Yeoncheon - Gimpo (103.0 km)

Route

 2 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Yeoncheon
 Finish  Gimpo
 Distance  103.0 km  (64.0 mi)
 Speed  47.496 km/h  (29.513 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Vainio, Veeti (SFC) 9h 39' 55''
 McNeil, Aidan (ARA) 26 points
 Willebrord Wil Vooruit 20h 01' 33''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan 2h 10' 07'' 24 - - -
2 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 1 7 - -
3 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
4 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States + 00' 04'' 2 6 - -
5 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 04'' 7 - - -
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan + 00' 04'' 5 - - -
7 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 04'' 8 - - -
8 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold + 00' 04'' 48 - - -
9 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 04'' 3 8 - -
10 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 04'' 4 1 - -
11 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 04'' 9 - - -
12 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong + 00' 04'' 33 - - -
13 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 04'' 6 - - -
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan + 00' 04'' 10 10 - -
15 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States + 00' 29'' 62 - - -
16 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea + 02' 44'' 35 - - -
17 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 02' 44'' 12 - - -
18 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 02' 44'' 34 - - -
19 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 02' 44'' 15 - - -
20 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan + 02' 44'' 39 - - -
21 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 02' 44'' 38 - - -
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 02' 44'' 37 - - -
23 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 02' 44'' 36 - - -
24 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan + 02' 44'' 63 - - -
25 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold + 02' 44'' 49 - - -
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 02' 44'' 52 - - -
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan + 02' 44'' 14 - - -
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy + 02' 44'' 32 5 - -
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan + 02' 44'' 16 2 - -
30 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea + 02' 44'' 58 - - -
31 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 02' 44'' 74 - - -
32 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand + 02' 44'' 31 9 - -
33 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States + 02' 44'' 17 - - -
34 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States + 02' 44'' 71 - - -
35 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. + 02' 44'' 41 - - -
36 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School + 02' 44'' 28 4 - -
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan + 02' 44'' 19 - - -
38 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan + 02' 44'' 20 - - -
39 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 02' 44'' 18 - - -
40 74  Teerawattanasan, Kitt.. 17  Thailand + 02' 44'' 51 - - -
41 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea + 02' 44'' 11 3 - -
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 02' 44'' 21 - - -
43 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School + 02' 44'' 50 - - -
44 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand + 02' 44'' 42 - - -
45 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 02' 44'' 29 - - -
46 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan + 02' 44'' 43 - - -
47 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 02' 44'' 22 - - -
48 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 02' 44'' 70 - - -
49 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan + 02' 44'' 60 - - -
50 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan + 02' 44'' 67 - - -
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan + 02' 44'' 69 - - -
52 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. + 02' 44'' 57 - - -
53 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School + 02' 44'' 56 - - -
54 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia + 02' 44'' 46 - - -
55 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea + 02' 44'' 59 - - -
56 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan + 02' 44'' 30 - - -
57 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 02' 44'' 72 - - -
58 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 02' 44'' 64 - - -
59 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling + 02' 44'' 40 - - -
60 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling + 02' 44'' 13 - - -
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 02' 44'' 76 - - -
62 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 02' 52'' 65 - - -
63 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 02' 52'' 55 - - -
64 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School + 02' 52'' 54 - - -
65 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales + 02' 52'' 44 - - -
66 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand + 02' 52'' 47 - - -
67 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan + 02' 52'' 53 - - -
68 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States + 02' 52'' 66 - - -
69 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States + 02' 52'' 23 - - -
