Le Cannet-des-Maures - Fayence (169.7 km)

Route

 17 February 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Le Cannet-des-Maures
 Finish  Fayence
 Distance  169.7 km  (105.4 mi)
 Speed  38.575 km/h  (23.970 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Hivert, Jonat.. (TDE) 04h 23' 57''
 Hivert, Jonat.. (TDE) 25 points
 Ourselin, Paul (TDE) 16 points
 Bagioli, Nicola (NIP) 4h 23' 58''
 FDJ 13h 11' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 53  Hivert, Jonathan 32  Direct Energie 4h 23' 57'' 1 1 - -
2 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 01'' 2 2 - 1
3 13  Dumoulin, Samuel 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 01'' 3 3 - -
4 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 01'' 4 4 - -
5 47  Pacher, Quentin 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 01'' 5 5 - -
6 92  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 01'' 6 6 - -
7 2  Molard, Rudy 28  FDJ + 00' 01'' 7 7 - -
8 25  Grivko, Andrei 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 01'' 8 8 - -
9 101  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 01'' 9 9 - -
10 72  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 01'' 10 12 - 2
11 7  Madouas, Valentin 21  FDJ + 00' 01'' 11 13 - 3
12 46  Müller, Patrick 21  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 01'' 12 14 - 4
13 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27  FDJ + 00' 01'' 13 17 5 -
14 62  Di Grégorio, Rémy 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 01'' 14 18 - -
15 71  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 01'' 15 21 - -
16 51  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie + 00' 01'' 16 - - -
17 141  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 01'' 17 - - 5
18 32  Bouet, Maxime 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 01'' 18 - - -
19 26  Houle, Hugo 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 01'' 19 - - -
20 87  Vantomme, Maxime 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 08'' 20 - - -
21 126  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 10'' 21 - - 6
22 65  Finetto, Mauro 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 11'' 22 - - -
23 123  Cabot, Jérémy 26  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 11'' 23 - - -
24 84  Lietaer, Eliot 27  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 11'' 24 - - -
25 106  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 15'' 25 - - 7
26 103  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 15'' 26 - - 8
27 81  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 15'' 27 - - -
28 137  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 15'' 28 - - 9
29 114  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 15'' 29 - - 10
30 136  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 19'' 30 - - -
31 85  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 19'' 31 - - -
32 113  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 22'' 32 - - 11
33 175  Stüssi, Colin 24  Amore & Vita-Sella S.. + 00' 31'' 33 - - -
34 104  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 31'' 34 - - -
35 42  Courteille, Arnaud 28  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 31'' 35 - - -
36 97  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 42'' 36 - - -
37 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 49'' 37 - - -
38 63  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 01'' 38 - - -
39 143  Ries, Michel 19  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 02'' 39 - - 12
40 31  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 09'' 40 - - 13
41 15  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 26'' 41 15 - 14
42 35  Moinard, Amaël 36  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 02' 34'' 42 - - -
43 96  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 34'' 43 - - -
44 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 24'' 44 19 3 15
45 145  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa + 06' 26'' 45 - - 16
46 105  Pozzato, Filippo 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 06' 26'' 46 - - -
47 144  Peña, Wilson 19  Polartec-Kometa + 06' 26'' 47 - - 17
48 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 27  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 06' 26'' 48 - - -
49 131  Feillu, Romain 33  St Michel-Auber 93 + 06' 26'' 49 - - -
50 73  Turgis, Jimmy 26  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 06' 26'' 50 - - -
51 52  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie + 06' 26'' 51 - - 18
52 107  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 06' 26'' 52 10 - -
53 12  Domont, Axel 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 26'' 53 - - -
54 56  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie + 06' 26'' 54 - - -
