Krásná Lípa - Varnsdorf (119.4 km)

Route

 5 July 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Krásná Lípa
 Finish  Varnsdorf
 Distance  119.4 km  (74.2 mi)
 Speed  36.356 km/h  (22.591 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Mackaij, Floortje 22  Netherlands 3h 17' 03'' - - - -
2 205  Banks, Lizzy 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
3 203  Hanson, Lauretta 23  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 21'' - - - -
4 183  Oshurkova, Elizaveta 27  Russia + 00' 21'' - - - -
5 74  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21  Experza-Footlogix + 00' 21'' - - - -
6 75  Eraud, Severine 23  Experza-Footlogix + 00' 21'' - - - -
7 187  Novolodskaya, Maria 18  Russia + 00' 21'' - - - -
8 213  Zanner, Beate -  Velo Ladies Leipzig + 00' 21'' - - - -
9 23  Kastelijn, Yara 20  Netherlands + 00' 21'' - - - -
10 243  De Vuyst, Sofie 31  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 21'' - - - -
11 93  Demey, Valerie 24  Belgium + 00' 21'' - - - -
12 63  Copponi, Clara 19  DN BioFrais + 00' 21'' - - - -
13 34  Hannes, Kaat 26  Jos Feron Ladies Force + 00' 21'' - - - -
14 44  Muzic, Evita 19  France + 00' 21'' - - - -
15 43  Guilman, Victorie 22  France + 00' 21'' - - - -
16 191  Kern, Špela 28  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 00' 21'' - - - -
17 113  Gast, Belle de de 27  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 21'' - - - -
18 186  Kasenova, Karina 20  Russia + 00' 21'' - - - -
19 17  Lechner, Corinna 23  Maaslandster International + 00' 21'' - - - -
20 52  Wilkos, Katarzyna 24  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 21'' - - - -
21 95  Verdonschot, Laura 21  Belgium + 00' 21'' - - - -
22 32  Olsen, Caroline 23  Jos Feron Ladies Force + 00' 21'' - - - -
23 27  Kessler, Nina 30  Netherlands + 00' 21'' - - - -
24 196  Szabo, Zsófia 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 00' 21'' - - - -
25 254  Dreville, Anabelle 23  Kleur Op Maat-BNS technics + 00' 21'' - - - -
26 72  Rijkes, Sarah 27  Experza-Footlogix + 00' 21'' - - - -
27 236  Umutzhanova, Makhabbat 23  Kazakhstan + 00' 21'' - - - -
28 125  Perekitko, Karolina 19  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne.. + 00' 21'' - - - -
29 234  Iskakova, Amiliya 23  Kazakhstan + 00' 21'' - - - -
30 6  Cetkovská, Emma -  Team Dukla Praha Women + 00' 21'' - - - -
31 206  Buchanan, Rushlee 30  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 21'' - - - -
32 134  Ivanova, Irina -  Sestroretsk-Petrogradets + 00' 21'' - - - -
33 202  Thomas, Leah 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 21'' - - - -
34 111  Buijsman, Nina 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 21'' - - - -
35 256  Alphen, Aniek van van 19  Kleur Op Maat-BNS technics + 00' 21'' - - - -
36 15  Jamieson, Amanda 21  Maaslandster International + 00' 21'' - - - -
37 167  Sharga, Elena -  Ukraine + 00' 21'' - - - -
38 215  Dietrich, Jacqueline 21  Velo Ladies Leipzig + 00' 21'' - - - -
