Borong - Ruteng (58.0 km)

Route

 18 July 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Borong
 Finish  Ruteng
 Distance  58.0 km  (36.0 mi)
 Speed  33.803 km/h  (21.004 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Lebas, Thomas (KIN) 16h 15' 16''
 Nohales, Edgar (7RP) 44 points
 Choe, Hyeong-.. (GIC) 13 points
 Kinan Cycling Team 49h 10' 59''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 22  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 1h 42' 57'' 10 2 6 -
2 121  Moazemi, Arvin 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team + 01' 53'' 2 5 5 -
3 84  Arifin, Muhammad 21  KFC Cycling Team + 01' 53'' 3 13 - -
4 62  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN-GIA Cycling Team + 01' 53'' 24 23 9 -
5 4  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 01' 53'' 4 10 - -
6 11  Misbah, Muhsin 19  Team Sapura Cycling + 01' 53'' 15 21 - -
7 141  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 53'' 1 7 - -
8 61  Fitrianto, Hari 32  CCN-GIA Cycling Team + 01' 53'' 13 11 7 -
9 85  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20  KFC Cycling Team + 01' 53'' 17 8 3 -
10 2  Ewart, Jesse 22  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 01' 53'' 7 - - -
11 94  Morey, Drew 20  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 53'' 20 14 11 -
12 1  Nohales, Edgar 30  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 01' 53'' 11 1 2 -
145  Yamamoto, Genki 25  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 53'' 6 - - -
14 81  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team + 01' 57'' 9 4 - -
15 75  Kim, Woong-gyeom 21  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 02' 36'' 43 - - -
16 92  Marzuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 02' 36'' 44 - 14 -
17 25  Carcueva, Jonel 22  Team Go For Gold + 02' 36'' 19 - - -
18 32  Miller, Nick 25  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b T.. + 02' 36'' 5 15 - -
19 91  Suryadi, Dadi 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 03' 03'' 31 - 13 -
20 105  Chiu, Ho San 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03' 03'' 8 19 - -
21 153  Suryadi, Bambang 27  Banyuwangi Road Cycling .. + 03' 03'' 21 - - -
22 154  Hidayat, Firman 25  Banyuwangi Road Cycling .. + 03' 09'' 27 - - -
23 142  Crawford, Jai 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 03' 09'' 12 17 - -
24 171  Chen, Chien Liang 23  Action Cycling Team + 04' 02'' 22 - - -
25 111  Park, Sang-hong 28  LX Cycling Team + 04' 20'' 14 20 - -
26 101  Ho, Burr 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04' 20'' 18 - - -
27 132  Setiyawan, Andreas 20  PGN Road Cycling Team + 04' 20'' 28 6 - -
28 161  Wijaya, Endra 30  Customs Cycling Club + 04' 20'' 32 - - -
29 114  Cha, Dong-heon 21  LX Cycling Team + 04' 20'' 40 - - -
30 162  Kurniawan, Maulana 19  Customs Cycling Club + 04' 20'' 47 - - -
31 82  Juangga, Selamat 25  KFC Cycling Team + 04' 20'' 23 22 8 -
32 134  Sidik, Dikdik 27  PGN Road Cycling Team + 04' 20'' 25 - - -
33 23  Cayubit, Boots 26  Team Go For Gold + 04' 20'' 45 - - -
143  Aso, Keisuke 25  Kinan Cycling Team + 04' 20'' 26 3 4 -
35 51  Changpad, Kritsada 26  Infinite AIS Cycling Team + 06' 38'' 37 - - -
36 83  Gani, Abdul 24  KFC Cycling Team + 06' 38'' 16 - 12 -
37 172  Yang, Wu Hsing 24  Action Cycling Team + 08' 42'' 36 - - -
38 115  So, In-su 18  LX Cycling Team + 08' 42'' 34 - - -
