Bouaké - Daoukro (160.5 km)

Route

 13 September 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bouaké
 Finish  Daoukro
 Distance  160.5 km  (99.7 mi)
 Speed  52.748 km/h  (32.776 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Bouvry, Dieter (RFT) 5h 09' 41''
 Galdoune, Amin (MAR) 10 points
 
 Regionale Flanders T.. 15h 31' 44''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 3h 02' 34'' 7 5 - -
2 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 00'' 4 8 - -
3 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco + 00' 02'' 5 3 - -
4 81  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 07'' 3 - - -
5 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20  Rwanda + 00' 21'' 10 - - -
6 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco + 00' 23'' 8 - - -
7 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco + 00' 23'' 19 1 - -
8 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 23'' 20 - - -
9 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda + 00' 23'' 14 - - -
10 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35  Burkina Faso + 00' 23'' 22 - - -
11 84  Araújo, Bruno 19  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 23'' 9 - - -
12 91  Vandenbussche, Tom 30  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 23'' 17 - - -
13 62  Diallo, Yaya 20  Mali + 00' 23'' 18 - - -
14 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco + 00' 23'' 16 7 - -
15 25  Kabre, Daniel -  Burkina Faso + 00' 23'' 23 - - -
16 35  Tekou, Damien 32  Cameroon + 00' 23'' 27 - - -
17 82  Cruz, José -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 23'' 15 - - -
18 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda + 00' 23'' 28 9 - -
19 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast + 00' 23'' 11 2 - -
20 85  Carvalho, Mário -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 23'' 6 - - -
21 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 23'' 1 6 - -
22 11  Konte, Bassirou 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 23'' 2 - - -
23 83  Adilson, Zacarias -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 23'' 38 - - -
24 2  El Moutaouakkel, Abde.. -  Morocco + 00' 23'' 12 4 - -
25 61  Sangare, Oumar 30  Mali + 00' 23'' 24 - - -
26 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast + 00' 23'' 13 - - -
27 66  Kouyate, Adama 20  Mali + 00' 23'' 39 - - -
28 64  Diarra, Siriki 21  Mali + 00' 23'' 33 - - -
29 86  Araujo, Leonel -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 42'' 53 - - -
30 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon + 00' 59'' 34 - - -
31 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38  Congo + 01' 08'' 35 - - -
32 14  Soro, Poroloh Yacouba 28  Ivory Coast + 01' 08'' 21 - - -
33 53  Dje, Kouamé -  Region du Iffou + 01' 08'' 30 - - -
34 65  Togola, Moussa 22  Mali + 01' 23'' 29 - - -
35 103  Bado, Ilias -  Region des Lagunes + 01' 30'' 47 - - -
36 95  Lamberechts, Lukas -  Regionale Flanders Team + 01' 33'' 31 - - -
37 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast + 01' 38'' 25 - - -
38 55  Ouattara, Sindou -  Region du Iffou + 01' 40'' 26 - - -
39 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou + 01' 53'' 32 - - -
40 63  Coulibaly, Bréhima -  Mali + 06' 41'' 37 - - -
41 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda + 06' 43'' 36 - - -
42 51  Ahoure, William -  Region du Iffou + 06' 47'' 42 - - -
43 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26  Cameroon + 06' 47'' 41 - - -
44 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25  Cameroon + 06' 47'' 48 - - -
45 15  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast + 06' 47'' 40 - - -