70 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand + 02' 52'' 25 11 - -
71 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling + 02' 52'' 75 - - -
72 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold + 02' 52'' 45 - - -
73 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 02' 52'' 68 - - -
74 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales + 02' 52'' 61 - - -
75 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 02' 57'' 73 - - -
76 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17  Taiwan + 03' 52'' 27 - - -
DNF 185  Lee, Eun-gu 17  Yangyang High School
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 6h 30' 33'' 21 1
5 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17 2h 10' 11''
7 153  Kroon, Joris 17 2h 10' 11''
9 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18 2h 10' 11''
2  Kazachstan 6h 33' 05'' 24 5
1 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17 2h 10' 07''
3 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17 2h 10' 07''
20 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16 2h 12' 51''
3  Japan 6h 33' 13'' 47 2
6 42  Yamada, Takumi 17 2h 10' 11''
14 41  Tsuda, Yugi 16 2h 10' 11''
27 44  Okochi, Masahiro 18 2h 12' 51''
4  United States 6h 33' 38'' 52 3
4 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18 2h 10' 11''
15 84  Husted, Eli 17 2h 10' 36''
33 82  Chromy, Kyle 17 2h 12' 51''
5  Skoda Fincycling 6h 35' 49'' 121 4
2 22  Vainio, Veeti 17 2h 10' 07''
59 23  Aalto, Jimi 17 2h 12' 51''
60 26  Kurits, Joonas 17 2h 12' 51''
6  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 6h 35' 53'' 80 7
10 93  McNeil, Aidan 18 2h 10' 11''
31 96  Thomsen, Finn 17 2h 12' 51''
39 95  Chu, Josh 18 2h 12' 51''
7  Team Go For Gold 6h 36' 01'' 105 13
8 142  Lago, Marc 18 2h 10' 11''
25 143  Reyes, Efren 17 2h 12' 51''
72 141  Cajucom, Ean 17 2h 12' 59''
8  Cycling New South Wales 6h 36' 01'' 136 9
13 112  Barnhill, Zac 16 2h 10' 11''
58 111  Britten, Luke 17 2h 12' 51''
65 114  Eather, Kurt 18 2h 12' 59''
9  Japan Cycling Academy 6h 38' 33'' 76 10
22 123  Koike, Akito 17 2h 12' 51''
26 124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17 2h 12' 51''
28 122  Kawano, Aoki 18 2h 12' 51''
10  WCC Korea 6h 38' 33'' 87 12
16 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17 2h 12' 51''
30 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17 2h 12' 51''
41 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17 2h 12' 51''
11  Thailand 6h 38' 33'' 116 6
32 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18 2h 12' 51''
40 74  Teerawattanasan, Kitt.. 17 2h 12' 51''
44 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17 2h 12' 51''
12  Yangyang High School 6h 38' 33'' 132 11
36 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16 2h 12' 51''
43 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17 2h 12' 51''
53 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18 2h 12' 51''
13  Taiwan 6h 38' 33'' 145 8
46 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17 2h 12' 51''
49 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18 2h 12' 51''
50 11  Li, Ting Wei 18 2h 12' 51''
14  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 6h 38' 41'' 127 14
18 131  Wade, Aaron 17 2h 12' 51''
47 135  Keown, Nathan 18 2h 12' 51''
62 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17 2h 12' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling 9h 39' 55'' + 3
2 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States 9h 39' 55'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 9h 39' 59'' + 00' 04'' - 1
4 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 9h 40' 01'' + 00' 06'' - 1
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan 9h 40' 05'' + 00' 10'' -
6 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales 9h 40' 07'' + 00' 12'' + 1
7 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 9h 40' 38'' + 00' 43'' + 3
8 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 9h 40' 44'' + 00' 49'' + 4
9 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 9h 40' 44'' + 00' 49'' + 8
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan 9h 41' 04'' + 01' 09'' + 15
11 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 9h 42' 47'' + 02' 52'' - 5
12 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 9h 43' 04'' + 03' 09'' - 4
13 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling 9h 43' 18'' + 03' 23'' - 4
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan 9h 43' 24'' + 03' 29'' - 3
15 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 9h 43' 24'' + 03' 29'' - 1
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 9h 43' 24'' + 03' 29'' - 3
17 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States 9h 43' 24'' + 03' 29'' - 1
18 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 9h 43' 24'' + 03' 29'' - 3
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan 9h 43' 24'' + 03' 29'' - 1
20 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan 9h 43' 24'' + 03' 29'' - 1
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy 9h 43' 24'' + 03' 29'' -
22 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 9h 43' 24'' + 03' 29'' -
23 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States 9h 43' 32'' + 03' 37'' - 3
24 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan 9h 43' 46'' + 03' 51'' + 12
25 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand 9h 43' 48'' + 03' 53'' - 1
26 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan 9h 43' 52'' + 03' 57'' + 16
27 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17  Taiwan 9h 44' 41'' + 04' 46'' - 4
