Caen - Saint-Brieuc (224.0 km)

Route

 12 July 1954
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Caen
 Finish  Saint-Brieuc
 Distance  224.0 km  (139.2 mi)
 Speed  36.913 km/h  (22.937 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 57  Kübler, Ferdi 34  Switzerland 6h 04' 06'' - - - -
2 3  Deledda, Adolphe 34  France + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 16  Breenen, Hein van van 25  Netherlands + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 83  Gilles, Georges 30  Ouest + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 23  De Bruyne, Fred 23  Belgium + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 50  Trobat, Andrés 28  Spain + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 79  Stablinski, Jean 22  Nord-Est-Centre + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 107  Quentin, Maurice 34  Île-de-France + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 100  Vitetta, Vincent 28  Sud-Est + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 115  Dussault, Marcel 28  Sud-Ouest + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 62  Gaul, Charly 21  Luxembourg-MIXTE + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 75  Hassenforder, Roger 23  Nord-Est-Centre + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 51  Clerici, Carlo 24  Switzerland + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 119  Remangeon, René 22  Sud-Ouest + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 82  Bouvet, Albert 24  Ouest + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 117  Huot, Valentin 25  Sud-Ouest + 01' 55'' - - - -
17 13  Nolten, Jan 24  Netherlands + 02' 07'' - - - -
18 89  Ruffet, André 24  Ouest + 02' 07'' - - - -
19 104  Forlini, Dominique 29  Île-de-France + 02' 07'' - - - -
20 60  Schär, Fritz 28  Switzerland + 02' 07'' - - - -
21 25  Derijcke, Germain 24  Belgium + 02' 07'' - - - -
22 56  Koblet, Hugo 29  Switzerland + 02' 07'' - - - -
23 18  Est, Wim van van 31  Netherlands + 02' 07'' - - - -
24 28  Ockers, Stan 34  Belgium + 02' 07'' - - - -
25 20  Wagtmans, Wout 24  Netherlands + 02' 07'' - - - -
26 71  Bauvin, Gilbert 26  Nord-Est-Centre + 02' 07'' - - - -
27 29  Van den Brande, Alfons 26  Belgium + 02' 07'' - - - -
28 109  Surbatis, Henri 32  Île-de-France + 02' 07'' - - - -
29 86  Mallejac, Jean 24  Ouest + 02' 07'' - - - -
30 2  Darrigade, André 25  France + 02' 07'' - - - -
31 21  Brankart, Jean 24  Belgium + 02' 07'' - - - -
32 9  Rolland, Antonin 29  France + 02' 07'' - - - -
33 27  Hendrickx, Marcel 29  Belgium + 02' 07'' - - - -
34 12  Maenen, Jules 22  Netherlands + 02' 07'' - - - -
35 11  Faanhof, Henk 31  Netherlands + 02' 07'' - - - -
36 110  Tonello, Alfred 25  Île-de-France + 02' 07'' - - - -
37 30  Van Genechten, Richard 23  Belgium + 02' 07'' - - - -
38 1  Bobet, Louison 29  France + 02' 07'' - - - -
39 26  De Smet, René 23  Belgium + 02' 07'' - - - -
40 64  Kemp, Willy 28  Luxembourg-MIXTE + 02' 07'' - - - -
41 103  Carle, Jean 28  Île-de-France + 02' 07'' - - - -
42 99  Siguenza, Francis 23  Sud-Est + 02' 07'' - - - -
43 85  Mahé, François 23  Ouest + 02' 07'' - - - -
44 24  De Mulder, Marcel 26  Belgium + 02' 07'' - - - -
45 73  Cieleska, Jean-Marie 26  Nord-Est-Centre + 02' 07'' - - - -
46 19  Voorting, Gerrit 31  Netherlands + 02' 07'' - - - -
47 17  Est, Nico van van 26  Netherlands + 02' 07'' - - - -
48 6  Lauredi, Nello 29  France + 02' 07'' - - - -
49 59  Pianezzi, Remo 27  Switzerland + 02' 07'' - - - -
50 105  Hoorelbeke, Raymond 24  Île-de-France + 02' 07'' - - - -
51 97  Mirando, Joseph 23  Sud-Est + 02' 07'' - - - -
52 41  Alomar Florit, Franci.. 25  Spain + 02' 07'' - - - -
53 77  Meunier, Georges 29  Nord-Est-Centre + 02' 07'' - - - -
54 10  Teisseire, Lucien 34  France + 02' 07'' - - - -
55 53  Graf, Rolf 21  Switzerland + 02' 07'' - - - -
56 4  Forestier, Jean 23  France + 02' 07'' - - - -
57 8  Rémy, Raoul 34  France + 02' 07'' - - - -
58 22  Close, Alex 32  Belgium + 02' 07'' - - - -
59 108  Redolfi, Attilio 30  Île-de-France + 02' 07'' - - - -
