Yeoncheon - Hwacheon (115.5 km)

Route

 2 September 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Yeoncheon
 Finish  Hwacheon
 Distance  115.5 km  (71.8 mi)
 Speed  40.793 km/h  (25.347 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Fedorov, Yevg.. (KAZ) 6h 51' 57''
 Fedorov, Yevg.. (KAZ) 14 points
 Kazachstan 20h 36' 51''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 2h 49' 53'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 3  Pronskiy, Daniil 18  Kazachstan + 00' 06'' - 06'' 3 - - -
3 1  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan + 00' 06'' - 04'' 2 3 - -
4 45  Valognes, Thibault 18  France + 00' 06'' 4 2 - -
12  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan + 00' 06'' 8 6 - -
6 103  Lee, Si-hoon -  Gyeongnam Selection Team + 00' 06'' 14 4 - -
14  Umakoshi, Hiroyuki 18  Japan + 00' 06'' 7 - - -
8 106  Lim, Seung-min -  Gyeongnam Selection Team + 00' 06'' 11 7 - -
9 65  Janisch, Samuel -  Team Holowesko + 00' 06'' 12 - - -
10 32  Vollmer, Andrew 17  United States + 00' 06'' 9 - - -
11 44  Tanguy, Maxan 16  France + 00' 06'' 5 5 - -
12 61  Lutz, Henry -  Team Holowesko + 00' 06'' 10 - - -
13 5  Niyazov, Bolat -  Kazachstan + 00' 06'' 6 - - -
14 75  Choi, Dong-yeon -  Gapyeong High School + 00' 10'' 13 - - -
15 51  Kroonen, Max 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 02' 13'' 16 - - -
16 194  Oh, Jin-hak -  Seoul Physical Education.. + 02' 13'' 18 - - -
17 35  Gullickson, Finn 18  United States + 02' 13'' 17 - - -
18 4  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan + 02' 13'' 15 - - -
19 174  Mielikainen, Otto 17  Finland + 02' 26'' 20 - - -
20 36  McNeil, Aidan -  United States + 02' 26'' 19 - - -
21 41  Belouze, Rémy 17  France + 02' 29'' 21 - - -
22 62  Alastair, Pounder -  Team Holowesko + 02' 56'' 22 - - -
23 112  Mojares, Tomas -  Team Go For Gold + 02' 56'' 23 - - -
24 52  Baak, Jord 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 03' 07'' 26 - - -
25 101  Kim, Jae-hyun -  Gyeongnam Selection Team + 03' 07'' 28 - - -
26 121  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand + 03' 07'' 31 - - -
27 73  Kim, Tae-ho -  Gapyeong High School + 03' 07'' 27 - - -
28 104  Lee, Jeong-uk -  Gyeongnam Selection Team + 03' 07'' 39 - - -
29 156  Jang, Hun -  Mokchon High School + 03' 07'' 32 8 - -
93  Matsui, Mugen 17  Team Kanagawa + 03' 07'' 37 - - -
31 205  Choi, Sang-jin -  Yangyang High School + 03' 07'' 41 - - -
32 113  Buccat, Jhonrey -  Team Go For Gold + 03' 07'' 36 - - -
16  Fukuda, Yoshiaki 18  Japan + 03' 07'' 24 - - -
13  Kayama, Hiryu 18  Japan + 03' 07'' 42 - - -
91  Usami, Hayaki 17  Team Kanagawa + 03' 07'' 33 - - -
36 111  Krog, Rex -  Team Go For Gold + 03' 07'' 40 - - -
37 74  Park, Ju-young -  Gapyeong High School + 03' 07'' 29 - - -
92  Yamauchi, Keigo -  Team Kanagawa + 03' 07'' 34 - - -
39 64  Moore, Eric -  Team Holowesko + 03' 07'' 30 - - -
40 201  Park, Kyung-min -  Yangyang High School + 03' 07'' 70 - - -
41 142  Kim, Dae-won -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 03' 07'' 38 - - -
42 43  Huby, Antoine 17  France + 03' 07'' 35 - - -
43 176  Ohman, Samuli -  Finland + 03' 07'' 46 - - -
95  Ikarashi, Kota 16  Team Kanagawa + 03' 07'' 48 - - -
94  Kawano, Aoki 17  Team Kanagawa + 03' 13'' 44 - - -
46 196  Lee, Jeong-hoon -  Seoul Physical Education.. + 03' 15'' 45 - - -
