Ruteng - Labuan Bajo (121.5 km)

Route

 19 July 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Ruteng
 Finish  Labuan Bajo
 Distance  121.5 km  (75.5 mi)
 Speed  35.867 km/h  (22.287 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Lebas, Thomas (KIN) 19h 38' 21''
 Nohales, Edgar (7RP) 44 points
 Choe, Hyeong-.. (GIC) 21 points
 Kinan Cycling Team 59h 25' 55''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 141  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team 3h 23' 15'' 1 4 - -
2 4  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 00' 00'' 3 6 - -
3 121  Moazemi, Arvin 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 3 6 -
4 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 22  CCN-GIA Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 2 7 -
145  Yamamoto, Genki 25  Kinan Cycling Team + 02' 34'' 5 19 - -
6 2  Ewart, Jesse 22  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 02' 35'' 8 22 - -
7 142  Crawford, Jai 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 02' 37'' 10 20 - -
8 84  Arifin, Muhammad 21  KFC Cycling Team + 03' 32'' 4 14 - -
9 85  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20  KFC Cycling Team + 03' 32'' 15 10 5 -
10 92  Marzuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 04' 06'' 39 - 17 -
11 83  Gani, Abdul 24  KFC Cycling Team + 04' 06'' 14 - 14 -
12 171  Chen, Chien Liang 23  Action Cycling Team + 04' 06'' 19 - - -
13 111  Park, Sang-hong 28  LX Cycling Team + 04' 06'' 13 24 - -
14 153  Suryadi, Bambang 27  Banyuwangi Road Cycling .. + 04' 06'' 18 13 - -
15 25  Carcueva, Jonel 22  Team Go For Gold + 04' 08'' 17 25 15 -
16 91  Suryadi, Dadi 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 04' 08'' 30 17 16 -
17 105  Chiu, Ho San 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04' 08'' 9 23 - -
18 164  Azka, Mochhammad 20  Customs Cycling Club + 04' 08'' 36 - - -
19 61  Fitrianto, Hari 32  CCN-GIA Cycling Team + 04' 08'' 11 11 8 -
20 35  Kamau, Joseph 24  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b T.. + 04' 13'' 54 18 - -
21 113  Kim, Kun-soo 23  LX Cycling Team + 04' 16'' 42 - - -
22 14  Saharil, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling + 04' 16'' 49 - - -
23 71  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 04' 23'' 27 9 1 -
24 32  Miller, Nick 25  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b T.. + 04' 23'' 7 16 10 -
25 5  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 06' 53'' 29 - - -
26 172  Yang, Wu Hsing 24  Action Cycling Team + 08' 28'' 32 - - -
27 21  Hualda, Ronnel 34  Team Go For Gold + 08' 28'' 53 - - -
28 75  Kim, Woong-Gyeom 21  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 08' 28'' 41 - - -
29 132  Setiyawan, Andreas 20  PGN Road Cycling Team + 08' 28'' 25 8 - -
30 162  Kurniawan, Maulana 19  Customs Cycling Club + 08' 28'' 44 - - -
31 101  Ho, Burr 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09' 12'' 21 - - -
32 123  Ariyan, Behnam 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team + 10' 05'' 33 - - -
33 114  Cha, Dong-heon 21  LX Cycling Team + 10' 05'' 37 - - -
34 72  Jung, Ji-min 25  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 10' 05'' 50 - - -
35 134  Sidik, Dikdik 27  PGN Road Cycling Team + 11' 07'' 24 - - -
36 81  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team + 12' 24'' 12 7 3 -
37 93  Mohd Shahrul, Mat Amin 28  Terengganu Cycling Team + 12' 39'' 52 - - -
38 23  Cayubit, Boots 26  Team Go For Gold + 12' 39'' 47 - - -
39 135  Suhendar, Uus 30  PGN Road Cycling Team + 12' 39'' 51 - - -
143  Aso, Keisuke 25  Kinan Cycling Team + 12' 39'' 26 5 4 -
41 82  Juangga, Selamat 25  KFC Cycling Team + 12' 39'' 23 27 9 -
42 154  Hidayat, Firman 25  Banyuwangi Road Cycling .. + 12' 39'' 28 - - -
43 11  Misbah, Muhsin 19  Team Sapura Cycling + 12' 39'' 20 26 - -