46 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou -  Niger + 06' 47'' 51 - - -
47 33  Guy Roger, Libom 34  Cameroon + 06' 47'' 44 - - -
48 124  Idrissa, Ali -  Niger + 06' 47'' 60 - - -
49 56  Dagano, Zakaria 29  Region du Iffou + 06' 47'' 49 - - -
50 24  Bazie, Nébilboé -  Burkina Faso + 06' 47'' 43 - - -
51 105  Konan, Fernand -  Region des Lagunes + 06' 55'' 46 - - -
52 26  Quedraogo, Benjamin 30  Burkina Faso + 06' 55'' 45 - - -
53 43  Rugamba, Janvier -  Rwanda + 12' 44'' 50 - - -
54 23  Bamogo, Seydou 26  Burkina Faso + 13' 12'' 52 - - -
55 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31  Congo + 13' 43'' 56 - - -
56 114  Tchicaya, André 41  Congo + 15' 04'' 54 - - -
57 54  Kouakou Kouassi, Vinc.. 23  Region du Iffou + 17' 48'' 55 - - -
58 101  Kouadio, Fodio Thomas 32  Region des Lagunes + 17' 51'' 58 - - -
59 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed -  Niger + 18' 19'' 57 - - -
60 104  Kouassi, Konan -  Region des Lagunes + 18' 33'' 67 - - -
61 112  Tchicaya, Roland 37  Congo + 18' 33'' 66 - - -
62 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel 22  Benin + 18' 33'' 64 - - -
63 71  Sohou, Remi 21  Benin + 18' 52'' 65 - - -
64 123  Sani, Issoufou -  Niger + 18' 52'' 61 - - -
65 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric -  Benin + 19' 55'' 69 - - -
66 76  Acakpo, Augustin 35  Benin + 19' 55'' 59 - - -
67 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda + 25' 12'' 63 - - -
68 106  Kouadio, Kouamé -  Region des Lagunes + 25' 12'' 62 - - -
69 74  Bascki, Idrissou 24  Benin + 26' 20'' 70 - - -
70 102  Yeo, Adama -  Region des Lagunes + 26' 20'' 71 - - -
71 73  Kponha, Robert 37  Benin + 26' 20'' 68 - - -
72 125  Idrissa, Massaoudou -  Niger + 26' 20'' 72 - - -
DNF 94  Demaertelare, Dennis -  Regionale Flanders Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Regionale Flanders Team 9h 08' 05'' 15 1
1 92  Verhelst, Louis 27 3h 02' 34''
2 96  Legley, Matthias 26 3h 02' 34''
12 91  Vandenbussche, Tom 30 3h 02' 57''
2  Morocco 9h 08' 30'' 16 4
3 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21 3h 02' 36''
6 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22 3h 02' 57''
7 1  Galdoune, Amin 21 3h 02' 57''
3  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 9h 08' 35'' 32 2
4 81  Dario, Antonio - 3h 02' 41''
11 84  Araújo, Bruno 19 3h 02' 57''
17 82  Cruz, José - 3h 02' 57''
4  Rwanda 9h 08' 49'' 32 5
5 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20 3h 02' 55''
9 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21 3h 02' 57''
18 44  Damascene, Ruberwa - 3h 02' 57''
5  Burkina Faso 9h 08' 51'' 33 7
8 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31 3h 02' 57''
10 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35 3h 02' 57''
15 25  Kabre, Daniel - 3h 02' 57''
6  Mali 9h 08' 51'' 65 6
13 62  Diallo, Yaya 20 3h 02' 57''
25 61  Sangare, Oumar 30 3h 02' 57''
27 66  Kouyate, Adama 20 3h 02' 57''
7  Ivory Coast 9h 08' 51'' 67 3
19 12  Sanogo, Abou 22 3h 02' 57''
22 11  Konte, Bassirou 29 3h 02' 57''
26 16  Lengani, Amadou 26 3h 02' 57''
8  Region du Iffou 9h 12' 23'' 110 8
33 53  Dje, Kouamé - 3h 03' 42''
38 55  Ouattara, Sindou - 3h 04' 14''
39 52  Soualio, Quattara - 3h 04' 27''
9  Cameroon 9h 15' 51'' 89 9
16 35  Tekou, Damien 32 3h 02' 57''
30 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26 3h 03' 33''
43 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26 3h 09' 21''
10  Region des Lagunes 9h 33' 58'' 144 10
35 103  Bado, Ilias - 3h 04' 04''
51 105  Konan, Fernand - 3h 09' 29''
58 101  Kouadio, Fodio Thomas 32 3h 20' 25''
11  Congo 9h 37' 37'' 142 11
31 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38 3h 03' 42''