47 123  Bangsiri, Chalermchai -  Thailand + 03' 17'' 81 - - -
11  Hino, Taisei 18  Japan + 03' 07'' 25 - - -
49 224  Battsengel, Amartuvshin -  Mongolia + 03' 29'' 47 - - -
50 83  Shin, Seung-hwan -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 03' 43'' 56 - - -
51 21  Sin, Geon-yong -  High School Selection Team + 03' 43'' 50 - - -
52 82  Kim, Ki-hwan -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 03' 43'' 51 - - -
53 192  Park, Seung-hwan -  Seoul Physical Education.. + 03' 43'' 72 - - -
54 6  Popugayev, Maxim 16  Kazachstan + 03' 43'' 49 - - -
55 206  Choi, Hong-hyeok -  Yangyang High School + 03' 43'' 71 - - -
56 222  Munkhbayar, Khurelgarav -  Mongolia + 03' 46'' 73 - - -
57 212  Az-Ikh, Sukhbat -  WCC-KS + 03' 46'' 52 - - -
58 175  Vainio, Veeti -  Finland + 03' 46'' 53 - - -
59 155  Lee, Dong-ha -  Mokchon High School + 03' 46'' 54 - - -
60 211  Suranant, Kongsuk -  WCC-KS + 03' 46'' 69 - - -
61 114  Benito, Lance -  Team Go For Gold + 03' 46'' 55 - - -
15  Yuasa, Hirotaka 17  Japan + 03' 07'' 43 - - -
63 136  Lee, Jen Hao -  Taiwan + 04' 54'' 57 - - -
64 31  Lamperti, Gianni 17  United States + 05' 16'' 59 - - -
65 134  Li, Ting Wei -  Taiwan + 05' 16'' 60 - - -
66 63  Moser, Nathaniel -  Team Holowesko + 05' 16'' 79 - - -
67 54  Rijsdijk, Nathan 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 05' 21'' 58 - - -
68 171  Bergman, Robin 17  Finland + 05' 21'' 61 - - -
69 195  Lee, Ye-chan -  Seoul Physical Education.. + 05' 32'' 62 - - -
70 141  Kim, Geun-woo -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 06' 02'' 86 - - -
71 144  Lee, Jin-kwan -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 06' 02'' 63 - - -
72 86  Han, Sun-cheon -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 06' 08'' 90 - - -
73 126  Saenkhamwong, Wachira.. 18  Thailand + 07' 16'' 64 - - -
96  Izawa, Masaya 17  Team Kanagawa + 07' 19'' 65 - - -
75 25  Im, Dae-seong -  High School Selection Team + 07' 26'' 80 - - -
76 42  Jarnet, Theo -  France + 07' 26'' 66 - - -
77 146  Choi, Geun-muk -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 08' 17'' 67 - - -
78 145  Im, Chan-hyeok -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. + 08' 19'' 68 - - -
79 233  Nguyen, Huong -  Vietnam + 08' 19'' 89 - - -
80 173  Kolehmainen, Otto 18  Finland + 09' 53'' 85 - - -
81 153  Ahn, Hui-sang -  Mokchon High School + 09' 53'' 91 - - -
82 183  Setra, Mayu -  Advan Cystom Cycling + 09' 53'' 74 - - -
83 216  Yeaunyong, Petcharat -  WCC-KS + 09' 53'' 92 - - -
84 55  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 10' 02'' 75 - - -
85 182  Munir, Muhamad -  Advan Cystom Cycling + 10' 54'' 76 - - -
86 71  Kang, Seong-gyu -  Gapyeong High School + 10' 54'' 78 - - -
87 33  Reynolds, Tyler -  United States + 10' 54'' 77 - - -
88 234  Huynh, Nhut Hoa -  Vietnam + 10' 54'' 95 - - -
89 125  Wattanapreeda, Pornma.. -  Thailand + 13' 54'' 82 - - -
90 132  Hsieh, Cheng Hsin -  Taiwan + 13' 54'' 84 - - -
91 232  Ho, Duy Phung -  Vietnam + 13' 54'' 96 - - -
92 46  Vercher, Matheo -  France + 13' 54'' 83 - - -
93 213  Kim, Chantou -  WCC-KS + 16' 54'' 94 - - -
94 56  Zwaan, Wouter 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 16' 58'' 88 - - -
95 186  Wahhi, Zakiy -  Advan Cystom Cycling + 16' 58'' 97 - - -
96 185  Salim, Iskandar -  Advan Cystom Cycling + 16' 58'' 87 - - -