39 165  Alieksieieva, Viktoria -  Ukraine + 00' 21'' - - - -
40 241  Riabchenko, Tatiana 28  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 00' 21'' - - - -
41 24  Nagengast, Fleur -  Netherlands + 00' 21'' - - - -
42 1  Machačová, Jarmila 32  Team Dukla Praha Women + 00' 21'' - - - -
43 184  Deyko, Olga -  Russia + 00' 21'' - - - -
44 145  Nosková, Nikola 21  Kooperativa + 00' 21'' - - - -
45 91  Cant, Sanne 27  Belgium + 00' 21'' - - - -
46 152  Gardner, Illi 18  YRDP Mix Team + 00' 21'' - - - -
47 201  Hall, Katie 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 21'' - - - -
48 115  Veen, Esther van van 27  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 21'' - - - -
49 64  Coston, Morgane -  DN BioFrais + 00' 21'' - - - -
50 16  MacGregor, Bronwyn 30  Maaslandster International + 00' 21'' - - - -
51 47  Zambon, Fanny -  France + 00' 21'' - - - -
52 65  Ceyssat, Loriane -  DN BioFrais + 00' 21'' - - - -
53 182  Pliaskina, Anastasiia -  Russia + 00' 36'' - - - -
54 55  Sowa, Karolina -  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 36'' - - - -
55 51  Brezna, Monika -  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 36'' - - - -
56 54  Lach, Marta 21  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 36'' - - - -
57 45  Richioud, Greta 21  France + 00' 21'' - - - -
58 42  Grossetête, Maëlle 20  France + 00' 21'' - - - -
59 41  Asencio, Laura -  France + 00' 21'' - - - -
60 46  Journier, Lucie -  France + 00' 21'' - - - -
61 53  Nerlo, Aurela 20  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 21'' - - - -
62 207  Cole, Janelle 21  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 02' 41'' - - - -
63 13  Harsch, Anne-Sophie 18  Maaslandster International + 02' 54'' - - - -
64 82  Sheath, Racquel -  New Zealand + 03' 30'' - - - -
65 4  Bajgerová, Nikola 21  Team Dukla Praha Women + 03' 30'' - - - -
66 25  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22  Netherlands + 03' 30'' - - - -
67 66  Guglielmi, Aline -  DN BioFrais + 03' 30'' - - - -
68 162  Ivaniuk, Maryna 27  Ukraine + 03' 30'' - - - -
69 164  Fedotova, Kseniia -  Ukraine + 03' 30'' - - - -
70 136  Mekhtieva, Gyunel -  Sestroretsk-Petrogradets + 03' 30'' - - - -
71 33  Houtum, Céline van van 21  Jos Feron Ladies Force + 03' 30'' - - - -
72 31  Feron, Senna 22  Jos Feron Ladies Force + 03' 30'' - - - -
73 76  Rotman, Lotte 19  Experza-Footlogix + 03' 30'' - - - -
74 216  Diesner, Naima 28  Velo Ladies Leipzig + 03' 30'' - - - -
75 77  Dubau, Axelle 21  Experza-Footlogix + 03' 30'' - - - -
76 161  Klyachina, Oksana -  Ukraine + 03' 30'' - - - -
77 151  Enever, Sophie -  YRDP Mix Team + 03' 30'' - - - -
78 231  Sultanova, Rinata -  Kazakhstan + 03' 30'' - - - -
79 2  Neck, Melissa van van 26  Team Dukla Praha Women + 03' 30'' - - - -
80 137  Kantsyber, Maria -  Sestroretsk-Petrogradets + 03' 30'' - - - -
81 141  Havlikova, Pavla -  Kooperativa + 03' 30'' - - - -
82 114  Raaijmakers, Marit 19  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03' 30'' - - - -
