Vidauban - Flayosc (188.5 km)

Route

 18 February 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Vidauban
 Finish  Flayosc
 Distance  188.5 km  (117.1 mi)
 Speed  37.094 km/h  (23.049 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Hivert, Jonat.. (TDE) 9h 28' 51''
 Hivert, Jonat.. (TDE) 50 points
 Barceló, Fern.. (EUS) 36 points
 Madouas, Vale.. (FDJ) 9h 28' 54''
 FDJ 28h 26' 40''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 53  Hivert, Jonathan 32  Direct Energie 5h 04' 54'' 1 1 - -
2 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 2  Molard, Rudy 28  FDJ + 00' 00'' 3 4 - -
4 65  Finetto, Mauro 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 02'' 6 9 - -
5 7  Madouas, Valentin 21  FDJ + 00' 02'' 4 6 - 1
6 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27  FDJ + 00' 02'' 5 10 4 -
7 72  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 38'' 9 8 - 3
8 47  Pacher, Quentin 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 38'' 8 5 - -
9 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 38'' 7 3 - 2
10 113  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 38'' 19 16 - 5
11 87  Vantomme, Maxime 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 38'' 16 17 - -
12 81  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 38'' 18 18 - -
13 51  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie + 00' 38'' 11 22 - -
14 63  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 38'' 23 24 - -
15 32  Bouet, Maxime 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 38'' 13 26 - -
16 25  Grivko, Andrei 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 38'' 10 13 - -
17 62  Di Grégorio, Rémy 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 38'' 12 23 - -
18 136  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 43'' 21 - - -
19 12  Domont, Axel 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 43'' 37 - - -
20 26  Houle, Hugo 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 43'' 15 - - -
21 92  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 43'' 14 12 - -
22 73  Turgis, Jimmy 26  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 49'' 38 - - -
23 15  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 50'' 27 19 - 7
24 141  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 50'' 17 - - 4
25 125  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 50'' 62 - - -
26 144  Peña, Wilson 19  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 50'' 39 - - 11
27 123  Cabot, Jérémy 26  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 50'' 20 - - -
28 104  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 03'' 22 - - -
29 3  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  FDJ + 01' 12'' 60 - - -
30 5  Preidler, Georg 27  FDJ + 01' 12'' 49 - - -
31 96  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 25'' 35 - - -
32 121  Antomarchi, Julien 33  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 01' 30'' 61 - - -
33 85  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 30'' 24 - - -
34 42  Courteille, Arnaud 28  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 01' 30'' 25 - - -
35 114  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 49'' 26 - - 6
36 107  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 22'' 40 15 - -
37 175  Stüssi, Colin 24  Amore & Vita-Sella S.. + 02' 22'' 32 - - -
38 106  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 22'' 30 - - 9
39 54  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie + 02' 26'' 54 - 3 17
40 156  Rebellin, Davide 46  Sovac-Natura4Ever + 02' 26'' 42 - - -
41 52  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie + 02' 26'' 41 - - 12
42 35  Moinard, Amaël 36  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 02' 30'' 36 - - -
43 84  Lietaer, Eliot 27  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 02' 30'' 31 - - -
44 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 30'' 43 - - -
45 37  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 02' 30'' 44 - - -
46 61  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 02' 30'' 64 - - 19
47 46  Müller, Patrick 21  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 02' 30'' 29 20 - 8
48 162  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 30'' 66 - - -
49 13  Dumoulin, Samuel 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 30'' 28 7 - -
50 147  Sevilla, Diego 21  Polartec-Kometa + 02' 30'' 48 - - 15
51 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 30'' 33 - 5 -
52 176  Gabburo, Davide 24  Amore & Vita-Sella S.. + 02' 57'' 50 - - -
