Saint-Georges - Notre-Dame-des-Pins (78.1 km)

Route

 15 June 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Saint-Georges
 Finish  Notre-Dame-des-Pins
 Distance  78.1 km  (48.5 mi)
 Speed  50.252 km/h  (31.225 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Tvetcov, Serg.. (UHC) 10h 31' 38''
 Tvetcov, Serg.. (UHC) 41 points
 Perry, Benjamin (CAN) 33 points
 Roberge, Adam (SPC) 10h 31' 58''
 Rally Cycling 31h 38' 41''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 123  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 1h 33' 15'' 17 7 7 -
2 25  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 29 14 12 7
3 24  Oliveira, Rui 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 92 3 2 26
4 45  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 12 5 21 -
5 47  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 1 1 6 -
6 66  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 06'' 10 12 18 -
7 74  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 2 2 9 1
8 81  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor + 00' 06'' 28 25 31 -
9 72  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 19 20 24 4
10 16  Perry, Benjamin 24  Canada + 00' 06'' 75 11 1 -
11 27  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 7 10 8 2
12 54  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 06'' 24 33 - -
13 17  Piccoli, James 26  Canada + 00' 06'' 14 22 - -
14 111  Vermeulen, Alexey 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 06'' 6 9 26 -
15 114  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 06'' 8 15 28 -
16 12  Cheyne, Jordan 26  Canada + 00' 06'' 18 - - -
17 102  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 00' 06'' 91 - - -
18 101  Villalobos, Román 27  Canel's Specialized + 00' 06'' 22 39 - -
19 36  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling + 00' 06'' 4 6 20 -
20 35  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling + 00' 06'' 5 4 16 -
21 106  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 00' 06'' 56 - - -
22 127  Chance, Maxx 22  303 Project + 00' 06'' 52 - - 16
23 2  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 06'' 77 18 - -
24 95  Toppings, Connor 22  Probaclac/Devinci + 00' 06'' 41 - - 9
25 105  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized + 00' 06'' 36 - 17 -
26 163  Serrato, Enrique -  Ride with Rendall + 00' 06'' 51 - - -
27 97  Jeannes, Matthieu 30  Probaclac/Devinci + 00' 06'' 38 - - -
28 157  Marshall, Kaler 31  Applewood Garneau + 00' 06'' 30 - - -
29 34  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling + 00' 06'' 16 36 - -
30 122  Font, Bernat 24  303 Project + 00' 06'' 25 29 - -
31 32  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling + 00' 06'' 15 31 - -
32 92  Gagné, Julien 23  Probaclac/Devinci + 00' 06'' 33 - - -
33 167  Kiani, Aria -  Ride with Rendall + 00' 06'' 40 - - -
34 141  Schunk, Conor 18  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. + 00' 06'' 49 - - 14
35 132  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 19  Québec + 00' 06'' 37 - - 8
36 41  Cataford, Alex 24  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 23 - 29 -
37 115  Hudry, Florian 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 06'' 42 - - -
38 11  Tuft, Svein 41  Canada + 00' 06'' 11 17 - -
39 174  Rupes, Martin 22  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC + 00' 06'' 57 - - -
40 104  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 00' 06'' 85 - - 22
41 31  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 06'' 31 - - -
42 84  Wood, Oliver 22  JLT-Condor + 00' 06'' 78 - - -
43 133  Gervais, Laurent 20  Québec + 00' 06'' 50 38 - 15
44 96  Izquierdo, Francis -  Probaclac/Devinci + 00' 06'' 44 - - 10
45 175  Jones, Jordann -  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC + 00' 06'' 87 - - 24
46 93  Brisebois, Olivier 23  Probaclac/Devinci + 00' 06'' 59 - - -
47 73  Jean, Émile 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 47 - - -
