Abengourou - Adzopé (105.0 km)

Route

 16 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Abengourou
 Finish  Adzopé
 Distance  105.0 km  (65.2 mi)
 Speed  40.136 km/h  (24.939 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Bouvry, Dieter (RFT) 12h 50' 56''
 Galdoune, Amin (MAR) 15 points
 
 Regionale Flanders T.. 38h 34' 11''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco 2h 36' 58'' 7 7 - -
2 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 00'' 3 12 - -
3 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
4 82  Cruz, José -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
5 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 00'' 1 11 - -
6 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco + 00' 00'' 13 13 - -
7 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 26 9 - -
8 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco + 00' 43'' 17 1 - -
9 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 43'' 2 5 - -
10 11  Konte, Bassirou 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 43'' 6 - - -
11 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco + 00' 43'' 5 4 - -
12 65  Togola, Moussa 22  Mali + 00' 43'' 25 8 - -
13 23  Bamogo, Seydou 26  Burkina Faso + 00' 43'' 49 - - -
14 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda + 00' 43'' 14 14 - -
15 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast + 00' 43'' 11 3 - -
16 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast + 00' 43'' 19 15 - -
17 62  Diallo, Yaya 20  Mali + 00' 43'' 15 - - -
18 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon + 00' 43'' 22 - - -
19 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25  Cameroon + 00' 43'' 34 - - -
20 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26  Cameroon + 00' 43'' 32 - - -
21 95  Lamberechts, Lukas -  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 43'' 33 - - -
22 66  Kouyate, Adama 20  Mali + 00' 43'' 27 - - -
23 61  Sangare, Oumar 30  Mali + 00' 43'' 20 - - -
24 63  Coulibaly, Bréhima -  Mali + 00' 43'' 37 - - -
25 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38  Congo + 00' 43'' 36 - - -
26 103  Bado, Ilias -  Region des Lagunes + 00' 43'' 47 - - -
27 35  Tekou, Damien 32  Cameroon + 00' 43'' 21 - - -
28 25  Kabre, Daniel -  Burkina Faso + 00' 43'' 28 - - -
29 104  Kouassi, Konan -  Region des Lagunes + 00' 43'' 57 - - -
30 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31  Congo + 00' 43'' 53 - - -
31 55  Ouattara, Sindou -  Region du Iffou + 00' 43'' 30 - - -
32 123  Sani, Issoufou -  Niger + 00' 43'' 59 - - -
33 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35  Burkina Faso + 00' 43'' 18 - - -
34 85  Carvalho, Mário -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 43'' 9 - - -
35 91  Vandenbussche, Tom 30  Regionale Flanders Team + 00' 43'' 16 - - -
36 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed -  Niger + 00' 43'' 58 - - -
37 86  Araujo, Leonel -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 43'' 42 - - -
38 81  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 43'' 4 - - -
39 24  Bazie, Nébilboé -  Burkina Faso + 00' 43'' 44 - - -
40 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel 22  Benin + 00' 43'' 62 - - -
41 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou -  Niger + 00' 43'' 48 - - -
42 74  Bascki, Idrissou 24  Benin + 00' 43'' 66 - - -
43 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric -  Benin + 00' 43'' 63 - - -
44 84  Araújo, Bruno 19  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 43'' 10 - - -