60 116  Guitard, Marcel 24  Sud-Ouest + 02' 07'' - - - -
61 106  Le Guilly, Jean 22  Île-de-France + 02' 07'' - - - -
62 120  Vivier, Jacques 23  Sud-Ouest + 02' 07'' - - - -
63 92  Dotto, Jean 26  Sud-Est + 02' 07'' - - - -
64 96  Lazarides, Lucien 31  Sud-Est + 02' 07'' - - - -
65 94  Kebaili, Ahmed 29  Sud-Est + 02' 07'' - - - -
66 118  Privat, René 23  Sud-Ouest + 02' 07'' - - - -
67 95  Lazarides, Apo 28  Sud-Est + 02' 07'' - - - -
68 5  Geminiani, Raphaël 29  France + 02' 07'' - - - -
69 49  Ruiz, Bernardo 29  Spain + 02' 07'' - - - -
70 55  Huber, Marcel 27  Switzerland + 02' 07'' - - - -
71 48  Rodríguez, Manuel 27  Spain + 02' 07'' - - - -
72 43  Botella, Salvador 25  Spain + 02' 07'' - - - -
73 84  Guérinel, Émile 25  Ouest + 02' 07'' - - - -
74 112  Bergaud, Louis 25  Sud-Ouest + 02' 07'' - - - -
75 61  Dierkens, Marcel 28  Luxembourg-MIXTE + 03' 51'' - - - -
76 68  Schneider, Kurt 21  Luxembourg-MIXTE + 03' 51'' - - - -
77 90  Varnajo, Robert 25  Ouest + 04' 15'' - - - -
78 66  Schmit, Jean 22  Luxembourg-MIXTE + 06' 42'' - - - -
79 74  Dacquay, Jean 26  Nord-Est-Centre + 10' 38'' - - - -
80 52  Croci-Torti, Emilio 32  Switzerland + 10' 38'' - - - -
81 42  Bahamontes, Federico 26  Spain + 10' 38'' - - - -
82 80  Telotte, Eugéne 27  Nord-Est-Centre + 10' 38'' - - - -
83 47  Rodríguez, Emilio 30  Spain + 10' 38'' - - - -
84 45  Masip, Francisco 27  Spain + 10' 38'' - - - -
85 72  Bellay, Jean 23  Nord-Est-Centre + 10' 38'' - - - -
86 58  Metzger, Martin 28  Switzerland + 10' 38'' - - - -
87 54  Hollenstein, Hans 25  Switzerland + 10' 38'' - - - -
88 46  Pérez, José 27  Spain + 10' 38'' - - - -
89 44  Langarica, Dalmacio 34  Spain + 10' 38'' - - - -
90 102  Bober, Stanislas 24  Île-de-France + 12' 06'' - - - -
91 67  Kain, Alfred 26  Luxembourg-MIXTE + 30' 52'' - - - -
92 7  Molineris, Pierre 34  France + 37' 24'' - - - -
93 63  Gelhausen, Frans 24  Luxembourg-MIXTE + 37' 24'' - - - -
94 111  Agut, Philippe 24  Sud-Ouest + 37' 24'' - - - -
95 98  Polo, Piero 26  Sud-Est + 37' 24'' - - - -
96 65  Morn, Nicolas 22  Luxembourg-MIXTE + 37' 24'' - - - -
97 15  Suykerbuyk, Adri 25  Netherlands + 37' 24'' - - - -
DNF 69  Urbancic, Kurt 25  Luxembourg-MIXTE
DNF 76  Marinelli, Jacques 28  Nord-Est-Centre
DNF 81  Barbotin, Pierre 27  Ouest
DNF 88  Robic, Jean 33  Ouest
DNF 101  Blusson, Serge 26  Île-de-France
DNF 113  Caput, Louis 33  Sud-Ouest
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sud-Ouest 18h 14' 13'' 40
10 115  Dussault, Marcel 28 6h 04' 06''
14 119  Remangeon, René 22 6h 04' 06''
16 117  Huot, Valentin 25 6h 06' 01''
2  Switzerland 18h 14' 25'' 34
1 57  Kübler, Ferdi 34 6h 04' 06''
13 51  Clerici, Carlo 24 6h 04' 06''
20 60  Schär, Fritz 28 6h 06' 13''
3  Ouest 18h 14' 25'' 37
4 83  Gilles, Georges 30 6h 04' 06''
15 82  Bouvet, Albert 24 6h 04' 06''
18 89  Ruffet, André 24 6h 06' 13''
4  Nord-Est-Centre 18h 14' 25'' 45
7 79  Stablinski, Jean 22 6h 04' 06''
12 75  Hassenforder, Roger 23 6h 04' 06''
26 71  Bauvin, Gilbert 26 6h 06' 13''
5  Netherlands 18h 16' 32'' 43
3 16  Breenen, Hein van 25 6h 04' 06''
17 13  Nolten, Jan 24 6h 06' 13''
23 18  Est, Wim van 31 6h 06' 13''
6  Belgium 18h 16' 32'' 50
5 23  De Bruyne, Fred 23 6h 04' 06''
21 25  Derijcke, Germain 24 6h 06' 13''
24 28  Ockers, Stan 34 6h 06' 13''
7  Île-de-France 18h 16' 32'' 55
8 107  Quentin, Maurice 34 6h 04' 06''
19 104  Forlini, Dominique 29 6h 06' 13''
28 109  Surbatis, Henri 32 6h 06' 13''
8  France 18h 16' 32'' 64
2 3  Deledda, Adolphe 34 6h 04' 06''
30 2  Darrigade, André 25 6h 06' 13''
32 9  Rolland, Antonin 29 6h 06' 13''
9  Sud-Est 18h 16' 32'' 102
9 100  Vitetta, Vincent 28 6h 04' 06''
42 99  Siguenza, Francis 23 6h 06' 13''
51 97  Mirando, Joseph 23 6h 06' 13''
10  Spain 18h 16' 32'' 127
6 50  Trobat, Andrés 28 6h 04' 06''
52 41  Alomar Florit, Franci.. 25 6h 06' 13''
69 49  Ruiz, Bernardo 29 6h 06' 13''
11  Luxembourg-MIXTE 18h 18' 16'' 126
11 62  Gaul, Charly 21 6h 04' 06''
40 64  Kemp, Willy 28 6h 06' 13''
75 61  Dierkens, Marcel 28 6h 07' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media