Ganghwa - Ganghwa (87.0 km)

Route

 3 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ganghwa
 Finish  Ganghwa
 Distance  87.0 km  (54.1 mi)
 Speed  44.845 km/h  (27.866 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Vainio, Veeti (SFC) 11h 36' 19''
 McNeil, Aidan (ARA) 32 points
 Willebrord Wil Vooruit 34h 50' 45''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1h 56' 24'' 11 - - -
2 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
3 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
5 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 58 7 - -
6 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
7 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
8 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 2 8 - -
9 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 30 5 - -
11 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
12 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
14 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
15 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
16 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
17 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan + 00' 00'' 9 11 - -
19 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand + 00' 00'' 29 10 - -
20 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand + 00' 00'' 23 12 - -
21 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
22 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
23 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
24 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea + 00' 00'' 10 3 - -
25 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
26 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
27 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
28 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
29 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
30 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
31 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
32 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
33 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 26 4 - -
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
35 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
36 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
37 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
38 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
39 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 3 1 - -
40 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
41 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
42 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
43 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 29'' 62 - - -
44 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
45 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 38'' 72 - - -
47 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
48 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
49 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
50 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
51 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States + 01' 03'' 25 - - -
52 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States + 01' 07'' 63 - - -
53 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 74  Teerawattanasan, Kitt.. 17  Thailand + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
55 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States + 01' 16'' 67 - - -
56 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
58 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
59 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School + 01' 34'' 55 - - -
60 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 1 6 - -
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy + 01' 39'' 44 - - -
62 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team + 00' 00'' 16 9 - -
63 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
66 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
67 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold + 03' 04'' 56 - - -
68 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong + 03' 08'' 51 - - -
69 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
70 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
71 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales + 07' 30'' 66 - - -
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan + 00' 00'' 18 2 - -
DNF 14  Ho, Yen Yi 17  Taiwan
DNF 86  Bourgoyne, Lucas 18  United States
DNF 162  Park, Seung-hwan 18  Seoul Physical Education..
DNF 171  Han, Sun-cheon 18  Gangwon Physical Educati..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 5h 49' 12'' 21 1
1 151  Kooij, Olav 17 1h 56' 24''
8 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18 1h 56' 24''
12 153  Kroon, Joris 17 1h 56' 24''
2  Kazachstan 5h 49' 12'' 44 5