44 94  Morey, Drew 20  Terengganu Cycling Team + 12' 39'' 22 15 13 -
45 115  So, In-su -  LX Cycling Team + 13' 07'' 34 - - -
46 163  Nurhidayat, Eko 27  Customs Cycling Club + 13' 07'' 48 - - -
47 151  Kurniawan, Kurniawan 35  Banyuwangi Road Cycling .. + 13' 07'' 46 - - -
48 102  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13' 28'' 38 29 - -
49 131  Iswana, Arin 27  PGN Road Cycling Team + 15' 08'' 58 - - -
50 1  Nohales, Edgar 30  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 15' 08'' 16 1 2 -
51 161  Wijaya, Endra 30  Customs Cycling Club + 15' 08'' 35 - - -
52 152  Prayogo, Dealton 24  Banyuwangi Road Cycling .. + 17' 06'' 56 - - -
53 62  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN-GIA Cycling Team + 17' 39'' 31 28 11 -
54 15  Zakaria, Akmal 20  Team Sapura Cycling + 17' 39'' 55 - - -
55 51  Changpad, Kritsada 26  Infinite AIS Cycling Team + 17' 39'' 40 - - -
144  Nakanishi, Kenji 22  Kinan Cycling Team + 21' 25'' 43 21 - -
57 73  Jung, Woo-ho 19  Geumsan Insam-Cello + 21' 25'' 45 - - -
58 33  Bridgwood, Kyle 28  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b T.. + 3h 33' 00'' 57 12 12 -
DNF 3  Berry, Josh 26  7 Eleven-Road Bike
DNF 53  Nonthichan, Khunakon 24  Infinite AIS Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kinan Cycling Team 10h 14' 56'' 13 1
1 141  Lebas, Thomas 31 3h 23' 15''
5 145  Yamamoto, Genki 25 3h 25' 49''
7 142  Crawford, Jai 33 3h 25' 52''
2  7 Eleven-Road Bike 10h 19' 13'' 33 2
2 4  Felipe, Marcelo 27 3h 23' 15''
6 2  Ewart, Jesse 22 3h 25' 50''
25 5  Lim, Rustom 24 3h 30' 08''
3  KFC Cycling Team 10h 20' 55'' 28 3
8 84  Arifin, Muhammad 21 3h 26' 47''
9 85  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20 3h 26' 47''
11 83  Gani, Abdul 24 3h 27' 21''
4  LX Cycling Team 10h 28' 12'' 67 7
13 111  Park, Sang-hong 28 3h 27' 21''
21 113  Kim, Kun-soo 23 3h 27' 31''
33 114  Cha, Dong-heon 21 3h 33' 20''
5  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 30' 38'' 63 5
10 92  Marzuki, Fakhruddin 25 3h 27' 21''
16 91  Suryadi, Dadi 27 3h 27' 23''
37 93  Mohd Shahrul, Mat Amin 28 3h 35' 54''
6  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 10h 31' 32'' 76 4
4 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 22 3h 23' 15''
19 61  Fitrianto, Hari 32 3h 27' 23''
53 62  Volkers, Samuel 25 3h 40' 54''
7  Geumsan Insam-Cello 10h 32' 41'' 85 8
23 71  Choe, Hyeong-min 27 3h 27' 38''
28 75  Kim, Woong-Gyeom 21 3h 31' 43''
34 72  Jung, Ji-min 25 3h 33' 20''
8  Team Go For Gold 10h 35' 00'' 80 12
15 25  Carcueva, Jonel 22 3h 27' 23''
27 21  Hualda, Ronnel 34 3h 31' 43''
38 23  Cayubit, Boots 26 3h 35' 54''
9  Customs Cycling Club 10h 35' 28'' 94 11
18 164  Azka, Mochhammad 20 3h 27' 23''
30 162  Kurniawan, Maulana 19 3h 31' 43''
46 163  Nurhidayat, Eko 27 3h 36' 22''
10  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 36' 33'' 96 6
17 105  Chiu, Ho San 21 3h 27' 23''
31 101  Ho, Burr 24 3h 32' 27''
48 102  Choy, Hiu Fung 21 3h 36' 43''
11  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Comm.. 10h 39' 37'' 103 9
14 153  Suryadi, Bambang 27 3h 27' 21''
42 154  Hidayat, Firman 25 3h 35' 54''
47 151  Kurniawan, Kurniawan 35 3h 36' 22''
12  PGN Road Cycling Team 10h 41' 59'' 103 10
29 132  Setiyawan, Andreas 20 3h 31' 43''
35 134  Sidik, Dikdik 27 3h 34' 22''
39 135  Suhendar, Uus 30 3h 35' 54''
13  Team Sapura Cycling 10h 44' 19'' 119 13
22 14  Saharil, Muhammad 18 3h 27' 31''
43 11  Misbah, Muhsin 19 3h 35' 54''
54 15  Zakaria, Akmal 20 3h 40' 54''
14  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylo.. 13h 51' 21'' 102 14
20 35  Kamau, Joseph 24 3h 27' 28''
24 32  Miller, Nick 25 3h 27' 38''
58 33  Bridgwood, Kyle 28 6h 56' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time/Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team 19h 38' 21'' -