39 71  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 08' 48'' 30 9 1 -
40 102  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10' 11'' 39 24 - -
41 5  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 13' 51'' 29 - - -
42 15  Zakaria, Akmal 20  Team Sapura Cycling + 13' 51'' 54 - - -
144  Nakanishi, Kenji 22  Kinan Cycling Team + 13' 51'' 35 18 - -
44 151  Kurniawan, Kurniawan 35  Banyuwangi Road Cycling .. + 14' 38'' 41 - - -
45 53  Nonthichan, Khunakon 24  Infinite AIS Cycling Team + 15' 51'' 55 - - -
46 131  Iswana, Arin 27  PGN Road Cycling Team + 17' 19'' 60 - - -
47 93  Mohd Shahrul, Mat Amin 28  Terengganu Cycling Team + 17' 19'' 53 - - -
48 164  Azka, Mochhammad 20  Customs Cycling Club + 17' 19'' 42 - - -
49 14  Saharil, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling + 17' 19'' 50 - - -
50 163  Nurhidayat, Eko 27  Customs Cycling Club + 17' 19'' 46 - - -
51 113  Kim, Kun-soo 23  LX Cycling Team + 17' 19'' 48 - - -
52 3  Berry, Josh 26  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 17' 19'' 52 - - -
53 21  Hualda, Ronnel 34  Team Go For Gold + 17' 19'' 56 - - -
54 135  Suhendar, Uus 30  PGN Road Cycling Team + 17' 19'' 51 - - -
55 123  Ariyan, Behnam 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team + 17' 19'' 33 - - -
56 73  Jung, Woo-ho 19  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 17' 19'' 38 - - -
57 35  Kamau, Joseph 24  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b T.. + 25' 02'' 58 16 - -
58 72  Jung, Ji-min 25  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 25' 09'' 49 - - -
59 33  Bridgwood, Kyle 28  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b T.. + 27' 15'' 59 12 10 -
60 152  Prayogo, Dealton 24  Banyuwangi Road Cycling .. + 27' 15'' 57 - - -
DNF 95  Gong, Hyo-suk 31  Terengganu Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 5h 12' 37'' 13 4
1 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 22 1h 42' 57''
4 62  Volkers, Samuel 25 1h 44' 50''
8 61  Fitrianto, Hari 32 1h 44' 50''
2  7 Eleven-Road Bike 5h 14' 30'' 27 2
5 4  Felipe, Marcelo 27 1h 44' 50''
10 2  Ewart, Jesse 22 1h 44' 50''
12 1  Nohales, Edgar 30 1h 44' 50''
3  KFC Cycling Team 5h 14' 34'' 26 3
3 84  Arifin, Muhammad 21 1h 44' 50''
9 85  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20 1h 44' 50''
14 81  Hibatulah, Jamal 20 1h 44' 54''
4  Kinan Cycling Team 5h 15' 46'' 43 1
7 141  Lebas, Thomas 31 1h 44' 50''
13 145  Yamamoto, Genki 25 1h 44' 50''
23 142  Crawford, Jai 33 1h 46' 06''
5  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 16' 23'' 46 6
11 94  Morey, Drew 20 1h 44' 50''
16 92  Marzuki, Fakhruddin 25 1h 45' 33''
19 91  Suryadi, Dadi 27 1h 46' 00''
6  LX Cycling Team 5h 26' 13'' 92 7
25 111  Park, Sang-hong 28 1h 47' 17''
29 114  Cha, Dong-heon 21 1h 47' 17''
38 115  So, In-su 18 1h 51' 39''
7  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 26' 25'' 86 5
20 105  Chiu, Ho San 21 1h 46' 00''
26 101  Ho, Burr 24 1h 47' 17''
40 102  Choy, Hiu Fung 21 1h 53' 08''
8  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Comm.. 5h 29' 41'' 87 8
21 153  Suryadi, Bambang 27 1h 46' 00''
22 154  Hidayat, Firman 25 1h 46' 06''
44 151  Kurniawan, Kurniawan 35 1h 57' 35''
9  Team Go For Gold 5h 33' 06'' 103 13
17 25  Carcueva, Jonel 22 1h 45' 33''
33 23  Cayubit, Boots 26 1h 47' 17''