45 33  Guy Roger, Libom 34  Cameroon + 00' 43'' 43 - - -
46 53  Dje, Kouamé -  Region du Iffou + 00' 43'' 31 - - -
47 114  Tchicaya, André 41  Congo + 00' 43'' 51 - - -
48 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast + 00' 43'' 23 17 - -
49 51  Ahoure, William -  Region du Iffou + 00' 43'' 40 - - -
50 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou + 00' 43'' 35 6 - -
51 76  Acakpo, Augustin 35  Benin + 00' 58'' 56 - - -
52 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda + 01' 23'' 54 16 - -
53 83  Adilson, Zacarias -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 23'' 39 - - -
54 106  Kouadio, Kouamé -  Region des Lagunes + 01' 23'' 60 - - -
55 105  Konan, Fernand -  Region des Lagunes + 01' 23'' 50 - - -
56 15  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast + 01' 25'' 41 - - -
57 125  Idrissa, Massaoudou -  Niger + 01' 30'' 67 - - -
58 54  Kouakou Kouassi, Vinc.. 23  Region du Iffou + 01' 30'' 55 - - -
59 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda + 01' 30'' 38 10 - -
60 124  Idrissa, Ali -  Niger + 01' 53'' 52 - - -
61 14  Soro, Poroloh Yacouba 28  Ivory Coast + 01' 57'' 24 - - -
62 73  Kponha, Robert 37  Benin + 02' 24'' 65 - - -
63 71  Sohou, Remi 21  Benin + 02' 27'' 68 - - -
64 112  Tchicaya, Roland 37  Congo + 05' 47'' 61 - - -
65 26  Quedraogo, Benjamin 30  Burkina Faso + 00' 43'' 46 - - -
66 64  Diarra, Siriki 21  Mali + 08' 32'' 29 - - -
67 43  Rugamba, Janvier -  Rwanda + 21' 11'' 64 - - -
68 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda + 21' 11'' 45 2 - -
DNF 56  Dagano, Zakaria 29  Region du Iffou
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Morocco 7h 51' 37'' 15 3
1 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22 2h 36' 58''
6 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar - 2h 36' 58''
8 1  Galdoune, Amin 21 2h 37' 41''
2  Regionale Flanders Team 7h 51' 37'' 16 1
2 96  Legley, Matthias 26 2h 36' 58''
5 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25 2h 36' 58''
9 92  Verhelst, Louis 27 2h 37' 41''
3  Burkina Faso 7h 52' 20'' 48 8
7 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31 2h 36' 58''
13 23  Bamogo, Seydou 26 2h 37' 41''
28 25  Kabre, Daniel - 2h 37' 41''
4  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 7h 52' 20'' 75 2
4 82  Cruz, José - 2h 36' 58''
34 85  Carvalho, Mário - 2h 37' 41''
37 86  Araujo, Leonel - 2h 37' 41''
5  Rwanda 7h 53' 00'' 69 5
3 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20 2h 36' 58''
14 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21 2h 37' 41''
52 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22 2h 38' 21''
6  Ivory Coast 7h 53' 03'' 41 4
10 11  Konte, Bassirou 29 2h 37' 41''
15 12  Sanogo, Abou 22 2h 37' 41''
16 16  Lengani, Amadou 26 2h 37' 41''
7  Mali 7h 53' 03'' 51 6
12 65  Togola, Moussa 22 2h 37' 41''
17 62  Diallo, Yaya 20 2h 37' 41''
22 66  Kouyate, Adama 20 2h 37' 41''
8  Cameroon 7h 53' 03'' 57 7
18 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26 2h 37' 41''
19 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25 2h 37' 41''
20 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26 2h 37' 41''
9  Congo 7h 53' 03'' 102 10
25 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38 2h 37' 41''
30 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31 2h 37' 41''
47 114  Tchicaya, André 41 2h 37' 41''
10  Niger 7h 53' 03'' 109 12
32 123  Sani, Issoufou - 2h 37' 41''
36 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed - 2h 37' 41''
41 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou - 2h 37' 41''
11  Benin 7h 53' 03'' 125 13
