Goseong - Inje (79.0 km)

Route

 30 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Goseong
 Finish  Inje
 Distance  79.0 km  (49.1 mi)
 Speed  41.811 km/h  (25.980 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Kooij, Olav (WWV) 1h 53' 12''
 Kawasaki, Miori (JPN) 10 points
 Willebrord Wil Vooruit 5h 40' 06''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1h 53' 22'' 1 - - -
2 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
3 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
4 21  Ohman, Samuli 18  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
5 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
7 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
8 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States + 00' 00'' 8 4 - -
9 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand + 00' 00'' 9 6 - -
10 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
13 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
14 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea + 00' 00'' 14 2 - -
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 15 1 - -
16 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan + 00' 00'' 33 7 - -
18 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
19 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
20 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
21 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 20 3 - -
22 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
23 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
25 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
26 185  Lee, Eun-gu 17  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
27 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 26 5 - -
28 73  Rodvilai, Phurit 17  Thailand + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
29 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
30 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
31 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
32 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
33 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand + 00' 10'' 32 - - -
34 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 03' 16'' 34 - - -
35 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold + 03' 16'' 35 - - -
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy + 03' 16'' 36 - - -
37 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling + 03' 16'' 37 - - -
38 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan + 03' 16'' 38 - - -
39 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea + 03' 16'' 39 - - -
40 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 03' 16'' 40 - - -
41 136  Traynor, Dylan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 03' 16'' 41 - - -
42 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold + 03' 16'' 42 - - -
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 03' 16'' 43 - - -
44 104  Mulandi, Tri 17  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 03' 16'' 44 - - -
45 24  Kolehmainen, Oskari 17  Skoda Fincycling + 03' 16'' 45 - - -
46 191  Lee, Ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 03' 16'' 46 - - -
47 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. + 03' 16'' 47 - - -
48 2  Vagner, Kirill 16  Kazachstan + 03' 16'' 48 - - -
49 196  Kim, Ki-hyeon 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 03' 16'' 49 - - -
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 03' 16'' 50 - - -
51 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea + 03' 16'' 51 - - -
52 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold + 03' 16'' 52 - - -
53 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 03' 16'' 53 - - -
54 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand + 03' 16'' 54 - - -
55 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 03' 16'' 55 - - -
56 74  Teerawattanasan, Kitt.. 17  Thailand + 03' 16'' 56 - - -
57 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan + 03' 16'' 57 - - -
58 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan + 03' 16'' 58 - - -
59 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan + 03' 16'' 59 - - -
60 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan + 03' 16'' 60 - - -
61 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States + 03' 16'' 61 - - -
62 144  Lucero, Jhon 18  Team Go For Gold + 03' 16'' 62 - - -
63 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 03' 16'' 63 - - -
64 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales + 03' 16'' 64 - - -
65 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 03' 16'' 65 - - -
66 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States + 03' 16'' 66 - - -
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan + 03' 16'' 67 - - -
68 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia + 03' 16'' 68 - - -
69 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School + 03' 16'' 69 - - -
70 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea + 03' 16'' 70 - - -
71 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 03' 16'' 71 - - -
72 172  Yoon, Kyeong-ho 17  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 03' 16'' 72 - - -
