Injae - Hwacheon (113.0 km)

Route

 31 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Injae
 Finish  Hwacheon
 Distance  113.0 km  (70.2 mi)
 Speed  43.443 km/h  (26.994 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Bourgoyne, Lu.. (USA) 4h 29' 16''
 Kawasaki, Miori (JPN) 18 points
 Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 49' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States 2h 36' 04'' 1 5 - -
2 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
3 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
5 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 4 6 - -
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 02'' 30 - - -
7 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 02'' 7 - - -
8 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea + 00' 02'' 6 3 - -
9 182  Seong, Chang-jun 18  Yangyang High School + 00' 02'' 31 - - -
10 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 00' 39'' 32 - - -
11 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 39'' 8 - - -
12 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea + 00' 39'' 33 - - -
13 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 00' 39'' 35 - - -
14 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan + 00' 39'' 69 - - -
15 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 39'' 12 - - -
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan + 00' 39'' 10 - - -
17 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 00' 39'' 42 - - -
18 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan + 00' 39'' 36 - - -
19 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States + 00' 39'' 13 - - -
20 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 39'' 11 - - -
21 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong + 00' 39'' 50 - - -
22 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 39'' 9 - - -
23 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 39'' 40 - - -
24 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia + 00' 39'' 44 - - -
25 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand + 00' 39'' 38 - - -
26 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 39'' 34 - - -
27 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 39'' 16 - - -
28 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17  Taiwan + 00' 39'' 21 - - -
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 39'' 19 - - -
30 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand + 00' 39'' 24 8 - -
31 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 00' 39'' 20 - - -
32 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan + 00' 39'' 18 - - -
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan + 00' 39'' 15 1 - -
34 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 39'' 14 - - -
35 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States + 00' 39'' 17 - - -
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan + 00' 39'' 25 9 - -
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 39'' 41 - - -
38 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 00' 39'' 23 - - -
39 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan + 00' 39'' 46 - - -
40 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan + 00' 39'' 45 - - -
41 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold + 00' 39'' 37 - - -
42 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan + 00' 39'' 39 - - -
43 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. + 00' 39'' 43 - - -
44 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. + 02' 32'' 59 - - -
45 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold + 02' 32'' 51 - - -
46 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 02' 32'' 26 - - -
47 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School + 02' 32'' 58 - - -
48 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan + 02' 32'' 28 - - -
49 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School + 02' 32'' 27 4 - -
50 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 02' 32'' 52 - - -
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan + 00' 39'' 22 - - -
52 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School + 02' 32'' 53 - - -
53 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan + 02' 35'' 60 - - -
54 195  Lee, Wu-jin 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 02' 35'' 61 - - -
55 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan + 02' 35'' 54 - - -
56 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand + 02' 35'' 29 7 - -
57 34  Lee, Lok Man 16  Hong Kong + 02' 38'' 75 - - -
58 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan + 02' 38'' 74 - - -
59 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School + 02' 38'' 56 - - -
60 74  Teerawattanasan, Kitt.. 17  Thailand + 02' 38'' 55 - - -
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 02' 42'' 57 - - -
62 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales + 02' 42'' 62 - - -
