Le Cannet - Grasse (186.8 km)

Route

 21 February 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Le Cannet
 Finish  Grasse
 Distance  186.8 km  (116.1 mi)
 Speed  38.116 km/h  (23.684 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Perez, Anthony (COF) 4h 54' 03''
 Perez, Anthony (COF) 37 points
 Turgis, Anthony (TDE) 12 points
 Storer, Michael (SUN) 4h 54' 07''
 Team Sunweb 14h 42' 25''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 4h 54' 03'' 1 1 3 -
2 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 02'' 2 2 1 -
3 66  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 04'' 3 3 - 1
4 1  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 06'' 4 4 - -
5 76  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team + 00' 06'' 5 5 - 2
6 41  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 6 6 - -
7 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 7 7 - -
8 101  El Fares, Julien 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 06'' 8 8 - -
9 91  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 9 9 - -
10 11  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 10 10 - -
11 81  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 06'' 11 12 - -
12 71  Masnada, Fausto 26  CCC Team + 00' 06'' 12 13 - -
13 31  Porte, Richie 35  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 13 14 - -
14 64  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 14 15 - -
15 3  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 06'' 15 17 - -
16 21  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis + 00' 06'' 16 - - -
17 44  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 17 - - -
18 153  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00' 06'' 18 - - -
19 61  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 19 - - -
20 161  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 12'' 20 - - -
21 65  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 21 - - 3
22 32  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 12'' 22 - - -
23 72  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team + 00' 12'' 23 - - -
24 102  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 12'' 24 - - -
25 57  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 25 - - -
26 53  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 26 - - -
27 95  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 24'' 27 - - -
28 83  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 26'' 28 - - -
29 152  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00' 36'' 29 - - 4
30 141  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 40'' 30 - - -
31 37  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 40'' 31 - - -
32 125  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 40'' 32 - - 5
33 55  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 55'' 33 - - -
34 112  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept + 00' 57'' 34 - - -
35 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 00'' 35 - - 6
36 162  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 01'' 36 - - -
37 105  Finetto, Mauro 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 08'' 37 - - -
38 46  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 08'' 38 - - 7
39 154  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01' 08'' 39 - - 8
40 136  Oronte, Emerson 30  Rally Cycling + 01' 08'' 40 - - -
41 87  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 08'' 41 - - -
42 4  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 08'' 42 - - -
43 116  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept + 01' 08'' 43 - - -
44 142  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 08'' 44 - - 9
45 92  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie + 01' 08'' 45 - - 10
46 27  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis + 01' 08'' 46 - - 11
47 82  Quintana, Dayer 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 08'' 47 - - -
48 56  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01' 15'' 48 11 4 -
49 12  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 32'' 49 - - -
50 94  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie + 01' 38'' 50 - - -
51 107  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 50'' 51 - - -
52 6  Berg, Lars van den va.. 21  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 58'' 52 - - 12
53 74  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 28  CCC Team + 02' 20'' 53 - - -
54 122  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 02' 20'' 54 - - -
55 24  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis + 02' 20'' 55 - - -
56 103  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 20'' 56 - - 13
57 42  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling + 02' 32'' 57 - - 14
58 45  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Pro Cycling + 03' 20'' 58 - - -
59 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 34'' 59 - - 15
60 96  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Total Direct Energie + 03' 34'' 60 - - -
61 77  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team + 03' 34'' 61 - - 16
62 73  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team + 03' 34'' 62 - - -
63 115  Cam, Maxime 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept + 03' 34'' 63 - - -
64 7  Vincent, Léo 24  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 34'' 64 - - -
65 67  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 04' 10'' 65 - - -
66 51  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04' 21'' 66 - - -
67 23  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis + 04' 26'' 67 - - -
68 5  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 29'' 68 - - -
69 75  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team + 04' 29'' 69 - - 17
70 35  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 08'' 70 - - -
71 33  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 08'' 71 - - -