2 121  Moazemi, Arvin 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team 19h 43' 20'' 0h 04' 59'' -
3 4  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike 19h 46' 32'' 0h 08' 11'' + 1
4 84  Arifin, Muhammad 21  KFC Cycling Team 19h 48' 35'' 0h 10' 14'' - 1
145  Yamamoto, Genki 25  Kinan Cycling Team 19h 51' 22'' 0h 13' 01'' + 1
6 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 22  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 19h 51' 35'' 0h 13' 14'' + 4
7 32  Miller, Nick 25  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 19h 52' 37'' 0h 14' 16'' - 2
8 2  Ewart, Jesse 22  7 Eleven-Road Bike 19h 52' 58'' 0h 14' 37'' - 1
9 105  Chiu, Ho San 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 19h 54' 41'' 0h 16' 20'' - 1
10 142  Crawford, Jai 33  Kinan Cycling Team 19h 56' 25'' 0h 18' 04'' + 2
11 61  Fitrianto, Hari 32  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 19h 58' 53'' 0h 20' 32'' + 2
12 81  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team 20h 03' 14'' 0h 24' 53'' - 3
13 111  Park, Sang-hong 28  LX Cycling Team 20h 03' 28'' 0h 25' 07'' + 1
14 83  Gani, Abdul 24  KFC Cycling Team 20h 05' 55'' 0h 27' 34'' + 2
15 85  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20  KFC Cycling Team 20h 06' 04'' 0h 27' 43'' + 2
16 1  Nohales, Edgar 30  7 Eleven-Road Bike 20h 07' 03'' 0h 28' 42'' - 5
17 25  Carcueva, Jonel 22  Team Go For Gold 20h 07' 58'' 0h 29' 37'' + 2
18 153  Suryadi, Bambang 27  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Commun.. 20h 08' 13'' 0h 29' 52'' + 3
19 171  Chen, Chien Liang 23  Action Cycling Team 20h 09' 23'' 0h 31' 02'' + 3
20 11  Misbah, Muhsin 19  Team Sapura Cycling 20h 12' 09'' 0h 33' 48'' - 5
21 101  Ho, Burr 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 20h 12' 11'' 0h 33' 50'' - 3
22 94  Morey, Drew 20  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 16' 43'' 0h 38' 22'' - 2
23 82  Juangga, Selamat 25  KFC Cycling Team 20h 18' 09'' 0h 39' 48'' -
24 134  Sidik, Dikdik 27  PGN Road Cycling Team 20h 19' 27'' 0h 41' 06'' + 1
25 132  Setiyawan, Andreas 20  PGN Road Cycling Team 20h 22' 50'' 0h 44' 29'' + 3
143  Aso, Keisuke 25  Kinan Cycling Team 20h 23' 06'' 0h 44' 45'' -
27 71  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Geumsan Insam-Cello 20h 23' 19'' 0h 44' 58'' + 3
28 154  Hidayat, Firman 25  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Commun.. 20h 23' 20'' 0h 44' 59'' - 1
29 5  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 20h 23' 25'' 0h 45' 04'' -
30 91  Suryadi, Dadi 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 23' 39'' 0h 45' 18'' + 1
31 62  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 20h 24' 16'' 0h 45' 55'' - 7
32 172  Yang, Wu Hsing 24  Action Cycling Team 20h 31' 44'' 0h 53' 23'' + 4
33 123  Ariyan, Behnam 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team 20h 32' 32'' 0h 54' 11'' -
34 115  So, In-su -  LX Cycling Team 20h 35' 43'' 0h 57' 22'' -
35 161  Wijaya, Endra 30  Customs Cycling Club 20h 36' 09'' 0h 57' 48'' - 3
36 164  Azka, Mochhammad 20  Customs Cycling Club 20h 39' 08'' 1h 00' 47'' + 6
37 114  Cha, Dong-heon 21  LX Cycling Team 20h 39' 25'' 1h 01' 04'' + 3
38 102  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 20h 39' 57'' 1h 01' 36'' + 1
39 92  Marzuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 40' 02'' 1h 01' 41'' + 5
40 51  Changpad, Kritsada 26  Infinite AIS Cycling Team 20h 42' 44'' 1h 04' 23'' - 3
41 75  Kim, Woong-Gyeom 21  Geumsan Insam-Cello 20h 43' 44'' 1h 05' 23'' + 2
42 113  Kim, Kun-soo 23  LX Cycling Team 20h 44' 28'' 1h 06' 07'' + 6
144  Nakanishi, Kenji 22  Kinan Cycling Team 20h 44' 31'' 1h 06' 10'' - 8
44 162  Kurniawan, Maulana 19  Customs Cycling Club 20h 46' 30'' 1h 08' 09'' + 3
