Abengourou - Abengourou (120.0 km)

Route

 15 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Abengourou
 Finish  Abengourou
 Distance  120.0 km  (74.6 mi)
 Speed  44.136 km/h  (27.425 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Verhelst, Louis (RFT) 10h 13' 41''
 Galdoune, Amin (MAR) 13 points
 
 Regionale Flanders T.. 30h 42' 34''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 2h 43' 08'' 1 4 - -
2 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco + 02' 01'' 14 10 - -
3 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco + 02' 01'' 17 1 - -
4 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco + 02' 01'' 5 6 - -
5 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda + 02' 01'' 12 9 - -
6 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20  Rwanda + 02' 01'' 9 - - -
7 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco + 02' 01'' 8 14 - -
8 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team + 02' 01'' 4 13 - -
9 82  Cruz, José -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 02' 01'' 13 - - -
10 35  Tekou, Damien 32  Cameroon + 02' 01'' 21 - - -
11 62  Diallo, Yaya 20  Mali + 02' 01'' 15 - - -
12 81  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 02' 01'' 3 - - -
13 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team + 02' 01'' 2 8 - -
14 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35  Burkina Faso + 02' 12'' 18 - - -
15 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25  Cameroon + 02' 12'' 35 - - -
16 91  Vandenbussche, Tom 30  Regionale Flanders Team + 02' 12'' 16 - - -
17 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon + 02' 12'' 25 - - -
18 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda + 02' 12'' 22 2 - -
19 64  Diarra, Siriki 21  Mali + 02' 12'' 24 - - -
20 86  Araujo, Leonel -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 02' 12'' 43 - - -
21 85  Carvalho, Mário -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 02' 12'' 7 - - -
22 66  Kouyate, Adama 20  Mali + 02' 12'' 29 - - -
23 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast + 02' 12'' 11 3 - -
24 84  Araújo, Bruno 19  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 02' 12'' 10 - - -
25 61  Sangare, Oumar 30  Mali + 02' 17'' 20 - - -
26 11  Konte, Bassirou 29  Ivory Coast + 03' 03'' 6 - - -
27 14  Soro, Poroloh Yacouba 28  Ivory Coast + 03' 05'' 23 - - -
28 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast + 03' 18'' 26 15 - -
29 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast + 03' 45'' 19 11 - -
30 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26  Cameroon + 03' 45'' 33 - - -
31 65  Togola, Moussa 22  Mali + 03' 49'' 27 - - -
32 25  Kabre, Daniel -  Burkina Faso + 10' 41'' 30 - - -
33 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31  Burkina Faso + 10' 41'' 28 - - -
34 33  Guy Roger, Libom -  Cameroon + 10' 53'' 44 - - -
35 55  Ouattara, Sindou -  Region du Iffou + 10' 53'' 31 - - -
36 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda + 10' 53'' 55 12 - -
37 15  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast + 10' 57'' 41 - - -
38 83  Adilson, Zacarias -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 11' 08'' 40 - - -
39 63  Coulibaly, Bréhima -  Mali + 11' 13'' 39 - - -
40 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38  Congo + 11' 13'' 37 - - -
41 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou -  Niger + 11' 13'' 49 - - -
42 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda + 11' 13'' 38 7 - -
43 112  Tchicaya, Roland 37  Congo + 11' 22'' 60 - - -
44 23  Bamogo, Seydou 26  Burkina Faso + 11' 22'' 50 - - -
45 124  Idrissa, Ali -  Niger + 11' 22'' 53 - - -
46 71  Sohou, Remi 21  Benin + 11' 22'' 69 - - -