55 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31 3h 16' 17''
56 114  Tchicaya, André 41 3h 17' 38''
12  Niger 9h 39' 35'' 153 12
46 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou - 3h 09' 21''
48 124  Idrissa, Ali - 3h 09' 21''
59 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed - 3h 20' 53''
13  Benin 10h 05' 02'' 190 13
62 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel 22 3h 21' 07''
63 71  Sohou, Remi 21 3h 21' 26''
65 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric - 3h 22' 29''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team 5h 09' 41'' -
2 11  Konte, Bassirou 29  Ivory Coast 5h 09' 48'' + 00' 07'' -
3 81  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 5h 10' 06'' + 00' 25'' -
4 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team 5h 10' 38'' + 00' 57'' -
5 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco 5h 10' 49'' + 01' 08'' -
6 85  Carvalho, Mário -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 5h 11' 12'' + 01' 31'' -
7 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 5h 11' 25'' + 01' 44'' + 2
8 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco 5h 11' 40'' + 01' 59'' - 1
9 84  Araújo, Bruno 19  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 5h 11' 46'' + 02' 05'' - 1
10 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20  Rwanda 5h 11' 56'' + 02' 15'' -
11 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast 5h 11' 58'' + 02' 17'' -
12 2  El Moutaouakkel, Abdeladim -  Morocco 5h 12' 42'' + 03' 01'' -
13 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast 5h 12' 53'' + 03' 12'' -
14 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda 5h 12' 59'' + 03' 18'' -
15 82  Cruz, José -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 5h 13' 00'' + 03' 19'' -
16 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco 5h 13' 11'' + 03' 30'' -
17 91  Vandenbussche, Tom 30  Regionale Flanders Team 5h 13' 12'' + 03' 31'' -
18 62  Diallo, Yaya 20  Mali 5h 13' 21'' + 03' 40'' -
19 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco 5h 13' 30'' + 03' 49'' + 1
20 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31  Burkina Faso 5h 13' 56'' + 04' 15'' + 4
21 14  Soro, Poroloh Yacouba 28  Ivory Coast 5h 14' 24'' + 04' 43'' + 2
22 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35  Burkina Faso 5h 14' 25'' + 04' 44'' + 7
23 25  Kabre, Daniel -  Burkina Faso 5h 14' 26'' + 04' 45'' + 7
24 61  Sangare, Oumar 30  Mali 5h 14' 32'' + 04' 51'' + 7
25 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast 5h 14' 46'' + 05' 05'' - 4
26 55  Ouattara, Sindou -  Region du Iffou 5h 14' 46'' + 05' 05'' - 7
27 35  Tekou, Damien 32  Cameroon 5h 14' 49'' + 05' 08'' + 6
28 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda 5h 15' 05'' + 05' 24'' + 8
29 65  Togola, Moussa 22  Mali 5h 15' 19'' + 05' 38'' - 1
30 53  Dje, Kouamé -  Region du Iffou 5h 15' 24'' + 05' 43'' + 2
31 95  Lamberechts, Lukas -  Regionale Flanders Team 5h 15' 26'' + 05' 45'' - 4
32 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou 5h 15' 32'' + 05' 51'' - 7
33 64  Diarra, Siriki 21  Mali 5h 15' 34'' + 05' 53'' + 4
34 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon 5h 15' 40'' + 05' 59'' + 1
35 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38  Congo 5h 19' 14'' + 09' 33'' + 6
36 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda 5h 19' 52'' + 10' 11'' - 14
37 63  Coulibaly, Bréhima -  Mali 5h 20' 31'' + 10' 50'' - 11
38 83  Adilson, Zacarias -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 5h 21' 44'' + 12' 03'' + 15
39 66  Kouyate, Adama 20  Mali 5h 22' 31'' + 12' 50'' + 17
40 15  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast 5h 23' 10'' + 13' 29'' - 2