48 14  Gee, Derek 20  Canada + 00' 06'' 58 - - 17
49 87  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor + 00' 06'' 43 - - -
50 143  Collins, Patrick 23  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. + 00' 06'' 88 - - -
51 76  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 21 42 - 5
52 172  Amiri, Alex 22  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC + 00' 06'' 45 - - 11
53 1  Flaksis, Andžs 27  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 06'' 27 - - -
54 181  Owens, Michael -  Vélo Sélect + 00' 06'' 107 - - 34
55 15  Lamoureux, Jay 22  Canada + 00' 06'' 68 - - -
56 103  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 00' 06'' 109 27 3 -
57 146  Sandoval, Jonathan 25  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. + 00' 06'' 55 - - -
58 152  Kropf, Joshua 21  Applewood Garneau + 00' 06'' 98 - - 30
59 113  Arroyo, Fernando 24  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 06'' 89 - - -
116  Mizuno, Kyohei 29  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 06'' 102 - - -
61 176  Chambers-Bedard, Geof.. -  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC + 00' 06'' 99 - - -
62 151  Ketler, Mitch 20  Applewood Garneau + 00' 06'' 108 - - 35
63 153  Conly, Lukas 21  Applewood Garneau + 00' 06'' 103 - - 32
64 126  Winn, Chris 34  303 Project + 00' 06'' 80 - - -
65 125  Stephens, Austin 25  303 Project + 00' 06'' 74 - 13 -
66 4  Lewis, Joe 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 06'' 70 - - -
67 135  Davidson, Guillaume -  Québec + 00' 06'' 100 - - 31
68 82  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor + 00' 06'' 84 - 27 21
69 161  Rugg, Tim 32  Ride with Rendall + 00' 06'' 60 - - -
70 166  Purificati, Justin 27  Ride with Rendall + 00' 06'' 104 - - -
71 164  Austen, Timothy 22  Ride with Rendall + 00' 06'' 94 - - 28
72 177  O'Donnell, Trevor 21  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC + 00' 06'' 90 - - 25
73 13  Foley, Michael -  Canada + 00' 06'' 46 - - 12
74 121  Newkirk, Isaiah 28  303 Project + 00' 06'' 62 - - -
75 44  Eaton, Daniel 24  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 81 - 19 -
76 94  Péloquin, Olivier 21  Probaclac/Devinci + 00' 06'' 64 - - 18
77 91  Pineda, Hendrik 23  Probaclac/Devinci + 00' 06'' 101 - - -
78 6  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 06'' 61 41 30 -
79 33  Dal-Cin, Matteo 27  Rally Cycling + 00' 06'' 67 37 4 -
80 3  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 06'' 79 - 34 -
81 65  Fisher, Steve 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 06'' 76 - - -
82 5  Rhim, Brendan 22  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 06'' 72 32 - -
83 144  Granigan, Noah 22  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. + 00' 06'' 97 34 - 29
84 46  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 82 19 14 -
85 124  Easter, Cullen 30  303 Project + 00' 06'' 63 - - -
86 43  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 20 - 32 -
87 75  Vandale, Danick 22  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 35 35 - -
88 71  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 48 13 - 13
89 63  White, Curtis 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 06'' 95 - - -
90 64  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 06'' 3 8 5 -
91 22  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 9 16 15 3
92 77  Roth, Ryan 35  Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 54 28 - -
93 131  Langlois, Bruno 39  Québec + 00' 06'' 65 26 11 -
94 67  Rathe, Jacob 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 06'' 73 24 - -
95 134  Kirouac-Marcassa, Thi -  Québec + 00' 06'' 93 - - 27
96 52  Capellan, Wellington 21  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 06'' 110 - - 36
97 62  McGeough, Cormac -  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 06'' 71 - 22 20
98 37  Oronte, Emerson 28  Rally Cycling + 00' 06'' 96 - - -
99 85  Slater, Alistair 25  JLT-Condor + 00' 06'' 53 - - -