55 91  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 26'' 55 - - -
56 57  Tulik, Angélo 27  Direct Energie + 06' 26'' 56 - - -
57 156  Rebellin, Davide 46  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 06' 26'' 57 - - -
58 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 06' 26'' 58 - - -
59 37  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 06' 26'' 59 - - -
60 83  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 06' 26'' 60 20 - -
61 166  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 26'' 61 - - -
62 24  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team + 06' 26'' 62 - 4 -
63 163  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 26'' 63 - - -
64 21  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 06' 42'' 64 - - -
65 23  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 08' 15'' 65 - - -
66 176  Gabburo, Davide 24  Amore & Vita-Sella S.. + 09' 47'' 66 - - -
67 34  Jarrier, Benoît 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 09' 47'' 67 - - -
68 55  Cornu, Jérémy 26  Direct Energie + 09' 47'' 68 - - -
69 16  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 47'' 69 - - 19
70 147  Sevilla, Diego 21  Polartec-Kometa + 09' 51'' 70 - - 20
71 5  Preidler, Georg 27  FDJ + 11' 31'' 71 - - -
72 142  Gamper, Patrick 20  Polartec-Kometa + 11' 31'' 72 - - 21
73 54  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie + 11' 31'' 73 - 1 22
74 3  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  FDJ + 16' 55'' 74 - - -
75 61  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 16' 55'' 75 - - 23
76 102  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 16' 55'' 76 - - -
77 116  Gonzalez, Aitor 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 55'' 77 - - -
78 117  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 58'' 78 - - -
79 121  Antomarchi, Julien 33  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 16' 58'' 79 - - -
80 27  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 18' 13'' 80 - - -
81 162  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 13'' 81 - - -
82 161  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 13'' 82 - - -
83 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 18' 13'' 83 - - -
84 151  Bille, Gaëtan 29  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 18' 13'' 84 - - -
85 94  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 18' 13'' 85 - - -
86 122  Barbier, Pierre 20  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 18' 13'' 86 - - 24
87 125  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 18' 13'' 87 - - -
88 167  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 13'' 88 - - 25
89 164  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 13'' 89 16 6 26
90 86  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 18' 13'' 90 11 2 27
91 4  Bonnet, William 35  FDJ + 18' 13'' 91 - - -
92 66  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 18' 13'' 92 - - -
93 112  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 18' 13'' 93 - - -
94 45  Mottier, Justin 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 18' 13'' 94 - - -
95 146  Camacho, Juan 22  Polartec-Kometa + 18' 21'' 95 - - 28
96 44  Lecroq, Jérémy 22  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 18' 50'' 96 - - 29
OTL 171  Bernardinetti, Marco 26  Amore & Vita-Sella S.. + 22' 02''
OTL 135  Maurelet, Flavien 26  St Michel-Auber 93 + 22' 02''
OTL 67  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 22' 02''
OTL 115  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 22' 02''
OTL 64  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 22' 04''
OTL 173  Freuler, Jan 25  Amore & Vita-Sella S.. + 24' 55''
OTL 172  Banushi, Besmir 29  Amore & Vita-Sella S.. + 24' 55''
OTL 165  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 24' 55''
OTL 174  Zullo, Antonio 24  Amore & Vita-Sella S.. + 24' 55''
OTL 177  Yustre, Kristian 24  Amore & Vita-Sella S.. + 24' 55''
OTL 153  Évrard, Laurent 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 24' 55''
OTL 77  Soupe, Geoffrey 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 24' 55''
OTL 74  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 24' 55''
OTL 33  Fonseca, Armindo 28  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 24' 55''
OTL 82  Ista, Kevyn 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 24' 55''
OTL 6  Thomas, Benjamin 22  FDJ + 26' 28''
OTL 155  Hamza, Abderrahmane 25  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 29' 13''
DNF 36  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic
DNF 41  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF 43  Corbel, Erwann 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF 75  Perez, Anthony 26  Cofidis, solutions crédi..
95  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ..
