Gimpo - Yeoncheon (83.0 km)

Route

 1 September 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Gimpo
 Finish  Yeoncheon
 Distance  83.0 km  (51.6 mi)
 Speed  42.667 km/h  (26.512 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Brussenskiy, .. (KAZ) 4h 02' 06''
 Brussenskiy, .. (KAZ) 6 points
 Kazachstan 12h 07' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 54  Rijsdijk, Nathan 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1h 56' 43'' - 10'' 2 - - -
2 2  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 2 - -
3 1  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 1 - -
4 4  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
5 176  Ohman, Samuli -  Finland + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
6 3  Pronskiy, Daniil 18  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
7 52  Baak, Jord 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
8 51  Kroonen, Max 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
16  Fukuda, Yoshiaki 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
11  Hino, Taisei 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
11 45  Valognes, Thibault 18  France + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
12 6  Popugayev, Maxim 16  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
13 74  Park, Ju-young -  Gapyeong High School + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
14 73  Kim, Tae-ho -  Gapyeong High School + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
15 62  Alastair, Pounder -  Team Holowesko + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
16 31  Lamperti, Gianni 17  United States + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
17 5  Niyazov, Bolat -  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
92  Yamauchi, Keigo -  Team Kanagawa + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
19 64  Moore, Eric -  Team Holowesko + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
20 171  Bergman, Robin 17  Finland + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
21 101  Kim, Jae-hyun -  Gyeongnam Selection Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
22 53  Timmermans, Tristan 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
23 156  Jang, Hun -  Mokchon High School + 00' 00'' 24 4 - -
24 196  Lee, Jeong-hoon -  Seoul Physical Education.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
25 183  Setra, Mayu -  Advan Cystom Cycling + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 86  Han, Sun-cheon -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
27 246  Thivanka, Kosgodage -  Sri Lanka + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
28 35  Gullickson, Finn 18  United States + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
29 195  Lee, Ye-chan -  Seoul Physical Education.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
30 44  Tanguy, Maxan 16  France + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
31 182  Munir, Muhamad -  Advan Cystom Cycling + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
32 23  Oh, Young-jae -  High School Selection Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
33 55  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
34 212  Az-Ikh, Sukhbat -  WCC-KS + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
91  Usami, Hayaki 17  Team Kanagawa + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
36 43  Huby, Antoine 17  France + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
37 112  Mojares, Tomas -  Team Go For Gold + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
38 224  Battsengel, Amartuvshin -  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
39 21  Sin, Geon-yong -  High School Selection Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
40 111  Krog, Rex -  Team Go For Gold + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
41 126  Saenkhamwong, Wachira.. 18  Thailand + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
42 103  Lee, Si-hoon -  Gyeongnam Selection Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
43 121  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
44 153  Ahn, Hui-sang -  Mokchon High School + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
45 134  Li, Ting Wei -  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
46 194  Oh, Jin-hak -  Seoul Physical Education.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
47 113  Buccat, Jhonrey -  Team Go For Gold + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
48 125  Wattanapreeda, Pornma.. -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
49 142  Kim, Dae-won -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
50 222  Munkhbayar, Khurelgarav -  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
14  Umakoshi, Hiroyuki 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
52 104  Lee, Jeong-uk -  Gyeongnam Selection Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
53 42  Jarnet, Theo -  France + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