72 126  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 05' 08'' 72 - - 18
73 62  Gall, Felix 21  Team Sunweb + 05' 22'' 73 - - 19
74 52  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05' 22'' 74 - - -
75 63  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb + 05' 22'' 75 - - 20
76 134  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally Cycling + 06' 02'' 76 16 2 -
77 36  Ries, Michel 21  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 10'' 77 - - 21
78 123  Schultz, Jesper 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 08' 10'' 78 - - 22
79 2  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 32'' 79 - - -
80 17  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 32'' 80 - - -
81 156  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08' 32'' 81 - - 23
82 172  Constantin, Baptiste 25  St Michel-Auber 93 + 09' 50'' 82 - - -
83 171  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 09' 50'' 83 - - -
84 104  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 09' 50'' 84 - - -
85 176  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 09' 50'' 85 - - -
86 175  Bleier, Baptiste 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 09' 50'' 86 - - -
87 25  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis + 09' 50'' 87 - - -
88 164  Leroux, Samuel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 09' 50'' 88 - - -
89 146  Lütolf, Yves 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 09' 50'' 89 - - 24
90 145  Rüegg, Timon 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 09' 50'' 90 - - 25
91 133  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling + 10' 35'' 91 - - -
92 54  Stokbro, Andreas 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10' 35'' 92 - - 26
93 22  Allegaert, Piet 25  Cofidis + 10' 35'' 93 - - -
94 47  Whelan, James 23  EF Pro Cycling + 10' 35'' 94 - - 27
95 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 21  Rally Cycling + 10' 40'' 95 - - 28
96 85  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11' 58'' 96 - - -
97 86  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11' 58'' 97 - - -
98 15  Gastauer, Ben 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 58'' 98 - - -
99 131  Côte, Pierre-André 22  Rally Cycling + 12' 28'' 99 - - 29
100 155  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12' 28'' 100 - - 30
101 132  Dal-Cin, Matteo 29  Rally Cycling + 12' 28'' 101 - - -
102 163  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 12' 56'' 102 - - -
103 113  Garel, Adrien 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept + 12' 56'' 103 - - 31
104 111  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept + 13' 55'' 104 - - -
105 144  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 17' 40'' 105 - - 32
106 157  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 18' 32'' 106 - - 33
107 124  Veyhe, Torkil 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 18' 32'' 107 - - -
108 135  Magner, Ty 28  Rally Cycling + 18' 32'' 108 - - -
109 167  Picoux, Maximilien 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 18' 32'' 109 - - -
110 14  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 18' 32'' 110 - - -
106  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 18' 32'' 111 - - -
112 34  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 32'' 112 - - 34
113 166  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 18' 32'' 113 - - -
114 121  Magnusson, Kim 27  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 18' 32'' 114 - - -
115 177  Niekerk, Morné van van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 18' 45'' 115 - - -
116 174  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel-Auber 93 + 19' 01'' 116 - - 35
117 84  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19' 18'' 117 - - -
118 143  Krähemann, Raphael 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 22' 18'' 118 - - 36
DNF 117  Vichot, Arthur 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept
DNF 127  Havik, Piotr 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T..
DNF 147  Voisard, Yannis 21  Swiss Racing Academy
DNF 151  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
56.9   Moise Puginier 1 26  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 6 pts -
2 97  Turgis, Anthony  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -
3 56  Janse van Rensburg, R..  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -
118.6   Altitude 500 1 26  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 6 pts -
2 56  Janse van Rensburg, R..  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -
3 134  Ellsay, Nigel  Rally Cycling 2 pts -
150.1   Tourrettes-Sur-Loup 1     6 pts -
2     4 pts -
3     2 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.9   Tanneron (3C) 1 97  Turgis, Anthony  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -
2 134  Ellsay, Nigel  Rally Cycling 4 pts -
3 56  Janse van Rensburg, R..  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -
99.3   Col de Lecque (3C) 1 97  Turgis, Anthony  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -
2 134  Ellsay, Nigel  Rally Cycling 4 pts -
3 26  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 14h 42' 25'' 36 1
3 66  Storer, Michael 22 4h 54' 07''
14 64  Oomen, Sam 24 4h 54' 09''
19 61  Roche, Nicholas 35 4h 54' 09''
2  CCC Team 14h 42' 33'' 40 2
5 76  Valter, Attila 21 4h 54' 09''
12 71  Masnada, Fausto 26 4h 54' 09''
23 72  Pauwels, Serge 36 4h 54' 15''
3  Total Direct Energie 14h 42' 41'' 38 3
2 97  Turgis, Anthony 25 4h 54' 05''
9 91  Calmejane, Lilian 27 4h 54' 09''
27 95  Hivert, Jonathan 34 4h 54' 27''
4  Trek-Segafredo 14h 43' 07'' 66 4
13 31  Porte, Richie 35 4h 54' 09''
22 32  Elissonde, Kenny 28 4h 54' 15''
31 37  Skujiņš, Toms 28 4h 54' 43''
5  Cofidis 14h 43' 23'' 63 5
1 26  Perez, Anthony 28 4h 54' 03''
16 21  Edet, Nicolas 32 4h 54' 09''
46 27  Finé, Eddy 22 4h 55' 11''