97 241  Gamage, Dhanushka -  Sri Lanka + 22' 24'' 100 - - -
98 243  Weththige, Fernando -  Sri Lanka + 22' 31'' 98 - - -
99 34  White, Harrison -  United States + 22' 39'' 93 - - -
100 53  Timmermans, Tristan 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 22' 39'' 99 - - -
DNF 23  Oh, Young-jae -  High School Selection Team
DNF 66  Ross, Brett -  Team Holowesko
DNF 133  Chang, Chia Hao -  Taiwan
DNF 152  Kim, Woo-sol -  Mokchon High School
DNF 202  Park, Seong-joon -  Yangyang High School
DNF 215  Huynh, Minh Nghia -  WCC-KS
DNF 231  Tan Dai, Ha Kieu -  Vietnam
DNF 246  Thivanka, Kosgodage -  Sri Lanka
DNS 26  Joo, So-mang -  High School Selection Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kazachstan 8h 29' 51'' 6 1
1 2  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18 2h 49' 53''
2 3  Pronskiy, Daniil 18 2h 49' 59''
3 1  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18 2h 49' 59''
2  France 8h 32' 20'' 36 2
4 45  Valognes, Thibault 18 2h 49' 59''
11 44  Tanguy, Maxan 16 2h 49' 59''
21 41  Belouze, Rémy 17 2h 52' 22''
3  Team Holowesko 8h 32' 47'' 43 3
9 65  Janisch, Samuel - 2h 49' 59''
12 61  Lutz, Henry - 2h 49' 59''
22 62  Alastair, Pounder - 2h 52' 49''
4  Gyeongnam Selection Team 8h 32' 58'' 39 5
6 103  Lee, Si-hoon - 2h 49' 59''
8 106  Lim, Seung-min - 2h 49' 59''
25 101  Kim, Jae-hyun - 2h 53' 00''
5  Japan 8h 32' 58'' 45 4
5 12  Onodera, Kei 17 2h 49' 59''
7 14  Umakoshi, Hiroyuki 18 2h 49' 59''
33 16  Fukuda, Yoshiaki 18 2h 53' 00''
6  United States 8h 34' 24'' 47 6
10 32  Vollmer, Andrew 17 2h 49' 59''
17 35  Gullickson, Finn 18 2h 52' 06''
20 36  McNeil, Aidan - 2h 52' 19''
7  Gapyeong High School 8h 36' 03'' 78 7
14 75  Choi, Dong-yeon - 2h 50' 03''
27 73  Kim, Tae-ho - 2h 53' 00''
37 74  Park, Ju-young - 2h 53' 00''
8  Team Go For Gold 8h 38' 49'' 91 8
23 112  Mojares, Tomas - 2h 52' 49''
32 113  Buccat, Jhonrey - 2h 53' 00''
36 111  Krog, Rex - 2h 53' 00''
9  Seoul Physical Education Hig.. 8h 38' 50'' 115 9
16 194  Oh, Jin-hak - 2h 52' 06''
46 196  Lee, Jeong-hoon - 2h 53' 08''
53 192  Park, Seung-hwan - 2h 53' 36''
10  Finland 8h 38' 58'' 120 10
19 174  Mielikainen, Otto 17 2h 52' 19''
43 176  Ohman, Samuli - 2h 53' 00''
58 175  Vainio, Veeti - 2h 53' 39''
11  Team Kanagawa 8h 39' 00'' 103 11
30 93  Matsui, Mugen 17 2h 53' 00''
35 91  Usami, Hayaki 17 2h 53' 00''
38 92  Yamauchi, Keigo - 2h 53' 00''
12  Yangyang High School 8h 39' 36'' 126 17
31 205  Choi, Sang-jin - 2h 53' 00''
40 201  Park, Kyung-min - 2h 53' 00''
55 206  Choi, Hong-hyeok - 2h 53' 36''
13  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 8h 40' 20'' 106 12
15 51  Kroonen, Max 18 2h 52' 06''
24 52  Baak, Jord 18 2h 53' 00''
67 54  Rijsdijk, Nathan 18 2h 55' 14''
14  Gangwon Physical Education H.. 8h 43' 13'' 174 16
50 83  Shin, Seung-hwan - 2h 53' 36''
52 82  Kim, Ki-hwan - 2h 53' 36''
72 86  Han, Sun-cheon - 2h 56' 01''
15  Thailand 8h 43' 19'' 146 13
26 121  Klahan, Noppachai - 2h 53' 00''
47 123  Bangsiri, Chalermchai - 2h 53' 10''
73 126  Saenkhamwong, Wachira.. 18 2h 57' 09''
16  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selection T.. 8h 44' 50'' 182 14
41 142  Kim, Dae-won - 2h 53' 00''
70 141  Kim, Geun-woo - 2h 55' 55''
71 144  Lee, Jin-kwan - 2h 55' 55''
17  Mokchon High School 8h 46' 25'' 169 15
29 156  Jang, Hun - 2h 53' 00''
59 155  Lee, Dong-ha - 2h 53' 39''