83 84  Drummond, Michaela 20  New Zealand + 03' 30'' - - - -
84 193  Schweinberger, Christ.. 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 03' 30'' - - - -
85 185  Zurba, Irina -  Russia + 03' 30'' - - - -
86 73  Mustonen, Sara 37  Experza-Footlogix + 03' 30'' - - - -
87 36  Ehrberg, Liisa 29  Jos Feron Ladies Force + 03' 30'' - - - -
88 166  Melnichuk, Viktoria -  Ukraine + 03' 30'' - - - -
89 5  Pospisilova, Dana -  Team Dukla Praha Women + 03' 30'' - - - -
90 181  Malkova, Daria 17  Russia + 03' 30'' - - - -
91 131  Syradoeva, Margarita -  Sestroretsk-Petrogradets + 03' 30'' - - - -
92 101  Voráčová, Nad'a -  Mix Team 1 + 03' 30'' - - - -
93 154  Kulynych, Olha 18  YRDP Mix Team + 03' 30'' - - - -
94 71  Bex, Nathalie 20  Experza-Footlogix + 03' 30'' - - - -
95 221  Jasekova, Tatiana 30  Slovakia + 03' 30'' - - - -
96 14  Hoogeboom, Roos 35  Maaslandster International + 03' 30'' - - - -
97 3  Korvasová, Tereza 22  Team Dukla Praha Women + 03' 30'' - - - -
98 94  Castrique, Alana 19  Belgium + 03' 30'' - - - -
99 252  Hoffmann, Chantal 30  Kleur Op Maat-BNS technics + 03' 30'' - - - -
100 194  Schweinberger, Kathrin 21  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 03' 40'' - - - -
101 12  Colyn, Catherine -  Maaslandster International + 03' 41'' - - - -
102 121  Karasiewicz, Karolina -  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne.. + 05' 57'' - - - -
103 197  Kormos, Veronika 25  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 05' 57'' - - - -
104 147  Gruber-Stadler, Hannah 18  Kooperativa + 05' 57'' - - - -
105 133  Chernyshova, Galina -  Sestroretsk-Petrogradets + 05' 57'' - - - -
106 124  Kumięga, Karolina -  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne.. + 05' 57'' - - - -
107 112  Uiterwijk, Meike 18  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08' 38'' - - - -
108 127  Lorkowska, Patrycja -  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne.. + 09' 00'' - - - -
109 233  Geneleva, Tatyana 21  Kazakhstan + 09' 00'' - - - -
110 244  Vandenbroucke, Saartje 22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 15' 15'' - - - -
111 142  Ungermanova, Elizabeth -  Kooperativa + 15' 58'' - - - -
112 222  Findrova, Mariana -  Slovakia + 15' 58'' - - - -
113 67  Souyris, Manon -  DN BioFrais + 15' 58'' - - - -
114 144  Bohatá, Anna -  Kooperativa + 15' 58'' - - - -
115 96  Vandenbulcke, Jesse 22  Belgium + 15' 58'' - - - -
116 247  Inghelbrecht, Sarah 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport .. + 15' 58'' - - - -
117 22  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Netherlands + 15' 58'' - - - -
118 132  Kirillova, Polina -  Sestroretsk-Petrogradets + 19' 32'' - - - -
119 106  Person, Emelie 20  Mix Team 1 + 19' 32'' - - - -
120 195  Defour, Lara 20  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team + 19' 32'' - - - -
121 212  Genderjahn, Kerstin -  Velo Ladies Leipzig + 24' 34'' - - - -
122 255  Hey, Sabine 19  Kleur Op Maat-BNS technics + 24' 34'' - - - -