40 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel 22 2h 37' 41''
42 74  Bascki, Idrissou 24 2h 37' 41''
43 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric - 2h 37' 41''
12  Region du Iffou 7h 53' 03'' 126 9
31 55  Ouattara, Sindou - 2h 37' 41''
46 53  Dje, Kouamé - 2h 37' 41''
49 51  Ahoure, William - 2h 37' 41''
13  Region des Lagunes 7h 53' 43'' 109 11
26 103  Bado, Ilias - 2h 37' 41''
29 104  Kouassi, Konan - 2h 37' 41''
54 106  Kouadio, Kouamé - 2h 38' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team 12h 50' 56'' + 1
2 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 12h 51' 22'' + 00' 26'' - 1
3 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team 12h 51' 53'' + 00' 57'' + 1
4 81  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 12h 52' 04'' + 01' 08'' - 1
5 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco 12h 52' 47'' + 01' 51'' -
6 11  Konte, Bassirou 29  Ivory Coast 12h 52' 48'' + 01' 52'' -
7 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco 12h 52' 55'' + 01' 59'' + 1
8 41  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 20  Rwanda 12h 53' 11'' + 02' 15'' + 1
9 85  Carvalho, Mário -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 12h 53' 21'' + 02' 25'' - 2
10 84  Araújo, Bruno 19  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 12h 53' 55'' + 02' 59'' -
11 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast 12h 54' 07'' + 03' 11'' -
12 82  Cruz, José -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 12h 54' 15'' + 03' 19'' + 1
13 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco 12h 54' 26'' + 03' 30'' + 1
14 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda 12h 54' 57'' + 04' 01'' - 2
15 62  Diallo, Yaya 20  Mali 12h 55' 19'' + 04' 23'' -
16 91  Vandenbussche, Tom 30  Regionale Flanders Team 12h 55' 21'' + 04' 25'' -
17 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco 12h 55' 28'' + 04' 32'' -
18 22  Sokondo, Abdoulaye 35  Burkina Faso 12h 56' 34'' + 05' 38'' -
19 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast 12h 56' 35'' + 05' 39'' -
20 61  Sangare, Oumar 30  Mali 12h 56' 46'' + 05' 50'' -
21 35  Tekou, Damien 32  Cameroon 12h 56' 47'' + 05' 51'' -
22 31  Sikandi, Ghislain 26  Cameroon 12h 57' 49'' + 06' 53'' + 3
23 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast 12h 58' 01'' + 07' 05'' + 3
24 14  Soro, Poroloh Yacouba 28  Ivory Coast 12h 58' 40'' + 07' 44'' - 1
25 65  Togola, Moussa 22  Mali 12h 59' 05'' + 08' 09'' + 2
26 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31  Burkina Faso 13h 03' 51'' + 12' 55'' + 2
27 66  Kouyate, Adama 20  Mali 13h 04' 40'' + 13' 44'' + 2
28 25  Kabre, Daniel -  Burkina Faso 13h 05' 04'' + 14' 08'' + 2
29 64  Diarra, Siriki 21  Mali 13h 05' 32'' + 14' 36'' - 5
30 55  Ouattara, Sindou -  Region du Iffou 13h 05' 36'' + 14' 40'' + 1
31 53  Dje, Kouamé -  Region du Iffou 13h 06' 49'' + 15' 53'' + 1
32 32  Ngomeni, Eric 26  Cameroon 13h 06' 55'' + 15' 59'' + 1
33 95  Lamberechts, Lukas -  Regionale Flanders Team 13h 06' 58'' + 16' 02'' + 1
34 34  Tientcheu, Michel 25  Cameroon 13h 08' 29'' + 17' 33'' + 1
35 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou 13h 08' 39'' + 17' 43'' + 1
36 113  Mamboma, Ghislain 38  Congo 13h 10' 24'' + 19' 28'' + 1
37 63  Coulibaly, Bréhima -  Mali 13h 11' 41'' + 20' 45'' + 2
38 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda 13h 11' 49'' + 20' 53'' -
39 83  Adilson, Zacarias -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 13h 13' 43'' + 22' 47'' + 1
40 51  Ahoure, William -  Region du Iffou 13h 14' 33'' + 23' 37'' + 2