53 21  Hualda, Ronnel 34 2h 00' 16''
10  PGN Road Cycling Team 5h 34' 50'' 105 10
27 132  Setiyawan, Andreas 20 1h 47' 17''
32 134  Sidik, Dikdik 27 1h 47' 17''
46 131  Iswana, Arin 27 2h 00' 16''
11  Customs Cycling Club 5h 34' 50'' 106 11
28 161  Wijaya, Endra 30 1h 47' 17''
30 162  Kurniawan, Maulana 19 1h 47' 17''
48 164  Azka, Mochhammad 20 2h 00' 16''
12  Geumsan Insam-Cello 5h 37' 34'' 110 9
15 75  Kim, Woong-gyeom 21 1h 45' 33''
39 71  Choe, Hyeong-min 27 1h 51' 45''
56 73  Jung, Woo-ho 19 2h 00' 16''
13  Team Sapura Cycling 5h 41' 54'' 97 12
6 11  Misbah, Muhsin 19 1h 44' 50''
42 15  Zakaria, Akmal 20 1h 56' 48''
49 14  Saharil, Muhammad 18 2h 00' 16''
14  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylo.. 6h 03' 44'' 134 14
18 32  Miller, Nick 25 1h 45' 33''
57 35  Kamau, Joseph 24 2h 07' 59''
59 33  Bridgwood, Kyle 28 2h 10' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team 16h 15' 16'' -
2 121  Moazemi, Arvin 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team 16h 20' 09'' + 04' 53'' -
3 84  Arifin, Muhammad 21  KFC Cycling Team 16h 21' 48'' + 06' 32'' -
4 4  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike 16h 23' 23'' + 08' 07'' -
5 32  Miller, Nick 25  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 16h 25' 00'' + 09' 44'' -
145  Yamamoto, Genki 25  Kinan Cycling Team 16h 25' 33'' + 10' 17'' -
7 2  Ewart, Jesse 22  7 Eleven-Road Bike 16h 27' 08'' + 11' 52'' + 1
8 105  Chiu, Ho San 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 27' 18'' + 12' 02'' - 1
9 81  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team 16h 27' 40'' + 12' 24'' -
10 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 22  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 16h 28' 20'' + 13' 04'' + 2
11 1  Nohales, Edgar 30  7 Eleven-Road Bike 16h 28' 41'' + 13' 25'' - 1
12 142  Crawford, Jai 33  Kinan Cycling Team 16h 30' 33'' + 15' 17'' - 1
13 61  Fitrianto, Hari 32  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 16h 31' 30'' + 16' 14'' -
14 111  Park, Sang-hong 28  LX Cycling Team 16h 36' 07'' + 20' 51'' -
15 11  Misbah, Muhsin 19  Team Sapura Cycling 16h 36' 15'' + 20' 59'' + 1
16 83  Gani, Abdul 24  KFC Cycling Team 16h 38' 34'' + 23' 18'' - 1
17 85  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20  KFC Cycling Team 16h 39' 17'' + 24' 01'' + 2
18 101  Ho, Burr 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 39' 44'' + 24' 28'' -
19 25  Carcueva, Jonel 22  Team Go For Gold 16h 40' 35'' + 25' 19'' + 3
20 94  Morey, Drew 20  Terengganu Cycling Team 16h 40' 49'' + 25' 33'' + 4
21 153  Suryadi, Bambang 27  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Commun.. 16h 40' 52'' + 25' 36'' - 1
22 171  Chen, Chien Liang 23  Action Cycling Team 16h 42' 02'' + 26' 46'' + 1
23 82  Juangga, Selamat 25  KFC Cycling Team 16h 42' 15'' + 26' 59'' - 2
24 62  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 16h 43' 22'' + 28' 06'' + 3
25 134  Sidik, Dikdik 27  PGN Road Cycling Team 16h 45' 05'' + 29' 49'' + 1
143  Aso, Keisuke 25  Kinan Cycling Team 16h 47' 12'' + 31' 56'' + 3
27 154  Hidayat, Firman 25  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Commun.. 16h 47' 26'' + 32' 10'' + 3
28 132  Setiyawan, Andreas 20  PGN Road Cycling Team 16h 51' 07'' + 35' 51'' + 5
29 5  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 16h 53' 17'' + 38' 01'' - 4