123 126  Sagan, Anna -  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne.. + 24' 34'' - - - -
124 211  Schulz, Nora -  Velo Ladies Leipzig + 24' 34'' - - - -
125 143  Shihakova, Tereza -  Kooperativa + 24' 34'' - - - -
126 83  Botha, Bryony -  New Zealand + 24' 34'' - - - -
127 81  James, Kristie -  New Zealand + 24' 34'' - - - -
128 225  Machálková, Petra 17  Slovakia + 24' 42'' - - - -
129 122  Pastuszek, Paulina -  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitne.. + 24' 42'' - - - -
130 135  Vinogradova, Viktoria -  Sestroretsk-Petrogradets + 25' 15'' - - - -
131 226  Hrtánková, Júlia 18  Slovakia + 25' 15'' - - - -
132 104  Macháčková, Šárka -  Mix Team 1 + 25' 17'' - - - -
133 235  Pastarnak, Viktorriya -  Kazakhstan + 25' 17'' - - - -
134 57  Rysz, Kaja -  Mat Atom Deweloper + 25' 17'' - - - -
135 56  Kaczkowska, Justyna -  Mat Atom Deweloper + 25' 17'' - - - -
136 153  Park, Ellie -  YRDP Mix Team + 25' 17'' - - - -
137 156  Morgan, Savanah 19  YRDP Mix Team + 25' 17'' - - - -
138 155  Lovett, Victoria 19  YRDP Mix Team + 25' 22'' - - - -
139 107  Rotterova, Aneta -  Mix Team 1 + 27' 16'' - - - -
140 102  Kuccerova, Bozena -  Mix Team 1 + 27' 24'' - - - -
DNF 11  Blakemore, Jeannie 43  Maaslandster International
DNF 35  Commissaris, Caren 24  Jos Feron Ladies Force
DNF 61  Berthon, Laurie 26  DN BioFrais
DNF 85  Hodges, Jessie -  New Zealand
DNF 92  Peeters, Jinse 19  Belgium
DNF 103  Trčkova, Daniela -  Mix Team 1
DNF 146  Gehnbock, Sylvia -  Kooperativa
DNF 163  Biryukova, Julia -  Ukraine
DNF 214  Luca, Eva -  Velo Ladies Leipzig
DNF 232  Sanakbayeva, Zhanerke 20  Kazakhstan
DNF 242  Reis, Daniela 25  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport ..
DNF 245  Hoek, Lotte van van 26  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport ..
DNF 251  Dobbelaere, Jana -  Kleur Op Maat-BNS technics
DNF 253  Vermeiren, Tinne 23  Kleur Op Maat-BNS technics
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Netherlands 9h 51' 51'' 33
1 21  Mackaij, Floortje 22 3h 17' 03''
9 23  Kastelijn, Yara 20 3h 17' 24''
23 27  Kessler, Nina 30 3h 17' 24''
2  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 9h 51' 54'' 36
2 205  Banks, Lizzy 27 3h 17' 06''
3 203  Hanson, Lauretta 23 3h 17' 24''
31 206  Buchanan, Rushlee 30 3h 17' 24''
3  Russia 9h 52' 12'' 29
4 183  Oshurkova, Elizaveta 27 3h 17' 24''
7 187  Novolodskaya, Maria 18 3h 17' 24''
18 186  Kasenova, Karina 20 3h 17' 24''
4  Experza-Footlogix 9h 52' 12'' 37
5 74  Skalniak, Agnieszka 21 3h 17' 24''
6 75  Eraud, Severine 23 3h 17' 24''
26 72  Rijkes, Sarah 27 3h 17' 24''
5  Belgium 9h 52' 12'' 77
11 93  Demey, Valerie 24 3h 17' 24''
21 95  Verdonschot, Laura 21 3h 17' 24''
45 91  Cant, Sanne 27 3h 17' 24''
6  France 9h 52' 12'' 80
14 44  Muzic, Evita 19 3h 17' 24''
15 43  Guilman, Victorie 22 3h 17' 24''
51 47  Zambon, Fanny - 3h 17' 24''
7  Parkhotel Valkenburg 9h 52' 12'' 99
17 113  Gast, Belle de 27 3h 17' 24''