47 104  Kouassi, Konan -  Region des Lagunes + 11' 22'' 59 - - -
48 56  Dagano, Zakaria 29  Region du Iffou + 11' 22'' 46 - - -
49 51  Ahoure, William -  Region du Iffou + 11' 22'' 42 - - -
50 53  Dje, Kouamé -  Region du Iffou + 11' 28'' 32 - - -
51 95  Lamberechts, Lukas -  Regionale Flanders Team + 11' 35'' 34 - - -
52 114  Tchicaya, André 41  Congo + 11' 35'' 52 - - -
53 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou + 11' 35'' 36 5 - -
54 24  Bazie, Nébilboé -  Burkina Faso + 11' 38'' 45 - - -
55 26  Quedraogo, Benjamin 30  Burkina Faso + 11' 58'' 47 - - -
56 103  Bado, Ilias -  Region des Lagunes + 16' 06'' 48 - - -
57 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31  Congo + 18' 17'' 54 - - -
58 105  Konan, Fernand -  Region des Lagunes + 18' 17'' 51 - - -
59 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel -  Benin + 18' 17'' 64 - - -
60 76  Acakpo, Augustin 35  Benin + 18' 17'' 58 - - -
61 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric -  Benin + 20' 50'' 65 - - -
62 54  Kouakou Kouassi, Vinc.. 23  Region du Iffou + 22' 13'' 56 - - -
63 74  Bascki, Idrissou -  Benin + 23' 36'' 68 - - -
64 106  Kouadio, Kouamé -  Region des Lagunes + 27' 06'' 63 - - -
65 123  Sani, Issoufou -  Niger + 27' 06'' 62 - - -
66 125  Idrissa, Massaoudou -  Niger + 27' 06'' 67 - - -
67 73  Kponha, Robert 37  Benin + 27' 06'' 66 - - -
68 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed -  Niger + 31' 09'' 61 - - -
69 43  Rugamba, Janvier -  Rwanda + 32' 34'' 57 - - -
DNS 2  El Moutaouakkel, Abde.. -  Morocco
DNS 101  Kouadio, Fodio Thomas 32  Region des Lagunes
DNS 102  Yeo, Adama -  Region des Lagunes
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Regionale Flanders Team 8h 13' 26'' 22 1
1 92  Verhelst, Louis 27 2h 43' 08''
8 96  Legley, Matthias 26 2h 45' 09''
13 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25 2h 45' 09''
2  Morocco 8h 15' 27'' 9 3
2 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar - 2h 45' 09''
3 1  Galdoune, Amin 21 2h 45' 09''
4 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21 2h 45' 09''
3  Rwanda 8h 15' 38'' 29 5
5 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21 2h 45' 09''
6 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20 2h 45' 09''
18 44  Damascene, Ruberwa - 2h 45' 20''
4  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 8h 15' 38'' 41 2
9 82  Cruz, José - 2h 45' 09''
12 81  Dario, Antonio - 2h 45' 09''
20 86  Araujo, Leonel - 2h 45' 20''
5  Cameroon 8h 15' 49'' 42 7
10 35  Tekou, Damien 32 2h 45' 09''
15 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25 2h 45' 20''
17 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26 2h 45' 20''
6  Mali 8h 15' 49'' 52 6
11 62  Diallo, Yaya 20 2h 45' 09''
19 64  Diarra, Siriki 21 2h 45' 20''
22 66  Kouyate, Adama 20 2h 45' 20''
7  Ivory Coast 8h 17' 44'' 76 4
23 12  Sanogo, Abou 22 2h 45' 20''
26 11  Konte, Bassirou 29 2h 46' 11''
27 14  Soro, Poroloh Yacouba 28 2h 46' 13''
8  Burkina Faso 8h 32' 58'' 79 8
14 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35 2h 45' 20''
32 25  Kabre, Daniel - 2h 53' 49''
33 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31 2h 53' 49''
9  Region du Iffou 8h 43' 01'' 132 9
35 55  Ouattara, Sindou - 2h 54' 01''
48 56  Dagano, Zakaria 29 2h 54' 30''
49 51  Ahoure, William - 2h 54' 30''
10  Congo 8h 43' 34'' 135 10
40 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38 2h 54' 21''
43 112  Tchicaya, Roland 37 2h 54' 30''
52 114  Tchicaya, André 41 2h 54' 43''
11  Region des Lagunes 8h 55' 09'' 161 11
47 104  Kouassi, Konan - 2h 54' 30''
56 103  Bado, Ilias - 2h 59' 14''
58 105  Konan, Fernand - 3h 01' 25''
12  Benin 8h 57' 20'' 165 13
46 71  Sohou, Remi 21 2h 54' 30''
