuminate 32h 28' 50'' + 1h 43' 01'' + 1
21  Team Dukla Praha Women 32h 36' 46'' + 1h 50' 57'' - 1
22  Russia 32h 43' 45'' + 1h 57' 56'' + 1
23  Swaboladies 32h 52' 52'' + 2h 07' 03'' - 1
24  Israel 33h 10' 24'' + 2h 24' 35'' -
25  YRDP Mix Team 33h 16' 12'' + 2h 30' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media