Callac - Belle-Isle-en-Terre (121.0 km)

Route

 1 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Callac
 Finish  Belle-Isle-en-Terre
 Distance  121.0 km  (75.2 mi)
 Speed  36.912 km/h  (22.936 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Campbell, Ten.. (WCC) 3h 16' 41''
 Borgli, Stine (FDJ) 28 points
 Borgli, Stine (FDJ) 20 points
 Campbell, Ten.. (WCC) 3h 16' 41''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 134  Campbell, Teniel 21  WCC Team 3h 16' 41'' 1 3 - 1
2 91  Henderson, Anna 20  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 03'' 2 4 3 2
3 33  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 21  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 06'' 3 6 - 3
4 93  Durrell, Rebecca 30  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 06'' 4 5 - -
5 95  Finney, Jessica 23  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 06'' 5 8 - -
6 53  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 08'' 6 9 4 -
7 136  Sharpe, Alice 25  WCC Team + 00' 08'' 7 2 2 -
8 1  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 08'' 8 10 - 4
9 64  Le Mouel, Celia 19  Breizh Ladies + 00' 11'' 9 11 - 5
10 145  Gurley, Lydia 34  Ireland + 00' 11'' 10 12 - -
11 142  Creamer, Lauren 27  Ireland + 00' 11'' 11 13 - -
12 3  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 11'' 12 14 6 -
13 2  Demay, Coralie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 11'' 13 16 - -
14 5  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 15'' 14 17 - -
15 133  Kolesava, Anastasiya 19  WCC Team + 00' 15'' 15 19 - 6
16 7  Borgli, Stine 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 15'' 16 1 1 -
17 132  Gebru, Eyeru 22  WCC Team + 00' 17'' 17 - - -
18 112  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 17'' 18 7 5 -
19 111  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 17'' 19 - - 7
20 131  Espinola, Marina 23  WCC Team + 00' 19'' 20 - - -
21 4  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 19'' 21 - 7 8
22 51  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 25'' 22 18 - -
23 96  Shaw, Gabriella 27  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 26'' 23 - - -
24 135  Yapura, Fernanda 21  WCC Team + 00' 26'' 24 - - 9
25 12  Grangier, India 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 00' 28'' 25 - - 10
26 141  Smyth, Katharine 39  Ireland + 00' 32'' 26 - - -
27 62  Galand, Marina 19  Breizh Ladies + 00' 35'' 27 15 - 11
28 54  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 26'' 28 - 8 -
29 52  Mickey, Abby 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 27'' 29 - - -
30 146  Young, Grace 42  Ireland + 01' 27'' 30 - - -
31 15  Sachet, Iris 25  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 01' 40'' 31 - - -
32 45  Somrat, Phetdarin 24  Thailand Women's Cycling.. + 02' 56'' 32 - - -
33 115  Ouellet, Ann Pascale 19  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 09' 02'' 33 - - 12
34 124  Levenez, Sandra 40  Torelli-Kuota-Brother + 09' 02'' 34 - - -
35 113  Bourbeau, Luce 28  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 09' 02'' 35 - - -
36 32  Kielland Bjerk, Thale 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 14' 16'' 36 - - 13
37 114  Larose-Gingras, Mirei.. 19  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 14' 16'' 37 - - 14
38 34  Lutro, Amalie 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 14' 16'' 38 - - 15
39 31  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 14' 16'' 39 - - -
40 61  Barbier, Jeanne-Louis 18  Breizh Ladies + 14' 16'' 40 - - 16
41 41  Nontasin, Chanpeng 34  Thailand Women's Cycling.. + 14' 16'' 41 - - -
42 14  Verhulst, Gladys 22  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 14' 16'' 42 - - 17
43 11  Allin, Pauline 24  Charente-Maritime Women .. + 14' 16'' 43 - - -
44 122  Forster, Alana 33  Torelli-Kuota-Brother + 14' 16'' 44 - - -
45 42  Maneephan, Jutatip 31  Thailand Women's Cycling.. + 14' 16'' 45 - - -
46 43  Nuntana, Supaksorn 29  Thailand Women's Cycling.. + 14' 16'' 46 - - -
47 102  Duchesne, Pascaline 23  Team Centre Val de Loire.. + 14' 16'' 47 - - -
48 125  Hayes, Connie 18  Torelli-Kuota-Brother + 14' 16'' 48 - - 18
49 36  Midtsveen, Natalie 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 21' 11'' 49 - - 19
OTL 35  Mathisen, Silje 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport
OTL 44  Batriya, Chaniporn 19  Thailand Women's Cycling..
OTL 46  Thiangkaew, Apinya 24  Thailand Women's Cycling..
OTL 63  Hinault, Maryanne 19  Breizh Ladies
OTL 101  Guedon, Melanie 24  Team Centre Val de Loire..
OTL 104  Rigoreau, Maëva 18  Team Centre Val de Loire..
OTL 105  Chauvel, Marianne 18  Team Centre Val de Loire..