59 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel - 3h 01' 25''
60 76  Acakpo, Augustin 35 3h 01' 25''
13  Niger 8h 59' 05'' 151 12
41 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou - 2h 54' 21''
45 124  Idrissa, Ali - 2h 54' 30''
65 123  Sani, Issoufou - 3h 10' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 10h 13' 41'' + 6
2 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team 10h 13' 58'' + 00' 17'' - 1
3 81  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 10h 14' 23'' + 00' 42'' -
4 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team 10h 14' 55'' + 01' 14'' -
5 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco 10h 15' 06'' + 01' 25'' -
6 11  Konte, Bassirou 29  Ivory Coast 10h 15' 07'' + 01' 26'' - 4
7 85  Carvalho, Mário -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 10h 15' 40'' + 01' 59'' - 1
8 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco 10h 15' 57'' + 02' 16'' -
9 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20  Rwanda 10h 16' 13'' + 02' 32'' + 1
10 84  Araújo, Bruno 19  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 10h 16' 14'' + 02' 33'' - 1
11 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast 10h 16' 26'' + 02' 45'' -
12 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda 10h 17' 16'' + 03' 35'' + 2
13 82  Cruz, José -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 10h 17' 17'' + 03' 36'' + 2
14 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco 10h 17' 28'' + 03' 47'' + 2
15 62  Diallo, Yaya 20  Mali 10h 17' 38'' + 03' 57'' + 3
16 91  Vandenbussche, Tom 30  Regionale Flanders Team 10h 17' 40'' + 03' 59'' + 1
17 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco 10h 17' 47'' + 04' 06'' + 2
18 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35  Burkina Faso 10h 18' 53'' + 05' 12'' + 4
19 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast 10h 18' 54'' + 05' 13'' - 6
20 61  Sangare, Oumar 30  Mali 10h 19' 05'' + 05' 24'' + 4
21 35  Tekou, Damien 32  Cameroon 10h 19' 06'' + 05' 25'' + 6
22 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda 10h 19' 33'' + 05' 52'' + 6
23 14  Soro, Poroloh Yacouba 28  Ivory Coast 10h 19' 45'' + 06' 04'' - 2
24 64  Diarra, Siriki 21  Mali 10h 20' 02'' + 06' 21'' + 8
25 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon 10h 20' 08'' + 06' 27'' + 8
26 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast 10h 20' 20'' + 06' 39'' - 1
27 65  Togola, Moussa 22  Mali 10h 21' 24'' + 07' 43'' + 2
28 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31  Burkina Faso 10h 26' 53'' + 13' 12'' - 8
29 66  Kouyate, Adama 20  Mali 10h 26' 59'' + 13' 18'' + 10
30 25  Kabre, Daniel -  Burkina Faso 10h 27' 23'' + 13' 42'' - 7
31 55  Ouattara, Sindou -  Region du Iffou 10h 27' 55'' + 14' 14'' - 5
32 53  Dje, Kouamé -  Region du Iffou 10h 29' 08'' + 15' 27'' - 2
33 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26  Cameroon 10h 29' 14'' + 15' 33'' + 8
34 95  Lamberechts, Lukas -  Regionale Flanders Team 10h 29' 17'' + 15' 36'' - 3
35 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25  Cameroon 10h 30' 48'' + 17' 07'' + 12
36 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou 10h 30' 58'' + 17' 17'' - 2
37 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38  Congo 10h 32' 43'' + 19' 02'' - 2
38 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda 10h 33' 21'' + 19' 40'' - 2
39 63  Coulibaly, Bréhima -  Mali 10h 34' 00'' + 20' 19'' - 2
40 83  Adilson, Zacarias -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 10h 35' 22'' + 21' 41'' - 2
41 15  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast 10h 36' 23'' + 22' 42'' - 1
42 51  Ahoure, William -  Region du Iffou 10h 36' 52'' + 23' 11'' -