53 117  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 06'' 65 - - -
54 137  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 + 03' 16'' 34 - - 10
55 145  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa + 06' 47'' 51 - - 16
56 55  Cornu, Jérémy 26  Direct Energie + 07' 22'' 57 - - -
57 4  Bonnet, William 35  FDJ + 08' 13'' 69 - - -
58 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 27  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 10' 17'' 55 - - -
59 143  Ries, Michel 19  Polartec-Kometa + 10' 17'' 45 - - 13
60 146  Camacho, Juan 22  Polartec-Kometa + 10' 17'' 71 - - 21
61 161  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 17'' 70 - - -
62 21  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 10' 17'' 56 - - -
63 94  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 10' 40'' 72 - - -
64 97  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 10' 40'' 46 - - -
65 66  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 10' 44'' 73 21 2 -
66 31  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 10' 50'' 47 - - 14
67 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 10' 53'' 58 11 1 18
68 166  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 13'' 59 - - -
69 16  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 57'' 68 - - 20
70 83  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 12' 57'' 63 25 - -
71 102  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 12' 57'' 74 - - -
72 23  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 12' 57'' 67 - - -
73 71  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 13' 26'' 52 27 - -
74 116  Gonzalez, Aitor 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 34'' 75 - - -
75 101  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 13' 41'' 53 14 - -
DNF 24  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team
DNF 27  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team
DNF 34  Jarrier, Benoît 29  Team Fortuneo-Samsic
DNF 44  Lecroq, Jérémy 22  Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF 45  Mottier, Justin 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF 56  Nauleau, Bryan 29  Direct Energie
DNF 57  Tulik, Angélo 27  Direct Energie
DNF 86  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla..
DNF 91  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ..
DNF 103  Raggio, Luca 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I..
DNF 105  Pozzato, Filippo 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I..
DNF 112  Aristi, Mikel 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 122  Barbier, Pierre 20  Roubaix-Lille Métropole
DNF 126  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole
DNF 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole
DNF 131  Feillu, Romain 33  St Michel-Auber 93
DNF 142  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa
DNF 151  Bille, Gaëtan 29  Sovac-Natura4Ever
DNF 163  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 164  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 167  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
19.0   Lorgues 1 111  Barceló, Fernando  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -
2 66  Šiškevičius, Evaldas  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -
3 44  Lecroq, Jérémy  Vital Concept Cycling Club 2 pts -
76.5    1 44  Lecroq, Jérémy  Vital Concept Cycling Club 6 pts -
2 34  Jarrier, Benoît  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4 pts -
3 111  Barceló, Fernando  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  FDJ 15h 14' 46'' 14 1
3 2  Molard, Rudy 28 5h 04' 54''
5 7  Madouas, Valentin 21 5h 04' 56''
6 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27 5h 04' 56''
2  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 15h 16' 00'' 35 3
4 65  Finetto, Mauro 32 5h 04' 56''
14 63  El Fares, Julien 32 5h 05' 32''
17 62  Di Grégorio, Rémy 32 5h 05' 32''
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 16' 15'' 44 2
2 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 29 5h 04' 54''
19 12  Domont, Axel 27 5h 05' 37''
23 15  Jauregui, Quentin 23 5h 05' 44''
4  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 15h 17' 28'' 56 4
11 87  Vantomme, Maxime 31 5h 05' 32''
12 81  Jules, Justin 31 5h 05' 32''
33 85  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 5h 06' 24''
5  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 15h 17' 28'' 61 5
9 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22 5h 05' 32''
21 92  Canola, Marco 29 5h 05' 37''
31 96  Santaromita, Ivan 33 5h 06' 19''
6  Direct Energie 15h 17' 46'' 53 9