93  Matsui, Mugen 17  Team Kanagawa + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
55 34  White, Harrison -  United States + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
56 46  Vercher, Matheo -  France + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
57 144  Lee, Jin-kwan -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
58 241  Gamage, Dhanushka -  Sri Lanka + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
59 211  Suranant, Kongsuk -  WCC-KS + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
60 206  Choi, Hong-hyeok -  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
61 192  Park, Seung-hwan -  Seoul Physical Education.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
62 114  Benito, Lance -  Team Go For Gold + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
63 123  Bangsiri, Chalermchai -  Thailand + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
64 215  Huynh, Minh Nghia -  WCC-KS + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
65 205  Choi, Sang-jin -  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
66 146  Choi, Geun-muk -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
67 33  Reynolds, Tyler -  United States + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
68 155  Lee, Dong-ha -  Mokchon High School + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
69 82  Kim, Ki-hwan -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
12  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 48 3 - -
71 185  Salim, Iskandar -  Advan Cystom Cycling + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
72 213  Kim, Chantou -  WCC-KS + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
73 231  Tan Dai, Ha Kieu -  Vietnam + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
74 216  Yeaunyong, Petcharat -  WCC-KS + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
75 136  Lee, Jen Hao -  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
76 61  Lutz, Henry -  Team Holowesko + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
77 41  Belouze, Rémy 17  France + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
78 63  Moser, Nathaniel -  Team Holowesko + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
79 106  Lim, Seung-min -  Gyeongnam Selection Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
80 32  Vollmer, Andrew 17  United States + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
15  Yuasa, Hirotaka 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
82 66  Ross, Brett -  Team Holowesko + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
83 36  McNeil, Aidan -  United States + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
84 65  Janisch, Samuel -  Team Holowesko + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
85 243  Weththige, Fernando -  Sri Lanka + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
13  Kayama, Hiryu 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
87 175  Vainio, Veeti -  Finland + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
88 132  Hsieh, Cheng Hsin -  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
89 234  Huynh, Nhut Hoa -  Vietnam + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
90 186  Wahhi, Zakiy -  Advan Cystom Cycling + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
91 173  Kolehmainen, Otto 18  Finland + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
92 71  Kang, Seong-gyu -  Gapyeong High School + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
93 141  Kim, Geun-woo -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
94 233  Nguyen, Huong -  Vietnam + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
95 174  Mielikainen, Otto 17  Finland + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
96 25  Im, Dae-seong -  High School Selection Team + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
97 232  Ho, Duy Phung -  Vietnam + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
96  Izawa, Masaya 17  Team Kanagawa + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
99 75  Choi, Dong-yeon -  Gapyeong High School + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
100 26  Joo, So-mang -  High School Selection Team + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
101 56  Zwaan, Wouter 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
102 145  Im, Chan-hyeok -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
103 152  Kim, Woo-sol -  Mokchon High School + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
104 83  Shin, Seung-hwan -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 00' 15'' 82 - - -
105 133  Chang, Chia Hao -  Taiwan + 00' 15'' 83 - - -
106 202  Park, Seong-joon -  Yangyang High School + 00' 15'' 103 - - -
107 201  Park, Kyung-min -  Yangyang High School + 00' 22'' 92 - - -
95  Ikarashi, Kota 16  Team Kanagawa + 00' 25'' 85 - - -
94  Kawano, Aoki 17  Team Kanagawa + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
DNF 81  Kim, Gyeong-han -  Gangwon Physical Educati..
DNF 135  Lin, Xiao Long -  Taiwan
