Pointe-à-Pitre - Pointe-à-Pitre (4.7 km)

Route

 22 October 2021
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Pointe-à-Pitre
 Finish  Pointe-à-Pitre
 Distance  4.7 km  (2.9 mi)
 Speed  51.585 km/h  (32.054 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 
 
 
 Hopkins, Kaden (DCT) 0h 05' 29''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Guichard, Mickaël 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 05' 28'' - - - -
2 141  Zingle, Axel 22  CC Etupes + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 46  Hopkins, Kaden 21  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT + 00' 01'' - - - 1
4 55  Pellegrin, Mathieu 26  Team Cama CCD + 00' 02'' - - - -
5 75  Lutin, Larry 28  Karukera Assainissement .. + 00' 03'' - - - -
6 53  Sanchez, Edwin 26  Team Cama CCD + 00' 04'' - - - -
7 15  Rivas, Angel 27  UV de Marie - Galante + 00' 05'' - - - -
8 61  Boniface, Lucas 20  Vendée U + 00' 07'' - - - 8
9 63  Corvaisier, Antonin 20  Vendée U + 00' 07'' - - - 2
10 194  Alarcón, José 33  US Lamentin + 00' 08'' - - - -
11 24  Jolibert, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 08'' - - - -
12 21  Bennett, Stéfan 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 08'' - - - -
13 1  Homrighausen, Heiko 24  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 08'' - - - -
14 105  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 08'' - - - 3
15 86  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 32  Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00' 09'' - - - -
16 51  Carène, Boris 35  Team Cama CCD + 00' 09'' - - - -
17 14  Mora, Luis 26  UV de Marie - Galante + 00' 10'' - - - -
18 62  Bonnet, Thomas 23  Vendée U + 00' 10'' - - - -
19 22  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 11'' - - - -
20 52  Pierrat, Julien 30  Team Cama CCD + 00' 12'' - - - -
21 101  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 13'' - - - 4
22 195  Laversanne, Damien 34  US Lamentin + 00' 13'' - - - -
23 32  Geran, Ronald 24  CSCA Proprete 2000 + 00' 13'' - - - -
24 25  Pol, Gaëtan 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 14'' - - - -
25 64  Vadic, Baptiste 19  Vendée U + 00' 14'' - - - 5
26 113  Lachages, Alexandre 23  Excelsior + 00' 14'' - - - -
27 102  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 15'' - - - -
28 4  Hellmann, Julian 30  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
29 3  Peschges, Marcel 25  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 16'' - - - -
30 65  Menant, Théo 23  Vendée U + 00' 16'' - - - -
31 106  Lohinský, Filip 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 16'' - - - 6
32 71  Clavier, Kendric 22  Karukera Assainissement .. + 00' 17'' - - - -
33 44  Prades, Benjami 37  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT + 00' 17'' - - - -
34 143  Leclainche, Gwen 21  CC Etupes + 00' 17'' - - - 7
35 34  Cailleau, Taïno 19  CSCA Proprete 2000 + 00' 18'' - - - 9
36 142  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  CC Etupes + 00' 19'' - - - 10
37 163  Largitte, Jeiël 22  Entente Team USCG + 00' 19'' - - - 11
38 66  Marcerou, Nicola 19  Vendée U + 00' 20'' - - - 12
39 202  Alger, Kylian 21  Selection Martinique + 00' 20'' - - - 13
40 45  Bonilla, Daniel 28  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT + 00' 21'' - - - -
