Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2.2)

Information

 Organisation of 69th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.2  (America Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 2 August 2019 - 11 August 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Le Moule
 Finish  Les Abymes
 Distance  1,301.6 km  (808.8 mi)
 Speed  41.123 km/h  (25.553 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Guillonnet, Adr.. (IPC) 31h 39' 04''
 
 
 
 

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
P 2 aug '19  Le Moule - Le Moule 1.7   Lutin, Larry (KAA)  Lutin, Larry (KAA)
1 3 aug '19  Le Moule - Petit-Bourg 163.7   Urruty, Maxime (TPI)  Urruty, Maxime (TPI)
2 4 aug '19  Petit-Bourg - Basse-Terre 158.0   Salinas, Jhonat.. (USL)  Guillonnet, Adr.. (IPC)
3 5 aug '19  Basse-Terre - Bouillante 153.0   Dombrowski, Fre.. (ETW)  Guillonnet, Adr.. (IPC)
4 6 aug '19  Bouillante - Sainte-Rose 156.0   Barolin, Kérane (UVN)  
5 7 aug '19  Sainte-Rose - Sainte-Anne 149.5   Frose, Marcel (MRT)  
6 8 aug '19  Sainte-Anne - Saint-Claude 126.0   Guillonnet, Adr.. (IPC)  
7 9 aug '19  Saint-Claude - Petit-Canal 154.0   Thomasson, Nico.. (TPI)  
8a 10 aug '19  Petit-Canal - Capesterre 86.0   Lutin, Larry (KAA)  
8b 10 aug '19  Goyave - Baie-Mahault 23.5   Bille, Gaëtan (USL)  
9 11 aug '19  Baie-Mahault - Les Abymes 130.2   Larpe, Killian (CUB)  Guillonnet, Adr.. (IPC)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
P 2 aug '19  Le Moule - Le Moule 1.7  19:00 - - - - - -
1 3 aug '19  Le Moule - Petit-Bourg 163.7  10:00 - - - - - -
2 4 aug '19  Petit-Bourg - Basse-Terre 158.0  10:00 - - - - - -
3 5 aug '19  Basse-Terre - Bouillante 153.0  10:00 - - - - - -
4 6 aug '19  Bouillante - Sainte-Rose 156.0  10:00 - - - - - -
5 7 aug '19  Sainte-Rose - Sainte-Anne 149.5  10:00 - - - - - -
6 8 aug '19  Sainte-Anne - Saint-Claude 126.0  10:00 - - - - - -
7 9 aug '19  Saint-Claude - Petit-Canal 154.0  10:00 - - - - - -
8a 10 aug '19  Petit-Canal - Capesterre 86.0  09:00 - - - - - -
8b 10 aug '19  Goyave - Baie-Mahault 23.5  15:00 - - - - - -
9 11 aug '19  Baie-Mahault - Les Abymes 130.2  13:00 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
P 2 aug '19  Le Moule - Le Moule 1.7  157 - - - - 157
1 3 aug '19  Le Moule - Petit-Bourg 163.7  157 2 6 - - 149
2 4 aug '19  Petit-Bourg - Basse-Terre 158.0  149 - 4 - - 145
3 5 aug '19  Basse-Terre - Bouillante 153.0  146 - 4 4 - 138
4 6 aug '19  Bouillante - Sainte-Rose 156.0  138 2 13 - - 123
5 7 aug '19  Sainte-Rose - Sainte-Anne 149.5  123 - 4 - - 119
6 8 aug '19  Sainte-Anne - Saint-Claude 126.0  119 1 - - - 118
7 9 aug '19  Saint-Claude - Petit-Canal 154.0  118 - 1 - - 117
8a 10 aug '19  Petit-Canal - Capesterre 86.0  117 1 - - - 116
8b 10 aug '19  Goyave - Baie-Mahault 23.5  116 - - - - 116
9 11 aug '19  Baie-Mahault - Les Abymes 130.2  116 - 1 - - 115
#  General  Points  Mountain  Sprints Team
P  Lutin, Larry (KAA)      
1  Urruty, Maxime (TPI)  Urruty, Maxime (TPI)  Guillonnet, Adrien (IPC)  Almeida, Pierre (TPI) VAM
2  Guillonnet, Adrien (IPC)  Guillonnet, Adrien (IPC)  Salinas, Jhonathan (USL)  Almeida, Pierre (TPI) VAM
3  Guillonnet, Adrien (IPC)  Guillonnet, Adrien (IPC)  Salinas, Jhonathan (USL)  Guzmán, William (DCT) VAM
4        
5        
6        
7        
8a        
8b        
9  Guillonnet, Adrien (IPC)      


© Wijnreder Media