DNF 245  De Silva, Lathwahandi -  Sri Lanka
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kazachstan 5h 50' 09'' 9 1
2 2  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18 1h 56' 43''
3 1  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18 1h 56' 43''
4 4  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18 1h 56' 43''
2  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 5h 50' 09'' 16 2
1 54  Rijsdijk, Nathan 18 1h 56' 43''
7 52  Baak, Jord 18 1h 56' 43''
8 51  Kroonen, Max 18 1h 56' 43''
3  Japan 5h 50' 09'' 70 3
9 16  Fukuda, Yoshiaki 18 1h 56' 43''
10 11  Hino, Taisei 18 1h 56' 43''
51 14  Umakoshi, Hiroyuki 18 1h 56' 43''
4  France 5h 50' 09'' 77 5
11 45  Valognes, Thibault 18 1h 56' 43''
30 44  Tanguy, Maxan 16 1h 56' 43''
36 43  Huby, Antoine 17 1h 56' 43''
5  United States 5h 50' 09'' 99 6
16 31  Lamperti, Gianni 17 1h 56' 43''
28 35  Gullickson, Finn 18 1h 56' 43''
55 34  White, Harrison - 1h 56' 43''
6  Seoul Physical Education Hig.. 5h 50' 09'' 99 9
24 196  Lee, Jeong-hoon - 1h 56' 43''
29 195  Lee, Ye-chan - 1h 56' 43''
46 194  Oh, Jin-hak - 1h 56' 43''
7  Team Kanagawa 5h 50' 09'' 107 4
18 92  Yamauchi, Keigo - 1h 56' 43''
35 91  Usami, Hayaki 17 1h 56' 43''
54 93  Matsui, Mugen 17 1h 56' 43''
8  Team Holowesko 5h 50' 09'' 110 7
15 62  Alastair, Pounder - 1h 56' 43''
19 64  Moore, Eric - 1h 56' 43''
76 61  Lutz, Henry - 1h 56' 43''
9  Finland 5h 50' 09'' 112 10
5 176  Ohman, Samuli - 1h 56' 43''
20 171  Bergman, Robin 17 1h 56' 43''
87 175  Vainio, Veeti - 1h 56' 43''
10  Gyeongnam Selection Team 5h 50' 09'' 115 12
21 101  Kim, Jae-hyun - 1h 56' 43''
42 103  Lee, Si-hoon - 1h 56' 43''
52 104  Lee, Jeong-uk - 1h 56' 43''
11  Gapyeong High School 5h 50' 09'' 119 8
13 74  Park, Ju-young - 1h 56' 43''
14 73  Kim, Tae-ho - 1h 56' 43''
92 71  Kang, Seong-gyu - 1h 56' 43''
12  Team Go For Gold 5h 50' 09'' 124 14
37 112  Mojares, Tomas - 1h 56' 43''
40 111  Krog, Rex - 1h 56' 43''
47 113  Buccat, Jhonrey - 1h 56' 43''
13  Advan Cystom Cycling 5h 50' 09'' 127 11
25 183  Setra, Mayu - 1h 56' 43''
31 182  Munir, Muhamad - 1h 56' 43''
71 185  Salim, Iskandar - 1h 56' 43''
14  Thailand 5h 50' 09'' 132 13
41 126  Saenkhamwong, Wachira.. 18 1h 56' 43''
43 121  Klahan, Noppachai - 1h 56' 43''
48 125  Wattanapreeda, Pornma.. - 1h 56' 43''
15  Mokchon High School 5h 50' 09'' 135 15
23 156  Jang, Hun - 1h 56' 43''
44 153  Ahn, Hui-sang - 1h 56' 43''
68 155  Lee, Dong-ha - 1h 56' 43''
16  WCC-KS 5h 50' 09'' 157 19
34 212  Az-Ikh, Sukhbat - 1h 56' 43''
59 211  Suranant, Kongsuk - 1h 56' 43''
64 215  Huynh, Minh Nghia - 1h 56' 43''
17  High School Selection Team 5h 50' 09'' 167 16
32 23  Oh, Young-jae - 1h 56' 43''
39 21  Sin, Geon-yong - 1h 56' 43''
96 25  Im, Dae-seong - 1h 56' 43''
18  Sri Lanka 5h 50' 09'' 170 23
27 246  Thivanka, Kosgodage - 1h 56' 43''
58 241  Gamage, Dhanushka - 1h 56' 43''
85 243  Weththige, Fernando - 1h 56' 43''
19  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selection T.. 5h 50' 09'' 172 17
49 142  Kim, Dae-won - 1h 56' 43''
57 144  Lee, Jin-kwan - 1h 56' 43''
66 146  Choi, Geun-muk - 1h 56' 43''
20  Taiwan 5h 50' 09'' 208 18
45 134  Li, Ting Wei - 1h 56' 43''
75 136  Lee, Jen Hao - 1h 56' 43''
88 132  Hsieh, Cheng Hsin - 1h 56' 43''
21  Vietnam 5h 50' 09'' 256 22
73 231  Tan Dai, Ha Kieu - 1h 56' 43''
89 234  Huynh, Nhut Hoa - 1h 56' 43''
94 233  Nguyen, Huong - 1h 56' 43''
22  Gangwon Physical Education H.. 5h 50' 24'' 199 20
26 86  Han, Sun-cheon - 1h 56' 43''
69 82  Kim, Ki-hwan - 1h 56' 43''
104 83  Shin, Seung-hwan - 1h 56' 58''
23  Yangyang High School 5h 50' 24'' 231 21
60 206  Choi, Hong-hyeok - 1h 56' 43''
65 205  Choi, Sang-jin - 1h 56' 43''
106 202  Park, Seong-joon - 1h 56' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan 4h 02' 06'' -
2 54  Rijsdijk, Nathan 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 02' 10'' + 00' 04'' + 6
3 2  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 4h 02' 14'' + 00' 08'' + 1
16  Fukuda, Yoshiaki 18  Japan 4h 02' 14'' + 00' 08'' - 2
11  Hino, Taisei 18  Japan 4h 02' 16'' + 00' 10'' - 2
6 4  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' -
7 52  Baak, Jord 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 2
8 51  Kroonen, Max 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 1
9 62  Alastair, Pounder -  Team Holowesko 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' -
10 6  Popugayev, Maxim 16  Kazachstan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 4
11 45  Valognes, Thibault 18  France 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 7
12 73  Kim, Tae-ho -  Gapyeong High School 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 3
13 3  Pronskiy, Daniil 18  Kazachstan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 14
14 74  Park, Ju-young -  Gapyeong High School 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 6
15 64  Moore, Eric -  Team Holowesko 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 4
16 196  Lee, Jeong-hoon -  Seoul Physical Education.. 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 1