30 71  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Geumsan Insam-Cello 16h 55' 46'' + 40' 30'' + 4
31 91  Suryadi, Dadi 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 16h 56' 16'' + 41' 00'' + 7
32 161  Wijaya, Endra 30  Customs Cycling Club 16h 57' 46'' + 42' 30'' + 7
33 123  Ariyan, Behnam 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team 16h 59' 12'' + 43' 56'' - 5
34 115  So, In-su 18  LX Cycling Team 16h 59' 21'' + 44' 05'' + 1
144  Nakanishi, Kenji 22  Kinan Cycling Team 16h 59' 51'' + 44' 35'' - 3
36 172  Yang, Wu Hsing 24  Action Cycling Team 17h 00' 01'' + 44' 45'' -
37 51  Changpad, Kritsada 26  Infinite AIS Cycling Team 17h 01' 50'' + 46' 34'' + 4
38 73  Jung, Woo-ho 19  Geumsan Insam-Cello 17h 02' 44'' + 47' 28'' - 7
39 102  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 17h 03' 14'' + 47' 58'' - 2
40 114  Cha, Dong-heon 21  LX Cycling Team 17h 06' 05'' + 50' 49'' + 6
41 151  Kurniawan, Kurniawan 35  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Commun.. 17h 11' 31'' + 56' 15'' + 2
42 164  Azka, Mochhammad 20  Customs Cycling Club 17h 11' 45'' + 56' 29'' - 2
43 75  Kim, Woong-gyeom 21  Geumsan Insam-Cello 17h 12' 01'' + 56' 45'' + 5
44 92  Marzuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 17h 12' 41'' + 57' 25'' + 6
45 23  Cayubit, Boots 26  Team Go For Gold 17h 13' 34'' + 58' 18'' + 2
46 163  Nurhidayat, Eko 27  Customs Cycling Club 17h 14' 01'' + 58' 45'' - 4
47 162  Kurniawan, Maulana 19  Customs Cycling Club 17h 14' 47'' + 59' 31'' + 4
48 113  Kim, Kun-soo 23  LX Cycling Team 17h 16' 57'' + 1h 01' 41'' - 4
49 72  Jung, Ji-min 25  Geumsan Insam-Cello 17h 26' 14'' + 1h 10' 58'' - 4
50 14  Saharil, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 27' 16'' + 1h 12' 00'' - 1
51 135  Suhendar, Uus 30  PGN Road Cycling Team 17h 32' 14'' + 1h 16' 58'' + 1
52 3  Berry, Josh 26  7 Eleven-Road Bike 17h 34' 45'' + 1h 19' 29'' + 2
53 93  Mohd Shahrul, Mat Amin 28  Terengganu Cycling Team 17h 35' 51'' + 1h 20' 35'' + 2
54 15  Zakaria, Akmal 20  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 37' 46'' + 1h 22' 30'' + 3
55 53  Nonthichan, Khunakon 24  Infinite AIS Cycling Team 17h 39' 38'' + 1h 24' 22'' + 1
56 21  Hualda, Ronnel 34  Team Go For Gold 17h 41' 24'' + 1h 26' 08'' + 2
57 152  Prayogo, Dealton 24  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Commun.. 17h 44' 34'' + 1h 29' 18'' - 4
58 35  Kamau, Joseph 24  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 17h 49' 51'' + 1h 34' 35'' + 1
59 33  Bridgwood, Kyle 28  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 17h 54' 42'' + 1h 39' 26'' + 1
60 131  Iswana, Arin 27  PGN Road Cycling Team 18h 07' 30'' + 1h 52' 14'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Nohales, Edgar 30  7 Eleven-Road Bike 44 pts -
2 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 22  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 29 pts -15 pts + 2
143  Aso, Keisuke 25  Kinan Cycling Team 18 pts -26 pts - 1
4 81  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team 16 pts -28 pts
5 121  Moazemi, Arvin 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team 14 pts -30 pts - 2
6 132  Setiyawan, Andreas 20  PGN Road Cycling Team 14 pts -30 pts
7 141  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team 10 pts -34 pts - 2
8 85  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20  KFC Cycling Team 10 pts -34 pts + 6