28 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 9h 45' 17'' + 05' 22'' - 2
29 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 9h 45' 17'' + 05' 22'' - 1
30 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan 9h 45' 17'' + 05' 22'' - 3
31 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 9h 45' 20'' + 05' 25'' - 2
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy 9h 46' 03'' + 06' 08'' - 2
33 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong 9h 46' 08'' + 06' 13'' + 22
34 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' - 3
35 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' - 3
36 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' + 1
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' + 1
38 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' + 1
39 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' + 1
40 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' - 5
41 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' + 2
42 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' - 1
43 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan 9h 46' 40'' + 06' 45'' + 1
44 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales 9h 46' 48'' + 06' 53'' - 10
45 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold 9h 46' 48'' + 06' 53'' - 12
46 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia 9h 46' 49'' + 06' 54'' - 1
47 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand 9h 47' 39'' + 07' 44'' -
48 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold 9h 47' 56'' + 08' 01'' + 10
49 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold 9h 48' 33'' + 08' 38'' - 1
50 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School 9h 48' 33'' + 08' 38'' - 1
51 74  Teerawattanasan, Kittikorn 17  Thailand 9h 48' 39'' + 08' 44'' -
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy 9h 48' 43'' + 08' 48'' + 2
53 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan 9h 48' 44'' + 08' 49'' - 3
54 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School 9h 48' 47'' + 08' 52'' - 2
55 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 9h 48' 50'' + 08' 55'' - 2
56 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School 9h 49' 20'' + 09' 25'' -
57 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. 9h 50' 25'' + 10' 30'' -
58 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea 9h 50' 37'' + 10' 42'' + 2
59 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea 9h 50' 37'' + 10' 42'' -
60 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan 9h 50' 37'' + 10' 42'' + 1
61 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales 9h 51' 26'' + 11' 31'' + 1
62 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States 9h 51' 43'' + 11' 48'' + 3
63 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan 9h 53' 32'' + 13' 37'' -
64 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 9h 53' 58'' + 14' 03'' + 3
65 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 9h 54' 06'' + 14' 11'' - 1
66 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States 9h 54' 06'' + 14' 11'' -
67 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan 9h 54' 19'' + 14' 24'' + 1
68 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 9h 54' 29'' + 14' 34'' + 1
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan 9h 56' 02'' + 16' 07'' + 1
70 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 9h 56' 17'' + 16' 22'' + 1
71 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States 9h 58' 24'' + 18' 29'' + 1
72 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 9h 59' 59'' + 20' 04'' + 1
73 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 02' 36'' + 22' 41'' + 1
74 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 03' 24'' + 23' 29'' + 1
75 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling 10h 03' 35'' + 23' 40'' + 1
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy 10h 10' 29'' + 30' 34'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 26 pts -
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 26 pts 0 pts -
3 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 16 pts -10 pts -
4 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 10 pts -16 pts -
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy 6 pts -20 pts -
6 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States 5 pts -21 pts -
7 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling 2 pts -24 pts -
8 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1 pts -25 pts -
9 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 1 pts -25 pts -
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan -2 pts -28 pts + 1
11 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand -2 pts -28 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 20h 01' 33'' -
2  Japan 20h 04' 13'' + 02' 40'' + 1
3  United States 20h 04' 38'' + 03' 05'' + 1
4  Skoda Fincycling 20h 06' 49'' + 05' 16'' - 2
5  Kazachstan 20h 11' 16'' + 09' 43'' + 4
6  Thailand 20h 12' 08'' + 10' 35'' - 1
7  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 20h 14' 06'' + 12' 33'' + 3
8  Taiwan 20h 15' 21'' + 13' 48'' - 2
9  Cycling New South Wales 20h 15' 38'' + 14' 05'' + 2
10  Japan Cycling Academy 20h 16' 07'' + 14' 34'' - 3
11  Yangyang High School 20h 16' 37'' + 15' 04'' - 3
12  WCC Korea 20h 20' 04'' + 18' 31'' -
13  Team Go For Gold 20h 23' 17'' + 21' 44'' + 1
14  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 20h 24' 10'' + 22' 37'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media