17 101  Kim, Jae-hyun -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 4
18 35  Gullickson, Finn 18  United States 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 2
19 31  Lamperti, Gianni 17  United States 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 13
20 112  Mojares, Tomas -  Team Go For Gold 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 7
21 44  Tanguy, Maxan 16  France 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 1
22 121  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 10
23 5  Niyazov, Bolat -  Kazachstan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 16
24 156  Jang, Hun -  Mokchon High School 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 11
25 183  Setra, Mayu -  Advan Cystom Cycling 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 12
26 21  Sin, Geon-yong -  High School Selection Team 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 3
27 182  Munir, Muhamad -  Advan Cystom Cycling 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 6
91  Usami, Hayaki 17  Team Kanagawa 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 1
29 224  Battsengel, Amartuvshin -  Mongolia 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 3
92  Yamauchi, Keigo -  Team Kanagawa 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 21
31 194  Oh, Jin-hak -  Seoul Physical Education.. 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 1
32 43  Huby, Antoine 17  France 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 13
33 126  Saenkhamwong, Wachirawit 18  Thailand 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 9
34 171  Bergman, Robin 17  Finland 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 35
35 34  White, Harrison -  United States 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 1
36 55  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 23
14  Umakoshi, Hiroyuki 18  Japan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 6
38 23  Oh, Young-jae -  High School Selection Team 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 25
39 185  Salim, Iskandar -  Advan Cystom Cycling 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 15
40 113  Buccat, Jhonrey -  Team Go For Gold 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 9
41 125  Wattanapreeda, Pornmanas -  Thailand 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 7
42 42  Jarnet, Theo -  France 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 2
43 146  Choi, Geun-muk -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 12
44 46  Vercher, Matheo -  France 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 2
93  Matsui, Mugen 17  Team Kanagawa 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 8
46 142  Kim, Dae-won -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 14
47 212  Az-Ikh, Sukhbat -  WCC-KS 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 29
12  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 7
49 134  Li, Ting Wei -  Taiwan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 18
50 175  Vainio, Veeti -  Finland 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 25
51 195  Lee, Ye-chan -  Seoul Physical Education.. 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 34
52 144  Lee, Jin-kwan -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 6
53 103  Lee, Si-hoon -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 21
54 61  Lutz, Henry -  Team Holowesko 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 14
55 32  Vollmer, Andrew 17  United States 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 17
56 111  Krog, Rex -  Team Go For Gold 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 23
94  Kawano, Aoki 17  Team Kanagawa 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 47
58 114  Benito, Lance -  Team Go For Gold 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 4
59 155  Lee, Dong-ha -  Mokchon High School 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 2
60 106  Lim, Seung-min -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 13
61 104  Lee, Jeong-uk -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 14
62 215  Huynh, Minh Nghia -  WCC-KS 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 6
63 82  Kim, Ki-hwan -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 1
64 75  Choi, Dong-yeon -  Gapyeong High School 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 28
65 65  Janisch, Samuel -  Team Holowesko 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 13
66 36  McNeil, Aidan -  United States 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 12
67 205  Choi, Sang-jin -  Yangyang High School 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 15
68 136  Lee, Jen Hao -  Taiwan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 5
69 41  Belouze, Rémy 17  France 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 3
70 33  Reynolds, Tyler -  United States 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 13