73 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School + 03' 16'' 73 - - -
74 182  Seong, Chang-jun 18  Yangyang High School + 03' 16'' 74 - - -
75 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School + 03' 30'' 75 - - -
76 103  Nugraha, Adhithia 16  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 05' 08'' 76 - - -
77 33  Leung, Yiu Hei 18  Hong Kong + 05' 08'' 77 - - -
78 194  Yu, Wan-seok 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 05' 08'' 78 - - -
79 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. + 05' 08'' 79 - - -
80 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 05' 08'' 80 - - -
81 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 05' 08'' 81 - - -
82 35  Liang, King Hung 18  Hong Kong + 05' 08'' 82 - - -
83 102  Wibawa, Lee 15  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 05' 08'' 83 - - -
84 205  Bayramov, Rovshen 17  WCC Korea + 05' 08'' 84 - - -
85 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan + 05' 08'' 85 - - -
86 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong + 05' 08'' 86 - - -
126  Nakamura, Eito 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 05' 08'' 87 - - -
88 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 05' 08'' 88 - - -
89 132  Cahoon, Ciaran 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 05' 08'' 89 - - -
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 05' 08'' 90 - - -
91 195  Lee, Wu-jin 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 05' 08'' 91 - - -
92 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States + 05' 08'' 92 - - -
93 133  Hayes, Micael 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 05' 08'' 93 - - -
94 65  Kanda, Maduraprabha 18  Sri Lanka + 05' 08'' 94 - - -
95 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales + 05' 08'' 95 - - -
96 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling + 05' 08'' 96 - - -
97 54  Aliyas, Abdul 16  Malaysia + 08' 56'' 97 - - -
98 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan + 08' 56'' 98 - - -
99 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 08' 56'' 99 - - -
100 63  Avith, Kavinda 18  Sri Lanka + 10' 08'' 100 - - -
101 36  Ling, Kwan Kit 17  Hong Kong + 10' 08'' 101 - - -
102 164  Kim, Woo-hyeok 16  Seoul Physical Education.. + 10' 08'' 102 - - -
103 62  Aththanayaka, Nirmana 18  Sri Lanka + 10' 08'' 103 - - -
104 34  Lee, Lok Man 16  Hong Kong + 10' 08'' 104 - - -
105 31  Tai, Wai Hin 17  Hong Kong + 10' 08'' 105 - - -
106 66  Fernando, Sanjaya 18  Sri Lanka + 10' 08'' 106 - - -
107 101  Agustin, Rizki 17  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 10' 08'' 107 - - -
108 51  Nagel, Justin 17  Malaysia + 10' 11'' 108 - - -
109 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan + 10' 12'' 109 - - -
OTL 105  Firdaus, Hidayat 18  Customs Cycling Indonesia + 16' 17''
OTL 115  Ensor, Luke 18  Cycling New South Wales + 16' 17''
OTL 55  Syanizam, Haiqel 17  Malaysia + 16' 17''
OTL 64  Hapuge, Hasith 17  Sri Lanka + 16' 17''
DNF 52  Haizeman, Amir 17  Malaysia
DNF 53  Mohd Shairul, Muhammad 17  Malaysia
DNF 61  Liyanamanage, Vidusha 17  Sri Lanka
DNF 163  Kim, Hyun-su 18  Seoul Physical Education..
DNF 174  Chae, Bo-seung 18  Gangwon Physical Educati..
DNF 175  Kang, Min-jae 16  Gangwon Physical Educati..
DNF 176  Ahn, Seong-hu 17  Gangwon Physical Educati..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 5h 40' 06'' 10 1
1 151  Kooij, Olav 17 1h 53' 22''
2 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17 1h 53' 22''
7 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 18 1h 53' 22''
2  Skoda Fincycling 5h 40' 06'' 19 2
4 21  Ohman, Samuli 18 1h 53' 22''
5 26  Kurits, Joonas 17 1h 53' 22''
10 22  Vainio, Veeti 17 1h 53' 22''
3  Japan 5h 40' 06'' 29 3
6 44  Okochi, Masahiro 18 1h 53' 22''
11 45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18 1h 53' 22''
12 42  Yamada, Takumi 17 1h 53' 22''
4  Thailand 5h 40' 06'' 40 4
3 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16 1h 53' 22''
9 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18 1h 53' 22''
28 73  Rodvilai, Phurit 17 1h 53' 22''
5  United States 5h 40' 06'' 43 5
8 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18 1h 53' 22''
16 81  McLain, Logan 17 1h 53' 22''
19 82  Chromy, Kyle 17 1h 53' 22''
6  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 5h 43' 22'' 106 6
21 93  McNeil, Aidan 18 1h 53' 22''
22 95  Chu, Josh 18 1h 53' 22''
63 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17 1h 56' 38''
7  Taiwan 5h 43' 22'' 118 7
29 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17 1h 53' 22''
32 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18 1h 53' 22''
57 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17 1h 56' 38''
8  Yangyang High School 5h 43' 22'' 122 8
26 185  Lee, Eun-gu 17 1h 53' 22''
27 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16 1h 53' 22''
69 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17 1h 56' 38''
9  Japan Cycling Academy 5h 46' 38'' 103 9
24 121  Ikarashi, Kota 17 1h 53' 22''
36 122  Kawano, Aoki 18 1h 56' 38''
43 124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17 1h 56' 38''
10  WCC Korea 5h 46' 38'' 104 10
14 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17 1h 53' 22''
