Daoukro - Niablé (140.0 km)

Route

 14 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Daoukro
 Finish  Niablé
 Distance  140.0 km  (87.0 mi)
 Speed  60.374 km/h  (37.515 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Bouvry, Dieter (RFT) 7h 28' 49''
 Galdoune, Amin (MAR) 10 points
 
 Regionale Flanders T.. 22h 29' 08''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 2h 19' 08'' 7 7 - -
2 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco + 00' 00'' 19 1 - -
3 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 11 4 - -
4 11  Konte, Bassirou 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
5 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco + 00' 00'' 8 12 - -
6 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 00'' 1 8 - -
7 85  Carvalho, Mário -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
8 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
9 63  Coulibaly, Bréhima -  Mali + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
10 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
11 62  Diallo, Yaya 20  Mali + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
12 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
13 43  Rugamba, Janvier -  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
14 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 00'' 4 11 - -
15 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
16 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
17 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
18 84  Araújo, Bruno 19  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
19 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
20 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
21 35  Tekou, Damien 32  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
22 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 62 10 - -
23 65  Togola, Moussa 22  Mali + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
24 55  Ouattara, Sindou -  Region du Iffou + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
25 14  Soro, Poroloh Yacouba 28  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
26 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38  Congo + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
27 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31  Congo + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
28 103  Bado, Ilias -  Region des Lagunes + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
29 86  Araujo, Leonel -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
30 25  Kabre, Daniel -  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
31 82  Cruz, José -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
32 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
33 66  Kouyate, Adama 20  Mali + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
34 64  Diarra, Siriki 21  Mali + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
35 81  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
36 124  Idrissa, Ali -  Niger + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
37 104  Kouassi, Konan -  Region des Lagunes + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
38 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
39 106  Kouadio, Kouamé -  Region des Lagunes + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
40 61  Sangare, Oumar 30  Mali + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
41 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco + 00' 00'' 16 9 - -
42 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed -  Niger + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
43 56  Dagano, Zakaria 29  Region du Iffou + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
44 123  Sani, Issoufou -  Niger + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
45 2  El Moutaouakkel, Abde.. -  Morocco + 00' 00'' 12 6 - -
46 33  Guy Roger, Libom 34  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
47 23  Bamogo, Seydou 26  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
48 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
49 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric -  Benin + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
50 95  Lamberechts, Lukas -  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
51 91  Vandenbussche, Tom 30  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
52 24  Bazie, Nébilboé -  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
53 125  Idrissa, Massaoudou -  Niger + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
54 53  Dje, Kouamé -  Region du Iffou + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
55 105  Konan, Fernand -  Region des Lagunes + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
56 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou -  Niger + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
57 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 28 2 - -
58 15  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
59 51  Ahoure, William -  Region du Iffou + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
60 114  Tchicaya, André 41  Congo + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