81 153  Ahn, Hui-sang - 2h 59' 46''
18  WCC-KS 8h 47' 04'' 200 18
57 212  Az-Ikh, Sukhbat - 2h 53' 39''
60 211  Suranant, Kongsuk - 2h 53' 39''
83 216  Yeaunyong, Petcharat - 2h 59' 46''
19  Taiwan 8h 53' 43'' 218 19
63 136  Lee, Jen Hao - 2h 54' 47''
65 134  Li, Ting Wei - 2h 55' 09''
90 132  Hsieh, Cheng Hsin - 3h 03' 47''
20  Vietnam 9h 02' 46'' 258 21
79 233  Nguyen, Huong - 2h 58' 12''
88 234  Huynh, Nhut Hoa - 3h 00' 47''
91 232  Ho, Duy Phung - 3h 03' 47''
21  Advan Cystom Cycling 9h 07' 24'' 262 20
82 183  Setra, Mayu - 2h 59' 46''
85 182  Munir, Muhamad - 3h 00' 47''
95 186  Wahhi, Zakiy - 3h 06' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 6h 51' 57'' + 2
2 1  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan 6h 52' 01'' + 00' 04'' - 1
3 3  Pronskiy, Daniil 18  Kazachstan 6h 52' 13'' + 00' 16'' + 10
4 45  Valognes, Thibault 18  France 6h 52' 19'' + 00' 22'' + 7
5 44  Tanguy, Maxan 16  France 6h 52' 19'' + 00' 22'' + 16
6 5  Niyazov, Bolat -  Kazachstan 6h 52' 19'' + 00' 22'' + 17
14  Umakoshi, Hiroyuki 18  Japan 6h 52' 19'' + 00' 22'' + 30
12  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan 6h 52' 19'' + 00' 22'' + 40
9 32  Vollmer, Andrew 17  United States 6h 52' 19'' + 00' 22'' + 46
10 61  Lutz, Henry -  Team Holowesko 6h 52' 19'' + 00' 22'' + 44
11 106  Lim, Seung-min -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 6h 52' 19'' + 00' 22'' + 49
12 65  Janisch, Samuel -  Team Holowesko 6h 52' 19'' + 00' 22'' + 53
13 75  Choi, Dong-yeon -  Gapyeong High School 6h 52' 23'' + 00' 26'' + 51
14 103  Lee, Si-hoon -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 6h 52' 29'' + 00' 32'' + 39
15 4  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan 6h 54' 26'' + 02' 29'' - 9
16 51  Kroonen, Max 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 6h 54' 26'' + 02' 29'' - 8
17 35  Gullickson, Finn 18  United States 6h 54' 26'' + 02' 29'' + 1
18 194  Oh, Jin-hak -  Seoul Physical Education.. 6h 54' 26'' + 02' 29'' + 13
19 36  McNeil, Aidan -  United States 6h 54' 39'' + 02' 42'' + 47
20 174  Mielikainen, Otto 17  Finland 6h 54' 39'' + 02' 42'' + 58
21 41  Belouze, Rémy 17  France 6h 54' 42'' + 02' 45'' + 48
22 62  Alastair, Pounder -  Team Holowesko 6h 55' 09'' + 03' 12'' - 13
23 112  Mojares, Tomas -  Team Go For Gold 6h 55' 09'' + 03' 12'' - 3
16  Fukuda, Yoshiaki 18  Japan 6h 55' 14'' + 03' 17'' - 20
11  Hino, Taisei 18  Japan 6h 55' 16'' + 03' 19'' - 20
26 52  Baak, Jord 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 19
27 73  Kim, Tae-ho -  Gapyeong High School 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 15
28 101  Kim, Jae-hyun -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 11
29 74  Park, Ju-young -  Gapyeong High School 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 15
30 64  Moore, Eric -  Team Holowesko 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 15
31 121  Klahan, Noppachai -  Thailand 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 9
32 156  Jang, Hun -  Mokchon High School 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 8
91  Usami, Hayaki 17  Team Kanagawa 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 5
92  Yamauchi, Keigo -  Team Kanagawa 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 4
35 43  Huby, Antoine 17  France 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' - 3