39 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17 1h 56' 38''
51 202  Hamzah, Mior 18 1h 56' 38''
11  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 5h 46' 38'' 105 11
31 135  Keown, Nathan 18 1h 53' 22''
34 131  Wade, Aaron 17 1h 56' 38''
40 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17 1h 56' 38''
12  Kazachstan 5h 46' 38'' 106 12
20 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18 1h 53' 22''
38 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16 1h 56' 38''
48 2  Vagner, Kirill 16 1h 56' 38''
13  Gyeonggi-do United Team 5h 46' 38'' 120 13
25 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18 1h 53' 22''
46 191  Lee, Ho 18 1h 56' 38''
49 196  Kim, Ki-hyeon 17 1h 56' 38''
14  Cycling New South Wales 5h 46' 38'' 140 14
23 112  Barnhill, Zac 16 1h 53' 22''
53 111  Britten, Luke 17 1h 56' 38''
64 114  Eather, Kurt 18 1h 56' 38''
15  Team Go For Gold 5h 49' 54'' 129 15
35 141  Cajucom, Ean 17 1h 56' 38''
42 142  Lago, Marc 18 1h 56' 38''
52 143  Reyes, Efren 17 1h 56' 38''
16  Gangwon Physical Education H.. 5h 49' 54'' 208 16
65 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18 1h 56' 38''
71 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18 1h 56' 38''
72 172  Yoon, Kyeong-ho 17 1h 56' 38''
17  Customs Cycling Indonesia 5h 53' 38'' 203 17
44 104  Mulandi, Tri 17 1h 56' 38''
76 103  Nugraha, Adhithia 16 1h 58' 30''
83 102  Wibawa, Lee 15 1h 58' 30''
18  Hong Kong 5h 55' 30'' 245 18
77 33  Leung, Yiu Hei 18 1h 58' 30''
82 35  Liang, King Hung 18 1h 58' 30''
86 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18 1h 58' 30''
19  Seoul Physical Education Hig.. 5h 58' 38'' 228 19
47 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18 1h 56' 38''
79 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18 1h 58' 30''
102 164  Kim, Woo-hyeok 16 2h 03' 30''
20  Malaysia 6h 02' 29'' 273 20
68 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18 1h 56' 38''
97 54  Aliyas, Abdul 16 2h 02' 18''
108 51  Nagel, Justin 17 2h 03' 33''
21  Sri Lanka 6h 05' 30'' 297 21
94 65  Kanda, Maduraprabha 18 1h 58' 30''
100 63  Avith, Kavinda 18 2h 03' 30''
103 62  Aththanayaka, Nirmana 18 2h 03' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1h 53' 12''
2 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1h 53' 16'' + 00' 04''
3 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand 1h 53' 18'' + 00' 06''
4 21  Ohman, Samuli 18  Skoda Fincycling 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
5 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
7 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
8 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
9 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
10 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
13 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
14 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
16 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
17 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
18 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
19 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
20 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
21 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
22 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
24 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
25 185  Lee, Eun-gu 17  Yangyang High School 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
26 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
27 73  Rodvilai, Phurit 17  Thailand 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
28 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17  Taiwan 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
29 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
30 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
31 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan 1h 53' 22'' + 00' 10''
32 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand 1h 53' 32'' + 00' 20''
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan 1h 53' 42'' + 00' 30''
34 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
35 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
37 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
38 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
39 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
40 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
41 136  Traynor, Dylan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
42 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
44 104  Mulandi, Tri 17  Customs Cycling Indonesia 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
45 24  Kolehmainen, Oskari 17  Skoda Fincycling 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
46 191  Lee, Ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
47 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
48 2  Vagner, Kirill 16  Kazachstan 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
49 196  Kim, Ki-hyeon 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
51 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
52 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
53 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