100 83  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 24  JLT-Condor + 00' 06'' 69 23 - -
101 145  Seliversov, Roman 21  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. + 00' 06'' 105 - - 33
102 53  Guzmán, William 26  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 06'' 106 - - -
103 61  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 06'' 39 - - -
104 42  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 83 - 23 -
105 26  Mostov, Zeke 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 66 - - 19
106 86  Laverack, Ed 23  JLT-Condor + 00' 06'' 13 30 33 -
107 147  Sitler, Jake 28  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. + 00' 06'' 32 40 - -
108 23  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 26 - 10 6
109 171  Diniz, Nicholas -  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC + 00' 06'' 86 - - 23
110 51  Milán, Diego 32  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 06'' 34 21 25 -
OTL 55  Elorza, Mikel 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 28' 59''
OTL 184  Goodfellow, William 30  Vélo Sélect + 29' 28''
OTL 187  Dalterio, Michael -  Vélo Sélect + 30' 31''
DNF 183  Primeau, Ryan -  Vélo Sélect
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 4h 39' 57'' 16 4
2 25  Brown, Jonathan 21 1h 33' 15''
3 24  Oliveira, Rui 21 1h 33' 21''
11 27  Revard, Thomas 20 1h 33' 21''
2  303 Project 4h 39' 57'' 53 8
1 123  Easter, Griffin 26 1h 33' 15''
22 127  Chance, Maxx 22 1h 33' 21''
30 122  Font, Bernat 24 1h 33' 21''
3  Canada 4h 40' 03'' 39 5
10 16  Perry, Benjamin 24 1h 33' 21''
13 17  Piccoli, James 26 1h 33' 21''
16 12  Cheyne, Jordan 26 1h 33' 21''
4  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 4h 40' 03'' 45 2
4 45  Mannion, Gavin 26 1h 33' 21''
5 47  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 1h 33' 21''
36 41  Cataford, Alex 24 1h 33' 21''
5  Canel's Specialized 4h 40' 03'' 56 12
17 102  Sanchez, Oscar 33 1h 33' 21''
18 101  Villalobos, Román 27 1h 33' 21''
21 106  Alarcon, Pablo 30 1h 33' 21''
6  Silber Pro Cycling Team 4h 40' 03'' 63 3
7 74  Roberge, Adam 21 1h 33' 21''
9 72  Chretien, Charles-Eti.. 18 1h 33' 21''
47 73  Jean, Émile 24 1h 33' 21''
7  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 4h 40' 03'' 66 7
14 111  Vermeulen, Alexey 23 1h 33' 21''
15 114  Whitehouse, Daniel 23 1h 33' 21''
37 115  Hudry, Florian 23 1h 33' 21''
8  Rally Cycling 4h 40' 03'' 68 1
19 36  Britton, Rob 33 1h 33' 21''
20 35  Joyce, Colin 23 1h 33' 21''
29 34  Ellsay, Nigel 24 1h 33' 21''
9  Probaclac/Devinci 4h 40' 03'' 83 11
24 95  Toppings, Connor 22 1h 33' 21''
27 97  Jeannes, Matthieu 30 1h 33' 21''
32 92  Gagné, Julien 23 1h 33' 21''
10  JLT-Condor 4h 40' 03'' 99 9
8 81  Stewart, Tom 28 1h 33' 21''
42 84  Wood, Oliver 22 1h 33' 21''
49 87  Bradbury, Edmund 25 1h 33' 21''
11  Ride with Rendall 4h 40' 03'' 128 15
26 163  Serrato, Enrique - 1h 33' 21''
33 167  Kiani, Aria - 1h 33' 21''
69 161  Rugg, Tim 32 1h 33' 21''
12  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 4h 40' 03'' 136 17
39 174  Rupes, Martin 22 1h 33' 21''
45 175  Jones, Jordann - 1h 33' 21''
52 172  Amiri, Alex 22 1h 33' 21''
13  Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri 4h 40' 03'' 141 13
34 141  Schunk, Conor 18 1h 33' 21''
50 143  Collins, Patrick 23 1h 33' 21''
57 146  Sandoval, Jonathan 25 1h 33' 21''
14  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 4h 40' 03'' 142 14
23 2  Murphy, John 33 1h 33' 21''
53 1  Flaksis, Andžs 27 1h 33' 21''
66 4  Lewis, Joe 29 1h 33' 21''
15  Québec 4h 40' 03'' 145 16
35 132  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 19 1h 33' 21''
43 133  Gervais, Laurent 20 1h 33' 21''
67 135  Davidson, Guillaume - 1h 33' 21''
16  Applewood Garneau 4h 40' 03'' 148 18
28 157  Marshall, Kaler 31 1h 33' 21''
58 152  Kropf, Joshua 21 1h 33' 21''
62 151  Ketler, Mitch 20 1h 33' 21''
17  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4h 40' 03'' 176 6
6 66  Swirbul, Keegan 22 1h 33' 21''
81 65  Fisher, Steve 27 1h 33' 21''
89 63  White, Curtis 22 1h 33' 21''