1 53  Hivert, Jonathan 32 5h 04' 54''
13 51  Chavanel, Sylvain 38 5h 05' 32''
39 54  Ourselin, Paul 23 5h 07' 20''
7  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 15h 17' 52'' 84 15
25 125  Mainard, Jérôme 31 5h 05' 44''
27 123  Cabot, Jérémy 26 5h 05' 44''
32 121  Antomarchi, Julien 33 5h 06' 24''
8  Polartec-Kometa 15h 18' 52'' 100 10
24 141  Ballesteros, Miguel 21 5h 05' 44''
26 144  Peña, Wilson 19 5h 05' 44''
50 147  Sevilla, Diego 21 5h 07' 24''
9  Vital Concept Cycling Club 15h 19' 20'' 89 6
8 47  Pacher, Quentin 26 5h 05' 32''
34 42  Courteille, Arnaud 28 5h 06' 24''
47 46  Müller, Patrick 21 5h 07' 24''
10  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 15h 20' 15'' 98 11
10 113  Barthe, Cyril 22 5h 05' 32''
35 114  Irizar, Julen 22 5h 06' 43''
53 117  Bagües, Aritz 28 5h 08' 00''
11  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 15h 20' 20'' 102 8
15 32  Bouet, Maxime 31 5h 05' 32''
42 35  Moinard, Amaël 36 5h 07' 24''
45 37  Ledanois, Kévin 24 5h 07' 24''
12  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 15h 20' 29'' 102 7
28 104  Turrin, Alex 25 5h 05' 57''
36 107  Zardini, Edoardo 28 5h 07' 16''
38 106  Velasco, Simone 22 5h 07' 16''
13  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 21' 11'' 116 12
18 136  Thominet, Camille 27 5h 05' 37''
44 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32 5h 07' 24''
54 137  Touzé, Damien 21 5h 08' 10''
14  Astana Pro Team 15h 26' 20'' 98 13
16 25  Grivko, Andrei 34 5h 05' 32''
20 26  Houle, Hugo 27 5h 05' 37''
62 21  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26 5h 15' 11''
15  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 26' 26'' 87 14
7 72  Godon, Dorian 21 5h 05' 32''
22 73  Turgis, Jimmy 26 5h 05' 43''
58 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 27 5h 15' 11''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 38' 42'' 177 16
48 162  Dempster, Zak 30 5h 07' 24''
61 161  Andemeskel, Awet 26 5h 15' 11''
68 166  Jensen, August 26 5h 16' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Hivert, Jonathan 32  Direct Energie 9h 28' 51'' -
2 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 28' 52'' + 00' 01'' + 2
3 2  Molard, Rudy 28  FDJ 9h 28' 52'' + 00' 01'' + 4
4 7  Madouas, Valentin 21  FDJ 9h 28' 54'' + 00' 03'' + 7
5 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27  FDJ 9h 28' 54'' + 00' 03'' + 8
6 65  Finetto, Mauro 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 29' 04'' + 00' 13'' + 16
7 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 39'' - 5
8 47  Pacher, Quentin 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 39'' - 3
9 72  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 39'' + 1
10 25  Grivko, Andrei 34  Astana Pro Team 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 39'' - 2
11 51  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 39'' + 5
12 62  Di Grégorio, Rémy 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 39'' + 2
13 32  Bouet, Maxime 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 39'' + 5
14 92  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 29' 35'' + 00' 44'' - 8
15 26  Houle, Hugo 27  Astana Pro Team 9h 29' 35'' + 00' 44'' + 4
16 87  Vantomme, Maxime 31  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 9h 29' 37'' + 00' 46'' + 4
17 141  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 9h 29' 42'' + 00' 51'' -
18 81  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 9h 29' 44'' + 00' 53'' + 9
19 113  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 29' 51'' + 01' 00'' + 13
20 123  Cabot, Jérémy 26  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 9h 29' 52'' + 01' 01'' + 3
21 136  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 29' 53'' + 01' 02'' + 9
22 104  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 30' 25'' + 01' 34'' + 12
23 63  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 30' 30'' + 01' 39'' + 15
24 85  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 9h 30' 40'' + 01' 49'' + 7
25 42  Courteille, Arnaud 28  Vital Concept Cycling Club 9h 30' 52'' + 02' 01'' + 10
26 114  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 30' 55'' + 02' 04'' + 3
27 15  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 31' 07'' + 02' 16'' + 14
28 13  Dumoulin, Samuel 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 31' 22'' + 02' 31'' - 25
29 46  Müller, Patrick 21  Vital Concept Cycling Club 9h 31' 22'' + 02' 31'' - 17
30 106  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 31' 28'' + 02' 37'' - 5