OTL 121  George, Jennifer 36  Torelli-Kuota-Brother
OTL 143  McDermott, Ellen 30  Ireland
DNF 6  Le Net, Marie 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F..
DNF 13  Morichon, Anaïs 19  Charente-Maritime Women ..
DNF 55  Leroueil, Jade 21  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 65  Louboutin, Marine 18  Breizh Ladies
DNF 66  Le Pabic, Lore 29  Breizh Ladies
DNF 92  Wadsworth, Emily 19  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On..
DNF 103  Geslin, Marie 18  Team Centre Val de Loire..
DNF 106  Guerin, Lisa 21  Team Centre Val de Loire..
DNF 126  Barker, Ellen 19  Torelli-Kuota-Brother
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b OnForm 9h 50' 18'' 11
2 91  Henderson, Anna 20 3h 16' 44''
4 93  Durrell, Rebecca 30 3h 16' 47''
5 95  Finney, Jessica 23 3h 16' 47''
2  WCC Team 9h 50' 26'' 23
1 134  Campbell, Teniel 21 3h 16' 41''
7 136  Sharpe, Alice 25 3h 16' 49''
15 133  Kolesava, Anastasiya 19 3h 16' 56''
3  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 9h 50' 33'' 33
8 1  Wiel, Jade 19 3h 16' 49''
12 3  Duval, Eugénie 26 3h 16' 52''
13 2  Demay, Coralie 26 3h 16' 52''
4  Ireland 9h 50' 57'' 47
10 145  Gurley, Lydia 34 3h 16' 52''
11 142  Creamer, Lauren 27 3h 16' 52''
26 141  Smyth, Katharine 39 3h 17' 13''
5  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 52' 02'' 56
6 53  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 3h 16' 49''
22 51  Franz, Heidi 24 3h 17' 06''
28 54  Poidevin, Sara 23 3h 18' 07''
6  Macogep Tornatech Specialize.. 9h 59' 39'' 70
18 112  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25 3h 16' 58''
19 111  Baril, Olivia 21 3h 16' 58''
33 115  Ouellet, Ann Pascale 19 3h 25' 43''
7  Breizh Ladies 10h 05' 05'' 76
9 64  Le Mouel, Celia 19 3h 16' 52''
27 62  Galand, Marina 19 3h 17' 16''
40 61  Barbier, Jeanne-Louis 18 3h 30' 57''
8  Charente-Maritime Women Cycl.. 10h 06' 27'' 98
25 12  Grangier, India 19 3h 17' 09''
31 15  Sachet, Iris 25 3h 18' 21''
42 14  Verhulst, Gladys 22 3h 30' 57''
9  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10h 18' 41'' 77
3 33  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 21 3h 16' 47''
36 32  Kielland Bjerk, Thale 18 3h 30' 57''
38 34  Lutro, Amalie 19 3h 30' 57''
10  Thailand Women's Cycling Team 10h 21' 31'' 118
32 45  Somrat, Phetdarin 24 3h 19' 37''
41 41  Nontasin, Chanpeng 34 3h 30' 57''
45 42  Maneephan, Jutatip 31 3h 30' 57''
11  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 10h 27' 37'' 126
34 124  Levenez, Sandra 40 3h 25' 43''
44 122  Forster, Alana 33 3h 30' 57''
48 125  Hayes, Connie 18 3h 30' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 134  Campbell, Teniel 21  WCC Team 3h 16' 41''
2 91  Henderson, Anna 20  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 16' 44'' + 00' 03''
3 33  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 21  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 16' 47'' + 00' 06''
4 93  Durrell, Rebecca 30  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 16' 47'' + 00' 06''
5 95  Finney, Jessica 23  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 16' 47'' + 00' 06''
6 53  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 16' 49'' + 00' 08''
7 136  Sharpe, Alice 25  WCC Team 3h 16' 49'' + 00' 08''
8 1  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 16' 49'' + 00' 08''
9 64  Le Mouel, Celia 19  Breizh Ladies 3h 16' 52'' + 00' 11''
10 145  Gurley, Lydia 34  Ireland 3h 16' 52'' + 00' 11''
11 142  Creamer, Lauren 27  Ireland 3h 16' 52'' + 00' 11''
12 3  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 16' 52'' + 00' 11''
13 2  Demay, Coralie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 16' 52'' + 00' 11''
14 5  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 16' 56'' + 00' 15''
15 133  Kolesava, Anastasiya 19  WCC Team 3h 16' 56'' + 00' 15''
16 7  Borgli, Stine 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 16' 56'' + 00' 15''
17 132  Gebru, Eyeru 22  WCC Team 3h 16' 58'' + 00' 17''
18 112  Larose-Gingras, Frédérique 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 3h 16' 58'' + 00' 17''
19 111  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 3h 16' 58'' + 00' 17''
20 131  Espinola, Marina 23  WCC Team 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 19''
21 4  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 19''
22 51  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 17' 06'' + 00' 25''
23 96  Shaw, Gabriella 27  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 17' 07'' + 00' 26''
24 135  Yapura, Fernanda 21  WCC Team 3h 17' 07'' + 00' 26''
25 12  Grangier, India 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 3h 17' 09'' + 00' 28''
26 141  Smyth, Katharine 39  Ireland 3h 17' 13'' + 00' 32''
27 62  Galand, Marina 19  Breizh Ladies 3h 17' 16'' + 00' 35''
28 54  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 18' 07'' + 01' 26''
29 52  Mickey, Abby 29  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 18' 08'' + 01' 27''
30 146  Young, Grace 42  Ireland 3h 18' 08'' + 01' 27''
31 15  Sachet, Iris 25  Charente-Maritime Women .. 3h 18' 21'' + 01' 40''
32 45  Somrat, Phetdarin 24  Thailand Women's Cycling.. 3h 19' 37'' + 02' 56''
33 115  Ouellet, Ann Pascale 19  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 3h 25' 43'' + 09' 02''