54 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
55 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
56 74  Teerawattanasan, Kittikorn 17  Thailand 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
57 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
58 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
59 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
60 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
61 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
62 144  Lucero, Jhon 18  Team Go For Gold 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
63 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
64 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
65 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
66 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
68 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
69 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
70 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
71 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
72 172  Yoon, Kyeong-ho 17  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
73 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
74 182  Seong, Chang-jun 18  Yangyang High School 1h 56' 38'' + 03' 26''
75 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School 1h 56' 52'' + 03' 40''
76 103  Nugraha, Adhithia 16  Customs Cycling Indonesia 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
77 33  Leung, Yiu Hei 18  Hong Kong 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
78 194  Yu, Wan-seok 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
79 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
80 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
81 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
82 35  Liang, King Hung 18  Hong Kong 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
83 102  Wibawa, Lee 15  Customs Cycling Indonesia 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
84 205  Bayramov, Rovshen 17  WCC Korea 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
85 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
86 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
126  Nakamura, Eito 17  Japan Cycling Academy 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
88 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
89 132  Cahoon, Ciaran 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
91 195  Lee, Wu-jin 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
92 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
93 133  Hayes, Micael 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
94 65  Kanda, Maduraprabha 18  Sri Lanka 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
95 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
96 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling 1h 58' 30'' + 05' 18''
97 54  Aliyas, Abdul 16  Malaysia 2h 02' 18'' + 09' 06''
98 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan 2h 02' 18'' + 09' 06''
99 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 2h 02' 18'' + 09' 06''
100 63  Avith, Kavinda 18  Sri Lanka 2h 03' 30'' + 10' 18''
101 36  Ling, Kwan Kit 17  Hong Kong 2h 03' 30'' + 10' 18''
102 164  Kim, Woo-hyeok 16  Seoul Physical Education.. 2h 03' 30'' + 10' 18''
103 62  Aththanayaka, Nirmana 18  Sri Lanka 2h 03' 30'' + 10' 18''
104 34  Lee, Lok Man 16  Hong Kong 2h 03' 30'' + 10' 18''
105 31  Tai, Wai Hin 17  Hong Kong 2h 03' 30'' + 10' 18''
106 66  Fernando, Sanjaya 18  Sri Lanka 2h 03' 30'' + 10' 18''
107 101  Agustin, Rizki 17  Customs Cycling Indonesia 2h 03' 30'' + 10' 18''
108 51  Nagel, Justin 17  Malaysia 2h 03' 33'' + 10' 21''
109 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan 2h 03' 34'' + 10' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 10 pts
2 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 8 pts -2 pts
3 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 6 pts -4 pts
4 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States 4 pts -6 pts
5 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 2 pts -8 pts
6 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 1 pts -9 pts
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan -2 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 5h 40' 06''
2  Skoda Fincycling 5h 40' 06'' + 00' 00''
3  Japan 5h 40' 06'' + 00' 00''
4  Thailand 5h 40' 06'' + 00' 00''
5  United States 5h 40' 06'' + 00' 00''
6  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 5h 43' 22'' + 03' 16''
7  Taiwan 5h 43' 22'' + 03' 16''
8  Yangyang High School 5h 43' 22'' + 03' 16''
9  Japan Cycling Academy 5h 46' 38'' + 06' 32''
10  WCC Korea 5h 46' 38'' + 06' 32''
11  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 5h 46' 38'' + 06' 32''
12  Kazachstan 5h 46' 38'' + 06' 32''
13  Gyeonggi-do United Team 5h 46' 38'' + 06' 32''
14  Cycling New South Wales 5h 46' 38'' + 06' 32''
15  Team Go For Gold 5h 49' 54'' + 09' 48''
16  Gangwon Physical Education High School 5h 49' 54'' + 09' 48''
17  Customs Cycling Indonesia 5h 53' 38'' + 13' 32''
18  Hong Kong 5h 55' 30'' + 15' 24''
19  Seoul Physical Education High School 5h 58' 38'' + 18' 32''
20  Malaysia 6h 02' 29'' + 22' 23''
21  Sri Lanka 6h 05' 30'' + 25' 24''


© Wijnreder Media