DNF 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 29  St Michel-Auber 93
DNF 152  Deriaux, Florian 27  Sovac-Natura4Ever
DNF 154  Belmoukhtar, Boualem 24  Sovac-Natura4Ever
DNF 157  Bouzidi, Mohamed 23  Sovac-Natura4Ever
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
86.5   Seillans 1 86  Six, Franklin  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 6 pts -
2 164  Goldstein, Omer  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -
3 111  Barceló, Fernando  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
142.3   Fayence 1 107  Zardini, Edoardo  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6 pts -
2 15  Jauregui, Quentin  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
3 83  Kirsch, Alex  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 2 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
61.9    (3C) 1 54  Ourselin, Paul  Direct Energie 6 pts -
2 86  Six, Franklin  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4 pts -
3 164  Goldstein, Omer  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
119.0    (2C) 1 54  Ourselin, Paul  Direct Energie 10 pts -
2 111  Barceló, Fernando  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -
3 86  Six, Franklin  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 6 pts -
4 24  Korsæth, Truls  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
5 1  Pinot, Thibaut  FDJ 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  FDJ 13h 11' 54'' 31 1
7 2  Molard, Rudy 28 4h 23' 58''
11 7  Madouas, Valentin 21 4h 23' 58''
13 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27 4h 23' 58''
2  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 13h 12' 22'' 60 2
9 101  Busato, Matteo 30 4h 23' 58''
25 106  Velasco, Simone 22 4h 24' 12''
26 103  Raggio, Luca 22 4h 24' 12''
3  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 12' 24'' 52 3
5 47  Pacher, Quentin 26 4h 23' 58''
12 46  Müller, Patrick 21 4h 23' 58''
35 42  Courteille, Arnaud 28 4h 24' 28''
4  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 13h 12' 25'' 71 4
20 87  Vantomme, Maxime 31 4h 24' 05''
24 84  Lietaer, Eliot 27 4h 24' 08''
27 81  Jules, Justin 31 4h 24' 12''
5  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 13h 12' 35'' 44 5
2 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22 4h 23' 58''
6 92  Canola, Marco 29 4h 23' 58''
36 97  Tizza, Marco 26 4h 24' 39''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 12' 42'' 44 6
3 13  Dumoulin, Samuel 37 4h 23' 58''
4 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 29 4h 23' 58''
37 14  Dupont, Hubert 37 4h 24' 46''
7  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 13h 13' 04'' 74 7
14 62  Di Grégorio, Rémy 32 4h 23' 58''
22 65  Finetto, Mauro 32 4h 24' 08''
38 63  El Fares, Julien 32 4h 24' 58''
8  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 15' 35'' 100 8
18 32  Bouet, Maxime 31 4h 23' 58''
40 31  Bonnamour, Franck 22 4h 25' 06''
42 35  Moinard, Amaël 36 4h 26' 31''
9  Direct Energie 13h 18' 18'' 68 9
1 53  Hivert, Jonathan 32 4h 23' 57''
16 51  Chavanel, Sylvain 38 4h 23' 58''
51 52  Grellier, Fabien 23 4h 30' 23''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 18' 19'' 73 10
10 72  Godon, Dorian 21 4h 23' 58''
15 71  Laporte, Christophe 25 4h 23' 58''
48 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 27 4h 30' 23''
11  Astana Pro Team 13h 18' 19'' 89 11
8 25  Grivko, Andrei 34 4h 23' 58''
19 26  Houle, Hugo 27 4h 23' 58''
62 24  Korsæth, Truls 24 4h 30' 23''
12  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 18' 51'' 107 12
28 137  Touzé, Damien 21 4h 24' 12''
30 136  Thominet, Camille 27 4h 24' 16''
49 131  Feillu, Romain 33 4h 30' 23''
13  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 13h 18' 52'' 105 13
29 114  Irizar, Julen 22 4h 24' 12''
32 113  Barthe, Cyril 22 4h 24' 19''
44 111  Barceló, Fernando 22 4h 30' 21''
14  Polartec-Kometa 13h 19' 20'' 101 14
17 141  Ballesteros, Miguel 21 4h 23' 58''
39 143  Ries, Michel 19 4h 24' 59''
45 145  Cantón, Isaac 21 4h 30' 23''
15  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 13h 29' 10'' 123 15
21 126  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22 4h 24' 07''
23 123  Cabot, Jérémy 26 4h 24' 08''
79 121  Antomarchi, Julien 33 4h 40' 55''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 42' 56'' 205 16
61 166  Jensen, August 26 4h 30' 23''
63 163  Enger, Sondre 24 4h 30' 23''
81 162  Dempster, Zak 30 4h 42' 10''
17  Amore & Vita-Sella SMP p.. 13h 44' 11'' 196
33 175  Stüssi, Colin 24 4h 24' 28''
66 176  Gabburo, Davide 24 4h 33' 44''
97 171  Bernardinetti, Marco 26 4h 45' 59''
18  Sovac-Natura4Ever 14h 01' 25'' 248
57 156  Rebellin, Davide 46 4h 30' 23''
84 151  Bille, Gaëtan 29 4h 42' 10''
107 153  Évrard, Laurent 27 4h 48' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Hivert, Jonathan 32  Direct Energie 4h 23' 57''
2 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
3 13  Dumoulin, Samuel 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
4 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
5 47  Pacher, Quentin 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
6 92  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
7 2  Molard, Rudy 28  FDJ 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
8 25  Grivko, Andrei 34  Astana Pro Team 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
9 101  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
10 72  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
11 7  Madouas, Valentin 21  FDJ 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
12 46  Müller, Patrick 21  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
13 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27  FDJ 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
14 62  Di Grégorio, Rémy 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