6  Groupama-FDJ 14h 43' 29'' 61 6
4 1  Pinot, Thibaut 29 4h 54' 09''
15 3  Molard, Rudy 30 4h 54' 09''
42 4  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30 4h 55' 11''
7  EF Pro Cycling 14h 43' 29'' 61 7
6 41  Clarke, Simon 33 4h 54' 09''
17 44  Kangert, Tanel 32 4h 54' 09''
38 46  Villalobos, Luis 21 4h 55' 11''
8  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 43' 35'' 69 8
8 101  El Fares, Julien 34 4h 54' 09''
24 102  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 54' 15''
37 105  Finetto, Mauro 34 4h 55' 11''
9  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 43' 43'' 84 9
25 57  Valgren, Michael 28 4h 54' 20''
26 53  O'Connor, Ben 24 4h 54' 25''
33 55  Meintjes, Louis 28 4h 54' 58''
10  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 43' 49'' 80 10
11 81  Quintana, Nairo 30 4h 54' 09''
28 83  Anacona, Winner 31 4h 54' 29''
41 87  Rosa, Diego 30 4h 55' 11''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 43' 53'' 66 11
7 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24 4h 54' 09''
10 11  Bardet, Romain 29 4h 54' 09''
49 12  Chérel, Mikaël 33 4h 55' 35''
12  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 43' 59'' 86 12
18 153  Livyns, Arjen 25 4h 54' 09''
29 152  Huys, Laurens 21 4h 54' 39''
39 154  Molly, Kenny 23 4h 55' 11''
13  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 14h 44' 22'' 91 13
20 161  Ferasse, Thibault 25 4h 54' 15''
35 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24 4h 55' 03''
36 162  Centrone, Ivan 24 4h 55' 04''
14  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 14h 47' 48'' 140 14
34 112  Courteille, Arnaud 30 4h 55' 00''
43 116  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 4h 55' 11''
63 115  Cam, Maxime 27 4h 57' 37''
15  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 14h 50' 17'' 158 15
32 125  Kron, Andreas 21 4h 54' 43''
54 122  Vinjebo, Emil 25 4h 56' 23''
72 126  Eriksson, Lucas 23 4h 59' 11''
16  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 53' 47'' 163 16
30 141  Reutimann, Matthias 25 4h 54' 43''
44 142  Lüscher, Damien 22 4h 55' 11''
89 146  Lütolf, Yves 22 5h 03' 53''
17  Rally Cycling 14h 59' 54'' 207 17
40 136  Oronte, Emerson 30 4h 55' 11''
76 134  Ellsay, Nigel 25 5h 00' 05''
91 133  De Vos, Adam 26 5h 04' 38''
18  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 11' 39'' 250 18
82 172  Constantin, Baptiste 25 5h 03' 53''
83 171  Maurelet, Flavien 28 5h 03' 53''
85 176  Paillot, Yoann 28 5h 03' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 4h 54' 03''
2 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 54' 05'' + 00' 02''
3 66  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 4h 54' 07'' + 00' 04''
4 1  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
5 76  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
6 41  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
7 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
8 101  El Fares, Julien 34  Nippo Delko Provence 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
9 91  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
10 11  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
11 81  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
12 71  Masnada, Fausto 26  CCC Team 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
13 31  Porte, Richie 35  Trek-Segafredo 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
14 64  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
15 3  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
16 21  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
17 44  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Pro Cycling 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
18 153  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
19 61  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 06''
20 161  Ferasse, Thibault 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 54' 15'' + 00' 12''
21 65  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Sunweb 4h 54' 15'' + 00' 12''
22 32  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek-Segafredo 4h 54' 15'' + 00' 12''
23 72  Pauwels, Serge 36  CCC Team 4h 54' 15'' + 00' 12''
24 102  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 4h 54' 15'' + 00' 12''
25 57  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4h 54' 20'' + 00' 17''
26 53  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4h 54' 25'' + 00' 22''
27 95  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 4h 54' 27'' + 00' 24''
28 83  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 54' 29'' + 00' 26''
29 152  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 54' 39'' + 00' 36''
30 141  Reutimann, Matthias 25  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 54' 43'' + 00' 40''
31 37  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 4h 54' 43'' + 00' 40''
32 125  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 54' 43'' + 00' 40''
33 55  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4h 54' 58'' + 00' 55''
34 112  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 4h 55' 00'' + 00' 57''
35 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 55' 03'' + 01' 00''
36 162  Centrone, Ivan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 55' 04'' + 01' 01''
37 105  Finetto, Mauro 34  Nippo Delko Provence 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
38 46  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Pro Cycling 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
39 154  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
40 136  Oronte, Emerson 30  Rally Cycling 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
41 87  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
42 4  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
43 116  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
44 142  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
