Hwacheon - Yeoncheon (128.0 km)

Route

 1 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Hwacheon
 Finish  Yeoncheon
 Distance  128.0 km  (79.5 mi)
 Speed  42.556 km/h  (26.443 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bourgoyne, Lu.. (USA) 7h 29' 44''
 McNeil, Aidan (ARA) 26 points
 Willebrord Wil Vooruit 22h 31' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 3h 00' 28'' 8 - - -
2 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
3 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
4 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 30 5 - -
6 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
7 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
8 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
9 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
10 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
11 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
12 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
13 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 4 7 - -
14 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 13 2 - -
17 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
19 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
20 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
22 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
23 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
24 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
25 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 2 8 - -
26 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
27 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea + 00' 00'' 6 3 - -
28 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 26 4 - -
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
30 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
31 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States + 00' 00'' 1 6 - -
32 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
33 74  Teerawattanasan, Kitt.. 17  Thailand + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
34 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
35 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
36 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
37 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
38 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
39 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
41 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand + 00' 00'' 24 10 - -
42 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
43 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan + 00' 00'' 25 11 - -
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
46 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
47 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
48 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
49 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
50 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
51 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
52 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
53 185  Lee, Eun-gu 17  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
54 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
56 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 3 1 - -
57 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
58 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand + 00' 00'' 29 9 - -
59 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
60 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
61 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
62 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
63 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
65 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
66 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
67 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
68 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
70 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 00' 09'' 53 - - -
71 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia + 00' 09'' 45 - - -
72 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17  Taiwan + 00' 09'' 23 - - -
73 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan + 00' 09'' 61 - - -
74 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong + 00' 16'' 55 - - -
75 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School + 00' 33'' 56 - - -
76 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 43'' 62 - - -
77 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 01' 52'' 69 - - -
DNF 2  Vagner, Kirill 16  Kazachstan
DNF 24  Kolehmainen, Oskari 17  Skoda Fincycling
DNF 34  Lee, Lok Man 16  Hong Kong
DNF 35  Liang, King Hung 18  Hong Kong
DNF 73  Rodvilai, Phurit 17  Thailand
DNF 132  Cahoon, Ciaran 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc..
DNF 172  Yoon, Kyeong-ho 17  Gangwon Physical Educati..
DNF 182  Seong, Chang-jun 18  Yangyang High School
DNF 191  Lee, Ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team
DNF 194  Yu, Wan-seok 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team
DNF 195  Lee, Wu-jin 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Skoda Fincycling 9h 01' 24'' 47 2
2 26  Kurits, Joonas 17 3h 00' 28''
13 22  Vainio, Veeti 17 3h 00' 28''
32 23  Aalto, Jimi 17 3h 00' 28''
2  Kazachstan 9h 01' 24'' 47 9
3 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17 3h 00' 28''
20 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17 3h 00' 28''
24 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17 3h 00' 28''
3  Team Go For Gold 9h 01' 24'' 50 14
6 142  Lago, Marc 18 3h 00' 28''
14 141  Cajucom, Ean 17 3h 00' 28''
30 143  Reyes, Efren 17 3h 00' 28''
4  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 9h 01' 24'' 52 1
1 151  Kooij, Olav 17 3h 00' 28''
25 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18 3h 00' 28''
26 153  Kroon, Joris 17 3h 00' 28''
5  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 9h 01' 24'' 52 10
7 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17 3h 00' 28''
22 95  Chu, Josh 18 3h 00' 28''
23 91  Pounder, Alastair 18 3h 00' 28''
6  Japan 9h 01' 24'' 52 3
15 44  Okochi, Masahiro 18 3h 00' 28''
16 43  Kawasaki, Miori 17 3h 00' 28''
21 42  Yamada, Takumi 17 3h 00' 28''
7  Japan Cycling Academy 9h 01' 24'' 68 7
5 122  Kawano, Aoki 18 3h 00' 28''
18 123  Koike, Akito 17 3h 00' 28''
45 124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17 3h 00' 28''
8  United States 9h 01' 24'' 84 4
17 84  Husted, Eli 17 3h 00' 28''
31 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18 3h 00' 28''
36 82  Chromy, Kyle 17 3h 00' 28''
9  WCC Korea 9h 01' 24'' 86 12
11 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17 3h 00' 28''
27 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17 3h 00' 28''
48 202  Hamzah, Mior 18 3h 00' 28''
10  Taiwan 9h 01' 24'' 90 6
8 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17 3h 00' 28''
40 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18 3h 00' 28''
42 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17 3h 00' 28''
11  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 9h 01' 24'' 94 13
10 131  Wade, Aaron 17 3h 00' 28''
19 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17 3h 00' 28''
65 135  Keown, Nathan 18 3h 00' 28''
12  Cycling New South Wales 9h 01' 24'' 100 11
4 114  Eather, Kurt 18 3h 00' 28''
35 112  Barnhill, Zac 16 3h 00' 28''
61 111  Britten, Luke 17 3h 00' 28''
13  Thailand 9h 01' 24'' 112 5
33 74  Teerawattanasan, Kitt.. 17 3h 00' 28''
38 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17 3h 00' 28''
41 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16 3h 00' 28''
14  Yangyang High School 9h 01' 24'' 131 8
28 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16 3h 00' 28''