18  Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 4h 40' 03'' 210 10
12 54  Mancebo, Francisco 42 1h 33' 21''
96 52  Capellan, Wellington 21 1h 33' 21''
102 53  Guzmán, William 26 1h 33' 21''
19  Vélo Sélect 5h 39' 50'' 279 19
54 181  Owens, Michael - 1h 33' 21''
112 184  Goodfellow, William 30 2h 02' 43''
113 187  Dalterio, Michael - 2h 03' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10h 31' 38'' -
2 74  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 31' 58'' + 00' 20'' -
3 64  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10h 32' 00'' + 00' 22'' -
4 36  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 10h 32' 14'' + 00' 36'' -
5 35  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 10h 32' 29'' + 00' 51'' -
6 111  Vermeulen, Alexey 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 10h 32' 34'' + 00' 56'' -
7 27  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 32' 43'' + 01' 05'' -
8 114  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 10h 33' 12'' + 01' 34'' -
9 22  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 33' 28'' + 01' 50'' -
10 66  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10h 33' 28'' + 01' 50'' -
11 11  Tuft, Svein 41  Canada 10h 33' 39'' + 02' 01'' -
12 45  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10h 33' 43'' + 02' 05'' -
13 86  Laverack, Ed 23  JLT-Condor 10h 33' 43'' + 02' 05'' -
14 17  Piccoli, James 26  Canada 10h 34' 02'' + 02' 24'' -
15 32  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 10h 34' 03'' + 02' 25'' -
16 34  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling 10h 34' 22'' + 02' 44'' -
17 123  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 10h 34' 44'' + 03' 06'' + 1
18 12  Cheyne, Jordan 26  Canada 10h 34' 47'' + 03' 09'' - 1
19 72  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 35' 04'' + 03' 26'' -
20 43  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10h 35' 08'' + 03' 30'' -
21 76  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 35' 26'' + 03' 48'' -
22 101  Villalobos, Román 27  Canel's Specialized 10h 35' 33'' + 03' 55'' -
23 41  Cataford, Alex 24  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10h 35' 35'' + 03' 57'' -
24 54  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 10h 35' 39'' + 04' 01'' -
25 122  Font, Bernat 24  303 Project 10h 36' 06'' + 04' 28'' -
26 23  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 36' 06'' + 04' 28'' -
27 1  Flaksis, Andžs 27  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 10h 36' 29'' + 04' 51'' -
28 81  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor 10h 36' 41'' + 05' 03'' -
29 25  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 36' 58'' + 05' 20'' + 1
30 157  Marshall, Kaler 31  Applewood Garneau 10h 37' 06'' + 05' 28'' - 1
31 31  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling 10h 37' 44'' + 06' 06'' -
32 147  Sitler, Jake 28  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 10h 37' 46'' + 06' 08'' -
33 92  Gagné, Julien 23  Probaclac/Devinci 10h 37' 55'' + 06' 17'' -
34 51  Milán, Diego 32  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 10h 38' 07'' + 06' 29'' -
35 75  Vandale, Danick 22  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 38' 36'' + 06' 58'' -
36 105  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 10h 38' 45'' + 07' 07'' -
37 132  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 19  Québec 10h 38' 48'' + 07' 10'' -
38 97  Jeannes, Matthieu 30  Probaclac/Devinci 10h 39' 19'' + 07' 41'' -
39 61  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10h 39' 37'' + 07' 59'' -
40 167  Kiani, Aria -  Ride with Rendall 10h 39' 53'' + 08' 15'' -
41 95  Toppings, Connor 22  Probaclac/Devinci 10h 39' 53'' + 08' 15'' -
42 115  Hudry, Florian 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 10h 40' 09'' + 08' 31'' -
43 87  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor 10h 40' 54'' + 09' 16'' -
44 96  Izquierdo, Francis -  Probaclac/Devinci 10h 41' 01'' + 09' 23'' -