45 92  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
46 27  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
47 82  Quintana, Dayer 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 08''
48 56  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4h 55' 18'' + 01' 15''
49 12  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 55' 35'' + 01' 32''
50 94  Grellier, Fabien 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 55' 41'' + 01' 38''
51 107  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence 4h 55' 53'' + 01' 50''
52 6  Berg, Lars van den 21  Groupama-FDJ 4h 56' 01'' + 01' 58''
53 74  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 28  CCC Team 4h 56' 23'' + 02' 20''
54 122  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 56' 23'' + 02' 20''
55 24  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis 4h 56' 23'' + 02' 20''
56 103  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Nippo Delko Provence 4h 56' 23'' + 02' 20''
57 42  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling 4h 56' 35'' + 02' 32''
58 45  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Pro Cycling 4h 57' 23'' + 03' 20''
59 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 57' 37'' + 03' 34''
60 96  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Total Direct Energie 4h 57' 37'' + 03' 34''
61 77  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 4h 57' 37'' + 03' 34''
62 73  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 4h 57' 37'' + 03' 34''
63 115  Cam, Maxime 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 4h 57' 37'' + 03' 34''
64 7  Vincent, Léo 24  Groupama-FDJ 4h 57' 37'' + 03' 34''
65 67  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 4h 58' 13'' + 04' 10''
66 51  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4h 58' 24'' + 04' 21''
67 23  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis 4h 58' 29'' + 04' 26''
68 5  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 4h 58' 32'' + 04' 29''
69 75  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team 4h 58' 32'' + 04' 29''
70 35  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 4h 59' 11'' + 05' 08''
71 33  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 4h 59' 11'' + 05' 08''
72 126  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 59' 11'' + 05' 08''
73 62  Gall, Felix 21  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 25'' + 05' 22''
74 52  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4h 59' 25'' + 05' 22''
75 63  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 25'' + 05' 22''
76 134  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally Cycling 5h 00' 05'' + 06' 02''
77 36  Ries, Michel 21  Trek-Segafredo 5h 02' 13'' + 08' 10''
78 123  Schultz, Jesper 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 5h 02' 13'' + 08' 10''
79 2  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama-FDJ 5h 02' 35'' + 08' 32''
80 17  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 02' 35'' + 08' 32''
81 156  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 5h 02' 35'' + 08' 32''
82 172  Constantin, Baptiste 25  St Michel-Auber 93 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 50''
83 171  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 50''
84 104  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Nippo Delko Provence 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 50''
85 176  Paillot, Yoann 28  St Michel-Auber 93 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 50''
86 175  Bleier, Baptiste 24  St Michel-Auber 93 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 50''
87 25  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 50''
88 164  Leroux, Samuel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 50''
89 146  Lütolf, Yves 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 50''
90 145  Rüegg, Timon 24  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 50''
91 133  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling 5h 04' 38'' + 10' 35''
92 54  Stokbro, Andreas 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 5h 04' 38'' + 10' 35''
93 22  Allegaert, Piet 25  Cofidis 5h 04' 38'' + 10' 35''
94 47  Whelan, James 23  EF Pro Cycling 5h 04' 38'' + 10' 35''
95 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 21  Rally Cycling 5h 04' 43'' + 10' 40''
96 85  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5h 06' 01'' + 11' 58''
97 86  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5h 06' 01'' + 11' 58''
98 15  Gastauer, Ben 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 06' 01'' + 11' 58''
99 131  Côte, Pierre-André 22  Rally Cycling 5h 06' 31'' + 12' 28''
100 155  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 5h 06' 31'' + 12' 28''
101 132  Dal-Cin, Matteo 29  Rally Cycling 5h 06' 31'' + 12' 28''
102 163  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 5h 06' 59'' + 12' 56''
103 113  Garel, Adrien 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 5h 06' 59'' + 12' 56''
104 111  Le Bon, Johan 29  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 5h 07' 58'' + 13' 55''
105 144  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 11' 43'' + 17' 40''
106 157  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 32''
107 124  Veyhe, Torkil 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 32''
108 135  Magner, Ty 28  Rally Cycling 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 32''
109 167  Picoux, Maximilien 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 32''
110 14  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 32''
106  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 32''
112 34  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 32''
113 166  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 32''
114 121  Magnusson, Kim 27  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 32''