63 172  Yoon, Kyeong-ho 17  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 04' 35'' 64 - - -
64 73  Rodvilai, Phurit 17  Thailand + 04' 35'' 47 - - -
65 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold + 04' 35'' 63 - - -
66 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 04' 36'' 68 - - -
67 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea + 04' 36'' 65 - - -
68 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 04' 36'' 77 - - -
69 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea + 04' 36'' 66 - - -
70 185  Lee, Eun-gu 17  Yangyang High School + 04' 36'' 48 - - -
71 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand + 04' 36'' 49 - - -
72 194  Yu, Wan-seok 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 04' 36'' 67 - - -
73 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States + 07' 57'' 73 - - -
74 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States + 07' 57'' 72 - - -
75 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 07' 57'' 70 - - -
76 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 07' 57'' 71 - - -
77 132  Cahoon, Ciaran 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 10' 01'' 78 - - -
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan + 10' 01'' 76 - - -
79 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States + 10' 31'' 79 - - -
80 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 12' 06'' 81 - - -
81 2  Vagner, Kirill 16  Kazachstan + 13' 49'' 80 - - -
82 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 15' 31'' 85 - - -
83 191  Lee, Ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 15' 31'' 82 - - -
84 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling + 15' 34'' 86 - - -
85 24  Kolehmainen, Oskari 17  Skoda Fincycling + 15' 34'' 83 - - -
86 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 16' 22'' 84 - - -
87 35  Liang, King Hung 18  Hong Kong + 22' 36'' 87 - - -
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 22' 36'' 88 - - -
OTL 33  Leung, Yiu Hei 18  Hong Kong + 00' 00''
OTL 31  Tai, Wai Hin 17  Hong Kong + 00' 00''
OTL 63  Avith, Kavinda 18  Sri Lanka + 00' 00''
OTL 65  Kanda, Maduraprabha 18  Sri Lanka + 00' 00''
DNF 21  Ohman, Samuli 18  Skoda Fincycling
DNF 36  Ling, Kwan Kit 17  Hong Kong
DNF 51  Nagel, Justin 17  Malaysia
DNF 54  Aliyas, Abdul 16  Malaysia
DNF 62  Aththanayaka, Nirmana 18  Sri Lanka
DNF 66  Fernando, Sanjaya 18  Sri Lanka
DNF 101  Agustin, Rizki 17  Customs Cycling Indonesia
DNF 102  Wibawa, Lee 15  Customs Cycling Indonesia
DNF 103  Nugraha, Adhithia 16  Customs Cycling Indonesia
DNF 104  Mulandi, Tri 17  Customs Cycling Indonesia
126  Nakamura, Eito 17  Japan Cycling Academy
DNF 133  Hayes, Micael 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc..
DNF 136  Traynor, Dylan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc..
DNF 144  Lucero, Jhon 18  Team Go For Gold
DNF 164  Kim, Woo-hyeok 16  Seoul Physical Education..
DNF 196  Kim, Ki-hyeon 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team
DNF 205  Bayramov, Rovshen 17  WCC Korea
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 49' 30'' 28 1
2 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18 2h 36' 04''
11 151  Kooij, Olav 17 2h 36' 43''
15 153  Kroon, Joris 17 2h 36' 43''
2  Japan 7h 49' 30'' 53 2
4 42  Yamada, Takumi 17 2h 36' 04''
16 44  Okochi, Masahiro 18 2h 36' 43''
33 43  Kawasaki, Miori 17 2h 36' 43''
3  United States 7h 49' 30'' 55 3
1 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18 2h 36' 04''
19 82  Chromy, Kyle 17 2h 36' 43''
35 81  McLain, Logan 17 2h 36' 43''
4  Skoda Fincycling 7h 49' 30'' 65 4
5 22  Vainio, Veeti 17 2h 36' 04''
26 23  Aalto, Jimi 17 2h 36' 43''
34 26  Kurits, Joonas 17 2h 36' 43''
5  Japan Cycling Academy 7h 49' 32'' 72 5
6 122  Kawano, Aoki 18 2h 36' 06''
29 121  Ikarashi, Kota 17 2h 36' 43''
37 123  Koike, Akito 17 2h 36' 43''
6  Kazachstan 7h 50' 09'' 64 6
14 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17 2h 36' 43''
18 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17 2h 36' 43''
32 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18 2h 36' 43''
7  Cycling New South Wales 7h 51' 35'' 92 7
7 112  Barnhill, Zac 16 2h 36' 06''
23 114  Eather, Kurt 18 2h 36' 43''
62 116  Hey, Lincoln 17 2h 38' 46''
8  Taiwan 7h 52' 02'' 116 8
28 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17 2h 36' 43''
40 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17 2h 36' 43''
48 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18 2h 38' 36''
9  Gyeonggi-do United Team 7h 52' 05'' 98 9
13 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17 2h 36' 43''
31 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18 2h 36' 43''
54 195  Lee, Wu-jin 18 2h 38' 39''
10  Thailand 7h 52' 05'' 111 10
25 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17 2h 36' 43''
30 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16 2h 36' 43''
56 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18 2h 38' 39''