45 172  Amiri, Alex 22  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 10h 41' 04'' + 09' 26'' -
46 13  Foley, Michael -  Canada 10h 41' 06'' + 09' 28'' -
47 73  Jean, Émile 24  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 41' 36'' + 09' 58'' -
48 71  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 41' 38'' + 10' 00'' -
49 141  Schunk, Conor 18  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 10h 42' 11'' + 10' 33'' -
50 133  Gervais, Laurent 20  Québec 10h 42' 34'' + 10' 56'' + 1
51 163  Serrato, Enrique -  Ride with Rendall 10h 42' 52'' + 11' 14'' + 1
52 127  Chance, Maxx 22  303 Project 10h 42' 59'' + 11' 21'' + 1
53 85  Slater, Alistair 25  JLT-Condor 10h 43' 03'' + 11' 25'' + 1
54 77  Roth, Ryan 35  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 43' 23'' + 11' 45'' + 1
55 146  Sandoval, Jonathan 25  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 10h 43' 31'' + 11' 53'' + 1
56 106  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 10h 43' 32'' + 11' 54'' + 1
57 174  Rupes, Martin 22  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 10h 43' 34'' + 11' 56'' + 1
58 14  Gee, Derek 20  Canada 10h 43' 46'' + 12' 08'' + 1
59 93  Brisebois, Olivier 23  Probaclac/Devinci 10h 43' 47'' + 12' 09'' + 1
60 161  Rugg, Tim 32  Ride with Rendall 10h 44' 29'' + 12' 51'' + 1
61 6  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 10h 44' 37'' + 12' 59'' + 1
62 121  Newkirk, Isaiah 28  303 Project 10h 45' 01'' + 13' 23'' + 1
63 124  Easter, Cullen 30  303 Project 10h 45' 29'' + 13' 51'' + 1
64 94  Péloquin, Olivier 21  Probaclac/Devinci 10h 45' 56'' + 14' 18'' + 1
65 131  Langlois, Bruno 39  Québec 10h 46' 10'' + 14' 32'' + 1
66 26  Mostov, Zeke 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 46' 10'' + 14' 32'' + 1
67 33  Dal-Cin, Matteo 27  Rally Cycling 10h 47' 01'' + 15' 23'' + 1
68 15  Lamoureux, Jay 22  Canada 10h 47' 25'' + 15' 47'' + 2
69 83  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 24  JLT-Condor 10h 47' 44'' + 16' 06'' + 2
70 4  Lewis, Joe 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 10h 48' 06'' + 16' 28'' + 2
71 62  McGeough, Cormac -  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10h 48' 30'' + 16' 52'' + 2
72 5  Rhim, Brendan 22  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 10h 48' 46'' + 17' 08'' + 2
73 67  Rathe, Jacob 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10h 48' 58'' + 17' 20'' + 2
74 125  Stephens, Austin 25  303 Project 10h 49' 16'' + 17' 38'' + 2
75 16  Perry, Benjamin 24  Canada 10h 49' 28'' + 17' 50'' + 2
76 65  Fisher, Steve 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10h 49' 53'' + 18' 15'' + 2
77 2  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 10h 49' 53'' + 18' 15'' + 2
78 84  Wood, Oliver 22  JLT-Condor 10h 50' 52'' + 19' 14'' + 2
79 3  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 10h 51' 12'' + 19' 34'' + 2
80 126  Winn, Chris 34  303 Project 10h 51' 15'' + 19' 37'' + 2
81 44  Eaton, Daniel 24  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10h 51' 23'' + 19' 45'' + 2
82 46  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10h 51' 36'' + 19' 58'' + 2
83 42  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10h 51' 45'' + 20' 07'' + 2
84 82  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 10h 51' 49'' + 20' 11'' + 2
85 104  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized 10h 51' 59'' + 20' 21'' + 2
86 171  Diniz, Nicholas -  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 10h 52' 36'' + 20' 58'' + 2
87 175  Jones, Jordann -  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 10h 52' 39'' + 21' 01'' + 2
88 143  Collins, Patrick 23  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 10h 53' 08'' + 21' 30'' + 2
89 113  Arroyo, Fernando 24  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 10h 54' 44'' + 23' 06'' + 2
90 177  O'Donnell, Trevor 21  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 10h 54' 48'' + 23' 10'' + 2