43 86  Araujo, Leonel -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 10h 37' 26'' + 23' 45'' + 10
44 33  Guy Roger, Libom -  Cameroon 10h 38' 43'' + 25' 02'' -
45 24  Bazie, Nébilboé -  Burkina Faso 10h 39' 06'' + 25' 25'' - 2
46 56  Dagano, Zakaria 29  Region du Iffou 10h 40' 04'' + 26' 23'' + 2
47 26  Quedraogo, Benjamin 30  Burkina Faso 10h 42' 26'' + 28' 45'' + 3
48 103  Bado, Ilias -  Region des Lagunes 10h 44' 20'' + 30' 39'' - 2
49 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou -  Niger 10h 45' 28'' + 31' 47'' + 2
50 23  Bamogo, Seydou 26  Burkina Faso 10h 46' 18'' + 32' 37'' + 2
51 105  Konan, Fernand -  Region des Lagunes 10h 46' 22'' + 32' 41'' - 6
52 114  Tchicaya, André 41  Congo 10h 47' 21'' + 33' 40'' + 2
53 124  Idrissa, Ali -  Niger 10h 56' 30'' + 42' 49'' + 5
54 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31  Congo 10h 57' 44'' + 44' 03'' + 2
55 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda 11h 00' 11'' + 46' 30'' + 7
56 54  Kouakou Kouassi, Vincent 23  Region du Iffou 11h 00' 55'' + 47' 14'' - 1
57 43  Rugamba, Janvier -  Rwanda 11h 02' 05'' + 48' 24'' - 8
58 76  Acakpo, Augustin 35  Benin 11h 06' 56'' + 53' 15'' + 3
59 104  Kouassi, Konan -  Region des Lagunes 11h 09' 30'' + 55' 49'' + 6
60 112  Tchicaya, Roland 37  Congo 11h 09' 58'' + 56' 17'' + 6
61 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed -  Niger 11h 10' 42'' + 57' 01'' - 4
62 123  Sani, Issoufou -  Niger 11h 12' 56'' + 59' 15'' - 3
63 106  Kouadio, Kouamé -  Region des Lagunes 11h 13' 13'' + 59' 32'' - 3
64 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel -  Benin 11h 15' 44'' + 1h 02' 03'' -
65 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric -  Benin 11h 22' 08'' + 1h 08' 27'' + 3
66 73  Kponha, Robert 37  Benin 11h 27' 49'' + 1h 14' 08'' + 1
67 125  Idrissa, Massaoudou -  Niger 11h 36' 57'' + 1h 23' 16'' + 3
68 74  Bascki, Idrissou -  Benin 11h 37' 43'' + 1h 24' 02'' + 3
69 71  Sohou, Remi 21  Benin 11h 39' 27'' + 1h 25' 46'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco 13 pts -
2 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda 9 pts -4 pts -
3 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast 9 pts -4 pts + 1
4 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 7 pts -6 pts + 3
5 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou 7 pts -6 pts - 2
6 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco 7 pts -6 pts - 1
7 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda 3 pts -10 pts
8 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team 2 pts -11 pts -
9 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda 2 pts -11 pts
10 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco 2 pts -11 pts - 1
11 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast 2 pts -11 pts
12 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda 2 pts -11 pts - 2
13 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team 1 pts -12 pts - 2
14 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco 1 pts -12 pts - 2
15 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast 1 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Regionale Flanders Team 30h 42' 34'' -
2  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 30h 46' 06'' + 03' 32'' -
3  Morocco 30h 48' 01'' + 05' 27'' + 1
4  Ivory Coast 30h 49' 47'' + 07' 13'' - 1
5  Rwanda 30h 51' 29'' + 08' 55'' -
6  Mali 30h 55' 06'' + 12' 32'' -
7  Cameroon 31h 05' 11'' + 22' 37'' + 2
8  Burkina Faso 31h 13' 09'' + 30' 35'' - 1
9  Region du Iffou 31h 25' 58'' + 43' 24'' - 1
10  Congo 32h 10' 11'' + 1h 27' 37'' + 1
11  Region des Lagunes 32h 18' 01'' + 1h 35' 27'' - 1
12  Niger 32h 35' 51'' + 1h 53' 17'' -
13  Benin 33h 19' 23'' + 2h 36' 49'' -


© Wijnreder Media