34 111  Buijsman, Nina 20 3h 17' 24''
48 115  Veen, Esther van 27 3h 17' 24''
8  Maaslandster International 9h 52' 12'' 105
19 17  Lechner, Corinna 23 3h 17' 24''
36 15  Jamieson, Amanda 21 3h 17' 24''
50 16  MacGregor, Bronwyn 30 3h 17' 24''
9  DN BioFrais 9h 52' 12'' 113
12 63  Copponi, Clara 19 3h 17' 24''
49 64  Coston, Morgane - 3h 17' 24''
52 65  Ceyssat, Loriane - 3h 17' 24''
10  Mat Atom Deweloper 9h 52' 42'' 129
20 52  Wilkos, Katarzyna 24 3h 17' 24''
54 55  Sowa, Karolina - 3h 17' 39''
55 51  Brezna, Monika - 3h 17' 39''
11  Jos Feron Ladies Force 9h 55' 21'' 106
13 34  Hannes, Kaat 26 3h 17' 24''
22 32  Olsen, Caroline 23 3h 17' 24''
71 33  Houtum, Céline van 21 3h 20' 33''
12  Velo Ladies Leipzig 9h 55' 21'' 120
8 213  Zanner, Beate - 3h 17' 24''
38 215  Dietrich, Jacqueline 21 3h 17' 24''
74 216  Diesner, Naima 28 3h 20' 33''
13  Health Mate-Cyclelive Team 9h 55' 21'' 124
16 191  Kern, Špela 28 3h 17' 24''
24 196  Szabo, Zsófia 21 3h 17' 24''
84 193  Schweinberger, Christ.. 21 3h 20' 33''
14  Kazakhstan 9h 55' 21'' 134
27 236  Umutzhanova, Makhabbat 23 3h 17' 24''
29 234  Iskakova, Amiliya 23 3h 17' 24''
78 231  Sultanova, Rinata - 3h 20' 33''
15  Team Dukla Praha Women 9h 55' 21'' 137
30 6  Cetkovská, Emma - 3h 17' 24''
42 1  Machačová, Jarmila 32 3h 17' 24''
65 4  Bajgerová, Nikola 21 3h 20' 33''
16  Ukraine 9h 55' 21'' 144
37 167  Sharga, Elena - 3h 17' 24''
39 165  Alieksieieva, Viktoria - 3h 17' 24''
68 162  Ivaniuk, Maryna 27 3h 20' 33''
17  Kleur Op Maat-BNS technics 9h 55' 21'' 159
25 254  Dreville, Anabelle 23 3h 17' 24''
35 256  Alphen, Aniek van 19 3h 17' 24''
99 252  Hoffmann, Chantal 30 3h 20' 33''
18  Sestroretsk-Petrogradets 9h 58' 30'' 182
32 134  Ivanova, Irina - 3h 17' 24''
70 136  Mekhtieva, Gyunel - 3h 20' 33''
80 137  Kantsyber, Maria - 3h 20' 33''
19  YRDP Mix Team 9h 58' 30'' 216
46 152  Gardner, Illi 18 3h 17' 24''
77 151  Enever, Sophie - 3h 20' 33''
93 154  Kulynych, Olha 18 3h 20' 33''
20  Kooperativa 10h 00' 57'' 229
44 145  Nosková, Nikola 21 3h 17' 24''
81 141  Havlikova, Pavla - 3h 20' 33''
104 147  Gruber-Stadler, Hannah 18 3h 23' 00''
21  TKK Pacific-Nestlé Fitness C.. 10h 03' 24'' 236
28 125  Perekitko, Karolina 19 3h 17' 24''
102 121  Karasiewicz, Karolina - 3h 23' 00''
106 124  Kumięga, Karolina - 3h 23' 00''
22  Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport Wome.. 10h 07' 06'' 160
10 243  De Vuyst, Sofie 31 3h 17' 24''
40 241  Riabchenko, Tatiana 28 3h 17' 24''
110 244  Vandenbroucke, Saartje 22 3h 32' 18''
23  New Zealand 10h 22' 43'' 273
64 82  Sheath, Racquel - 3h 20' 33''
83 84  Drummond, Michaela 20 3h 20' 33''
126 83  Botha, Bryony - 3h 41' 37''
24  Slovakia 10h 35' 19'' 335
95 221  Jasekova, Tatiana 30 3h 20' 33''
112 222  Findrova, Mariana - 3h 33' 01''
128 225  Machálková, Petra 17 3h 41' 45''
25  Mix Team 1 10h 39' 28'' 343
92 101  Voráčová, Nad'a - 3h 20' 33''
119 106  Person, Emelie 20 3h 36' 35''
132 104  Macháčková, Šárka - 3h 42' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media