91 102  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 10h 54' 55'' + 23' 17'' + 2
92 24  Oliveira, Rui 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 55' 11'' + 23' 33'' + 2
93 134  Kirouac-Marcassa, Thi -  Québec 10h 55' 23'' + 23' 45'' + 2
94 164  Austen, Timothy 22  Ride with Rendall 10h 55' 32'' + 23' 54'' + 2
95 63  White, Curtis 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10h 57' 43'' + 26' 05'' + 2
96 37  Oronte, Emerson 28  Rally Cycling 10h 58' 01'' + 26' 23'' + 2
97 144  Granigan, Noah 22  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 11h 00' 32'' + 28' 54'' + 2
98 152  Kropf, Joshua 21  Applewood Garneau 11h 02' 05'' + 30' 27'' + 2
99 176  Chambers-Bedard, Geoffrey -  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 11h 03' 28'' + 31' 50'' + 2
100 135  Davidson, Guillaume -  Québec 11h 03' 50'' + 32' 12'' + 2
101 91  Pineda, Hendrik 23  Probaclac/Devinci 11h 04' 08'' + 32' 30'' + 2
116  Mizuno, Kyohei 29  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 11h 06' 39'' + 35' 01'' + 2
103 153  Conly, Lukas 21  Applewood Garneau 11h 09' 21'' + 37' 43'' + 3
104 166  Purificati, Justin 27  Ride with Rendall 11h 18' 09'' + 46' 31'' + 3
105 145  Seliversov, Roman 21  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 11h 18' 24'' + 46' 46'' + 3
106 53  Guzmán, William 26  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 11h 29' 40'' + 58' 02'' + 4
107 181  Owens, Michael -  Vélo Sélect 11h 31' 39'' + 1h 00' 01'' + 4
108 151  Ketler, Mitch 20  Applewood Garneau 11h 34' 47'' + 1h 03' 09'' + 4
109 103  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 11h 51' 31'' + 1h 19' 53'' + 4
110 52  Capellan, Wellington 21  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 12h 02' 20'' + 1h 30' 42'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 41 pts + 1
2 74  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 37 pts -4 pts + 1
3 24  Oliveira, Rui 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 36 pts -5 pts + 1
4 35  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 30 pts -11 pts - 3
5 45  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 23 pts -18 pts + 11
6 36  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 22 pts -19 pts - 1
7 123  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 21 pts -20 pts + 18
8 64  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21 pts -20 pts - 2
9 111  Vermeulen, Alexey 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 19 pts -22 pts - 2
10 27  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 19 pts -22 pts - 1
11 16  Perry, Benjamin 24  Canada 19 pts -22 pts + 1
12 66  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19 pts -22 pts + 6
13 71  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 16 pts -25 pts - 5
14 25  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 15 pts -26 pts + 23
15 114  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 14 pts -27 pts - 1
16 22  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14 pts -27 pts - 6
17 11  Tuft, Svein 41  Canada 14 pts -27 pts - 6
18 2  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 13 pts -28 pts - 5
19 46  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 12 pts -29 pts - 4
20 72  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10 pts -31 pts + 12
21 51  Milán, Diego 32  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 10 pts -31 pts - 4
22 17  Piccoli, James 26  Canada 9 pts -32 pts + 5
23 83  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 24  JLT-Condor 9 pts -32 pts - 4
24 67  Rathe, Jacob 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8 pts -33 pts - 4
25 81  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor 8 pts -33 pts
26 131  Langlois, Bruno 39  Québec 7 pts -34 pts - 5
27 103  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 7 pts -34 pts - 5
28 77  Roth, Ryan 35  Silber Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -34 pts - 5
29 122  Font, Bernat 24  303 Project 6 pts -35 pts - 3
30 86  Laverack, Ed 23  JLT-Condor 6 pts -35 pts - 6