115 177  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 5h 12' 48'' + 18' 45''
116 174  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel-Auber 93 5h 13' 04'' + 19' 01''
117 84  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5h 13' 21'' + 19' 18''
118 143  Krähemann, Raphael 23  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 16' 21'' + 22' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 37 pts
2 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 24 pts -13 pts
3 66  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 16 pts -21 pts
4 1  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 14 pts -23 pts
5 76  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team 12 pts -25 pts
6 41  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling 10 pts -27 pts
7 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -28 pts
8 101  El Fares, Julien 34  Nippo Delko Provence 8 pts -29 pts
9 91  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie 7 pts -30 pts
10 11  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -31 pts
11 56  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 6 pts -31 pts
12 81  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 pts -32 pts
13 71  Masnada, Fausto 26  CCC Team 4 pts -33 pts
14 31  Porte, Richie 35  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -34 pts
15 64  Oomen, Sam 24  Team Sunweb 2 pts -35 pts
16 134  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally Cycling 2 pts -35 pts
17 3  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -36 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 12 pts
2 134  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally Cycling 8 pts -4 pts
3 26  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 2 pts -10 pts
4 56  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -10 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 66  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 4h 54' 07''
2 76  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Team 4h 54' 09'' + 00' 02''
3 65  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Sunweb 4h 54' 15'' + 00' 08''
4 152  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 54' 39'' + 00' 32''
5 125  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 54' 43'' + 00' 36''
6 165  Idjouadienne, Pierre 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 55' 03'' + 00' 56''
7 46  Villalobos, Luis 21  EF Pro Cycling 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 04''
8 154  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 04''
9 142  Lüscher, Damien 22  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 04''
10 92  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 04''
11 27  Finé, Eddy 22  Cofidis 4h 55' 11'' + 01' 04''
12 6  Berg, Lars van den 21  Groupama-FDJ 4h 56' 01'' + 01' 54''
13 103  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Nippo Delko Provence 4h 56' 23'' + 02' 16''
14 42  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling 4h 56' 35'' + 02' 28''
15 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 57' 37'' + 03' 30''
16 77  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 4h 57' 37'' + 03' 30''
17 75  Barta, Will 24  CCC Team 4h 58' 32'' + 04' 25''
18 126  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 59' 11'' + 05' 04''
19 62  Gall, Felix 21  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 25'' + 05' 18''
20 63  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 25'' + 05' 18''
21 36  Ries, Michel 21  Trek-Segafredo 5h 02' 13'' + 08' 06''
22 123  Schultz, Jesper 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 5h 02' 13'' + 08' 06''
23 156  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 5h 02' 35'' + 08' 28''
24 146  Lütolf, Yves 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 46''
25 145  Rüegg, Timon 24  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 03' 53'' + 09' 46''
26 54  Stokbro, Andreas 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 5h 04' 38'' + 10' 31''
27 47  Whelan, James 23  EF Pro Cycling 5h 04' 38'' + 10' 31''
28 137  Zukowsky, Nickolas 21  Rally Cycling 5h 04' 43'' + 10' 36''
29 131  Côte, Pierre-André 22  Rally Cycling 5h 06' 31'' + 12' 24''
30 155  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 5h 06' 31'' + 12' 24''
31 113  Garel, Adrien 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 5h 06' 59'' + 12' 52''
32 144  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 11' 43'' + 17' 36''
33 157  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 28''
34 34  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 5h 12' 35'' + 18' 28''
35 174  Louvet, Louis 22  St Michel-Auber 93 5h 13' 04'' + 18' 57''
36 143  Krähemann, Raphael 23  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 16' 21'' + 22' 14''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 14h 42' 25''
2  CCC Team 14h 42' 33'' + 00' 08''
3  Total Direct Energie 14h 42' 41'' + 00' 16''
4  Trek-Segafredo 14h 43' 07'' + 00' 42''
5  Cofidis 14h 43' 23'' + 00' 58''
6  Groupama-FDJ 14h 43' 29'' + 01' 04''
7  EF Pro Cycling 14h 43' 29'' + 01' 04''
8  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 43' 35'' + 01' 10''
9  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 43' 43'' + 01' 18''
10  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 43' 49'' + 01' 24''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 43' 53'' + 01' 28''
12  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 43' 59'' + 01' 34''
13  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 14h 44' 22'' + 01' 57''
14  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 14h 47' 48'' + 05' 23''
15  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 14h 50' 17'' + 07' 52''
16  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 53' 47'' + 11' 22''
17  Rally Cycling 14h 59' 54'' + 17' 29''
18  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 11' 39'' + 29' 14''


© Wijnreder Media