36 113  Buccat, Jhonrey -  Team Go For Gold 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' + 4
93  Matsui, Mugen 17  Team Kanagawa 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' + 8
38 142  Kim, Dae-won -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' + 8
39 104  Lee, Jeong-uk -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' + 22
40 111  Krog, Rex -  Team Go For Gold 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' + 16
41 205  Choi, Sang-jin -  Yangyang High School 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' + 26
13  Kayama, Hiryu 18  Japan 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' + 37
15  Yuasa, Hirotaka 17  Japan 6h 55' 20'' + 03' 23'' + 34
94  Kawano, Aoki 17  Team Kanagawa 6h 55' 26'' + 03' 29'' + 13
45 196  Lee, Jeong-hoon -  Seoul Physical Education.. 6h 55' 28'' + 03' 31'' - 29
46 176  Ohman, Samuli -  Finland 6h 55' 40'' + 03' 43'' + 38
47 224  Battsengel, Amartuvshin -  Mongolia 6h 55' 42'' + 03' 45'' - 18
95  Ikarashi, Kota 16  Team Kanagawa 6h 55' 45'' + 03' 48'' + 37
49 6  Popugayev, Maxim 16  Kazachstan 6h 55' 56'' + 03' 59'' - 39
50 21  Sin, Geon-yong -  High School Selection Team 6h 55' 56'' + 03' 59'' - 24
51 82  Kim, Ki-hwan -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 6h 55' 56'' + 03' 59'' + 12
52 212  Az-Ikh, Sukhbat -  WCC-KS 6h 55' 59'' + 04' 02'' - 5
53 175  Vainio, Veeti -  Finland 6h 55' 59'' + 04' 02'' - 3
54 155  Lee, Dong-ha -  Mokchon High School 6h 55' 59'' + 04' 02'' + 5
55 114  Benito, Lance -  Team Go For Gold 6h 55' 59'' + 04' 02'' + 3
56 83  Shin, Seung-hwan -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 6h 56' 11'' + 04' 14'' + 26
57 136  Lee, Jen Hao -  Taiwan 6h 57' 07'' + 05' 10'' + 11
58 54  Rijsdijk, Nathan 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 6h 57' 24'' + 05' 27'' - 56
59 31  Lamperti, Gianni 17  United States 6h 57' 29'' + 05' 32'' - 40
60 134  Li, Ting Wei -  Taiwan 6h 57' 29'' + 05' 32'' - 11
61 171  Bergman, Robin 17  Finland 6h 57' 34'' + 05' 37'' - 27
62 195  Lee, Ye-chan -  Seoul Physical Education.. 6h 57' 45'' + 05' 48'' - 11
63 144  Lee, Jin-kwan -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 6h 58' 15'' + 06' 18'' - 11
64 126  Saenkhamwong, Wachirawit 18  Thailand 6h 59' 29'' + 07' 32'' - 31
96  Izawa, Masaya 17  Team Kanagawa 6h 59' 32'' + 07' 35'' + 15
66 42  Jarnet, Theo -  France 6h 59' 39'' + 07' 42'' - 24
67 146  Choi, Geun-muk -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 7h 00' 30'' + 08' 33'' - 24
68 145  Im, Chan-hyeok -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 7h 00' 32'' + 08' 35'' + 13
69 211  Suranant, Kongsuk -  WCC-KS 7h 01' 14'' + 09' 17'' + 17
70 201  Park, Kyung-min -  Yangyang High School 7h 01' 21'' + 09' 24'' + 22
71 206  Choi, Hong-hyeok -  Yangyang High School 7h 01' 31'' + 09' 34'' + 17
72 192  Park, Seung-hwan -  Seoul Physical Education.. 7h 01' 31'' + 09' 34'' + 17
73 222  Munkhbayar, Khurelgarav -  Mongolia 7h 01' 34'' + 09' 37'' + 14
74 183  Setra, Mayu -  Advan Cystom Cycling 7h 02' 06'' + 10' 09'' - 49
75 55  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 02' 15'' + 10' 18'' - 39
76 182  Munir, Muhamad -  Advan Cystom Cycling 7h 03' 07'' + 11' 10'' - 49
77 33  Reynolds, Tyler -  United States 7h 03' 07'' + 11' 10'' - 7