31 32  Murphy, Kyle 26  Rally Cycling 5 pts -36 pts - 3
32 5  Rhim, Brendan 22  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5 pts -36 pts - 3
33 54  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 4 pts -37 pts
34 144  Granigan, Noah 22  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 4 pts -37 pts - 4
35 75  Vandale, Danick 22  Silber Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -38 pts
36 34  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally Cycling 3 pts -38 pts - 2
37 33  Dal-Cin, Matteo 27  Rally Cycling 3 pts -38 pts - 6
38 133  Gervais, Laurent 20  Québec 3 pts -38 pts - 5
39 101  Villalobos, Román 27  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -39 pts - 4
40 147  Sitler, Jake 28  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 2 pts -39 pts - 4
41 6  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -40 pts - 3
42 76  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -40 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Perry, Benjamin 24  Canada 33 pts -
2 24  Oliveira, Rui 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 27 pts -6 pts + 2
3 103  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 27 pts -6 pts - 1
4 33  Dal-Cin, Matteo 27  Rally Cycling 24 pts -9 pts - 1
5 64  Burke, Jack 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 20 pts -13 pts -
6 47  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17 pts -16 pts + 3
7 123  Easter, Griffin 26  303 Project 17 pts -16 pts
8 27  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 16 pts -17 pts - 2
9 74  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 16 pts -17 pts - 2
10 23  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14 pts -19 pts - 2
11 131  Langlois, Bruno 39  Québec 13 pts -20 pts - 1
12 25  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 13 pts -20 pts
13 125  Stephens, Austin 25  303 Project 12 pts -21 pts - 2
14 46  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 12 pts -21 pts - 2
15 22  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -24 pts - 2
16 35  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 8 pts -25 pts - 2
17 105  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -25 pts - 2
18 66  Swirbul, Keegan 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7 pts -26 pts + 2
19 44  Eaton, Daniel 24  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 7 pts -26 pts - 3
20 36  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 6 pts -27 pts - 3
21 45  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6 pts -27 pts + 7
22 62  McGeough, Cormac -  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5 pts -28 pts - 4
23 42  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 5 pts -28 pts - 2
24 72  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Silber Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -29 pts - 2
25 51  Milán, Diego 32  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 4 pts -29 pts - 6
26 111  Vermeulen, Alexey 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 3 pts -30 pts - 3
27 82  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 3 pts -30 pts - 3
28 114  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 2 pts -31 pts - 2
29 41  Cataford, Alex 24  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 2 pts -31 pts - 4
30 6  Eisenhart, TJ 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 2 pts -31 pts - 3
31 81  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor 1 pts -32 pts
32 43  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 1 pts -32 pts - 3
33 86  Laverack, Ed 23  JLT-Condor 1 pts -32 pts - 3
34 3  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -32 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Roberge, Adam 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 31' 58'' -
2 27  Revard, Thomas 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 32' 43'' + 00' 45'' -
3 22  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 33' 28'' + 01' 30'' -