11  Yangyang High School 7h 53' 18'' 105 11
9 182  Seong, Chang-jun 18 2h 36' 06''
47 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18 2h 38' 36''
49 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16 2h 38' 36''
12  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 7h 53' 27'' 98 12
3 93  McNeil, Aidan 18 2h 36' 04''
27 95  Chu, Josh 18 2h 36' 43''
68 91  Pounder, Alastair 18 2h 40' 40''
13  WCC Korea 7h 53' 29'' 87 13
8 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17 2h 36' 06''
12 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17 2h 36' 43''
67 202  Hamzah, Mior 18 2h 40' 40''
14  Gangwon Physical Education H.. 7h 55' 58'' 130 14
17 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18 2h 36' 43''
50 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18 2h 38' 36''
63 172  Yoon, Kyeong-ho 17 2h 40' 39''
15  Team Go For Gold 7h 55' 58'' 151 15
41 141  Cajucom, Ean 17 2h 36' 43''
45 143  Reyes, Efren 17 2h 38' 36''
65 142  Lago, Marc 18 2h 40' 39''
16  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 7h 57' 27'' 123 16
10 131  Wade, Aaron 17 2h 36' 43''
38 135  Keown, Nathan 18 2h 36' 43''
75 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17 2h 44' 01''
17  Hong Kong 8h 14' 05'' 165 17
21 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18 2h 36' 43''
57 34  Lee, Lok Man 16 2h 38' 42''
87 35  Liang, King Hung 18 2h 58' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States 4h 29' 16'' + 7
2 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 29' 20'' + 00' 04'' + 11
3 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 4h 29' 22'' + 00' 06'' + 17
4 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling 4h 29' 26'' + 00' 10'' + 6
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan 4h 29' 26'' + 00' 10'' + 7
6 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 4h 29' 28'' + 00' 12'' + 8
7 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales 4h 29' 28'' + 00' 12'' + 15
8 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 29' 55'' + 00' 39'' - 7
9 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 29' 59'' + 00' 43'' - 7
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' - 4
11 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' - 4
12 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 5
13 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 5
14 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' - 9
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' -
16 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 5
17 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' - 1
18 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 1
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 4
20 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 4
21 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17  Taiwan 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 7
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' - 11
23 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 4h 30' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 7
24 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand 4h 30' 21'' + 01' 05'' - 21
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan 4h 30' 25'' + 01' 09'' + 8
26 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 4h 31' 58'' + 02' 42'' + 3
27 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 4h 31' 58'' + 02' 42'' - 1
28 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan 4h 31' 58'' + 02' 42'' + 3
29 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 4h 32' 01'' + 02' 45'' - 20
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy 4h 32' 44'' + 03' 28'' + 6
31 182  Seong, Chang-jun 18  Yangyang High School 4h 32' 44'' + 03' 28'' + 43
32 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 2
33 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 6
34 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 3
35 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 20
36 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 22
37 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' - 2
38 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 16
39 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' - 1
40 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 24
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 9
42 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 29
43 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 4
44 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 24
45 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 12
46 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan 4h 33' 21'' + 04' 05'' + 13
47 73  Rodvilai, Phurit 17  Thailand 4h 34' 01'' + 04' 45'' - 20
48 185  Lee, Eun-gu 17  Yangyang High School 4h 34' 02'' + 04' 46'' - 23
49 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand 4h 34' 12'' + 04' 56'' - 17
50 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong 4h 35' 13'' + 05' 57'' + 36