34 124  Levenez, Sandra 40  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 3h 25' 43'' + 09' 02''
35 113  Bourbeau, Luce 28  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 3h 25' 43'' + 09' 02''
36 32  Kielland Bjerk, Thale 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
37 114  Larose-Gingras, Mireille 19  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
38 34  Lutro, Amalie 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
39 31  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
40 61  Barbier, Jeanne-Louis 18  Breizh Ladies 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
41 41  Nontasin, Chanpeng 34  Thailand Women's Cycling.. 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
42 14  Verhulst, Gladys 22  Charente-Maritime Women .. 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
43 11  Allin, Pauline 24  Charente-Maritime Women .. 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
44 122  Forster, Alana 33  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
45 42  Maneephan, Jutatip 31  Thailand Women's Cycling.. 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
46 43  Nuntana, Supaksorn 29  Thailand Women's Cycling.. 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
47 102  Duchesne, Pascaline 23  Team Centre Val de Loire.. 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
48 125  Hayes, Connie 18  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
49 36  Midtsveen, Natalie 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 37' 52'' + 21' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Borgli, Stine 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 28 pts
2 136  Sharpe, Alice 25  WCC Team 27 pts -1 pts
3 134  Campbell, Teniel 21  WCC Team 25 pts -3 pts
4 91  Henderson, Anna 20  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 20 pts -8 pts
5 93  Durrell, Rebecca 30  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 18 pts -10 pts
6 33  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 21  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 16 pts -12 pts
7 112  Larose-Gingras, Frédérique 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 16 pts -12 pts
8 95  Finney, Jessica 23  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 12 pts -16 pts
9 53  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 10 pts -18 pts
10 1  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8 pts -20 pts
11 64  Le Mouel, Celia 19  Breizh Ladies 7 pts -21 pts
12 145  Gurley, Lydia 34  Ireland 6 pts -22 pts
13 142  Creamer, Lauren 27  Ireland 5 pts -23 pts
14 3  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 4 pts -24 pts
15 62  Galand, Marina 19  Breizh Ladies 4 pts -24 pts
16 2  Demay, Coralie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3 pts -25 pts
17 5  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -26 pts
18 51  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -26 pts
19 133  Kolesava, Anastasiya 19  WCC Team 1 pts -27 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Borgli, Stine 29  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 20 pts
2 136  Sharpe, Alice 25  WCC Team 16 pts -4 pts
3 91  Henderson, Anna 20  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 10 pts -10 pts
4 53  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 10 pts -10 pts
5 112  Larose-Gingras, Frédérique 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 8 pts -12 pts
6 3  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 4 pts -16 pts
7 4  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -18 pts
8 54  Poidevin, Sara 23  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -18 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 134  Campbell, Teniel 21  WCC Team 3h 16' 41''
2 91  Henderson, Anna 20  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 16' 44'' + 00' 03''
3 33  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 21  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 16' 47'' + 00' 06''
4 1  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 16' 49'' + 00' 08''
5 64  Le Mouel, Celia 19  Breizh Ladies 3h 16' 52'' + 00' 11''
6 133  Kolesava, Anastasiya 19  WCC Team 3h 16' 56'' + 00' 15''
7 111  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 3h 16' 58'' + 00' 17''
8 4  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 17' 00'' + 00' 19''
9 135  Yapura, Fernanda 21  WCC Team 3h 17' 07'' + 00' 26''
10 12  Grangier, India 19  Charente-Maritime Women .. 3h 17' 09'' + 00' 28''
11 62  Galand, Marina 19  Breizh Ladies 3h 17' 16'' + 00' 35''
12 115  Ouellet, Ann Pascale 19  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 3h 25' 43'' + 09' 02''
13 32  Kielland Bjerk, Thale 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
14 114  Larose-Gingras, Mireille 19  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
15 34  Lutro, Amalie 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
16 61  Barbier, Jeanne-Louis 18  Breizh Ladies 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
17 14  Verhulst, Gladys 22  Charente-Maritime Women .. 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
18 125  Hayes, Connie 18  Torelli-Kuota-Brother 3h 30' 57'' + 14' 16''
19 36  Midtsveen, Natalie 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 37' 52'' + 21' 11''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media