4 72  Chretien, Charles-Etienne 18  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 35' 04'' + 03' 06'' -
5 76  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 35' 26'' + 03' 28'' -
6 23  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 36' 06'' + 04' 08'' -
7 25  Brown, Jonathan 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 36' 58'' + 05' 00'' -
8 132  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 19  Québec 10h 38' 48'' + 06' 50'' -
9 95  Toppings, Connor 22  Probaclac/Devinci 10h 39' 53'' + 07' 55'' -
10 96  Izquierdo, Francis -  Probaclac/Devinci 10h 41' 01'' + 09' 03'' -
11 172  Amiri, Alex 22  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 10h 41' 04'' + 09' 06'' -
12 13  Foley, Michael -  Canada 10h 41' 06'' + 09' 08'' -
13 71  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Silber Pro Cycling Team 10h 41' 38'' + 09' 40'' -
14 141  Schunk, Conor 18  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 10h 42' 11'' + 10' 13'' -
15 133  Gervais, Laurent 20  Québec 10h 42' 34'' + 10' 36'' -
16 127  Chance, Maxx 22  303 Project 10h 42' 59'' + 11' 01'' -
17 14  Gee, Derek 20  Canada 10h 43' 46'' + 11' 48'' -
18 94  Péloquin, Olivier 21  Probaclac/Devinci 10h 45' 56'' + 13' 58'' -
19 26  Mostov, Zeke 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 46' 10'' + 14' 12'' -
20 62  McGeough, Cormac -  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10h 48' 30'' + 16' 32'' -
21 82  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 10h 51' 49'' + 19' 51'' -
22 104  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized 10h 51' 59'' + 20' 01'' -
23 171  Diniz, Nicholas -  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 10h 52' 36'' + 20' 38'' -
24 175  Jones, Jordann -  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 10h 52' 39'' + 20' 41'' -
25 177  O'Donnell, Trevor 21  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 10h 54' 48'' + 22' 50'' -
26 24  Oliveira, Rui 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 55' 11'' + 23' 13'' -
27 134  Kirouac-Marcassa, Thi -  Québec 10h 55' 23'' + 23' 25'' -
28 164  Austen, Timothy 22  Ride with Rendall 10h 55' 32'' + 23' 34'' -
29 144  Granigan, Noah 22  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 11h 00' 32'' + 28' 34'' -
30 152  Kropf, Joshua 21  Applewood Garneau 11h 02' 05'' + 30' 07'' -
31 135  Davidson, Guillaume -  Québec 11h 03' 50'' + 31' 52'' -
32 153  Conly, Lukas 21  Applewood Garneau 11h 09' 21'' + 37' 23'' -
33 145  Seliversov, Roman 21  Team CCB Foundation-Sicl.. 11h 18' 24'' + 46' 26'' -
34 181  Owens, Michael -  Vélo Sélect 11h 31' 39'' + 59' 41'' -
35 151  Ketler, Mitch 20  Applewood Garneau 11h 34' 47'' + 1h 02' 49'' -
36 52  Capellan, Wellington 21  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 12h 02' 20'' + 1h 30' 22'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Rally Cycling 31h 38' 41'' -
2  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31h 40' 29'' + 01' 48'' -
3  Silber Pro Cycling Team 31h 40' 57'' + 02' 16'' -
4  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 42' 18'' + 03' 37'' -
5  Canada 31h 42' 28'' + 03' 47'' -
6  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 31h 45' 17'' + 06' 36'' -
7  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 31h 45' 55'' + 07' 14'' -
8  303 Project 31h 51' 04'' + 12' 23'' -
9  JLT-Condor 31h 51' 18'' + 12' 37'' -
10  Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 31h 55' 01'' + 16' 20'' -
11  Probaclac/Devinci 31h 56' 18'' + 17' 37'' -
12  Canel's Specialized 31h 56' 50'' + 18' 09'' -
13  Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri 31h 57' 59'' + 19' 18'' -
14  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 32h 06' 25'' + 27' 44'' -
15  Ride with Rendall 32h 07' 14'' + 28' 33'' -
16  Québec 32h 07' 39'' + 28' 58'' -
17  Team NCCH p/b MGCC NCC 32h 07' 47'' + 29' 06'' -
18  Applewood Garneau 32h 39' 52'' + 1h 01' 11'' -
19  Vélo Sélect 33h 46' 45'' + 2h 08' 04'' -


© Wijnreder Media