41 201  Stanislas, Mickaël 27  Selection Martinique + 00' 21'' - - - -
42 193  Lautone, Raphael 19  US Lamentin + 00' 22'' - - - 14
43 164  Urcel, Adrien 21  Entente Team USCG + 00' 22'' - - - 15
44 31  Gene, Meving 23  CSCA Proprete 2000 + 00' 22'' - - - -
45 134  Vanony, Tony 19  UV du Nord + 00' 23'' - - - 16
46 83  Wais, Ahmad 30  Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00' 24'' - - - -
47 5  Kruschewski, Fabian 31  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 24'' - - - -
48 165  Urcel, Damien 24  Entente Team USCG + 00' 24'' - - - -
49 146  Pierre, Eliott 20  CC Etupes + 00' 26'' - - - 17
50 84  Clements, Matthew 24  Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00' 26'' - - - -
51 33  Phaeton, Collins 23  CSCA Proprete 2000 + 00' 26'' - - - -
52 161  Agricole, Yannis 19  Entente Team USCG + 00' 26'' - - - 18
53 6  Schermann, Peter 33  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 28'' - - - -
54 103  Rovder, Pavol 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 29'' - - - 19
55 42  Polanco, Steven 21  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT + 00' 29'' - - - 20
56 174  Kondi, Jean-Philippe 31  USR Velo + 00' 30'' - - - -
57 13  Chevalier, Damien 33  UV de Marie - Galante + 00' 30'' - - - -
58 185  Deloumeaux, Jérémy 22  Jeunesse Cycliste des Ab.. + 00' 30'' - - - 21
59 114  Matarese, Mathieu 30  Excelsior + 00' 31'' - - - -
60 94  Fuentes, Yorman 28  ASC Karak + 00' 31'' - - - -
61 116  Rabinaud, Alexandre 21  Excelsior + 00' 32'' - - - 22
62 192  Boyeau, Fendley 28  US Lamentin + 00' 32'' - - - -
63 111  Blondin, Grégory 30  Excelsior + 00' 32'' - - - -
64 96  Rivera, Ever 29  ASC Karak + 00' 33'' - - - -
65 176  Georges, Jeanlou 30  USR Velo + 00' 33'' - - - -
66 2  Beyer, Sebastian 28  Team Embrace The World C.. + 00' 34'' - - - -
67 43  Marte, Jesus 19  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT + 00' 35'' - - - 23
68 115  Matheau, Joan 21  Excelsior + 00' 35'' - - - 24
69 72  Jean-Jacques, Kenny 29  Karukera Assainissement .. + 00' 37'' - - - -
70 81  Jobber, James 27  Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00' 38'' - - - -
71 85  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 26  Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00' 38'' - - - -
72 184  Gregorio, Joaquin 39  Jeunesse Cycliste des Ab.. + 00' 38'' - - - -
73 133  Relmy, Widjy 27  UV du Nord + 00' 40'' - - - -
74 144  Richard, Maxime 21  CC Etupes + 00' 40'' - - - 25
75 82  Tigrine, Mehdi 34  Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00' 40'' - - - -
76 112  Clerge, Odvelt 21  Excelsior + 00' 40'' - - - 26
77 26  Tourde, Victor 21  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 41'' - - - 27
78 205  Brasseur, Guillaume 31  Selection Martinique + 00' 41'' - - - -
79 145  Seddiki, Johan 19  CC Etupes + 00' 42'' - - - 28
80 152  Bousquet, Pascal 44  Team Ghi Gwada + 00' 42'' - - - -
81 204  Labejof, Jordan 26  Selection Martinique + 00' 43'' - - - -
82 203  Gobin, Johan 42  Selection Martinique + 00' 44'' - - - -
83 132  Pelou, Joris 18  UV du Nord + 00' 45'' - - - 29
84 41  Nuñez, Adrián 30  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT + 00' 46'' - - - -
85 76  Nemorin, Neddhym 24  Karukera Assainissement .. + 00' 46'' - - - -