78 71  Kang, Seong-gyu -  Gapyeong High School 7h 03' 07'' + 11' 10'' - 4
79 63  Moser, Nathaniel -  Team Holowesko 7h 03' 47'' + 11' 50'' + 15
80 25  Im, Dae-seong -  High School Selection Team 7h 05' 18'' + 13' 21'' + 11
81 123  Bangsiri, Chalermchai -  Thailand 7h 05' 33'' + 13' 36'' + 14
82 125  Wattanapreeda, Pornmanas -  Thailand 7h 06' 07'' + 14' 10'' - 41
83 46  Vercher, Matheo -  France 7h 06' 07'' + 14' 10'' - 39
84 132  Hsieh, Cheng Hsin -  Taiwan 7h 06' 07'' + 14' 10'' - 11
85 173  Kolehmainen, Otto 18  Finland 7h 07' 41'' + 15' 44'' + 5
86 141  Kim, Geun-woo -  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selecti.. 7h 08' 47'' + 16' 50'' + 15
87 185  Salim, Iskandar -  Advan Cystom Cycling 7h 09' 11'' + 17' 14'' - 48
88 56  Zwaan, Wouter 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 09' 11'' + 17' 14'' - 16
89 233  Nguyen, Huong -  Vietnam 7h 11' 04'' + 19' 07'' + 13
90 86  Han, Sun-cheon -  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 7h 11' 11'' + 19' 14'' + 17
91 153  Ahn, Hui-sang -  Mokchon High School 7h 12' 38'' + 20' 41'' + 6
92 216  Yeaunyong, Petcharat -  WCC-KS 7h 13' 08'' + 21' 11'' + 12
93 34  White, Harrison -  United States 7h 14' 52'' + 22' 55'' - 58
94 213  Kim, Chantou -  WCC-KS 7h 15' 25'' + 23' 28'' - 1
95 234  Huynh, Nhut Hoa -  Vietnam 7h 15' 55'' + 23' 58'' + 10
96 232  Ho, Duy Phung -  Vietnam 7h 18' 55'' + 26' 58'' + 10
97 186  Wahhi, Zakiy -  Advan Cystom Cycling 7h 19' 43'' + 27' 46'' + 3
98 243  Weththige, Fernando -  Sri Lanka 7h 25' 16'' + 33' 19'' + 1
99 53  Timmermans, Tristan 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 25' 24'' + 33' 27'' - 3
100 241  Gamage, Dhanushka -  Sri Lanka 7h 28' 49'' + 36' 52'' + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 14 pts + 1
2 45  Valognes, Thibault 18  France 8 pts -6 pts
3 1  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan 7 pts -7 pts - 2
4 103  Lee, Si-hoon -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 6 pts -8 pts
5 44  Tanguy, Maxan 16  France 4 pts -10 pts
12  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan 2 pts -12 pts - 3
7 106  Lim, Seung-min -  Gyeongnam Selection Team 2 pts -12 pts
8 156  Jang, Hun -  Mokchon High School 1 pts -13 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kazachstan 20h 36' 51'' -
2  France 20h 39' 20'' + 02' 29'' + 3
3  Team Holowesko 20h 39' 47'' + 02' 56'' + 4
4  Japan 20h 39' 58'' + 03' 07'' - 1
5  Gyeongnam Selection Team 20h 39' 58'' + 03' 07'' + 7
6  United States 20h 41' 24'' + 04' 33'' -
7  Gapyeong High School 20h 43' 03'' + 06' 12'' + 1
8  Team Go For Gold 20h 45' 49'' + 08' 58'' + 6
9  Seoul Physical Education High School 20h 45' 50'' + 08' 59'' -
10  Finland 20h 45' 58'' + 09' 07'' -
11  Team Kanagawa 20h 46' 00'' + 09' 09'' - 7
12  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 20h 47' 20'' + 10' 29'' - 10
13  Thailand 20h 50' 19'' + 13' 28'' -
14  Gyeongsangbuk-do Selection Team 20h 51' 50'' + 14' 59'' + 3
15  Mokchon High School 20h 53' 25'' + 16' 34'' -
16  Gangwon Physical Education High School 20h 56' 07'' + 19' 16'' + 4
17  Yangyang High School 20h 58' 05'' + 21' 14'' + 4
18  WCC-KS 20h 59' 19'' + 22' 28'' + 1
19  Taiwan 21h 00' 43'' + 23' 52'' - 1
20  Advan Cystom Cycling 21h 14' 24'' + 37' 33'' - 9
21  Vietnam 21h 33' 06'' + 56' 15'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media