5 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17 1h 56' 24''
11 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16 1h 56' 24''
28 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18 1h 56' 24''
3  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 5h 49' 12'' 53 7
2 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17 1h 56' 24''
14 95  Chu, Josh 18 1h 56' 24''
37 91  Pounder, Alastair 18 1h 56' 24''
4  Japan 5h 49' 12'' 56 2
4 44  Okochi, Masahiro 18 1h 56' 24''
18 41  Tsuda, Yugi 16 1h 56' 24''
34 46  Kitaya, Toma 17 1h 56' 24''
5  WCC Korea 5h 49' 12'' 56 12
9 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17 1h 56' 24''
23 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17 1h 56' 24''
24 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17 1h 56' 24''
6  Thailand 5h 49' 12'' 60 6
19 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18 1h 56' 24''
20 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16 1h 56' 24''
21 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17 1h 56' 24''
7  Taiwan 5h 49' 12'' 86 8
25 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18 1h 56' 24''
30 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17 1h 56' 24''
31 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18 1h 56' 24''
8  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 5h 49' 12'' 99 13
7 131  Wade, Aaron 17 1h 56' 24''
45 135  Keown, Nathan 18 1h 56' 24''
47 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17 1h 56' 24''
9  Yangyang High School 5h 49' 12'' 104 11
33 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16 1h 56' 24''
35 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17 1h 56' 24''
36 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17 1h 56' 24''
10  Skoda Fincycling 5h 49' 12'' 111 4
3 26  Kurits, Joonas 17 1h 56' 24''
48 25  Kupp, Artur 17 1h 56' 24''
60 22  Vainio, Veeti 17 1h 56' 24''
11  Cycling New South Wales 5h 49' 41'' 109 9
22 111  Britten, Luke 17 1h 56' 24''
43 113  Deasey, Luke 17 1h 56' 53''
44 112  Barnhill, Zac 16 1h 56' 24''
12  Japan Cycling Academy 5h 49' 50'' 69 10
10 122  Kawano, Aoki 18 1h 56' 24''
13 121  Ikarashi, Kota 17 1h 56' 24''
46 125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17 1h 57' 02''
13  United States 5h 51' 22'' 129 3
26 82  Chromy, Kyle 17 1h 56' 24''
51 81  McLain, Logan 17 1h 57' 27''
52 83  Callahan, Seth 18 1h 57' 31''
14  Team Go For Gold 5h 52' 16'' 88 14
6 141  Cajucom, Ean 17 1h 56' 24''
15 142  Lago, Marc 18 1h 56' 24''
67 143  Reyes, Efren 17 1h 59' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling 11h 36' 19'' -
2 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 11h 36' 23'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 36' 25'' + 00' 06'' + 1
42  Yamada, Takumi 17  Japan 11h 36' 29'' + 00' 10'' + 1
5 112  Barnhill, Zac 16  Cycling New South Wales 11h 36' 31'' + 00' 12'' + 1
6 154  Mijnsbergen, Thomas 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 11h 37' 02'' + 00' 43'' + 1
7 153  Kroon, Joris 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 11h 37' 08'' + 00' 49'' + 1
8 155  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 11h 37' 08'' + 00' 49'' + 1
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan 11h 37' 28'' + 01' 09'' + 1
10 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 11h 39' 11'' + 02' 52'' + 1
11 151  Kooij, Olav 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 11h 39' 18'' + 02' 59'' + 1
12 26  Kurits, Joonas 17  Skoda Fincycling 11h 39' 38'' + 03' 19'' + 1
44  Okochi, Masahiro 18  Japan 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 29'' + 1
14 95  Chu, Josh 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 29'' + 4
15 82  Chromy, Kyle 17  United States 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 29'' + 2
16 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 29'' - 1
17 4  Khatpin, Nurzhan 18  Kazachstan 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 29'' + 3
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 29'' - 2
121  Ikarashi, Kota 17  Japan Cycling Academy 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 29'' + 2
45  Yuasa, Hirotaka 18  Japan 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 29'' - 1
21 135  Keown, Nathan 18  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 11h 39' 48'' + 03' 29'' + 1
22 6  Zhaparuly, Bauyrzhan 17  Kazachstan 11h 40' 10'' + 03' 51'' + 2
23 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand 11h 40' 12'' + 03' 53'' + 2
24 5  Dostiyev, Ilkham 17  Kazachstan 11h 40' 16'' + 03' 57'' + 2
25 81  McLain, Logan 17  United States 11h 40' 59'' + 04' 40'' - 2
26 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 11h 41' 41'' + 05' 22'' + 2
27 16  Lee, Jen Hao 18  Taiwan 11h 41' 41'' + 05' 22'' + 3
28 156  Zwaan, Wouter 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 11h 41' 41'' + 05' 22'' + 1