86 56  Laffite, Florent 32  Team Cama CCD + 00' 48'' - - - -
87 153  Catherine, Mathieu 23  Team Ghi Gwada + 00' 48'' - - - -
88 16  Ruffe, Grégory 31  UV de Marie - Galante + 00' 51'' - - - -
89 54  Karioua, Kévin 30  Team Cama CCD + 00' 53'' - - - -
90 162  Blondin, Audric 28  Entente Team USCG + 00' 53'' - - - -
91 173  Forclot, Jordan 24  USR Velo + 00' 54'' - - - -
92 175  Suares, Gilles 26  USR Velo + 00' 55'' - - - -
93 151  Duro, Kevin 28  Team Ghi Gwada + 00' 57'' - - - -
94 11  Chaupard, Olivier 28  UV de Marie - Galante + 00' 58'' - - - -
95 92  Dartron, Johan 34  ASC Karak + 01' 00'' - - - -
96 182  Bordee, Gaël 24  Jeunesse Cycliste des Ab.. + 01' 01'' - - - -
97 166  Valluet, Hendrick 19  Entente Team USCG + 01' 01'' - - - 30
98 12  Eglela, Wildrick 25  UV de Marie - Galante + 01' 09'' - - - -
99 181  Ludjy, Jean-Denis 20  Jeunesse Cycliste des Ab.. + 01' 11'' - - - 31
100 93  Ramsahai, Omer 48  ASC Karak + 01' 19'' - - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Cama CCD 0h 16' 39'' 26
4 55  Pellegrin, Mathieu 26 0h 05' 30''
6 53  Sanchez, Edwin 26 0h 05' 32''
16 51  Carène, Boris 35 0h 05' 37''
2  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 16' 40'' 24
1 23  Guichard, Mickaël 28 0h 05' 28''
11 24  Jolibert, Clément 26 0h 05' 36''
12 21  Bennett, Stéfan 29 0h 05' 36''
3  Vendée U 0h 16' 48'' 35
8 61  Boniface, Lucas 20 0h 05' 35''
9 63  Corvaisier, Antonin 20 0h 05' 35''
18 62  Bonnet, Thomas 23 0h 05' 38''
4  Dukla Banská Bystrica 0h 17' 00'' 62
14 105  Foltán, Adam 21 0h 05' 36''
21 101  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 0h 05' 41''
27 102  Tybor, Patrik 34 0h 05' 43''
5  CC Etupes 0h 17' 00'' 72
2 141  Zingle, Axel 22 0h 05' 28''
34 143  Leclainche, Gwen 21 0h 05' 45''
36 142  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21 0h 05' 47''
6  Team Embrace The World Cycling 0h 17' 03'' 70
13 1  Homrighausen, Heiko 24 0h 05' 36''
28 4  Hellmann, Julian 30 0h 05' 43''
29 3  Peschges, Marcel 25 0h 05' 44''
7  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT 0h 17' 03'' 76
3 46  Hopkins, Kaden 21 0h 05' 29''
33 44  Prades, Benjami 37 0h 05' 45''
40 45  Bonilla, Daniel 28 0h 05' 49''
8  US Lamentin 0h 17' 07'' 74
10 194  Alarcón, José 33 0h 05' 36''
22 195  Laversanne, Damien 34 0h 05' 41''
42 193  Lautone, Raphael 19 0h 05' 50''
9  UV de Marie - Galante 0h 17' 09'' 81
7 15  Rivas, Angel 27 0h 05' 33''
17 14  Mora, Luis 26 0h 05' 38''
57 13  Chevalier, Damien 33 0h 05' 58''
10  CSCA Proprete 2000 0h 17' 17'' 102
23 32  Geran, Ronald 24 0h 05' 41''
35 34  Cailleau, Taïno 19 0h 05' 46''
44 31  Gene, Meving 23 0h 05' 50''
11  Karukera Assainissement PDL 0h 17' 21'' 106
5 75  Lutin, Larry 28 0h 05' 31''
32 71  Clavier, Kendric 22 0h 05' 45''
69 72  Jean-Jacques, Kenny 29 0h 06' 05''
12  Kuwait Pro Cycling Team 0h 17' 23'' 111
15 86  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 32 0h 05' 37''
46 83  Wais, Ahmad 30 0h 05' 52''
50 84  Clements, Matthew 24 0h 05' 54''
13  Entente Team USCG 0h 17' 29'' 128
37 163  Largitte, Jeiël 22 0h 05' 47''
43 164  Urcel, Adrien 21 0h 05' 50''
48 165  Urcel, Damien 24 0h 05' 52''
14  Excelsior 0h 17' 41'' 146
26 113  Lachages, Alexandre 23 0h 05' 42''
59 114  Matarese, Mathieu 30 0h 05' 59''
61 116  Rabinaud, Alexandre 21 0h 06' 00''
15  Selection Martinique 0h 17' 46'' 158