15 71  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
16 51  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
17 141  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
18 32  Bouet, Maxime 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
19 26  Houle, Hugo 27  Astana Pro Team 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 01''
20 87  Vantomme, Maxime 31  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4h 24' 05'' + 00' 08''
21 126  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 24' 07'' + 00' 10''
22 65  Finetto, Mauro 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 4h 24' 08'' + 00' 11''
23 123  Cabot, Jérémy 26  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 24' 08'' + 00' 11''
24 84  Lietaer, Eliot 27  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4h 24' 08'' + 00' 11''
25 106  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4h 24' 12'' + 00' 15''
26 103  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4h 24' 12'' + 00' 15''
27 81  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4h 24' 12'' + 00' 15''
28 137  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 24' 12'' + 00' 15''
29 114  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 4h 24' 12'' + 00' 15''
30 136  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 24' 16'' + 00' 19''
31 85  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4h 24' 16'' + 00' 19''
32 113  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 4h 24' 19'' + 00' 22''
33 175  Stüssi, Colin 24  Amore & Vita-Sella SMP p/b.. 4h 24' 28'' + 00' 31''
34 104  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4h 24' 28'' + 00' 31''
35 42  Courteille, Arnaud 28  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 24' 28'' + 00' 31''
36 97  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 4h 24' 39'' + 00' 42''
37 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 24' 46'' + 00' 49''
38 63  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 4h 24' 58'' + 01' 01''
39 143  Ries, Michel 19  Polartec-Kometa 4h 24' 59'' + 01' 02''
40 31  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 25' 06'' + 01' 09''
41 15  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 25' 23'' + 01' 26''
42 35  Moinard, Amaël 36  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 26' 31'' + 02' 34''
43 96  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 4h 26' 31'' + 02' 34''
44 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 4h 30' 21'' + 06' 24''
45 145  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
46 105  Pozzato, Filippo 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
47 144  Peña, Wilson 19  Polartec-Kometa 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
48 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
49 131  Feillu, Romain 33  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
50 73  Turgis, Jimmy 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
51 52  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
52 107  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
53 12  Domont, Axel 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
54 56  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
55 91  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
56 57  Tulik, Angélo 27  Direct Energie 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
57 156  Rebellin, Davide 46  Sovac-Natura4Ever 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
58 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
59 37  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
60 83  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
61 166  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
62 24  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
63 163  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 26''
64 21  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 4h 30' 39'' + 06' 42''
65 23  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 4h 32' 12'' + 08' 15''
66 176  Gabburo, Davide 24  Amore & Vita-Sella SMP p/b.. 4h 33' 44'' + 09' 47''
67 34  Jarrier, Benoît 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 33' 44'' + 09' 47''
68 55  Cornu, Jérémy 26  Direct Energie 4h 33' 44'' + 09' 47''
69 16  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 33' 44'' + 09' 47''
70 147  Sevilla, Diego 21  Polartec-Kometa 4h 33' 48'' + 09' 51''
71 5  Preidler, Georg 27  FDJ 4h 35' 28'' + 11' 31''
72 142  Gamper, Patrick 20  Polartec-Kometa 4h 35' 28'' + 11' 31''
73 54  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 4h 35' 28'' + 11' 31''
74 3  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  FDJ 4h 40' 52'' + 16' 55''
75 61  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 4h 40' 52'' + 16' 55''
76 102  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4h 40' 52'' + 16' 55''
77 116  Gonzalez, Aitor 27  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 4h 40' 52'' + 16' 55''
78 117  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 4h 40' 55'' + 16' 58''
79 121  Antomarchi, Julien 33  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 40' 55'' + 16' 58''
80 27  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
81 162  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
82 161  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
83 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
84 151  Bille, Gaëtan 29  Sovac-Natura4Ever 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
85 94  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
86 122  Barbier, Pierre 20  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
87 125  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
88 167  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
89 164  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