31 84  Lietaer, Eliot 27  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 9h 31' 32'' + 02' 41'' - 7
32 175  Stüssi, Colin 24  Amore & Vita-Sella SMP p/b.. 9h 31' 44'' + 02' 53'' + 1
33 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 32' 10'' + 03' 19'' + 4
34 137  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 32' 22'' + 03' 31'' - 6
35 96  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 32' 50'' + 03' 59'' + 8
36 35  Moinard, Amaël 36  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 9h 33' 55'' + 05' 04'' + 6
37 12  Domont, Axel 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 36' 00'' + 07' 09'' + 16
38 73  Turgis, Jimmy 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 36' 06'' + 07' 15'' + 12
39 144  Peña, Wilson 19  Polartec-Kometa 9h 36' 07'' + 07' 16'' + 8
40 107  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 37' 39'' + 08' 48'' + 12
41 52  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 9h 37' 43'' + 08' 52'' + 10
42 156  Rebellin, Davide 46  Sovac-Natura4Ever 9h 37' 43'' + 08' 52'' + 15
43 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 37' 47'' + 08' 56'' + 15
44 37  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 9h 37' 47'' + 08' 56'' + 15
45 143  Ries, Michel 19  Polartec-Kometa 9h 40' 10'' + 11' 19'' - 6
46 97  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 40' 13'' + 11' 22'' - 10
47 31  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 9h 40' 50'' + 11' 59'' - 7
48 147  Sevilla, Diego 21  Polartec-Kometa 9h 41' 12'' + 12' 21'' + 22
49 5  Preidler, Georg 27  FDJ 9h 41' 34'' + 12' 43'' + 22
50 176  Gabburo, Davide 24  Amore & Vita-Sella SMP p/b.. 9h 41' 35'' + 12' 44'' + 16
51 145  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 9h 42' 04'' + 13' 13'' - 6
52 71  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 42' 18'' + 13' 27'' - 37
53 101  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 42' 33'' + 13' 42'' - 44
54 54  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 9h 42' 48'' + 13' 57'' + 19
55 76  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 45' 34'' + 16' 43'' - 7
56 21  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 9h 45' 50'' + 16' 59'' + 8
57 55  Cornu, Jérémy 26  Direct Energie 9h 46' 00'' + 17' 09'' + 11
58 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 46' 08'' + 17' 17'' - 14
59 166  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 46' 30'' + 17' 39'' + 2
60 3  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  FDJ 9h 46' 58'' + 18' 07'' + 14
61 121  Antomarchi, Julien 33  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 9h 47' 19'' + 18' 28'' + 18
62 125  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 9h 47' 54'' + 19' 03'' + 25
63 83  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 9h 48' 14'' + 19' 23'' - 3
64 61  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 48' 16'' + 19' 25'' + 11
65 117  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 48' 55'' + 20' 04'' + 13
66 162  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 49' 34'' + 20' 43'' + 15
67 23  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 9h 50' 03'' + 21' 12'' - 2
68 16  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 51' 35'' + 22' 44'' + 1
69 4  Bonnet, William 35  FDJ 9h 55' 17'' + 26' 26'' + 22
70 161  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 57' 21'' + 28' 30'' + 12
71 146  Camacho, Juan 22  Polartec-Kometa 9h 57' 29'' + 28' 38'' + 24
72 94  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 57' 44'' + 28' 53'' + 13
73 66  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 57' 48'' + 28' 57'' + 19
74 102  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 58' 43'' + 29' 52'' + 2
75 116  Gonzalez, Aitor 27  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 59' 20'' + 30' 29'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Hivert, Jonathan 32  Direct Energie 50 pts -
2 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 34 pts -16 pts + 2
3 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 27 pts -23 pts - 1
4 2  Molard, Rudy 28  FDJ 25 pts -25 pts + 3
5 47  Pacher, Quentin 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20 pts -30 pts -
6 7  Madouas, Valentin 21  FDJ 17 pts -33 pts + 7
7 13  Dumoulin, Samuel 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 16 pts -34 pts - 4
8 72  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15 pts -35 pts + 4
9 65  Finetto, Mauro 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 14 pts -36 pts -
10 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27  FDJ 13 pts -37 pts + 7