41 15  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 22  Ivory Coast 13h 14' 46'' + 23' 50'' -
42 86  Araujo, Leonel -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 13h 15' 07'' + 24' 11'' + 1
43 33  Guy Roger, Libom 34  Cameroon 13h 16' 24'' + 25' 28'' + 1
44 24  Bazie, Nébilboé -  Burkina Faso 13h 16' 47'' + 25' 51'' + 1
45 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda 13h 17' 42'' + 26' 46'' - 23
46 26  Quedraogo, Benjamin 30  Burkina Faso 13h 20' 07'' + 29' 11'' + 1
47 103  Bado, Ilias -  Region des Lagunes 13h 22' 01'' + 31' 05'' + 1
48 122  Ousseini, Mahmadou -  Niger 13h 23' 09'' + 32' 13'' + 1
49 23  Bamogo, Seydou 26  Burkina Faso 13h 23' 59'' + 33' 03'' + 1
50 105  Konan, Fernand -  Region des Lagunes 13h 24' 43'' + 33' 47'' + 1
51 114  Tchicaya, André 41  Congo 13h 25' 02'' + 34' 06'' + 1
52 124  Idrissa, Ali -  Niger 13h 35' 21'' + 44' 25'' + 1
53 111  Tchicaya, Marc 31  Congo 13h 35' 25'' + 44' 29'' + 1
54 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda 13h 38' 32'' + 47' 36'' + 1
55 54  Kouakou Kouassi, Vincent 23  Region du Iffou 13h 39' 23'' + 48' 27'' + 1
56 76  Acakpo, Augustin 35  Benin 13h 44' 52'' + 53' 56'' + 2
57 104  Kouassi, Konan -  Region des Lagunes 13h 47' 11'' + 56' 15'' + 2
58 121  Al Hassane, Mohamed -  Niger 13h 48' 23'' + 57' 27'' + 3
59 123  Sani, Issoufou -  Niger 13h 50' 37'' + 59' 41'' + 3
60 106  Kouadio, Kouamé -  Region des Lagunes 13h 51' 34'' + 1h 00' 38'' + 3
61 112  Tchicaya, Roland 37  Congo 13h 52' 43'' + 1h 01' 47'' - 1
62 75  Sagbo, Emmanuel 22  Benin 13h 53' 25'' + 1h 02' 29'' + 2
63 72  Ahouandjinou, Eric -  Benin 13h 59' 49'' + 1h 08' 53'' + 2
64 43  Rugamba, Janvier -  Rwanda 14h 00' 14'' + 1h 09' 18'' - 7
65 73  Kponha, Robert 37  Benin 14h 07' 11'' + 1h 16' 15'' + 1
66 74  Bascki, Idrissou 24  Benin 14h 15' 24'' + 1h 24' 28'' + 2
67 125  Idrissa, Massaoudou -  Niger 14h 15' 25'' + 1h 24' 29'' -
68 71  Sohou, Remi 21  Benin 14h 18' 52'' + 1h 27' 56'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Galdoune, Amin 21  Morocco 15 pts -
2 44  Damascene, Ruberwa -  Rwanda 9 pts -6 pts -
3 12  Sanogo, Abou 22  Ivory Coast 9 pts -6 pts -
4 3  Rabihi, Ilyas 21  Morocco 8 pts -7 pts + 2
5 92  Verhelst, Louis 27  Regionale Flanders Team 7 pts -8 pts - 1
6 52  Soualio, Quattara -  Region du Iffou 7 pts -8 pts - 1
7 4  Benouzza, Hicham 22  Morocco 6 pts -9 pts + 7
8 65  Togola, Moussa 22  Mali 3 pts -12 pts
9 21  Yameogo, Yacouba 31  Burkina Faso 3 pts -12 pts
10 42  Uwiduhaye, Michel -  Rwanda 3 pts -12 pts - 3
11 93  Bouvry, Dieter 25  Regionale Flanders Team 3 pts -12 pts - 3
12 96  Legley, Matthias 26  Regionale Flanders Team 3 pts -12 pts + 1
13 5  Essail, Mohamed Nizar -  Morocco 3 pts -12 pts - 3
14 45  Tuyishirmire, Ephrem 21  Rwanda 2 pts -13 pts - 5
15 16  Lengani, Amadou 26  Ivory Coast 2 pts -13 pts - 4
16 46  Mfitumukiza, Jean 22  Rwanda 2 pts -13 pts - 4
17 13  Bamba, Karamoco 20  Ivory Coast 1 pts -14 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Regionale Flanders Team 38h 34' 11'' -
2  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 38h 38' 26'' + 04' 15'' -
3  Morocco 38h 39' 38'' + 05' 27'' -
4  Ivory Coast 38h 42' 50'' + 08' 39'' -
5  Rwanda 38h 44' 29'' + 10' 18'' -
6  Mali 38h 48' 09'' + 13' 58'' -
7  Cameroon 38h 58' 14'' + 24' 03'' -
8  Burkina Faso 39h 05' 29'' + 31' 18'' -
9  Region du Iffou 39h 19' 01'' + 44' 50'' -
10  Congo 40h 03' 14'' + 1h 29' 03'' -
11  Region des Lagunes 40h 11' 44'' + 1h 37' 33'' -
12  Niger 40h 28' 54'' + 1h 54' 43'' -
13  Benin 41h 12' 26'' + 2h 38' 15'' -


© Wijnreder Media