71 231  Tan Dai, Ha Kieu -  Vietnam 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 6
72 56  Zwaan, Wouter 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 17
73 132  Hsieh, Cheng Hsin -  Taiwan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 3
74 71  Kang, Seong-gyu -  Gapyeong High School 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 8
75 152  Kim, Woo-sol -  Mokchon High School 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 19
76 26  Joo, So-mang -  High School Selection Team 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 15
15  Yuasa, Hirotaka 17  Japan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 7
78 174  Mielikainen, Otto 17  Finland 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 7
13  Kayama, Hiryu 18  Japan 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 2
96  Izawa, Masaya 17  Team Kanagawa 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' -
81 145  Im, Chan-hyeok -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 4h 02' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 3
82 83  Shin, Seung-hwan -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 4h 02' 35'' + 00' 29'' - 32
83 133  Chang, Chia Hao -  Taiwan 4h 02' 35'' + 00' 29'' - 18
84 176  Ohman, Samuli -  Finland 4h 02' 40'' + 00' 34'' - 73
95  Ikarashi, Kota 16  Team Kanagawa 4h 02' 45'' + 00' 39'' - 57
86 211  Suranant, Kongsuk -  WCC-KS 4h 07' 35'' + 05' 29'' -
87 222  Munkhbayar, Khurelgarav -  Mongolia 4h 07' 55'' + 05' 49'' + 3
88 206  Choi, Hong-hyeok -  Yangyang High School 4h 07' 55'' + 05' 49'' - 1
89 192  Park, Seung-hwan -  Seoul Physical Education.. 4h 07' 55'' + 05' 49'' -
90 173  Kolehmainen, Otto 18  Finland 4h 07' 55'' + 05' 49'' - 2
91 25  Im, Dae-seong -  High School Selection Team 4h 07' 59'' + 05' 53'' + 1
92 201  Park, Kyung-min -  Yangyang High School 4h 08' 21'' + 06' 15'' + 1
93 213  Kim, Chantou -  WCC-KS 4h 08' 38'' + 06' 32'' + 1
94 63  Moser, Nathaniel -  Team Holowesko 4h 08' 38'' + 06' 32'' + 1
95 123  Bangsiri, Chalermchai -  Thailand 4h 12' 23'' + 10' 17'' + 1
96 53  Timmermans, Tristan 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 12' 52'' + 10' 46'' + 4
97 153  Ahn, Hui-sang -  Mokchon High School 4h 12' 52'' + 10' 46'' + 1
98 66  Ross, Brett -  Team Holowesko 4h 12' 52'' + 10' 46'' + 5
99 243  Weththige, Fernando -  Sri Lanka 4h 12' 52'' + 10' 46'' + 2
100 186  Wahhi, Zakiy -  Advan Cystom Cycling 4h 12' 52'' + 10' 46'' + 2
101 141  Kim, Geun-woo -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 4h 12' 52'' + 10' 46'' - 2
102 233  Nguyen, Huong -  Vietnam 4h 12' 52'' + 10' 46'' + 2
103 202  Park, Seong-joon -  Yangyang High School 4h 13' 07'' + 11' 01'' - 6
104 216  Yeaunyong, Petcharat -  WCC-KS 4h 13' 22'' + 11' 16'' + 1
105 234  Huynh, Nhut Hoa -  Vietnam 4h 15' 08'' + 13' 02'' + 1
106 232  Ho, Duy Phung -  Vietnam 4h 15' 08'' + 13' 02'' + 1
107 86  Han, Sun-cheon -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 4h 15' 10'' + 13' 04'' + 1
108 246  Thivanka, Kosgodage -  Sri Lanka 4h 16' 32'' + 14' 26'' + 4
109 241  Gamage, Dhanushka -  Sri Lanka 4h 16' 32'' + 14' 26'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan 6 pts -
2 2  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 4 pts -2 pts -
12  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan 2 pts -4 pts -
4 156  Jang, Hun -  Mokchon High School 1 pts -5 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kazachstan 12h 07' 00'' -
2  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Japan 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
4  Team Kanagawa 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
5  France 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 3
6  United States 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 1
7  Team Holowesko 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 2
8  Gapyeong High School 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 2
9  Seoul Physical Education High School 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 4
10  Finland 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 1
11  Advan Cystom Cycling 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 2
12  Gyeongnam Selection Team 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 2
13  Thailand 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 3
14  Team Go For Gold 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 2
15  Mokchon High School 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 1
16  High School Selection Team 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 1
17  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selection Team 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
18  Taiwan 12h 07' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
19  WCC-KS 12h 12' 15'' + 05' 15'' -
20  Gangwon Physical Education High School 12h 12' 54'' + 05' 54'' -
21  Yangyang High School 12h 18' 29'' + 11' 29'' -
22  Vietnam 12h 30' 20'' + 23' 20'' -
23  Sri Lanka 12h 45' 56'' + 38' 56'' -


© Wijnreder Media