11 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 10 pts -40 pts + 8
12 92  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 10 pts -40 pts - 6
13 25  Grivko, Andrei 34  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -42 pts - 5
14 101  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 7 pts -43 pts - 5
15 107  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 6 pts -44 pts - 5
16 113  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 6 pts -44 pts -
17 87  Vantomme, Maxime 31  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 5 pts -45 pts -
18 81  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4 pts -46 pts -
19 15  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -46 pts - 4
20 46  Müller, Patrick 21  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4 pts -46 pts - 6
21 66  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 4 pts -46 pts -
22 51  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie 3 pts -47 pts -
23 62  Di Grégorio, Rémy 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 2 pts -48 pts - 5
24 63  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 2 pts -48 pts -
25 83  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 2 pts -48 pts - 5
26 32  Bouet, Maxime 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 1 pts -49 pts -
27 71  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -49 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 36 pts + 2
2 66  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 24 pts -12 pts -
3 54  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 16 pts -20 pts - 2
4 1  Pinot, Thibaut 27  FDJ 2 pts -34 pts + 1
5 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -34 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Madouas, Valentin 21  FDJ 9h 28' 54'' + 2
2 93  Bagioli, Nicola 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 36'' - 1
3 72  Godon, Dorian 21  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 36'' - 1
4 141  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 9h 29' 42'' + 00' 48'' + 1
5 113  Barthe, Cyril 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 29' 51'' + 00' 57'' + 6
6 114  Irizar, Julen 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 30' 55'' + 02' 01'' + 4
7 15  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 31' 07'' + 02' 13'' + 7
8 46  Müller, Patrick 21  Vital Concept Cycling Club 9h 31' 22'' + 02' 28'' - 4
9 106  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 31' 28'' + 02' 34'' - 2
10 137  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 9h 32' 22'' + 03' 28'' - 1
11 144  Peña, Wilson 19  Polartec-Kometa 9h 36' 07'' + 07' 13'' + 6
12 52  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 9h 37' 43'' + 08' 49'' + 6
13 143  Ries, Michel 19  Polartec-Kometa 9h 40' 10'' + 11' 16'' - 1
14 31  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 9h 40' 50'' + 11' 56'' - 1
15 147  Sevilla, Diego 21  Polartec-Kometa 9h 41' 12'' + 12' 18'' + 5
16 145  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 9h 42' 04'' + 13' 10'' -
17 54  Ourselin, Paul 23  Direct Energie 9h 42' 48'' + 13' 54'' + 5
18 111  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias .. 9h 46' 08'' + 17' 14'' - 3
19 61  De Rossi, Lucas 22  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 48' 16'' + 19' 22'' + 4
20 16  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 51' 35'' + 22' 41'' - 1
21 146  Camacho, Juan 22  Polartec-Kometa 9h 57' 29'' + 28' 35'' + 7
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  FDJ 28h 26' 40'' -
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 28' 57'' + 02' 17'' + 4
3  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 28h 29' 04'' + 02' 24'' + 4
4  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 28h 29' 53'' + 03' 13'' -
5  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 28h 30' 03'' + 03' 23'' -
6  Vital Concept Cycling Club 28h 31' 44'' + 05' 04'' - 3
7  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 28h 32' 51'' + 06' 11'' - 5
8  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 28h 35' 55'' + 09' 15'' -
9  Direct Energie 28h 36' 04'' + 09' 24'' -
10  Polartec-Kometa 28h 38' 12'' + 11' 32'' + 4
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 28h 39' 07'' + 12' 27'' + 2
12  St Michel-Auber 93 28h 40' 02'' + 13' 22'' -
13  Astana Pro Team 28h 44' 39'' + 17' 59'' - 2
14  Cofidis, solutions crédits 28h 44' 45'' + 18' 05'' - 4
15  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 28h 47' 02'' + 20' 22'' -
16  Israel Cycling Academy 29h 21' 38'' + 54' 58'' -


© Wijnreder Media