39 202  Alger, Kylian 21 0h 05' 48''
41 201  Stanislas, Mickaël 27 0h 05' 49''
78 205  Brasseur, Guillaume 31 0h 06' 09''
16  UV du Nord 0h 18' 12'' 201
45 134  Vanony, Tony 19 0h 05' 51''
73 133  Relmy, Widjy 27 0h 06' 08''
83 132  Pelou, Joris 18 0h 06' 13''
17  USR Velo 0h 18' 21'' 212
56 174  Kondi, Jean-Philippe 31 0h 05' 58''
65 176  Georges, Jeanlou 30 0h 06' 01''
91 173  Forclot, Jordan 24 0h 06' 22''
18  ASC Karak 0h 18' 28'' 219
60 94  Fuentes, Yorman 28 0h 05' 59''
64 96  Rivera, Ever 29 0h 06' 01''
95 92  Dartron, Johan 34 0h 06' 28''
19  Jeunesse Cycliste des Abymes 0h 18' 33'' 226
58 185  Deloumeaux, Jérémy 22 0h 05' 58''
72 184  Gregorio, Joaquin 39 0h 06' 06''
96 182  Bordee, Gaël 24 0h 06' 29''
20  Team Ghi Gwada 0h 18' 51'' 260
80 152  Bousquet, Pascal 44 0h 06' 10''
87 153  Catherine, Mathieu 23 0h 06' 16''
93 151  Duro, Kevin 28 0h 06' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Hopkins, Kaden 21  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT 0h 05' 29''
2 63  Corvaisier, Antonin 20  Vendée U 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 06''
3 105  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 07''
4 101  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 12''
5 64  Vadic, Baptiste 19  Vendée U 0h 05' 42'' + 00' 13''
6 106  Lohinský, Filip 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 0h 05' 44'' + 00' 15''
7 143  Leclainche, Gwen 21  CC Etupes 0h 05' 45'' + 00' 16''
8 61  Boniface, Lucas 20  Vendée U 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 06''
9 34  Cailleau, Taïno 19  CSCA Proprete 2000 0h 05' 46'' + 00' 17''
10 142  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  CC Etupes 0h 05' 47'' + 00' 18''
11 163  Largitte, Jeiël 22  Entente Team USCG 0h 05' 47'' + 00' 18''
12 66  Marcerou, Nicola 19  Vendée U 0h 05' 48'' + 00' 19''
13 202  Alger, Kylian 21  Selection Martinique 0h 05' 48'' + 00' 19''
14 193  Lautone, Raphael 19  US Lamentin 0h 05' 50'' + 00' 21''
15 164  Urcel, Adrien 21  Entente Team USCG 0h 05' 50'' + 00' 21''
16 134  Vanony, Tony 19  UV du Nord 0h 05' 51'' + 00' 22''
17 146  Pierre, Eliott 20  CC Etupes 0h 05' 54'' + 00' 25''
18 161  Agricole, Yannis 19  Entente Team USCG 0h 05' 54'' + 00' 25''
19 103  Rovder, Pavol 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 0h 05' 57'' + 00' 28''
20 42  Polanco, Steven 21  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT 0h 05' 57'' + 00' 28''
21 185  Deloumeaux, Jérémy 22  Jeunesse Cycliste des Ab.. 0h 05' 58'' + 00' 29''
22 116  Rabinaud, Alexandre 21  Excelsior 0h 06' 00'' + 00' 31''
23 43  Marte, Jesus 19  Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT 0h 06' 03'' + 00' 34''
24 115  Matheau, Joan 21  Excelsior 0h 06' 03'' + 00' 34''
25 144  Richard, Maxime 21  CC Etupes 0h 06' 08'' + 00' 39''
26 112  Clerge, Odvelt 21  Excelsior 0h 06' 08'' + 00' 39''
27 26  Tourde, Victor 21  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 0h 06' 09'' + 00' 40''
28 145  Seddiki, Johan 19  CC Etupes 0h 06' 10'' + 00' 41''
29 132  Pelou, Joris 18  UV du Nord 0h 06' 13'' + 00' 44''
30 166  Valluet, Hendrick 19  Entente Team USCG 0h 06' 29'' + 01' 00''
31 181  Ludjy, Jean-Denis 20  Jeunesse Cycliste des Ab.. 0h 06' 39'' + 01' 10''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media