61 54  Kouakou Kouassi, Vinc.. 23  Region du Iffou + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
62 73  Kponha, Robert 37  Benin + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
63 83  Adilson, Zacarias -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 14'' 38 - - -
64 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou + 01' 35'' 34 3 - -
65 102  Yeo, Adama -  Region des Lagunes + 02' 14'' 69 - - -
66 112  Tchicaya, Roland 37  Congo + 02' 24'' 66 - - -
67 26  Quedraogo, Benjamin 30  Burkina Faso + 02' 31'' 50 - - -
68 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel 22  Benin + 03' 00'' 64 - - -
69 76  Acakpo, Augustin 35  Benin + 04' 42'' 61 - - -
70 74  Bascki, Idrissou 24  Benin + 12' 13'' 71 - - -
71 101  Kouadio, Fodio Thomas 32  Region des Lagunes + 12' 13'' 63 - - -
72 71  Sohou, Remi 21  Benin + 33' 06'' 72 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ivory Coast 6h 57' 24'' 15 3
3 12  Sanogo, Abou 22 2h 19' 08''
4 11  Konte, Bassirou 29 2h 19' 08''
8 16  Lengani, Amadou 26 2h 19' 08''
2  Regionale Flanders Team 6h 57' 24'' 21 1
1 92  Verhelst, Louis 27 2h 19' 08''
6 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25 2h 19' 08''
14 96  Legley, Matthias 26 2h 19' 08''
3  Morocco 6h 57' 24'' 39 4
2 1  Galdoune, Amin 21 2h 19' 08''
5 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22 2h 19' 08''
32 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21 2h 19' 08''
4  Mali 6h 57' 24'' 43 6
9 63  Coulibaly, Bréhima - 2h 19' 08''
11 62  Diallo, Yaya 20 2h 19' 08''
23 65  Togola, Moussa 22 2h 19' 08''
5  Cameroon 6h 57' 24'' 47 9
10 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26 2h 19' 08''
16 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25 2h 19' 08''
21 35  Tekou, Damien 32 2h 19' 08''
6  Rwanda 6h 57' 24'' 47 5
13 43  Rugamba, Janvier - 2h 19' 08''
15 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21 2h 19' 08''
19 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20 2h 19' 08''
7  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 6h 57' 24'' 54 2
7 85  Carvalho, Mário - 2h 19' 08''
18 84  Araújo, Bruno 19 2h 19' 08''
29 86  Araujo, Leonel - 2h 19' 08''
8  Burkina Faso 6h 57' 24'' 67 7
17 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35 2h 19' 08''
20 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31 2h 19' 08''
30 25  Kabre, Daniel - 2h 19' 08''
9  Region des Lagunes 6h 57' 24'' 104 10
28 103  Bado, Ilias - 2h 19' 08''
37 104  Kouassi, Konan - 2h 19' 08''
39 106  Kouadio, Kouamé - 2h 19' 08''
10  Congo 6h 57' 24'' 113 11
26 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38 2h 19' 08''
27 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31 2h 19' 08''
60 114  Tchicaya, André 41 2h 19' 08''
11  Region du Iffou 6h 57' 24'' 121 8
24 55  Ouattara, Sindou - 2h 19' 08''
43 56  Dagano, Zakaria 29 2h 19' 08''
54 53  Dje, Kouamé - 2h 19' 08''
12  Niger 6h 57' 24'' 122 12
36 124  Idrissa, Ali - 2h 19' 08''
42 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed - 2h 19' 08''
44 123  Sani, Issoufou - 2h 19' 08''
13  Benin 7h 00' 24'' 179 13
49 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric - 2h 19' 08''
62 73  Kponha, Robert 37 2h 19' 08''
68 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel 22 2h 22' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team 7h 28' 49'' -
2 11  Konte, Bassirou 29  Ivory Coast 7h 28' 56'' + 00' 07'' -
3 81  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 7h 29' 14'' + 00' 25'' -
4 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team 7h 29' 46'' + 00' 57'' -
5 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco 7h 29' 57'' + 01' 08'' -
6 85  Carvalho, Mário -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 7h 30' 20'' + 01' 31'' -
7 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 7h 30' 33'' + 01' 44'' -
8 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco 7h 30' 48'' + 01' 59'' -
9 84  Araújo, Bruno 19  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 7h 30' 54'' + 02' 05'' -
10 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20  Rwanda 7h 31' 04'' + 02' 15'' -
11 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast 7h 31' 06'' + 02' 17'' -
12 2  El Moutaouakkel, Abdeladim -  Morocco 7h 31' 50'' + 03' 01'' -
13 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast 7h 32' 01'' + 03' 12'' -
14 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda 7h 32' 07'' + 03' 18'' -
15 82  Cruz, José -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 7h 32' 08'' + 03' 19'' -
16 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco 7h 32' 19'' + 03' 30'' -
17 91  Vandenbussche, Tom 30  Regionale Flanders Team 7h 32' 20'' + 03' 31'' -
18 62  Diallo, Yaya 20  Mali 7h 32' 29'' + 03' 40'' -
19 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco 7h 32' 38'' + 03' 49'' -
20 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31  Burkina Faso 7h 33' 04'' + 04' 15'' -
21 14  Soro, Poroloh Yacouba 28  Ivory Coast 7h 33' 32'' + 04' 43'' -
22 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35  Burkina Faso 7h 33' 33'' + 04' 44'' -