29 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 11h 41' 44'' + 05' 25'' + 2
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy 11h 42' 27'' + 06' 08'' + 2
31 131  Wade, Aaron 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 11h 43' 04'' + 06' 45'' + 3
32 203  Bocharov, Dmitriy 17  WCC Korea 11h 43' 04'' + 06' 45'' + 3
33 192  Kwon, Oh-choel 17  Gyeonggi-do United Team 11h 43' 04'' + 06' 45'' + 5
34 1  Tretyakov, Lev 16  Kazachstan 11h 43' 04'' + 06' 45'' + 5
35 72  Kongsuk, Suranat 17  Thailand 11h 43' 04'' + 06' 45'' + 7
36 12  Gong, Hui Ren 17  Taiwan 11h 43' 04'' + 06' 45'' + 7
37 23  Aalto, Jimi 17  Skoda Fincycling 11h 43' 04'' + 06' 45'' + 3
38 161  Lee, Ye-chan 18  Seoul Physical Education.. 11h 43' 04'' + 06' 45'' + 3
39 141  Cajucom, Ean 17  Team Go For Gold 11h 43' 12'' + 06' 53'' + 6
40 114  Eather, Kurt 18  Cycling New South Wales 11h 43' 12'' + 06' 53'' + 4
41 56  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Malaysia 11h 43' 13'' + 06' 54'' + 5
42 76  Theerateep, Moltree 18  Thailand 11h 44' 03'' + 07' 44'' + 5
43 142  Lago, Marc 18  Team Go For Gold 11h 44' 20'' + 08' 01'' + 5
123  Koike, Akito 17  Japan Cycling Academy 11h 44' 43'' + 08' 24'' - 7
45 186  Choi, Il-cheon 17  Yangyang High School 11h 44' 57'' + 08' 38'' + 5
46 74  Teerawattanasan, Kittikorn 17  Thailand 11h 45' 03'' + 08' 44'' + 5
124  Okamoto, Katsuya 17  Japan Cycling Academy 11h 45' 07'' + 08' 48'' + 5
48 15  Hsu, Yu Kai 17  Taiwan 11h 45' 08'' + 08' 49'' + 5
49 184  Shin, Jaek-yeong 17  Yangyang High School 11h 45' 11'' + 08' 52'' + 5
50 173  Shin, Seung-hwan 18  Gangwon Physical Educati.. 11h 45' 14'' + 08' 55'' + 5
51 32  Chu, Tsun Wai 18  Hong Kong 11h 45' 40'' + 09' 21'' - 18
52 206  Yunusov, Manuchehr 17  WCC Korea 11h 47' 01'' + 10' 42'' + 6
53 202  Hamzah, Mior 18  WCC Korea 11h 47' 01'' + 10' 42'' + 6
54 13  Hsu, Ming Kai 18  Taiwan 11h 47' 01'' + 10' 42'' + 6
55 181  Choi, Hong-hyeok 18  Yangyang High School 11h 47' 18'' + 10' 59'' + 1
56 143  Reyes, Efren 17  Team Go For Gold 11h 48' 01'' + 11' 42'' - 7
57 84  Husted, Eli 17  United States 11h 48' 07'' + 11' 48'' + 5
58 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan 11h 49' 56'' + 13' 37'' + 5
59 111  Britten, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 11h 50' 22'' + 14' 03'' + 5
60 134  Hagan, Paul-Antoine 17  Nicolas Roche Performanc.. 11h 50' 30'' + 14' 11'' + 5
61 11  Li, Ting Wei 18  Taiwan 11h 50' 43'' + 14' 24'' + 6
62 113  Deasey, Luke 17  Cycling New South Wales 11h 51' 22'' + 15' 03'' + 6
63 83  Callahan, Seth 18  United States 11h 51' 37'' + 15' 18'' + 3
46  Kitaya, Toma 17  Japan 11h 52' 26'' + 16' 07'' + 5
65 91  Pounder, Alastair 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 52' 41'' + 16' 22'' + 5
66 116  Hey, Lincoln 17  Cycling New South Wales 11h 55' 20'' + 19' 01'' - 5
67 85  Carter, Nick 17  United States 11h 56' 04'' + 19' 45'' + 4
68 92  Moore, Eric 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 56' 23'' + 20' 04'' + 4
69 94  Reynolds, Tyler 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 58' 54'' + 22' 35'' + 4
70 96  Thomsen, Finn 17  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 11h 59' 48'' + 23' 29'' + 4
71 25  Kupp, Artur 17  Skoda Fincycling 11h 59' 59'' + 23' 40'' + 4
125  Tarumi, Junpeita 17  Japan Cycling Academy 12h 07' 31'' + 31' 12'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  McNeil, Aidan 18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 32 pts -
43  Kawasaki, Miori 17  Japan 26 pts -6 pts -
3 201  Battsengel, Amartuvshin 17  WCC Korea 20 pts -12 pts -
4 183  Kim, Jong-woo 16  Yangyang High School 10 pts -22 pts -
122  Kawano, Aoki 18  Japan Cycling Academy 6 pts -26 pts -
6 22  Vainio, Veeti 17  Skoda Fincycling 2 pts -30 pts + 1
7 3  Slamzhanov, Orken 17  Kazachstan 2 pts -30 pts
8 152  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1 pts -31 pts -
9 193  Kim, Tae-ho 18  Gyeonggi-do United Team 1 pts -31 pts
10 75  Yapa, Wiriya 18  Thailand 1 pts -31 pts - 1
41  Tsuda, Yugi 16  Japan -2 pts -34 pts - 1
12 71  Keawthong, Witsawakorn 16  Thailand -2 pts -34 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 34h 50' 45'' -
2  Japan 34h 53' 25'' + 02' 40'' -
3  United States 34h 54' 53'' + 04' 08'' -
4  Skoda Fincycling 34h 56' 01'' + 05' 16'' -
5  Kazachstan 35h 00' 28'' + 09' 43'' -
6  Thailand 35h 01' 20'' + 10' 35'' -
7  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 35h 03' 18'' + 12' 33'' -
8  Taiwan 35h 04' 33'' + 13' 48'' -
9  Cycling New South Wales 35h 04' 50'' + 14' 05'' -
10  Japan Cycling Academy 35h 05' 19'' + 14' 34'' -
11  Yangyang High School 35h 05' 49'' + 15' 04'' -
12  WCC Korea 35h 09' 16'' + 18' 31'' -
13  Nicolas Roche Performance Team 35h 13' 22'' + 22' 37'' + 1
14  Team Go For Gold 35h 15' 33'' + 24' 48'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media