41 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26  Cameroon 5h 23' 13'' + 13' 32'' - 2
42 51  Ahoure, William -  Region du Iffou 5h 23' 14'' + 13' 33'' - 2
43 24  Bazie, Nébilboé -  Burkina Faso 5h 25' 12'' + 15' 31'' - 1
44 33  Guy Roger, Libom 34  Cameroon 5h 25' 34'' + 15' 53'' + 3
45 26  Quedraogo, Benjamin 30  Burkina Faso 5h 25' 41'' + 16' 00'' + 1
46 105  Konan, Fernand -  Region des Lagunes 5h 25' 49'' + 16' 08'' + 2
47 103  Bado, Ilias -  Region des Lagunes 5h 25' 58'' + 16' 17'' + 12
48 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25  Cameroon 5h 26' 20'' + 16' 39'' + 3
49 56  Dagano, Zakaria 29  Region du Iffou 5h 26' 26'' + 16' 45'' + 3
50 43  Rugamba, Janvier -  Rwanda 5h 27' 15'' + 17' 34'' - 16
51 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou -  Niger 5h 31' 59'' + 22' 18'' + 10
52 23  Bamogo, Seydou 26  Burkina Faso 5h 32' 40'' + 22' 59'' - 2
53 86  Araujo, Leonel -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 5h 32' 58'' + 23' 17'' + 10
54 114  Tchicaya, André 41  Congo 5h 33' 30'' + 23' 49'' - 11
55 54  Kouakou Kouassi, Vincent 23  Region du Iffou 5h 36' 26'' + 26' 45'' - 11
56 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31  Congo 5h 37' 11'' + 27' 30'' + 2
57 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed -  Niger 5h 37' 17'' + 27' 36'' - 8
58 101  Kouadio, Fodio Thomas 32  Region des Lagunes 5h 40' 02'' + 30' 21'' - 1
59 76  Acakpo, Augustin 35  Benin 5h 41' 41'' + 32' 00'' - 5
60 124  Idrissa, Ali -  Niger 5h 42' 52'' + 33' 11'' + 10
61 123  Sani, Issoufou -  Niger 5h 43' 34'' + 33' 53'' - 1
62 106  Kouadio, Kouamé -  Region des Lagunes 5h 43' 51'' + 34' 10'' - 17
63 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda 5h 47' 02'' + 37' 21'' - 8
64 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel 22  Benin 5h 52' 11'' + 42' 30'' + 2
65 71  Sohou, Remi 21  Benin 5h 52' 43'' + 43' 02'' + 2
66 112  Tchicaya, Roland 37  Congo 5h 53' 56'' + 44' 15'' + 2
67 104  Kouassi, Konan -  Region des Lagunes 5h 55' 52'' + 46' 11'' + 4
68 73  Kponha, Robert 37  Benin 5h 58' 27'' + 48' 46'' - 6
69 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric -  Benin 5h 59' 02'' + 49' 21'' + 3
70 74  Bascki, Idrissou 24  Benin 5h 59' 38'' + 49' 57'' - 5
71 102  Yeo, Adama -  Region des Lagunes 6h 02' 12'' + 52' 31'' - 2
72 125  Idrissa, Massaoudou -  Niger 6h 07' 35'' + 57' 54'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco 10 pts -
2 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast 7 pts -3 pts + 2
3 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco 6 pts -4 pts - 1
4 2  El Moutaouakkel, Abdeladim -  Morocco 4 pts -6 pts + 2
5 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 3 pts -7 pts
6 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team 2 pts -8 pts - 3
7 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco 2 pts -8 pts
8 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team 1 pts -9 pts - 3
9 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda 1 pts -9 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Regionale Flanders Team 15h 31' 44'' -
2  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 15h 33' 04'' + 01' 20'' -
3  Ivory Coast 15h 34' 39'' + 02' 55'' -
4  Morocco 15h 35' 10'' + 03' 26'' -
5  Rwanda 15h 38' 27'' + 06' 43'' -
6  Mali 15h 41' 53'' + 10' 09'' -
7  Burkina Faso 15h 42' 47'' + 11' 03'' + 1
8  Region du Iffou 15h 45' 33'' + 13' 49'' - 1
9  Cameroon 15h 51' 58'' + 20' 14'' -
10  Region des Lagunes 16h 25' 28'' + 53' 44'' -
11  Congo 16h 29' 13'' + 57' 29'' -
12  Niger 16h 39' 22'' + 1h 07' 38'' -
13  Benin 17h 21' 39'' + 1h 49' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media