23 25  Kabre, Daniel -  Burkina Faso 7h 33' 34'' + 04' 45'' -
24 61  Sangare, Oumar 30  Mali 7h 33' 40'' + 04' 51'' -
25 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast 7h 33' 54'' + 05' 05'' -
26 55  Ouattara, Sindou -  Region du Iffou 7h 33' 54'' + 05' 05'' -
27 35  Tekou, Damien 32  Cameroon 7h 33' 57'' + 05' 08'' -
28 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda 7h 34' 13'' + 05' 24'' -
29 65  Togola, Moussa 22  Mali 7h 34' 27'' + 05' 38'' -
30 53  Dje, Kouamé -  Region du Iffou 7h 34' 32'' + 05' 43'' -
31 95  Lamberechts, Lukas -  Regionale Flanders Team 7h 34' 34'' + 05' 45'' -
32 64  Diarra, Siriki 21  Mali 7h 34' 42'' + 05' 53'' + 1
33 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon 7h 34' 48'' + 05' 59'' + 1
34 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou 7h 36' 15'' + 07' 26'' - 2
35 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38  Congo 7h 38' 22'' + 09' 33'' -
36 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda 7h 39' 00'' + 10' 11'' -
37 63  Coulibaly, Bréhima -  Mali 7h 39' 39'' + 10' 50'' -
38 83  Adilson, Zacarias -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 7h 41' 06'' + 12' 17'' -
39 66  Kouyate, Adama 20  Mali 7h 41' 39'' + 12' 50'' -
40 15  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast 7h 42' 18'' + 13' 29'' -
41 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26  Cameroon 7h 42' 21'' + 13' 32'' -
42 51  Ahoure, William -  Region du Iffou 7h 42' 22'' + 13' 33'' -
43 24  Bazie, Nébilboé -  Burkina Faso 7h 44' 20'' + 15' 31'' -
44 33  Guy Roger, Libom 34  Cameroon 7h 44' 42'' + 15' 53'' -
45 105  Konan, Fernand -  Region des Lagunes 7h 44' 57'' + 16' 08'' + 1
46 103  Bado, Ilias -  Region des Lagunes 7h 45' 06'' + 16' 17'' + 1
47 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25  Cameroon 7h 45' 28'' + 16' 39'' + 1
48 56  Dagano, Zakaria 29  Region du Iffou 7h 45' 34'' + 16' 45'' + 1
49 43  Rugamba, Janvier -  Rwanda 7h 46' 23'' + 17' 34'' + 1
50 26  Quedraogo, Benjamin 30  Burkina Faso 7h 47' 20'' + 18' 31'' - 5
51 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou -  Niger 7h 51' 07'' + 22' 18'' -
52 23  Bamogo, Seydou 26  Burkina Faso 7h 51' 48'' + 22' 59'' -
53 86  Araujo, Leonel -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 7h 52' 06'' + 23' 17'' -
54 114  Tchicaya, André 41  Congo 7h 52' 38'' + 23' 49'' -
55 54  Kouakou Kouassi, Vincent 23  Region du Iffou 7h 55' 34'' + 26' 45'' -
56 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31  Congo 7h 56' 19'' + 27' 30'' -
57 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed -  Niger 7h 56' 25'' + 27' 36'' -
58 124  Idrissa, Ali -  Niger 8h 02' 00'' + 33' 11'' + 2
59 123  Sani, Issoufou -  Niger 8h 02' 42'' + 33' 53'' + 2
60 106  Kouadio, Kouamé -  Region des Lagunes 8h 02' 59'' + 34' 10'' + 2
61 76  Acakpo, Augustin 35  Benin 8h 05' 31'' + 36' 42'' - 2
62 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda 8h 06' 10'' + 37' 21'' + 1
63 101  Kouadio, Fodio Thomas 32  Region des Lagunes 8h 11' 23'' + 42' 34'' - 5
64 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel 22  Benin 8h 14' 19'' + 45' 30'' -
65 104  Kouassi, Konan -  Region des Lagunes 8h 15' 00'' + 46' 11'' + 2
66 112  Tchicaya, Roland 37  Congo 8h 15' 28'' + 46' 39'' -
67 73  Kponha, Robert 37  Benin 8h 17' 35'' + 48' 46'' + 1
68 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric -  Benin 8h 18' 10'' + 49' 21'' + 1
69 102  Yeo, Adama -  Region des Lagunes 8h 23' 34'' + 54' 45'' + 2
70 125  Idrissa, Massaoudou -  Niger 8h 26' 43'' + 57' 54'' + 2
71 74  Bascki, Idrissou 24  Benin 8h 30' 59'' + 1h 02' 10'' - 1
72 71  Sohou, Remi 21  Benin 8h 44' 57'' + 1h 16' 08'' - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco 10 pts -
2 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda 9 pts -1 pts + 7
3 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou 7 pts -3 pts
4 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast 7 pts -3 pts - 2
5 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco 6 pts -4 pts - 2
6 2  El Moutaouakkel, Abdeladim -  Morocco 4 pts -6 pts - 2
7 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 3 pts -7 pts - 2
8 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team 2 pts -8 pts - 2
9 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco 2 pts -8 pts - 2
10 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda 2 pts -8 pts
11 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team 1 pts -9 pts - 3
12 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Regionale Flanders Team 22h 29' 08'' -
2  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 22h 30' 28'' + 01' 20'' -
3  Ivory Coast 22h 32' 03'' + 02' 55'' -
4  Morocco 22h 32' 34'' + 03' 26'' -
5  Rwanda 22h 35' 51'' + 06' 43'' -
6  Mali 22h 39' 17'' + 10' 09'' -
7  Burkina Faso 22h 40' 11'' + 11' 03'' -
8  Region du Iffou 22h 42' 57'' + 13' 49'' -
9  Cameroon 22h 49' 22'' + 20' 14'' -
10  Region des Lagunes 23h 22' 52'' + 53' 44'' -
11  Congo 23h 26' 37'' + 57' 29'' -
12  Niger 23h 36' 46'' + 1h 07' 38'' -
13  Benin 24h 22' 03'' + 1h 52' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media