51 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold 4h 35' 14'' + 05' 58'' + 1
52 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 4h 35' 14'' + 05' 58'' + 13
53 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School 4h 35' 14'' + 05' 58'' + 20
54 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan 4h 35' 17'' + 06' 01'' + 6
55 74  Teerawattanasan, Kittikorn 17  Thailand 4h 35' 20'' + 06' 04'' + 1
56 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School 4h 35' 20'' + 06' 04'' + 13
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy 4h 35' 24'' + 06' 08'' - 14
58 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School 4h 35' 28'' + 06' 12'' + 17
59 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. 4h 37' 06'' + 07' 50'' + 20
60 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan 4h 37' 09'' + 07' 53'' + 25
61 195  Lee, Wu-jin 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 4h 37' 09'' + 07' 53'' + 30
62 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales 4h 37' 16'' + 08' 00'' + 33
63 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold 4h 37' 17'' + 08' 01'' - 21
64 172  Yoon, Kyeong-ho 17  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 4h 37' 17'' + 08' 01'' + 8
65 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea 4h 37' 18'' + 08' 02'' - 14
66 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea 4h 37' 18'' + 08' 02'' + 4
67 194  Yu, Wan-seok 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team 4h 39' 10'' + 09' 54'' + 11
68 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 4h 39' 10'' + 09' 54'' + 20
69 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan 4h 40' 17'' + 11' 01'' + 40
70 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 4h 40' 39'' + 11' 23'' - 30
71 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 4h 40' 39'' + 11' 23'' - 18
72 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States 4h 40' 39'' + 11' 23'' - 11
73 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States 4h 40' 39'' + 11' 23'' - 7
74 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan 4h 41' 00'' + 11' 44'' + 24
75 34  Lee, Lok Man 16  Hong Kong 4h 42' 12'' + 12' 56'' + 29
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan 4h 42' 43'' + 13' 27'' - 9
77 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 4h 42' 58'' + 13' 42'' + 22
78 132  Cahoon, Ciaran 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 4h 44' 35'' + 15' 19'' + 11
79 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States 4h 45' 05'' + 15' 49'' + 13
80 2  Vagner, Kirill 16  Kazachstan 4h 46' 31'' + 17' 15'' - 32
81 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 4h 46' 40'' + 17' 24'' - 1
82 191  Lee, Ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 4h 48' 13'' + 18' 57'' - 36
83 24  Kolehmainen, Oskari 17  Skoda Fincycling 4h 48' 16'' + 19' 00'' - 38
84 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 4h 49' 04'' + 19' 48'' - 21
85 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 4h 50' 05'' + 20' 49'' - 4
86 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling 4h 50' 08'' + 20' 52'' + 10
87 35  Liang, King Hung 18  Hong Kong 4h 57' 10'' + 27' 54'' - 5
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy 4h 57' 10'' + 27' 54'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 18 pts -
2 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 16 pts -2 pts + 1
3 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 14 pts -4 pts - 1
4 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 6 pts -12 pts + 1
5 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States 5 pts -13 pts - 1
6 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling 2 pts -16 pts -
7 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 1 pts -17 pts - 1
8 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand -2 pts -20 pts + 4
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan -2 pts -20 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 49' 30'' -
2  Japan 7h 49' 30'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  United States 7h 49' 30'' + 00' 00'' + 2
4  Skoda Fincycling 7h 49' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 2
5  Japan Cycling Academy 7h 49' 32'' + 00' 02'' + 4
6  Kazachstan 7h 50' 09'' + 00' 39'' + 6
7  Cycling New South Wales 7h 51' 35'' + 02' 05'' + 7
8  Taiwan 7h 52' 02'' + 02' 32'' - 1
9  Gyeonggi-do United Team 7h 52' 05'' + 02' 35'' + 4
10  Thailand 7h 52' 05'' + 02' 35'' - 6
11  Yangyang High School 7h 53' 18'' + 03' 48'' - 3
12  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 7h 53' 27'' + 03' 57'' - 6
13  WCC Korea 7h 53' 29'' + 03' 59'' - 3
14  Gangwon Physical Education High School 7h 55' 58'' + 06' 28'' + 2
15  Team Go For Gold 7h 55' 58'' + 06' 28'' -
16  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 7h 57' 27'' + 07' 57'' - 5
17  Hong Kong 8h 14' 05'' + 24' 35'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media