90 86  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
91 4  Bonnet, William 35  FDJ 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
92 66  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
93 112  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
94 45  Mottier, Justin 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 13''
95 146  Camacho, Juan 22  Polartec-Kometa 4h 42' 18'' + 18' 21''
96 44  Lecroq, Jérémy 22  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 42' 47'' + 18' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Hivert, Jonathan 32  Direct Energie 25 pts
2 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 20 pts -5 pts
3 13  Dumoulin, Samuel 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 16 pts -9 pts
4 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -11 pts
5 47  Pacher, Quentin 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 12 pts -13 pts
6 92  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 10 pts -15 pts
7 2  Molard, Rudy 28  FDJ 9 pts -16 pts
8 25  Grivko, Andrei 34  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -17 pts
9 101  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 7 pts -18 pts
10 107  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 6 pts -19 pts
11 86  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 6 pts -19 pts
12 72  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -19 pts
13 7  Madouas, Valentin 21  FDJ 5 pts -20 pts
14 46  Müller, Patrick 21  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4 pts -21 pts
15 15  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -21 pts
16 164  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -21 pts
17 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27  FDJ 3 pts -22 pts
18 62  Di Grégorio, Rémy 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 2 pts -23 pts
19 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 2 pts -23 pts
20 83  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 2 pts -23 pts
21 71  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 16 pts
2 86  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 10 pts -6 pts
3 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 8 pts -8 pts
4 24  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -12 pts
5 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27  FDJ 2 pts -14 pts
6 164  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 4h 23' 58''
2 72  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 00''
3 7  Madouas, Valentin 21  FDJ 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 00''
4 46  Müller, Patrick 21  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 00''
5 141  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 4h 23' 58'' + 00' 00''
6 126  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 24' 07'' + 00' 09''
7 106  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4h 24' 12'' + 00' 14''
8 103  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4h 24' 12'' + 00' 14''
9 137  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 24' 12'' + 00' 14''
10 114  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 4h 24' 12'' + 00' 14''
11 113  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 4h 24' 19'' + 00' 21''
12 143  Ries, Michel 19  Polartec-Kometa 4h 24' 59'' + 01' 01''
13 31  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 25' 06'' + 01' 08''
14 15  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 25' 23'' + 01' 25''
15 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 4h 30' 21'' + 06' 23''
16 145  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 25''
17 144  Peña, Wilson 19  Polartec-Kometa 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 25''
18 52  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 4h 30' 23'' + 06' 25''
19 16  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 33' 44'' + 09' 46''
20 147  Sevilla, Diego 21  Polartec-Kometa 4h 33' 48'' + 09' 50''
21 142  Gamper, Patrick 20  Polartec-Kometa 4h 35' 28'' + 11' 30''
22 54  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 4h 35' 28'' + 11' 30''
23 61  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 4h 40' 52'' + 16' 54''
24 122  Barbier, Pierre 20  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 12''
25 167  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 12''
26 164  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 12''
27 86  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4h 42' 10'' + 18' 12''
28 146  Camacho, Juan 22  Polartec-Kometa 4h 42' 18'' + 18' 20''
29 44  Lecroq, Jérémy 22  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 42' 47'' + 18' 49''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  FDJ 13h 11' 54''
2  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 13h 12' 22'' + 00' 28''
3  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 12' 24'' + 00' 30''
4  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 13h 12' 25'' + 00' 31''
5  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 13h 12' 35'' + 00' 41''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 12' 42'' + 00' 48''
7  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 13h 13' 04'' + 01' 10''
8  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 15' 35'' + 03' 41''
9  Direct Energie 13h 18' 18'' + 06' 24''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 18' 19'' + 06' 25''
11  Astana Pro Team 13h 18' 19'' + 06' 25''
12  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 18' 51'' + 06' 57''
13  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 13h 18' 52'' + 06' 58''
14  Polartec-Kometa 13h 19' 20'' + 07' 26''
15  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 13h 29' 10'' + 17' 16''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 42' 56'' + 31' 02''


© Wijnreder Media