45 73  Jung, Woo-ho 19  Geumsan Insam-Cello 20h 47' 24'' 1h 09' 03'' - 7
46 151  Kurniawan, Kurniawan 35  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Commun.. 20h 47' 53'' 1h 09' 32'' - 5
47 23  Cayubit, Boots 26  Team Go For Gold 20h 49' 28'' 1h 11' 07'' - 2
48 163  Nurhidayat, Eko 27  Customs Cycling Club 20h 50' 23'' 1h 12' 02'' - 2
49 14  Saharil, Muhammad 18  Team Sapura Cycling 20h 54' 47'' 1h 16' 26'' + 1
50 72  Jung, Ji-min 25  Geumsan Insam-Cello 20h 59' 34'' 1h 21' 13'' - 1
51 135  Suhendar, Uus 30  PGN Road Cycling Team 21h 08' 08'' 1h 29' 47'' -
52 93  Mohd Shahrul, Mat Amin 28  Terengganu Cycling Team 21h 11' 45'' 1h 33' 24'' + 1
53 21  Hualda, Ronnel 34  Team Go For Gold 21h 13' 07'' 1h 34' 46'' + 3
54 35  Kamau, Joseph 24  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 21h 17' 19'' 1h 38' 58'' + 4
55 15  Zakaria, Akmal 20  Team Sapura Cycling 21h 18' 40'' 1h 40' 19'' - 1
56 152  Prayogo, Dealton 24  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Commun.. 21h 24' 55'' 1h 46' 34'' + 1
57 33  Bridgwood, Kyle 28  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 21h 45' 30'' 2h 07' 09'' + 2
58 131  Iswana, Arin 27  PGN Road Cycling Team 21h 45' 53'' 2h 07' 32'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time/Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time/Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Nohales, Edgar 30  7 Eleven-Road Bike 44 pts -
2 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 22  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 33 pts -11 pts -
3 121  Moazemi, Arvin 27  Pishgaman Cycling Team 26 pts -18 pts + 2
4 141  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team 18 pts -26 pts + 3
143  Aso, Keisuke 25  Kinan Cycling Team 18 pts -26 pts - 2
6 4  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike 18 pts -26 pts + 4
7 81  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team 17 pts -27 pts - 3
8 132  Setiyawan, Andreas 20  PGN Road Cycling Team 14 pts -30 pts - 2
9 71  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Geumsan Insam-Cello 10 pts -34 pts -
10 85  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20  KFC Cycling Team 10 pts -34 pts - 2
11 61  Fitrianto, Hari 32  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 8 pts -36 pts -
12 33  Bridgwood, Kyle 28  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 7 pts -37 pts -
13 153  Suryadi, Bambang 27  Banyuwangi Road Cycling Commun.. 6 pts -38 pts
14 84  Arifin, Muhammad 21  KFC Cycling Team 6 pts -38 pts - 1
15 94  Morey, Drew 20  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -38 pts - 1
16 32  Miller, Nick 25  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 5 pts -39 pts - 1
17 91  Suryadi, Dadi 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 4 pts -40 pts
18 35  Kamau, Joseph 24  Futuro Pro Cycling p/b Taylor .. 3 pts -41 pts - 2
145  Yamamoto, Genki 25  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -42 pts
20 142  Crawford, Jai 33  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -42 pts - 3
144  Nakanishi, Kenji 22  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -42 pts - 3
22 2  Ewart, Jesse 22  7 Eleven-Road Bike 1 pts -43 pts
23 105  Chiu, Ho San 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 4
24 111  Park, Sang-hong 28  LX Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 4
25 25  Carcueva, Jonel 22  Team Go For Gold 1 pts -43 pts
26 11  Misbah, Muhsin 19  Team Sapura Cycling 1 pts -43 pts - 5
27 82  Juangga, Selamat 25  KFC Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 5
28 62  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN-GIA Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 5
29 102  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Time/Points Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media