9 71  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Geumsan Insam-Cello 8 pts -36 pts - 2
10 4  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike 8 pts -36 pts - 2
11 61  Fitrianto, Hari 32  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 8 pts -36 pts
12 33  Bridgwood, Kyle 28  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 7 pts -37 pts - 3
13 84  Arifin, Muhammad 21  KFC Cycling Team 6 pts -38 pts - 3
14 94  Morey, Drew 20  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -38 pts
15 32  Miller, Nick 25  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 5 pts -39 pts - 4
16 35  Kamau, Joseph 24  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 3 pts -41 pts - 4
17 142  Crawford, Jai 33  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -42 pts - 4
144  Nakanishi, Kenji 22  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -42 pts - 3
19 105  Chiu, Ho San 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 3
20 111  Park, Sang-hong 28  LX Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 3
21 11  Misbah, Muhsin 19  Team Sapura Cycling 1 pts -43 pts
22 82  Juangga, Selamat 25  KFC Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 4
23 62  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts
24 102  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Geumsan Insam-Cello 13 pts -
2 1  Nohales, Edgar 30  7 Eleven-Road Bike 8 pts -5 pts -
3 85  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20  KFC Cycling Team 6 pts -7 pts -
143  Aso, Keisuke 25  Kinan Cycling Team 6 pts -7 pts -
5 121  Moazemi, Arvin 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team 5 pts -8 pts -
6 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 22  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 5 pts -8 pts + 1
7 61  Fitrianto, Hari 32  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 5 pts -8 pts - 1
8 82  Juangga, Selamat 25  KFC Cycling Team 3 pts -10 pts -
9 62  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 2 pts -11 pts -
10 33  Bridgwood, Kyle 28  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 2 pts -11 pts -
11 94  Morey, Drew 20  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -12 pts -
12 83  Gani, Abdul 24  KFC Cycling Team 1 pts -12 pts -
13 91  Suryadi, Dadi 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -12 pts + 1
14 92  Marzuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 1 pts -12 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kinan Cycling Team 49h 10' 59'' -
2  7 Eleven-Road Bike 49h 13' 10'' + 02' 11'' -
3  KFC Cycling Team 49h 18' 19'' + 07' 20'' -
4  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 49h 43' 45'' + 32' 46'' -
5  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 50h 10' 16'' + 59' 17'' -
6  Terengganu Cycling Team 50h 13' 34'' + 1h 02' 35'' -
7  LX Cycling Team 50h 27' 00'' + 1h 16' 01'' -
8  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Community 50h 38' 39'' + 1h 27' 40'' + 1
9  Geumsan Insam-Cello 50h 43' 43'' + 1h 32' 44'' - 1
10  PGN Road Cycling Team 51h 02' 28'' + 1h 51' 29'' -
11  Customs Cycling Club 51h 10' 08'' + 1h 59' 09'' -
12  Team Sapura Cycling 51h 29' 22'' + 2h 18' 23'' -
13  Team Go For Gold 51h 35' 33'' + 2h 24' 34'' -
14  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor Cycles 52h 09' 40'' + 2h 58' 41'' -


© Wijnreder Media