50 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17 3h 00' 28''
53 185  Lee, Eun-gu 17 3h 00' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States 7h 29' 44'' -
2 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 29' 48'' + 00' 04'' -
3 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 29' 50'' + 00' 06'' -
4 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling 7h 29' 54'' + 00' 10'' -
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan 7h 29' 54'' + 00' 10'' -
6 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 7h 29' 56'' + 00' 12'' -
7 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales 7h 29' 56'' + 00' 12'' -
8 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 30' 13'' + 00' 29'' -
9 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling 7h 30' 27'' + 00' 43'' + 5
10 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 30' 27'' + 00' 43'' - 1
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' - 1
12 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' -
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' + 2
14 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' + 6
15 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' + 1
16 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' - 3
17 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' - 6
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' + 4
19 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' - 1
20 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' - 3
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' - 2
22 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 7h 30' 33'' + 00' 49'' + 1
23 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17  Taiwan 7h 30' 42'' + 00' 58'' - 2
24 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand 7h 30' 49'' + 01' 05'' -
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan 7h 30' 53'' + 01' 09'' -
26 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 7h 32' 26'' + 02' 42'' + 1
27 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan 7h 32' 26'' + 02' 42'' + 1
28 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 32' 26'' + 02' 42'' - 2
29 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 7h 32' 29'' + 02' 45'' -
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy 7h 33' 12'' + 03' 28'' -
31 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' + 1
32 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' + 1
33 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' + 4
34 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' + 6
35 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' - 1
36 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' -
37 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' + 5
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' + 3
39 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' - 4
40 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' - 1
41 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' - 3
42 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' + 4
43 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' -
44 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan 7h 33' 49'' + 04' 05'' + 1
45 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia 7h 33' 58'' + 04' 14'' - 1
46 185  Lee, Eun-gu 17  Yangyang High School 7h 34' 30'' + 04' 46'' + 2
47 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand 7h 34' 40'' + 04' 56'' + 2
48 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold 7h 35' 42'' + 05' 58'' + 3
49 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School 7h 35' 42'' + 05' 58'' + 4
50 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan 7h 35' 45'' + 06' 01'' + 4
51 74  Teerawattanasan, Kittikorn 17  Thailand 7h 35' 48'' + 06' 04'' + 4
52 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School 7h 35' 48'' + 06' 04'' + 4
53 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 7h 35' 51'' + 06' 07'' - 1
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy 7h 35' 52'' + 06' 08'' + 3
55 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong 7h 35' 57'' + 06' 13'' - 5
56 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School 7h 36' 29'' + 06' 45'' + 2
57 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. 7h 37' 34'' + 07' 50'' + 2
58 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold 7h 37' 45'' + 08' 01'' + 5
59 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea 7h 37' 46'' + 08' 02'' + 6
60 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea 7h 37' 46'' + 08' 02'' + 6
61 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan 7h 37' 46'' + 08' 02'' - 1
62 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales 7h 38' 27'' + 08' 43'' -
63 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan 7h 40' 41'' + 10' 57'' + 6
64 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 7h 41' 07'' + 11' 23'' + 6
65 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States 7h 41' 07'' + 11' 23'' + 7
66 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States 7h 41' 07'' + 11' 23'' + 7
67 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 7h 41' 07'' + 11' 23'' + 4
68 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan 7h 41' 28'' + 11' 44'' + 6
69 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 7h 41' 30'' + 11' 46'' - 1
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan 7h 43' 11'' + 13' 27'' + 6
71 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 43' 26'' + 13' 42'' + 6
72 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States 7h 45' 33'' + 15' 49'' + 7
73 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 47' 08'' + 17' 24'' + 8
74 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 49' 32'' + 19' 48'' + 10
75 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 7h 50' 33'' + 20' 49'' + 10
76 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling 7h 50' 36'' + 20' 52'' + 10
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy 7h 57' 38'' + 27' 54'' + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 26 pts + 1
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 26 pts 0 pts - 1
3 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 16 pts -10 pts -
4 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 10 pts -16 pts -
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy 6 pts -20 pts
6 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States 5 pts -21 pts - 1
7 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling 2 pts -24 pts - 1
8 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1 pts -25 pts
9 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 1 pts -25 pts - 2
10 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand -2 pts -28 pts - 2
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan -2 pts -28 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 22h 31' 00'' -
2  Skoda Fincycling 22h 31' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 2
3  Japan 22h 31' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  United States 22h 31' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 1
5  Thailand 22h 33' 35'' + 02' 35'' + 5
6  Taiwan 22h 36' 48'' + 05' 48'' + 2
7  Japan Cycling Academy 22h 37' 34'' + 06' 34'' - 2
8  Yangyang High School 22h 38' 04'' + 07' 04'' + 3
9  Kazachstan 22h 38' 11'' + 07' 11'' - 3
10  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 22h 38' 13'' + 07' 13'' + 2
11  Cycling New South Wales 22h 39' 37'' + 08' 37'' - 4
12  WCC Korea 22h 41' 31'' + 10' 31'' + 1
13  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 22h 45' 29'' + 14' 29'' + 3
14  Team Go For Gold 22h 47' 16'' + 16' 16'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media